Header image  
Managing Director: Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech. IIT Kharagpur)
 
line decor
  
| NTSE | SCRA | CLAT | IIT-AIEEE | NSE | Olympiads | NIFT |
  
| IAS-IPS | GATE | MBA | JRF-NET| IIT-JAM | IES | TOEFL |GMAT | GRE |
line decor


 
 


 


 
 
NTSE 2012 Result

 

Ntse 2012 final result: 73 more students declared qualified on 5th march 2014: click here

Declared.

Download pdf file: Click here

Download excel file (rank wise): Click here

Answer key : click here

Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114

 

 

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1 11112001 AMAN TUSHAR JHA Gen. 50 53 103 NO
2 11112002 AMANJEET SINGH Gen. 62 52 114 NO
3 11112003 ANURAG BHATTACHARJEE Gen. 47 49 96 NO
4 11112004 ARNAB KUMAR DAS Gen. 51 58 109 NO
5 11112005 ARPITA PAUL Gen. 70 52 122 NO
6 11112006 BOMNUK DON ST 53 47 100 NO
7 11112009 KHODA BAKHANG ST 50 34 84 NO
8 11112010 KIME SUNKA ST 61 37 98 NO
9 11112011 KUMAR ASHUTOSH Gen. 80 76 156 YES
10 11112012 LISA GHOSH Gen. 59 51 110 NO
11 11112013 LOKAM TAGIA ST 48 46 94 NO
12 11112014 MIDO LIBANG ST 60 57 117 YES
13 11112015 NAKO KOMO ST 51 50 101 NO
14 11112016 NITYANG PADUN ST 29 42 71 NO
15 11112017 PUNYO NADII ST 42 37 79 NO
16 11112018 RESHMA REVI Gen. 74 41 115 NO
17 11112019 SWETA SUMAN Gen. 58 51 109 NO
18 11112020 TAI GANGMU ST 58 48 106 NO
19 11112021 TAMCHI ACHUNG ST 39 57 96 NO
20 11112022 TESTAN GOMBU ST 36 48 84 NO
21 11112023 TOJIR ZIRDO ST 55 48 103 NO
22 11112024 UTSAV CHAKRABORTY Gen. 52 50 102 NO
23 11112025 WANGKHAM SUYANG ST 47 51 98 NO
24 11212001 ABHIGYAN GOSWAMI Gen. 48 50 98 NO
25 11212002 ABHIGYAN KHAUND Gen. 74 67 141 NO
26 11212003 ABHIRUPA CHUTIA Gen. 53 37 90 NO
27 11212004 ADRIZA ROY SC 60 50 110 NO
28 11212005 AKANGKSHA BHAGAWATI Gen. 63 59 122 NO
29 11212006 AKASHJYOTI DAS SC 39 49 88 NO
30 11212007 AMAN KUMAR SC 41 46 87 NO
31 11212008 ANANYA DUTTA Gen. 51 41 92 NO
32 11212009 ANISHA BURAGOHAIN Gen. 64 54 118 NO
33 11212011 ANTARIKSHA RAJKUMARI Gen. 48 62 110 NO
34 11212012 ANUBHAV DEKA Gen. 62 49 111 NO
35 11212013 ANUJ KUMAR SC 47 38 85 NO
36 11212014 ANUSHEEL GOSWAMI Gen. 73 68 141 NO
37 11212015 ANWESHA SAHA Gen. 60 59 119 NO
38 11212016 ANYAM BORPUZARI Gen. 75 58 133 NO
39 11212017 ARUNABH KONWAR Gen. 53 56 109 NO
40 11212018 ATANU GOSWAMI Gen. 66 60 126 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 1/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
41 11212019 ATREYEE KAKATI ST 39 44 83 NO
42 11212020 AYESHA SIDDIQUI Gen. 62 59 121 NO
43 11212021 BASKAR RABHA ST 67 58 125 YES
44 11212022 BIDISHA BORA Gen. 31 31 62 NO
45 11212023 BILASH DUTTA Gen. 51 64 115 NO
46 11212024 BISWADEEP SARKAR Gen. 55 41 96 NO
47 11212025 CHANDAN BORDOLOI ST 35 38 73 NO
48 11212026 CHINMOY DEKA Gen. 59 59 118 NO
49 11212027 CHINMOY GOGOI Gen. 53 45 98 NO
50 11212028 CHNMOY TALUKDAR Gen. 44 52 96 NO
51 11212029 DEBABRAT BARUAH Gen. 49 53 102 NO
52 11212030 DEBARUN BHATTACHARJEE Gen. 18 41 59 NO
53 11212031 DEEP ANAND BASUMATARY ST 63 48 111 NO
54 11212032 DEEPSHIKHA BORAH Gen. 47 51 98 NO
55 11212033 DIMPLE SHARMA Gen. 29 29 58 NO
56 11212034 DINKU SARMAH Gen. 59 58 117 NO
57 11212035 EMILY GANGULY Gen. 67 57 124 NO
58 11212036 GAGAN JYOTI DEKA Gen. 24 44 68 NO
59 11212037 HIMSIKHAR KHATANIAR Gen. 46 63 109 NO
60 11212038 HIRAK JYOTI BORA Gen. 47 36 83 NO
61 11212039 HRIDAYRANJAN KALITA Gen. 36 37 73 NO
62 11212040 HRISHIKESH DAS Gen. 65 69 134 NO
63 11212041 HRISHIKESH KALITA Gen. 69 65 134 NO
64 11212042 HRISHIKESH KAYSHAP SC 36 45 81 NO
65 11212043 ISHA DAS Gen. 63 59 122 NO
66 11212044 JAHNABI KASHYAP Gen. 51 53 104 NO
67 11212045 JAYSHREE DAS SC 39 55 94 NO
68 11212046 JYOTIRMOY DEV NATH Gen. 49 44 93 NO
69 11212047 KALHAN KRISHNA GOGOI Gen. 61 54 115 NO
70 11212048 KAPIL RAMCHIARY ST 56 39 95 NO
71 11212049 KAUSHIK BORAH Gen. 42 43 85 NO
72 11212050 KAUSTAV KASHYAP DAS Gen. 77 81 158 YES
73 11212051 KAWSHIK LODH Gen. 45 41 86 NO
74 11212052 KOVID RAJ POUDEL Gen. 72 70 142 NO
75 11212053 LABAJEET GOGOI Gen. 65 47 112 NO
76 11212054 MADHURJYA KAKATI Gen. 43 63 106 NO
77 11212055 MADHURJYA MEDHI SC 55 39 94 NO
78 11212056 MANASH PATAR ST 26 29 55 NO
79 11212057 MANISH BORAH SC 60 58 118 NO
80 11212058 MEGHNA TALUKDAR Gen. 51 34 85 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 2/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
81 11212059 MOHIT SINGH Gen. 60 39 99 NO
82 11212060 MRIGANKA SENAPAT SC 48 49 97 NO
83 11212061 MRINMOY KASHYAP Gen. 48 53 101 NO
84 11212062 MRITYUNJAY MOHAN BORAH Gen. 51 62 113 NO
85 11212063 NABANIL PATHAK Gen. 32 42 74 NO
86 11212064 NABARUPA SARMA Gen. 56 49 105 NO
87 11212065 NAMAN SAXENA Gen. 46 40 86 NO
88 11212066 NAMRATA NATH Gen. 58 61 119 NO
89 11212067 NAYAN GOSWAMI Gen. 42 39 81 NO
90 11212068 NEERAJ DAS Gen. 61 53 114 NO
91 11212069 NIHAL PANKAJ DEKA SC 75 68 143 YES
92 11212070 NIHARIKA GOGOI Gen. 31 35 66 NO
93 11212071 NIKITA ROY Gen. 60 51 111 NO
94 11212072 NILOTPAL MISRA Gen. 53 51 104 NO
95 11212073 NISHAD SAHU Gen. 64 47 111 NO
96 11212074 OJASWINEE KONWAR ST 46 35 81 NO
97 11212075 PALLAVI CHETIA Gen. 59 59 118 NO
98 11212076 PARAMJIT KALITA Gen. 55 41 96 NO
99 11212077 PRANAT KASHYAP Gen. 76 72 148 YES
100 11212078 PRITAM GOSWAMI Gen. 65 52 117 NO
101 11212079 PRIYANUJ BORTHAKUR Gen. 51 55 106 NO
102 11212080 PRIYANUJ RAJBONGSHI Gen. 41 47 88 NO
103 11212081 PROBIT JYOTI KALITA Gen. 43 48 91 NO
104 11212082 PUKHADHAJ RAJA Gen. 12 29 41 NO
105 11212083 RAJAN SHANKAR BHARADWAJ Gen. 29 31 60 NO
106 11212084 REVANT KUMAR Gen. 71 59 130 NO
107 11212085 ROSHAN CHANDEL Gen. 61 45 106 NO
108 11212086 RUHAN KAKATI Gen. 41 54 95 NO
109 11212087 S MD SHAKEEL HASSAN Gen. 65 62 127 NO
110 11212088 SANGHITA SARMA Gen. 38 45 83 NO
111 11212089 SANJAY KUMAR KEWAT Gen. 53 45 98 NO
112 11212090 SANMITRA CHAKRABORTY Gen. 69 68 137 NO
113 11212091 SANNIDHYA SHARMA Gen. 80 72 152 YES
114 11212092 SAPONTARA BORA Gen. 58 50 108 NO
115 11212093 SAURAV SONOWAL ST 51 60 111 NO
116 11212094 SHEKHARVAN HAZARIKA ST 41 40 81 NO
117 11212095 SHOUSTHAV JYOTI DUTTA Gen. 52 53 105 NO
118 11212096 SIDHARTHA VIKRAM PHUKAN Gen. 43 62 105 NO
119 11212097 SUMIT PANDEY Gen. 61 43 104 NO
120 11212098 SUSHMITA DAS SC 47 58 105 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 3/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
121 11212099 TINA MONI DEVI Gen. 37 24 61 NO
122 11212100 TRINAYAN DAS Gen. 72 67 139 NO
123 11212101 TRISHA BORA Gen. 57 50 107 NO
124 11212102 UDDIPTA SARMA Gen. 64 64 128 NO
125 11212103 UPASANA SARMA Gen. 64 44 108 NO
126 11212104 UPASH JYOTI BHARADWAJ Gen. 38 52 90 NO
127 11212105 URVASHI CHOWLOO ST 41 42 83 NO
128 11212106 YOJIT SRIVASTAVA Gen. 59 60 119 NO
129 11312001 ASHISH HAOBAM Gen. 72 52 124 NO
130 11312002 CHINGAKHAM BINANDA SINGH Gen. 61 50 111 NO
131 11312003 CHONGTHAM SISHIRDHAR Gen. 64 69 133 NO
132 11312004 ELANGBAM DEVPAL SIHGH Gen. 59 42 101 NO
133 11312005 HEIKHAM GUNACHANDRA SINGH Gen. 69 59 128 NO
134 11312006 JOHNSON KSHETRI SC 56 39 95 NO
135 11312007 KHANGEMBAM MANIMATUM SINGH Gen. 52 49 101 NO
136 11312008 KHONEESH NINGTHOUJAM Gen. 49 56 105 NO
137 11312009 KONJENGBAM DEPIKA HILLARY Gen. 58 47 105 NO
138 11312010 KONTHOUJAM MALEMNGANBI CHANU Gen. 50 50 100 NO
139 11312011 LAMNEIHLAL NEIHSIAL ST 62 53 115 YES
140 11312012 LOUREMBAM YOIHENBA SINGH Gen. 54 59 113 NO
141 11312013 MANISANA YUMNAM Gen. 65 44 109 NO
142 11312014 MAYANGLAMBAM DEVRAJ SIHGH SC 34 28 62 NO
143 11312015 NINGTHOUJAM MANGLEMBA SINGH Gen. 71 48 119 NO
144 11312016 PHUNDREIMAYUM KHURSEED KHAN Gen. 50 36 86 NO
145 11312017 PUKHARAMBAM MEIRABA MEITEI Gen. 50 48 98 NO
146 11312018 SARANGTHEM SHARLIZA ANNOLY Gen. 63 46 109 NO
147 11312020 SURAJ NINGOMBAM Gen. 55 57 112 NO
148 11312022 THOKCHOM SIMANDER SINGH SC 66 51 117 NO
149 11312023 THONGRAM SANAJAOBA SINGH Gen. 75 62 137 NO
150 11312024 YENGKHOM ARVIND SINGH SC 52 57 109 NO
151 11312025 ZEON MAKAMEI ST 60 45 105 NO
152 11412001 ABANGGI S. T. SANGMA ST 37 44 81 NO
153 11412002 ARWANKER PYNGROPE ST 60 35 95 NO
154 11412003 ASHWINI IANGRAI ST 38 33 71 NO
155 11412004 BALAKYRKHU SYIEMLIEH ST 39 33 72 NO
156 11412005 BIANCHI A. SANGMA ST 69 45 114 YES
157 11412006 CHERO DAMSEL R. MARAK ST 28 31 59 NO
158 11412007 CHINGCHERA CH. SANGMA ST 38 26 64 NO
159 11412008 DIAMOND KHARBANI ST 37 34 71 NO
160 11412009 DIPTI TIWARY Gen. 59 54 113 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 4/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
161 11412012 LAPYNHUNSHISHA KHARJANA ST 39 25 64 NO
162 11412013 NATHANIEL WANSUK MAJAW ST 42 30 72 NO
163 11412014 PLABIUSH R. MARAK ST 40 36 76 NO
164 11412015 RESHOV ROY Gen. 45 43 88 NO
165 11412016 RESMI M. MOMIN ST 27 21 48 NO
166 11412017 RIBANLANG JYRWA ST 46 33 79 NO
167 11412018 SAMHAKANI SUJA ST 41 51 92 NO
168 11412019 SAPHI IA BET PASSAH ST 23 26 49 NO
169 11412021 SHANIAHLIN KURBAH ST 29 31 60 NO
170 11412022 SRIHARMENDER KANT Gen. 46 57 103 NO
171 11412023 SUCHISMITA DAS Gen. 50 34 84 NO
172 11412024 TARIANG D. SHIRA ST 38 34 72 NO
173 11412025 WENDY JANGCHIRA C. MARAK ST 28 30 58 NO
174 11512001 ALTHEA Z.H. KIMI ST 56 41 97 NO
175 11512002 B.DANIEL CHAKMA ST 47 48 95 NO
176 11512003 BARGISH PRAJAPATI Gen. 22 27 49 NO
177 11512004 BIRAJ SINGH SC 47 50 97 NO
178 11512005 BRYAN LALMUANPUIA SAILO ST 52 37 89 NO
179 11512006 C. RAMDINPUII ST 55 36 91 NO
180 11512007 C.LALNUNTLUANGA ST 45 35 80 NO
181 11512008 ELOHIM LALREMSIAMI ST 44 37 81 NO
182 11512009 H. LALRINTLUANGI ST 53 45 98 NO
183 11512010 H.C.LALNEIHPUII ST 50 32 82 NO
184 11512011 HMINGTHANMAWIA ST 45 45 90 NO
185 11512012 ISRAEL T. ROCHANGLIANA ST 71 51 122 YES
186 11512013 JASON LALREMPUIA ST 45 35 80 NO
187 11512014 JOEL T.C.VANLALNUNZIRA ST 52 39 91 NO
188 11512016 LALBEISEII SAILO ST 43 31 74 NO
189 11512017 LALRINFELA PACHUAU ST 50 42 92 NO
190 11512018 LALRINKIMA RALTE ST 64 45 109 NO
191 11512019 LALTHAKIMA ST 48 31 79 NO
192 11512020 LALZARA ST 54 39 93 NO
193 11512021 MALSAWMDAWNGLIANI ST 44 30 74 NO
194 11512022 P.C. LALMUANAWMA ST 52 42 94 NO
195 11512023 SANJIT RAJAK SC 19 32 51 NO
196 11512024 SAYEED ANWAR Gen. 36 38 74 NO
197 11512025 SNEHASUDHA SUBHADARSINI Gen. 79 59 138 NO
198 11512026 VAIBHAV KUMAR Gen. 52 45 97 NO
199 11512027 VANLALDIKI ST 37 28 65 NO
200 11512028 NAHIN PARVEZ Gen. 54 45 99 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 5/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
201 11612001 AOKUMBA PONGEN ST 42 36 78 NO
202 11612002 APULOKA SUMI ST 44 33 77 NO
203 11612004 BENJAMIN SANGTAM ST 43 42 85 NO
204 11612005 HOLILA SANGTAM ST 57 41 98 NO
205 11612006 IMCHENMEREN IMCHEN ST 53 33 86 NO
206 11612007 KUOLZO NEIKHA ST 59 35 94 NO
207 11612008 L AYIMJEM JAMIR ST 53 34 87 NO
208 11612009 MEDONO PESEYIE ST 47 34 81 NO
209 11612010 MHALEVITO TETSO ST 48 33 81 NO
210 11612011 MHATHUNG N NGULLIE ST 57 33 90 NO
211 11612012 MOIKEN B MANONG ST 45 38 83 NO
212 11612013 NEIKESEU SORHIE ST 46 35 81 NO
213 11612014 NIGEL LITENER TZUDIR ST 56 33 89 NO
214 11612015 REIJO AUGUSTINE Gen. 63 57 120 NO
215 11612016 SANDIP KUMAR KHADKA Gen. 56 36 92 NO
216 11612017 SUNNY KUMAR SINGH Gen. 48 50 98 NO
217 11612018 TEMJENLONG Y JAMIR ST 57 32 89 NO
218 11612019 TEMSULONG LEMTUR ST 56 42 98 NO
219 11612020 THSALIRE SANGTAM ST 53 31 84 NO
220 11612021 THUNGBENI HUMTSOE ST 56 39 95 NO
221 11612022 VEVOTOLU KEZO ST 53 43 96 NO
222 11612023 VINIKALI HA SULI ST 61 36 97 NO
223 11612024 VITOKALI K SUMI ST 59 43 102 NO
224 11612025 VORONCHAN ZUCHAMO ST 47 30 77 NO
225 11612026 YANGPONGSE MONGZAR ST 46 34 80 NO
226 11712001 ABINASH GHIMIRAY SC 47 41 88 NO
227 11712002 AKASH SINGH Gen. 61 52 113 NO
228 11712003 AMAN RAJ Gen. 57 49 106 NO
229 11712004 ANAND PRADHAN Gen. 54 37 91 NO
230 11712005 ANUPAMA GUPTA Gen. 49 50 99 NO
231 11712006 BIBEK SHRIBASTAV Gen. 58 48 106 NO
232 11712007 BIMAL GAUTAM Gen. 52 43 95 NO
233 11712008 BINAY KHARKA Gen. 29 38 67 NO
234 11712009 BIPAN SAPKOTA Gen. 60 54 114 NO
235 11712010 BISHAL CHETTRI Gen. 41 34 75 NO
236 11712011 DEBAPRIYA BISWAS Gen. 37 45 82 NO
237 11712012 KARTIK DOGRA Gen. 56 39 95 NO
238 11712013 MOHIT DUTT MATHUR Gen. 52 47 99 NO
239 11712014 NEERAJ ADHIKARI SHRAMA Gen. 52 61 113 NO
240 11712015 OINDRILA GHOSAL Gen. 48 41 89 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 6/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
241 11712016 PRAVIN THATAL SC 38 38 76 NO
242 11712017 QUEENSANG L BHUTIA ST 44 45 89 NO
243 11712018 RINIKA BHOWMICK Gen. 58 49 107 NO
244 11712019 RISHAV DEY Gen. 50 48 98 NO
245 11712020 SAMBHU BISWAKARMA SC 62 57 119 NO
246 11712021 SANDEEP KUMAR SHAH Gen. 52 39 91 NO
247 11712022 SANJEEV KUMAR SAHA Gen. 58 31 89 NO
248 11712023 SASWATI MISHRA Gen. 47 74 121 NO
249 11712025 WORSHIP AZAD Gen. 56 48 104 NO
250 11812001 AKASH CHOWDHURY SC 73 70 143 YES
251 11812002 ANKURI DEBBARMA ST 45 35 80 NO
252 11812003 ARGHA MAJUMDER Gen. 58 43 101 NO
253 11812004 ARKADEEPTA ROY Gen. 72 60 132 NO
254 11812005 ARUNIMA PAUL Gen. 69 70 139 NO
255 11812006 BIPRAJIT DAS SC 45 45 90 NO
256 11812007 BISHAL BHOWMIK Gen. 70 50 120 NO
257 11812008 BISHWESHWAR PAL Gen. 68 67 135 NO
258 11812009 DEBALINA DAS SC 63 56 119 NO
259 11812010 DEBSMITA SAHA Gen. 58 65 123 NO
260 11812011 DIPANKAR DEB NATH Gen. 68 54 122 NO
261 11812012 MOUMITA DEBBARMA Gen. 47 42 89 NO
262 11812013 NAIHAR JAMATIA ST 52 44 96 NO
263 11812014 NAVA JIT DAS SC 47 43 90 NO
264 11812015 PRADUNMA CHOUDHURY Gen. 65 65 130 NO
265 11812016 PRIYAJIT PAL Gen. 59 70 129 NO
266 11812017 PRODYUT DAS SC 69 63 132 YES
267 11812018 PURBITA PURKAYASTHA Gen. 67 69 136 NO
268 11812019 RAHUL KUMAR DAS SC 68 59 127 YES
269 11812020 RAYNA CHOWDHURY Gen. 66 52 118 NO
270 11812021 SABARI GHOSH Gen. 71 51 122 NO
271 11812022 SHUBHRAJIT MANDAL SC 71 66 137 YES
272 11812023 SOUMYABRATA BISWAS Gen. 64 71 135 NO
273 11812024 SOURAV CHOUDHURY Gen. 61 63 124 NO
274 11812025 SUPRIYA CHAKMA ST 54 38 92 NO
275 11912002 D.ADARSH Gen. 64 54 118 NO
276 11912003 K.SAIVIGNAISH Gen. 62 65 127 NO
277 11912004 M.RAHEEMA Gen. 59 47 106 NO
278 11912005 MONIKA YADAV Gen. 52 55 107 NO
279 11912006 PROBAL HALDER Gen. 65 43 108 NO
280 11912007 S.PRATHEEBHA Gen. 65 42 107 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 7/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
281 11912008 S.S.RAVI SHANKAR Gen. 63 64 127 NO
282 11912009 SHERIN Gen. 68 51 119 NO
283 11912010 SPARSH SHUBHAM Gen. 70 62 132 NO
284 11912011 U.K.ANEES IQBAL Gen. 47 42 89 NO
285 12012001 AASTHA SC 46 45 91 NO
286 12012002 AAYUSH YASH Gen. 54 60 114 NO
287 12012003 ABHIJEET AANAND Gen. 80 83 163 YES
288 12012004 ABHIJEET KUMAR Gen. 64 44 108 NO
289 12012005 ABHINAV KUMAR Gen. 65 53 118 NO
290 12012006 ABHINAV KUMAR Gen. 63 60 123 NO
291 12012007 ABHINAV KUMAR Gen. 55 53 108 NO
292 12012008 ABHISHEK ANAND Gen. 62 54 116 NO
293 12012009 ABHISHEK DHAWAN SC 61 41 102 NO
294 12012010 ABHISHEK KUMAR Gen. 70 61 131 NO
295 12012011 ABHISHEK KUMAR Gen. 70 59 129 NO
296 12012012 ADHYAN Gen. 66 57 123 NO
297 12012013 ADITI ANAND ST 54 57 111 NO
298 12012014 ADITYA KUMAR Gen. 70 66 136 NO
299 12012015 ADITYA PRAKASH Gen. 67 63 130 NO
300 12012016 ADITYA RAJ Gen. 59 50 109 NO
301 12012017 ADITYA RAJ Gen. 79 54 133 NO
302 12012018 ADITYA RANJAN Gen. 72 67 139 NO
303 12012019 AJEET KUMAR Gen. 61 47 108 NO
304 12012020 AJIT KUMAR SC 36 39 75 NO
305 12012021 AMAN KUMAR SC 50 59 109 NO
306 12012022 AMAN KUMAR SC 51 62 113 NO
307 12012023 AMAN KUMAR SINGH ST 68 58 126 YES
308 12012024 AMARJEET KUMAR Gen. 69 62 131 NO
309 12012025 AMIT KUMAR Gen. 58 52 110 NO
310 12012026 AMIT KUMAR Gen. 44 49 93 NO
311 12012027 AMIT RAJ Gen. 52 45 97 NO
312 12012029 AMRITANSHU MANU Gen. 68 70 138 NO
313 12012030 ANANDI KUMAR ST 37 41 78 NO
314 12012031 ANJANI KUMAR Gen. 54 46 100 NO
315 12012032 ANKIT KUMAR AWWAL Gen. 69 60 129 NO
316 12012033 ANKIT KUMAR PANDEY Gen. 69 62 131 NO
317 12012034 ANMOL KABRA Gen. 69 70 139 NO
318 12012035 ANSHU Gen. 79 64 143 NO
319 12012036 ANSHU KUMAR Gen. 35 40 75 NO
320 12012037 ANSHU KUMAR SC 63 56 119 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 8/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
321 12012038 ANSHUMAN Gen. 73 53 126 NO
322 12012039 ANUBHAV SUMAN Gen. 72 56 128 NO
323 12012040 ANURAG KUMAR SC 72 62 134 YES
324 12012041 APOORV DANKAR Gen. 70 72 142 NO
325 12012042 APURV MANU Gen.(PH) 47 44 91 NO
326 12012043 ARNAV AAKASH Gen. 57 69 126 NO
327 12012044 ARPIT RAJ Gen. 72 50 122 NO
328 12012045 ARYAN Gen. 74 76 150 YES
329 12012046 ASAD AHMAD ADNAN Gen. 78 66 144 NO
330 12012047 ASHISH KUMAR Gen. 73 54 127 NO
331 12012048 ASHISH KUMAR Gen. 68 61 129 NO
332 12012049 ASHISH KUMAR ST 56 66 122 YES
333 12012050 ASHOK KUMAR Gen. 73 53 126 NO
334 12012051 ASHUTOSH KUMAR Gen. 82 63 145 NO
335 12012052 ASHUTOSH RAJ Gen. 68 64 132 NO
336 12012053 ATUL KUMAR DWIJ SC 52 47 99 NO
337 12012054 AYUSH KUMAR Gen. 66 57 123 NO
338 12012055 AYUSH RAJ Gen. 64 53 117 NO
339 12012056 AYUSHI JAIN Gen. 78 64 142 NO
340 12012057 CHANDAN KUMAR Gen. 78 60 138 NO
341 12012058 CHANDAN KUMAR Gen. 80 61 141 NO
342 12012059 DEEPAK KUMAR SC 49 38 87 NO
343 12012060 DEEPESH KUMAR Gen. 58 44 102 NO
344 12012061 DEEPNARAYAN KHATAIT ST 45 41 86 NO
345 12012062 DIVYAM RAKESH Gen. 65 52 117 NO
346 12012063 DIVYANSHU DIVYAM Gen. 72 66 138 NO
347 12012064 DIWAKAR SWAROOP Gen. 75 65 140 NO
348 12012065 EXCELLENCYA SOREN ST 57 45 102 NO
349 12012066 GAUTAM KUMAR Gen. 66 58 124 NO
350 12012067 GAUTAM SHANKAR Gen. 50 54 104 NO
351 12012068 GYAN PRAKASH GAUTAM SC 73 32 105 NO
352 12012069 GYANESH Gen. 62 66 128 NO
353 12012070 HARSH Gen. 75 45 120 NO
354 12012071 HARSH RAJ SC 74 50 124 YES
355 12012073 HIMANSHU RAJ Gen. 52 44 96 NO
356 12012074 JAI LAL MURMU ST 41 45 86 NO
357 12012075 JANKI TUDDU ST 46 46 92 NO
358 12012076 JAWERIA SANA Gen. 60 56 116 NO
359 12012077 JYOTIRMAYA SHIVOTTAM Gen. 76 65 141 NO
360 12012078 KRISHNA MOHAN ROY Gen. 80 58 138 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 9/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
361 12012079 KSHITIZ Gen. 76 53 129 NO
362 12012080 KUMAR ADARSH Gen. 64 40 104 NO
363 12012081 KUMAR KRISHN SC 69 45 114 NO
364 12012082 KUMAR SAJAL Gen. 63 57 120 NO
365 12012083 KUMAR SAUNACK Gen. 89 81 170 YES
366 12012084 KUMAR SAURAV Gen. 90 78 168 YES
367 12012085 KUMAR SONU SC 35 52 87 NO
368 12012086 KUMARI SWATI SAH ST 50 48 98 NO
369 12012087 KUNDAN KUMAR ST 71 62 133 YES
370 12012088 MANI MADHUKAR SC 68 61 129 YES
371 12012089 MANISHA KUMARI Gen. 56 60 116 NO
372 12012090 MANOJ KUMAR Gen. 68 57 125 NO
373 12012091 MAYANK ST 58 56 114 YES
374 12012092 MINU KUMARI Gen. 57 51 108 NO
375 12012093 MOHAMMED ZAIN HASIB Gen. 70 55 125 NO
376 12012094 MOHIT KUMAR Gen. 67 63 130 NO
377 12012095 MONOSISH KOLAY Gen. 80 64 144 NO
378 12012096 NAND KISHORE SC 62 59 121 YES
379 12012097 NEERAJ KUMAR SC 57 53 110 NO
380 12012098 NIDHI KUMARI SC 51 39 90 NO
381 12012099 NITISH KUMAR ST 44 50 94 NO
382 12012100 OMAR EQBAL Gen. 85 83 168 YES
383 12012101 OMKAR KUMAR Gen. 79 75 154 YES
384 12012102 PALLAV PUSHPARAJ Gen. 76 65 141 NO
385 12012103 PALLAVI PRIYA Gen. 63 66 129 NO
386 12012104 PANDIT VIKAS BHARDWAJ Gen. 75 59 134 NO
387 12012105 PIYUSH RANJAN Gen. 70 55 125 NO
388 12012106 PRADEEP PETER MURMU ST 66 52 118 YES
389 12012107 PRAKASH KUMAR Gen. 56 55 111 NO
390 12012108 PRAKHAR ARYA Gen. 82 86 168 YES
391 12012109 PRATIK PRAKASH SC 60 61 121 YES
392 12012110 PRATIK RAJ Gen. 64 56 120 NO
393 12012111 PRATYUSH KUMAR Gen. 62 53 115 NO
394 12012112 PRATYUSH SINHA Gen. 74 64 138 NO
395 12012113 PRINCE Gen. 45 44 89 NO
396 12012114 PRINCE RAJ Gen. 67 57 124 NO
397 12012115 PRINSHU KUMAR Gen. 62 59 121 NO
398 12012117 RAHUL KUMAR Gen. 21 66 87 NO
399 12012118 RAHUL KUMAR Gen. 71 75 146 NO
400 12012119 RAHUL KUMAR SC 57 38 95 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 10/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
401 12012120 RAHUL KUMAR SC 54 48 102 NO
402 12012121 RAHUL KUMAR SC 40 39 79 NO
403 12012122 RAHUL PRABHAKAR Gen. 78 61 139 NO
404 12012123 RAJ ROY Gen. 76 66 142 NO
405 12012124 RAJAN KUMAR Gen. 63 55 118 NO
406 12012125 RAJEET SINHA Gen. 45 40 85 NO
407 12012126 RAJNIKANT KUMAR SC 59 44 103 NO
408 12012127 RAJU KUMAR Gen. 62 62 124 NO
409 12012128 RANJAN KUMAR GOND ST 38 37 75 NO
410 12012129 RAUSHAN KUMAR SC 81 66 147 YES
411 12012131 RAVI KUMAR Gen. 67 57 124 NO
412 12012132 RAVI SHEKHAR Gen. 70 57 127 NO
413 12012133 RIDANSHU VIDYARTHI SC 56 56 112 NO
414 12012134 RISHABH BHARDWAJ Gen. 56 69 125 NO
415 12012135 RITBIK BHARTI Gen. 61 69 130 NO
416 12012136 RITESH KUMAR Gen. 72 60 132 NO
417 12012137 RITESH RAJ SC 48 45 93 NO
418 12012138 ROHIT KUMAR SC 71 58 129 YES
419 12012139 ROHIT MISHRA Gen. 65 59 124 NO
420 12012140 ROSHAN RANJAN Gen. 68 70 138 NO
421 12012141 ROVINSAN KUSH Gen. 57 52 109 NO
422 12012142 SAGAR KUMAR Gen. 51 51 102 NO
423 12012143 SAGAR PRATEEK Gen. 71 56 127 NO
424 12012144 SAIYAM KUMAR SINGH Gen. 68 49 117 NO
425 12012145 SAKSHAM KUMAR SC 64 52 116 NO
426 12012146 SAMIR KUMAR Gen. 61 45 106 NO
427 12012147 SANDEEP KUMAR Gen. 62 60 122 NO
428 12012148 SANDEEP RAJ SC 46 52 98 NO
429 12012149 SANJEET PATEL Gen. 45 44 89 NO
430 12012150 SANJEEV PRASAD Gen. 47 47 94 NO
431 12012151 SANKET KUMAR SINGH Gen. 78 71 149 YES
432 12012152 SARISTH Gen. 80 68 148 YES
433 12012153 SARTHAK SC 25 47 72 NO
434 12012154 SATYAM ANAND Gen. 61 67 128 NO
435 12012155 SATYAM KUMAR Gen. 68 59 127 NO
436 12012156 SAURABH KUMAR Gen.(PH) 57 49 106 YES
437 12012157 SAURABH SUMAN SC 47 46 93 NO
438 12012158 SHAILESH KUMAR ST 56 59 115 YES
439 12012159 SHAKTI KUMAR Gen. 47 45 92 NO
440 12012160 SHIVAM KUMAR Gen. 71 66 137 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 11/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
441 12012161 SHIVENDU ANAND Gen. 78 68 146 NO
442 12012162 SHUBHAM KUMAR Gen. 70 61 131 NO
443 12012163 SHUBHAM KUMAR PANDEY Gen. 69 74 143 NO
444 12012164 SHUBHAM KUMAR SINGH Gen. 58 47 105 NO
445 12012165 SHUBHAM RAJ Gen. 64 70 134 NO
446 12012166 SHWETANK SHEKHAR Gen. 85 78 163 YES
447 12012167 SHWETANK SHREY Gen. 78 68 146 NO
448 12012168 SIDDHARTH KHATAIT ST 70 53 123 YES
449 12012169 SIDDHARTHA SRIVASTAVA Gen. 87 65 152 YES
450 12012170 SONU SUMAN Gen. 79 63 142 NO
451 12012171 SUDARSHAN KUMAR Gen. 79 66 145 NO
452 12012172 SUDHANSHU PRAKASH SC 61 44 105 NO
453 12012173 SUDHANSHU RAJ Gen. 78 66 144 NO
454 12012174 SUKUL KUMAR Gen. 75 63 138 NO
455 12012175 SUMIT KUMAR Gen. 82 65 147 NO
456 12012176 SUMIT KUMAR Gen. 79 67 146 NO
457 12012177 SUSHANT KUMAR Gen. 80 70 150 YES
458 12012178 SUSHMIT RICHARD MONDAL Gen. 77 66 143 NO
459 12012179 SWAPNAJOY SAHA Gen. 70 68 138 NO
460 12012180 SWAPNIL KASHYAP Gen. 70 71 141 NO
461 12012181 TANAY ROHATGI Gen. 84 68 152 YES
462 12012182 TIPU SULTAN Gen. 67 61 128 NO
463 12012183 UTKARSH Gen.(PH) 46 45 91 YES
464 12012184 VAIBHAV AGARWAL Gen. 80 82 162 YES
465 12012185 VICKY KUMAR Gen. 58 72 130 NO
466 12012186 VICKY KUMAR Gen. 46 41 87 NO
467 12012187 VIJAY KUMAR Gen. 38 33 71 NO
468 12012188 VIKASH KUMAR ST 48 37 85 NO
469 12012189 VINIT KUMAR Gen. 73 68 141 NO
470 12012190 VISHAL VAIBHAV Gen. 77 80 157 YES
471 12012192 VIVEK KAUSHAL Gen. 73 64 137 NO
472 12012193 VIVEK KUMAR SC 57 59 116 NO
473 12012194 VIVEK KUMAR PRASAD Gen. 74 64 138 NO
474 12012195 MITHI AKANKSHA Gen. 68 58 126 NO
475 12112001 AAMIR AHMD MAKKI Gen. 70 67 137 NO
476 12112002 ABHINAV RAJ Gen. 63 60 123 NO
477 12112003 ABHISHEK KR CHOUDHARY Gen. 69 69 138 NO
478 12112004 ABHISHEK KUMAR SC 58 58 116 NO
479 12112005 ABHISHEK KUMAR SC 66 55 121 YES
480 12112006 ABHISHEK MOHAPATRA Gen. 56 65 121 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 12/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
481 12112007 ADARSH KUMAR Gen. 68 69 137 NO
482 12112008 ADITHYA ANAND ST 74 54 128 YES
483 12112010 AKASH BHARDWAJ Gen. 75 62 137 NO
484 12112011 ALOK KUMAR Gen. 54 55 109 NO
485 12112012 ANAND KUMAR SC 37 59 96 NO
486 12112013 ANKIT KUMAR Gen. 62 61 123 NO
487 12112014 ANMOL GARG Gen. 76 72 148 YES
488 12112015 ANSHU KUMAR Gen. 40 69 109 NO
489 12112016 ARATRIKA SENGUPTA Gen. 72 76 148 YES
490 12112017 ASHISH KUMAR MANJHI ST 62 59 121 YES
491 12112018 ASHUTOSH KUMAR ST 65 65 130 YES
492 12112019 ATHARVA BATWE Gen. 65 65 130 NO
493 12112020 ATUL MUNDA ST 69 57 126 YES
494 12112021 AYUSH TIWARI Gen. 74 81 155 YES
495 12112022 BADAL AGRAWAL Gen. 70 66 136 NO
496 12112023 DAMINI Gen. 83 70 153 YES
497 12112024 DEVENDRA KUMAR Gen. 58 55 113 NO
498 12112025 DWARIKA LOHRA ST 46 49 95 NO
499 12112026 EESHAN UPADHYAY Gen. 81 63 144 NO
500 12112027 GARGI SINGH Gen. 78 82 160 YES
501 12112028 HARSH RANJAN Gen. 64 69 133 NO
502 12112029 HIMANSHU LAL SC 61 66 127 YES
503 12112030 KESHAV RAJ Gen. 67 71 138 NO
504 12112031 KRISHNA Gen. 64 58 122 NO
505 12112032 LAVANYA PRABHAT Gen. 66 72 138 NO
506 12112033 MANDA ROCHISH SC 49 49 98 NO
507 12112034 MISIKA MISHRA Gen. 78 75 153 YES
508 12112035 MOHIT SENAPATI Gen. 81 67 148 YES
509 12112036 MUSKAAN AGARWAL Gen. 77 63 140 NO
510 12112037 NADA MOIN AHMAD Gen. 75 66 141 NO
511 12112038 NAVNEET GARG Gen. 74 78 152 YES
512 12112039 NAWAL MRIDULYA Gen. 87 78 165 YES
513 12112040 NEEHARIKA MISHRA Gen. 71 63 134 NO
514 12112041 NILENDU SHUBHAM Gen. 79 66 145 NO
515 12112042 NILIMAY NIRBHIK Gen. 58 62 120 NO
516 12112043 NISHANT KUMAR Gen. 74 62 136 NO
517 12112044 PITAMBER KAUSHIK Gen. 67 82 149 YES
518 12112045 PRANJALI RAI Gen. 77 69 146 NO
519 12112046 PRASOON KUMAR JHA Gen. 52 60 112 NO
520 12112047 PRATYUSH SINGH Gen. 57 72 129 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 13/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
521 12112048 PRAVIN KUMAR Gen. 54 44 98 NO
522 12112049 PREETAM KUMAR SC 64 52 116 NO
523 12112050 PREM KUMAR BADAL SC 55 52 107 NO
524 12112051 PREMASHISH KUMAR RAJAK SC 50 52 102 NO
525 12112053 PRIYANKA RANI SC 57 45 102 NO
526 12112054 PUSHKAR SINHA Gen. 44 64 108 NO
527 12112055 PUSHPAK RAJ GAUTAM Gen. 73 69 142 NO
528 12112056 R SUDARSHAN Gen. 76 74 150 YES
529 12112057 RAHUL Gen. 54 63 117 NO
530 12112058 RAHUL Gen. 80 75 155 YES
531 12112059 RAJAN RAJWANSH Gen. 76 77 153 YES
532 12112060 RAJAT GUPTA Gen. 81 67 148 YES
533 12112061 RAJNIKANT KUMAR SC 53 49 102 NO
534 12112062 RAVI ROSHAN Gen. 71 69 140 NO
535 12112063 RISHAV KUMAR Gen. 62 53 115 NO
536 12112064 RITIK ROHAN Gen. 67 67 134 NO
537 12112065 ROUNACK KUNDU Gen. 65 65 130 NO
538 12112066 SAHIL ANAND Gen. 70 74 144 NO
539 12112067 SANJEEDA KHATOON Gen.(PH) 72 70 142 YES
540 12112068 SANSKRITI TRIVEDI Gen. 66 70 136 NO
541 12112069 SAURABH JAISWAL Gen. 72 72 144 NO
542 12112070 SAYAN KUMAR DAS Gen. 49 47 96 NO
543 12112071 SHAILENDRA KUMAR GUPTA Gen. 58 52 110 NO
544 12112072 SHAMBHAVI SRIVASTAVA Gen. 72 62 134 NO
545 12112073 SHUBHAM PRIYAM Gen. 66 74 140 NO
546 12112074 SOMIL ANSHAL Gen. 75 68 143 NO
547 12112075 SOURADIPTA BANERJEE Gen. 75 66 141 NO
548 12112076 SUYASH RATNA Gen. 71 64 135 NO
549 12112077 SWETA SARKAR Gen. 47 62 109 NO
550 12112078 TANAY PRATIK Gen. 60 69 129 NO
551 12112079 UTKARSH RAJ Gen. 61 57 118 NO
552 12112080 UTKARSH RAJ Gen. 68 76 144 NO
553 12112081 VIMLENDU SINGH Gen. 69 75 144 NO
554 12112082 VIVEK KUMAR KANDEYANG ST 58 57 115 YES
555 12112083 YASH RAJ KARTHIKEY SC 48 50 98 NO
556 12212001 Aadarsh Mohapatra Gen. 75 72 147 NO
557 12212002 Aashirwad Mohapatra Gen. 81 73 154 YES
558 12212003 Abhisek Jena Gen. 73 64 137 NO
559 12212004 Abhisek Sahu Gen. 83 88 171 YES
560 12212005 Abhishek Dhal Gen. 79 74 153 YES
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 14/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
561 12212006 Abhradeep Maitra Gen. 82 68 150 YES
562 12212007 Abinash Sethi SC 37 51 88 NO
563 12212008 Adarsh Kumar Mohapatra Gen. 89 77 166 YES
564 12212009 Adyasa Patra Gen. 80 67 147 NO
565 12212010 Adyasha Chakravarty Gen. 68 71 139 NO
566 12212011 Aleena Suhani Panigrahi Gen. 75 70 145 NO
567 12212012 Aman Singhal Gen. 55 61 116 NO
568 12212013 Amit Das Gen. 68 68 136 NO
569 12212014 Amlan Kumar Sahu Gen. 74 78 152 YES
570 12212015 Amrit Puhan Gen. 86 73 159 YES
571 12212016 Amrit Raj Gen. 76 72 148 YES
572 12212017 Ananya Nayak Gen. 81 70 151 YES
573 12212018 Ananya Ray Gen. 89 71 160 YES
574 12212019 Anjaneya Dhal Gen. 82 84 166 YES
575 12212020 Ankit Kumar Panda Gen. 91 73 164 YES
576 12212021 Ankit Swain Gen. 89 82 171 YES
577 12212022 Anwesha Panda Gen. 88 74 162 YES
578 12212023 Arghyadeep Pal Gen. 72 71 143 NO
579 12212024 Arman Mishra Gen. 84 72 156 YES
580 12212025 Arpita Omprakash Gen. 85 72 157 YES
581 12212026 Arundhati Acharya Gen. 82 62 144 NO
582 12212027 Ashirbad Das SC 76 33 109 NO
583 12212028 Ashish Kumar Sethi SC 41 36 77 NO
584 12212029 Ashish Shankar Rai Gen. 38 36 74 NO
585 12212030 Asutosh Mohanty Gen. 74 58 132 NO
586 12212031 Awhan Sarangi Gen.(PH) 61 53 114 YES
587 12212032 B. Sarthak SC 74 68 142 YES
588 12212033 Bhagaban Baskey ST 52 50 102 NO
589 12212034 Bhanusen Karan SC 76 61 137 YES
590 12212035 Bibhu Datta Dash Gen. 74 64 138 NO
591 12212036 Biplab Behera SC 57 44 101 NO
592 12212037 Bismay Swain Gen. 77 74 151 YES
593 12212038 Biswa Ranjan Jena SC 69 61 130 YES
594 12212039 Chandan Kumar Sahoo Gen. 52 36 88 NO
595 12212040 Debaprasad Badajena Gen. 77 64 141 NO
596 12212041 Debashis Dash Gen. 66 55 121 NO
597 12212042 Debasish Paresh Ranjan Pradhan Gen. 78 77 155 YES
598 12212043 Gourav Gantayat Gen. 70 62 132 NO
599 12212044 Himansu Sekhar Sethi SC 69 51 120 NO
600 12212045 Hrudaynath Tarei SC 71 47 118 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 15/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
601 12212046 J.D. Aradhana Gen. 77 72 149 YES
602 12212047 Jini Mandal ST 55 48 103 NO
603 12212048 Juliet Rosalin Dash Gen. 68 71 139 NO
604 12212049 Jyotirmayee Mahakur Gen. 55 56 111 NO
605 12212050 Kaushik Samantaray Gen. 77 62 139 NO
606 12212051 Kirtish Kumar Nayak Gen.(PH) 46 39 85 NO
607 12212052 Krishnendu Maji Gen. 84 72 156 YES
608 12212053 Kumar Anish Anubhab SC 36 34 70 NO
609 12212054 Lachhaman Tudu ST 48 41 89 NO
610 12212055 Laxman Kumar Behera SC 29 25 54 NO
611 12212056 Lipi Deepaakshi Patnaik Gen. 72 71 143 NO
612 12212057 Madhu Pallavi Behera SC 53 54 107 NO
613 12212058 Malay Kumar Mohanta Gen. 81 83 164 YES
614 12212059 Manisha Baishnabi Patnayak Gen. 70 60 130 NO
615 12212060 Mrinal Chaudhury Gen. 78 78 156 YES
616 12212061 Nirmalya Panigrahi Gen. 86 87 173 YES
617 12212062 Pausali Pradhan Gen. 72 55 127 NO
618 12212063 Pinaki Mishra Gen. 79 73 152 YES
619 12212064 Pooja Mishra Gen. 49 38 87 NO
620 12212065 Prabhasini Nayak ST 54 41 95 NO
621 12212066 Pragya Jain Gen. 82 70 152 YES
622 12212067 Prajna Dasmohapatra Gen. 55 50 105 NO
623 12212068 Prajwal Panda Gen. 82 66 148 YES
624 12212069 Pratikshya Sahoo Gen. 76 71 147 NO
625 12212070 Priyesh Jena Gen. 71 65 136 NO
626 12212071 Purabi Pradhan Gen. 85 60 145 NO
627 12212072 Puranjan Dev Gen. 81 86 167 YES
628 12212073 Rama Krushna Dalai SC 40 52 92 NO
629 12212074 Rini Konchita Xess ST 60 51 111 NO
630 12212075 Rishabh Raj Gen. 75 86 161 YES
631 12212076 Ritesh Dash Gen. 70 67 137 NO
632 12212077 Sagarika Sethi SC 51 35 86 NO
633 12212078 Sandeep Nayak ST 71 53 124 YES
634 12212079 Sanjay Kumar Soren ST 53 56 109 NO
635 12212080 Sarbesh Mishra Gen. 64 58 122 NO
636 12212081 Sarmistha Tosh Gen. 79 74 153 YES
637 12212082 Sarthak Mallick Gen. 80 81 161 YES
638 12212083 Satish Kumar Mahapatra Gen. 71 62 133 NO
639 12212084 Satya Prakash Pradhan Gen. 73 74 147 NO
640 12212085 Satya Sourav Dhal SC 59 63 122 YES
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 16/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
641 12212086 Satya Swaroop Swain Gen. 75 61 136 NO
642 12212087 Satyajeet Jena Gen. 81 65 146 NO
643 12212088 Satyajit Gantayat Gen. 70 62 132 NO
644 12212089 Sharthak Siddharth SC 77 66 143 YES
645 12212090 Shibashis Behera Gen. 56 52 108 NO
646 12212091 Shreeyesh Biswal Gen. 80 85 165 YES
647 12212092 Shreya Pradhan Gen. 71 80 151 YES
648 12212093 Shubham Sinha Gen. 78 75 153 YES
649 12212094 Siddharth Chandan Das Gen. 82 68 150 YES
650 12212095 Siddharth Das Gen. 78 75 153 YES
651 12212096 Siddhartha Sahu Gen. 62 50 112 NO
652 12212097 Siddhartha Souradeep Parida Gen. 81 76 157 YES
653 12212098 Smarajeet Das Gen. 85 71 156 YES
654 12212099 Soham Dibyachintan Gen. 80 74 154 YES
655 12212100 Somesh Rout Gen. 84 81 165 YES
656 12212101 Soumya Ranjan Mohanty Gen. 86 77 163 YES
657 12212102 Soumya Ranjan Swain Gen. 81 73 154 YES
658 12212103 Soumya Subhadarshan Gen. 84 61 145 NO
659 12212104 Subham Swastik Samal Gen. 87 76 163 YES
660 12212105 Subhashree Behura Gen. 72 66 138 NO
661 12212106 Subhashree Nayak Gen. 66 48 114 NO
662 12212107 Subhasis Sethi SC 41 46 87 NO
663 12212108 Subhrajeet Panda Gen. 82 73 155 YES
664 12212109 Sudan Mahanta Gen. 68 56 124 NO
665 12212110 Sudhansu Sekhar Pradhan ST 69 41 110 NO
666 12212111 Supreet Mohanty Gen. 68 61 129 NO
667 12212112 Suraj Dash Gen. 81 77 158 YES
668 12212113 Sushree Pritisikta Gen. 73 60 133 NO
669 12212114 Suvam Mishra Gen. 71 64 135 NO
670 12212115 Swaha Swayamsiddha Gen. 84 61 145 NO
671 12212116 Tapan Kumar Dash Gen. 67 55 122 NO
672 12212117 Tejaswini Behera SC 57 53 110 NO
673 12212118 Tuhinansu Kumar Budek ST 50 51 101 NO
674 12212119 Vedant Patnaik Gen. 72 65 137 NO
675 12212120 Vijay Raj Patry Gen. 59 67 126 NO
676 12212121 ANSUK SAMAL Gen. 60 64 124 NO
677 12312001 ABHINABA CHAKRABORTY Gen. 64 57 121 NO
678 12312002 ABHIRIKSHMA NANDI Gen. 65 63 128 NO
679 12312003 ABHIRUP MAJUMDAR Gen. 58 50 108 NO
680 12312004 ABHISHEK KHAN Gen. 60 47 107 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 17/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
681 12312005 ADARSH Gen. 62 44 106 NO
682 12312006 ADRIJA HALDER SC 52 44 96 NO
683 12312007 ADRISH BIR Gen. 65 52 117 NO
684 12312008 AISHEE SEN Gen. 53 53 106 NO
685 12312009 AISHIK BAIDYA SC 65 55 120 NO
686 12312010 AKASH BANERJEE Gen. 44 43 87 NO
687 12312011 AKASH DAS Gen. 46 32 78 NO
688 12312012 AKASH MANDAL Gen. 71 73 144 NO
689 12312013 AKASH ROY SC 53 51 104 NO
690 12312014 AKHILESH MAJI SC 56 54 110 NO
691 12312015 ALAPAN GHOSH Gen. 80 63 143 NO
692 12312016 ALAPAN KAR Gen. 61 56 117 NO
693 12312017 ALOKDIP DATTA Gen. 46 32 78 NO
694 12312018 AMARTYA BISWAS SC 41 42 83 NO
695 12312019 AMARTYA SETH Gen. 62 59 121 NO
696 12312020 ANAND KUMAR Gen. 79 75 154 YES
697 12312021 ANIK BISWAS SC 53 56 109 NO
698 12312022 ANIK PATRA Gen. 62 51 113 NO
699 12312023 ANIKET MUKHERJEE Gen. 42 38 80 NO
700 12312024 ANIMESH GHOSH Gen. 43 54 97 NO
701 12312025 ANINDYA SARKAR Gen. 51 43 94 NO
702 12312026 ANINDYA SUNDAR PATWARI Gen. 60 55 115 NO
703 12312027 ANIRBAN GHOSH Gen. 63 46 109 NO
704 12312028 ANIRBAN GHOSH Gen. 72 74 146 NO
705 12312029 ANIRBAN HALDAR SC 48 44 92 NO
706 12312030 ANIRBAN MANDAL SC 62 61 123 YES
707 12312031 ANIRBAN PANDA Gen. 66 59 125 NO
708 12312032 ANKIT SADHU Gen. 46 39 85 NO
709 12312033 ANKITA DEBGUPTA SC 62 43 105 NO
710 12312034 ANNWESHA DAS SC 45 55 100 NO
711 12312035 ANUBHAV DAS Gen. 72 61 133 NO
712 12312036 ANUPAM KUMAR TIGGA ST 46 34 80 NO
713 12312037 ANUPAMA KISKU ST 48 36 84 NO
714 12312038 ANUSHREE MANDAL Gen. 53 48 101 NO
715 12312039 ANUSREETA MURMU ST 45 38 83 NO
716 12312040 APURBA SANTIKARY Gen. 41 38 79 NO
717 12312041 ARGHA PAUL Gen. 44 44 88 NO
718 12312042 ARGHYA CHAKRABORTY Gen. 70 74 144 NO
719 12312043 ARGHYADIP CHOWDHURY Gen. 60 42 102 NO
720 12312044 ARIJIT MONDAL Gen. 56 47 103 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 18/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
721 12312045 ARINDAM BASKEY ST 42 40 82 NO
722 12312046 ARINDOM DAS SC 46 47 93 NO
723 12312047 ARITRA DEB MUKHOPADHYAY Gen. 52 46 98 NO
724 12312048 ARJUN CHOWDHURY Gen. 51 67 118 NO
725 12312049 ARKA PRAVA ROY Gen. 67 52 119 NO
726 12312050 ARKADEB SENGUPTA Gen. 80 79 159 YES
727 12312051 ARKADIP DAS SC 62 45 107 NO
728 12312052 ARKAPRABHA MURA SC 45 59 104 NO
729 12312053 ARNAB DUTTA Gen. 70 56 126 NO
730 12312054 ARNAB MAJUMDAR Gen. 48 59 107 NO
731 12312055 ARNAB NANDI Gen. 58 54 112 NO
732 12312056 ARNAB ROY Gen. 55 57 112 NO
733 12312057 ARNAB SADHUKHAN Gen. 54 58 112 NO
734 12312058 ARPAN MALIK SC 53 43 96 NO
735 12312059 ARUNANSHU RANA Gen. 48 48 96 NO
736 12312060 ARUNAVA CHAUDHURI Gen. 48 45 93 NO
737 12312061 ARUNIMA BHOWAL Gen. 53 63 116 NO
738 12312062 ARUP CHATTERJEE Gen. 56 65 121 NO
739 12312063 ARUP MAHATO ST 55 36 91 NO
740 12312064 ASHUTOSH MURMU ST 48 33 81 NO
741 12312065 ATANU SAHU Gen. 29 36 65 NO
742 12312066 AVIJIT GUIN Gen. 50 56 106 NO
743 12312067 AVIK PAL Gen. 37 22 59 NO
744 12312068 AVIRUP MAITRA SC 58 55 113 NO
745 12312069 AVISHEK PAUL Gen. 60 61 121 NO
746 12312070 AYAN BANERJEE Gen. 49 56 105 NO
747 12312071 AYAN PAUL Gen. 57 49 106 NO
748 12312072 AYAN SINHA MAHAPATRA Gen. 71 64 135 NO
749 12312073 BAIBHAB SENAPATI Gen. 59 47 106 NO
750 12312074 BANIBRATA SINHA SC 58 45 103 NO
751 12312075 BAPAN PODDER SC 44 32 76 NO
752 12312076 BARNALI SARKAR SC 43 55 98 NO
753 12312077 BIDISHA BISWAS Gen. 37 44 81 NO
754 12312078 BIJAYA SING ST 38 48 86 NO
755 12312079 BINOY MAHATO Gen. 61 66 127 NO
756 12312080 BIPLAB MAHATO Gen. 67 61 128 NO
757 12312081 BISWAJIT BHAKTA Gen. 41 44 85 NO
758 12312082 BISWAJIT SAREN ST 46 41 87 NO
759 12312083 BISWARUP SARKAR Gen. 56 55 111 NO
760 12312084 CHANCHAL BISWAS SC 56 65 121 YES
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 19/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
761 12312085 DEBANJAN MONDAL Gen. 63 58 121 NO
762 12312086 DEBAPRIYA DE Gen. 67 58 125 NO
763 12312087 DEBARTHA ROY Gen. 57 49 106 NO
764 12312088 DEBASIS MUDI ST 41 31 72 NO
765 12312089 DEBJIT CHATTOPADHYAY Gen. 61 59 120 NO
766 12312090 DEBJYOTI CHATTERJEE Gen. 59 60 119 NO
767 12312091 DEBJYOTI SAREN ST 50 52 102 NO
768 12312092 DEBLINA BALA SC 58 43 101 NO
769 12312093 BEDOSHRUTI GAYEN SC 60 48 108 NO
770 12312094 DEBAM BISWAS Gen. 84 69 153 YES
771 12312095 DEEP GHOSAL Gen. 60 45 105 NO
772 12312096 DEEPAK KUMAR Gen. 59 52 111 NO
773 12312097 DEEPANSHU RAVTE ST 48 30 78 NO
774 12312098 DHRITIMAN CHATTERJEE Gen. 71 55 126 NO
775 12312099 DIP KUMAR NANDI Gen. 58 64 122 NO
776 12312100 DIPANJAN HAZRA Gen. 39 38 77 NO
777 12312101 DIPANKAR MONDAL Gen. 43 43 86 NO
778 12312102 DIPRA MALLICK Gen. 59 51 110 NO
779 12312103 DISHARI MALAKAR Gen. 78 69 147 NO
780 12312104 GOURAB MANDAL SC 61 42 103 NO
781 12312105 GOURAV NANDY Gen. 55 39 94 NO
782 12312106 GUNJAN SAHA Gen. 34 47 81 NO
783 12312107 HARSH KUMAR Gen. 68 49 117 NO
784 12312108 HIRANMOY BHATTACHARYAY Gen. 66 61 127 NO
785 12312109 INDRANIL BIT Gen. 49 45 94 NO
786 12312110 ISHAM ALABHYA Gen. 62 55 117 NO
787 12312111 JAYATU AVINABA PANDA Gen. 63 58 121 NO
788 12312112 JEET KARMAKAR Gen. 29 46 75 NO
789 12312113 JISAN ALI Gen. 57 63 120 NO
790 12312114 JOYDEEP KARAN Gen. 54 55 109 NO
791 12312115 JOYDEEP NANDY Gen. 63 49 112 NO
792 12312116 JYOTIRMOY BARMAN SC 59 42 101 NO
793 12312117 JYUTIRMOY NAG Gen. 64 51 115 NO
794 12312118 KAJAL ORAON ST 42 42 84 NO
795 12312119 KANAD MITRA Gen. 47 49 96 NO
796 12312120 KAUSTAV DAS SC 72 61 133 YES
797 12312121 KINGSHUK DOLAI SC 55 41 96 NO
798 12312122 KOUSHIK SINHA MAHAPATRA Gen. 56 47 103 NO
799 12312123 KOUSIK MANDAL SC 49 43 92 NO
800 12312124 KOUSTAV PANDA Gen. 51 52 103 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 20/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
801 12312125 KULDEEP PAUL Gen. 63 59 122 NO
802 12312126 KUNDAN MAJI SC 62 46 108 NO
803 12312127 KUNDAN RAJ Gen. 56 40 96 NO
804 12312128 KUNDAN ROY SC 52 43 95 NO
805 12312129 LHAMIT LEPCHA ST 49 34 83 NO
806 12312130 LILABATI BASKEY ST 41 39 80 NO
807 12312131 LILIBITI SAREN ST 44 51 95 NO
808 12312132 MADHURIMA MONDAL SC 77 56 133 YES
809 12312133 MAYUKH MITRA Gen. 51 46 97 NO
810 12312134 MD. NURUZZAMAN Gen. 57 42 99 NO
811 12312135 MOHONA DAS Gen. 54 41 95 NO
812 12312136 MONDAL SUFIUDDIN AHMED Gen. 49 45 94 NO
813 12312137 MONTESWAR BASKEY ST 47 47 94 NO
814 12312138 MOYNAK BAG Gen. 62 61 123 NO
815 12312139 MRINAL MURMU ST 43 58 101 NO
816 12312140 MUKESH DHARIWAL Gen. 58 43 101 NO
817 12312141 MUNTASIR SHEIKH Gen. 69 54 123 NO
818 12312142 NAVONEEL PODDAR SC 72 50 122 YES
819 12312143 NEELANJYAN DUTTA Gen. 56 53 109 NO
820 12312144 NIGAM SHARKAR SC 55 43 98 NO
821 12312145 NILANJAN DAS SC 24 34 58 NO
822 12312146 NIRMALYA DANA Gen. 51 43 94 NO
823 12312147 PALLABI MALO SC 54 42 96 NO
824 12312148 PARANJOY BASAK Gen. 53 61 114 NO
825 12312149 PARTHA PROTIM ROY SC 50 51 101 NO
826 12312150 PEMA DOMA BHUTIA ST 59 46 105 NO
827 12312151 PIJUSH KANTI KOLEY Gen. 50 57 107 NO
828 12312153 PRAMIT KR GHOSH Gen. 53 56 109 NO
829 12312154 PRATYASHA CHAKRABORTY Gen. 72 72 144 NO
830 12312155 PRITAM KUMAR SAHOO Gen. 66 56 122 NO
831 12312156 PRITHWISH JANA Gen. 81 69 150 YES
832 12312157 RAJA ROY Gen. 61 44 105 NO
833 12312158 RAJIB SARKAR Gen. 53 43 96 NO
834 12312159 RANAJOY SADHUKHAN Gen. 51 51 102 NO
835 12312160 RASHMUNI HANSDA ST 64 54 118 YES
836 12312161 RATUL SAHA SC 58 62 120 NO
837 12312162 REVATHY MENON Gen. 81 70 151 YES
838 12312163 RIBHUPRIYA DAS Gen. 64 54 118 NO
839 12312164 RIDDHI GHOSAL Gen. 78 71 149 YES
840 12312165 RIJU BHATTACHARJEE Gen. 74 58 132 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 21/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
841 12312166 RIM NANDY Gen. 45 46 91 NO
842 12312167 RISHABH RAJ Gen. 71 47 118 NO
843 12312168 RISHIRAJ BOSE Gen. 68 68 136 NO
844 12312169 RITABRATA PAL Gen. 40 43 83 NO
845 12312170 RITWIK MANDI ST 40 39 79 NO
846 12312171 RITWIK PRAMANIK Gen. 39 55 94 NO
847 12312172 ROUNK PAL Gen. 42 31 73 NO
848 12312173 RUPAK KR. THAKUR Gen. 83 73 156 YES
849 12312174 SAAHIL BASAK Gen. 48 46 94 NO
850 12312175 SABAN KARMAKAR Gen. 59 51 110 NO
851 12312176 SABYASACHI GHOSH Gen. 34 53 87 NO
852 12312177 SABYASACHI MISHRA Gen. 74 73 147 NO
853 12312178 SABYASACHI PAL Gen. 45 47 92 NO
854 12312179 SAGARDEEP DAS SC 49 45 94 NO
855 12312180 SAGNIK CHAKRABORTY Gen. 53 57 110 NO
856 12312181 SAHEB LAHA Gen. 44 62 106 NO
857 12312182 SAIKAT BHAKTA Gen. 62 51 113 NO
858 12312183 SAIKAT KOLE Gen. 56 39 95 NO
859 12312184 SAIKAT SHAW Gen. 51 59 110 NO
860 12312185 SAJIB DAS Gen. 33 41 74 NO
861 12312186 SAMIK MANDAL Gen. 77 79 156 YES
862 12312187 SAMPAD MAHATO Gen. 47 42 89 NO
863 12312188 SAMUDRANIL DHAR Gen. 44 36 80 NO
864 12312189 SANCHARI SAHA SC 50 49 99 NO
865 12312190 SANDIP NARAYAN CHOUDHURY Gen. 50 65 115 NO
866 12312191 SANJIBAN NATH Gen. 82 82 164 YES
867 12312192 SANJOY CHATTERJEE Gen. 59 52 111 NO
868 12312193 SAPTARSHI CHAKRABORTY Gen. 44 45 89 NO
869 12312194 SAPTARSI MANDAL SC 54 49 103 NO
870 12312195 SARBARTHA BHATTACHARYA Gen. 77 76 153 YES
871 12312196 SARIT KUNDU Gen. 79 73 152 YES
872 12312197 SARTHAK ROY SC 42 56 98 NO
873 12312198 SASWATA SINGHA Gen. 68 63 131 NO
874 12312199 SATYAKI DAS SC 42 50 92 NO
875 12312200 SAURADEEP SAHA SC 39 56 95 NO
876 12312201 SAURAV KR. PATRA SC 50 55 105 NO
877 12312202 SAYAN BISWAS SC 50 53 103 NO
878 12312203 SAYAN BISWAS Gen. 42 57 99 NO
879 12312204 SAYAN CHOUDHURY SC 55 60 115 NO
880 12312205 SAYAN GHOSH Gen. 57 47 104 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 22/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
881 12312206 SAYANTAN DEY Gen. 53 59 112 NO
882 12312207 SAYANTAN MANDAL SC 50 59 109 NO
883 12312208 SAYANTAN MUKHERJEE Gen. 55 34 89 NO
884 12312209 SAYEN DEY Gen. 73 54 127 NO
885 12312210 SETU KUMAR CHAUDHARY Gen. 72 57 129 NO
886 12312211 SHALINI PAL Gen. 55 43 98 NO
887 12312212 SHAONI DATTA Gen. 55 40 95 NO
888 12312213 SHIBANU SAHA Gen. 46 40 86 NO
889 12312215 SHOVANDEV MUDI Gen. 50 55 105 NO
890 12312216 SHREYAN GHOSH Gen. 43 40 83 NO
891 12312217 SHUBHAJIT SEN Gen. 68 59 127 NO
892 12312218 SHUBHANKAR KUNDU Gen. 57 52 109 NO
893 12312219 SHUBHRANEEL SINGHA Gen. 42 48 90 NO
894 12312220 SHUVENDU SAMANTA Gen. 54 40 94 NO
895 12312221 SHYAMBHU MUKHERJEE Gen. 52 63 115 NO
896 12312222 SIDDHARTHA GHOSH Gen. 57 41 98 NO
897 12312223 SINDHUZ MAZUMDER Gen. 62 44 106 NO
898 12312224 SK. RIJWAN Gen. 58 45 103 NO
899 12312225 SK. SAJAHAN ALI Gen. 56 57 113 NO
900 12312226 SNEHA ROY SC 40 50 90 NO
901 12312227 SOHAM ASH Gen. 62 38 100 NO
902 12312228 SOHAM BANERJEE Gen. 63 63 126 NO
903 12312229 SOHAM CHAKRABORTY Gen. 65 65 130 NO
904 12312230 SOVAN DEV GHOSH Gen. 38 29 67 NO
905 12312231 SOHAM PYNE Gen. 50 47 97 NO
906 12312232 SOMNATH MAITY Gen. 48 44 92 NO
907 12312233 SOMNATH MONDAL SC 60 42 102 NO
908 12312234 SOUGATA DAS SC 68 42 110 NO
909 12312235 SOUMAVA PAL Gen. 70 49 119 NO
910 12312236 SOUMI HALDER SC 54 47 101 NO
911 12312237 SOUMODIP SAHA Gen. 63 54 117 NO
912 12312238 SOUMYA KANTI MANDAL SC 55 41 96 NO
913 12312239 SOUMYA SEN Gen. 64 61 125 NO
914 12312240 SOUMYADEEP CHANDRA Gen. 82 64 146 NO
915 12312241 SOUMYADEEP DAS SC 63 57 120 NO
916 12312242 SOUMYADEEP DUTTA Gen. 43 55 98 NO
917 12312243 SOUMYADEEP ROY SC 50 56 106 NO
918 12312244 SOUMYADEEP ROY Gen. 59 48 107 NO
919 12312245 SOUMYADEEP SAHA Gen. 48 34 82 NO
920 12312246 SOUMYADIP NANDI Gen. 57 55 112 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 23/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
921 12312247 SOUMYAJAY DAS SC 59 58 117 NO
922 12312248 SOUMYAJIT GHOSH Gen. 62 56 118 NO
923 12312249 SOUMYAJIT MANDAL SC 62 45 107 NO
924 12312250 SOURAJIT ROY SC 60 47 107 NO
925 12312251 SOURAV DUTTA Gen. 49 45 94 NO
926 12312252 SOURAV GARAI Gen. 73 62 135 NO
927 12312253 SOURAV GHOSH Gen. 47 46 93 NO
928 12312254 SOURAV HALDER SC 62 61 123 YES
929 12312255 SOURAV HOTA Gen. 29 38 67 NO
930 12312256 SOURAV KAIBARTYA SC 48 44 92 NO
931 12312257 SOURAV KUNDU Gen. 64 52 116 NO
932 12312258 SOURAV MANA Gen. 53 56 109 NO
933 12312259 SOURAV NAYAK Gen. 51 34 85 NO
934 12312260 SOURIM BANERJEE Gen. 71 50 121 NO
935 12312261 SOURISH MUKHERJEE Gen. 52 36 88 NO
936 12312262 SOUROJYOTI BARICK Gen. 55 45 100 NO
937 12312263 SOUVIK DAS Gen. 45 38 83 NO
938 12312264 SOUVIK HAZRA Gen.(PH) 50 41 91 YES
939 12312265 SOUVIK KUMAR DOLUI SC 59 58 117 NO
940 12312266 SRINJAN BHATTACHARYYA Gen. 48 42 90 NO
941 12312267 SUBHABRATA SARKAR Gen. 50 46 96 NO
942 12312268 SUBHADIP DAS Gen. 52 45 97 NO
943 12312269 SUBHADIP SARKAR Gen. 50 60 110 NO
944 12312270 SUBHAJIT GHOSH Gen. 46 49 95 NO
945 12312271 SUBHAJYOTI DHAR Gen. 55 48 103 NO
946 12312272 SUBHAM GARAI Gen. 60 59 119 NO
947 12312273 SUBHAM MAJI SC 41 59 100 NO
948 12312274 SUBHAM PRIYADARSHI Gen. 63 58 121 NO
949 12312275 SUBHAM SAHA Gen. 51 54 105 NO
950 12312276 SUBHRADEEP SARKAR SC 50 46 96 NO
951 12312277 SUBHRAJYOTI NANDI Gen. 73 63 136 NO
952 12312278 SUBHRANGSU SEKHAR KUMAR Gen. 41 56 97 NO
953 12312279 SUDIP GHOSH Gen. 51 36 87 NO
954 12312280 SUDIPTA BISWAS SC 40 54 94 NO
955 12312281 SUDIPTA MONDAL SC 41 44 85 NO
956 12312282 SUHIT KAR Gen. 63 66 129 NO
957 12312283 SUMAN PAUL Gen. 54 54 108 NO
958 12312284 SUMAN SING LAYA ST 40 42 82 NO
959 12312285 SUNAV BASU BISWAS SC 79 66 145 YES
960 12312286 SUPRAVAT SARKAR Gen. 64 63 127 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 24/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
961 12312287 SUPRIYA RANA Gen. 58 53 111 NO
962 12312288 SWARNALI RAHA Gen. 53 56 109 NO
963 12312289 SWARNENDU BHATTACHARJEE Gen. 43 41 84 NO
964 12312290 SWARNENDU MAITY Gen. 57 62 119 NO
965 12312291 TAMALI MANDAL Gen. 57 51 108 NO
966 12312292 TANMAY JANA SC 27 38 65 NO
967 12312293 TANMOY PAL Gen. 47 50 97 NO
968 12312294 TANUJ DUTTA Gen. 53 55 108 NO
969 12312295 TARITRA MUKHERJEE Gen. 61 59 120 NO
970 12312296 TIASA DAS Gen. 48 45 93 NO
971 12312297 TISTA DUTTA Gen. 23 34 57 NO
972 12312298 TITASH BISWAS Gen. 73 58 131 NO
973 12312299 TOUFIQUE HASAN SUBARNA Gen. 38 43 81 NO
974 12312300 TUHIN KANTI DEB Gen. 49 61 110 NO
975 12312301 UDITA BARUA ST 52 46 98 NO
976 12312302 UTSAV SADHU Gen. 50 60 110 NO
977 12312303 WAQUAR WARSI Gen. 48 51 99 NO
978 12312304 YASH AVINASH A TIGGA ST 51 63 114 YES
979 12312305 YASH RAJ Gen. 64 60 124 NO
980 12412001 ABHISHEK KUMAR TINDAL SC 51 28 79 NO
981 12412002 ARCHIT GUPTA Gen. 85 81 166 YES
982 12412003 ISAHAN RANGA SC 69 53 122 YES
983 12412004 NAMRATA SINGH Gen. 83 72 155 YES
984 12412005 NEHA KAPIL Gen. 77 63 140 NO
985 12412006 PARTH LAL Gen. 76 71 147 NO
986 12412007 PRIYANKA Gen. 86 74 160 YES
987 12412008 SIRAJ SANDHU Gen. 78 84 162 YES
988 12412009 TAPSEE Gen. 90 79 169 YES
989 12412010 TEJAS NAGPAL Gen. 82 77 159 YES
990 12412011 TULSI BHARDWAJ Gen.(PH) 28 30 58 NO
991 12512001 AASHISH SC 29 28 57 NO
992 12512002 ABHISHEK ANAND Gen. 83 79 162 YES
993 12512003 ABHISHEK SETH SC 52 51 103 NO
994 12512004 ABHISHEK SHARMA Gen. 78 69 147 NO
995 12512005 ADITRI BHAGIRATH Gen. 67 62 129 NO
996 12512006 ADITYA GARG Gen. 88 85 173 YES
997 12512007 ADITYA MEHTA Gen. 80 67 147 NO
998 12512008 AKANKSHYA MISHRA Gen. 80 79 159 YES
999 12512009 AKSHAY KUMAR GUPTA Gen. 90 69 159 YES
1000 12512010 AKUL AGRAWAL Gen. 80 74 154 YES
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 25/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1001 12512011 AMAN MANDIA ST 62 46 108 NO
1002 12512012 AMULYA JEDIA SC 53 51 104 NO
1003 12512013 ANIKET PANDEY Gen. 87 78 165 YES
1004 12512014 ANIMESH BOHARA Gen. 88 70 158 YES
1005 12512015 ANIMESH SINGH Gen. 72 81 153 YES
1006 12512016 ANNIE RAWAT Gen. 72 80 152 YES
1007 12512017 ANOOPAM MISHRA Gen. 83 65 148 YES
1008 12512018 ANSHUL DOKHORIA SC 46 36 82 NO
1009 12512019 ANUSMITA SARMA Gen. 65 71 136 NO
1010 12512020 ARNAV AGRAWAL Gen. 84 84 168 YES
1011 12512021 AYUSH JHA Gen.(PH) 40 38 78 YES
1012 12512022 GURMEHAR KAUR Gen. 74 60 134 NO
1013 12512023 HARSH BHOOT Gen. 62 69 131 NO
1014 12512024 HARSH KHATRI Gen. 84 83 167 YES
1015 12512025 ISHAN  BHARDWAJ Gen. 56 50 106 NO
1016 12512026 KAVYA MUKHIJA Gen.(PH) 44 35 79 NO
1017 12512027 KISLAY RAJ Gen. 86 77 163 YES
1018 12512028 KULDEEP MEENA ST 58 50 108 NO
1019 12512029 KUSHAL SAINI Gen.(PH) 54 47 101 NO
1020 12512030 LAKSHAY SC 49 38 87 NO
1021 12512031 NAMYA AGARWAL Gen. 78 73 151 YES
1022 12512032 NIDHI PASWAN SC 65 37 102 NO
1023 12512033 NIHIR GULATI Gen. 85 79 164 YES
1024 12512034 NIKHIL NAYAN JHA Gen. 87 79 166 YES
1025 12512035 PRAGATI GUPTA Gen. 88 75 163 YES
1026 12512036 PRATYUSH SHARMA Gen. 85 72 157 YES
1027 12512037 PRERNA SC 68 58 126 YES
1028 12512038 PRIYANKA SOREN ST 50 49 99 NO
1029 12512039 PUSHKAR ANAND Gen. 68 63 131 NO
1030 12512040 RAHUL MANGLIK Gen. 87 78 165 YES
1031 12512041 RAHUL SAXENA Gen. 86 81 167 YES
1032 12512042 RAHUL SHEKHAR Gen. 78 76 154 YES
1033 12512043 ROHAN BHATIA SC 68 59 127 YES
1034 12512044 ROHAN GUPTA Gen. 87 72 159 YES
1035 12512045 ROHIT MINZ ST 31 32 63 NO
1036 12512046 SANKLAN PAL CHOWDHURY Gen. 89 82 171 YES
1037 12512047 SARANSH KUMAR Gen. 80 67 147 NO
1038 12512048 SHAIF HAQUE Gen. 80 81 161 YES
1039 12512049 SHARMISTHA SWASTI GUPTA Gen. 83 67 150 YES
1040 12512050 SHIVAM Gen. 65 70 135 NO
1041 12512051 SHRADDHA ANAND Gen. 82 75 157 YES
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 26/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1042 12512052 SHREYAANSH GUPTA Gen. 84 70 154 YES
1043 12512053 SHREYANSH SINGH Gen. 77 70 147 NO
1044 12512054 SHUBHAM AGGARWAL Gen. 81 66 147 NO
1045 12512055 SHYAM SUNDER DAS RAJGARHIA Gen. 87 77 164 YES
1046 12512056 SIDDHANT PASSEY Gen. 89 75 164 YES
1047 12512057 SIDDHARTHA KAPURIA Gen. 81 71 152 YES
1048 12512058 SOUMYA SHARMA Gen. 86 86 172 YES
1049 12512059 SREYAN CHATTERJEE Gen. 85 83 168 YES
1050 12512060 TANAY KOTHARI Gen. 87 82 169 YES
1051 12512061 TEJAS SRIVASTAVA Gen. 83 73 156 YES
1052 12512062 VAIBHAV BANERJEE Gen. 80 73 153 YES
1053 12512063 VASUNDHRA RAKESH Gen. 90 90 180 YES
1054 12512064 VIVHU SAKSENA Gen. 92 66 158 YES
1055 12512065 YASH BHARTI SC 82 56 138 YES
1056 12512066 YASH MALVIYA Gen. 77 65 142 NO
1057 12512067 YAVNIKA Gen.(PH) 29 36 65 NO
1058 12512068 YUTHIKA KHANNA Gen. 83 81 164 YES
1059 12612001 AARYAN KAPOOR Gen. 67 53 120 NO
1060 12612002 ABHISHEK GUPTA Gen. 75 58 133 NO
1061 12612003 AKANKSHA SHARMA Gen. 67 53 120 NO
1062 12612004 ALANKRIT MAHAJAN Gen. 69 57 126 NO
1063 12612005 ANEESHA GUPTA Gen. 56 44 100 NO
1064 12612006 ANIMESH MAHAJAN Gen. 52 42 94 NO
1065 12612007 ANIMESH ROHMETRA Gen. 61 45 106 NO
1066 12612008 ANMOL ANIL Gen. 68 51 119 NO
1067 12612009 ARUNAV ARORA Gen. 67 56 123 NO
1068 12612010 ARYAMAN SHARMA Gen. 67 55 122 NO
1069 12612011 BALBIR SINGH Gen. 72 64 136 NO
1070 12612012 DIVYANSHU GUPTA Gen. 72 63 135 NO
1071 12612014 HAFSA MASOOD Gen. 57 33 90 NO
1072 12612015 HARMILAN SINGH Gen. 64 52 116 NO
1073 12612016 HARNIT SINGH SUDAN Gen. 64 61 125 NO
1074 12612018 KAPIL RAZDAN Gen. 68 52 120 NO
1075 12612019 MOHAMMAD ABDUL MUQUEET Gen. 54 49 103 NO
1076 12612020 MOHD UMAR ST 32 44 76 NO
1077 12612021 NABANITA BAG Gen. 58 57 115 NO
1078 12612022 PALAK DOGRA SC 51 46 97 NO
1079 12612023 PALLAVI BHAGAT SC 58 63 121 YES
1080 12612024 PAPA MANEESH Gen. 53 62 115 NO
1081 12612025 PRIKASHET SHARMA Gen. 59 63 122 NO
1082 12612026 RAAGESHWARI SINGH RATHORE Gen. 68 56 124 NO
1083 12612027 RIMJHIM SC 55 59 114 NO
1084 12612028 RISHAB ANAND Gen. 80 64 144 NO
1085 12612029 SAMARTH MANDOTRA SC 49 49 98 NO
1086 12612030 SANCHIT DASS Gen. 71 61 132 NO
1087 12612031 SANIT GUPTA Gen. 73 64 137 NO
1088 12612032 SUMEDH CHAUHAN Gen. 76 61 137 NO
1089 12612033 TANISHQUE Gen. 79 59 138 NO
1090 12612034 TUSHAR MAHAJAN Gen. 67 61 128 NO
1091 12612035 URJA ZUTSHI Gen. 65 58 123 NO
1092 12612036 VAIBHAV BHASIN Gen. 81 57 138 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 27/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1093 12612037 VASUNDHRA MANHAS Gen. 63 50 113 NO
1094 12612038 VIJAY LAKSHMI SC 46 43 89 NO
1095 12612039 VISHALI SC 68 50 118 NO
1096 12612040 YAGNIK MANHAS Gen. 78 62 140 NO
1097 12612041 YASHDEEP SINGH Gen. 69 62 131 NO
1098 12612042 ZULKAR NANE ST 34 36 70 NO
1099 12712001 AAKASH LAHOTI Gen. 74 75 149 YES
1100 12712002 AISHWARYA SINGH Gen. 79 67 146 NO
1101 12712003 AKARSH GOYAL Gen. 89 75 164 YES
1102 12712004 AKASH CHAUHAN SC 71 70 141 YES
1103 12712005 AKRITI JAIN Gen. 75 69 144 NO
1104 12712006 ALANKRIT GARG Gen. 83 57 140 NO
1105 12712007 AMAN GARG Gen. 74 61 135 NO
1106 12712008 AMBIKA SC 66 49 115 NO
1107 12712009 AMIT YADAV Gen. 75 60 135 NO
1108 12712010 ANIRUDH MEHRA Gen. 86 68 154 YES
1109 12712011 ANJU Gen. 72 52 124 NO
1110 12712012 ANKIT Gen. 85 85 170 YES
1111 12712013 ANUJ YADAV Gen. 73 53 126 NO
1112 12712014 ANURADHA SC 38 29 67 NO
1113 12712015 ANURAG KUMAR Gen. 79 69 148 YES
1114 12712016 APOORAV KUMAR Gen. 82 56 138 NO
1115 12712017 ARSHALOK SC 65 68 133 YES
1116 12712018 ARYAN RITWAJEET JHA Gen. 76 66 142 NO
1117 12712019 ASHANK KHAITAN Gen. 83 81 164 YES
1118 12712020 ATISHYA JAIN Gen. 85 78 163 YES
1119 12712021 AYAAN GUPTA Gen. 81 76 157 YES
1120 12712022 BHAVAY BUKKAL SC 68 45 113 NO
1121 12712023 DEEPANSHU RAGHUVANSHI Gen. 70 58 128 NO
1122 12712024 DEVASRI LAL Gen. 71 72 143 NO
1123 12712025 DHAWAL BHARMORIA Gen. 75 77 152 YES
1124 12712026 DIPENDER SIWACH Gen. 72 79 151 YES
1125 12712027 DYUTI SHAH Gen. 84 79 163 YES
1126 12712028 GAURAV ARORA Gen. 75 62 137 NO
1127 12712029 HARSH NIRBAN Gen. 70 66 136 NO
1128 12712030 HARSHIT GOYAL Gen. 65 61 126 NO
1129 12712031 ISHAAN SAXENA Gen. 86 71 157 YES
1130 12712032 ISHAAN WAZIR Gen. 84 66 150 YES
1131 12712033 JAYANT RAJA GOPALAN Gen. 81 58 139 NO
1132 12712034 JITENDER KUMAR SC 39 56 95 NO
1133 12712035 JITESH MITTAL Gen. 82 56 138 NO
1134 12712036 KARTIK KATARIA SC 72 53 125 YES
1135 12712037 KESHAV PRAKASH Gen. 57 51 108 NO
1136 12712038 LAKSHAY SC 49 42 91 NO
1137 12712039 LAKSHYA BANSAL Gen. 80 78 158 YES
1138 12712040 MAITREYI SAXENA Gen. 79 68 147 NO
1139 12712041 MAYA KALORIYA SC 70 48 118 NO
1140 12712042 MAYANK YADAV Gen. 74 51 125 NO
1141 12712043 NAMARTA TRIPATHI Gen. 84 80 164 YES
1142 12712044 NIDHI MALHOTRA Gen. 79 71 150 YES
1143 12712045 NIKHIL AGGARWAL Gen. 84 71 155 YES
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 28/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1144 12712046 NIKHIL GUPTA Gen. 80 64 144 NO
1145 12712047 NIKHIL YADAV Gen. 71 65 136 NO
1146 12712048 NISHANT LAMBA Gen. 83 63 146 NO
1147 12712049 NISHANTIKA GARG Gen. 83 76 159 YES
1148 12712050 PARTH BATRA Gen. 83 77 160 YES
1149 12712051 PARTH MITTA L Gen. 83 79 162 YES
1150 12712052 PARUL Gen. 76 75 151 YES
1151 12712053 PAVANI GUPTA Gen. 84 79 163 YES
1152 12712054 PRATEEK Gen. 89 84 173 YES
1153 12712055 PRATEEK GOYAL Gen. 89 71 160 YES
1154 12712056 PRATEEK PRANAV GUPTA Gen. 82 81 163 YES
1155 12712057 PRATIBHA Gen. 55 54 109 NO
1156 12712058 PRATIK SC 68 53 121 YES
1157 12712059 PRATYUSH MAINI Gen. 77 79 156 YES
1158 12712060 PRITESH GOYAL Gen. 75 59 134 NO
1159 12712061 PRIYANKA SC 32 28 60 NO
1160 12712062 PRIYANKA YADAV Gen. 73 57 130 NO
1161 12712063 PUNEET ANAND Gen. 79 58 137 NO
1162 12712064 RACHNA VERMA SC 39 23 62 NO
1163 12712065 RAGHAV NAUHRIA Gen. 88 77 165 YES
1164 12712066 RAHUL YADAV Gen. 88 71 159 YES
1165 12712067 RAMAN LAMBA Gen. 58 53 111 NO
1166 12712068 RISHABH JAIN Gen. 84 84 168 YES
1167 12712069 RISHI RAJ SC 68 69 137 YES
1168 12712070 RITESH GOENKA Gen. 80 76 156 YES
1169 12712071 ROHAN MAHNOT Gen. 72 65 137 NO
1170 12712072 RONNIE MONDAL Gen. 83 73 156 YES
1171 12712073 SAHIL ADLAKHA Gen. 54 46 100 NO
1172 12712074 SAHIL DHULL Gen. 82 75 157 YES
1173 12712075 SAHIL SINGLA Gen. 78 78 156 YES
1174 12712076 SAISH RADHAMOHANTY Gen. 81 78 159 YES
1175 12712077 SANKALP GARG Gen. 87 79 166 YES
1176 12712078 SEJAL SINGH RANA Gen. 75 68 143 NO
1177 12712079 SHALEEN GUPTA Gen. 81 67 148 YES
1178 12712080 SHASHANK KUMAR Gen. 30 28 58 NO
1179 12712081 SHIKHAR MAKKER Gen. 86 70 156 YES
1180 12712082 SHRAVAN DODA Gen. 75 66 141 NO
1181 12712083 SHUBHAM RANA Gen. 85 84 169 YES
1182 12712084 SIDDHANT RAY Gen. 70 71 141 NO
1183 12712085 SPARSH KESARI Gen. 76 74 150 YES
1184 12712086 SUKRITI CHAUDHRI Gen. 85 80 165 YES
1185 12712087 SUMEDHA Gen. 70 74 144 NO
1186 12712088 SYLVIA MITTAL Gen. 87 60 147 NO
1187 12712089 TAMANNA Gen. 68 64 132 NO
1188 12712090 UMESH SHAHDADPURI Gen. 77 71 148 YES
1189 12712091 VASU GUPTA Gen. 81 65 146 NO
1190 12712092 VINAY  YADAV Gen. 73 56 129 NO
1191 12712093 VINAYAK KALRA Gen. 70 62 132 NO
1192 12712094 VINIT RATWAYA SC 67 59 126 YES
1193 12712095 VISHAL BHARDWAJ Gen. 82 65 147 NO
1194 12712096 VRITTIKA BAGADIA Gen. 87 81 168 YES
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 29/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1195 12712097 YOGESH Gen. 63 48 111 NO
1196 12812001 AARUSHI SEHGAL Gen. 64 57 121 NO
1197 12812002 ABHINAV GUPTA Gen. 55 51 106 NO
1198 12812003 ABHINAV SHARMA Gen. 56 59 115 NO
1199 12812004 ABHISHEK DAROCH SC 70 66 136 YES
1200 12812005 ABHISHEK SINGH TOMAR Gen. 55 53 108 NO
1201 12812006 ADITYA CHADDA Gen. 68 69 137 NO
1202 12812007 AMOL SOOD Gen. 71 66 137 NO
1203 12812008 ASHISH KALIA Gen. 45 37 82 NO
1204 12812009 ATUL KUMAR SINGH Gen. 60 49 109 NO
1205 12812010 AYUSHMAN RAJ Gen. 56 66 122 NO
1206 12812011 CHIRAG SHARMA Gen. 69 72 141 NO
1207 12812012 CHITVAN JAMWAL SC 60 59 119 NO
1208 12812014 HIMANSHU Gen. 68 51 119 NO
1209 12812015 HRISHABH MEHTA ST 46 36 82 NO
1210 12812016 KESHAV PRABHAT Gen. 59 52 111 NO
1211 12812017 KSHITIJ BHATIA SC 60 67 127 YES
1212 12812018 MAYUKH SHARMA Gen. 62 56 118 NO
1213 12812019 NAVANYA SHARMA Gen. 71 71 142 NO
1214 12812020 PARISHRUT JASSAL SC 71 62 133 YES
1215 12812021 POOJA BHATNAGAR Gen. 70 53 123 NO
1216 12812022 PRANAV JOSHI Gen. 74 65 139 NO
1217 12812023 RAJAT JARIAL SC 54 64 118 NO
1218 12812024 RATTAN BHUSHAN NEGI ST 47 55 102 NO
1219 12812025 RAVI SHANKAR SHANDIL Gen. 57 50 107 NO
1220 12812026 RITVIK SHARMA Gen. 69 65 134 NO
1221 12812027 SAHIL THAKUR Gen.(PH) 52 26 78 NO
1222 12812028 SAKSHI NEGI ST 55 44 99 NO
1223 12812029 SAPRIHA SC 45 44 89 NO
1224 12812030 SHUBHAM KUMAR ST 63 50 113 NO
1225 12812031 SIDDHARTH BHATIA Gen. 69 54 123 NO
1226 12812032 SONALI SC 53 46 99 NO
1227 12812033 SOURAV KUMAR Gen. 58 57 115 NO
1228 12812034 SUVRAT SHARMA Gen. 73 67 140 NO
1229 12812035 VAISHNAVI BHARDWAJ Gen. 61 54 115 NO
1230 12812036 VINEET PACHOULI Gen. 61 52 113 NO
1231 12812037 YATIN KUMAR Gen. 62 48 110 NO
1232 12812038 YUKTA SHARMA Gen. 63 50 113 NO
1233 12912001 AANCHAL JAIN Gen. 66 62 128 NO
1234 12912002 AASHISH AGGARWAL Gen. 83 62 145 NO
1235 12912003 AAYUSH MITTAL Gen. 84 57 141 NO
1236 12912004 ABHINAV MAHAJAN Gen. 70 61 131 NO
1237 12912005 ABHINAV NARANG Gen. 65 64 129 NO
1238 12912006 ADITI GOYAL Gen. 85 72 157 YES
1239 12912007 AKANKSHA MALHOTRA Gen. 82 73 155 YES
1240 12912008 AKASHDEEP SINGH SC 76 63 139 YES
1241 12912009 AKRITI CHOUDHARY Gen. 80 77 157 YES
1242 12912010 AKSHAY SHARMA Gen. 69 65 134 NO
1243 12912011 ALISHA SC 71 69 140 YES
1244 12912012 ALISHA SC 65 59 124 YES
1245 12912013 AMAREEN SANDHU Gen. 73 70 143 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 30/92

 

 

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1246 12912014 ANANYA SOOD Gen. 79 71 150 YES
1247 12912015 ANISH GULATI Gen. 84 70 154 YES
1248 12912016 ANKITA SETHI Gen. 78 62 140 NO
1249 12912017 ANMOL JAIN Gen. 77 71 148 YES
1250 12912018 ANSH GUJRAL Gen. 74 48 122 NO
1251 12912019 ANSHUL SURI Gen. 77 61 138 NO
1252 12912020 ANU ARORA Gen. 68 66 134 NO
1253 12912021 ARCHIT GUPTA Gen. 92 83 175 YES
1254 12912022 ARPIT GUPTA Gen. 88 77 165 YES
1255 12912023 ARUSH MITTAL Gen. 84 70 154 YES
1256 12912024 ARVIND GULATI Gen. 90 82 172 YES
1257 12912025 ASHISH DEV SC 38 47 85 NO
1258 12912026 AVALJOT SINGH Gen. 87 82 169 YES
1259 12912027 AYUSHI CHHABRA Gen. 74 57 131 NO
1260 12912028 BHAVNEET KAUR SC 75 59 134 YES
1261 12912029 CHAHAT PADDA Gen. 73 63 136 NO
1262 12912030 CHINARDEEP SC 59 37 96 NO
1263 12912031 CHIRAG MITTAL Gen. 85 82 167 YES
1264 12912032 DEEP KARMAN PAL SINGH Gen. 85 81 166 YES
1265 12912033 DEVESH KAPOOR Gen. 83 53 136 NO
1266 12912034 GURSIMRAN SINGH Gen. 72 69 141 NO
1267 12912035 HARKIRAT SINGH Gen. 82 66 148 YES
1268 12912036 HARMANDEEP SINGH BRAR Gen. 77 72 149 YES
1269 12912037 HARMOHIT SINGH Gen. 86 79 165 YES
1270 12912038 HARSEERAT KAUR DHILLON Gen. 74 69 143 NO
1271 12912039 HUNARPREET KAUR SC 63 51 114 NO
1272 12912040 ISHA SINGLA Gen. 78 75 153 YES
1273 12912041 JAGATJEET SINGH BRAR Gen. 83 65 148 YES
1274 12912042 KARAN BHANDARI Gen. 63 64 127 NO
1275 12912043 KASHISH MALHOTRA Gen. 83 59 142 NO
1276 12912044 KIRANDEEP GAUR Gen. 75 76 151 YES
1277 12912045 KIRIT SINGH DHILLON Gen. 76 70 146 NO
1278 12912046 KSHITIZ SINGHAL Gen. 82 82 164 YES
1279 12912047 KUNAL GARG Gen. 83 79 162 YES
1280 12912048 LOVISH GUPTA Gen. 86 84 170 YES
1281 12912049 MANPREET KAUR Gen. 83 67 150 YES
1282 12912050 MANSARGUN KAUR Gen. 76 70 146 NO
1283 12912051 MOHIT SC 73 55 128 YES
1284 12912052 MRIDUL GOYAL Gen. 88 87 175 YES
1285 12912053 NAMAN VERMA Gen. 85 73 158 YES
1286 12912054 NIHARIKA CHOUDHARY Gen. 87 68 155 YES
1287 12912055 NIKHIL PHUL Gen. 80 59 139 NO
1288 12912056 PARUL ARORA Gen. 80 66 146 NO
1289 12912057 PRACHI GOEL Gen. 80 59 139 NO
1290 12912058 PRAFFUL SINGHAL Gen. 84 69 153 YES
1291 12912059 PRAGTI CHODHA Gen. 83 60 143 NO
1292 12912060 PRAGUN BADHAN SC 63 54 117 NO
1293 12912061 PRAJJWAL MAHAJAN Gen. 75 66 141 NO
1294 12912062 PRANAV MAHAJAN Gen. 70 64 134 NO
1295 12912063 PRERNA BEDI Gen. 77 67 144 NO
1296 12912064 PUNARDEEP SINGH Gen. 81 74 155 YES
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 31/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1297 12912065 PUNEET KAUR Gen.(PH) 66 51 117 YES
1298 12912066 RADHIKA SAWHNEY Gen. 59 49 108 NO
1299 12912067 RAHUL ARORA Gen. 84 78 162 YES
1300 12912068 RAVSIMAR SINGH SODHI Gen. 83 83 166 YES
1301 12912069 SAKSHI Gen. 85 71 156 YES
1302 12912070 SANIL GARG Gen. 82 77 159 YES
1303 12912071 SHERRY SANDHU Gen. 68 52 120 NO
1304 12912072 SIDDHARTH NOHRIA Gen. 88 78 166 YES
1305 12912073 SUKHMAN SINGH BRAR Gen. 77 71 148 YES
1306 12912074 SUKIRAT SINGH BHATIA Gen. 80 72 152 YES
1307 12912075 SUPREET SINGH Gen. 85 79 164 YES
1308 12912076 TANISHQ KANSAL Gen. 78 69 147 NO
1309 12912077 TUSHAR MITTAL Gen. 79 66 145 NO
1310 12912078 TUSHAR PANCHAL SC 56 57 113 NO
1311 12912079 VAIBHAV CHAND Gen. 78 63 141 NO
1312 12912080 VASUDHA BHAGAT SC 59 59 118 NO
1313 12912081 YASHVI GOYAL Gen. 81 65 146 NO
1314 13012001 AASHISH AGARWAL Gen. 74 66 140 NO
1315 13012002 AASHISH SINGH Gen. 78 82 160 YES
1316 13012003 AAYUSH MUDGAL Gen. 84 75 159 YES
1317 13012004 AAYUSHYA MAAN RAJ SC 52 48 100 NO
1318 13012005 ABHA GUPTA Gen. 82 58 140 NO
1319 13012006 ABHAY KUMAR ST 78 60 138 YES
1320 13012007 ABHAYJYOT SINGH GROVER Gen. 76 69 145 NO
1321 13012008 ABHIJIT GARG Gen. 70 65 135 NO
1322 13012009 ABHINAV SHARMA Gen. 73 73 146 NO
1323 13012010 ABHISHEK DAS Gen. 72 67 139 NO
1324 13012011 ABHISHEK JAIN Gen. 86 78 164 YES
1325 13012012 ABHISHEK RAWAT ST 72 62 134 YES
1326 13012013 ADITI AGARWAL Gen. 70 67 137 NO
1327 13012014 ADITI CHAUDHARY Gen. 79 67 146 NO
1328 13012015 ADITYA JAIN Gen. 75 65 140 NO
1329 13012016 ADITYA LOTH SC 66 40 106 NO
1330 13012017 ADITYA SHARMA Gen. 64 71 135 NO
1331 13012018 ADITYA VARMA SC 55 56 111 NO
1332 13012019 AHSUTOSH LUHANIA SC 57 37 94 NO
1333 13012020 AKASH GUPTA Gen. 74 60 134 NO
1334 13012021 AKSHAT MAHESHWARI Gen. 81 73 154 YES
1335 13012022 AKSHAT MITTAL Gen. 85 77 162 YES
1336 13012023 AKSHAT PARWAL Gen. 87 71 158 YES
1337 13012024 AKSHAT SHARMA Gen. 78 61 139 NO
1338 13012025 AKSHIT AGARWAL Gen. 80 83 163 YES
1339 13012026 ALISHA VERMA SC 47 37 84 NO
1340 13012027 AMAN JAIN Gen. 89 72 161 YES
1341 13012028 AMAN JAIN Gen. 81 68 149 YES
1342 13012029 AMAN MISHRA Gen. 86 75 161 YES
1343 13012030 AMAN SINGHAL Gen. 71 66 137 NO
1344 13012031 AMARTYA BHARGAVA Gen. 76 66 142 NO
1345 13012032 AMIT KUMAR SC 68 45 113 NO
1346 13012033 AMULYA GUPTA Gen. 75 65 140 NO
1347 13012034 ANANYA DAULTANI Gen. 82 67 149 YES
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 32/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1348 13012035 ANCHAL SINGH Gen. 82 78 160 YES
1349 13012036 ANIRUDH MANTRI Gen. 79 62 141 NO
1350 13012037 ANIRUDH RANAWAT Gen. 77 78 155 YES
1351 13012038 ANKIT BENIWAL SC 44 47 91 NO
1352 13012039 ANKIT JATIYA SC 50 52 102 NO
1353 13012040 ANMOL GAUTAM Gen. 84 78 162 YES
1354 13012041 ANMOL OJHA Gen. 77 68 145 NO
1355 13012042 ANSHUL KHICHI SC 47 34 81 NO
1356 13012043 ANSHUMAN DAS SC 71 55 126 YES
1357 13012044 ANUJ Gen. 75 70 145 NO
1358 13012045 ANVITA GOYAL Gen. 81 63 144 NO
1359 13012046 APEKSHA GUPTA Gen. 68 57 125 NO
1360 13012047 ARIHANT SUKHLECHA Gen. 76 72 148 YES
1361 13012048 ARNAB BHADRA Gen. 82 70 152 YES
1362 13012049 ARNAV ISHAAN Gen. 85 72 157 YES
1363 13012050 ARPIT MITTAL Gen. 81 71 152 YES
1364 13012051 ARUNIMA GUPTA Gen. 78 72 150 YES
1365 13012052 ARVIND KUMAR Gen. 75 68 143 NO
1366 13012053 ASHISH GAUTAM SC 62 52 114 NO
1367 13012054 ASHISH MITTAL Gen. 78 81 159 YES
1368 13012055 ASHISH RARIYA SC 59 33 92 NO
1369 13012056 ASHIVI AGRAWAL Gen. 78 71 149 YES
1370 13012057 ASHWIN DUTTA Gen. 72 65 137 NO
1371 13012058 ASHWIN SEKHAR Gen. 77 58 135 NO
1372 13012059 ASHWINI RATNOO Gen. 77 65 142 NO
1373 13012060 AVANI MISHRA Gen. 75 69 144 NO
1374 13012061 AVI ADLAKHA Gen. 85 69 154 YES
1375 13012062 AVINASH BAIRWA SC 66 58 124 YES
1376 13012063 AYUSH JAIN Gen. 79 72 151 YES
1377 13012064 AYUSH SHARMA Gen. 70 74 144 NO
1378 13012065 AYUSHI AGARWAL Gen. 90 72 162 YES
1379 13012066 AYUSHI ARAGWAL Gen. 76 56 132 NO
1380 13012067 BHANU PRAKASH SC 59 36 95 NO
1381 13012068 BHARAT GAWARIYA SC(PH) 49 33 82 NO
1382 13012069 BHASKAR KUMAWAT Gen. 77 71 148 YES
1383 13012070 BHAVYA GARG Gen. 85 75 160 YES
1384 13012071 CHINTAN SOMANI Gen. 75 58 133 NO
1385 13012072 CHITRAKASH SADAYAT Gen. 87 84 171 YES
1386 13012073 DAKSHIT AGRAWAL Gen. 81 76 157 YES
1387 13012074 DEEPAK BAIRWA SC 51 43 94 NO
1388 13012075 DEEPAK DHARIWAL Gen. 79 76 155 YES
1389 13012076 DEEPTI MATHUR Gen. 66 68 134 NO
1390 13012077 DHRUV VARSHNEY Gen. 74 71 145 NO
1391 13012078 DIVYANSH GARG Gen. 87 79 166 YES
1392 13012079 DIVYANSHU MITTAL Gen. 87 77 164 YES
1393 13012080 DIVYANSHU SAXENA Gen. 71 70 141 NO
1394 13012081 GARVIT JAIN Gen. 79 70 149 YES
1395 13012082 GAURANGI GUPTA Gen. 83 71 154 YES
1396 13012083 HARDIK MEENA ST 56 57 113 NO
1397 13012084 HARISH GHUNAWAT ST 72 55 127 YES
1398 13012085 HARSH JAIN Gen. 84 78 162 YES
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 33/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1399 13012086 HARSHIT ABROL Gen. 77 73 150 YES
1400 13012087 HARSHIT NYATI Gen. 80 71 151 YES
1401 13012088 HARSHIT SHARMA Gen. 80 73 153 YES
1402 13012089 HEMAKSHI JANYANI Gen. 76 64 140 NO
1403 13012090 HEMANDU ASWAL SC 65 55 120 NO
1404 13012091 HEMANT KUMAR SC 49 36 85 NO
1405 13012092 HEMANT SHARMA Gen. 85 69 154 YES
1406 13012093 HIMANI YADAV SC 50 49 99 NO
1407 13012094 HIMANSHU ARYA SC 58 33 91 NO
1408 13012095 HIMANSHU DOIE Gen. 68 62 130 NO
1409 13012096 HIMANSHU RATHOR SC 42 39 81 NO
1410 13012097 ISHWAR DUTTA NIRMAL SC 53 39 92 NO
1411 13012098 ISHWAR SINGH Gen. 77 71 148 YES
1412 13012099 JAI PARWAL Gen. 79 68 147 NO
1413 13012100 JAINISHA BHANAWAT Gen. 77 63 140 NO
1414 13012101 JANPREET SINGH Gen. 80 70 150 YES
1415 13012102 JASPREET SINGH KALRA Gen. 74 71 145 NO
1416 13012103 JITESH MITTAL Gen. 84 72 156 YES
1417 13012104 JUHI MITTAL Gen. 72 57 129 NO
1418 13012105 JYOTISH RAJ SC 50 27 77 NO
1419 13012106 KAILASH CHAND BHEEL ST 60 47 107 NO
1420 13012107 KAMAL KUMAWAT Gen.(PH) 34 33 67 NO
1421 13012108 KANAY GUPTA Gen. 80 71 151 YES
1422 13012109 KANISHK SEHRA ST 72 59 131 YES
1423 13012110 KAPIL KUMAR MEENA ST 67 60 127 YES
1424 13012111 KARTIK KHANDELWAL Gen. 80 80 160 YES
1425 13012112 KARTIKEYA SYAL Gen. 78 67 145 NO
1426 13012113 KAVYA BHANDARI Gen. 90 75 165 YES
1427 13012114 KOUSTAV YACHA Gen. 82 74 156 YES
1428 13012115 KRATIKA BHAGTANI Gen. 81 66 147 NO
1429 13012116 KRITI CHOUDHARY Gen. 84 71 155 YES
1430 13012117 KUNAL VARSHNEY Gen. 77 69 146 NO
1431 13012118 KUNAL VERMA SC 62 56 118 NO
1432 13012119 KUSHAGRA NAGORI Gen. 80 56 136 NO
1433 13012120 LABHISHA MEENA ST 59 49 108 NO
1434 13012121 LAKSHMI MEGHWAL SC 47 40 87 NO
1435 13012122 LAVISH SC 63 59 122 YES
1436 13012123 LAVISH VIJAY Gen. 82 65 147 NO
1437 13012124 LOVY KUMAR Gen. 75 69 144 NO
1438 13012126 MALVIKA MALOO Gen. 83 72 155 YES
1439 13012127 MANAN JAIN Gen. 86 83 169 YES
1440 13012128 MANAN KASANA Gen. 75 56 131 NO
1441 13012129 MANASWITA GUPTA Gen. 78 78 156 YES
1442 13012130 MANDALAM TARUN Gen. 73 65 138 NO
1443 13012131 MANISH MEENA ST 56 45 101 NO
1444 13012132 MANTHAN BHALA Gen. 83 71 154 YES
1445 13012133 MAYANK SHAH Gen. 80 71 151 YES
1446 13012134 MAYANK SWAROOP MATHUR Gen. 87 71 158 YES
1447 13012135 MEGHA KHANDELWAL Gen. 80 57 137 NO
1448 13012136 MEHUL JAIN Gen. 75 70 145 NO
1449 13012137 MITRE ATHAIYA Gen. 73 62 135 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 34/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1450 13012138 MOHIT ANAND Gen. 82 68 150 YES
1451 13012139 MOHIT JAIN Gen. 73 70 143 NO
1452 13012140 MOHIT LODIYA SC 53 49 102 NO
1453 13012141 MRIDUL SHARMA Gen. 85 74 159 YES
1454 13012142 MRINAL PARIHAR Gen.(PH) 52 47 99 YES
1455 13012143 MUKUL JAIN Gen. 70 68 138 NO
1456 13012144 NAINI AGRAWAL Gen. 71 63 134 NO
1457 13012145 NAMAN GOYAL Gen. 85 74 159 YES
1458 13012146 NAMAN JAIN Gen. 83 71 154 YES
1459 13012147 NAMAN KAKERWAL ST 60 54 114 YES
1460 13012148 NAMAN TODWAL Gen. 77 77 154 YES
1461 13012149 NAVYA SHARMA Gen. 81 57 138 NO
1462 13012150 NALIN SHARMA Gen. 74 81 155 YES
1463 13012151 NIMIT BAID Gen. 78 78 156 YES
1464 13012152 PANKHURI VANJANI Gen. 75 69 144 NO
1465 13012153 PARAS MEHTA Gen. 72 77 149 YES
1466 13012154 PARTH GOYAL Gen. 71 68 139 NO
1467 13012155 PIYUSH RATHI Gen. 78 66 144 NO
1468 13012156 POOJA MEHTA Gen. 77 60 137 NO
1469 13012157 PORUSH KUMAR YADAV SC 75 60 135 YES
1470 13012158 PRADYUMAN MEENA ST 80 66 146 YES
1471 13012159 PRAGATI MEHTA Gen. 75 61 136 NO
1472 13012160 PRAGYA JHA Gen. 76 73 149 YES
1473 13012161 PRAMAY SINGHVI Gen. 61 62 123 NO
1474 13012162 PRANAV JAIN Gen. 77 71 148 YES
1475 13012163 PRANAV S JAIN Gen. 84 59 143 NO
1476 13012164 PRANAY GUPTA Gen. 72 65 137 NO
1477 13012165 PRATYUSH KHANDELWAL Gen. 84 68 152 YES
1478 13012166 PREKSHA SONI Gen. 74 59 133 NO
1479 13012167 PRITIBHA DHAWAL ST 72 65 137 YES
1480 13012168 PRIYANKA KUMARI SC 40 51 91 NO
1481 13012169 RAGHAV BIYANI Gen. 45 45 90 NO
1482 13012170 RAGHUKUL RAMAN Gen. 78 59 137 NO
1483 13012171 RAHIL CHOUDHARY Gen. 85 67 152 YES
1484 13012172 RAHUL AGRAWAL Gen. 85 73 158 YES
1485 13012173 RAHUL MEENA ST 63 36 99 NO
1486 13012174 RAJ HANSINI KHOIWAL SC 65 40 105 NO
1487 13012175 RAJAT KUMAR VERMA SC 65 49 114 NO
1488 13012176 RAJAT TALESRA Gen. 74 61 135 NO
1489 13012177 RAKSHIT NANWANI Gen. 70 65 135 NO
1490 13012178 RAVEE CHAWAL ST 65 61 126 YES
1491 13012179 RAVISH KHANDELWAL Gen. 68 68 136 NO
1492 13012180 RHYTHM MILLBORN Gen. 80 58 138 NO
1493 13012181 RIDDHIZ BAHURE SC 52 45 97 NO
1494 13012182 RISHABH KUMAR REWAR Gen. 71 75 146 NO
1495 13012183 RITIK GOYAL Gen. 79 65 144 NO
1496 13012184 RITIKA CHAPLOT Gen. 85 62 147 NO
1497 13012185 ROHAN DHOOT Gen. 68 57 125 NO
1498 13012186 ROHAN KUMAR BUNKAR SC 41 46 87 NO
1499 13012187 ROHIT VERMA Gen. 68 70 138 NO
1500 13012188 RUNAL SINGH SC 71 61 132 YES
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 35/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1501 13012189 SAHIL BANSAL Gen. 82 76 158 YES
1502 13012190 SAKSHAM AGRAWAL Gen. 70 59 129 NO
1503 13012191 SAKSHAM SRIVASTAVA Gen. 77 67 144 NO
1504 13012192 SAKSHI BANSAL Gen. 77 73 150 YES
1505 13012193 SALONI CHITTARA SC 58 35 93 NO
1506 13012194 SANDESH SEN SC 71 43 114 NO
1507 13012195 SANJAY KHATRI Gen. 84 75 159 YES
1508 13012196 SANSKRITI KHANDELWAL Gen. 81 66 147 NO
1509 13012197 SANYA PAWAH Gen. 79 62 141 NO
1510 13012198 SANYAM CHHANGANI Gen. 79 74 153 YES
1511 13012199 SARANSH GOYAL Gen. 79 76 155 YES
1512 13012200 SARASWATHI VINOD Gen. 80 84 164 YES
1513 13012201 SARTHAK CONSUL Gen. 79 77 156 YES
1514 13012202 SARTHAK SHARMA Gen. 91 75 166 YES
1515 13012203 SAUMYA MAHESHWARI Gen. 81 77 158 YES
1516 13012204 SAURABH KUMAR SC 48 44 92 NO
1517 13012205 SAVMYA JALAN Gen. 81 81 162 YES
1518 13012206 SEJAL DOBAL ST 74 65 139 YES
1519 13012207 SHAGUN SINGH Gen. 78 78 156 YES
1520 13012208 SHASHWAT GUPTA Gen. 75 68 143 NO
1521 13012209 SHIKHAR SHARMA Gen. 66 62 128 NO
1522 13012210 SHIVAM CHANDNA Gen. 78 69 147 NO
1523 13012211 SHIVAM GADIA Gen. 84 73 157 YES
1524 13012212 SHIVAM MATHUR Gen. 70 52 122 NO
1525 13012213 SHIVAM MEENA ST 61 60 121 YES
1526 13012214 SHIVAM MITTAL Gen. 75 65 140 NO
1527 13012215 SHLOK RATHORE Gen. 72 55 127 NO
1528 13012216 SHREY TANNA Gen. 78 64 142 NO
1529 13012217 SHREYANSH GAUTAM Gen. 78 76 154 YES
1530 13012218 SHREYAS PODDAR Gen. 77 50 127 NO
1531 13012219 SHRUTI GUPTA Gen. 65 70 135 NO
1532 13012220 SHRUTI PATOLIA Gen. 85 80 165 YES
1533 13012221 SHUBHAM GUNAWAT SC 47 45 92 NO
1534 13012222 SIKANDER SHARMA Gen. 80 63 143 NO
1535 13012223 SNEHA PANCHOLI SC 55 40 95 NO
1536 13012224 SONAKSHI GUPTA Gen. 70 72 142 NO
1537 13012225 SOUVIK ST 76 61 137 YES
1538 13012226 SRISHTI AGRAWAL Gen. 75 59 134 NO
1539 13012227 SUDHANSHU IYER Gen. 82 68 150 YES
1540 13012228 SUNITA MEWAL ST 66 46 112 NO
1541 13012229 SUPREET AGRAWAL Gen. 86 63 149 YES
1542 13012230 SUPRIYA MAHESHWARI Gen. 85 78 163 YES
1543 13012231 SUSHIL KHYALIA Gen. 89 85 174 YES
1544 13012232 SWAPNIL GAUR Gen. 87 68 155 YES
1545 13012233 SYAMANTAK KUMAR Gen. 86 83 169 YES
1546 13012234 TANIA GUPTA Gen. 82 67 149 YES
1547 13012235 TANISHA JAIN Gen. 72 54 126 NO
1548 13012236 TANMAY GOYAL Gen. 81 70 151 YES
1549 13012237 TANNISHTHA MAHERDA SC 73 56 129 YES
1550 13012238 TARINI SUDHAKAR Gen. 75 60 135 NO
1551 13012239 TARUN GARG Gen. 77 52 129 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 36/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1552 13012240 TARUN GOYAL Gen. 76 60 136 NO
1553 13012241 UDIT JAIN Gen. 74 67 141 NO
1554 13012242 UDIT RATHI Gen. 78 78 156 YES
1555 13012243 UJJWAL BHARADWAJ Gen. 72 60 132 NO
1556 13012244 URVASHI MANDIYA ST 58 58 116 YES
1557 13012245 UTKARSH SAXENA Gen. 82 69 151 YES
1558 13012246 V S MEGHANA Gen. 83 80 163 YES
1559 13012247 V VISHNU HARSHITH Gen. 84 81 165 YES
1560 13012248 VALAY AGARWAL Gen. 84 76 160 YES
1561 13012249 VANDIT GOYAL Gen. 79 62 141 NO
1562 13012250 VASU VERMA Gen. 78 65 143 NO
1563 13012251 VIBHI DIXIT Gen. 82 77 159 YES
1564 13012252 VIGISHA SHARMA Gen. 81 74 155 YES
1565 13012253 VINAYAK GOYAL Gen. 82 71 153 YES
1566 13012254 VIPIN MEENA ST 46 61 107 NO
1567 13012255 VIPUL JAIN Gen. 80 74 154 YES
1568 13012256 VISHAL GUPTA Gen. 76 65 141 NO
1569 13012257 VISHNU JAYAN Gen. 68 61 129 NO
1570 13012258 VISHWAS LATHI Gen. 73 65 138 NO
1571 13012259 YASH CHANDNANI Gen. 84 74 158 YES
1572 13012260 YASH GUPTA Gen. 80 76 156 YES
1573 13012261 YASHASVI GOUR Gen. 79 69 148 YES
1574 13012262 YASHWANT SIHARA ST 78 52 130 YES
1575 13012263 YATHARTH VERMA SC 74 62 136 YES
1576 13012264 YATI PAYAL Gen. 68 60 128 NO
1577 13112001 AABHAS S PATEL Gen. 62 62 124 NO
1578 13112002 AADARSH SINGH Gen. 75 54 129 NO
1579 13112003 AARUSH GUPTA Gen. 75 60 135 NO
1580 13112004 AASHI SHRINATE Gen. 43 48 91 NO
1581 13112005 AASHWAT KUMAR RAI Gen. 57 37 94 NO
1582 13112006 ABBEY ZACHARIAH GEORGE Gen. 80 67 147 NO
1583 13112007 ABHAY SHEEL TRISHARAN SC 52 44 96 NO
1584 13112008 ABHAY SINGH HYANKI ST 45 38 83 NO
1585 13112009 ABHEET KUMAR Gen. 61 61 122 NO
1586 13112010 ABHILASH KERKETTA ST 44 30 74 NO
1587 13112011 ABHILASH SINGH SC 66 46 112 NO
1588 13112012 ABHIMANYU SINGH Gen. 71 64 135 NO
1589 13112013 ABHINAV JAISWAL Gen. 45 41 86 NO
1590 13112014 ABHINAV KUMAR SHAH ST 53 26 79 NO
1591 13112015 ABHINAV MISHRA Gen. 71 67 138 NO
1592 13112016 ABHINIT RAI Gen. 51 43 94 NO
1593 13112017 ABHISHEK KUMAR Gen. 55 60 115 NO
1594 13112018 ABHISHEK KUMAR BAHELIYA SC 29 29 58 NO
1595 13112020 ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH Gen.(PH) 35 27 62 NO
1596 13112021 ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH Gen. 72 64 136 NO
1597 13112022 ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH Gen. 66 73 139 NO
1598 13112023 ABHISHEK PANDEY Gen. 83 68 151 YES
1599 13112024 ABHISHEK PATEL Gen. 57 62 119 NO
1600 13112025 ABHISHEK SINGH Gen. 79 57 136 NO
1601 13112026 ABHISHEK SINGH Gen. 52 38 90 NO
1602 13112027 ABHISHEK UPADHYAY Gen. 66 43 109 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 37/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1603 13112028 ABHISHEK VERMA SC 53 41 94 NO
1604 13112029 ABICHAL TRIPATHI Gen. 46 33 79 NO
1605 13112030 ADARSH SONKAR SC 61 48 109 NO
1606 13112031 ADARSH SRIVASTAVA Gen. 68 59 127 NO
1607 13112032 ADITI AGARWAL Gen. 64 45 109 NO
1608 13112033 ADITI SAXENA Gen. 74 54 128 NO
1609 13112034 ADITYA AGARWAL Gen. 75 63 138 NO
1610 13112035 ADITYA DWIVEDI Gen. 84 75 159 YES
1611 13112036 ADITYA JHA Gen. 67 56 123 NO
1612 13112037 ADITYA KANKANI Gen. 62 54 116 NO
1613 13112038 ADITYA KUMAR Gen. 50 41 91 NO
1614 13112039 ADITYA MAHAJAN Gen. 60 47 107 NO
1615 13112040 ADITYA RAGHAV Gen. 72 56 128 NO
1616 13112041 AGAM SACHAN Gen. 77 56 133 NO
1617 13112042 AJAY KUMAR SC 38 31 69 NO
1618 13112043 AJEET BIND Gen. 46 43 89 NO
1619 13112044 AKARSH DUBEY Gen. 71 51 122 NO
1620 13112045 AKASH KANNAUJIYA SC 50 48 98 NO
1621 13112046 AKASH MISHRA Gen.(PH) 32 31 63 NO
1622 13112047 AKASH NIGAM Gen. 71 53 124 NO
1623 13112048 AKASH VISHNOI Gen. 65 49 114 NO
1624 13112049 AKSHARA KHARE Gen. 77 47 124 NO
1625 13112050 AKSHAT ASTHANA Gen. 71 60 131 NO
1626 13112051 AKSHAT PANDEY Gen. 76 81 157 YES
1627 13112052 AKSHAT TEWARI Gen. 61 41 102 NO
1628 13112053 ALOK KUMAR SC 47 33 80 NO
1629 13112054 ALOK KUMAR GUPTA Gen. 48 51 99 NO
1630 13112055 ALOKIK CHAUDHARY SC 57 41 98 NO
1631 13112056 AMAN AGRAHARI Gen. 61 53 114 NO
1632 13112057 AMAN PATEL Gen. 74 58 132 NO
1633 13112058 AMAN SINGH Gen. 55 41 96 NO
1634 13112059 AMBUJ KUMAR GAUTAM SC 42 27 69 NO
1635 13112060 AMEYA VIKRAM Gen. 72 71 143 NO
1636 13112061 AMIT KUMAR ST 60 58 118 YES
1637 13112062 AMIT KUMAR GAUTAM SC 46 34 80 NO
1638 13112063 AMIT KUMAR MOURYA Gen. 65 55 120 NO
1639 13112064 AMIT KUMAR SURYA SC 55 37 92 NO
1640 13112065 AMIT SINGH Gen. 61 57 118 NO
1641 13112066 AMIT VERMA SC 59 46 105 NO
1642 13112067 AMIT YADAV Gen. 55 52 107 NO
1643 13112068 AMULYA AGRAWAL Gen. 71 59 130 NO
1644 13112069 ANAND KUMAR NIGAM SC 28 32 60 NO
1645 13112070 ANAND PRABHAKAR Gen. 68 72 140 NO
1646 13112071 ANANT PRAKASH VERMA SC 55 69 124 YES
1647 13112072 ANANYA GULATI Gen. 71 70 141 NO
1648 13112073 ANGIRA KATYAYAN Gen. 55 52 107 NO
1649 13112074 ANIKET ANAND Gen. 62 69 131 NO
1650 13112075 ANIMESH TIWARI Gen. 68 56 124 NO
1651 13112076 ANIRBAN JANA Gen. 51 57 108 NO
1652 13112077 ANKIT AGRAHARI Gen. 55 51 106 NO
1653 13112078 ANKIT KUMAR Gen. 48 39 87 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 38/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1654 13112080 ANKIT KUMAR SC 38 41 79 NO
1655 13112081 ANKIT TIWARI Gen. 67 66 133 NO
1656 13112082 ANKIT YADAV Gen. 54 48 102 NO
1657 13112083 ANKUR SINGH Gen. 44 46 90 NO
1658 13112084 ANMOL GUPTA Gen. 53 55 108 NO
1659 13112085 ANMOL PORWAL Gen. 54 59 113 NO
1660 13112086 ANSH MAURYA Gen. 58 39 97 NO
1661 13112087 ANSHIKA RAJ SC 55 40 95 NO
1662 13112088 ANSHIKA SINGH SC 58 46 104 NO
1663 13112089 ANSHU AKANSHA SC 48 41 89 NO
1664 13112090 ANSHUL SRIVASTAVA Gen. 48 52 100 NO
1665 13112091 ANSHUL TIWARI Gen. 38 37 75 NO
1666 13112092 ANUBANDH PANDEY Gen.(PH) 26 28 54 NO
1667 13112093 ANUBHAVA DWIVEDI Gen. 76 52 128 NO
1668 13112094 ANUJ KUMAR SC 44 48 92 NO
1669 13112095 ANUJ KUMAR CHAURASIA Gen. 73 54 127 NO
1670 13112096 ANUKRUTI YADAV Gen. 61 59 120 NO
1671 13112097 ANUP KUMAR ANCHAL ST 31 42 73 NO
1672 13112098 ANURAG PANDEY Gen. 66 61 127 NO
1673 13112099 ANURAG SINGH Gen. 68 51 119 NO
1674 13112100 APOORVA AGRAWAL Gen. 63 66 129 NO
1675 13112101 APOORVA CHAUDHARY SC 54 26 80 NO
1676 13112102 APOORVA SINGH Gen. 76 49 125 NO
1677 13112103 APOORVA VIKRAM SINGH Gen. 55 49 104 NO
1678 13112104 APRATIM Gen. 63 57 120 NO
1679 13112105 APURV JAIN Gen. 89 81 170 YES
1680 13112106 APURVA KATIYAR Gen.(PH) 26 24 50 NO
1681 13112107 ARCHANA GOND ST 37 35 72 NO
1682 13112108 ARIJEET SATAPATHY Gen. 67 65 132 NO
1683 13112109 ARNAV DUTTA Gen. 66 62 128 NO
1684 13112110 ARNAV SHARMA Gen. 78 72 150 YES
1685 13112111 ARNAV SRIVASTAVA Gen. 71 57 128 NO
1686 13112112 ARNAVI SINGH Gen. 66 61 127 NO
1687 13112113 ARPIT KUMAR Gen. 56 64 120 NO
1688 13112114 ARVIND YADAV Gen. 52 54 106 NO
1689 13112115 ASHANIS TUTEJA Gen. 71 69 140 NO
1690 13112116 ASHISH KUMAR Gen. 57 47 104 NO
1691 13112117 ASHISH KUMAR YADAV Gen. 69 65 134 NO
1692 13112118 ASHISH SINGH SC 45 43 88 NO
1693 13112119 ASHUTOSH KUMAR SC 61 43 104 NO
1694 13112120 ASHUTOSH KUMAR SINGH Gen. 70 54 124 NO
1695 13112121 ASHUTOSH KUMAR VERMA Gen. 74 69 143 NO
1696 13112122 ASHUTOSH SHUKLA Gen. 75 54 129 NO
1697 13112123 ASTHA PANDEY Gen. 80 68 148 YES
1698 13112124 ASTHA TOPPO ST 21 31 52 NO
1699 13112125 ATHAGUT GARGEE SC 47 39 86 NO
1700 13112126 ATUL KUMAR SC 60 36 96 NO
1701 13112127 AVANTIKA NEGI Gen. 74 54 128 NO
1702 13112128 AVINASH Gen. 72 56 128 NO
1703 13112129 AWADHESH MAHTO Gen. 66 62 128 NO
1704 13112130 AYUSH CHATTORAJ Gen. 68 71 139 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 39/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1705 13112131 AYUSH KRISHNA MURTHI SC 61 39 100 NO
1706 13112132 AYUSH R SACHAN Gen. 53 70 123 NO
1707 13112133 AYUSH RAJ MEHROTRA Gen. 67 57 124 NO
1708 13112134 AYUSH SHARMA Gen. 51 48 99 NO
1709 13112135 AYUSH SRIVASTAVA Gen. 74 57 131 NO
1710 13112136 AYUSH SRIVASTAVA Gen. 68 49 117 NO
1711 13112137 AYUSHYA Gen. 60 56 116 NO
1712 13112138 BABALOO CHANDRA YADAV Gen. 57 48 105 NO
1713 13112139 BAJRANGI KUMAR SAHNI Gen. 60 46 106 NO
1714 13112140 BENEDIK BARLA * ST 61 53 114 YES
1715 13112141 BOENTIKA SINGH Gen. 72 62 134 NO
1716 13112142 BRIJESH MOHAN SINGHAL Gen. 61 49 110 NO
1717 13112143 BUDHIL RAJ PATEL Gen. 62 61 123 NO
1718 13112144 CHANDAN GOND ST 32 33 65 NO
1719 13112145 CHANDAN KUMAR RAM SC 62 44 106 NO
1720 13112146 CHANDAN KUMAR YADAV Gen.(PH) 50 50 100 YES
1721 13112147 CHANDAN KUSHWAHA Gen. 58 56 114 NO
1722 13112148 CHARU TANDON Gen. 69 63 132 NO
1723 13112149 CHHAVI AGARWAL Gen. 66 57 123 NO
1724 13112150 DEEP PRAKASH SINGH Gen. 58 56 114 NO
1725 13112151 DEEPAK DWIVEDI Gen. 60 65 125 NO
1726 13112153 DEEPAK KUMAR ST 52 54 106 NO
1727 13112154 DEEPAK KUMAR VERMA SC 38 46 84 NO
1728 13112155 DEEPAK NIGAM Gen. 73 52 125 NO
1729 13112156 DEEPANKAR CHAURASIA Gen. 49 45 94 NO
1730 13112157 DEVANSH KUMAR SAH ST 56 34 90 NO
1731 13112158 DEVANSHU KUMAR MAURYA Gen. 50 53 103 NO
1732 13112159 DEVASHEESH DEV ACHARYA Gen. 51 55 106 NO
1733 13112160 DHEERAJ KUMAR GOND ST 38 29 67 NO
1734 13112161 DHEERAJ KUMAR PRASAD ST 50 36 86 NO
1735 13112162 DHIMAN CHATTERJEE Gen. 59 64 123 NO
1736 13112163 DHRUV KUMAR ST 47 31 78 NO
1737 13112164 DIKSHA PRASAD Gen. 51 52 103 NO
1738 13112165 DIPANSHU SINGH Gen. 74 61 135 NO
1739 13112166 DIVYANSHU JAISWAL Gen. 77 57 134 NO
1740 13112167 DIVYANSHU TIWARI Gen. 52 62 114 NO
1741 13112168 ESHA AWASTHI Gen. 69 45 114 NO
1742 13112169 FARHAN AKHTAR Gen. 36 45 81 NO
1743 13112170 GARIMA AGARWAL Gen. 63 61 124 NO
1744 13112171 GARIMA CHAUDHARY SC 46 35 81 NO
1745 13112172 GAURAV KUMAR SC 46 50 96 NO
1746 13112173 GAURI BINDAL Gen. 61 52 113 NO
1747 13112174 GOPAL KUMAR Gen. 67 60 127 NO
1748 13112175 GOPAL KUMAR Gen. 72 62 134 NO
1749 13112176 GYAN PRAKASH SINGH Gen. 71 60 131 NO
1750 13112177 HARIOM YADAV Gen.(PH) 36 37 73 NO
1751 13112179 HARSH CHOUDHARY ST 47 41 88 NO
1752 13112180 HARSH KAUSHAL Gen. 63 62 125 NO
1753 13112181 HARSH MISHRA Gen. 53 54 107 NO
1754 13112182 HARSH NARAYAN MISHRA Gen. 71 56 127 NO
1755 13112183 HARSH NAYAK ST 53 38 91 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 40/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1756 13112184 HARSH PATHAK Gen. 66 77 143 NO
1757 13112185 HARSHVARDHAN MITTAL Gen. 81 73 154 YES
1758 13112186 HASAN NAQVI Gen. 81 66 147 NO
1759 13112187 HEMANT RATHAUR SC 50 42 92 NO
1760 13112188 HRISHIKA RAI Gen. 61 55 116 NO
1761 13112189 ISHA KANSAL Gen. 82 76 158 YES
1762 13112190 ISHAN JHARKHARIA Gen. 72 75 147 NO
1763 13112191 ISHITA PALIWAL Gen. 59 60 119 NO
1764 13112192 ISHU KALRA Gen. 87 82 169 YES
1765 13112193 J MANIMEKHLA SC 59 45 104 NO
1766 13112194 JAYENDRA NATH PANDEY Gen. 61 68 129 NO
1767 13112195 JITENDRA KUMAR BHARTI SC 39 43 82 NO
1768 13112196 JITENDRA PRATAP SINGH SC 53 60 113 NO
1769 13112197 JUGUNU GOND ST 41 55 96 NO
1770 13112198 KALPANA SC 53 44 97 NO
1771 13112199 KAMAL NAYAN Gen. 48 39 87 NO
1772 13112200 KARTIKEY PANDEY Gen. 75 71 146 NO
1773 13112201 KARTIKEY PANDEY Gen. 79 65 144 NO
1774 13112202 KAUSHAL KUMAR SC 33 43 76 NO
1775 13112203 KHUSHBOO KOHLI Gen. 67 62 129 NO
1776 13112204 KRISHNA ARYA SC 45 37 82 NO
1777 13112205 KRISHNA KUMAR SINGH Gen. 71 68 139 NO
1778 13112206 KSHITIJ GUPTA Gen. 70 55 125 NO
1779 13112207 KUMAR CHANDRAMAULI SHAH ST 46 51 97 NO
1780 13112208 KUSHAGRA Gen. 65 51 116 NO
1781 13112209 KUSHAGRA CHOUDHARY SC 59 54 113 NO
1782 13112210 KUSHAGRA DWIVEDI Gen. 64 47 111 NO
1783 13112211 KUSHAGRA PANDEY Gen. 55 51 106 NO
1784 13112212 LACHI DHRUV ST 66 48 114 YES
1785 13112213 MANAN AGARWAL Gen. 88 71 159 YES
1786 13112214 MANAN BHATIA Gen. 91 85 176 YES
1787 13112215 MANAS SINGH Gen. 63 50 113 NO
1788 13112216 MANEESH KUMAR SC 51 44 95 NO
1789 13112217 MANGAL PASWAN SC 70 56 126 YES
1790 13112218 MANISH GUPTA Gen. 44 56 100 NO
1791 13112219 MANISH KUMAR SC 51 54 105 NO
1792 13112220 MANISH KUMAR YADAV Gen. 62 72 134 NO
1793 13112221 MANISHA MEENA ST 35 39 74 NO
1794 13112223 MEGHA SABHARWAL Gen. 76 56 132 NO
1795 13112224 MEHUL SACHAN Gen. 70 49 119 NO
1796 13112225 MICHAEL KANWAT ST 40 34 74 NO
1797 13112226 MOHAMMAD ATIF Gen. 78 82 160 YES
1798 13112227 MOHAMMAD AYAN Gen. 50 60 110 NO
1799 13112228 MOHAMMAD DANISH Gen. 40 37 77 NO
1800 13112229 MOHAMMAD OSAMA Gen. 66 50 116 NO
1801 13112230 MONAL GOEL Gen. 86 72 158 YES
1802 13112231 MRINALINI SHUKLA Gen. 72 63 135 NO
1803 13112232 MRITYUNJAY SAMANTA Gen. 61 71 132 NO
1804 13112233 MUDRA Gen. 67 74 141 NO
1805 13112234 MUKUL MISRHA Gen. 67 45 112 NO
1806 13112235 MUSKAN JAIN Gen. 46 59 105 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 41/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1807 13112236 NAVNEET SHAKYA Gen.(PH) 37 28 65 NO
1808 13112237 NEELESH VERMA Gen.(PH) 50 57 107 YES
1809 13112238 NEHA RASTOGI Gen. 64 52 116 NO
1810 13112239 NEHA YADAV Gen.(PH) 48 31 79 NO
1811 13112240 NEIL SARKAR Gen. 71 57 128 NO
1812 13112241 NIKHIL SEN SC 52 43 95 NO
1813 13112242 NIKHIL SRIVASTAVA Gen. 44 51 95 NO
1814 13112243 NISCHALA SC 56 46 102 NO
1815 13112244 NITIN KUMAR GOND ST 37 48 85 NO
1816 13112245 OMESH DHAR DWIVEDI Gen. 66 62 128 NO
1817 13112246 PAARTH PANDEY Gen. 74 54 128 NO
1818 13112247 PALAK RAHEJA Gen. 67 53 120 NO
1819 13112248 PALLAVI PANDEY Gen. 69 62 131 NO
1820 13112249 PALLAVI SONKAR SC 55 43 98 NO
1821 13112250 PANKAJ KUMAR SINGH Gen. 45 53 98 NO
1822 13112251 PARMESHWAR KUMAR GUPTA Gen.(PH) 59 58 117 YES
1823 13112252 PAWAN KUMAR SC 48 53 101 NO
1824 13112253 PAWAN KUMAR SC 46 60 106 NO
1825 13112254 PEYUSH RAMACHANDRAN Gen. 70 66 136 NO
1826 13112255 PIYUSH CHAUDHARY SC 49 49 98 NO
1827 13112256 PIYUSH KUMAR ST 37 50 87 NO
1828 13112257 PIYUSH RAJ Gen. 67 70 137 NO
1829 13112258 PRABHAT KANAUJIA Gen. 68 56 124 NO
1830 13112259 PRADEEP KUSHWAHA Gen. 75 65 140 NO
1831 13112260 PRADYUMNA AGRAWAL Gen. 69 55 124 NO
1832 13112261 PRAGATI JAIN Gen. 54 57 111 NO
1833 13112262 PRAKHAR AGARWAL Gen. 66 52 118 NO
1834 13112263 PRAKHAR HASIJA Gen. 73 66 139 NO
1835 13112264 PRAKHAR SAXENA Gen. 62 71 133 NO
1836 13112265 PRASHANT CHOUDHARY SC 54 44 98 NO
1837 13112267 PRASHANT SINGH Gen.(PH) 23 33 56 NO
1838 13112268 PRASHANT SRIVASTAVA Gen. 63 50 113 NO
1839 13112269 PRATEEK KUMAR GOND ST 41 37 78 NO
1840 13112270 PRAVEEN KUMAR Gen. 57 48 105 NO
1841 13112271 PREM KUMAR Gen. 51 42 93 NO
1842 13112272 PRIYA ST 40 29 69 NO
1843 13112273 PRIYANSHU SINGH Gen. 71 66 137 NO
1844 13112274 PRTAYUSH GUPTA Gen. 61 61 122 NO
1845 13112275 PUSHKAR DIXIT Gen. 80 74 154 YES
1846 13112276 RACHIT MANGLIK Gen. 62 66 128 NO
1847 13112277 RAHUL SINGH Gen. 60 66 126 NO
1848 13112278 RAHUL VERMA SC 49 30 79 NO
1849 13112279 RAHUL YADAV Gen. 61 69 130 NO
1850 13112280 RAJAT KATIYAR Gen. 64 65 129 NO
1851 13112281 RAJAT KUMAR SINGH Gen. 83 74 157 YES
1852 13112282 RAJAT SINGH Gen. 78 71 149 YES
1853 13112283 RAJEHWAR SHUKLA Gen. 54 57 111 NO
1854 13112284 RAJKUMAR SC 28 44 72 NO
1855 13112285 RAJU KUMAR Gen. 56 55 111 NO
1856 13112286 RAJU PAL Gen. 67 63 130 NO
1857 13112287 RAMJI RANA ST 53 41 94 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 42/92

 

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1858 13112288 RANVEER SINGH Gen. 56 57 113 NO
1859 13112289 RASHID RAHMAN Gen. 81 66 147 NO
1860 13112290 RATNA DUBEY Gen. 53 52 105 NO
1861 13112291 RAUNAK ANAND Gen. 67 62 129 NO
1862 13112292 RAVI ANAND GAUTAM SC 55 30 85 NO
1863 13112293 RAVI KANT SC 55 35 90 NO
1864 13112294 RAVI SHYAM Gen. 67 66 133 NO
1865 13112295 RAVINA GOND ST 26 28 54 NO
1866 13112296 REENA PANDEY Gen. 55 50 105 NO
1867 13112297 RICHA PANDEY Gen. 76 69 145 NO
1868 13112298 RICHIE JEET SINHA Gen. 72 58 130 NO
1869 13112299 RIMJHIM CHATURVEDI Gen. 69 66 135 NO
1870 13112300 RINKU KUMAR VERMA Gen. 51 51 102 NO
1871 13112301 RISHABH AGARWAL Gen. 74 64 138 NO
1872 13112302 RISHABH SHEKAHR Gen. 61 57 118 NO
1873 13112303 RISHABH SINGH Gen. 56 50 106 NO
1874 13112304 RISHABH SONKER SC 58 47 105 NO
1875 13112305 RISHAV MANSURI Gen. 67 57 124 NO
1876 13112306 RISHIKESH CHAUDHARI SC 56 41 97 NO
1877 13112307 RISHISH CHAKRAVARTI Gen. 63 63 126 NO
1878 13112308 RISHU KUMAR ST 41 37 78 NO
1879 13112309 RITVIK MAHESHWARI Gen. 57 46 103 NO
1880 13112311 ROHAN KUMAR ST 41 24 65 NO
1881 13112312 ROHIT KUMAR BHARATI SC 39 40 79 NO
1882 13112313 RONIT SC 39 36 75 NO
1883 13112314 RUCHIR BAJPAI Gen. 64 48 112 NO
1884 13112315 RUPAL PATEL Gen. 66 52 118 NO
1885 13112316 S MAHIKA RAO Gen. 73 61 134 NO
1886 13112317 SACHCHIDANAND Gen. 58 51 109 NO
1887 13112318 SACHIN KUMAR SC 51 45 96 NO
1888 13112319 SADAF AKHTAR Gen. 61 56 117 NO
1889 13112320 SAHIL MAMGAIN Gen. 71 56 127 NO
1890 13112321 SAHILI  TOTALE Gen. 68 52 120 NO
1891 13112322 SAKSHAM BHAGAT Gen. 68 47 115 NO
1892 13112323 SAKSHAM SRIVASTAVA Gen. 52 46 98 NO
1893 13112324 SAKSHI GAUTAM SC 53 54 107 NO
1894 13112325 SALIL CHANDRA Gen. 66 56 122 NO
1895 13112327 SAMARTH SRIVASTAVA Gen. 66 66 132 NO
1896 13112328 SAMPADA SINGH Gen. 75 63 138 NO
1897 13112329 SAMRIDH JOSHI Gen. 71 69 140 NO
1898 13112330 SAMVARDHAN VISHNOI Gen. 63 55 118 NO
1899 13112331 SAMYAK YADAV Gen. 61 51 112 NO
1900 13112332 SANDARSH GUPTA Gen. 77 72 149 YES
1901 13112333 SANDEEP KUMAR SC 58 50 108 NO
1902 13112334 SANDEEP VERMA SC 49 33 82 NO
1903 13112335 SANGAY LA DUKPA ST 65 76 141 YES
1904 13112336 SANJAY KUMAR ST 52 40 92 NO
1905 13112337 SANYA VERMA SC 49 39 88 NO
1906 13112338 SARTHAK GUPTA Gen. 79 62 141 NO
1907 13112339 SATYA RAI Gen. 61 51 112 NO
1908 13112340 SATYADARSHI Gen. 54 52 106 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 43/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1909 13112341 SATYAM DWIVEDI Gen. 66 67 133 NO
1910 13112342 SATYAM SA Gen. 73 59 132 NO
1911 13112343 SAURABH KUMAR PAL Gen.(PH) 48 58 106 NO
1912 13112344 SAURABH SINGH Gen. 66 72 138 NO
1913 13112345 SEEMA MEENA ST 48 47 95 NO
1914 13112346 SHAHANSHAH SC 52 31 83 NO
1915 13112347 SHANTISWAROOP SINGH SC 45 46 91 NO
1916 13112348 SHASHANK Gen. 71 61 132 NO
1917 13112349 SHASHANK PAL Gen. 66 64 130 NO
1918 13112350 SHASHANK PRASAD ST 53 61 114 YES
1919 13112351 SHASHVAT SHUKLA Gen. 76 74 150 YES
1920 13112352 SHASHWAT JAIN Gen. 65 70 135 NO
1921 13112353 SHASHWAT SRIVASTAVA Gen. 61 60 121 NO
1922 13112354 SHAURYA KHANDURI Gen. 74 67 141 NO
1923 13112355 SHIKHA BHARTI SC 55 39 94 NO
1924 13112356 SHIKHAR CHATURVEDI Gen. 65 66 131 NO
1925 13112357 SHIKHAR SAXENA Gen. 70 56 126 NO
1926 13112358 SHISHIR KUMAR Gen. 69 68 137 NO
1927 13112359 SHIVAM GAUTAM SC 54 49 103 NO
1928 13112360 SHIVAM PANDEY Gen. 56 49 105 NO
1929 13112361 SHIVAM PRAJAPATI Gen. 61 54 115 NO
1930 13112362 SHIVAM PRATAP SINGH SC 78 48 126 YES
1931 13112363 SHIVAM SINGH YADAV Gen. 73 61 134 NO
1932 13112364 SHIVANG SHUKLA Gen. 72 60 132 NO
1933 13112365 SHIVANI GUPTA Gen. 53 44 97 NO
1934 13112366 SHIVANSHU MISHRA Gen. 66 53 119 NO
1935 13112367 SHOBHA YADAV Gen. 39 39 78 NO
1936 13112368 SHOBHIT KUMAR SC 54 48 102 NO
1937 13112369 SHREYA MITTAL Gen. 83 78 161 YES
1938 13112370 SHREYA SINGH Gen. 70 63 133 NO
1939 13112371 SHUBHAM ADHIKARI SC 49 44 93 NO
1940 13112372 SHUBHAM KUMAR TIWARI Gen.(PH) 51 43 94 NO
1941 13112373 SHUBHAM POKHRIYAL Gen. 61 63 124 NO
1942 13112374 SHUBHAM RAJPUT Gen. 73 63 136 NO
1943 13112375 SHUBHANSHI SINGH Gen. 79 69 148 YES
1944 13112376 SHUBHI SRIVASTAVA Gen. 79 54 133 NO
1945 13112377 SHYAM JI RANA ST 48 49 97 NO
1946 13112378 SIDDHARTH KARIYAR Gen. 56 49 105 NO
1947 13112379 SIDDHARTH MAJUMDAR Gen. 67 49 116 NO
1948 13112380 SIDDHARTH PANDEY Gen. 61 54 115 NO
1949 13112381 SIDDHARTH YADAV Gen. 56 66 122 NO
1950 13112382 SIDDHARTHA AGNIHOTRI Gen. 61 41 102 NO
1951 13112383 SIDDHARTHA SINGH Gen. 50 36 86 NO
1952 13112384 SNEHA SINGH Gen. 56 42 98 NO
1953 13112385 SNEHIL SALUJA Gen. 64 49 113 NO
1954 13112386 SOMYA KUAMR Gen. 69 60 129 NO
1955 13112387 SOMYA MEDHA Gen. 57 64 121 NO
1956 13112388 SOURABH SC 66 43 109 NO
1957 13112389 SOUVIK BISWAS SC 53 43 96 NO
1958 13112390 SRIJAN BANSAL Gen. 69 62 131 NO
1959 13112391 SUBHASH CHANDRA Gen. 66 54 120 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 44/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
1960 13112392 SUCHITA HEMBROM ST 41 43 84 NO
1961 13112393 SUDEEKSHA AGRAWAL Gen. 66 53 119 NO
1962 13112394 SUDHASHREE Gen. 77 45 122 NO
1963 13112395 SUJEET KUMAR Gen. 58 53 111 NO
1964 13112396 SUMEDHA MONDAL SC 35 41 76 NO
1965 13112398 SUPRABHASH SAHU Gen. 61 51 112 NO
1966 13112399 SURAJ KUMAR SC 61 46 107 NO
1967 13112400 SURBHIT AWASTHI Gen. 46 39 85 NO
1968 13112401 SURENDRA K CHAUDAHRY ST 34 33 67 NO
1969 13112402 SUSHANT RAJ Gen. 51 51 102 NO
1970 13112403 SUYASH MISHRA Gen. 65 65 130 NO
1971 13112404 SUYESH BHARTI SC 27 20 47 NO
1972 13112405 SWARNAVO BASU Gen. 75 67 142 NO
1973 13112406 SYED ALI ABBAS RIZVI Gen. 76 71 147 NO
1974 13112407 TANMAY GARG Gen. 51 57 108 NO
1975 13112408 TANMAY SINGHAL Gen. 80 56 136 NO
1976 13112409 TANYA ANAND SC 77 48 125 YES
1977 13112410 TARUN ASTHANA Gen. 75 69 144 NO
1978 13112411 TARUN KUMAR SINGH SC 59 53 112 NO
1979 13112412 TEJSV GUPTA Gen. 62 61 123 NO
1980 13112413 TEJASWINI NARAYAN Gen. 72 62 134 NO
1981 13112414 TEJESH GARVIT Gen. 70 70 140 NO
1982 13112415 TEJESHWAR KUMAR SC 38 42 80 NO
1983 13112416 TRISHA KAPOOR Gen. 72 65 137 NO
1984 13112417 TULSI PRASAD JAISWAL Gen. 64 66 130 NO
1985 13112418 TUSHAR DHRUVE ST 43 35 78 NO
1986 13112419 UDAY PRATAP SINGH SC 51 46 97 NO
1987 13112420 UMANG MAHESHWARI Gen. 76 62 138 NO
1988 13112421 UPAMANYU SINGH Gen. 83 65 148 YES
1989 13112422 UPENDRA GOND ST 38 33 71 NO
1990 13112423 USHA CHAURASIA Gen. 53 44 97 NO
1991 13112424 UTKARSH AGRAWAL Gen. 70 50 120 NO
1992 13112425 UTKARSH MANOJ KUMAR Gen. 78 66 144 NO
1993 13112426 UTKARSH RAI Gen. 79 68 147 NO
1994 13112427 VAIBHAV KUMAR YASHASWI Gen. 48 55 103 NO
1995 13112428 VAIBHAV PRATAP SINGH Gen.(PH) 38 34 72 NO
1996 13112429 VAIBHAV SINGH Gen. 71 62 133 NO
1997 13112430 VAIBHAV VERMA SC 65 47 112 NO
1998 13112431 VAIBHAV YADAV Gen. 60 50 110 NO
1999 13112432 VAISHNAVI SRIVASTAVA Gen. 64 52 116 NO
2000 13112433 VARSHA SINGH GAUTAM SC 45 38 83 NO
2001 13112434 VARTIKA SOOD Gen. 69 47 116 NO
2002 13112435 VARUN LALL Gen. 61 57 118 NO
2003 13112436 VED MANI SHUKLA Gen. 56 55 111 NO
2004 13112437 VIBHUTI Gen. 55 55 110 NO
2005 13112438 VIDIT GUPTA Gen. 64 64 128 NO
2006 13112439 VIDWITA SRIVASTAV Gen. 70 68 138 NO
2007 13112440 VIJAY BIND Gen. 65 56 121 NO
2008 13112441 VIKAS KUMAR PRAJAPATI Gen. 55 45 100 NO
2009 13112442 VIKRAMADITYA VIR SINGH Gen. 68 61 129 NO
2010 13112443 VIKRANT SINGH Gen. 61 56 117 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 45/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
2011 13112444 VINAY KUMAR SC 58 30 88 NO
2012 13112445 VINAYAK Gen. 70 66 136 NO
2013 13112446 VINEET MISHRA Gen. 50 49 99 NO
2014 13112447 VISHAL JAISWAL Gen. 42 38 80 NO
2015 13112449 VISHAL SINGH Gen. 76 72 148 YES
2016 13112450 VIVEK KUMAR ST 75 66 141 YES
2017 13112451 VIVEK SINGH Gen. 51 39 90 NO
2018 13112452 VIVEKANAND Gen. 56 47 103 NO
2019 13112453 WASEEM KHAN Gen.(PH) 45 43 88 NO
2020 13112455 YASH CHAUDHURY Gen. 80 68 148 YES
2021 13112456 YASHASVI MADAN Gen. 60 39 99 NO
2022 13112457 YASHASVI MAURYA Gen. 63 63 126 NO
2023 13112458 YASHRAJ SINGH Gen. 65 66 131 NO
2024 13112459 YASHWARDHAN GUPTA Gen. 69 58 127 NO
2025 13112460 YOGESH Gen. 47 39 86 NO
2026 13112461 ZEESHAN SIDDIQUI Gen. 71 56 127 NO
2027 13112462 AABHAAS VAISH Gen. 80 71 151 YES
2028 13112463 AAKASH GUPTA Gen. 79 65 144 NO
2029 13112464 AARUSHI AGARWAL Gen. 81 67 148 YES
2030 13112465 ABHAY GOEL Gen. 68 55 123 NO
2031 13112466 ABHIJAY GUPTA Gen. 74 64 138 NO
2032 13112467 ABHINAV ARYA Gen. 68 58 126 NO
2033 13112468 ABHINAV GUPTA Gen. 75 66 141 NO
2034 13112469 ABHINAV TYAGI Gen. 64 54 118 NO
2035 13112470 ABHINAV VERMA Gen. 69 73 142 NO
2036 13112471 ABHIRAJ SRIVASTAVA Gen. 62 59 121 NO
2037 13112472 ABHISHEK SC 45 48 93 NO
2038 13112473 ABHISHEK KUMAR PANDEY Gen.(PH) 61 66 127 YES
2039 13112474 ABHISHEK TIWARI Gen. 57 58 115 NO
2040 13112475 ABHISHEK VARSHNEY Gen. 65 65 130 NO
2041 13112476 ADITI JAIN Gen. 65 71 136 NO
2042 13112477 AGRIMA DHAMA Gen. 82 66 148 YES
2043 13112478 AISHWARYA NEHRA Gen. 72 72 144 NO
2044 13112479 AKRITI GARG Gen. 83 73 156 YES
2045 13112480 AKSHAT MAHESHWARI Gen. 60 59 119 NO
2046 13112481 AKSHAT PRAKASH Gen. 75 72 147 NO
2047 13112482 AKSHITA SRIVASTAVA Gen. 78 73 151 YES
2048 13112483 AKSHRA GUPTA Gen. 70 59 129 NO
2049 13112484 AMAN Gen. 62 60 122 NO
2050 13112485 AMAN MUDGAL Gen. 66 62 128 NO
2051 13112486 AMISHA PANDEY Gen. 59 55 114 NO
2052 13112487 ANCHIT TANDON Gen. 79 82 161 YES
2053 13112488 ANIKET KAMBOJ Gen. 66 74 140 NO
2054 13112489 ANMOL GOYAL Gen. 74 52 126 NO
2055 13112490 ANSHUL KUMAR Gen. 70 64 134 NO
2056 13112491 ANUJ GARG Gen. 77 58 135 NO
2057 13112492 ANURAG BEHERA Gen. 63 62 125 NO
2058 13112493 ANUSHKA ADITYA SC 70 46 116 NO
2059 13112494 ANUSHKA SAWHNEY Gen. 47 39 86 NO
2060 13112495 APOORV BHAMBRI Gen. 63 66 129 NO
2061 13112496 ARUSHI AGRAWAL Gen. 87 76 163 YES
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 46/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
2062 13112497 ARUSHI CHAUHAN Gen. 75 74 149 YES
2063 13112498 ARYA BHATTACHARYYA Gen. 69 84 153 YES
2064 13112499 ASHI SINHA Gen. 64 66 130 NO
2065 13112500 ASHITA AGRAWAL Gen. 69 75 144 NO
2066 13112501 AVIJIT KALRA Gen. 81 79 160 YES
2067 13112502 AYUSH PANDEY Gen. 66 73 139 NO
2068 13112503 BABUSHA Gen. 79 72 151 YES
2069 13112504 BHAVYA MISHRA Gen. 64 44 108 NO
2070 13112505 BHUPINDER SINGH SC 48 48 96 NO
2071 13112506 BIPUL BHATI Gen. 66 50 116 NO
2072 13112507 CHANDAN MITTAL Gen. 75 59 134 NO
2073 13112508 CHITTARANJAN PRASAD Gen. 83 77 160 YES
2074 13112509 DEEPAK KUMAR SC 37 61 98 NO
2075 13112510 DEEPANSHU UTKARSH Gen. 85 73 158 YES
2076 13112511 DEVANGINI RAI Gen. 67 70 137 NO
2077 13112512 DIVYA TOMAR Gen. 79 58 137 NO
2078 13112513 EIKAGRA SHARMA Gen. 65 61 126 NO
2079 13112514 ESHANI AGRAWAL Gen. 72 66 138 NO
2080 13112515 FAHAD AKHTAR Gen. 50 48 98 NO
2081 13112516 GARGI GAMBHIR Gen. 81 65 146 NO
2082 13112517 GAURAV CHAUDHARY Gen. 67 50 117 NO
2083 13112518 HALEEMA ATHER Gen. 66 59 125 NO
2084 13112519 HARI MOHAN SC 54 34 88 NO
2085 13112520 HARSH KHANDELWAL Gen. 79 62 141 NO
2086 13112521 HARSH SHARMA Gen. 63 47 110 NO
2087 13112522 HEMANG SHEKHAR Gen. 84 82 166 YES
2088 13112523 ISHAAN BHATTACHARYA Gen. 55 53 108 NO
2089 13112524 ISHITA GUPTA Gen. 56 49 105 NO
2090 13112525 K SHIVANI Gen. 63 58 121 NO
2091 13112526 KANISHKA YADAV Gen. 70 68 138 NO
2092 13112527 KHUSH KALRA Gen. 64 64 128 NO
2093 13112528 KOPAL GOEL Gen. 71 55 126 NO
2094 13112529 KRISHNA PRANEET GUDIPATY Gen. 79 67 146 NO
2095 13112530 MANAN SAXENA Gen. 77 74 151 YES
2096 13112531 MANAS GUPTA Gen. 86 75 161 YES
2097 13112532 MANEET KAUR Gen. 70 72 142 NO
2098 13112533 MANIBHA SHARMA Gen. 74 63 137 NO
2099 13112534 MANU MAHESHWARI Gen. 70 62 132 NO
2100 13112535 MANVI GUPTA Gen. 76 68 144 NO
2101 13112536 MAYANK JINDAL Gen. 68 55 123 NO
2102 13112537 MAYANK SHRIVASTAVA Gen. 63 67 130 NO
2103 13112538 MERLYN BABY Gen. 75 69 144 NO
2104 13112539 MUKUL KUMAR SC 48 51 99 NO
2105 13112540 NAZISH ISLAM Gen. 75 71 146 NO
2106 13112541 NIKHIL KUMAR GARG Gen. 61 70 131 NO
2107 13112542 NIKITA MADAN Gen. 66 62 128 NO
2108 13112543 NIMISH GAHLOT Gen. 63 59 122 NO
2109 13112544 NIMISHA GARG Gen. 72 71 143 NO
2110 13112545 NIMISHA MUNDADE Gen. 68 57 125 NO
2111 13112546 NUPUR MISHRA Gen. 80 67 147 NO
2112 13112547 PARAN PABBI Gen. 60 53 113 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 47/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
2113 13112548 PARIDHI LOHANI Gen. 76 73 149 YES
2114 13112549 PRAKHAR JAIN Gen. 75 60 135 NO
2115 13112550 PRANJAY DHAMIJA Gen. 71 59 130 NO
2116 13112551 PRASHANT KUMAR SINGH SC 61 47 108 NO
2117 13112552 PRATYUSH GOEL Gen. 84 77 161 YES
2118 13112553 PRERNA SINGH SC 45 47 92 NO
2119 13112554 PRITISHA SHARMA Gen. 53 37 90 NO
2120 13112555 PRIYA Gen. 73 57 130 NO
2121 13112556 RAGHAV GARG Gen. 77 63 140 NO
2122 13112557 RAGHAV MAHAJAN Gen. 82 69 151 YES
2123 13112558 RAVI KANT SAGAR SC 59 52 111 NO
2124 13112559 RISHABH Gen. 62 62 124 NO
2125 13112560 RISHABH JAIN Gen. 64 58 122 NO
2126 13112561 RISHABH MATHUR Gen. 60 61 121 NO
2127 13112562 RISHABH VALLECHA Gen. 64 57 121 NO
2128 13112563 RITHWIK PANDEY Gen. 75 66 141 NO
2129 13112564 RITIKA NANDI Gen. 70 59 129 NO
2130 13112565 ROHAN CHAUHAN Gen. 72 76 148 YES
2131 13112566 ROHAN SARASWAT Gen. 79 77 156 YES
2132 13112567 RUSHIL KUSH Gen. 72 76 148 YES
2133 13112568 SAKSHAM GUPTA Gen. 79 68 147 NO
2134 13112569 SAMARTH WAHAL Gen. 71 64 135 NO
2135 13112570 SANCHIT AGGARWAL Gen. 65 69 134 NO
2136 13112571 SANYAM JAIN Gen. 61 61 122 NO
2137 13112572 SAURABH DEEP SC 46 31 77 NO
2138 13112573 SAURAV KUMAR SHARMA Gen. 76 64 140 NO
2139 13112574 SAYANTAN NANDY Gen. 61 58 119 NO
2140 13112575 SHALINI PRIYA Gen. 67 51 118 NO
2141 13112576 SHAMBO BASU Gen. 75 56 131 NO
2142 13112577 SHEELENDRA GAUTAM SC 61 48 109 NO
2143 13112578 SHIKHAR TRIPATHI Gen. 68 56 124 NO
2144 13112579 SHIVANG RP DWIVEDI Gen. 66 67 133 NO
2145 13112580 SHIVANG SAXENA Gen. 58 60 118 NO
2146 13112581 SHIVANGINI KANT Gen. 75 57 132 NO
2147 13112582 SHIVANSH CHANDIWALA Gen. 67 48 115 NO
2148 13112583 SHRAVIKA MITTAL Gen. 77 64 141 NO
2149 13112584 SHRESTH DEEP Gen. 66 47 113 NO
2150 13112585 SHREYA RANA ST 34 27 61 NO
2151 13112586 SHREYA SRISHTI Gen. 72 75 147 NO
2152 13112587 SHUBAHM CHAUDHARY Gen. 57 61 118 NO
2153 13112588 SHUBHAM JAIN Gen. 77 76 153 YES
2154 13112589 SHUBHAM JOSHI Gen. 71 68 139 NO
2155 13112590 SHUBHANG SRIVASTAVA Gen. 72 55 127 NO
2156 13112591 SIDDHANT SARKAR Gen. 78 75 153 YES
2157 13112592 SIDDHARTH ANAND SC 52 41 93 NO
2158 13112593 SIDDHARTH SINGH SC 68 46 114 NO
2159 13112594 SIMRAN BATHLA Gen. 73 63 136 NO
2160 13112595 SOUMYA Gen. 72 61 133 NO
2161 13112596 SPARSH JAIN Gen. 65 57 122 NO
2162 13112597 SUBHANG SINGH GAHARWAR Gen. 55 62 117 NO
2163 13112598 SUNITA JOSHI Gen.(PH) 39 36 75 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 48/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
2164 13112599 TANAY MISRA Gen. 78 68 146 NO
2165 13112600 TANAY SAH Gen. 81 73 154 YES
2166 13112601 TANISHQ THAKUR Gen. 62 60 122 NO
2167 13112602 TANYA VARSHNEY Gen. 58 40 98 NO
2168 13112603 TUNEER CHAKRABORTY Gen. 67 60 127 NO
2169 13112604 UJJWAL PARASHER Gen. 71 63 134 NO
2170 13112605 UTKARSH Gen. 75 73 148 YES
2171 13112606 UTKARSH BARSAIYAN Gen. 80 73 153 YES
2172 13112607 UTKARSH RASTOGI Gen. 77 54 131 NO
2173 13112608 VAIDEHI SOM Gen. 75 60 135 NO
2174 13112609 VARUN SRIVASTAVA Gen. 81 67 148 YES
2175 13112610 VEDANT SHARMA Gen. 49 46 95 NO
2176 13112611 VEDANT SHARMA Gen. 67 64 131 NO
2177 13112612 VIBHAV AGARWAL Gen. 79 75 154 YES
2178 13112613 VIJAY SINGH SC 35 49 84 NO
2179 13112614 VINAMRA JAIN Gen. 67 63 130 NO
2180 13112615 VIPRA GOYAL Gen. 67 65 132 NO
2181 13112616 VIPUL SINGHAL Gen. 73 72 145 NO
2182 13112617 YASH KUMAR SINGHAL Gen. 73 74 147 NO
2183 13112618 YOGESH KUMAR SC 52 62 114 NO
2184 13112619 NIJEN SC 50 50 100 NO
2185 13212001 AAKASH KAPOOR Gen. 71 71 142 NO
2186 13212002 ABHAY RAUTELA Gen. 67 68 135 NO
2187 13212003 ABHISHEK JAKHMOLA Gen. 73 69 142 NO
2188 13212004 AKHILESH KUMAR SC 48 40 88 NO
2189 13212005 AKSHITA TRIPATHI Gen. 62 40 102 NO
2190 13212006 ANSHUL SEMWAL ST 63 47 110 NO
2191 13212007 ARCHIT JUGRAN Gen. 84 71 155 YES
2192 13212008 AVIKAL BHOJ SC 64 56 120 NO
2193 13212009 AVIRAL MONGRA SC 83 62 145 YES
2194 13212010 AYUSH SHARMA Gen. 72 68 140 NO
2195 13212011 BHAGYA SHREE RAJ SC 53 47 100 NO
2196 13212012 CHHATRAPATI SINGH SEMIA ST 58 41 99 NO
2197 13212013 DARPAN PURI Gen. 69 69 138 NO
2198 13212014 DEEPSHIKHA RAHA Gen. 65 55 120 NO
2199 13212015 EESHAN GUPTA Gen. 88 83 171 YES
2200 13212016 HIMANSHU DAS Gen. 62 65 127 NO
2201 13212017 JAI SETHI Gen. 60 49 109 NO
2202 13212018 KANISHKA SHEKHAR Gen. 66 43 109 NO
2203 13212019 KRITI KHURANA Gen. 76 74 150 YES
2204 13212020 MANSI BHATNAGAR Gen. 65 66 131 NO
2205 13212021 NAMRATA ARORA Gen. 71 53 124 NO
2206 13212022 NAVNEET ARYA SC 51 45 96 NO
2207 13212023 NIDHI TOMAR ST 69 44 113 NO
2208 13212024 PALLAVI  KUMARI SC 49 56 105 NO
2209 13212026 PRAGYA MISHRA Gen. 61 55 116 NO
2210 13212027 PRATEEK KUMAR Gen. 41 52 93 NO
2211 13212028 PRATEEKSHIT TAMTA SC 52 51 103 NO
2212 13212029 RAJAT SINGH BHARGAVA Gen. 68 56 124 NO
2213 13212030 SACHIN KUMAR SC 49 38 87 NO
2214 13212031 SANKALP NAINWAL Gen. 58 46 104 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 49/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
2215 13212032 SHAURYA PANT Gen. 66 67 133 NO
2216 13212033 SHIVANSH Gen. 64 58 122 NO
2217 13212034 SHREYASHI CHOUDHURI Gen. 65 63 128 NO
2218 13212035 SHUBHAM GARG Gen. 73 71 144 NO
2219 13212036 SHUBHANKAR MIHIR SETH Gen. 81 72 153 YES
2220 13212037 SIDDHARTH BURMAN Gen. 64 65 129 NO
2221 13212038 UTKARSH CHAUDHRY Gen. 73 77 150 YES
2222 13212039 VIBHORE MENDIRATTA Gen. 68 62 130 NO
2223 13212040 VIJAY KR. CHAUHAN Gen. 59 64 123 NO
2224 13212041 VINAY SHARMA Gen. 56 61 117 NO
2225 13212042 VINAYAK SHRIVASTAVA Gen. 68 64 132 NO
2226 13212043 VINEET KUMAR SC 41 44 85 NO
2227 13212044 VISHAL  KUMAR Gen. 56 51 107 NO
2228 13212045 VISHRUT DWIVEDI Gen. 73 65 138 NO
2229 13312001 AADARSH  A  UPADHYAY Gen. 63 64 127 NO
2230 13312002 AAKASH  NAIK Gen. 83 71 154 YES
2231 13312003 AAYUSH  KUMAR  MANDAL Gen. 80 68 148 YES
2232 13312004 ABHINABA  BALA SC 76 68 144 YES
2233 13312005 ABHISHEK  DAYALDAS  BAJAJ Gen. 72 56 128 NO
2234 13312006 ABHISHEK  KUMAR  TIWARI Gen. 69 65 134 NO
2235 13312007 ADARSH  SAHU Gen. 66 69 135 NO
2236 13312008 ADITI  GUPTA Gen. 76 65 141 NO
2237 13312009 ADITYA  MAHAJAN Gen. 64 50 114 NO
2238 13312010 ADITYA  PRAKASH  SINGH Gen. 75 71 146 NO
2239 13312011 ADYASHA  SAMAL Gen. 76 61 137 NO
2240 13312012 AKASH  TAHENGURIA Gen. 62 65 127 NO
2241 13312013 ANANYAM  DWIVEDI Gen. 72 67 139 NO
2242 13312014 ANIMESH  SINGH Gen. 76 70 146 NO
2243 13312015 ANKIT  SONI Gen. 66 69 135 NO
2244 13312016 ANSHUL  SINHA Gen. 55 60 115 NO
2245 13312017 AYUAH  GANVIR SC 59 43 102 NO
2246 13312018 AYUSH  MITTAL Gen. 63 67 130 NO
2247 13312019 AYUSH  PRAJAPATI SC 64 41 105 NO
2248 13312020 B  MANSI Gen. 69 64 133 NO
2249 13312021 B. ABHIJEET SC 39 42 81 NO
2250 13312022 BARISH  BHAGAT ST 54 37 91 NO
2251 13312023 BHUPENDRA  KUMAR  PAINKRA ST 45 48 93 NO
2252 13312024 BINEET  BHUE ST 67 61 128 YES
2253 13312025 BISWARUP  MONDAL SC 55 52 107 NO
2254 13312026 C . V. SARIRAM Gen. 71 61 132 NO
2255 13312027 CHUMMAN  LAL  NETAM ST(PH) 23 23 46 NO
2256 13312028 DHANISHTHA  SINGH Gen. 75 73 148 YES
2257 13312029 GARGI  AGNES  KUJUR ST 56 56 112 NO
2258 13312030 GAURAV  SINHA Gen. 70 63 133 NO
2259 13312031 GEORGE  DAVID  TIGGA ST 41 47 88 NO
2260 13312032 GOPAL  KRISHNA  SARANGI Gen. 70 66 136 NO
2261 13312033 GUNJAN  CHHABLANI Gen. 72 68 140 NO
2262 13312034 HARI  SINGH  SIDAR ST 45 46 91 NO
2263 13312035 HARNOOR  BAGGA Gen. 76 50 126 NO
2264 13312036 HITESH  DAS Gen. 62 55 117 NO
2265 13312037 JAISINGH  DIVYA SC 46 53 99 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 50/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
2266 13312038 JOSIKA  KAR Gen. 83 74 157 YES
2267 13312039 K . SHREYA Gen. 77 67 144 NO
2268 13312040 KANCHARLA  AJANTA Gen. 66 57 123 NO
2269 13312041 KARTHIK  VIGNESH Gen. 83 80 163 YES
2270 13312042 KSHITIJ  UKEY SC 68 55 123 YES
2271 13312043 KUSHAGRA  VARMA Gen. 71 70 141 NO
2272 13312044 MAHIMA  VARWANDKAR Gen. 73 59 132 NO
2273 13312045 MANAVI  RITHM Gen. 67 57 124 NO
2274 13312046 MEETESH  RAWTE ST 41 39 80 NO
2275 13312047 MITHLESH  KUMAR  KANWAR ST(PH) 28 34 62 NO
2276 13312048 MOHITH  PRAKASH  KHATRI Gen. 67 55 122 NO
2277 13312049 MRIDUL  MUKHERJEE Gen. 77 64 141 NO
2278 13312050 N. HARSHVARDHAN SC 61 56 117 NO
2279 13312051 NILESH  TIWARI Gen. 71 54 125 NO
2280 13312052 PARIMEYA RANADIVE Gen. 81 70 151 YES
2281 13312053 PAWAN  PATEL Gen. 68 61 129 NO
2282 13312054 PIYUSH  PAINKRA ST 61 60 121 YES
2283 13312055 PRACHI  PATHAK Gen. 74 64 138 NO
2284 13312056 PRATIK  KUMAR SC 60 54 114 NO
2285 13312057 PUSHPAK  ROY Gen. 83 65 148 YES
2286 13312058 PUSHPESH  ISHDA ST 62 56 118 YES
2287 13312059 RISHABH  AJAY  MOON SC 73 64 137 YES
2288 13312060 RITUPARNA    SAMANTARAY SC 70 69 139 YES
2289 13312061 S . AKHILESH SC 65 60 125 YES
2290 13312062 SAAYAN  MITRA Gen. 75 63 138 NO
2291 13312063 SACHIN  KUMAR  KAR Gen. 66 60 126 NO
2292 13312064 SALHIN  SINGH Gen. 55 58 113 NO
2293 13312065 SARTHAK  GUPTA Gen. 62 71 133 NO
2294 13312066 SARWA  SHUKLA Gen. 70 52 122 NO
2295 13312067 SATYENDRA  KUMAR  BANJARE SC 69 58 127 YES
2296 13312068 SHAFIL  AHAMED Gen. 71 68 139 NO
2297 13312069 SHASHWAT    BANCHOR Gen. 83 78 161 YES
2298 13312070 SHASWAT  SATAPATHY Gen. 77 57 134 NO
2299 13312071 SHIFA  TARANNUM Gen. 75 69 144 NO
2300 13312072 SHREYAS  SHRIVASTAVA Gen. 84 67 151 YES
2301 13312073 SHREYASI CHANDA BARMAN Gen. 71 59 130 NO
2302 13312074 SHRIHARIPRIYA SC 64 57 121 YES
2303 13312075 SHRUTI  GUPTA Gen. 80 62 142 NO
2304 13312076 SHRUTI  SHUKLA Gen. 76 64 140 NO
2305 13312077 SHUBHANGI  JAIN Gen. 78 66 144 NO
2306 13312078 SIDDHARTH  PILLAI Gen. 76 55 131 NO
2307 13312079 SMRITI  PRADHAN Gen. 58 67 125 NO
2308 13312080 SONIYA  JAIN Gen. 79 52 131 NO
2309 13312081 SOUMYA  NAYAK Gen. 75 60 135 NO
2310 13312082 SRISHTI  KOTNIS SC 70 54 124 YES
2311 13312083 SURABHI  SAHAY Gen. 67 60 127 NO
2312 13312084 TEJASWINI  GHRITALAHRE SC 56 35 91 NO
2313 13312085 UMANGI  JAIN Gen. 71 62 133 NO
2314 13312086 VAIBHAV  KUMAR  DIXIT Gen. 75 64 139 NO
2315 13312087 VAIBHAV  SAHU Gen. 81 76 157 YES
2316 13312088 VARNIT  GAJPAL Gen. 70 61 131 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 51/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
2317 13312089 VATSAL  KHETAN Gen. 66 67 133 NO
2318 13312090 VIDIT  GOYAL Gen. 77 65 142 NO
2319 13312091 VIRAL  SAHU Gen. 80 64 144 NO
2320 13312092 YASH  PARWANA Gen. 68 65 133 NO
2321 13412001 ADITYA RAMDAS Gen. 52 49 101 NO
2322 13412002 ANANYA GUPTA Gen. 40 39 79 NO
2323 13412003 ASHUTOSH TRIPATHY Gen. 61 46 107 NO
2324 13412004 KEYA PARIDA Gen. 65 47 112 NO
2325 13412005 MOIN DASTAGIR SHAIKH Gen. 49 49 98 NO
2326 13412006 NIRALI AMBER THAKER Gen. 45 28 73 NO
2327 13412007 PRAGYA MALIK Gen. 57 45 102 NO
2328 13412008 PRIYANKA NARAYAN KADAM Gen. 50 37 87 NO
2329 13412009 TIWARI VAISHNAVI Gen. 44 35 79 NO
2330 13512001 ADITYA SHRIVASTAVA Gen. 65 63 128 NO
2331 13512002 ASHITOSH LEWATE SC 28 33 61 NO
2332 13512003 DSOUZA ALAN Gen. 34 36 70 NO
2333 13512004 MAJUMDAR UTKARSH Gen. 53 43 96 NO
2334 13512005 NEELAM CHOUDHARY Gen. 42 34 76 NO
2335 13512006 NIKHIL PATEL ST 35 33 68 NO
2336 13512007 OZA CHINTAN Gen. 41 39 80 NO
2337 13512008 SUHITA DEY Gen. 29 50 79 NO
2338 13512009 TATHAGAT NANDA Gen. 58 54 112 NO
2339 13512010 UTKARSH MUJUMDAR Gen. 51 43 94 NO
2340 13612001 Amar R Shetty Gen. 73 67 140 NO
2341 13612002 Anuj Pai Raikar Gen. 65 66 131 NO
2342 13612003 Deeptesh D Karmalkar ST 69 61 130 YES
2343 13612004 Harshvardhan P Paithane SC 58 44 102 NO
2344 13612005 Kenneth Xavier Da Silva Gen. 74 63 137 NO
2345 13612006 Manasi E Paste Gen. 80 73 153 YES
2346 13612007 Nihal Harish Lawande Gen. 62 49 111 NO
2347 13612008 Nikith Gaude ST 55 39 94 NO
2348 13612010 Prathamesh S Sawant Gen. 77 59 136 NO
2349 13612011 Raghuvendra N Vernekar Gen. 62 57 119 NO
2350 13612012 Rahul Ganapati Desai Gen. 64 60 124 NO
2351 13612013 Riya Biswas SC 64 45 109 NO
2352 13612014 Riya S Naik Gen. 67 66 133 NO
2353 13612015 Rudresh D Gawas Gen. 63 53 116 NO
2354 13612016 Sairaj Phal Dessai Gen. 80 65 145 NO
2355 13612017 Sara Kirlapalkar Gen. 60 50 110 NO
2356 13612018 Schuane Beleza Souza Gen. 65 55 120 NO
2357 13612019 Shashikant Tanaji Kadam Gen. 75 55 130 NO
2358 13612020 Sinai Neurekar Shruti Gen. 73 58 131 NO
2359 13612021 V Durgaprasad SC 38 33 71 NO
2360 13612022 Vaman N S Neurekar Gen. 68 55 123 NO
2361 13612023 Vidhita M Gaude ST 65 48 113 NO
2362 13612024 Vishakha Shambhu Ghadi ST 67 51 118 YES
2363 13612025 Vishal Rathod Gen. 54 57 111 NO
2364 13712001 VIGNESH SRINIVASAN Gen. 78 67 145 NO
2365 13712002 VISHWESH SRINIVASAN Gen. 64 64 128 NO
2366 13712003 ADITYA AJAY MAHTO Gen. 61 74 135 NO
2367 13712004 AGARWAL MANAN PRAMOD Gen. 74 68 142 NO
Note: Under NTSE rank is not given. * Provisional Selection, subject to
A certificate is issued to only those candidates, submission of caste certificate.
finally selected for award of scholarship. # Cut-off: Gen.-148, SC-121, ST-114 Page 52/92
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2012
Category-wise List of Selected Candidates
SL. No. NROLL NAME OF CANDIDATE CATEGORY MARKS IN SELECTED
(Y / N)
MAT SAT TOTAL
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
2368 13712005 AGNIHOTRY MEET MAHENDRABHAI SC 31 31 62 NO
2369 13712006 AGRAWAL HARSHAL ANIL KUMAR Gen. 67 64 131 NO
2370 13712007 AGRAWAL RASHI NARENDRA Gen. 75 78 153 YES
2371 13712008 AGRAWAL RISHA NARENDRA Gen. 85 76 161 YES
2372 13712009 AMIN DARSHAN SUNILKUMAR Gen. 77 64 141 NO
2373 13712010 ANAND ABHISHEK AJAY Gen. 68 62 130 NO
2374 13712011 ANAND SANKET BHARATBHAI SC 53 41 94 NO
2375 13712012 BAFNA SUSHMIT GAUTAM BAFNA Gen. 78 74 152 YES
2376 13712013 BANSAL PRACHETAN AVNEEP Gen. 65 56 121 NO
2377 13712014 BARANWAL PRERNA RADHEY Gen. 88 81 169 YES
2378 13712015 BARIK PULLAK PARAMANANDA Gen. 81 72 153 YES
2379 13712016 BARIYA HASMUKHKUMAR SHANABHAI SC 44 36 80 NO
2380 13712017 BHANSALI DHYEY PRASHANTKUMAR Gen. 56 39 95 NO
2381 13712018 BHARAD NAIMESH DILIPKUMAR Gen. 60 64 124 NO
2382 13712019 BHARADWAJ RITWIK SUNILKUMAR Gen. 60 71 131 NO
2383 13712020 BHATIA RITIKA VIKAS Gen. 56 50 106 NO
2384 13712021 AISHWARYA P. BHUYAN Gen. 69 67 136 NO
2385 13712022 CHAKOLE SHANTANU SURESH Gen. 74 71 145 NO
2386 13712023 CHAUDARI JAY BAHADURBHAI ST 69 50 119 YES
2387 13712025 CHAUDHARY JAIMISHA SATYVANBHAI ST 49 36 85 NO
2388 13712026 CHAUHAN ADITIBEN PRAKASHBHAI Gen. 62 45 107 NO
2389 13712027 CHAVDA JIGNESH AMARISHBHAI SC 42 31 73 NO
2390 13712028 CHOUDHARY UJJVAL SANJAY Gen. 77 53 130 NO