Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NTSE NSE NIFT SCRA CLAT IIT/AIEEE MEDICAL OLYMPIAD
GRE TOEFL IAS/IPS JRF/NET GATE MBA IIT.JAM GMAT
ANGO - gk olympiad ANMO- maths olympiad ANSO- science olympiad ANCO- cyber olympiad ANBQ- business quiz NSEJS- junior science olympiad NSEAJr- junior astronomy olympiad NSEC- chemistry olympiad NSEB-biology olympiad RMO-maths olympiad NSEP-physics olympiad NSEASr-senior astronomy olympiad
Studying in school: Select your class

NTSE

NTSE (National Talent Search Examination)

HSTSE -Haryana State Talent Search Examination

NTSE

NTSE Result - Declared on 9th Sept 2014

Result of NTSE Level-1 Re-exam 2013 conducted on 24th August 2014

S.N

Roll No.

Date

Month

Year

Name of Candidate

Father's Name

Name of School

Cat.

Disable

Distt

Code

MAT Marks out of 50

SAT Marks out of 90

Grand Total out of 140

Language Marks out of 40

1

10295

5

2

1998

ABHINAV GUPTA

RAMAN GUPTA

Army Public School, Ambala

1

4

11

44

56

100

24

2

12805

4

10

1998

ROHAN

RAM CHANDER BAHMANIYA

Vaish Model Sr. Sec. School Lohary Road Bhiwani

2

4

12

35

44

79

22

3

14486

12

10

1998

KONARK JAIN

NAVEEN JAIN

Modern Vidya Niketan Arwali Hills Sec. 43, Faridabad

1

4

13

47

62

109

32

4

15547

6

10

1998

NIKHIL GUPTA

MUKESH GUPTA

Modern DPS Faridabad

1

4

13

47

60

107

28

5

14045

12

1

1999

TANUJ GARG

SATENDER GARG

Modern DPS Faridabad

1

4

13

43

61

104

28

6

14113

13

7

1998

AAKRITI SINGH

SUSHIL KUMAR

Modern Vidya Niketan Sr. Sec. School, Sector 17. Faridabad

1

4

13

42

62

104

28

7

15417

13

8

1998

AKANKSHA MAKKAR

TEK CHAND MAKKAR

Delhi Public School, Sector 19, Faridabad

1

4

13

46

57

103

27

8

14161

21

2

1999

NAGENDRA JHA

SHYAM NANDAN JHA

Modern Vidya Niketan Arwali Hills Sec. 43, Faridabad

1

4

13

41

61

102

25

9

14190

10

7

1998

JAGRITI AGGARWAL

SANJAY AGGARWAL

Modern DPS Faridabad

1

4

13

42

58

100

29

10

15277

14

5

1998

ABHISHEK MISHRA

SUDHIR KUMAR MISHRA

Modern Vidya Niketan Arwali Hills Sec. 43, Faridabad

1

4

13

42

58

100

30

11

14265

1

4

1998

VARUNI SARWAL

RAKESH SARWAL

Modern Vidya Niketan Arwali Hills Sec. 43, Faridabad

1

4

13

41

58

99

26

12

14071

30

10

1998

VAISHNAVI GUPTA

NAGESH GUPTA

Modern DPS Faridabad

1

4

13

46

52

98

27

13

14203

22

2

1998

ASHISH TIWARI

MUKESH KUMAR SHARMA

Tagore Academy Public School Sec 3, Faridabad

1

4

13

38

60

98

24

14

15424

17

11

1997

KANAV PURI

SANJEEV PURI

Delhi Public School, Sector 19, Faridabad

1

4

13

42

56

98

28

15

14838

24

9

1998

ANUBHAV MATHUR

RAKESH MATHUR

Apeejay School, Sector 15, Faridabad

1

4

13

44

53

97

26

16

14406

10

1

1999

PUSHPENDER MAAN

VIRENDER MAAN

Tagore Academy Public School Sec 3, Faridabad

1

4

13

42

54

96

24

17

14533

9

9

1998

DIVYANSH BISHT

LALIT MOHAN BISHT

Modern DPS Faridabad

1

4

13

49

47

96

23

18

14589

5

5

1998

MAYANK HOODA

KULJIT SINGH HOODA

Modern Vidya Niketan Arwali Hills Sec. 43, Faridaba+H1728d

1

4

13

37

59

96

30

19

14868

4

4

1998

KRITIKA SACHDEVA

SUBHASH CHAND SACHDEVA

Modern DPS Faridabad

1

4

13

42

54

96

26

20

15009

25

8

1998

AHSAAS SHARMA

SANJEEV SHARMA

Modern Vidya Niketan Sr. Sec. School, Sector 17. Faridabad

1

4

13

43

53

96

30

21

15323

25

7

1998

HIMANSHU GOYAL

AJAY KUMAR GOYAL

Eicher School, Sector 46, Faridabad

1

4

13

43

53

96

27

22

14408

18

10

1999

JITESH MITTAL

ANIL MITTAL

Tagore Academy Public School Sec 3, Faridabad

1

4

13

42

53

95

26

23

15258

24

10

1998

NITISH BAHL

SANJAY BAHL

Delhi Public School, Sector 19, Faridabad

1

4

13

40

55

95

26

24

14080

13

9

1998

HIMANSHU SINGH CHAUHAN

SUBHASH KUMAR

Geeta Convent. School, Sec -16 Faridabad

1

4

13

44

50

94

25

25

14644

2

6

1998

RUSHIL RAVI

RAVI KUMAR

Modern Vidya Niketan Arwali Hills Sec. 43, Faridabad

1

4

13

41

53

94

28

26

15039

20

12

1997

ABHAS BHATIA

KAPIL BHATIA

Modern Vidya Niketan Sr. Sec. School, Sector 17. Faridabad

1

4

13

37

57

94

30

27

15010

17

12

1997

KHUSBOO CHHANNA

ANANA KUMAR CHHANNA

Tagore Academy Public School Sec 3, Faridabad

2

4

13

33

44

77

23

28

32421

13

7

1998

GARIMA DAHIYA

ASHOK DAHIYA

Rao Pahlad Singh Sr. Sec. School Khated Mahendergarh.

2

4

13

37

37

74

25

29

15553

3

3

1999

VISHAL CHHOKER

MALKHAN

Rawal International School Faridabad

2

4

13

35

35

70

19

30

19589

31

3

1998

VARUN GUPTA

MUKESH GUPTA

Delhi Public School Sector 45, Gurgaon

1

4

15

45

60

105

29

31

18806

3

4

1998

KUSHAL KUMAR

SANJESH KUMAR

DAV Public School, Sector 14, Gurgaon

1

4

15

45

58

103

30

32

19738

IRA PACHORI

DEVENDER PICHORI

AMITY INTERNATIONAL SEC-46

1

4

15

45

58

103

33

33

19259

30

3

1998

ARUNDHATI DIXIT

AKHILESH KUMAR DIXIT

AIS, Sector 43, Gurgaon

1

4

15

39

62

101

34

34

19433

25

2

1998

PRATEEK

SANJEEV KUMAR

Blue Bells Sec. 4, Gurgaon

1

4

15

38

62

100

24

35

19276

6

10

1997

APOORVA GUPTA

SHASHIKANT GUPTA

Delhi Public School Sector 45, Gurgaon

1

4

15

44

55

99

31

36

19074

15

1

1998

PUNEET ANAND

BAL KRISHAN ANAND

DAV Public School, Sector 14, Gurgaon

1

4

15

44

54

98

26

37

19570

28

6

1998

ANANYA SRIVASTAVA

SANJAY SRIVASTAVA

Delhi Public School Sector 45, Gurgaon

1

4

15

38

60

98

35

38

18482

21

6

1998

RAJ AGARWAL

NARESH AGARWAL

Delhi Public School Sector 45, Gurgaon

1

4

15

42

55

97

28

39

19551

21

9

1998

MEHUL GUPTA

ALOK GUPTA

AIS Sector 46, Gurgaon

1

4

15

41

56

97

25

40

19654

28

12

1997

YASH SARAWGI

RAVI KUMAR SARAWGI

Delhi Public School Sector 45, Gurgaon

1

4

15

42

55

97

26

41

18838

11

8

1998

DEVASRI LAL

ANURAG PRAKASH LAL

Delhi Public School Sector 45, Gurgaon

1

4

15

37

58

95

30

42

19587

5

2

1998

ADITYA KULRAJ KUNWAR

AVINASH KUMAR

DAV Public School, Sector 14, Gurgaon

1

4

15

37

57

94

30

43

20786

29

11

1997

RISHABH JAIN

PEEYUSH JAIN

O.P. Jindal Modern School, 6th KM Stone, Hisar

1

4

16

40

61

101

28

44

20573

24

8

1998

SIDDHANT BHAKAR

RANBIR SINGH BHAKAR

O.P. Jindal Modern School, 6th KM Stone, Hisar

1

4

16

41

53

94

26

45

22384

10

12

1998

MUKUL SAGAR

RAJPAL MEHRA

Bal Bharti School Bahadurgarh

2

4

17

44

42

86

19

46

24349

13

2

1999

AMAN

ROHTAS KUMAR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL JIND

1

4

18

43

57

100

19

47

26661

17

5

1998

BIDISH GHOSH

ANIRUDDHA GHOSH

St. Theresa's Convent Sr. Sec. School, Kunjpura

1

4

20

45

56

101

36

48

26013

22

6

1998

AKSHITA ARORA

SUMIT ARORA

St. Theresa's Convent Sr. Sec. School, Kunjpura Karnal

1

4

20

42

57

99

34

49

26738

30061999

HARDIK KHICHI

JWALA PRASAD

ST. Theresa's Convent SCHOOL KARNAL

2

4

20

46

50

96

18

50

26401

19

7

1999

ANUBHUTI

RAKESH SHARMA

Sh. Brahamrishi Vidya Mandir Karnal

1

4

20

46

48

94

18

51

26008

23

3

1998

BHAVAY BUKKAL

RANDHIR BUKKAL

PARTAP PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR 6 KARNAL

2

4

20

42

42

84

27

52

26467

16

5

1997

SHUBHAM KADIAN

K S KADIAN

Delhi Public School, Karnal

1

1

20

36

38

74

26

53

30245

23

12

1997

SYLVIA MITTAL

RAJIV MITTAL

Agrsain Public School KKR

1

4

21

45

59

104

19

54

30231

24

3

1998

SUMEDH S MANDHAN

RISHI PAL MANDHAN

DAV Public School KKR

1

4

21

47

55

102

28

55

30028

3

9

1998

ALANKRIT GARG

VINOD GARG

Agrsain Public School kURUKSHETRA

1

4

21

46

52

98

19

56

30162

9

12

1998

SHUBHANG MITTAL

AJAY MITTAL

Agrsain Public School

1

4

21

45

52

97

26

 

57

30223

9

6

1998

KUMAR SAGAR

RAJENDRA KUMAR

Agrsain Public School KURUKSHETRA

2

4

21

42

53

95

16

58

30276

16

5

1998

MANYA DAVE

MAYANK DAVE

Geeta Niketan awaiaya vidyalaya kurukshetra

1

4

21

45

49

94

27

59

33559

22

12

1998

VISHAL SAINI

SURENDER SINGH

Yaduvanshi Shiksha Niketan School, Patikara Narnaul

1

4

22

44

65

109

25

60

33182

20

3

1999

RAVI SINGH

JAIPAL SINGH

Rao Pahlad Singh Sr. Sec. School Khated Mahendergarh.

1

4

22

46

58

104

21

61

33614

22

4

2013

VIKESH KUMAR

ZILE SINGH

Rao Pahlad Singh Sr. Sec. School Khated Mahendergarh.

1

4

22

43

56

99

22

62

32820

11

6

1999

LALIT KUMAR

RAJESH KUMAR

Rao Pahlad Singh Sr. Sec. School Khated Mahendergarh.

1

4

22

46

51

97

23

63

32759

7

9

1998

SATYAGEET

SATYAVIR YADAV

Rao Pahlad Singh Sr. Sec. School Khated Mahendergarh.

1

4

22

37

59

96

29

64

32904

10

7

1999

BHAVESH KUMAR

KRISHAN KUMAR

M.L.S.D.A.V. Sr. Sec. Public School, Kultan Pur Narnaul Mahendergarh

1

4

22

39

57

96

23

65

33437

21

9

1998

ANJU TANWAR

RAMKISHAN SINGH

Rao Pahlad Singh Sr. Sec. School Khated Mgrah

1

4

22

47

49

96

27

66

33352

31

12

1998

JITESH KUMAR

SATYA NARYANAQ

Rao Pahlad Singh Sr. Sec. School Khated M.Grah.

1

4

22

38

57

95

21

67

33536

27

9

1998

NEERAJ YADAV

RAJKUMAR

Rao Pahlad Singh Sr. Sec. School Khated Mahendergarh.

1

4

22

41

54

95

21

68

33555

19

11

1998

ASHISH

SANJAY KUMAR

Rao Pahlad Singh Sr. Sec. School Khated Mahendergarh.

1

4

22

43

52

95

29

69

33255

16

12

1997

MAYA

SATYAVEER SINGH

Rao Pahlad Singh Sr. Sec. School Khated Mahendergarh.

2

4

22

46

48

94

25

70

33429

1

7

1998

NITIN KUMAR

JITENDER

Rao Pahlad Singh Sr. Sec. School Khated Mahendergarh.

1

4

22

48

46

94

24

71

33422

24

1

1997

AMBIKA

MAHESH KUMAR

Rao Pahlad Singh Sr. Sec. School Khated Mahendergarh.

2

4

22

36

41

77

21

72

33224

30

9

1998

HIMANSHI BHATIA

DR ROSHAN LAL BHATIA

Saraswati Sr. Sec. School, Nasibpur rnaul Mahendergarh.

2

4

22

39

35

74

19

73

33309

22

9

1998

HIMANSHU DADEYA

MAHIPAL SINGH

Mata Mariyam Jan Sewa Vidyalaya Nasibpur, Narnaul

2

4

22

36

38

74

21

74

33049

1

4

1999

KSHITIZ KUMAR

MAHENDER SINGH

Happy Evergreen Sr. Sec. School Dulana Mahendergarh.

2

4

22

32

39

71

20

75

32814

27

4

1997

VINIT RATWAYA

MUNSHI RAM

Rao Pahlad Singh Sr. Sec. School Khated Mahendergarh.

2

4

22

37

33

70

19

76

33229

28

8

1998

RISHABH

MUNSHI RAM

Rao Pahlad Singh Sr. Sec. School Khated Mahendergarh.

2

4

22

36

33

69

15

77

33001

15

8

1999

PULKIT DAHMIWAL

RAMESH KUMAR

YADUVANSI SHIKSHA NIKETAN REWARI ROAD PATIKRA NARNAUL

2

4

22

28

40

68

27

78

34021

28

8

1998

VISHAL JHA

RAJESH JHA

Bhavan Vidyalaya, Sector 15, Panchkula

1

4

23

42

67

109

32

79

34166

3

9

1999

MEHAK AGGARWAL

DK AGGARWAL

Little Flower Convent School, Sector 14, Panchkula

1

4

23

38

60

98

31

80

34303

10

9

1998

SIDDHANT GAUTAM

SIDDHARTH GAUTAM

Hansraj Public School, Panchkula

1

4

23

45

49

94

31

81

36333

28

3

1999

RAHUL SINGH

KUNDAN SINGH

DAV international Public School, Panipat

1

4

24

39

56

95

21

82

38364

19

1

1999

DAKSHI GUPTA

MANOJ KUMAR

Delhi Public School, Delhi Road Junawas, Rewari

1

4

25

43

55

98

24

83

38475

19

11

1998

NIKHIL

SUREN YADAV

Chanal Valley Public School, Berli Khurd Rewari

1

4

25

42

53

95

25

84

39030

21

6

1998

ARNAV GARG

ARUN GARG

Delhi Public School, Delhi Road Junawas, Rewari

1

4

25

42

52

94

27

85

40969

27

7

1998

MANAV RAO

BABRU BHAN

Pathania Public School, Rohtak

1

4

26

43

51

94

29

86

42558

3

5

1998

HIMANSHU YADAV

RAVINDER KUMAR

St. Xavier's Sr. sec. School Railway Colony Sirsa

1

4

27

43

57

100

30

87

45061

28

7

1998

NAMRATA

SURESH KUMAR SHARMA

Hindu Vidya Peeth Kathmandi, Sonepat

1

4

28

44

52

96

29

88

46382

4

8

1998

BHAVESH DHINGRA

INDER JIT

Sant. Nischal Public School Yamunanagar

1

4

29

47

53

100

28

89

50139

7

9

1999

SHUBHAM GUPTA

HARKESH GUPTA

Dharam Public School, Palwal

1

4

31

41

54

95

25

90

50235

27

8

1999

SUMIT SHARMA

MADAN MOHAN SHARMA

KCM Public High School, Banchari Hodal Palwal

1

1

31

32

37

69

13

91

50062

26

1

1997

MUKESH TANWAR

GAJRAJ TANWAR

KCM Public High School, Banchari Hodal Palwal

1

1

31

20

32

52

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

NTSE Haryan result - updated on 20th Feb 2014 

The result is given below but a a group of parents have filed the case in High Court ( Case No. CWP - 4594-2014), against the malpractice in the declaration of Haryana NTSE 2013-14 Results and re-examination of the same.

The main cause for filing this writ in high court is that from two particular districts and one particular result is just not ordinary. Also SCERT releases the result with Name, father name, DOB, SAT score , MAT score but not Roll NUmber and school name.

Download pdf file: Click here

 

 

 

 

RESULT OF NTSE LEVEL-1 2013-14

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date of Birth

 

Cname

Fname

Mname

Sex

Mat obt

Mat max

Satobt

Satmax

Gtobt

Gtmax

Rank

Day

 

Month

Year

 

13

7

1998

AAKRITI SINGH

SUSHIL KUMAR

VIBHA KUMARI

2

42

50

58

90

100

140

24

 

4

8

1998

AASTHA GOEL

RAJESH KUMAR GOEL

SHALA GOEL

2

38

50

57

90

95

140

56

 

5

2

1998

ABHINAV GUPTA

RAMAN GUPTA

REKHA GUPTA

1

45

50

58

90

103

140

9

 

15

7

1998

ABHINAV SANGHI

NEERAJ SANGHI

ASHA SANGHI

1

41

50

53

90

94

140

72

 

28

2

1999

ABHISHEK AGGARWAL

B K AGGARWAL

ANITA AGGARWAL

1

43

50

63

90

106

140

8

 

14

5

1998

ABHISHEK MISHRA

SUDHIR KUMAR MISHRA

SEEMA MISHRA

1

42

50

68

90

110

140

4

 

5

2

1998

ADITYA KULRAJ KUNWAR

AVINASH KUMAR

RAKHI KUMAR

1

45

50

51

90

96

140

47

 

29

7

1998

AJAY

SHRI KISHAN

KAUSHLYA

1

44

50

56

90

100

140

29

 

13

8

1998

AKANKSHA MAKKAR

TEK CHAND MAKKAR

MEENA MAKKAR

2

43

50

60

90

103

140

10

 

13

2

1999

AMAN

ROHTAS KUMAR

USHA RANI

1

48

50

50

90

98

140

35

 

8

9

1998

AMAN SEHWAG

SHRIBHAGWAN SEHWAG

SUSHILA SEHWAG

1

43

50

52

90

95

140

57

 

24

1

1997

AMBIKA

MAHESH KUMAR

GEETA DEVI

2

33

50

40

90

73

140

12

 

9

10

1999

AMIT KUMAR

SATBIR SINGH

KRISHNA DEVI

1

42

50

52

90

94

140

70

 

1

4

1999

AMIT YADAV

SAJJAN SINGH YADAV

SUDESH YADAV

1

42

50

54

90

96

140

46

 

1

4

1998

ANIKET

RAJESH KUMAR

PUSHPA

2

42

50

54

90

96

140

55

 

26

11

1998

ANKITA KHAIRWAL

ISHWAR SINGH

SHARDA DEVI

2

40

50

54

90

94

140

79

 

18

11

1999

ANUJ YADAV

MUKESH KUMAR

KRISHNA DEVI

1

43

50

53

90

96

140

54

 

10

9

1998

ASHIWANI KUMAR

DHARAMBIR SINGH

SARLA DEVI

1

46

50

54

90

100

140

22

 

9

7

1998

AVINASH KUMARI

SOMVIR

SAVITA

2

34

50

44

90

78

140

9

26

7

1999

BHARTI

MANOJ KUMAR

SANGEETA DEVI

2

37

50

35

90

72

140

16

23

3

1998

BHAVAY BUKKAL

RANDHIR BUKKAL

MEENA BUKKAL

1

42

50

37

90

79

140

8

6

10

1998

CHANCHAL

MUKESH KUMAR

MANJU

2

34

50

46

90

80

140

7

27

9

1998

DEEPAK KATARIA

RAJENDER SINGH

SUMAN

1

41

50

53

90

94

140

80

22

5

1998

DEEPANSHU GUPTA

PARVEEN KUMAR

ANITA GUPTA

1

41

50

54

90

95

140

62

27

6

1999

DEEPESH

RAMNIWAS

SANGITA

1

46

50

56

90

102

140

16

10

6

1996

DHEERAJSAINI

YOGESHKUMAR

PHULVATI

1

42

50

53

90

95

140

58

9

9

1998

DIVYANSH BISHT

LALIT MOHAN BISHT

BEENA BISHT

1

44

50

50

90

94

140

68

30

6

1999

HARDIK KHICHI

JWALA PRASAD

ANITA SINGH

1

35

50

37

90

72

140

18

12

7

1998

HARSH KAUL

RAJESH KAUL

SUNITA KAUL

1

46

50

65

90

111

140

3

16

9

1998

HARSH KUMAR

AJAY KUMAR

USHA KUMAR

1

41

50

57

90

98

140

38

27

5

1999

HARSH NIRBAN

RAJESH KUMAR

USHA NIRBAN

1

43

50

55

90

98

140

41

9

3

1998

HARSHAL GUPTA

AJAY GUPTA

GEETANJALI GUPTA

1

40

50

56

90

96

140

48

9

11

1998

HIMANSHU

BALWANT SINGH

KAUSHLYA

1

45

50

55

90

100

140

21

11

1

1998

HIMANSHU YADAV

RAKESH KUMAR

MANJU YADAV

1

41

50

54

90

95

140

59

25

9

1998

HIMANSU

MANOJ KUMAR

SUNITA DEVI

1

41

50

60

90

101

140

19

21

8

1998

HONEY

RAJENDERSINGH

SAROJ DEVI

1

39

50

53

90

92

140

1

28

1

1998

IRA PACHORI

DEVENDRA R PACHORI

RACHNA PACHORI

2

43

50

57

90

100

140

28

1

1

2000

JAIYANT

RAJENDER PARSHAD

RAJBALA

1

40

50

60

90

100

140

20

6

5

1999

JATIN

SANJAY BHARDWAJ

VIJAY LUXMI

1

41

50

57

90

98

140

33

24

11

1998

JATIN ARORA

YASH PAL ARORA

MAMTA ARORA

1

42

50

52

90

94

140

77

10

10

1997

JAYANT LAHOTI

JAGDISH KUMAR LAHOTI

ASHA JAGDISH

1

41

50

65

90

106

140

7

27

10

1998

JITENDER KUMAR

RAMESHWAR

BRIJESH DEVI

1

28

50

44

90

72

140

17

28

5

1998

KAKUL KHATRI

SANJIV KHATRI

SEEMA KHATRI

2

37

50

58

90

95

140

63

17

11

1997

KANAV PURI

SANJEEV PURI

AMITA PURI

1

43

50

53

90

96

140

53

22

10

1998

KESHAV PRAKASH

BRAHM PRAKASH

PUSHPA YADAV

1

45

50

56

90

101

140

18

31

7

1998

KOMAL

RAMAVATAR

SUNITA

2

40

50

42

90

82

140

6

12

10

1998

KONARK JAIN

NAVEEN JAIN

DIVYA JAIN

1

42

50

56

90

98

140

34

9

6

1998

KUMAR SAGAR

RAJENDRA KUMAR

GEETA RANI

1

39

50

57

90

96

140

49

16

5

1998

MANYA DAVE

MAYANK DAVE

VANDANA DAVE

2

41

50

53

90

94

140

73

16

12

1997

MAYA

SATYAVEER SINGH

SHARDA DEVI

2

39

50

43

90

82

140

5

9

12

1998

MAYANK YADAV

VIRENDER KUMAR

ANITA DEVI

1

43

50

53

90

96

140

50

21

12

1997

MEHAR SINGH

DEVENDER SINGH

SARITA DEVI

1

43

50

51

90

94

140

75

22

2

1998

MOHIT

AKHLESH KUMAR

VIJAY TRIPATHI

1

45

50

55

90

100

140

27

1

9

2000

MOHIT KUMAR

LAXMAN SINGH

NIRMLA DEVI

1

43

50

51

90

94

140

67

9

9

1999

MUKUL KUMAR

JASWANT SINGH

SNEHLATA

1

42

50

52

90

94

140

69

10

12

1998

MUKUL SAGAR

RAJPAL MEHRA

BABITA

1

37

50

48

90

85

140

4

15

4

1998

NANCY

SURAJPAL

VRMILA

2

44

50

53

90

97

140

44

17

4

1998

NASEEB

JASBIR

KAMLESH

1

41

50

54

90

95

140

61

14

5

1999

NIDHI SHARMA

SUBHASH SHARMA

SHILA SHARMA

2

42

50

56

90

98

140

37

26

7

1998

NIKHIL

SANJAY KUMAR

ANJU

1

45

50

57

90

102

140

15

28

7

1998

NIKHIL

MUKESH KUMAR

SARITA DEVI

1

44

50

55

90

99

140

31

6

10

1998

NIKHIL GUPTA

MUKESH GUPTA

SANDHYA GUPTA

1

47

50

66

90

113

140

2

9

9

1998

NISHA

VISHAN SINGH

SUMAN DEVI

2

31

50

43

90

74

140

11

17

1

1999

NISHANT

KESHER SINGH

PARMILA YADAV

1

41

50

54

90

95

140

60

13

2

1999

NISHITA

RAJBIR SINGH

NAMITA YADAV

2

37

50

61

90

98

140

36

24

10

1998

NITISH BAHL

SANJAY BAHL

ALKA BAHL

1

40

50

54

90

94

140

76

28

7

1999

PARMJEET

RAKESH KUMAR

BHARTI DEVI

1

38

50

57

90

95

140

64

21

12

1998

PRABHAT SHARMA

JAI PRAKASH SHARMA

SUDHA SHARMA

1

45

50

52

90

97

140

45

14

7

1999

PRADEEP SANGWAN

VIJENDER SINGH

MUKESH DEVI

1

39

50

55

90

94

140

71

25

2

1998

PRATEEK

SANJEEV KUMAR

HEM LATA

1

41

50

61

90

102

140

14

18

10

1998

PRATIBHA

SHAMSHER SINGH

SUNITA

2

42

50

56

90

98

140

39

9

5

1998

PRITESH GOYAL

SURESH KUMAR

SUNITA GOYAL

1

46

50

55

90

101

140

17

15

8

1999

PULKIT DAHMIWAL

RAMESH KUMAR

PINKI

1

40

50

51

90

91

140

3

15

1

1998

PUNEET ANAND

BAL KRISHAN ANAND

VINITA ANAND

1

45

50

51

90

96

140

52

13

9

1997

RAHUL

SUMER SINGH

REKHA

1

40

50

57

90

97

140

43

21

2

1998

RAKSHENDRA SINGH

RANDHIR SINGH

SUMAN

1

47

50

55

90

102

140

13

3

7

1998

RAKSHIT JAIN

SANDEEP JAIN

NEETU JAIN

1

47

50

59

90

106

140

6

17

8

1999

RAMAN

DEVENDER SINGH

SUNITA DEVI

1

46

50

57

90

103

140

11

9

9

1998

RAVEENA

SANDEEP

RESHMA

2

33

50

39

90

72

140

14

17

9

1998

RAVINDER

BABU LAL

SANTOSH DEVI

1

33

50

39

90

72

140

15

9

8

1998

RISHI RAJ

SUDESH KUMAR

BHARTI DEVI

1

37

50

54

90

91

140

2

18

10

1997

ROHIT

SURESH KUMAR

BEENA

1

41

50

59

90

100

140

23

25

10

1998

ROHIT KUMAR

SUKHVEER SINGH

PISTA DEVI

1

39

50

60

90

99

140

30

8

4

1998

ROHIT YADAV

RAKESH KUMAR

MANOJ YADAV

1

46

50

56

90

102

140

12

19

7

1998

SACHIN

VIRENDER SINGH

MAMTA DEVI

1

41

50

59

90

100

140

25

17

3

1999

SANJEEV KUMAR

RAJ SINGH

MANJU LATA

1

40

50

54

90

94

140

74

6

11

1998

SHANTANU SEHRAWAT

DEVINDER SINGH

SEEMA CHOUDHARY

1

46

50

61

90

107

140

5

27

8

1999

SUMIT SHARMA

MADAN MOHAN SHARMA

GOGI SHARMA

1

21

50

30

90

51

140

1

12

1

1999

TANUJ GARG

SATENDER GARG

BABITA GARG

1

47

50

68

90

115

140

1

30

10

1998

VAISHNAVI GUPTA

NAGESH GUPTA

MEENA AGGARWAL

2

44

50

55

90

99

140

32

31

12

1999

VARSHANEY ASHISH

PRADEEP KUMAR

SAROJ YADAV

1

42

50

53

90

95

140

66

1

4

1998

VARUNI SARWAL

RAKESH SARWAL

VAMINI SARWAL

2

41

50

56

90

97

140

42

13

2

1999

VIJAYPRATAP

NARESH KUMAR

SANDHYA

1

40

50

56

90

96

140

51

27

4

1997

VINIT RATWAYA

MUNSHI RAM

SAROJ OEVI

1

36

50

39

90

75

140

10

26

9

1999

VIPIN KUMAR

DHURAV KUMAR

SAROJ DEVI

1

38

50

56

90

94

140

78

3

3

1999

VISHAL CHHOKER

MALKHAN SINGH CHHOKER

RAJBALA

1

35

50

37

90

72

140

13

22

12

1998

VISHAL SAINI

SURENDER SINGH

SUSHMA DEVI

1

43

50

55

90

98

140

40

30

12

1998

VIVEK CHOUDHARY

SATYAVEER SINGH

RAMESH DEVI

1

43

50

52

90

95

140

65

21 3 1999 YOGESH KUMAR SUNIL KUMAR NIRMAL 1 42 50 58 90 100 140 26
  • Few parents are planning to file a case against the SCERT. Hope for the best.- interested students can contact at this emailid : haryanantse@gmail.com . This email is maintained by the parents.
  • We are dealing with NTSE since 2007 and we can't understand why SCERT Haryana has its own style to declare the result. They release the Name of Parents and DOB but not the school and roll number.
  • The same news have been published in newspaper in Gurgoan Mail on 21st Feb 2014
  • In Haryana 90 students are selected out of those 90, maximum students from faridabad and Mahendragarh - Is this the case of concetrated mind or is this the case of dedicated studies by students or SCERT should look into the issues again.
  • We feel SCERT is not at all genuine and sincere in their approach. if any IAS officer is interested they should check with the SCERT, what are their plans.
  • Inefficiency always leads to corruption and this is what SCERT has done this time in releasing the result.
  • In NTSE 2009 Roll Number and Father name was given
  • In NTSE 2010 Roll Number and father name was given
  • In NTSE 2011 result father name and roll number was given by the SCERT.
  • In NTSE 2012 School Name and roll number was given by the SCERT
  • In NTSE 2013 result School Name and roll numbers were not mentioned (though father name, mother name, date of birth was mentioned) in the result.
  • NTSE 2014 Result: DOB, Fathe name and mother name is also given but not school and roll number.
  • Student should write letter email / fax / phone call to both SCERT and NCERT, HRD Ministry . And ask for the confusion and how a single city can managed 50%.
  • Also ask various information using RTI. Student should also write letter to Haryana CM, Education minister Haryana. Though don't hope much from Haryana govt but you should do something.

 

NTSE 2013 - 2014 haryana answer key : to be verified -

Language to be uploaded by the evening - Language is only qualifying for the haryana

  1. .3
  2. .4
  3. .4
  4. .4
  5. .2
  6. .4
  7. .2
  8. .2
  9. .4
  10. .2
  11. .3
  12. .4
  13. .3
  14. .2
  15. .2
  16. .4
  17. .2
  18. .3
  19. .2
  20. .1
  21. .4
  22. .3
  23. .2
  24. .3
  25. .4
  26. .2
  27. .3
  28. .2
  29. .4
  30. .3
  31. .3
  32. .1
  33. .3
  34. .2
  35. .4
  36. .3
  37. .1
  38. .4
  39. .2
  40. .2
  41. .3
  42. .2
  43. .2
  44. .2
  45. .2
  46. .2
  47. .2
  48. .x
  49. .1
  50. .3
  51. .
  52. .
  53. .
  54. .
  55. .
  56. .
  57. .
  58. .
  59. .
  60. .
  61. .
  62. .
  63. .
  64. .
  65. .
  66. .
  67. .
  68. .
  69. .
  70. .
  71. .
  72. .
  73. .
  74. .
  75. .
  76. .
  77. .
  78. .
  79. .
  80. .
  81. .
  82. .
  83. .
  84. .
  85. .
  86. .
  87. .
  88. .
  89. .
  90. .
  91. .4
  92. .1
  93. .2
  94. .2
  95. .3
  96. .2
  97. .3
  98. .1
  99. .4
  100. .3
  101. .3
  102. .4
  103. .3
  104. .2
  105. .2
  106. .1
  107. .3
  108. .2
  109. .3
  110. .2
  111. .1
  112. .3
  113. .2
  114. .2
  115. .3
  116. .4
  117. .2
  118. .acd-b
  119. .3
  120. .3
  121. .3
  122. .1
  123. .4
  124. .4
  125. .4
  126. .3
  127. .3
  128. .1
  129. .2
  130. .4
  131. .3
  132. .2
  133. .2
  134. .4
  135. .3
  136. .2
  137. .2
  138. .4
  139. .4
  140. .3
  141. .4
  142. .4
  143. .2
  144. .1
  145. .3
  146. .1 , he was also related to option b, but 1 is is more correct option.
  147. .2
  148. .3
  149. .3
  150. .4
  151. .1
  152. .4
  153. .3
  154. .4
  155. .2
  156. .1
  157. .2
  158. .3
  159. .2
  160. .3
  161. .1 - The commission adopted eleven criteria which could be grouped under three major headings: social, educational and economic.. Social > educational > economic
  162. .1
  163. .1
  164. .3
  165. .4
  166. .1
  167. .3
  168. .1
  169. .1
  170. .3
  171. .2
  172. .4
  173. .4
  174. .3
  175. .4
  176. .4
  177. .3
  178. .The objective of the Act is to enhance livelihood security in rural areas by providing at least 100 days of guaranteed wage employment in a financial year to every household whose adult members volunteer to do unskilled manual work. If we have to choose out of 4 options, 2 is the answer.
  179. .c
  180. .d

 


 

NTSE 2013 first stage result: download pdf file: click here

List of candidates*, recommended for phase-2 of National Talent Search Examination(NTSE)on the basis of State Level Test(phase-1) held on 18 th November’12.
S. No. Candidates Name Father’s Name Mother’s Name Date of Birth Sex Category Disability Status Marks Date Month Year MAT SAT Total
1 AASHISH YADAV DHARAMVEER YADAV KAUSHILYA DEVI 10 1 1998 1 1 4 71 52 123
2 ABHISHEK YADAV AJAY YADAV RANJANA YADAV 2 5 1997 1 1 4 80 45 125
3 ADITI CHANDAK RAVI CHANDAK DIPTI CHANDAK 20 6 1997 2 1 4 79 47 126
4 AJAY YADAV SANJAY YADAV VIRMATI 13 8 1998 1 1 4 77 52 129
5 AKASH AGRAWAL SHAILENDRA KUMAR AGRAWAL SUNITA RANI AGRAWAL 10 3 1998 1 1 4 78 50 128
6 AKSHAT JINDAL ADITYA JINDAL NIDHI JINDAL 18 12 1996 1 1 4 70 57 127
7 AKSHAY KUMAR RAJ KUMAR BHARTI DEVI 17 1 1999 1 1 4 74 58 132
8 AMAN BHARDWAJ MAHENDER BHARDWAJ SUNITA DEVI 1 4 1998 1 1 4 77 46 123
9 AMIT VEDPAL SUNITA DEVI 10 10 1997 1 2 4 73 40 113
10 ANITA ATTAR SINGH SUESH DEVI 5 6 1996 2 1 4 76 51 127
11 ANKITA SUKRAMPAL SUMAN DEVI 2 6 1999 2 1 4 82 47 129
12 ANKUR CHAUHAN SUBHASH CHAUHAN MEENAKSHI CHAUHAN 21 6 1997 1 1 4 76 50 126
13 ANSH GODARA DINESH GODARA URMILA GODARA 19 6 1998 1 1 4 76 49 125
14 ANSHUL CHAUHAN RAJENDRA KUMAR GEETA RANI 21 3 1997 1 2 4 73 47 120
15 ANTIM KIRPAL SINGH ANITA DEVI 17 9 1997 2 1 4 76 52 128
16 ARMAN BALBIR SINGH SURESH DEVI 1 7 1996 1 2 4 75 50 125
17 ARPAN BANERJEE DEBASHIS BANERJEE DEEPA BANERJEE 14 10 1996 1 1 4 73 55 128
18 ASHA KUMARI PARVEEN KUMAR SUMAN LATA 29 7 1998 2 1 4 81 53 134
19 AYUSH SINGHAL VIVEK KUMAR JYOTI SINGHAL 20 9 1997 1 1 4 83 51 134
20 BHAVYA BANSAL ANAND GUPTA SEEMA SOOD 11 9 1997 2 1 4 83 43 126
21 BHOOMIKA JANGID VINOD KUMAR SUSHMA DEVI 11 7 1998 2 1 4 74 50 124

22 DEEPAK OM SINGH SAJANA 8 12 1998 1 1 4 77 50 127
23 DEEPANSHU KAUSHIK SURENDER KAUSHIK ANITA KAUSHIK 24 10 1996 1 1 4 80 44 124
24 DEVVART UMED SINGH SUSHMA DEVI 10 2 1997 1 1 4 76 48 124
25 DILRAJ SINGH JASPAL SINGH HARJEET KAUR 8 9 1997 1 1 4 75 49 124
26 DIVYA CHUTANI SHYAM SUNDER CHUTANI VANDANA CHUTANI 19 9 1997 2 1 4 74 50 124
27 GAURAV MEHRA UMED MEHRA BASANTI DEVI 13 12 1996 1 2 4 69 44 113
28 HARISH KUMAR BABULAL SANJESH DEVI 5 11 1998 1 1 4 82 44 126
29 HARSH JITENDER VINOD 3 4 1998 1 1 4 78 49 127
30 HARSH BHANDARI RAVINDER KUMAR SARASWATI DEVI 18 3 1997 1 2 4 58 50 108
31 HARSH YADAV SURENDER SINGH SNEH LATA 24 9 1998 1 1 4 76 51 127
32 HIMANSHU ASHOK KUMAR SUNITA DEVI 2 11 1998 1 2 4 73 41 114
33 HITESH KUMAR BALWAN SINGH PRAMILA DEVI 1 8 1997 1 2 4 75 39 114
34 ISHAN GUPTA HARISH KUMAR GUPTA MONIKA GUPTA 18 11 1997 1 1 4 81 44 125
35 JAGMEET SINGH BALDEV SINGH HARPREET KAUR 28 1 1996 1 1 1 54 31 85
36 JAISMIN KAUR GURMEET SINGH HERDYAL KAUR 25 8 1997 2 1 4 78 47 125
37 JALDEEP DHARMENDER SANTOSH DEVI 16 12 1998 1 1 4 79 44 123
38 JATIN MAKKAR KRISHAN KUMAR MAKKAR INDU REKHA 18 7 1997 1 1 4 76 48 124
39 JITENDER SURENDER SINGH BALBIRI DEVI 26 6 1996 1 1 4 76 49 125
40 LAKSHAY GYAN SINGH CHANDER KALA 25 8 1997 1 1 4 76 50 126
41 LALIT KUMAR YADAV RAKESH KUMAR SAROJ BALA 13 11 1997 1 1 4 75 50 125
42 LOVESH MITTAL RAJEEV KUMAR MITTAL NISHA MITTAL 11 12 1997 1 1 4 79 50 129
43 MANAV BANSAL VISHAL BANSAL SONIA BANSAL 27 9 1997 1 1 4 79 45 124
44 MANAV FAKEY MANOJ KUMAR FAKEY DEEPA FAKEY 2 2 1997 1 1 4 72 52 124
45 MANISH MEHRA JAI PARKASH MEHRA SHARMILA DEVI 11 9 1996 1 2 4 71 43 114
46 MANISHA YADAV SUNIL YADAV PREMILA YADAV 21 7 1998 2 1 4 78 50 128
47 MANSI KARAN K SETHI BEENA SETHI 20 3 1997 2 1 4 79 48 127
48 MEENAKSHI SHARMA RAM PRAKASH MAMTA DEVI 12 2 1998 2 1 4 79 55 134

49 MOHIT BHATT HARISH BHATT GAYATRI BHATT 11 6 1997 1 1 4 78 51 129
50 MOHIT KUMAR NAVAL KISHORE MANOJ DEVI 9 7 1997 1 1 4 75 48 123
51 MOHIT YADAV MAHESH KUMAR SUNITA DEVI 26 1 1998 1 1 4 76 49 125
52 MOKSHITA MALHOTRA NAVDEEP MALHOTRA SONA RANI 19 9 1998 2 1 4 82 43 125
53 MONIKA YADAV NARESH KUMAR MUKESH DEVI 27 10 1996 2 1 4 77 50 127
54 MUKUL SURESH PAL ANITA 28 11 1997 1 2 4 74 33 107
55 NAVSHEEN SINGHAL KAILASH SINGHAL DEEPA SINGHAL 16 6 1997 1 1 4 76 53 129
56 NIKHIL YADAV DAYARAM YADAV SHARDA YADAV 29 5 1997 1 1 4 75 50 125
57 PANKAJ YADAV SANJEEV KUMAR SAROJ YADAV 28 10 1998 1 1 4 80 48 128
58 PARUL AGGARWAL RAJINDER KUMAR MANGAL MAMTA 31 8 1997 2 1 4 78 45 123
59 PAWAN KUMAR DOGRA RAJESH KUMAR DOGRA KRANTI DOGRA 1 10 1997 1 1 4 80 47 127
60 PIYUSH SURENDER SINGH SANTOSH 24 11 1997 1 1 4 78 46 124
61 POOJA YADAV PURAN SINGH RAKESH DEVI 19 4 1997 2 1 4 77 49 126
62 PRAKRITI AILAVADI SUNIL AILAVADI SUMEDHA AILAVADI 10 7 1997 2 1 4 79 50 129
63 PULKITA UPPAL RAJNISH UPPAL VANDANA UPPAL 20 4 1997 2 1 4 78 47 125
64 PUSHPANDER SURESH KUMAR AMITA DEVI 10 4 1998 1 1 4 71 54 125
65 RAHUL SURENDER SINGH SAVITRI DEVI 6 10 1996 1 1 4 77 46 123
66 RAM PARTAP SINGH TOMAR JAGTENDRA SINGH TOMAR SANTOSH TOMAR 24 10 1996 1 1 2 61 36 97
67 RATANDEEP INDORA JAGDISH PRASAD SHAKUNTLADEVI 15 8 1997 1 2 4 76 44 120
68 RENU KUMARI DHARAMVIR SAVITRI DEVI 29 9 1998 2 1 4 79 56 135
69 RISHIPAL YADAV MAHESH KUMAR SOMWATI 14 8 1998 1 1 4 80 47 127
70 SAKSHI DHAMIWAL RAMESH KUMAR PINKI 26 2 1998 2 2 4 75 37 112
71 SANDEEP SULTAN SINGH BIMLA SINGH 18 9 1997 1 2 4 68 41 109
72 SANDEEP SINGH DHARAMVIR SINGH ANITA DEVI 29 7 1997 1 1 4 77 49 126
73 SANJEEV YADAV HEMENDRA PRASAD YADAV MAMTA YADAV 4 10 1996 1 1 4 75 49 124

74 SEWANAND SATYVEER SINGH SHARDA DEVI 25 9 1995 1 2 4 62 46 108
75 SHALINI MIR SINGH BABLI DEVI 23 4 1997 2 2 4 70 48 118
76 SHIVAM GUPTA ANIL KUMAR GUPTA REENA GUPTA 3 9 1997 1 1 4 76 47 123
77 SHUBHAM SHARMA ASHWANI SHARMA BEENU SHARMA 11 9 1996 1 1 4 73 50 123
78 SUBRATO PARIYA AJIT KUMAR PARIYA MITA PARIYA 31 7 1997 1 1 1 40 33 73
79 SUMIT ASHOK KUMAR MEENA DEVI 3 3 1997 1 1 4 77 47 124
80 SUMIT MAHLAWAT SHASHI BHUSHAN MUKESH DEVI 6 2 1997 1 1 4 73 50 123
81 TANAV JAIN RAJESH JAIN SWATI JAIN 6 7 1997 1 1 4 79 44 123
82 TARUN BAAJWAN MANJIT SINGH BINDU 24 4 1997 1 1 4 78 53 131
83 TUSHAR SONI DINESH KUMAR SEETA VERMA 31 10 1997 1 1 4 77 46 123
84 UMIR SINGH UMED SINGH ROSHANI DEVI 23 12 1997 1 1 4 75 49 124
85 UTTAM SINGH TEJ PAL SINGH VINOD DEVI 26 3 1998 1 1 4 73 50 123
86 VARAN SHUKLA PUNIT KUMAR ARCHANA SHUKLA 17 9 1997 1 1 4 73 52 125
87 VIPUL RISHI RAJ YADAV MAINA KUMARI 19 10 1997 1 1 4 73 56 129
88 VISHAL JANGRA RAJESH KUMAR SUNITA 22 11 1997 1 1 4 76 49 125
89 YASH CHOUDHARY PANKAJ CHOUDHARY ANITA CHOUDHARY 21 9 1997 1 1 4 79 44 123
*Provisional
Note:
1.Minimum pass marks (a) For GEN(cat-1) and Disability status-4 candidate :36 each in MAT and SAT
(b) For Reserved(cat-2 and Disability status-1,2 & 3) candidate :29 each in MAT and SAT
2. Disability Status (PH) : 1-Ortho,2-Hearing,3-Visual,4-None.
3. NCERT will dispatch the Admission letters to the recommended candidates through Speed Post in the last week of March / first week of April 2013
at the addresses given in application forms, for appearing in the National Level Talent Search Examination scheduled to be held on 12th May, 2013.
4.Training for Phase -2 examination, for above selected candidates will be organised in 2 nd week of April’12.Candidates will be intimated separately.
=========================

 

NTSE 2013 (2012-2013) Second stage correspondence course: Click here (First stage held in Nov 2010)

NTSE 2014 (session - 2013 - 2014, student studying in 10th class in session 2013 - 2014) first stage: Click here

NTSE first stage covers NCERT 6th - 10th class and state board 9th - 10th class



Eligibility: 10th studying

The state level NTS examination for the year 2012-13 will be conducted on Sunday, 18th November, 2012
The national level NTS examination for the academic session 2012-13 will be held on 12th May, 2013.
 There will be 90 items in Mental Ability Test (MAT) and Scholastic Aptitude Test (SAT) at the state level carrying one mark each.
The qualifying marks will be 40% for general and 32% for SC/ST/Physically Disabled candidates. Time allowed is 90 minutes for MAT and SAT separately.
Visually Challenged candidates are allowed 30 minutes extra time both in MAT and SAT.

The number of questions allocated for each subject will be:
Physics - 12
Chemistry - 11
Biology - 12
Mathematics - 20
History - 10
Geography - 10
Pol. Science - 10
Economics - 05
The questions framed for the SAT will be based on the syllabus for Classes IX and X as prescribed by the different examination boards in the respective States/UTs.
However, the unsuccessful candidates of Class VIII can now again appear for Class X examination.

1. Application forms and prospectus will be available from 1st Sept’2012.
2. Completed(and verified by school principal)Forms can be submitted upto 31st Oct’2012, to district centers only. No forms will be accepted directly by SCERT.
3. Inquiries regarding NTSE/NMMS/Haryana Sc.Talent Search Exam will be entertained at following e_mail, phone nos only:
Email: scert_edusat@rediffmail.com
Phone: 0124-2300718, 0124-2314909

Website: scertharyana.in

 

NCERT NTSE 2012 - 2013 Notification: Click here

List of State Liasion Officer for conducting NTSE first stage: Click here

NTSE Result Details: Click here


 

IMPORTANT POINTS FOR NTSE 2012 - 2013

The NTS Examination for the academic year 2012-13 will be held for Class X instead of Class VIII as it was in previous Year.

The amount of scholarship will be Rs. 500/- per month (as per MHRD guidelines).

 The state level NTS examination for the year 2012- 13 will be conducted on Sunday, 18th November, 2012.

The national level NTS examination for the academic session 2012-13 will be held on 12th May, 2013.

There will be 90 items in Mental Ability Test (MAT) and Scholastic Aptitude Test (SAT) at the state level carrying one mark each.

The qualifying marks will be 40% for general and 32% for SC/ST/Physically Disabled candidates.

Time allowed is 90 minutes for MAT and SAT separately.

Visually Challenged candidates are allowed 30 minutes extra time both in MAT and SAT.

The number of questions allocated for each subject will be:
Physics - 12
Chemistry - 11
Biology - 12
Mathematics - 20
History - 10
Geography - 10
Pol. Science - 10
Economics - 05
The questions framed for the SAT will be based on the syllabus for Classes IX and X as prescribed by the different examination boards

The NTS Awardees of Class VIII at National level are not required to appear in Class X examination again. However, the unsuccessful candidates of Class VIII (who has qualified at State Level but Not at National level) can now again appear
for Class X examination.

 


This is as per our information and understanding. The number of questions and other details can vary. - ARYAN CLASSES - LAST UPDATED on 31st July 2012.

 

 


 

 

  • NTSE for only 10th class -

  • NTSE Exam first stage expected on 18th Nov 2012 and second stage on 12th May 2013 . Exam in Mizoram, meghalaya, Nagaland and A&N on 17th Nov 2012 .

    Last Date for submission of application: 31st Aug 2012 - May vary from state to state.

    Exam only for class 10th.

    Last updated on 19th July 2012


    10th class NTSE Classroom courses: Click here

 

This Year NTSE would be for 10th class and not 8th class.8th class students should wait for the notification

Notification will come in July 3rd/4th week.

For correspondence courses 10th class, click here

For correspondence courses 9th class, click here

For correspondence courses 8th class, click here


NTSE -2012 Result declared

NTSE LEVEL -1 RESULT NOV 2011

ROLL CNAME CAT NAME OF SCHOOL ADDRESS ADRESS DIST TOTAL RANK

  1. 127121312176 AKARSH GOYAL 1 RIVERSIDE DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL JAGADHARI ROAD AMBALA CANTT 11 112 68
  2. 127122111108 NIKHIL GUPTA 1 MODERN DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 87 TIGAON ROAD FARIDABAD 13 120 24
  3. 127122111209 AYAAN GUPTA 1 MODERN VIDYA NIKETAN BADHKAL SURAJKUND ROADFARIDABAD 13 120 25
  4. 127121511637 NISHANTIKA GARG 1 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR 19 OLD FARIDABAD MATHURA ROAD 13 119 27
  5. 127121311530 SANKALP GARG 1 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 19 MATHURA ROAD FARIDABAD 13 119 28
  6. 127121111060 PARTH BATRA 1 M V N SCHOOL SEC 17 FARIDABAD 13 118 29
  7. 127121511374 UMESH SHAHDADPURI 1 CARMEL CONVENT SCHOOL SEC 7 D FARDIDABAD 13 118 30
  8. 127121511061 SHIKHAR MAKKER 1 MODERN DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 87 TIGAON ROAD FARIDABAD 13 116 37
  9. 127121312277 JITESH MITTAL 1 TAGORE ACADEMY PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 3 FARIDABAD 13 116 38
  10. 127122211462 NIKHIL AGGARWAL 1 MODERN VIDYA NIKETAN SEC 17 FARIDABAD 13 115 44
  11. 127121311357 VINAYAK KALRA 1 MODERN VIDYA NIKETAN SECTOR 17 FARIDABAD 13 113 59
  12. 127122211632 ISHAAN WAZIR 1 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 19 OLD FARIDABAD MATHURA ROAD 13 113 60
  13. 127122011278 SPARSH KESARI 1 MODERN DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 87 TIGAON ROAD FARIDABAD 13 113 61
  14. 127122211457 DHAWAL BHARMORIA 1 MODERN DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 87 TIGAON ROAD FARIDABAD 13 112 70
  15. 127121311528 PRATEEK GOYAL 1 MODERN DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 87 TIGAON ROAD FARIDABAD 13 111 75
  16. 127122111196 DIPENDER SIWACH 1 D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL BALLABGARH OPPOSITE MALIK PLANT ROAD FARIDABAD 13 111 77
  17. 127121511092 ANIRUDH MEHRA 1 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR 19 MATHURA ROAD OLD FARIDABAD 13 111 78
  18. 127121511098 AKRITI JAIN 1 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR 19 MATHURA ROADOLD FARIDABAD 13 111 79
  19. 127122211217 SHALEEN GUPTA 1 MODERN DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 87 TIGAON ROAD FARIDABAD 13 111 80
  20. 127122211214 APOORAV KUMAR 1 ST. THERESAS CONVENT SCHOOL SECTOR 9 KARNAL 13 111 81
  21. 127122011246 AKASH CHAUHAN 2 TAGORE ACADEMY PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 3 FARIDABAD 13 101 3
  22. 127122211441 LAKSHAY 2 TAGORE ACADEMY PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 3 FARIDABAD 13 95 10
  23. 127122011270 ARSHALOK 2 D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 14 FARIDABAD 13 90 14
  24. 127121511355 SHUBHAM RANA 1 AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SEC 46 GURGAON 15 138 2
  25. 127121511105 ASHANK KHAITAN 1 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 45 GURGAON HARYANA 15 129 7
  26. 127121511414 AAKASH LAHOTI 1 D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 14 GURGAON 15 126 9
  27. 127121511413 PRATYUSH MAINI 1 D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 14 GURGON HARYANA 15 126 10
  28. 127121511003 AISHWARYA SINGH 1 AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SEC 43 GURGAON HARYANA 15 125 13
  29. 127121511005 NAMARTA TRIPATHI 1 AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL POWER GRID COMPLEX SEC 43 GURGAON HARYANA15 124 18
  30. 127121511399 PUNEET ANAND 1 D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 14 GURGAON 15 123 19
  31. 127121511306 ANKIT 1 BLUE BELLS MODEL SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL SEC 4 GURGAON 15 122 20
  32. 127121511309 SAHIL SINGLA 1 D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 14 GURGAON 15 122 21
  33. 127121511117 NIDHI MALHOTRA 1 D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 14 GURGAON 15 121 22
  34. 127122211480 VRITTIKA BAGADIA 1 AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SEC 43 GURGAON 15 120 23
  35. 127122211225 PRATEEK PRANAV GUPTA 1 SH S N SIDHESHEAR SR SEC PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 9 GURGAON 15 117 32
  36. 127122211219 SIDDHANT RAY 1 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 45 U E GURGAON 15 117 33
  37. 127121711484 DEVASRI LAL 1 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 45 GURGAON 15 115 43
  38. 127123111164 SHASHANK KUMAR 1 BLUE BELLS MODEL SCHOOL SEC 4 GURGAON 15 115 45
  39. 127121511383 ATISHYA JAIN 1 BLUE BELLS MODEL SR SEC SCHOOL SEC 4 GURGAON 15 114 52
  40. 127121511118 MAITREYI SAXENA 1 AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL SEC 43 GURGAON 15 114 53
  41. 127121312043 ANURAG KUMAR 1 THE SHRI RAM SCHOOL ARAVALI HAMILTON COURT PHASE 4 GURGAON 15 113 58
  42. 127122211224 ROHAN MAHNOT 1 THE HERITAGE SCHOOL SECTOR 62 GURGAON 15 112 67
  43. 327121531472 SAHIL ADLAKHA 1 D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 14 GURGAON 15 112 69
  44. 127121312003 JAYANT RAJA GOPALAN 1 THE SHRI RAM SCHOOL ARAVALI DLF 4 HAMILTON COURT COMPLEX GURGAON15 111 74
  45. 127121311391 ISHAAN SAXENA 1 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL SECTOR 45 GURGAON 15 111 76
  46. 127122111225 ANURADHA 2 GOVT SR SEC SCHOOL JACOB PURA GURGAON 15 101 4
  47. 127121311430 PRIYANKA 2 GOVT GIRLS SR SCHOOL JACOB PURA GURGAON 15 97 7
  48. 127122211218 RACHNA VERMA 2 GOVT GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL JACOB PURA GURGAON 15 94 11
  49. 127121811283 RITESH GOENKA 1 BAL BHARTI SCHOOL HNG CAMPUS BAHADURGARH JHAJJAR 17 111 82
  50. 127121811299 AMAN GARG 1 D.A.V CPS JIND HARYANA D.A .V CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL U E JIND 18 125 16
  51. 127121311349 PRATIBHA 1 MAHARAJA AGGARWSAIN GIRLS SR SEC SCHOOL JIND 18 117 36
  52. 127122011141 SAISH RADHAMOHANTY 1 DYAL SINGH PUBLIC SCHOOL MAIN BRANCH KARNAL 20 136 3
  53. 127122011289 RISHABH JAIN 1 ST. THERESAS CONVENT SCHOOL KUNJPURA ROAD SEC 9 KARNAL 20 135 4
  54. 127122011269 PARTH MITTA L 1 ST THERSAS CONVENT SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL SEC 9 KARNAL HARYANA 20 126 12
  55. 127122011292 DYUTI SHAH 1 ST. THERESAS CONVENT SCHOOL SEC 9 KARNAL HARYANA 20 125 17
  56. 127121312045 SUKRITI CHAUDHRI 1 ST. THERESAS CONVENT SCHOOL SEC 9 KARNAL 20 116 40
  57. 127121312385 VASU GUPTA 1 ST THERESAS CONVENT SCHOOL SEC 9 KUNJPURA ROAD KARNAL 20 115 50
  58. 127121511400 DEEPANSHU RAGHUVANSHI 1 ST THERESAS CONVENT SCHOOL SEC 9 KUNJPURA ROAD KARNAL 20 115 51
  59. 127122011281 ARYAN RITWAJEET JHA 1 ST THERESAS CONVENT SCHOOL SEC 9 U E KARNAL 20 113 63
  60. 127121511286 SEJAL SINGH RANA 1 ST THERESAS CONVENT SCHOOL SECTOR 9 KARNAL 20 113 65
  61. 127122211464 BHAVAY BUKKAL 2 PRATAP PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 6 KARNAL 20 93 12
  62. 127122111001 PRATEEK 1 MAHARNA PRATAP PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 7 URBAN ESTATEKURUKESHTRA 21 140 1
  63. 127122111200 PAVANI GUPTA 1 AGGARSAIN PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 13 URBAN ESTATE KURUKSHETRA 21 130 6
  64. 127122111246 SYLVIA MITTAL 1 AGGARSAN PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 13 URBAN ESTATE HARYANA 21 127 8
  65. 127121311351 ALANKRIT GARG 1 AGGARSAIN PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 13 U E KURUSHETRA 21 118 31
  66. 127121311361 SHRAVAN DODA 1 AGGARSAIN PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 13 URBAN ESTATE KURUKSHETRA 21 116 41
  67. 127121312168 PARUL 1 D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 3 KURUKSHETRA 21 115 46
  68. 127121311566 NISHANT LAMBA 1 GITA NEKETAN AWASIYA VIDYALAYASALARPUR ROAD KURUKSHETRA 21 114 55
  69. 127122211215 LAKSHYA BANSAL 1 AGGARSAIN PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 13 U E KURUKSHETRA 21 114 56
  70. 127121312021 GAURAV ARORA 1 AGGARSAIN PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 13 U E KURUKSHETRA 21 114 57
  71. 127121312194 KARTIK KATARIA 2 D A V PUBLIC SEC 3 KURUKSHETRA 21 106 1
  72. 127122111521 SAHIL DHULL 1 D.A.V PUBLIC SCHOOL KURUKSHETRA HARYANA 22 125 15
  73. 127122111224 MAYANK YADAV 1 YADUVANSHI SHIKSHA NIKETAN BUCHOLI ROAD MAHENDERGARH 22 120 26
  74. 127122211481 PRITESH GOYAL 1 YADUVASHI SHIKSHA NIKETAN BUCHOLI ROAD MAHENDERGARH 22 117 34
  75. 127121511640 HARSHIT GOYAL 1 YADUVANSHI SHIKSHA NIKETAN BUCHOLI ROAD MAHENDERGARH 22 117 35
  76. 127121312031 KESHAV PRAKASH 1 YADUVANSHI SHIKSHA NIKETAN BUCHOLI ROAD MAHENDERGARGH 22 116 39
  77. 127122011272 PRIYANKA YADAV 1 RAO PAHLAD SINGH SR SEC SCHOOLKHATOD MAHENDERGARH 22 116 42
  78. 327121531415 VINAY YADAV 1 RAO PAHLAD SINGH SR SEC SCHOOLKHATOD MAHENDERGARH 22 115 47
  79. 127122011283 NIKHIL YADAV 1 YADUVANSHI SHIKSHA NIKETAN BUCHOLI ROAD MAHENDERGARH 22 115 48
  80. 127122211223 ANJU 1 RAO PAHLAD SINGH SR SEC SCHOOLKHATOD MAHENDERGARH 22 115 49
  81. 127121311353 AMIT YADAV 1 RAO PAHALAD SR SEC SCHOOL RAO PAHALAD SR SEC SCHOOL 22 114 54
  82. 127122211221 YOGESH 1 HAPPY EVER GREEN SR SEC SCHOOLDULANA ROAD MOHINDERGARH 22 113 62
  83. 127122211461 HARSH NIRBAN 1 YADUVANSHI SHIKSHA NIKETAN BUCHOLI ROAD MAHENDERGARH 22 113 64
  84. 127122111558 TAMANNA 1 RAO PAHLAD SINGH SR SEC SCHOOLKHATOD MOHINDERGARH 22 113 66
  85. 127122211438 RAHUL YADAV 1 YADUVANSHI SHIKSHA NIKETAN BUCHOLI ROAD MAHENDERGARH 22 112 71
  86. 327121531427 ANUJ YADAV 1 YADUVANSHI SHIKSHA NIKETAN BUCHOLI ROAD MAHENDERGARH 22 112 72
  87. 127122211458 RAMAN LAMBA 1 RAO PAHALAD SINGH SR SEC SCHOOL KHATOD MAHENDERGARH 22 112 73
  88. 127121311347 SUMEDHA 1 RAO PAHLAD SINGH SR SEC SCHOOLKHATOD MOHINDERGARH 22 111 83
  89. 127122211216 RISHI RAJ 2 YADUVANSHI SHIKSHA NIKETAN BUCHOLI ROAD MOHINDERGARH 22 105 2
  90. 127122211463 AMBIKA 2 RAO PAHLAD SINGH SR SEC SCHOOLRAO PAHLAD SINGH SR SEC SCHOOL 22 100 5
  91. 127121511099 VINIT RATWAYA 2 RAO PAHLAD SINGH SR SEC SCHOOLKHATOD MOHINDERGARH 22 99 6
  92. 127121511305 MAYA KALORIYA 2 RAO PAHLAD SINGH SR SEC SCHOOLKHATOD MAHINDERGARH 22 96 8
  93. 127122011273 PRATIK 2 YADUVANSHI SHIKSHA NIKETAN BUCHOLI ROAD MOHINDERGARH 22 91 13
  94. 127122311007 RONNIE MONDAL 1 LITLE FOLWER CONVENT SCHOOL SEC 14 PANCHKULA 23 130 5
  95. 127122311098 VISHAL BHARDWAJ 1 BHAVAN VIDYALAYA SEC 15 PANCHKULA 23 126 11
  96. 127122311122 RAGHAV NAUHRIA 1 HANSRAJ PUBLIC SCHOOL SEC 6 PANCHKULA HARYANA 23 125 14
  97. 127122111544 JITENDER KUMAR 2 SND PUBLIC SCHOOL SOHNA ROAD PALWAL 31 95 9

Download NTSE 2012 result (pdf file) : Click here

NTSE 2012 second stage correspondence course: Click here

NTSE 2012 second stage classroom courses: Click here


 

Students of 8th class of session 2012-2013: Click here

Students of 7th class of session 2012-2013: Click here

Students of 6th class of session 2012-2013: Click here


adbrite ad code

Your Ad Here
 

Notification released for NTSE 2011 - 2012 i.e. NTSE 2012 by NCERT- Click here

  • NTSE 2012 Haryana First StageDownload Form: Click here
  • Download Guidelines , sample questions and other details: Click here
  • Last Date: 24 / 10/ 2011
  • Submit the form to the center sureitendent in your district
  • Exam on 20/11/2011
  • Exam TIme: 11: 00 AM - 2:00PM
  • Exam Pattern: MAT (90 minites, 90 questions)+ SAT (90 minutes, 90 questions) . SAT: 35 Questions from science, 20 maths, 35 social sience
  • Reservation: SC 15% , Physically CHallenged 3%
  • Total seats from Haryana : 94
  • Fee: No Fee

Exam Centers:

 

Website: scertharyana.in

 

 

 

 


 

NTSE 2011 Second stage result declared -: Click here , pdf file (click here)


  • Classroom Batch for NTSE 2012 first stage - (6 weeks classes , New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Faridabad, Noida, Gurgoan, Chandigarh (Mohali) , Hyderabad , Chennai ,Cochin , Raipur : Click here

 

                                                                       
                              N.T.S.E 2010-11 MERIT LIST HARYANA STATE
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SLNO ROLL         NAME OF                                                      CASTE    DISABILITY
                  CANDIDATE                     FATHER'S NAME                  CATEGORY   STATUS
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1  127111311013 AASKANE B C DOGRA              A K DOGRA                         1         5
 2  127111511065 ABHISHEK YADAV                 AJAY YADAV                        1         5
 3  127111511169 ADITI CHANDAK                  RAVI CHANDAK                      1         5
 4  127111512049 AEKANSH                        KANCHAN KUMAR CHOUDHARY           1         5
 5  127111511815 AKRITI GUPTA                   SANDEEP GUPTA                     1         5
 6  127111311632 ANANYA SINGH                   SUNIEL RANA                       1         5
 7  127111511398 ANIKET NAIK                    RAJESH NAIK                       1         5
 8  127111511061 ANKITA YADAV                   DINESH YADAV                      1         5
 9  127111311021 ANKUR CHAUHAN                  SUBHASH CHAUHAN                   1         5
10  127112311098 ANMOL SINGHAL                  MANOJ SINGHAL                     1         5
11  127111311427 ARCHIT JAIN                    MANISH JAIN                       1         5
12  127112211503 ARMAN                          BALBIR SINGH                      2         5
13  127111511075 ARYAMAN BANSAL                 RAHUL BANSAL                      1         5
14  127111611412 ASHA KUMARI                    RAMESH KUMAR                      2         5
15  127111511403 AYUSH GARG                     PUNEET GARG                       1         5
16  127111311316 AYUSH SINGHAL                  VIVEK KUMAR                       1         5
17  127111311710 AYUSHI SOOD                    ASHUTOSH SOOD                     1         5
18  127111511518 AYUSHREE GUPTA                 VIVEK GUPTA                       1         5
19  127111311582 BHAVYA ANEJA                   AMIT ANEJA                        1         5
20  127112311121 BHAVYA BANSAL                  ANAND GUPTA                       1         5
21  127111511985 BHUVI GUPTA                    AJAYA GUPTA                       1         5
22  127111311584 DEBARCHAN BASU                 DEBASISH BASU                     1         5
23  327111431254 DESHDEEPAK                     DAYANAND                          2         5
24  127111411215 DHRUV                          SANJEEV KUMAR                     1         5
25  127111511068 DHRUV GUPTA                    SANJAY GUPTA                      1         5
26  127111111298 DIKSHA GUPTA                   DAVINDER NATH GUPTA               1         5
27  127111311005 DIKSHA SINGH                   DHARMENDRA KUMAR SINGH            1         5
28  127112311093 DIVYA BAMBA                    ASHWANI BAMBA                     1         5
29  127111311330 DIVYA GARG                     RAJESH GARG                       1         5
30  127111311043 DIVYANSH GUPTA                 JETENDRA  GUPTA                   1         5
31  127111311442 GARIMA CHAWLA                  ANISH CHAWLA                      1         5
32  127112311112 GURKARAN SINGH                 GURDEEP SINGH                     1         5
33  127111311011 HARSH VARDHAN ARORA            RAJESH ARORA                      1         5
34  127111511399 HARSH WARDHAN GANDHI           VIPIN GANDHI                      1         5
35  127111311007 HARSHA SINGH                   JITENDRA YADAV                    1         5
36  127111511062 IPSITAA KHULLAR                RAJESH KUMAR KHULLAR              1         5
37  127111611161 ISHA                           BALWAN SINGH                      2         5
38  127112111541 ISHAN GUPTA                    HARISH KUMAR GUPTA                1         5
39  127111212221 JEENAT                         SHRIBHAGWAN                       2         5
40  127111611482 KRISHAN KUMAR                  GOPI RAM                          2         5
41  127111111284 LAKSHAY MAKKAR                 MADAN LAL MAKKAR                  1         5
42  127111311661 LATIKA SHARMA                  ANIL SHARMA                       1         5
43  127111311594 LEKSHIKA CHATRATH              SANJEEV CHATRATH                  1         5
44  127111311038 LOKESH DUTTA                   AJAY KUMAR DUTTA                  1         5
45  127111311124 MANAS JOSHI                    S C JOSHI                         1         5
46  127111311592 MANAV FAKEY                    MANOJ KUMAR FAKEY                 1         5
47  127111311025 MANSI SETHI                    KARAN K SETHI                     1         5
48  127112211500 MOHIT YADAV                    MAHESH KUMAR                      1         5
49  127111311580 MOULIK CHORARIA                SURESH KUMAR CHORARIA             1         5
50  127111212217 MUKUL                          SURESH PAL                        2         5
51  127111311672 MUKUND GUPTA                   YOGESH GUPTA                      1         5
52  127111611144 NAVSHEEN SINGHAL               KAILASH SINGHAL                   1         5
53  127111111280 NIKITA                         KAPIL KUMAR GOYAL                 1         5
54  127111311578 NITYA BAHL                     VIKAS BAHL                        1         5
55  127111511181 PAARTH GULATI                  RAKESH KUMAR                      1         5
56  127112411130 PRABHANSHU CHANDRA             MAHESH CHANDRA                    2         5
57  127111311015 PRADEEP SINGH YADAV            VIRENDER SINGH YADAV              1         5
58  127111311588 PRAKRITI AILAVADI              SUNIL AILAVADI                    1         5
59  127111311029 PRITHVI ANAND                  ATUL ANAND                        1         5
60  327113031078 PRIYANKA                       YAD RAM                           2         5
61  127111311340 PULKIT GARG                    SUNIL GARG                        1         5
62  127111311031 RAGHAV GOYAL                   GOPAL GOYAL                       1         5
63  127111311600 RAGHAV JAIN                    RAJESH KUMAR JAIN                 1         5
64  127111311614 RAHUL CHHABRA                  SUDESH BANDHU CHHABRA             1         5
65  127111311470 RAHUL DASWANI                  RAJ KUMAR DASWANI                 1         5
66  127111311610 RAHUL PARASHAR                 YOGESH DUTTA PARASHAR             1         5
67  127112211477 RAJKUMAR                       RAJENDER SINGH                    1         5
68  127111311207 RAKESH KUMAR                   VIJAY KUMAR                       2         5
69  127111711004 REENU AHLAWAT                  ZILE SINGH                        2         5
70  127112311120 ROHAN SHARMA                   SANJAY SHARMA                     1         5
71  127111111285 ROHIT DALAK                    CHANDERMOHANNDALAK                2         5
72  127111311023 SAAGAR SEHGAL                  KAMAL SEHGAL                      1         5
73  127112311059 SACHIN DHIMAN                  SANJEEV KUMAR DHIMAN              1         5
74  127111311628 SAMARTH MITTAL                 PUNEET KUMAR MITTAL               1         5
75  127112311108 SANCHIT GUPTA                  SANJEEV GUPTA                     1         5
76  127111511819 SANCHIT SINHA                  SANDEEP RANJAN K                  1         5
77  127112111555 SANKET DUHOON                  OMVIR SINGH                       1         5
78  127111511402 SAURABH SHARMA                 ANIL SHARMA                       1         5
79  327112931125 SHAGUN                         SATPAL                            2         5
80  127111511755 SHASHANK GANDHI                VIRENDER KUMAR GANDHI             1         5
81  127112311096 SHIVAM GUPTA                   PARVEEN GUPTA                     1         5
82  127111511401 SIDDHANT BHALLA                RAJIV BHALLA                      1         5
83  327113031088 SONIYA RANI                    DES RAJ                           2         5
84  127112311045 TANAV JAIN                     RAJESH JAIN                       1         5
85  127111311019 TAPISH TEWATIA                 SURENDRA TEWATIA                  1         5
86  127111511055 TARUN BAAJWAN                  MANJIT SINGH                      1         5
87  127111511064 TAVISH GUPTA                   UMESH GUPTA                       1         5
88  127111512009 THERES S THOMAS                SABU THOMAS                       1         5
89  127111311009 TUSHAR SONI                    DINESH KUMAR VERMA                1         5
90  127112311100 UDAY MAGGON                    RAKESH MAGGON                     1         5
91  127111311390 UNNATTI SHARMA                 AWDHESH SHARMA                    1         5
92  127111311590 VASVI BAJAJ                    ARUN BAJAJ                        1         5
93  127112011248 VIDHI JOON                     RANBIR SINGH                      1         5
94  127111311504 VIDUSHI R SINGH                RANDHIR SINGH                     1         5
95  127111511925 YAMINI MANDAVA                 RAGHUNATH MANDAVA                 1         5
96  127112111566 YASH MALIK                     JAIKISHAN MALIK                   1         5
97  127111311049 YASHASVI ASTHANA               MUKUL ASTHANA                     1         5

1. GENERAL , 2. S.C

Thanks to Mr Attar Malik, Sonipat for the result

 


 

NTSE 2011 Second stage Correspondence course (Exam in May 2011): Click here


 

NTSE 2010 Final Result : Declared page - Click here , Download complete result file in pdf format: Click here

  • NTSE 2010 - 2011 NTSE forms : Address of the conducting authority:

    Address: Lecturer (Physics), Science Wing, SCERT, Sohna Road, Opposite panchayat Bhawan, Gurgoan-122001

  • Website: scertharyana.in
  • Fee: No Fee
  • Exam on 21st Nov 2010 11:00AM - 2:00PM
  • Earlier they planned to use the form released by the NCERT but they have released their own form now (30th August).
  • Application form available from 1st september 2010 from the centres. Download form : Click here
  • Last date of submission: 31st Oct 2010
  • Exam Pattern: SAT (90 questions, 90 minutes)+ MAT (90 questions, 90 minutes)
  • No Negative marking
  • Syllabus: 8th class level of haryana state board books.
  • Medium: Englisha nd Hindi
  • Sample problems: Click here
  • After taking theform, get it attested by the principal, In case school is not offering the service to submit the form, visit thye exam centre to submit the form directly.
  • Do not send the form to the SCERT or the NCERT office.
  • Download complete file (it includes information about HSTSE, NMMS, HScTSS) : Click here . Student appearing in NTSE can also appear in HScTSS(Haryana State Science Talent Search Exam) In NMMS student studying in Govt school and wo parentss annual income is less than 1.5lakh.
  • Notification released for NTSE 2010 - 2011 i.e. NTSE 2011 by NCERT- Click here for Details
  • NTSE 2010 Second Stage (Exam held on 9th May 2010)
  • Students cleared second stage from Haryana: Click here
  • Result of NTSE 2010 (2009 - 2010)Second stage declared: Click here

NTSE 2009 - 2010 Result Declared:

Details of correspondence course : It includes complete study material, part tests, question bank, model papers and interview booklet.


HSTSE,NOV'09 LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES(Total 97) 
Rank SROLL CNAME FNAME CATEGORY DISABLE
1 127091808055 ASHISH PUNIA BALJEET PUNIA 1 5
2 127091505034 UTKARSHA AGWAN VIAHBHAV AGWAN 1 5
3 127091505752 KARAN DWIVEDI RAJESH KUMAR DWIVEDI 1 5
4 127091303173 PARIKSHIT DIWAN ROHIT DIWAN 1 5
5 127091303179 MRIDUSHI AGARWAL AJAY KUMAR SINGHAL 1 5
6 127092010100 DHRUV GUPTA ADISH KUMAR GUPTA 1 5
7 127092414081 ANUSHREE GARG VINOD GARG 1 5
8 127091303193 NITIN RAWAT DAYANAND RAWAT 1 5
9 127091303367 AASTHA VIJ NEERAJ VIJ 1 5
10 127092111282 SHIVAM BATRA SHYAM SUNDER BATRA 1 5
11 127092313082 DEEVANSHU GOYAL ASHWANI GOYAL 1 5
12 127092111121 RISHITA RAMESH JAGGI 1 5
13 127091505796 PRACHI MANCHANDA HARISH KUMAR MANCHANDA 1 5
14 127091505315 AKSHAY RAWAL SANDEEP RAWAL 1 5
15 127091303672 BHUVNESH JAIN UJJAL KUMAR JAIN 1 5
16 127091303387 RACHIT GARG RAJPAL GRAG 1 5
17 127091303191 HARSHIL GOEL RAJEEV GOEL 1 5
18 127091303415 APOORV SHRIVASTAV NIRAJ SUBRAT 1 5
19 127091606182 JATIN GUPTA ANIL GUPTA 1 5
20 127092212115 SHAKTI YADAV SATYA BIR SINGH 1 5
21 127091303326 AKSHIT GOYAL SURENDER KUMAR GOYAL 1 5
22 127091303411 RAMAN SRIVASTAV ALOK KUMAR 1 5
23 127091505845 CHIRAG AGARWAL ANUJ KUMAR 1 5
24 127091303177 KAPIL GAUR MUKESH GAUR 1 5
25 127092111152 NIPUN GUPTA PRADEEP KUMAR GUPTA 1 5
26 127091505817 HIMANSHU JINDAL HEMANT JINDAL 1 5
27 127091303336 AVIKALP SRIVASTAVA ALOK SRIVASTAVA 1 5
28 127091303353 ANANDI GOEL ALOK GOEL 1 5
29 127091505441 SHUBENDU SUMBLI SUNIL SUMBLI 1 5
30 127092313160 KEVIN ROBBIE JOHN T R JOHN 1 5
31 127092616115 RACHIT JAIN DEEPAK JAIN 1 5
32 127092313061 ANKIT JAIN RAJESH KUMAR JAIN 1 5
33 127091505186 PARAS YADAV RAKESH YADAV 1 5
34 127091303467 VIDHI JAIN RAJEEV JAIN 1 5
35 127091303358 PRANJAL DIXIT YUGESH KUMAR DIXIT 1 5
36 127091303355 KSHITIJ KOHLI VIVEK KOHLI 1 5
37 127091303181 NAMAN KUMAR SUDHIR KUMAR 1 5
38 127091303175 SHIVAM SHARMA AMBESH KUMAR SHARMA 1 5
39 127091303183 MADHAV MAHAJAN RAJNISH KUMAR 1 5
40 127091505249 DEEPALI GUPTA MUKESH GUPTA 1 5
41 127092111123 MANI BANSAL SANJAY BANSAL 1 5
42 127091303684 SHAGUN ARORA JAI PRAKASH ARORA 1 5
43 127092919124 SUCHITA JAIN ANUJ JAIN 1 5
44 127091303185 KETAN MITTAL KRISHAN MITTAL 1 5
45 127091303409 KASHISH BANSAL DINESH BANSAL 1 5
46 127092010326 SHIVAM YADAV RATNESH KUMAR 1 5
47 127092616038 ABHIMANYU BALYAN SUSHEEL BALYAN 1 5
48 127092616119 ATUL KUMAR SHAMSHER SINGH 1 5
49 127091303328 ANIRUDHA SINGHAL PRADEEP KUMAR GUPTA 1 5
50 127091505702 SARISHT WADHWA RAJESH WADHWA 1 5
51 127092212051 VISHESH KAUSHIK NARENDRA KAUSHIK 1 5
52 127092313060 HARSHIT GUPTA KAPIL GUPTA 1 5
53 127092313062 ASHU TAYAL ARUN KUMAR TAYAL 1 5
54 127092616267 ADITYA PARVEEN MALIK 1 5
55 127092818175 SACHIT MALIK ATTAR SINGH MALIK 1 5
56 127091303335 SOMYA MADAN SURENDER MADAN 1 5
57 127091303379 ASHISH KUMAR AGGARWAL VINOD KUMAR SINGHAL 1 5
58 127092818322 AAKASH NASIR BALBIR SINGH 1 5
59 127092616249 DEV RISHI SURESH RATHEE 1 5
60 127092111027 SHIVAM PANJETA ISHWAR SINGH 1 5
61 127091606179 AARUSHI MEHTA PRAVEEN MEHTA 1 5
62 127091505436 BARUN PARRUCK JYOTI PARRUCK 1 5
63 127091505386 RANDEEP BRAHAM PARKASH 1 5
64 127091303365 VARUN AGARWAL RAJNEESH AGARWAL 1 5
65 127091505429 SAMBHAV SUMBLI SUNIL SUMBLI 1 5
66 127091505805 GARIMA THAREJA SURESH THAREJA 1 5
67 127092111275 PRANAV SOOD RAJU SOOD 1 5
68 127092313078 KISHAN MITTAL SUNIL MITTAL 1 5
69 127092010060 ARNAY KALRA SANJAY KALRA 1 5
70 127091303576 HIMANSHU SINGH SUSHIL KUMAR 1 5
71 127091303165 LAKSHYA RATHEE UPENDRA SINGH RATHEE 1 5
72 127091303632 SHARDUL TRIPATHI UTTAM TRIPATHI 1 5
73 127091505776 VISHAL CHAUHAN SURESH CHAUHAN 1 5
74 127091303374 RUCHIKA BHATIA RAJAN BHATIA 1 5
75 127091505030 ABHINAV YADAV UMESH KUMAR YADAV 1 5
76 127091505774 ABHISHEK YADAV YASHPAL 1 5
77 127091505783 AAKANXIT KHULLAR RAJESH KHULLAR 1 5
78 127091505822 CHARVI AGGARWAL NOKESH AGGARWAL 1 5
79 127092111108 KALPANA RAKAM SINGH 1 5
80 127092111120 SAJAL BANSAL UMESH KUMAR 1 5
81 127092313079 PURUJIT GOYAL JAGDISH GOYAL 1 5
82 127091202148 SHWETA RANGA RAMESH CHANDER RANGA 2 5
83 127092212129 UMESH KHARERA PRITAM SINGH 2 5
84 127091808054 SACHIN KUMAR SATYAPAL PATLAN 2 5
85 127092212101 NEERAJ KUMAR RAJ SINGH REWARIA 2 5
86 127091101218 BISWAJIT TIKADAR BINOD BIHARI TIKADAR 2 5
87 127092717048 PARKRITI BHOJA RAM 2 5
88 127092616153 JYOTI RAJENDER SINGH 2 5
89 127092111289 KRITIKA KATARIA SUBHASH KATARIA 2 5
90 327092515062 KARMVIR JAGDISH CHANDER 2 5
91 327092818064 JITENDER JAIPAL 2 5
92 127092818566 PURNIMA OMKIRAN MADAN 2 5
93 327092616089 PREETI RAJKUMAR 2 5
94 127092515027 SANDEEP KUMAR GOPI CHAND 2 5
95 327091808241 ROHIT SAROHA SUBHASH SAROHA 2 5
96 327092313027 MANJESH KUMAR RAM SAGAR 1 1
97 327091808003 ARTI RAMESH CHAND 1 1

 


 

Payment Options:

  • Draft in favour of "M/s Aryan Classes", Payable at New Delhi. You can also send us the cheque of ICICI / HDFC Bank (Add Rs 100 more in case paying fee by cheque/online).
  • You can submit the fees (online transaction ) directly to our ICICI Bank Account. To transfer online: Click here
  • Cash Deposit in ICICI Bank A/c. For details: Click here

Download Form: Click here


NTSE 2009: STSE Haryana State (1st round held in Nov 2008) Result Declared: Click here for results (Also given on this page, scroll down)


Contact details of the concerned state authority, which is conducting NTSE 1st round (state level):
Phone No:0124-2320628

Address: Lecturer (Physics), Science Wing, SCERT, Sohna Road, Opposite panchayat Bhawan, Gurgoan-122001

Website: www.scertharyana.in


HARYANA STATE TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION, 2008/09 (Examination held in Nov 2008)
GENERAL CATEGORY   
S.No.
Roll No
Name
Father’s Name
DOB
1.
127091303210
AAKARSH KUMAR             
AJAY KUMAR                
03\02\1996  
2.
127092616085
AASTHA CHAUHAN            
RAJENDER SINGH            
05\03\1995  
3.
127091505608
ABHINAV AGGARWAL          
ARUN KUMAR AGGARWAL       
29\04\1996  
4.
127092111169
ABHINAV MOUDGIL           
VIJAY KUMAR MOUDGIL       
30\10\1995  
5.
127091303498
ABHISHEK GUPTA            
YOGRAJ GUPTA              
19\07\1995  
6.
127091505176
ABHISHEK RANJAN DAS       
KISHORE KUMAR DAS         
28\12\1994  
7.
127091303207
ABHUJEET SEHARAWAT        
RANDHIR SEHRAWAT          
01\03\1996  
8.
127091505042
ABISHEK JAIN              
ROHIT JAIN                
25\10\1994  
9.
127091505277
ADITHYA MALLIK            
RAGHAV MALLIK             
02\01\1995  
10.
127091505083
ADITHYA RAJAN             
S.RAJAN                   
10\02\1995  
11.
127092313151
AJAY MEHNDIRATTA          
YOGESH MEHNDIRATTA        
20\07\1995  
12.
127091101035
AKSHIT TREHAN             
MUKESH TREHAN             
29\01\1996  
13.
127091303506
ANMOL CHAUDHARY           
NAVEEN CHAUDHARY          
21\01\1996  
14.
127091303706
ANSHIKA AGARWAL           
SATISH KUMAR AGARWAL      
25\08\1995  
15.
127091606339
ANSHUL CHHIRANG           
DALIP SINGH CHHIRANG      
17\02\1997  
16.
127092111132
APARNA MULYAN             
JASBIR MULYAN             
04\12\1994  
17.
127091303381
APOORVA HANS              
RAJENDER HANS             
26\12\1994  
18.
127092111179
ASEEM KHANDUJA            
ASHOK KHANDUJA            
25\04\1996  
19. 
127092111147
ASHUTOSH NAGPAL           
OMPRAKASH NAGPAL          
21\08\1995  
20.
127091303308
AYUSH MEHTA               
RAJEEV MEHTA              
12\09\1995  
21.
127091606110
BHARAT GARG               
KULDIP GARG               
05\09\1995  
22.
127092313029
BHAVUK SHARMA             
RAMESH SHARMA             
11\10\1994  
23.
127091303384
BHAVYA PRUCHI             
ANIL PRUCHI               
12\07\1995  
24.
127091505733
BHUVESH KUMAR             
BHAGWAN DASS KUMAR        
25\02\1995  
25.
127092313044
CHESHTA BATRA             
ARUN BATRA                
22\06\1995  
26.
127092111060
DIKSHA ARORA              
JAGDISH ARORA             
02\07\1995  
27.
127092111043
DIVITA SINGH              
SURJIT SINGH BOORA        
17\12\1995  
28.
127092111151
DIVVY VISHVAM             
YOGINDER KUMAR            
02\03\1995  
29.
127092111163
HANSI CHAUDHARY           
SUSHIL KUMAR CHAUDHARY    
15\12\1995  
30.
127091505037
HARSHITA HURIA            
LALIT HURIUA              
18\01\1995  
31.
 127091303629
HEMANG CHAUHAN            
KHEM CHAND SINGH          
18\01\1995  
32.
127091929008
IKNOOR SINGH              
VARINDER SINGH            
07\12\1994  
33.
127091101101
INDIMA CHUGH              
BALDEV RAJ CHUGH          
13\02\1996  
34.
127091101032
ISHAN SINGLA              
SHIV SINGLA               
18\08\1995  
35.
127091101097
ISHITA SINGLA             
NARESH KUMAR SINGLA       
06\04\1995  
36.
127091505111
JATIN MIGLANI             
SUKHDEV MIGLANI           
09\02\1995  
37.
127092616104
KANIKA JAKHAR             
SOMBIR SINGH JAKHAR       
04\01\1996  
38.
127091303378
KARTIKAY TEHLAN           
A K TEHLAN                
01\08\1996  
39.
127091303447
KARTIKEY JAIN             
MUKESH JAIN               
24\07\1995  
40.
127092313011
KUDRAT AGRAWAL            
ASHISH AGRAWAL            
20\12\1994  
41.
127092515035
MAYANK SIKKA              
AJAY SIKKA                
16\09\1995  
42.
127091303405
MAYANK VIJAY              
GOPAL VIJAY               
20\10\1995  
43.
127091606320
MRINAL NARANG             
NEERAJ NARANG             
05\06\1995  
44.
127092818516
MUDIT NANDWANI            
RAJESH KUMAR NANDWANI     
07\05\1996  
45.
127091303507
NAMAN GUPTA               
RISHI GUPTA               
21\04\1995  
46.
127091101132
NIPUN KUMAR               
ANIL KUMAR                
15\05\1995  
47.
127091505032
OJAS TAYAL                
MANOJ TAYAL               
20\11\1995  
48.
127091303204
PARTH DUA                 
AJAY DUA                  
08\06\1995  
49.
127091303398
PARUL BEHL                
ASHOK BEHL                
26\09\1995  
50.
127091303208
PRANSHUL VASHISHTHA       
ANIL VASHISHTHA           
21\04\1995  
51.
127091303502
PRERIT MATHUR             
SURENDRA KUMAR MATHUR     
30\08\1995  
52.
127091303206
PRIYANK MAHAJAN           
TARUN JINDAL              
04\07\1994  
53.
127091303298
RAJAN ARORA               
ANIL ARORA                
14\09\1995  
54.
127091505085
RAJESH MISHRA             
JAYANT KUMAR MISHRA       
28\08\1995  
55.
127092313091
RATISH GARG               
RAJ KUMAR GARG            
27\12\1994  
56.
127091303205
RIDIMA BHATT              
DINESH BHATT              
10\10\1995  
57.
127091303209
RISHABH JAIN              
RAJEEV JAIN               
30\11\1995  
58.
127091303630
RISHABH SETHI             
ANIL SETHI                
30\11\1994  
59.
127091303203
RUCHIKA CHAUHAN           
SUBHASH CHAUHAN           
09\03\1996  
60.
127091101099
SAKSHAM JAIN              
DINESH JAIN               
04\11\1995  
61.
127092111172
SANYAM GAUR               
SUTENDER GAUR             
01\03\1996  
62.
127091707012
SAURAV KATHURIA           
RAJESH KUMAR KATHURIA     
03\05\1995  
63.
127091505646
SHASHWAT KISHORE          
SANJEEV KISHORE           
06\12\1995  
64.
127092313012
SHIVAM BHAN               
MANOJ KUMAR BHAN          
02\19\1995  
65.
127091505012
SHIVIN SRIVASTAVA         
SANJAY SRIVASTAVA         
09\02\1995  
66.
127091505552
SHRISHTI LAHOTI           
SUNIL LAHOTI              
30\03\1995  
67.
127091606332
SHUBHAM BENIWAL           
R S BENIWAL               
12\10\1995  
68.
127091505076
SHUBHAM YADAV             
SUBHASH YADAV             
27\08\1995  
69.
127091303513
SIDDHARTH PARASHAR        
JITENDRA DUTTA PARASHAR   
26\06\1995  
70.
127091303470
SIDDHARTH TANWAR          
UDAIRAJ TANWAR            
29\06\1996  
71.
127091505011
SOHAM BANERJEE            
DEB KUMAR BANERJEE        
01\06\1995  
72.
12709130347
SRISHTI AGGARWAL          
SANDEEP AGGARWAL          
17\08\1995  
73.
127091303212
SUBHAM MAHESHWARI         
PANKAJ MAHESHWARI         
05\07\1995  
74.
127091303211
TANOMI UJJWAL             
PRAVEEN SINGH             
26\01\1996  
75.
127091303510
TANYA GOEL                
RAVINDER GOEL             
28\03\1995  
76.
127091929247
VAIBHAV GARG              
SATISHGARG
18\02\1995  
77.
127091303202
VIKAS VERMA               
NANDLAL VERMA             
31\10\1995  
78.
127091505149
VIMARSH BHARGAVA          
VIPIN KUMAR BHARGAVA      
06\12\1994  
79.
127091909195
YASH MITTAL               
VINOD MITTAL              
01\10\1995  
80.
127092111170
YUVAL SHARMA              
RAVINDER SHARMA           
07\08\1995  
SC CATEGORY                  
S.No.
Roll No
Name
Father’s Name
DOB
1.
127091606143
ABHISHEK KUMAR            
SHER SINGH                
03\02\1996  
2.
127092313174
ABHISHEK MINZ             
MAHABIR ORAON             
24\09\1995  
3.
127092713215
AMANPREET CHANDER         
SUNIL KUMAR               
24\01\1996  
4.
127092111251
ANURAG JAYANT             
PREM SINGH JAYANT         
19\05\1995  
5.
127091808092
BHUPESH KUMAR             
RAGHUBIR SINGH            
25\11\1996  
6.
127091707010
DEVENDER AHLAWAT          
RAMESHWAR
31\03\1996  
7.
127092515001
JATIN KUMAR               
BHAG SINGH                
30\03\1996  
8.
127091202288
KANU PRIYA                
SURESH PAL                
28\06\1995  
9.
127091303752
KHEMRAJ
MEGHRAJ
25\07\1995  
10.
127092111293
MINAKSHI
MEGHRAJ
07\01\1995  
11.
127092111250
ROHIT CHAUHAN             
RAMESH KKUMAR             
10\04\1996  
12.
127092010264
VIKAS
RAMROOP                   
15\10\1996  
13.
127092414067
VIVEK KUMAR MEENA         
YADRAM MEENA              
22\17\1995  
14.
127091303357
YOGESH NARWARA            
GULAB NARWARA             
01\10\1995  
PH CATEGORY                   
S.No.
Roll No
Name
Father’s Name
DOB
1.
127091505536
NEHA MITTAL               
DINESH MITTAL             
25\04\1995  

 

 

 


Aryan Classes

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com,aryanclasses@gmail.com, aryanclasses@hotmail.com

Tel: 01164591988