Header image  
Managing Director: Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech. IIT Kharagpur)
 
line decor
Class / Level                            
Exams - 8th/9th/10th NSEJS NTSE (10th) RMO PSA GREEN                  
Exams - 11th Class RMO KVPY SA NSEP NSEC NSEA PSA                
Exams - 12th Class KVPY SX IPM (IIM Indore) IIT Medical NDA SCRA CLAT ISI NSEP NSEC NSEA NIFT NEST IISER
GRADUATE - UPSC Exams Civil Services (IAS/IPS) CDS IFS IES/ISS IES APFC IES/ISS              
GRADUATE IIT JAM NIMCET ISI JRF NET GATE MBA    
Studying Overseas Astar (9th class - Singapore) SIA (11th Class - Singapore) SAT English Exams GRE SOP LSAT GMAT Study in USA MCAT USMLE MCAT USMLE      
Other Exams Bal Shree Award Olymiads Bal Vaidyanik SSC UPSC                  
Courses - School 6th Class 7th 8th 9th 10th                  
 
For other exams/class- visit specific page of the concerned exam.
line decor


 
 


 

NTSE (National Talent Search Examination) Maharashtra

 

 

NTSE Maharashtra Result - First stage


Previous years: 2017 2016 17: 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010 - 2009

NTSE result 2017 -2018

GENERAL (Cut Off 110.13)

SCHEDULED CASTE (SC)(Cut Off 86.93)

SCHEDULED TRIBES (ST)(Cut Off 77.19)

Enroll for NTSE 2nd stage courses: click here

COmplete list given below:

MAHARASHTRA STATE COUNCIL OF EXAMINIATIONS, PUNE NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH SCHOLARSHIP EXAM 2017-18 (STD. 10th)
GENERAL MERIT SELECTED LIST FOR NATIONAL LEVEL EXAM ON 13-MAY-2018
Sr.
No.
D.
Code
District Roll No. Full Name Medium Of SAT Res. Cat. Gender Disability Type LT MARKS MAT
Marks
SAT
Mark
TOTAL
1 33 SINDHUDURG E239183301149 Ashish Avinash Zantye English GEN Male None 47.33 39.33 98.31 137.64
2 15 NANDED E239181505259 Pooja Suneel Allampallewar English GEN Female None 43.33 45 90.23 135.23
3 15 NANDED E239181501681 Prathmesh Madhukar Deshmukh English GEN Male None 35.67 43.33 91.59 134.92
4 19 AURANGABAD M239181905022 Kirtika Shrikrishna Zanzan Marathi GEN Female None 43.33 40.33 92.01 132.34
5 4 BULDHANA E239180405153 Prajwal Kishor Kalpande English OBC Male None 40.67 39.33 91.59 130.92
6 7 AMRAVATI E239180701216 Sahil Rajesh Rathi English GEN Male None 42 40 90.23 130.23
7 3 JALGAON E239180301083 Aayush Deevan Valecha English GEN Male None 44.67 42 87.55 129.55
8 25 PUNE E239182516466 Chinmay Makarand Pimpalkhare English GEN Male None 47.33 39.33 90.23 129.56
9 31 SATARA E239183102241 Arya Abhijit Phalke English GEN Male None 44.67 39.33 90.23 129.56
10 34 KOLHAPUR E239183406248 Nidhi Dineshkumar Lalwani English GEN Female None 44.67 41.33 87.2 128.53
11 28 LATUR M239182801341 Vedang Padmanabh Dharmadhikari Marathi GEN Male None 30.67 38.33 90.28 128.61
12 35 SANGLI M239183502078 Vedang Umesh Joshi Marathi GEN Male None 40 37 91.67 128.67
13 3 JALGAON E239180301306 Sarvesh Rajesh Bhangale English OBC Male None 44.67 42.67 85.53 128.2
14 15 NANDED E239181505281 Saiprasad Maroti Uttarwar English GEN Male None 43.67 40 88.21 128.21
15 17 PARABHANI M239181702219 Sanket Sandeep Pole Marathi GEN Male None 34 40.67 87.5 128.17
16 19 AURANGABAD E239181911276 Vihang Viranchi Vaidya English GEN Male None 42 38 89.9 127.9
17 15 NANDED E239181505205 Gargi Manish Naladkar English GEN Female None 39.33 40.67 86.19 126.86
18 3 JALGAON E239180301082 Aagam Rahul Pipariya English GEN Male None 39.33 39.33 87.55 126.88
19 23 MUMBAI SOUTH E239182305380 Saloni Nitin Gole English GEN Female None 40.67 38 88.21 126.21
20 4 BULDHANA E239180403208 Meghana Gopal Soni English OBC Female None 42 40.33 85.86 126.19
21 19 AURANGABAD E239181905209 Parth Shirish Bhore English GEN Male None 46 34 91.92 125.92
22 27 BEED M239182703369 Abhishek Ram Wanve Marathi NT-D Male None 33.67 39.67 86.11 125.78
23 31 SATARA E239183103338 Shrivardhan Chandrakant Patil English GEN Male None 43.33 38 87.55 125.55
24 30 SOLAPUR E239183001422 Arbaaz Ilyas Choudhari English GEN Male None 42 35.33 90.23 125.56
MAHARASHTRA STATE COUNCIL OF EXAMINIATIONS, PUNE NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH SCHOLARSHIP EXAM 2017-18 (STD. 10th)
GENERAL MERIT SELECTED LIST FOR NATIONAL LEVEL EXAM ON 13-MAY-2018
Sr.
No.
D.
Code
District Roll No. Full Name Medium Of SAT Res. Cat. Gender Disability Type LT MARKS MAT
Marks
SAT
Mark
TOTAL
25 15 NANDED M239181501216 Shivani Vishnukant Pande Marathi GEN Female None 33.33 37.67 87.84 125.51
26 19 AURANGABAD E239181911177 Om Girish Kulkarni English GEN Male None 39.33 38 87.2 125.2
27 9 NAGPUR E239180907477 Swayam Sri Basu English GEN Male None 44.67 39.67 84.85 124.52
28 19 AURANGABAD E239181913053 Ameya Anand Deshmukh English GEN Male None 40.67 34.67 89.9 124.57
29 23 MUMBAI SOUTH E239182301146 Punyaprasun Jatin Shagara English GEN Male None 42 38 86.19 124.19
30 31 SATARA E239183103351 Yashwardhan Chandrakant Patil English GEN Male None 40.67 38 86.19 124.19
31 8 WARDHA E239180802261 Prasad Rajendra Warkal English GEN Male None 39.33 35.33 88.89 124.22
32 15 NANDED M239181505074 Pallavi Panditrao Jadhav Marathi GEN Female None 31.67 34.33 89.93 124.26
33 15 NANDED M239181501133 Pranav Suryakant Kulkarni Marathi GEN Male None 34.33 36 87.84 123.84
34 19 AURANGABAD E239181905331 Vedant Avinash Gulve English OBC Male None 39.67 41.67 81.82 123.49
35 18 JALNA E239181801218 Manali Abhay Soni English GEN Female None 44.67 40.33 83.16 123.49
36 23 MUMBAI NORTH E239182345146 Saurav Sudevan Xxxx English GEN Male None 44.67 37 86.19 123.19
37 35 SANGLI E239183502121 Pranav Sachin Patil English GEN Male None 35.33 30.33 92.93 123.26
38 15 NANDED M239181501435 Afrin Ainoddin Shaikh Marathi OBC Female None 36.67 38.33 84.72 123.05
39 9 NAGPUR E239180907347 Prerak Sunil Meshram English SC Male None 42 43.33 79.46 122.79
40 7 AMRAVATI E239180701193 Manasi Manish Rathi English GEN Female None 46 31.33 91.59 122.92
41 19 AURANGABAD E239181904176 Neeraj Balkrishna Jadhav English GEN Male None 42 37 85.86 122.86
42 32 RATNAGIRI M239183204034 Karuna Bajirao Randive Marathi GEN Female None 35.33 39.67 82.99 122.66
43 21 THANE E239182101182 Kushal Sushil Pawaskar English GEN Male None 46 34.67 87.55 122.22
44 34 KOLHAPUR E239183408152 Avadhut Bhanudas Jadhav English GEN Male None 36.67 37.33 84.85 122.18
45 20 NASHIK M239182013078 Om Sahebrao Gunjal Marathi OBC Male None 39.33 36 86.11 122.11
46 19 AURANGABAD M239181902038 Chinmay Sanjay Bawaskar Marathi GEN Male None 32 39.33 82.64 121.97
47 34 KOLHAPUR M239183406143 Sanket Ravikant Terwade Marathi NT-C Male None 38 41.33 80.55 121.88
48 3 JALGAON E239180301133 Chinmay Atul Magare English GEN Male None 35.33 39.67 82.15 121.82
MAHARASHTRA STATE COUNCIL OF EXAMINIATIONS, PUNE NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH SCHOLARSHIP EXAM 2017-18 (STD. 10th)
GENERAL MERIT SELECTED LIST FOR NATIONAL LEVEL EXAM ON 13-MAY-2018
Sr.
No.
D.
Code
District Roll No. Full Name Medium Of SAT Res. Cat. Gender Disability Type LT MARKS MAT
Marks
SAT
Mark
TOTAL
49 6 WASHIM E239180601171 Aditya Sanjayrao Deshmukh English GEN Male None 35.33 45.33 76.43 121.76
50 7 AMRAVATI E239180702295 Sujal Rahul Harkut English GEN Male None 41.33 35.33 86.19 121.52
51 18 JALNA M239181802009 Ajinkya Eknath Kadam Marathi GEN Male None 26 39.33 81.95 121.28
52 31 SATARA M239183101204 Prathamesh Rajendra Jadhav Marathi GEN Male None 34 39.33 81.95 121.28
53 4 BULDHANA E239180403273 Shashwat Nitin Umap English OBC Male None 42 38.33 82.83 121.16
54 7 AMRAVATI E239180702324 Vedant Purnaji Tarole English SBC Male None 40 36.67 84.17 120.84
55 17 PARABHANI M239181702087 Harshal Abhay Kausadikar Marathi GEN Male None 36.67 37.33 83.33 120.66
56 3 JALGAON M239180306066 Rohit Sandip Badgujar Marathi OBC Male None 39 37 83.33 120.33
57 19 AURANGABAD E239181911283 Yash Sunil Ahirrao English OBC Male None 43.33 40.67 79.46 120.13
58 3 JALGAON E239180301087 Adeesh Satish Oswal English GEN Male None 40.67 36.67 83.51 120.18
59 20 NASHIK E239182002200 Anurag Abhay Kothari English GEN Male None 40.67 37.67 82.49 120.16
60 19 AURANGABAD E239181911285 Yuvraj Nitin Kulkarni English GEN Male None 42 39.67 80.47 120.14
61 3 JALGAON E239180307159 Hrishikesh Premsing Jadhav English OBC Male None 42 39.33 80.81 120.14
62 21 THANE E239182110354 Soham Abhay Parundekar English GEN Male None 43.33 38 82.15 120.15
63 19 AURANGABAD E239181910203 Siddh Somesh Jain English GEN Male None 42 35.33 84.85 120.18
64 28 LATUR M239182801324 Vaibhavi Ramesh Sakhare Marathi OBC Female None 40.67 39.33 80.55 119.88
65 19 AURANGABAD E239181906212 Prasad Vijay Jore English GEN Male None 38 35.67 84.17 119.84
66 15 NANDED E239181505182 Aniruddha Tonge Madan Tonge English GEN Male None 39.33 32.67 87.2 119.87
67 17 PARABHANI M239181702054 Bhagwat Vasantrao Deshmukh Marathi GEN Male None 33.67 35 84.72 119.72
68 27 BEED M239182701025 Aniruddhaa Eknath Shinde Marathi GEN Male None 34 32.33 87.5 119.83
69 21 THANE E239182108078 Dhyey Rajkumar Mishra English GEN Male None 42 40 79.46 119.46
70 21 THANE E239182101236 Riddhi Dhiren Shah English GEN Female None 46 28 91.59 119.59
71 26 AHAMEDNAGAR M239182614002 Abhijit Jotiram Mali Marathi OBC Male None 40 38.67 80.55 119.22
72 2 DHULE M239180201049 Kalash Yogesh Sonje Marathi OBC Male None 36.67 34 85.42 119.42
MAHARASHTRA STATE COUNCIL OF EXAMINIATIONS, PUNE NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH SCHOLARSHIP EXAM 2017-18 (STD. 10th)
GENERAL MERIT SELECTED LIST FOR NATIONAL LEVEL EXAM ON 13-MAY-2018
Sr.
No.
D.
Code
District Roll No. Full Name Medium Of SAT Res. Cat. Gender Disabilit y
Type
LT MARKS MAT
Marks
SAT
Mark
TOTAL
73 19 AURANGABAD M239181902018 Aniruddha Devidas Deshmukh Marathi GEN Male None 38 43 76.04 119.04
74 15 NANDED M239181501072 Kedar Ajay Adkine Marathi GEN Male None 34 34.33 84.72 119.05
75 26 AHAMEDNAGAR E239182603182 Purva Vikas Agrawal English GEN Female None 36.67 46 72.73 118.73
76 23 MUMBAI NORTH E239182346204 Krishna Vasudev Girap English SBC Male None 43.33 43.33 75.42 118.75
77 2 DHULE E239180201212 Pooja Dhananjay Sonje English OBC Female None 46 42 76.77 118.77
78 15 NANDED E239181505318 Shreyash Vidyasagar Chekke English SC Male None 38.67 41.33 77.44 118.77
79 28 LATUR M239182802116 Pratik Pruthviraj Pawar Marathi GEN Male None 46 39.33 79.17 118.5
80 19 AURANGABAD M239181902063 Hrishikesh Shirish Bakshi Marathi GEN Male None 38 41.33 77.08 118.41
81 31 SATARA E239183102253 Darshan Nitin Paramane English GEN Male None 44.67 28 90.58 118.58
82 21 THANE E239182101157 Hemansh Alkesh Shah English GEN Male None 44.67 32.33 86.19 118.52
83 15 NANDED E239181501748 Somesh Shivhari Panchal English OBC Male None 35.33 34.33 84.17 118.5
84 30 SOLAPUR M239183003053 Chetan Bapu Karande Marathi NT-C Male None 32.33 39.67 78.47 118.14
85 19 AURANGABAD M239181902039 Dadhichi Dattatraya Telwadkar Marathi GEN Male None 29 31.33 87.16 118.49
86 20 NASHIK E239182001290 Kartik Shantaram Hase English GEN Male None 44.67 42 76.09 118.09
87 15 NANDED M239181501059 Gayatri Gajanan Pampatwar Marathi GEN Female None 39.33 35.67 82.29 117.96
88 19 AURANGABAD M239181914076 Tejas Deepak Joshi Marathi GEN Male None 30 37.33 80.55 117.88
89 34 KOLHAPUR M239183406085 Prajakta Mahesh Chougule Marathi SC Female None 35.33 31.33 86.8 118.13
90 19 AURANGABAD M239181902168 Shubham Satish Kulkarni Marathi GEN Male None 24.33 35.33 82.64 117.97
91 26 AHAMEDNAGAR E239182602210 Prathmesh Rajendra Kadam English OBC Male None 40.33 37 80.81 117.81
92 26 AHAMEDNAGAR M239182614005 Akshay Ashok Jadhav Marathi VJ Male None 35.33 37 80.55 117.55
93 15 NANDED M239181501205 Sharadha Sanjay Mane Marathi GEN Female None 36.67 29 88.89 117.89
94 9 NAGPUR E239180902098 Aditya Anil Kadoo English OBC Male None 40.67 40.67 76.77 117.44
95 11 GONDIA E239181103085 Akash Nootan Khandelwal English GEN Male None 40.67 30 87.55 117.55
96 36 PALGHAR E239183601139 Ayush Milind Patil English OBC Male None 43.33 40.67 76.77 117.44
MAHARASHTRA STATE COUNCIL OF EXAMINIATIONS, PUNE NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH SCHOLARSHIP EXAM 2017-18 (STD. 10th)
GENERAL MERIT SELECTED LIST FOR NATIONAL LEVEL EXAM ON 13-MAY-2018
Sr. No. D. Code District Roll No. Full Name Medium Of SAT Res. Cat. Gender Disability Type LT MARKS MAT
Marks
SAT
Mark
TOTAL
97 34 KOLHAPUR E239183409281 Kaustubh Vishram Kulkarni English GEN Male None 45 27.67 89.9 117.57
98 3 JALGAON E239180301159 Harsh Suhas Dhuppad English GEN Male None 36.67 43.33 74.07 117.4
99 3 JALGAON E239180301173 Isha Chandrakant Chaudhari English GEN Female None 42 39.33 78.11 117.44
100 23 MUMBAI WEST E239182325305 Srirang Vinayak Nabar English GEN Male None 47.33 35.33 82.15 117.48
101 27 BEED E239182701215 Vaibhav Vishnudas Acharya English GEN Male None 26.67 35.33 82.15 117.48
102 29 OSMANABAD E239182901241 Priyanka Arun Shelke English GEN Female None 40.67 31.33 86.19 117.52
103 29 OSMANABAD M239182804149 Mayur Manoj Jagalpure Marathi GEN Male None 38 42 75 117
104 35 SANGLI M239183502016 Dhruv Sagar Phadke Marathi GEN Male None 43.33 34 83.33 117.33
105 19 AURANGABAD M239181902041 Darshan Sunil Badgujar Marathi OBC Male None 30 27.33 90.28 117.61
106 17 PARABHANI E239181702485 Srushti Ravi Bhandari English GEN Female None 44 40.67 76.43 117.1
107 34 KOLHAPUR E239183406239 Khsitij Sharad Mithari English GEN Male None 44.67 35 82.15 117.15
108 28 LATUR E239182801405 Kedar Jayant Dumne English GEN Male None 43.33 36.67 80.13 116.8
109 15 NANDED E239181505338 Sourav Chandawad Balaji Chan dEnglish OBC Male None 38 30.67 86.19 116.86
110 17 PARABHANI M239181702335 Yash Murlidhar Khedkar Marathi OBC Male None 30.33 41.33 75.34 116.67
111 19 AURANGABAD M239181902043 Devang Deepak Shinde Marathi GEN Male None 28 39.33 77.43 116.76
112 3 JALGAON E239180307203 Sahil Rahul Jain English GEN Male None 39.33 37 79.46 116.46
113 23 MUMBAI WEST E239182325159 Ishaan Meghshyam Kulkarni English GEN Female None 43.33 27.67 88.89 116.56
114 15 NANDED M239181501137 Pratham Naresh Keshatwar Marathi GEN Male None 28.67 34.67 81.95 116.62
115 15 NANDED E239181505248 Ojas Suresh Nune English GEN Male None 39.33 42.33 74.07 116.4
116 6 WASHIM M239180602009 Akankasha Dilip Belkhede Marathi SC Female None 29.67 38 78.47 116.47
117 31 SATARA M239183103165 Rutuja Kisan Waghmode Marathi NT-C Female None 35.33 41 75.34 116.34
118 27 BEED M239182703128 Mokshada Nandkumar Jadhav Marathi OBC Female None 35.67 33.33 83.33 116.66
119 21 THANE E239182110281 Pranjali Yogesh Kulkarni English GEN Female None 43.33 34.67 81.48 116.15
120 19 AURANGABAD E239181905262 Saksham Pankaj Zanjari English GEN Male None 44.67 35.33 80.81 116.14
MAHARASHTRA STATE COUNCIL OF EXAMINIATIONS, PUNE NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH SCHOLARSHIP EXAM 2017-18 (STD. 10th)
GENERAL MERIT SELECTED LIST FOR NATIONAL LEVEL EXAM ON 13-MAY-2018
Sr.
No.
D.
Code
District Roll No. Full Name Medium Of SAT Res. Cat. Gender Disability Type LT MARKS MAT
Marks
SAT
Mark
TOTAL
121 9 NAGPUR E239180907181 Garima Ramiqubal Yadav English GEN Female None 42 34 82.15 116.15
122 3 JALGAON E239180301134 Chirag Deepak Agrawal English GEN Male None 38 35.33 80.81 116.14
123 19 AURANGABAD E239181905200 Nishant Mahesh Tatar English OBC Male None 42 27 89.22 116.22
124 5 AKOLA E239180503083 Ajinkya Vinod Bobde English OBC Male None 43.33 35 80.81 115.81
125 8 WARDHA E239180801363 Rushikesh Praffula Deotale English OBC Male None 40 40.67 75.08 115.75
126 19 AURANGABAD E239181913079 Ayush Mukund Jamdar English OBC Male None 40.67 34.33 81.48 115.81
127 25 PUNE E239182513119 Aditi Praveen Kumar Yandagoud English GEN Female None 40.67 30.67 85.18 115.85
128 28 LATUR E239182801387 Aryan Sachin Dete English GEN Male None 40.67 31.33 84.52 115.85
129 35 SANGLI M239183504048 Rupali Parshuram Lokhande Marathi NT-C Female None 34 35.33 80.55 115.88
130 19 AURANGABAD E239181905322 Vaibhav Jeevan Nikam English GEN Male None 35.33 39.67 75.76 115.43
131 7 AMRAVATI E239180701191 Maitreyee Umesh Patil English OBC Female None 44.67 34.67 80.81 115.48
132 25 PUNE E239182512343 Aditya Ramesh Jadhav English GEN Male None 44.67 37.33 78.11 115.44
133 35 SANGLI M239183502029 Mita Rajesh Halyal Marathi GEN Female None 41.33 28.67 87.16 115.83
134 27 BEED M239182703441 Neha Kishor Jadhav Marathi GEN Female None 27 42 73.26 115.26
135 25 PUNE E239182515255 Kaushal Tushar Jadhav English GEN Male None 44.67 31.67 83.51 115.18
136 35 SANGLI E239183513077 Sandash Sanjay Satpute English NT-C Male None 36.67 34.67 80.47 115.14
137 19 AURANGABAD E239181911141 Kalpit Sudhakar Adhao English GEN Male None 39.67 40 75.08 115.08
138 25 PUNE E239182512541 Sanika Sanjeev Gumaste English GEN Female None 47.33 38 77.1 115.1
139 15 NANDED E239181505189 Atharva Sanjay Deshmukh English GEN Male None 35.33 34 81.14 115.14
140 28 LATUR E239182801410 Omkar Bhaskar Sanap English OBC Male None 38 35 80.13 115.13
141 27 BEED M239182706046 Gopal Shekhar Thaware Marathi GEN Male None 40.67 36.67 78.47 115.14
142 19 AURANGABAD M239181907035 Harshal Ramchandra Holkar Marathi NT-C Male None 33.33 36 79.17 115.17
143 3 JALGAON E239180301098 Akshay Mahendra Bhoite English GEN Male None 40.67 43.33 71.38 114.71
144 18 JALNA E239181801241 Prathmesh Vimarshan Deshmuk English GEN Male None 43.33 39.33 75.42 114.75
MAHARASHTRA STATE COUNCIL OF EXAMINIATIONS, PUNE NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH SCHOLARSHIP EXAM 2017-18 (STD. 10th)
GENERAL MERIT SELECTED LIST FOR NATIONAL LEVEL EXAM ON 13-MAY-2018
Sr.
No.
D.
Code
District Roll No. Full Name Medium Of SAT Res. Cat. Gender Disabilit y
Type
LT MARKS MAT
Marks
SAT
Mark
TOTAL
145 23 MUMBAI NORTH E239182342159 Pradyumnasanjeev Sanjeev Kr Atreya English GEN Male None 46 40 74.75 114.75
146 35 SANGLI E239183501248 Mitali Kiran Joshi English GEN Female None 43.67 32 82.83 114.83
147 3 JALGAON M239180301060 Shubham Pradip Nehete Marathi OBC Male None 30.67 35.67 79.17 114.84
148 30 SOLAPUR M239183005177 Pradnya Atul Deshmukh Marathi GEN Female None 35.33 34.67 80.21 114.88
149 23 MUMBAI WEST E239182326078 Bharath Ramprakash Shetty Hegde English GEN Male None 43.33 32.67 81.82 114.49
150 15 NANDED E239181501751 Supriya Shankarrao Dhamansure English OBC Female None 32.33 32.67 81.82 114.49
151 24 RAIGAD E239182402609 Sanket Rajendra Potdar English OBC Male None 43.33 37.33 77.1 114.43
152 27 BEED M239182703152 Pallavi Ramchandra Bahir Marathi GEN Female None 38.33 42.67 71.53 114.2
153 26 AHAMEDNAGAR M239182614015 Ashvin Abhijit Warade Marathi SBC Male None 34 38 76.39 114.39
154 28 LATUR M239182802062 Govind Vitthalrao Dumne Marathi NT-B Male None 31.33 39.33 75 114.33
155 4 BULDHANA E239180401236 Bhavika Sushilkumar Soni English GEN Female None 42.67 38.67 75.42 114.09
156 9 NAGPUR E239180903042 Abhsihek Lakhanlal Bansod English SC Male None 40.67 38.67 75.42 114.09
157 23 MUMBAI NORTH E239182346246 Parth Manish Dani English GEN Male None 44.67 34.67 79.46 114.13
158 8 WARDHA E239180801351 Rishi Dinesh Asopa English GEN Male None 40.67 36.67 77.44 114.11
159 19 AURANGABAD E239181903211 Manas Sudhir Patil English OBC Male None 27.33 36.67 77.44 114.11
160 9 NAGPUR E239180907522 Yash Vijay Kale English GEN Male None 36.67 36 78.11 114.11
161 15 NANDED E239181505262 Pratham Sanjay Pekamwar English GEN Male None 38 33.33 80.81 114.14
162 30 SOLAPUR M239183001320 Vivek Mallikarjun Swami Marathi SBC Male None 38 36 78.13 114.13
163 20 NASHIK M239182009096 Tanmayi Jitendra Bhadange Marathi NT-D Female None 28.33 39.33 74.66 113.99
164 19 AURANGABAD M239181901153 Shivani Ganesh Gavali Marathi OBC Female None 33.33 39.33 74.66 113.99
165 19 AURANGABAD M239181909032 Chinmay Vinayak Kulkarni Marathi GEN Male None 36.67 32 82.29 114.29
166 20 NASHIK E239182002362 Vedant Mukesh Deo English OBC Male None 46 39.67 74.07 113.74
167 23 MUMBAI WEST E239182321248 Vinayak Virender Acharya Acharya English GEN Male None 44.67 31.67 82.15 113.82
168 15 NANDED E239181505366 Vedant Mukul Joshi English GEN Male None 44.67 35.33 78.45 113.78
MAHARASHTRA STATE COUNCIL OF EXAMINIATIONS, PUNE NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH SCHOLARSHIP EXAM 2017-18 (STD. 10th)
GENERAL MERIT SELECTED LIST FOR NATIONAL LEVEL EXAM ON 13-MAY-2018
Sr.
No.
D.
Code
District Roll No. Full Name Medium Of SAT Res. Cat. Gender Disability Type LT MARKS MAT
Marks
SAT
Mark
TOTAL
169 5 AKOLA E239180503233 Sayali Mahipal Ganvir English SC Female None 38.67 33.67 80.13 113.8
170 34 KOLHAPUR E239183406230 Darshankumar Narendra Bhandari English GEN Male None 40.67 32.67 80.81 113.48
171 34 KOLHAPUR E239183406219 Amaan Akhtar Nalband English OBC Male None 44.67 34 79.46 113.46
172 9 NAGPUR E239180902452 Prasad Ravindra Kukde English GEN Male None 38 28.67 84.85 113.52
173 25 PUNE E239182512379 Apoorva Abhijit Modak English GEN Male None 35.33 36 77.44 113.44
174 19 AURANGABAD E239181911158 Mrunmay Shirish Deshmukh English GEN Male None 42 42.33 71.04 113.37
175 15 NANDED M239181501496 Pranav Gajanan Rudrawar Marathi GEN Male Low Vision 31 38.67 74.66 113.33
176 28 LATUR M239182801230 Sainath Ashok Lamdade Marathi GEN Male None 26 36.67 76.74 113.41
177 26 AHAMEDNAGA RM239182609043 Gajanan Trimbkarao Nawale Marathi GEN Male None 32 40 73.26 113.26
178 32 RATNAGIRI M239183201028 Isha Sandip Kelkar Marathi GEN Female None 46 30.33 83.33 113.66
179 28 LATUR M239182802164 Shreyas Tukaram Wadwale Marathi OBC Male None 32 33 80.55 113.55
180 6 WASHIM M239180602056 Paras Bharatsangai Harsule Marathi OBC Male None 39 36 77.43 113.43
181 19 AURANGABAD E239181913093 Devesh Kailash Rathod English VJ Male None 38.33 35.67 77.44 113.11
182 31 SATARA E239183101403 Yash Sanjay Ghorpade English GEN Male None 40.67 27 86.19 113.19
183 23 MUMBAI NORT HM239182346042 Prathamesh Rajan Pawar Marathi GEN Male None 38 35.33 77.78 113.11
184 25 PUNE E239182516604 Sahil Pankaj Mahajan English GEN Male None 43.33 32 80.81 112.81
185 6 WASHIM E239180602150 Jayesh Omprakash Lakade English OBC Male None 40.67 26.67 86.19 112.86
186 19 AURANGABAD E239181901302 Utkarsh Dhiraj Kandi English GEN Male None 39.33 41.33 71.38 112.71
187 5 AKOLA E239180503197 Prathamesh Rahul Pingle English GEN Male None 40.67 34.67 78.11 112.78
188 19 AURANGABAD E239181911194 Prasanna Ravi Patil English OBC Male None 40 32.33 80.47 112.8
189 31 SATARA M239183101194 Pranay Goraknath Kalel Marathi OBC Male None 35.33 36.67 76.04 112.71
190 35 SANGLI M239183511067 Omkar Sanjay Mali Marathi OBC Male None 33 38 74.66 112.66
191 29 OSMANABAD M239182901151 Suraj Sudhakar Shendge Marathi NT-C Male None 38.67 32 80.91 112.91
192 24 RAIGAD M239182401071 Srishti Ramesh Darkunde Marathi GEN Female None 36.67 30.33 82.64 112.97
MAHARASHTRA STATE COUNCIL OF EXAMINIATIONS, PUNE NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH SCHOLARSHIP EXAM 2017-18 (STD. 10th)
GENERAL MERIT SELECTED LIST FOR NATIONAL LEVEL EXAM ON 13-MAY-2018
Sr. No. D. Code District Roll No. Full Name Medium Of SAT Res. Cat. Gender Disabil ity Type LT MARKS MAT
Marks
SAT
Mark
TOTAL
193 31 SATARA E239183103339 Siddhant Kamlesh Shah English OBC Male None 43.33 40.67 71.72 112.39
194 4 BULDHANA E239180403200 Kunal Yogesh Jaipuria English GEN Male None 40.33 38 74.41 112.41
195 23 MUMBAI NORTH E239182343090 Arka Bhattacharyya Bhattacharyya English GEN Male None 37 35.67 76.77 112.44
196 19 AURANGABAD E239181913155 Neel Sudarshan Shelgaonkar English GEN Male None 41.67 32.67 79.8 112.47
197 24 RAIGAD E239182403064 Deep Sushil Gandhi English OBC Male None 43.33 30.33 82.15 112.48
198 23 MUMBAI SOUTH E239182305141 Amruta Mahendra Parulekar English GEN Female None 43.67 34.33 78.11 112.44
199 26 AHAMEDNAGAR M239182609044 Ganpat Ramesh Tormal Marathi GEN Male None 34 38 74.3 112.3
200 27 BEED M239182701069 Mayur Ravikant Paithankar Marathi GEN Male None 34 29.33 83.33 112.66
201 3 JALGAON E239180301195 Ketaki Milind Waykole English GEN Female None 40.67 36.67 75.42 112.09
202 21 THANE E239182104333 Onkar Suhads Borade English SC Male None 43.33 36.67 75.42 112.09
203 25 PUNE E239182512353 Akhil Ashish Atre English GEN Male None 44.67 35.67 76.43 112.1
204 15 NANDED E239181505202 Gagan Vishal Mundada English GEN Male None 42 39.33 72.73 112.06
205 30 SOLAPUR E239183001367 Samruddhi Omprakash Darak English GEN Female None 44.67 38 74.07 112.07
206 3 JALGAON E239180301299 Sanika Sachin Agrawal English GEN Female None 42 35.33 76.77 112.1
207 24 RAIGAD E239182403066 Fehmeen Farzan Deshmukh English GEN Female None 44.67 34 78.11 112.11
208 21 THANE E239182104107 Akhilesh Narayan Narayan English GEN Male None 43.33 34 78.11 112.11
209 15 NANDED E239181505198 Devesh Atul Kabra English GEN Male None 39.33 30 82.15 112.15
210 23 MUMBAI NORTH E239182343290 Shubham Kiran Swadi English GEN Male None 44.67 34 78.11 112.11
211 21 THANE E239182104459 Sidhant S Bose English GEN Male None 43.33 30 82.15 112.15
212 26 AHAMEDNAGAR E239182602209 Pranoti Pravin More English OBC Female None 39.33 31.33 80.81 112.14
213 26 AHAMEDNAGAR M239182614072 Yash Sanjay Kothari Marathi GEN Male None 28.67 34.33 77.78 112.11
214 27 BEED M239182703528 Sushant Suresh Saruk Marathi NT-D Male None 39.33 34.33 77.78 112.11
215 27 BEED M239182703160 Pooja Vishwas Sanap Marathi NT-D Female None 34.67 35 77.08 112.08
216 35 SANGLI M239183502002 Abhishek Padmanabh Joshi Marathi GEN Male None 39.33 28.67 83.68 112.35
MAHARASHTRA STATE COUNCIL OF EXAMINIATIONS, PUNE NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH SCHOLARSHIP EXAM 2017-18 (STD. 10th)
GENERAL MERIT SELECTED LIST FOR NATIONAL LEVEL EXAM ON 13-MAY-2018
Sr.
No.
D.
Code
District Roll No. Full Name Medium Of SAT Res. Cat. Gender Disability Type LT MARKS MAT
Marks
SAT
Mark
TOTAL
217 20 NASHIK E239182013206 Pratham Dharmendra Kapure English GEN Male None 38 33.67 78.11 111.78
218 7 AMRAVATI E239180702300 Swara Prakash Pawar English OBC Female None 43.67 29.67 82.15 111.82
219 24 RAIGAD E239182402591 Sakshi Sanjay A Patil Patil English GEN Female None 42 41 70.71 111.71
220 15 NANDED E239181501661 Omkar Baburao Rathod English VJ Male None 29 32.67 79.12 111.79
221 30 SOLAPUR M239183003194 Saurabh Santoshkumar Nimbalkar Marathi GEN Male None 43.33 30 81.95 111.95
222 34 KOLHAPUR M239183406012 Akshata Vaibhav Koshti Marathi SBC Female None 40.67 29 82.99 111.99
223 27 BEED M239182703161 Pragati Dattu Jaybhaye Marathi NT-D Female None 36 38.33 73.26 111.59
224 28 LATUR E239182801415 Pranav Amolkumar Kocheta English GEN Male None 43.33 42.67 68.69 111.36
225 7 AMRAVATI E239180702135 Abhishek Niranjan Chokhat English OBC Male None 42.33 35.67 75.76 111.43
226 3 JALGAON E239180301220 Mohit Yogesh Patil English GEN Male None 35.33 33 78.45 111.45
227 19 AURANGABAD E239181905273 Sankalp Santoshkumar Somani English GEN Male None 43.67 35 76.43 111.43
228 18 JALNA E239181801159 Aditya Rushikesh Dixit English GEN Male None 39.33 33 78.45 111.45
229 19 AURANGABAD E239181914185 Sandesh Devendra Soni English OBC Male None 38.67 29.67 81.82 111.49
230 19 AURANGABAD E239181911111 Arya Ajit Rajendra English GEN Female None 42 36 75.42 111.42
231 21 THANE E239182104081 Abhirath Anand S English GEN Male None 41.33 30.67 80.81 111.48
232 31 SATARA M239183103093 Manthan Abhay Thorat Marathi GEN Male None 32.67 39.33 71.88 111.21
233 26 AHAMEDNAGA M239182609094 Mahesh Bhayyasaheb Patil Marathi OBC Male None 34.33 37 74.3 111.3
234 21 THANE E239182106260 Mrunal Manish Lalwani English GEN Male None 40.67 23.67 87.55 111.22
235 25 PUNE E239182518627 Pratham Premendra Srivastava English GEN Male None 45.33 38.67 72.39 111.06
236 25 PUNE E239182513696 Arushi Sunilsingh J Rajput Rajput English GEN Female None 43.33 33.67 77.44 111.11
237 24 RAIGAD E239182402315 Chetan Keshav Ghodke English GEN Male None 42.33 32.67 78.45 111.12
238 5 AKOLA E239180503199 Prathamesh Vinod Dhumale English OBC Male None 39.33 35 76.09 111.09
239 25 PUNE E239182512610 Tejas Shantaram Deshmukh English OBC Male None 42 36 75.08 111.08
240 25 PUNE E239182518459 Hrithik Ashwin Garg English GEN Male None 34.33 33.33 77.78 111.11
MAHARASHTRA STATE COUNCIL OF EXAMINIATIONS, PUNE NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH SCHOLARSHIP EXAM 2017-18 (STD. 10th)
GENERAL MERIT SELECTED LIST FOR NATIONAL LEVEL EXAM ON 13-MAY-2018
Sr.
No.
D.
Code
District Roll No. Full Name Medium Of SAT Res. Cat. Gender Disability Type LT MARKS MAT
Marks
SAT
Mark
TOTAL
241 24 RAIGAD E239182402237 Alaukik Kumar Varma English GEN Male None 44.67 33.33 77.78 111.11
242 19 AURANGABAD E239181901223 Chetan Mahendra Ajmera English GEN Male None 36 36 75.08 111.08
243 19 AURANGABAD E239181906235 Rohit Kanba Ghongade English SC Male None 39 33.33 77.78 111.11
244 27 BEED M239182703333 Vivek Vitthal Sanap Marathi NT-D Male None 22 33.33 77.78 111.11
245 32 RATNAGIRI M239183204048 Prathmesh Sanjay Redij Marathi OBC Male None 42 32.33 78.82 111.15
246 31 SATARA M239183103184 Samruddhi Panditrao Patil Marathi GEN Female None 32.67 37 73.96 110.96
247 26 AHAMEDNAGAR M239182609093 Lalaitkumar Manohar Patil Marathi GEN Male None 35.33 36.33 74.66 110.99
248 3 JALGAON E239180304167 Harsh Bhushan Talele English OBC Male None 38 43.33 67.34 110.67
249 3 JALGAON E239180301319 Shrinath Balkrishna Nawarkar English GEN Male None 35.33 36.67 74.07 110.74
250 9 NAGPUR E239180907419 Saransh Rakesh Agrawal English GEN Male None 39.33 35.33 75.42 110.75
251 3 JALGAON E239180301198 Kimaya Harshal Chaudhari English OBC Female None 43.33 34 76.77 110.77
252 9 NAGPUR E239180906199 Kshitij Vijay Lakade English OBC Male None 42 34 76.77 110.77
253 25 PUNE E239182513710 Chirag Pawan Falor English GEN Male None 42 32.67 78.11 110.78
254 25 PUNE E239182515212 Atharva Ajay Ghotavadekar English GEN Male None 40.67 32.67 78.11 110.78
255 25 PUNE E239182516671 Tanmay Atul Deshpande English GEN Male None 42 32.67 78.11 110.78
256 21 THANE E239182106406 Stuti Dilipkumar Nair English GEN Female None 43.33 31.33 79.46 110.79
257 28 LATUR E239182804108 Khutub Babumiya Maniyar English GEN Male None 46 27.33 83.51 110.84
258 3 JALGAON E239180301219 Mohit Kishor Beherani English GEN Male None 40.67 39.33 71.38 110.71
259 23 MUMBAI NORTH E239182346331 Subarno Sukumar Nathroy English GEN Male None 44.67 32.67 78.11 110.78
260 25 PUNE E239182512426 Jainil Dharmil Shah English GEN Male None 46 27.33 83.51 110.84
261 19 AURANGABAD E239181904215 Shruthi Shripathi Rao English GEN Female None 44.67 42.67 68.01 110.68
262 17 PARABHANI E239181701327 Tanaya Gajanan Ambegaonkar English GEN Female None 40.67 31.67 79.12 110.79
263 28 LATUR E239182801437 Shrikrishna Rajabhau Bansode English OBC Male None 38 32.67 78.11 110.78
264 23 MUMBAI NORTH E239182345150 Shlok Jayesh Devani English GEN Male None 40.67 28.33 82.49 110.82
MAHARASHTRA STATE COUNCIL OF EXAMINIATIONS, PUNE NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH SCHOLARSHIP EXAM 2017-18 (STD. 10th)
GENERAL MERIT SELECTED LIST FOR NATIONAL LEVEL EXAM ON 13-MAY-2018
Sr. No. D. Code District Roll No. Full Name Medium Of SAT Res. Cat. Gender Disability Type LT MARKS MAT
Marks
SAT
Mark
TOTAL
265 19 AURANGABAD E239181911179 Om Shripad Pisu English GEN Male None 35.33 28.33 82.49 110.82
266 23 MUMBAI NORTH E239182343117 Debjit Dc Kar English GEN Male None 43.33 32.67 78.11 110.78
267 27 BEED M239182703300 Tushar Gangabhishm  Bade Marathi NT-D Male None 43.33 28.67 82.29 110.96
268 31 SATARA M239183105030 Chaitanya Anil Inamdar Marathi GEN Male None 32 37.67 72.92 110.59
269 35 SANGLI M239183511060 Mehatab Mahibub Sanadi Marathi OBC Male None 30.33 36.67 73.96 110.63
270 19 AURANGABAD M239181901083 Mrunal Padmakar Potdar Marathi OBC Female None 29 40 70.49 110.49
271 34 KOLHAPUR M239183406081 Poosha Sunil Mhetre Marathi SBC Female None 29.33 35.67 75 110.67
272 3 JALGAON E239180301116 Ashish Sunil Patil English VJ Male None 39.33 33.67 76.77 110.44
273 5 AKOLA E239180503078 Aditya Naresh Tawari English GEN Male None 39.67 24.67 85.86 110.53
274 7 AMRAVATI E239180703157 Arshey Jayant Belkhode English GEN Male None 36.67 27.67 82.83 110.5
275 5 AKOLA E239180505159 Spandan Vishnu Agrawal English GEN Female None 36.67 35.33 75.08 110.41
276 15 NANDED E239181505257 Pawan Madhukar Dakore English GEN Male None 40.67 35.33 75.08 110.41
277 23 MUMBAI SOUTH E239182301033 Anvesh Tarun Sawarn Sawar nEnglish GEN Male None 46 30.33 80.13 110.46
278 34 KOLHAPUR E239183408172 Pruthviraj Sunil Katkar English GEN Male None 34 33.33 77.1 110.43
279 27 BEED M239182707053 Saeem Ahmad Dabeer Marathi GEN Male None 35.33 40.67 69.45 110.12
280 27 BEED M239182704021 Gaurav Kishor Joshi Marathi GEN Male None 40.67 36.67 73.61 110.28
281 35 SANGLI M239183513030 Prachi Sanjay Patil Marathi GEN Female None 40.67 39.33 70.83 110.16
282 26 AHAMEDNAGAR M239182614009 Anurag Abhay Pargaonkar Marathi GEN Male None 30 38 72.22 110.22
283 34 KOLHAPUR M239183410227 Tanuja Sanjay Chavan Marathi GEN Female None 40.67 34 76.39 110.39
284 30 SOLAPUR M239183005034 Anand Ratikant Pawar Marathi GEN Male None 34.33 38 72.22 110.22
285 29 OSMANABAD M239182901012 Aditya Shivshankar Patil Marathi OBC Male None 34.33 33 77.43 110.43
286 33 SINDHUDURG E239183301150 Avani Makarand Kajarekar English GEN Female None 40.67 36.67 73.4 110.07
287 15 NANDED E239181505308 Saurav Vijay Dudhate English GEN Male None 38.67 34.67 75.42 110.09
288 9 NAGPUR E239180904156 Vaishnavi Makaji Sakhare English OBC Female None 29.67 33.33 76.77 110.1
MAHARASHTRA STATE COUNCIL OF EXAMINIATIONS, PUNE NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH SCHOLARSHIP EXAM 2017-18 (STD. 10th) GENERAL MERIT SELECTED LIST FOR NATIONAL LEVEL EXAM ON 13-MAY-2018
Sr.
No.
D.
Code
District Roll No. Full Name Medium Of SAT Res. Cat. Gender Disability Type LT MARKS MAT
Marks
SAT
Mark
TOTAL
289 20 NASHIK E239182013212 Reedam Jagdish Dhake English OBC Male None 40.67 37.33 72.73 110.06
290 9 NAGPUR E239180902283 Indrayani Sadanand Tayde English GEN Female None 48.67 30 80.13 110.13
291 29 Osmanabad M239182901152 Swapnil Bhagwan Patil Marathi GEN Male Multiple Disability 38.33 23.00 81.25 104.25
292 25 PUNE M239182514518 Shrutika Nivrutti Jori Marathi NT-C Female Low Vision 38 24.67 65.97 90.64
293 3 JALGAON M239180306050 Pankaj Rohidas Patil Marathi VJ Male Locomotor Disability 32 26.67 59.38 86.05
294 9 NAGPUR E239180902744 Yash Chudaman Patil English SC Male Locomotor Disability 33.67 22.33 57.91 80.24
295 30 SOLAPUR E239183001413 Dnyaneshwar Prashant More English GEN Male Multiple Disability 36.67 22.00 55.22 77.22
296 5 AKOLA E239180502086 Rahul Nilkanth Bhatkhande English OBC Male Locomotor Disability 38 16.67 59.26 75.93
297 34 KOLHAPUR M239183410099 Pooja Shashikant Patil Marathi GEN Female Locomotor Disability 35.33 19.33 51.39 70.72
298 27 BEED E239182708323 Suraj Santosh  Chavan English GEN Male Multiple Disability 23.33 25.00 40.40 65.40
299 4 BULDHANA E239180402163 Utkarsh Samadhan Patil English OBC Male Locomotor Disability 15 20.00 41.75 61.75
300 34 KOLHAPUR M239183410025 Arpita Dhanaji Dandavate Marathi GEN Female Learning Disability 27.33 23.33 37.50 60.83
301 15 NANDED E239181501697 Rutuja Abaji Munde English NT-D Female Deaf & Har d31.33 17.00 36.36 53.36

SC:

MAHARASHTRA STATE COUNCIL OF EXAMINIATIONS, PUNE NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH SCHOLARSHIP EXAM 2017-18 (STD. 10th)
SC MERIT SELECTED LIST FOR NATIONAL LEVEL EXAM ON 13-MAY-2018
 
Sr. No. D.
Code
District Roll No. Full Name Medium Of SAT Res. Cat. Gender Disability Type LT Marks MAT
Marks
SAT Marks TOTAL  
1 15 NANDED M239181501493 Prachi Madhukar Gachche Marathi SC Female None 36.67 32.67 75.34 108.01  
2 17 PARABHANI M239181701205 Tejas Khandu Vanjare Marathi SC Male None 32.67 37.67 68.05 105.72  
3 7 AMRAVATI E239180702237 Priyal Maheshkumar Heda English SC Female None 42 28.67 76.77 105.44  
4 26 AHAMEDNAG AR M239182614016 Balraj Santosh Sonavane Marathi SC Male None 31.67 35 69.45 104.45  
5 21 THANE E239182110369 Tanay Madhav Yadav English SC Male None 43.33 30 74.07 104.07  
6 18 JALNA E239181801209 Ketan Santosh Sabne English SC Male None 35.33 24.67 78.11 102.78  
7 23 MUMBAI NORTH E239182343070 Aman Umesh Tembhare English SC Male None 43.33 20.67 82.15 102.82  
8 32 RATNAGIRI M239183204078 Shraddha Harishchandra Marathi SC Female None 37.33 38.67 63.20 101.87  
9 31 SATARA M239183103435 Sarvadnya Bhojling More Marathi SC Male None 39.33 36.33 64.93 101.26  
10 9 NAGPUR E239180907106 Aryan Shrikant Khaparde English SC Male None 40.67 29.33 71.72 101.05  
11 35 SANGLI M239183511003 Abhishek Chandrashekhar Marathi SC Male None 34 33 67.71 100.71  
12 23 MUMBAI WEST E239182326046 Amey Prakash Kirtikar English SC Male None 43.33 23.33 76.77 100.10  
13 7 AMRAVATI E239180703202 Samyak Manohar Talware English SC Male None 40.67 35.33 64.65 99.98  
14 8 WARDHA E239180801137 Apoorva Prakash Wankar English SC Male None 42 33.67 65.99 99.66  
15 35 SANGLI M239183502008 Anuja Namdev Kasture Marathi SC Female None 42 29 70.83 99.83  
16 3 JALGAON E239180306111 Darshan Anil More English SC Male None 43.33 31 68.35 99.35  
 
                           
17 3 JALGAON M239180301026 Kalpesh Prakash Baviskar Marathi SC Male None 32.67 36.67 62.50 99.17
18 9 NAGPUR E239180901722 Tanmay Ravindra Janbandhu English SC Male None 32.67 34 64.98 98.98
19 5 AKOLA E239180501140 Ashutosh Santosh Khandare English SC Male None 43.33 24.67 74.07 98.74
20 21 THANE E239182106122 Amartya Arunprakash Kamble English SC Male None 39.33 30 67.34 97.34
21 35 SANGLI M239183511071 Pawan Madhukar Lokhande Marathi SC Male None 31.33 31.33 65.97 97.30
22 24 RAIGAD E239182402233 Akhil Anil Ahire English SC Male None 41 29.67 67.34 97.01
23 3 JALGAON M239180307035 Gaurav Dilip Shirsath Marathi SC Male None 35.33 36.67 59.72 96.39
24 25 PUNE M239182518114 Prathmesh Pravin Naiknaware Marathi SC Male None 31.33 32.67 63.89 96.56
25 31 SATARA M239183103364 Abhay Deepak Bhise Marathi SC Male None 38.33 22.67 74.30 96.97
26 23 MUMBAI NORT E239182344219 Smit Satyajit Wagh English SC Male None 36.67 34 62.29 96.29
27 23 MUMBAI NORT E239182343341 Vedant Suresh Khaire English SC Male None 42 28.67 67.34 96.01
28 15 NANDED M239181505026 Anushka Arun Kalwale Marathi SC Female None 33 29.33 66.67 96.00
29 7 AMRAVATI E239180703221 Sthavir Dharampal Mundre English SC Male None 42.67 27.67 67.34 95.01
30 3 JALGAON E239180301276 Rohit Bhalerao Gautam English SC Male None 40.67 26 68.69 94.69
31 7 AMRAVATI E239180703176 Miheer Avinash Manwar English SC Male None 35.33 36.33 57.91 94.24
32 25 PUNE M239182518080 Nayan Raju Bhalerao Marathi SC Male None 32.67 23.67 70.83 94.50
33 5 AKOLA E239180503229 Sankalp Ramesh Ingole English SC Male None 38 28 65.99 93.99
34 27 BEED M239182706136 Siddhant Sanjay Maksare Marathi SC Male None 29.67 23.33 70.83 94.16
35 9 NAGPUR E239180902074 Aashay Naresh Patil English SC Male None 35.33 30 63.64 93.64
36 5 AKOLA E239180503267 Vallary Sanjay Jadhao English SC Female None 37.67 32.33 61.28 93.61
37 19 AURANGABA D E239181907240 Siddhant Ashroba Hanwate English SC Male None 39.33 34 59.26 93.26
38 34 KOLHAPUR E239183406301 Yash Prabhakar Gaikwad English SC Male None 42 19.33 74.07 93.40
39 21 THANE E239182106362 Sejal Sanjay Sangole English SC Female None 44.67 31.33 61.95 93.28
40 19 AURANGABA D E239181902348 Suyash Arun Waghmare English SC Male None 39.33 20 72.39 92.39
41 35 SANGLI M239183501059 Ganesh Sanjay Deshmukh Marathi SC Male None 36.33 27.33 64.24 91.57
42 9 NAGPUR E239180906136 Ayush Yograj Rangari English SC Male None 36.67 29 62.29 91.29
43 21 THANE E239182104173 Avi Dhirendra Lal Uday English SC Male None 39.33 32.67 58.59 91.26
44 27 BEED E239182707122 Tejasvi Pandhari Yenglod English SC Female None 35.33 29.33 61.95 91.28
45 23 MUMBAI NORTH E239182344186 Rudra Dhaneshwar Pakhare English SC Male None 43.33 24.67 66.33 91.00
46 5 AKOLA E239180503171 Om Vitthalrao Sore English SC Male None 40 23.33 67.68 91.01
47 15 NANDED E239181501656 Neha Kamlesh Boyewar English SC Female None 40.67 20 71.04 91.04
48 25 PUNE E239182510504 Janhavi Ramesh Salunke English SC Female None 39.33 18 72.73 90.73
49 9 NAGPUR E239180903046 Akanksha Ramu Dhanvijay English SC Female None 38 27 63.64 90.64
50 9 NAGPUR E239180902195 Ayush Gaurikanta Mondal English SC Male None 37 24.67 65.66 90.33
51 27 BEED E239182707115 Shubham Limbaji Ghanghav English SC Male None 37 32.67 56.57 89.24
52 34 KOLHAPUR M239183407051 Pratik Maruti Khandare Marathi SC Male None 31.33 32 56.95 88.95
53 34 KOLHAPUR M239183404028 Ashish Namdev Arjunwadkar Marathi SC Male None 34 26.33 62.50 88.83
54 32 RATNAGIRI M239183204075 Sheyas Mangesh Waykar Marathi SC Male None 42.33 25 63.20 88.20
55 15 NANDED E239181505181 Aniket Umesh Kathare English SC Male None 36 26.33 61.28 87.61
56 17 PARABHANI E239181701328 Tejas Shankar Khandare English SC Male None 23.33 19.33 68.01 87.34
57 31 SATARA M239183106266 Shubham Nandkishor Sathe Marathi SC Male None 34 32.33 54.51 86.84
58 9 NAGPUR E239180902194 Ayush Chandrashekhar English SC Male None 47.33 27.67 59.26 86.93

ST

MAHARASHTRA STATE COUNCIL OF EXAMINIATIONS, PUNE NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH SCHOLARSHIP EXAM 2017-18 (STD. 10th)
ST MERIT SELECTED LIST FOR NATIONAL LEVEL EXAM ON 13-MAY-2018
Sr.
No.
D.
Code
District Roll No. Full Name Medium Of SAT Re s. Cat
.
Gender Disabilit y
Type
LT MARKS MAT
Marks
SAT
Marks
ACTUAL TOTAL
1 3 JALGAON E239180301158 Harsh Sudhakar Sapkale English ST Male None 43.33 40.67 68.69 109.36
2 15 NANDED E239181501379 Samiksha Vilas Yamawar English ST Female None 40.67 31.33 76.77 108.1
3 26 AHAMEDNAGAR M239182609096 Manoj Laxman Pawar Marathi ST Male None 32 35.67 70.49 106.16
4 26 AHAMEDNAGAR M239182609018 Akshay Ramdas Gaikwad Marathi ST Male None 36.67 33.33 69.09 102.42
5 15 NANDED E239181505273 Rohan Vijaykumar Atkurkar English ST Male None 40.67 37.33 64.65 101.98
6 26 AHAMEDNAGAR M239182609107 Nitin Raju Jopale Marathi ST Male None 31.33 32.67 67.36 100.03
7 15 NANDED E239181505253 Onkar Lalanna Ramod English ST Male None 40.67 32.67 65.66 98.33
8 32 RATNAGIRI M239183204040 Nikita Suryakant Padalwar Marathi ST Female None 34 36.67 61.11 97.78
9 15 NANDED E239181505282 Saiprasad Sureshrao Bawulgave English ST Male None 43.33 32.67 64.65 97.32
10 3 JALGAON E239180301371 Yadnesh Anil Saindane English ST Male None 42 27.67 67.34 95.01
11 23 MUMBAI NORTH M239182346035 Nishant Prakash Bhangare Marathi ST Male None 38 31.67 62.5 94.17
12 23 MUMBAI WEST E239182322144 Karissaberti Arthur R Jayrwa Khonglam English ST Female None 40.67 25.67 67.68 93.35
13 9 NAGPUR E239180907123 Ayaam Jagdish Verma English ST Male None 40.67 34 57.24 91.24
14 3 JALGAON E239180301208 Lokesh Girish Suryawanshi English ST Male None 38 24.67 64.65 89.32
15 25 PUNE E239182506306 Omkar Laxman Bhawari English ST Male None 40.67 25.33 63.3 88.63
16 34 KOLHAPUR M239183406042 Govardhan Mahendra Suryavanshi Marathi ST Male None 40.67 25 62.16 87.16
17 15 NANDED E239181505188 Atharva Rajaram Dhole English ST Male None 38 28.33 56.57 84.9
18 21 THANE M239182110039 Kaustubh Ishwar Sapkale Marathi ST Male None 32.67 28.67 54.17 82.84
19 28 LATUR E239182801377 Aditya Ashok Anantre English ST Male None 30 33.33 48.48 81.81
20 21 THANE E239182106118 Akshay Sanjay Bhisikar English ST Male None 40.67 23.67 57.91 81.58
21 3 JALGAON E239180302105 Rajnandini Ramesh Jadhav English ST Female None 27.33 26.33 55.22 81.55
22 19 AURANGABAD E239181911129 Gopal Mahavirsingh Saraf English ST Male None 23.67 27.33 53.87 81.2
23 15 NANDED E239181501569 Abhijeet Balaji Pogulwad English ST Male None 25.33 24.67 56.23 80.9
24 15 NANDED M239181501561 Vikas Vijay Bastewad Marathi ST Male None 36.33 24 56.59 80.59
25 9 NAGPUR E239180902186 Atharva Rajendra Narnaware English ST Male None 35.33 25 55.22 80.22
26 15 NANDED E239181501595 Apurva Sunilkumar Ganlewar English ST Female None 38.33 16.33 62.96 79.29
27 25 PUNE E239182512394 Atharva Suhas Shetty English ST Male None 44.67 24.67 53.87 78.54
28 18 JALNA M239181801027 Devesh Baburao Sawale Marathi ST Male None 28.33 22.33 55.21 77.54
29 25 PUNE E239182512520 Raviraj Dadaram Khokale English ST Male None 40.67 24.67 52.53 77.2
30 3 JALGAON E239180301179 Janhavi Rahul Sonawane English ST Female None 39.33 25.67 51.52 77.19

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

(In last few years Maharashtra state quota of ntse first stage has decreased significantly due to not so good performance by Maharashtra students in NTSE 2nd stage. Enroll Aryan Clsses courses for success)

NTSE Maharashtra 2017 - 2018 result

General List , SC List , ST List

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact details of the concerned state authority, which is conducting NTSE 1st round (state level):

Phone No: 020-26139525 (number not working), 020-26123066, 020-26123067

Address: Commissioner, Maharashtra State Council of Examinations, 17- Dr Ambedkar Road, Pune 411001

Website: www.mcse.mah.nic.in

 

NTSE facebook - Click here

Civil Services Facebook - - Click here


Astar Facebook - - Click here


SIA Facebook - - Click here


KVPY Facebook - - Click here


SSC Facebook - - Click here

NDA Facebook - - Click here


Aryan Classes Facebook - - Click here


Bal Vaidyanik

NSEJS Test Series

NTSE Test series

NSEP Test Series

NSEC test Series

NSEB Test Series

NSEA Test Series

KVPY Test Series

IIT JAM Test Series

SCRA Test series

Bal Vaidyanik Second stage

 

 

 


 
     

Disclaimer: All information given on this website is for information only. Viewers should verify the information before using these information.. Before using the information given on this website, please verify all information on your own. We would not be responsible for any error or mistake.
 

     

Aryan Classes

© Aryan Classes 2010 - 2016 All rights reserved

 

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com

Tel: 01164591988