Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NTSE NSE NIFT SCRA CLAT IIT/AIEEE MEDICAL OLYMPIAD
GRE TOEFL IAS/IPS JRF/NET GATE MBA IIT.JAM GMAT
ANGO - gk olympiad ANMO- maths olympiad ANSO- science olympiad ANCO- cyber olympiad ANBQ- business quiz NSEJS- junior science olympiad NSEAJr- junior astronomy olympiad NSEC- chemistry olympiad NSEB-biology olympiad RMO-maths olympiad NSEP-physics olympiad NSEASr-senior astronomy olympiad
Studying in school: Select your class

NTSE

NTSE (National Talent Search Examination)- Jammu & Kashmir

NTSE

NTSE 2016 first stage result:

First stage result - updated on 13th Feb 2016

Download pdf file: Click here

 

We will update our website as soon as we get any information. In case you have anyupdate, share with us.Email aryanclasses@gmail.com


 

NTSE 2015 first stage result

S.No. Roll NUmber Student Name Marks Rank
  226150130370 Mitashini Koul 147  
  226150010047 Mustasim Farooq 145  
  226150130118 Prateek Saini 145  
  226150130344 Nalin Mujoo 145  
  226150130394 Manvi Singh 145  
  226150130398 Sachi Raina 145  
  226150100028 Nadi Shabir 141  
  226150130092 Ayush Pandita 141  
  226150130813 Rupanshu Soi 141  
  226150130216 Yashorma Sandal 139  
  226150130294 Pulkit Zadoo 139  
  226150130548 Devesh Katoch 139  
  226150130562 Satyam Mahajan 139  
  226150130089 Shriya Bhat 137  
  226150130101 Ishan mangrota 137  
  226150130108 SamrathPal Singh 137  
  226150130278 Nitin Jotwani 137  
  226150130285 Kavisha 137  
  226150130472 Bhavna Choudhary 137  
  226150130616 Aayushmaan 137  
  226150210146 Saransh Mahajan 137  
  226150130714 Akshay Gupta 136  
  226150100095 Sajid Gulzar Lone 135  
  226150010035 Mir Sahil Mushtaq 135  
  226150130124 Garima Dhar 135  
  226150130644 Surgan Janidal 135  
  226150130327 Sanchit Dass 134  
  226150130741 B Satvik 134  
  226150130811 AaryamanBajaj 134  
         
    SC Category    
  226150210173 Aryan 131  
  226150130494 Tushar Thappa 130  
  226150100022 Irfan Bashir 124  
  226150130371 AnuragLangeh 122  
  226150130017 Sidhant Kumar Jerngal 117  
  226150130812 Sidhant Thappa 117  
         
    ST Category    
  226150110047 Mohamman Qasim 128  
  226150110017 Liyaqat Ali 122  
  226150130480 Rigzin Norboo 122  

 

 


 

) JK first stage: download pdf file: click here

S.No Roll No S.No Roll No
1. 226130 130011 2 226130130042
3 226130130463 4 226130130613
5 226130130041 6 226130130044
7 226130130031 8 226130130071
9 226130100367 10 226130130510
11 226130130360 12 226130140077
13 226130130619 14 226130130651
15 226130210009 16 226130130030
17 226130030002 18 226130130465
19 226130130617 20 226130030054
21 226130210007 22 226130210008
23 226130130490 24 226130210158
25 226130100327   ARYAN CLASSES
Reserved category      
26 226130130180 27 226130130750
28 226130130364 29 226130130484
30 226130130506 31 226130130008

 


 

Exam on 18th Nov 2012

Eligibility: 10th studying students

official website: jkbose.co.in

Fee: Rs 50 . Fee payable by Bank Draft favouring "Liaison Officer NTSE, A/c No. CD2" , Payable at Srinagar

Last Date: 15th Sept 2012

Download application form: Click here

Download NTSE Advertisement/ Information: Click here

Centre Code:

Region State Code
North J & K 26
Kashmir Division District Code
Anantnag 001
Bandipore 002
Baramulla 003
Budgam 004
Ganderbal 005
Kulgam 006
Kupwara 007
Pulwama 008
Shopian 009
Srinagar 010
Kargil 011
Doda 012
Jammu 013
Kathua 014
Kishtwar 015
Poonch 016
Rajouri 017
Ramban 018
Reasi 019
Samba 020
Udhampur 021

Leh 022

 

 


 

IMPORTANT POINTS FOR NTSE 2012 - 2013

The NTS Examination for the academic year 2012-13 will be held for Class X instead of Class VIII as it was in previous Year.

The amount of scholarship will be Rs. 500/- per month (as per MHRD guidelines).

 The state level NTS examination for the year 2012- 13 will be conducted on Sunday, 18th November, 2012.

The national level NTS examination for the academic session 2012-13 will be held on 12th May, 2013.

There will be 90 items in Mental Ability Test (MAT) and Scholastic Aptitude Test (SAT) at the state level carrying one mark each.

The qualifying marks will be 40% for general and 32% for SC/ST/Physically Disabled candidates.

Time allowed is 90 minutes for MAT and SAT separately.

Visually Challenged candidates are allowed 30 minutes extra time both in MAT and SAT.

The number of questions allocated for each subject will be:
Physics - 12
Chemistry - 11
Biology - 12
Mathematics - 20
History - 10
Geography - 10
Pol. Science - 10
Economics - 05
The questions framed for the SAT will be based on the syllabus for Classes IX and X as prescribed by the different examination boards

The NTS Awardees of Class VIII at National level are not required to appear in Class X examination again. However, the unsuccessful candidates of Class VIII (who has qualified at State Level but Not at National level) can now again appear
for Class X examination.

 


This is as per our information and understanding. The number of questions and other details can vary. - ARYAN CLASSES - LAST UPDATED on 31st July 2012.

 

 


NTSE 2012 First stage result declared

S.No Roll No Student Name Fathers Name Category MAT SAT Total Rank
General 1 126120130147 Urja Zutshi Sanjay Kumar Gen 73 63 136 1
2 126120100039 Hafsa Masood Masood Ahmad Sheikh Gen 68 65 133 2
3 126120130455 Sanchit Dass Sanjay Dass Gen     132 3
4 126120130288 Akanksha Sharma Dheeraj Sharma Gen     131 4
5 126120130024 Sumedh Chauhan Sanjeev Chauhan Gen     130 5
6 126120130025 Vasundhra Manhas Saral Singh Manhas Gen     130 5
7 126120130279 Tanishque Tarun Kumar Sharma Gen     130 5
8 126120130440 Sanit Gupta Sanjay Gupta Gen     130 5
9 126120130086 Divyanshu Gupta Mukesh Gupta Gen     129 6
10 126120130039 Yagnik manhas Daleep Singh Gen     128 7
11 126120130447 Raageshwari Singh Rathore Arjun Singh Rathore Gen     128 7
12 126120130450 Vaibhav Bhasin Vipin Bhasin Gen     126 8
13 126120130131 kapil Razdan Yougender Krishen Razdan Gen     125 9
14 126120130269 Rishab Anand Deepak Mohan Anand Gen     125 9
15 126120130121 Animesh Rohmetra kamal Rohmetra Gen     124 10
16 126120130264 Yashdeep Singh Tejpal Singh Dahiya Gen     123 11
17 126120130290 Balbir Singh Jaswinder Singh Gen     123 11
18 126120130241 Alankrit Mahajan Anirudh Mahajan Gen     122 12
19 126120130428 Aaryan Kapoor Ajay Kapoor Gen     121 13
20 126120130505 Arunav Arora Arun Arora Gen     121 13
21 126120130028 Tushar Mahajan Ajay Kumar Gupta Gen     119 14
22 126120130044 Rimjhim Ravi Kumar Gen     119 14
23 126120130456 Abhishek Gupta Rajesh Gupta Gen     119 14
24 126120130498 Aryaman Sharma Rajinder Sharma Gen     119 14
25 126120130499 Animesh Mahajan Rajesh Mahajan Gen     119 14
26 126120100014 Mohammad Abdul Muqueet Aijaz Ahmad Gen     118 15
27 126120130411 Prikashet Sharma Yogesh Sharma Gen     118 15
28 126120130220 Harnit Singh Sudan Malvinder SIngh Sudan Gen     117 16
29 126120130230 Aneesh Gupta Suresh Chander Gupta Gen     117 16
30 126120130235 Harmilan Singh Jarnail Singh Gen 70 47 117 16
31 126120130454 Anmol Anil Anil Kumar Gen     117 16
32 126120130458 Papa Maneesh Papa Sudhakar Roa Gen     117 16
33 126120210019 Nabanita Bag NC Bag Gen     117 16
34 126120130441 Vishali Rajesh Kumar SC     117 16
Cat                
35 126120130275 Jigmet Nurboo Tenzin Durjay SC     108 1
36 126120130236 Samarth Mandotra Kuldeep Raj SC     104 2
37 126120210089 Vijay Lakshmi Lal Chand SC     95 3
38 126120130361 Gourav Kumar Sukh Raj SC     93 4
39 126120130231 Palak Dogra Dev Raj SC     91 5
40 126120130461 Pallavi Bhagat Rakesh Kumar SC     91 5
41 126120170016 Mohd Umar Mohd Anwar ST     83 6
42 126120130073 Zulkar Nane Ch Mohd Iqbal ST     73 7

NTSE 2012 second stage correspondence course: Click here

Students of 8th class of session 2012-2013: Click here

Students of 7th class of session 2012-2013: Click here

Students of 6th class of session 2012-2013: Click here


 

NTSE 2011 First stage resultPHONE :- 0194-2491179/0191-2585480
S.No. Roll No Name of the Candidate Fathers Name Mat Sat Total RANK
General Category

  1. 126110130143 Shuvang Jandiyal Ajay Mahajan 79 65 144 1
  2. 126110130187 Rishab Gupta Rajesh Gupta 78 62 140 2
  3. 126110130125 Shriya Mahajan Deepak Gupta 72 67 139 3
  4. 126110130041 Shubham Kumar Khanna Devinder Kumar Khanna 77 60 137 4
  5. 126110130055 Tansuhri Rana Surinder Raina 75 61 136 5
  6. 126110130001 Saquib Gupta Sameer Gupta 67 67 134 6
  7. 126110130154 Honnesh Rohmetra Sanjeev Rohmetra 76 56 132 7
  8. 126110220001 Shaurya Chturvedi Pankaj Chatrved 75 55 130 8
  9. 126110130181 Prajval Koul Veer Ji Koul 68 61 129 9
  10. 126110130175 Rishabh Raina Sanjay Kumar 61 68 129 9
  11. 126110140577 Komple Gupta Virender Kumar Gupta 71 56 127 10
  12. 126110130063 Sheen Tickoo K.K.Tickoo 69 58 127 10
  13. 126110010002 Muhammad Rasekh Bandy Fayaz Ahmad Banday 69 57 126 11
  14. 126110100051 Shariq Gulzar Gulzar Ahmad 67 59 126 12
  15. 126110130099 Akriti Sawrwat S.P. Sarswat 68 58 126 12
  16. 126110130204 Tanya Sharma Gautam Sharma 71 55 126 12
  17. 126110130178 Eyanshu Gupta Rajesh Gupta 67 58 125 13
  18. 126110130200 Vaibhav Gupta Raman Gupta 71 54 125 13
  19. 126110200015 Arghae Singh Sambyal Surinder Singh Sambyal 72 53 125 13
  20. 126110130045 Amon Parimoo Jitender Parimoo 70 54 124 14
  21. 126110130046 Ridham Kohli Rajinder Kohli 68 56 124 14
  22. 126110130098 Saishte Mahajan Suresh Kumar Gupta 70 54 124 14
  23. 126110010001 Malik Moomin Bin Farooq Farooq Ahmad Malik 66 57 123 15
  24. 126110130176 Swapnil Bhat Ramesh Kumar Bhat 66 57 123 15
  25. 126110140551 Tanvi Billawaria RDS Billawaria 68 55 123 15
  26. 126110130122 Iqra Azeem Saleem Mohd 65 57 122 16
  27. 126110100017 Adnaan Nazir Nazir Ahmad Sheikh 68 54 122 16
  28. 126110210015 Akhilesh Pakhetra Sat Paul Gupta 64 58 122 16
  29. 126110130030 Ansh Choudhari Surinder Kumar Choudhari 70 50 121 17
  30. 126110130220 Jeevan Jot Singh Harsharan Singh 68 53 121 17
  31. 126110130583 Susheem Koul Puran Koul 75 46 121 17
  32. 126110130161 Purabid Bambroo Prafulit Bambroo 62 58 120 18
    RESERVED CATEGORY
  33. 126110130129 Nikhil Atri Girdhari Lal 62 52 114 1
  34. 126110130276 Varsha Karlopia Bansh Lal 54 54 108 2
  35. 126110130131 Tannia Bharti Yash Paul Bharti 57 49 106 3
  36. 126110130060 Abhishek Thappa Janak Raj Thappa 53 49 102 4
  37. 126110130070 Akhil Kumar Bhagat Subash Chander 43 58 101 5
  38. 126110130137 Zakir Hussain Amam Din 42 36 78 6
    Note :- 1. The 2nd Stage examination of the qualified candidates will be held on 8th May 2011 (Sunday) by
    NCERT, New Delhi.
    3. For any query contact : 9419107047 ( Jammu) 9906540646, 9797267266 (Srinagar).
    We are thankful to "Misba Ahmad" for the result.

 

  • Result of NTSE 2010 (2009 - 2010)Second stage declared: Click here

Result Declared: Exam held in Nov 2009

 

NTSE 2009 J & K: Result Declared in Feb in all leading newspaper including Kashmir Times, Dainik Jagran etc

Contact details of the concerned state authority, which is conducting NTSE 1st round (state level):



Phone No: 0191-2585480

Address: Director (Academic) / Liaison Officer, J & K State Board of School Education, Rehari Colony, Jammu -180001

Phone No: 0194-2494522

Address: Director (Academic) / Liaison Officer, J & K State Board of School Education, New Campus, Lalmandi, Bemina, Srinagar-190018

Website: www.jkbose.co.in


Aryan Classes

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com, aryanclasses@hotmail.com

Tel: 01164591988,