Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NTSE NSE NIFT SCRA CLAT IIT/AIEEE MEDICAL OLYMPIAD
GRE TOEFL IAS/IPS JRF/NET GATE MBA IIT.JAM GMAT
ANGO - gk olympiad ANMO- maths olympiad ANSO- science olympiad ANCO- cyber olympiad ANBQ- business quiz NSEJS- junior science olympiad NSEAJr- junior astronomy olympiad NSEC- chemistry olympiad NSEB-biology olympiad RMO-maths olympiad NSEP-physics olympiad NSEASr-senior astronomy olympiad
Studying in school: Select your class

NTSE

NTSE (National Talent Search Examination) Himachal Pradesh

NTSE

NTSE 2016 First stage result

2nd stage correspondence courses: Click here

RESULT:

CATEGORY : UN-RESERVED

 

 

 

 

 

 

SRNO

ROLL NO

CANDIDATE NAME

FATHER'S NAME

CAT

Disability

MAT

SAT

TOTAL SAT+MAT

LANGUAGE

RESULT

1

228161001053

MANAN GOYAL

SANJAY GOYAL

GEN

y

45

94

139

46

PASS

2

228161102122

SHARDUL SANKHYAN

HARI PAUL SANKHYAN

GEN

N

47

87

134

38

PASS

3

228161103158

KUSHAGRA RASTOGI

SAMEER RASTOGI

GEN

N

44

88

132

43

PASS

4

228160401200

SHASHWAT MAHAJAN

RAJEEV KUMAR

GEN

N

45

85

130

45

PASS

5

228160802081

ISHAN SANJEEV THAKUR

SANJEEV KUMAR THAKUR

GEN

N

47

83

130

40

PASS

6

228160903343

ROHIT GARGA

PAWAN KUMAR GARGA

GEN

N

41

86

127

42

PASS

7

228160903014

ABHILAKSH KUMAR

TARUN KUMAR

GEN

N

41

85

126

40

PASS

8

228160903233

MRINAL RANA

HEM RAJ RANA

GEN

N

46

80

126

32

PASS

9

228160903065

ARCHIT AVASTHI

SHAILENDRA AVASTHI

GEN

N

43

82

125

34

PASS

10

228161003087

SAURABH CHAUHAN

MOHAN SINGH CHAUHAN

GEN

N

44

80

124

39

PASS

11

228160303072

NIKHIL KUMAR

ANIL KUMAR

GEN

N

40

83

123

45

PASS

12

228160903047

ANAND AGGARWAL

ARUN AGGARWAL

GEN

N

45

78

123

40

PASS

13

228160301652

TARUN GARG

SUBHASH KUMAR

GEN

N

47

76

123

35

PASS

14

228161102081

NEERAV GANAIT

PRADEEP SINGH

GEN

N

44

79

123

35

PASS

15

228160303046

GOVIND PATHANIA

PARDEEP PATHANIA

GEN

N

41

81

122

45

PASS

16

228160903408

SHIVAM GUPTA

HARI OM GUPTA

GEN

N

42

80

122

41

PASS

17

228161102021

ANIRUDH SINGH PAL

RAJESH SINGH PAL

GEN

N

42

80

122

39

PASS

18

228160401201

SHATAKSHI SHARMA

RAJAN SHARMA

GEN

N

41

81

122

38

PASS

19

228160903464

VARUN JAIN

SHAILESH JAIN

GEN

N

43

79

122

36

PASS

20

228160303020

ANKIT

LALMAN

GEN

N

43

78

121

44

PASS

21

228160903085

AVIRAJ SINGH BEVLI

SANDEEP SINGH BEVLI

GEN

N

41

80

121

43

PASS

22

228160301467

RISHABH SHARMA

SURESH SHARMA

GEN

N

39

82

121

42

PASS

23

228160903041

ALAKH BHATTI

GURPAL SINGH BHATTI

SC

N

47

74

121

39

PASS

24

228160903164

ISHAAN SOOD

 SANKALP SOOD

GEN

N

44

77

121

36

PASS

25

228160402014

ADITI SINGH

VIKRAMJIT SINGH

GEN

N

39

81

120

42

PASS

26

228161103286

SAKSHAM PANDEY

DEVESHWAR PANDEY

GEN

N

33

87

120

40

PASS

27

228160903008

AARYAN AGARWAL

DEEPAK AGARWAL

GEN

N

45

75

120

39

PASS

28

228160301172

ARUSHI

ABINEET ABHILASHI

GEN

N

41

79

120

34

PASS

29

228160303013

AKSHAY CHAUDHARY

MAN SINGH CHAUDHARY

GEN

N

45

75

120

27

PASS

CATEGORY : SC

TOTAL

SRNO

ROLL NO

CANDIDATE NAME

FATHER'S NAME

CAT

Disability MAT

SAT

SAT+MAT

LANGUAGE RESULT

1

228160303012 AKASH KAUNDAL

VIJAY KUMAR

SC

N

47

70

117

35 PASS

2

228160301173 ARYAN

PRABHAT SINGH

SC

N

38

78

116

38 PASS

3

228160303014 AKSHAY KUMAR

JAIPAL KASHYAP

SC

N

37

79

116

30 PASS

4

228160803022 ASHISH KATARIA

MAHENDER SINGH

SC

N

43

73

116

26 PASS

5

228160303108 SAHIL

RAJ KUMAR

SC

N

39

74

113

36 PASS

CATEGORY : ST

 

 

 

 

 

 

TOTAL

SRNO

ROLL NO

CANDIDATE NAME

FATHER'S NAME

CAT

Disability MAT

SAT

SAT+MAT

LANGUAGE RESULT

1

228160401162 RAVI KANT NEGI

CHINT RAM NEGI

ST

N

38

79

117

43 PASS

2

228160401074 DIKSHA KAPOOR

PANNA LAL

ST

N

38

78

116

33 PASS

3

228160601076 ISHITA BODH

HOZER CHOGGYAL BODH

ST

N

35

71

106

33 PASS

 

SRNO

ROLL NO

CANDIDATE NAME

FATHER'S NAME

CAT

Disability

MAT

SAT

TOTAL SAT+MAT

LANGUAGE

RESULT

1

228161201150

GOVINDAM NAG

VIJAY NAG

GEN

Y

26

65

91

35

PASS

Download pdf file of students selected in NTSE stage 1: Click here

List of 180 students (rank wise) : Click here


 

 

ntse 2015 FIRST STAGE RESULT


UN-RESERVED

1 228150301049AMATYA SHARMAVIPIN SHARMA03GN486928117YUR

2228150903017ADITI CHITKARAANOOP CHITKARA09GN486837116YUR

3228151103243RISHABH DHARMANIJ N DHARMANI11GN486737115YUR

4 228151103210PRANAV SHARMAANIL SHARMA11GN466936115YUR

5228150903259PAWAN MOHAN DOGRAANIL KUMAR DOGRA09GN486639114YUR

6228150401141RISHABH SRIVASTAVASANJEEV SRIVASTAVA04GN486638114YUR

7228150301040AKHILESH CHAUHANN P S CHAUHAN03GN437134114YUR

8 228150903363SNEHIL NANDISANTANU NANDI09GN496533114YUR

9228150804147VANDIT SHARMAARUN SHARMA08GN456737112YUR

10228150801245PUSHKAR SHARMAKULDEEP SHARMA08GN466539111YUR

11228151102240SHRESTH GOELASHOK KUMAR GOEL11GN486335111YUR

12 228150301211SAHILOM PARKASH03SN486229110YUR

13228150903390URJA KANWARRAJIV MOHAN09GN416840109YUR

14228150903013ABHYUDAY CHAUHANDAYAL CHAND CHAUHAN09GN476238109YUR

15228151102062DEVANSH VADEHRADILIP VADEHRA11GN466337109YUR

16 228150903043ANIKET DOGRAKULDEEP KUMAR09GN456432109YUR

17 228150903105CHITRANJAN JAINARUN KUMAR JAIN09GN466238108YUR

18228150301269TANISHA CHAUHANN P S CHAUHAN03GN505836108YUR

19228150301278VANSHIKA SOODMUKESH KUMAR SOOD03GN446433108YUR

20  228151102253SIDDHARTH BHALLAJITENDER BHALLA11GN436439107YUR

21228151102033ARADHAYA MAKKARSAMEER MAKKAR11GN466036106YUR

22228150903110DEVANG PIRTAPITAMBER PIRTA09GN426420106YUR

23228150903257PARV SOODRAJIV SOOD09GN485738105YUR

24 228150903020ADYA AGGARWALRAHUL AGGARWAL09GN426338105YUR

25 228150401199TANYA NAGPALVISHAL NAGPAL04GN426236104YURSRNOMATSATLANG

CATEGORY : SC

1 228150903001AAKASHDEEPSINGHMOHANLALAZAD09SN465431100YSC

22 28150903062ANUBHAV KAUNDALANIL KAUNDAL09SN43543597YSC

3228150303044HIMDEEP KUMARMR SUKHLAL SINGH03SN32643496YSC

4228151201098ISHNEET DHIMANANEET KUMAR12SN32623394YSC

5228150303067RAHUL BHARDWAJSUSHEEL KUMAR03SN38553593YSC

CATEGORY : ST

1 228150303058NIKHIL NEGIRAVINDER SINGH NEGI03TN42563698YST

2 228150903025AKHILESH SINGH NEGI PITAMBER SINGH NEGI09TN38573795YST

3 228150303078SAURABHMUNSHI RAM03TN42503092YST

CATEGORY: PH

1. JAYA KUMAR S/O PURANCHAND


 

NTSE 2013 - 2014 Himachal Pradesh Result

9

228140301448

SUVRAT SHARMA

SHASHIKANT SHARMA

HIM ACADEMY PUBLIC SCHOOL HAMIRPUR

G

45

71

35

116

10

228140903163

NAVANYA SHARMA

NAVIN SHARMA

AUCKLAND HOUSE SCHOOL SHIMLA

G

42

74

36

116

11

228141102079

CHIRAG SHARMA

KISHORI LAL SHARMA

ST. LUKES SR.SEC. SCHOOL   SOLAN SOLAN (HP)

G

46

69

35

115

12

228140903101

UDAY SINGH THAKUR

ANIL THAKUR

ST EDWARDS SCHOOL THE MALL SHIMLA

G

41

74

32

115

13

228141102229

RISHABH SOOD

DEVENDER PAUL SOOD

ST. LUKES SR.SEC. SCHOOL   SOLAN SOLAN (HP)

G

42

72

35

114

14

228140903103

UTKARSH MAHAJAN

SANJEEV MAHAJAN

ST EDWARDS SCHOOL THE MALL SHIMLA

G

45

68

35

113

15

228141102234

ROBIN THAKUR

INDERPAL THAKUR

EICHER SCHOOL PARWANOO SOLAN

G

45

68

37

113

16

228141102134

KRISHNA MEHRA

SANJAY MEHRA

EICHER SCHOOL PARWANOO SOLAN

G

48

64

35

112

17

228140301005

AARUSHI SEHGAL

RAKESH SEHGAL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL  SALASI HAMIRPUR   HP

G

42

70

31

112

18

228140301326

RIDHIMA THAKUR

SURESH KUMAR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL  SALASI HAMIRPUR   HP

G

41

71

31

112

19

228140302058

PIYUSH SHARMA

CHIRANJI LAL SHARMA

SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA- DIST HAMIRPUR (HP)

G

43

68

40

111

20

228141001124

POOJA BHATNAGAR

ANIL A BHATNAGAR

THE SCHOLARS HOME POANTA SAHIB

G

44

67

36

111

21

228140301030

ADITYA CHADDA

SHASHI CHADDA

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL  SALASI HAMIRPUR   HP

G

41

70

35

111

22

228140903154

KARTIKAY RANA

RAJESH K RANA

DAYANAND PUBLIC SCHOOL, THE MALL SHIMLA

G

43

67

29

110

23

228140903120

ADITYA NAG

ANUJ NAG

ST EDWARDS SCHOOL THE MALL SHIMLA

G

41

68

32

109

24

228140903194

SOHOM PRAMANICK

KALLOL PRAMANICK

DAYANAND PUBLIC SCHOOL, THE MALL SHIMLA

SC

32

76

34

108

25

228140903002

ABHINAV SHARMA

NAND LAL SHARMA

ST EDWARDS SCHOOL THE MALL SHIMLA

G

46

62

34

108

26

228140903116

AARYAN BHANDARI

AJAI BHANDARI

ST EDWARDS SCHOOL THE MALL SHIMLA

G

35

73

31

108

27

228141102083

DEVANSH BHARDWAJ

D.R.BHARDWAJ

ST. LUKES SR.SEC. SCHOOL   SOLAN (HP)

G

48

60

33

108

QUOTA : ST

 

QUOTA : SC

3

228140401159

RITIKA

MILKHI RAM

JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA PAPROLA

S

36

57

23

93

4

228140302062

PUNEET KUMAR

MEENA RAM KASHYAP

SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA- DIST HAMIRPUR (HP)

S

33

59

34

92

5

228141001173

SAPRIHA

SATISH KUMAR

DAV SCHOOL NAHAN

S

40

52

36

92

QUOTA : CWSN( Children with special needs)

Result of first 150 students (only 35 selected): Click here

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

NTSE 2013 - 14 revised answer key - click here

NTSE 2013-14 first stage answer key

 

MAT SAT Language English Language Hindi
  1. 2
  2. 1
  3. 3
  4. 3
  5. 1
  6. 4
  7. 2
  8. 4
  9. 4
  10. 1
  11. 2
  12. 3
  13. 4
  14. 4
  15. 3
  16. 1
  17. 2
  18. 3
  19. 2
  20. 3
  21. 4
  22. 1
  23. 4
  24. 1
  25. 1
  26. 3
  27. 1
  28. 2
  29. 1
  30. 2
  31. 3
  32. 4
  33. 3
  34. 1
  35. 4
  36. 3
  37. 4
  38. 4
  39. 3
  40. 1
  41. 4
  42. 3
  43. 1
  44. 4
  45. 2
  46. 3
  47. 4
  48. 2
  49. 3
  50. 4
  1. 4
  2. 3
  3. 1
  4. 2
  5. 3
  6. 2
  7. 4
  8. 3
  9. 4
  10. 4
  11. 1
  12. 2
  13. 2
  14. 4
  15. 4
  16. 1
  17. 4
  18. 3
  19. 1
  20. 3
  21. 1
  22. 3
  23. 1
  24. 3
  25. 3
  26. 1
  27. 1
  28. 3
  29. 4
  30. 3
  31. 4
  32. 2
  33. 2
  34. 2
  35. 3
  36. 2
  37. 1
  38. 4
  39. 3
  40. 3
  41. 2
  42. 1
  43. 2
  44. 2
  45. 3
  46. 2
  47. 1
  48. 3
  49. 4
  50. 2
  51. 1
  52. 4
  53. 3
  54. 2
  55. 3
  56. 1
  57. 2
  58. 2
  59. 2
  60. 2
  61. 3
  62. 2
  63. 2
  64. 1
  65. 3
  66. 3
  67. 3
  68. 1
  69. 1
  70. 4
  71. 3
  72. 1
  73. 2
  74. 3
  75. 3
  76. 4
  77. 3
  78. 4
  79. 4
  80. 3
  81. 3
  82. 4
  83. 4
  84. 2
  85. 2
  86. 4
  87. 4
  88. 2
  89. 4
  90. 1
  1. 2
  2. 3
  3. 4
  4. 2
  5. 4
  6. 2
  7. 3
  8. 2
  9. 1
  10. 4
  11. 4
  12. 3
  13. 1
  14. 4
  15. 3
  16. 1
  17. 4
  18. 4
  19. 1
  20. 1
  21. 1
  22. 2
  23. 4
  24. 2
  25. 2
  26. 2
  27. 1
  28. 4
  29. 4
  30. 2
  31. 4
  32. 3
  33. 1
  34. 2
  35. 4
  36. 2
  37. 1
  38. 4
  39. 1
  40. 3
  1. 1
  2. 4
  3. 1
  4. 3
  5. 2
  6. 2
  7. 1
  8. 4
  9. 4
  10. 1
  11. 3
  12. 4
  13. 4
  14. 3
  15. 4
  16. 1
  17. 2
  18. 3
  19. 3
  20. 1
  21. 2
  22. 1
  23. 1
  24. 3
  25. 4
  26. 1
  27. 4
  28. 3
  29. 2
  30. 3
  31. 2
  32. 1
  33. 1
  34. 4
  35. 4
  36. 2
  37. 1
  38. 2
  39. 4
  40. 1

 

NTSE 2013 first stage result download pdf file: click here

LIST OF CANDIDATES SELECTED IN SLNTSE NOV.2012 SCERT, SOLAN (H.P) Class X
List of selected candidates (General Category)=26
S.NO. Roll No Candidate Name Father Name ADDRESS OF THE SCHOOL Category MAT SAT Total
1 228130905035 SAGAR GUPTA VIJAY KUMAR GUPTA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL NEW SHIMLA GEN 75 74 149
2 228130403150 SHUBHANKAR SHARMA SHIV KUMAR SHARMA SACRED HEART SR. SEC. SCHOOL SIDHPUR GEN 72 76 148
3 228130905034 RUPALI BHAN RAKESH BHAN DAYANAND PUBLIC SCHOOL SHIMLA GEN 70 78 148
4 228130801319 SHWETA SHARMA VIJAY SHARMA ST MARY,S SCHOOL SUNDERNAGAR MANDI GEN 62 81 143
5 228130301088 MAYANK GAUTAM AJAY GAUTAM DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL SALASI HAMIRPUR GEN 71 65 136
6 228131104337 VISHESH GARG NARESH GARG ST. LUKES SR.SEC. SCHOOL SOLAN GEN 71 62 133
7 228130903378 VAIBHAV SHARMA BRIJ LAL SHARMA DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL NEW SHIMLA GEN 61 69 130
8 228130801052 ARNAV SOLANKI ASHOK KUMAR SOLANKI DAV CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL MANDI GEN 59 70 129
9 228131102028 AMEY GUPTA AKSHEY GUPTA ST. LUKES SR.SEC. SCHOOL SOLAN GEN 55 74 129
10 228130903035 ANJALI NAIN SATISH KUMAR NAIN DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL NEW SHIMLA GEN 60 68 128
11 228131002099 PUNEET SINGH HARVINDER SINGH AKAL ACADEMY BARU SAHIB SIRMOUR GEN 64 64 128
12 228130903308 ROHIT CHANDEL RAJESH CHANDEL DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL NEW SHIMLA GEN 55 72 127
13 228131103017 ANKITA PANWAR YOGINDER SINGH PANWAR VR SEN. SEC. PUBLIC SCHOOL BADDI GEN 61 66 127
14 228130302007 ADITYA YASHKARAN SINGH SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA GEN 59 67 126
15 228130302050 JATIN SAHNI GURDEEP KUMAR SAHNI SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA GEN 63 63 126
16 228131001118 JANMAJAI CHAUHAN VISHWARAJ CHAUHAN CARMEL CONVENT SS SCHOOL NAHAN GEN 57 69 126
17 228130302018 ANIKET VISHAL A P SRIVASTAVA SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA GEN 66 59 125
18 228130302060 KUMAR ANAND DHARMENDRA KUMAR SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA GEN 62 63 125
19 228130401029 AKHIL SAHOTA S S SAHOTA JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA PAPROLA KANGRA (HP) GEN 66 59 125
20 228130905001 AMANDEEP SINGH JAYORIA BHUPINDER SINGH JAYORIA DAYANAND PUBLIC SCHOOL SHIMLA GEN 56 69 125
21 228130302005 ABHISHEK RANJAN SATYENDRA THAKUR SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA GEN 60 64 124
22 228131104018 BHAVESH KHARBANDA JAGDISH LAL KHARBANDA DURGA PUBLIC SCHOOL SOLAN GEN 61 63 124
23 228130302015 AMAN KUMAR MANOJ KUMAR SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA GEN 61 62 123
24 228130302080 PRADUMN KUMAR RAMESH CHAND SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR SC 64 59 123 TIRA
25 228130903105 GANDHARAV MEHTA ANIL MEHTA DAYANAND PUBLIC SCHOOL SHIMLA GEN 63 60 123
26 228131002093 PRABHJOT SINGH SUKHJEET SINGH AKAL ACADEMY BARU SAHIB SIRMOUR GEN 54 69 123
List of selected candidates (SC)=05
S.NO. Roll No Candidate Name Father Name ADDRESS OF THE SCHOOL Category MAT SAT Total
1 228130302064 MAHESH KUMAR CHANDRADEV PASWAN SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA SC 57 58 115
2 228130905013 BAVITA CHAMEL SINGH KENDRIYA VIDYALYA JAKHOO SHIMLA SC 55 58 113
3 228130302029 ASHUTOSH DHIMAN PREM JEET DHIMAN SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA SC 57 53 110
4 228130302058 KAVITA RANI VEER SINGH GSSS CHABUTRA SUJANPUR SC 54 56 110

5 228131201407 RAKSHIT DHIMAN SANJAY DHIMAN DAV SR. SEC. SCHOOL AMBOTA SC 56 52 108

List of selected candidates (ST)=03
S.NO. Roll No Candidate Name Father Name ADDRESS OF THE SCHOOL Category MAT SAT Total
1 228130302074 NITESH BHATT KAMLESH DUTT SHARMA SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA ST 61 58 119
2 228130302066 MANISH KUMAR BABU RAM SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA ST 59 57 116
3 228130302016 AMAN DEEP CHAUHAN SUKHDEV CHAUHAN SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA ST 57 58 115

List of selected candidates (PCG)=01
S.NO. Roll No Candidate Name Father Name ADDRESS OF THE SCHOOL Category MAT SAT Total
1 228130101209 SANTOSH KUMARI PYARELAL GSSS BARMANA, BILASPUR SC 29 34 63
NOTE:
CANDIDATES SELECTED UNDER RESERVE CATEGORY MUST SEND ATTESTED PHOTOCOPY OF THEIR SC/ST/DISABILITY CERTIFICATES TO SCERT, SOLAN
WITHIN A WEEK OF DECLARATION OF THE RESULT.


 

NTSE 2013 contact phone number details

Contact Persons of the SCERT for NTSE and NMMS EXAMINATIONS

National Talent Search Examination (NTSE)
Sr No. Name Designation Phone No.
1 Dr. Rita Sharma State Coordinator 94184-85115
2 Mr. Shiv Kumar Sharma Distt. Co-ord. (Mandi,Kulu,Chamba & Solan) 94180-18936
3 Mr. B. S. Mehta Distt. Co-ord. (Kangra , Una, Shimla & Bilaspur) 94181-20202
4 Mr. Neeraj Mahajan Distt. Co-ord. (Hamirpur, L/Spiti, Kinnaur & Sirmour) 94184-50479

 


 

NTSE 2013 (Session 2012 - 2013) Himachal First Stage Answer Key: Click here

Eliginbbility: 10th class studying

Exam on: 18/11/12

Examination at 23 centres in Himachal Pradesh

Student who have appeared for NTSE in class 8th can also apply. (NOT NTSE scholarship scholars)

Reservation: SC 15%, ST 7.5%, PH 3%

Examination Fee: Rs 25 for General Category, Rs 15 for SC/ST/PH

Fee should be paid by IPO (can be collected from post office) or by Demand Draft . DD/IPO should be in favour of Principal, SCERT, Solan (HP)

Student should attach appropriate certificate with the application form.

PH student: disability status of 40% an above.

Forms attested by the Head of the institutions should reach Principal, SCERT by 31/08/2012.

Download Application Form for Himachal NTSE first stage: Click here

Download Information for Himachal NTSE first stage: Click here

Examination at 20 centres in Himachal Pradesh:

Bilaspur: GSSS(B) Bilaspur (centre code:0101),GSSS (B) Ghumarwin (Centre code: 0102)

Hamirpur: GSSS (B) Hamirpur (Centre code: 0301), GSSS (B)Sujanpur (Centre code: 0302) , GSSS (B)Bani (Centre :0303),

Chamba: GSSS (B) (Centre code: 0201),

Kangra: GSSS (B) Dharamshala (centre code: 0401) , GSSS (B)NUrpur (Centre code: 0402)

Kinnaur: GSSS (B) Rekongpeo (Centre code: 0501)

Kullu: GSSS (B) Kullu (Centre code: 0601)

Lahaul Spiti: GSSS (B) Keylong (Centre Code: 0701)

Mandi: GSSS (B) Mandi (Centre Code: 0801), GSSS (B)Sarkaghat (Centre Code: 0802)

Shimla : GSSS (B)Rampur (Centre Code: 0901), GSSS (B)Rohru (Centre Code: 0902), GSSS (B)Lal Pani Shimla (Centre Code: 0903), GSSS (B)Theog (Centre Code: 0904)

Sirmour: GSSS (B)Nahan (Centre Code: 1001), GSSS (B), Rajgarh (Centre Code: 1002)

Solan: GSSS (B) Arki (Centre Code: 1101), GSSS (B)Solan (Centre Code: 1102), GSSS (B)Barotiwala (Centre Code: 1103)

Una - GSSSB Una (Centre Code: 1201)

NCERT NTSE 2012 - 2013 Notification: Click here

List of State Liasion Officer for conducting NTSE first stage: Click here

NTSE Result Details: Click here


 

IMPORTANT POINTS FOR NTSE 2012 - 2013

The NTS Examination for the academic year 2012-13 will be held for Class X instead of Class VIII as it was in previous Year.

The amount of scholarship will be Rs. 500/- per month (as per MHRD guidelines).

 The state level NTS examination for the year 2012- 13 will be conducted on Sunday, 18th November, 2012.

The national level NTS examination for the academic session 2012-13 will be held on 12th May, 2013.

There will be 90 items in Mental Ability Test (MAT) and Scholastic Aptitude Test (SAT) at the state level carrying one mark each.

The qualifying marks will be 40% for general and 32% for SC/ST/Physically Disabled candidates.

Time allowed is 90 minutes for MAT and SAT separately.

Visually Challenged candidates are allowed 30 minutes extra time both in MAT and SAT.

The number of questions allocated for each subject will be:
Physics - 12
Chemistry - 11
Biology - 12
Mathematics - 20
History - 10
Geography - 10
Pol. Science - 10
Economics - 05
The questions framed for the SAT will be based on the syllabus for Classes IX and X as prescribed by the different examination boards

The NTS Awardees of Class VIII at National level are not required to appear in Class X examination again. However, the unsuccessful candidates of Class VIII (who has qualified at State Level but Not at National level) can now again appear
for Class X examination.

 


This is as per our information and understanding. The number of questions and other details can vary. - ARYAN CLASSES - LAST UPDATED on 31st July 2012.

 

 


 

 

  • NTSE for only 10th class -

  • NTSE Exam first stage expected on 18th Nov 2012 and second stage on 12th May 2013 . Exam in Mizoram, meghalaya, Nagaland and A&N on 17th Nov 2012 .

    Last Date for submission of application: 31st Aug 2012 - May vary from state to state.

    Exam only for class 10th.

    Last updated on 19th July 2012


 

This Year NTSE would be for 10th class and not 8th class.8th class students should wait for the notification

 

Notification will come in July 3rd/4th week.

For correspondence courses 10th class, click here

For correspondence courses 9th class, click here

For correspondence courses 8th class, click here


NTSE 2012 Himachal Pradesh Result Declared

Cut Off - General Category - 146

MERIT LIST OF RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES (AS PER QUOTA) OF NTSE NOV- 2011
S. NO. - Roll Number - Address - - School - MAT Marks - SAT Marks - Total Marks

  1. 128120301372 SUVRAT SHARMA - Vill PALASON NALTI HAMIRPUR 177001, AIM PUBLIC SCHOOL HAMIRPUR HP 85 73 158
  2. 128120903215 NAVANYA SHARMA - SET NO. 39 CORRESTHOPNES ESTATE LAKKAR BAZAR, SHIMLA 171001 - AUCKLAND HOUSE SCHOOL LAKKAR BAZAR, SHIMLA (HP) - 81 76 157
  3. 128121102082 CHIRAG SHARMA - BEKTA NIWAS NEAR TEHSIL KOTLA NALA SOLAN DIST. SOLAN (HP) 173212- ST. LUKES SR.SEC. SCHOOL SOLAN, SOLAN (HP) 87 70 157
  4. 128120401038 AMOL SOOD - HOUSE NO 40, HOUSING BOARD COLONY, BINDRABAN PALAMPUR KANGRA(HP) 176061 - DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL PALAM PUR DIST KANGRA (HP) - 80 75 155
  5. 128120302022 AYUSHMAN RAJ - 2830 8A SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRADIST HAMIRPUR (HP)176110 - 2830 8A SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA‐ DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) - 87 66 153
  6. 128120301007 AARUSHI SEHGAL - H NO. 505 TYPE V NIT CAMPUS ANU HAMIRPUR(HP) 177005 - D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL SALASI HAMIRPUR HP 79 73 152
  7. 128120903273 PRANAV JOSHI - BLOACK ‐ A,SET‐1 EKTA APPART. PANJARI SHIMLA 171004 - ST. EDWARDS SCHOOL SHIMLA HP 82 70 152
  8. 128121201158 RITVIK SHARMA - HOUSE 74 GREEN AVENUE ESTATE JALGARAN TABBA DIST. UNA 174306 - MOUNT CARMEL SR. SEC. SCHOOL RAKKAR COLONY DIST. UNA - 81 70 151
  9. 9 128120903010 ABHINAV SHARMA - ONELLA HOUSE H.NO. 1 BLOCK H, VERMA APPART. PARIMAL KASUMPATI SHIMLA 171009 - ST.EDWARD SCHOOL HIMIHSINGTON SHIMLA DIST SHIMLA - 86 64 150
  10. 128120903378 SIDDHARTH BHATIA - E‐1 RADIO COLONY SUMMER HILL SHIMLA (HP) 171005 - DAYANAD PUBLIC SCHOOL NEAR AG OFFICE SHIMLA (HP) - 79 71 150
  11. 128121001048 POOJA BHATNAGAR - 159/5/4 SANT TEZA SINGH, COLONY BADRIPUR ,PAONTA SHAIB (HP) 173025 - THE SCHOLARS HOME JAMNIWALA ROAD BADRIPUR PAONTA SAHIB(HP) - 83 67 150
  12. 128120201002 ABHINAV GUPTA - MOHALLA CHAMESANI, POST CHAMBA, DIST CHAMBA (HP) 176310 - DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL HARDASPUR CHAMBA DIST CHAMBA - 81 68 149
  13. 128120903387 SONALI - WARD NO. 4 POSTTEHSIL SUNI SHIMLA DIST. SHIMLA 171301 - SARASVATI VIDYA MANDIR SUNI DIST SHIMLA HP - 74 75 149
  14. 128121102249 SAKSHI NEGI - C/O PREM SOOD RAJGARH ROAD SHAMTI SOLAN HP 173212 - MRADAV‐SR SEC. SCHOOL BYPASS SOLAN HP - 84 65 149
  15. 128120302031 HIMANSHU - 2802 VIIIA SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA DIST. HAMIRPUR 176110 - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA‐ DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) - 86 63 149
  16. 128120903454 YUKTA SHARMA - SET NO. 26 TYPE III NEW BROCK HURST SHIMLA (HP) 171009 - CONVENT OF JESUS AND MARRY SHIMLA HP - 83 65 148
  17. 128121102323 VAISHNAVI BHARDWAJ - B 4 BLOCK B SUGANDHA APPART . SOUTH ENCLAVE PASS SOLAN HP 173211 - MRADAV‐SR SEC.
    SCHOOL BYPASS SOLAN HP - 83 65 148
  18. 128120302049 PARISHRUT JASSAL - 2780 VIII A SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) 176110 - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA‐ DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) - 87 61 148
  19. 128120302059 RAVI SHANKAR SHANDIL - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) 176110 - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRADIST HAMIRPUR (HP) - 83 65 148
  20. 128120401144 MAYUKH SHARMA - EXECUTIVE ENGG. MECHANICAL DIVI.HPPWD DHARSHALA,KANG RA 176215 - SACRED HEART SER. SEC. SCHOOLSIDHPUR DHARMSHALA KANGRA (HP) - 82 65 147
  21. 128120301029 ADITYA CHADDA - HOUSE NO.108 WARD NO.7 HOUSING BOARD COLONY HAMIRPUR (HP) 177001 - DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL SALASI HAMIRPUR HP 81 66 147
  22. 128121102347 YATIN KUMAR - RASTRIYA MILITARY SCHOOL CHAIL DIST. SOLAN HP 173217 - RASTRIYA MILITARY SCHOOL CHAIL DIST. SOLAN HP - 78 69 147
  23. 128120302058 RATTAN BHUSHAN NEGI - 2824 VIII A SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) 176110 - SAINIK SCHOOL
    SUJANPUR TIRA‐ DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) - 83 64 147
  24. 128120903092 ATUL KUMAR SINGH - STATION WORK SHOP EME JUTOGH CANTT SHIMLA HP 171008 - KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA JUTOGH CANTT SHIMLA (HP) - 84 62 146
  25. 128121001089 VINEET PACHOULI - HOUSE NO 354/1 KUNDAN KA BAGH NAHAN, SIRMAUR(HP) 173001 - ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL NAHAN SIRMAUR(HP) - 77 69 146
  26. 128121102012 ABHISEK SINGH TOMAR - RASTRIYA MILITARY SCHOOL CHAIL DIST. SOLAN HP 173217 - RASTRIYA MILITARY SCHOOL CHAIL DIST. SOLAN HP- 82 64 146
  27. 128121102135 KESHAV PRABHAT - RASTRIYA MILITARY SCHOOL CHAIL DIST. SOLAN HP 173217 - RASTRIYA MILITARY SCHOOL CHAIL DIST.
    SOLAN HP - 79 67 146
  28. 128121102294 SOURAV KUMAR - RASTRIYA MILITARY SCHOOL CHAIL DIST. SOLAN HP 173217 - RASTRIYA MILITARY SCHOOL CHAIL DIST. SOLAN HP - 83 63 146
  29. 128120302021 ASHISH KALIA - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) 176110 - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA‐ DIST
    HAMIRPUR (HP) - 85 61 146
  30. 128120302037 KSHITIJ BHATIA - 2828 A SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) 176110 - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA‐ DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) - 83 61 144
  31. 128120302033 HRISHABH MEHTA - 2795 VIIIA SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) 176110 - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA‐ DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) - 81 61 142
  32. 128120302057 RAJAT JARIAL - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) 176110 - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA‐ DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) - 80 62 142
  33. 128121001073 SAPRIHA - SATISH KUMAR TREASURY OFFICER PAONTA SAHIB DIST SIRMAUR(HP) 173024 - DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL NAHAN DIST SIRMAUR - 73 65 138
  34. 128120302029 DAWA NEGI - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) 176110 - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA‐ DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) - 73 65 138
  35. 128120401285 SHUBHAM KUMAR - JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDAYALAYA PAPROLA KANGRA (HP) 176115 - JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA PAPROLA KANGRA (HP) - 79 58 137
  36. 128120302004 ABHISHEK DAROCH - 2825 VIII A SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) 176110 - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA‐ DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) - 79 53 132
  37. 128120302026 CHITVAN JAMWAL - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) 176110 - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA‐ DIST
    HAMIRPUR (HP) - 78 52 130
  38. 128120902013 SAHIL THAKUR - VILL RAIKA PODOCHI TEHSIL JUBBAL DIST SHIMLA(HP) 171205 - DAV SR. SEC. SCHOOL SARASWATI NAGAR Tehsil Jubbal HP 171206- 46 37 83

Download result (pdf file) : Click here

NTSE 2012 second stage correspondence course: Click here

NTSE 2012 second stage classroom courses: Click here


 

Students of 8th class of session 2012-2013: Click here

Students of 7th class of session 2012-2013: Click here

Students of 6th class of session 2012-2013: Click here


 

Notification released for NTSE 2011 - 2012 i.e. NTSE 2012 by NCERT- Click here

NTSE 2011 Second stage result declared -: Click here , pdf file (click here)

  • Last Date of Applying: 31st August 2011
  • Exam on : 20th Nov 2011
  • Examination at 20 centres in Himachal Pradesh (Bilaspur, Hamirpur, Chamba, Kangra, Kinnaur, Kullu, Lahaul Spiti, Mandi, Shimla, Sirmour, Solan, Una - GSSSB)
  • Eligibility: 8th Studying, 55% in class VII (5% relaxation for SC/ST)
  • Reservation: 15% SC, 7.5% ST, 3% PCG
  • Examination Fee: Rs 25 for general, Rs 15 for SC, ST and PH. Fee to be paid by IPO's or Band Draft in favour of Principal SCERT, SOlan HP
  • Exam Pattern: SAT (90 questions, 90 minutes)+ MAT (90 questions, 90 minutes)
  • No Negative Marking
  • Student to be selected (HP Quota) : 32
  • Minimum qualifying marks: 40 % for General and 32% for SC/ST/PCG
  • Website: himachal.nic.in/scert
  • Download Form: Click here
  • Students of SC, ST, PH category should attached attested photocopy of appropriate certificates with the application form.
 


  • Classroom Batch for NTSE 2012 first stage - (6 weeks classes , New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Faridabad, Noida, Gurgoan, Chandigarh (Mohali) , Hyderabad , Chennai ,Cochin , Raipur : Click here

 

Result: Exam held on 21st Nov 2011

Highest marks: 146

Cutoff: 133 for General

S.No. Roll No Name of the Candidate Address School M/F Residence Area Caste Disability MAT SAT Total Marks
1 128110002035 Ashish Kumar Principal, Rashtriya Military School, Solan Rashtriya Military school, Solan 1 2 1 5 76 70 146
2 128110903233 Rupali Bhan D/o Rakesh Mahan Estt. 1 Pr Accountant General Audit, Shimla Dayanand Public School, Shimla 2 2 1 5 80 63 143
3 128110903123 Ishita Srivastava Flat No 6, B - 06 Sector 6 , phase - 3, part - 2, New Shimla DAV public school, sector 4, HP 09 2 2 1 5 85 57 142
4 128111102182 Siddharth Principal, Rashtriya Military School, Solan Rashtriya Military School Solan 1 2 1 5 79 63 142
5 128110301302 Shreya Dhatwalia House nO 479, ward - 1, Hira Nagar, Hamirpur DAV Public School, Hamirpur 2 2 1 5 82 59 141
6 128110401018 Akhil Sahota H No 1, Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Paprola, HP Mount carmel School, Baijnath 1 1 1 5 81 60 141
7 128110903033 Amandeep Jayoria Craig Side C, Upper kainthu, HP Dayanand Public School, Shimla 1 2 1 5 80 59 139
8 128110903247 Sanjay Bhardwaj Vill. Bagi, PO Syri Distt, Solan KV, Jutgoh cantt, Shimla 1 2 1 5 76 63 139
9 128110903237 Sagar Gupta Prakash Kunj, Khalini, Chota Shimla DAV Public School, New Shimla 1 2 1 5 75 63 138
10 128111102136 Purushottam Narayan Principal, Rashtriya Military School, Solan Rashtriya Military School, Solan 1 2 1 5 76 62 138
11 128110201065 Shivam Mahajan davinder general store, CHowgan Bazar, Chamba DAV Public School, Chamba 1 2 1 5 80 57 137
12 128110302041 Kumar Anand Sainik School, Sujanpur, Hamirpur HP Sainik School, Sujanpur, Hamirpur 1 2 1 5 77 60 137
13 128110401060 Harshita Katoch VPO-Fatehpur Sukker Road, Dharmshala, Kangra Adhunik Public School, Dharmshala 2 1 1 5 83 54 137
14 128110801178 Shweta Sharma R/O Club House Near MLSM College, SUnder Nagar, Mandi St Mary high School, Mandi 2 2 1 5 77 60 137
15 128111102032 Anshuman Singh Principal, Rashtriya Military School, Solan Rashtriya Military School, Solan 1 2 1 5 81 56 137
16 128111001040 Mugdha Ward No 4, Durga COlony, Taruwala Poanta Sahib, Sirmour Scholars Home, Poanta Sahib 2 1 1 5 84 52 136
17 128110903251 Saransh Sehgal Set No 5, Goyal Apartments, Below main bus stand, Kusumpati, HP St Edwards School, Shimla 1 2 1 5 77 58 135
18 128110302003 Abhishek Ranjan Sainik School, Sujanpur, Hamirpur HP Sainik School, Hamirpur 1 2 1 5 84 50 134
19 128110302011 Aman Kumar Sainik School, Sujanpur, Hamirpur HP Sainik School, Hamirpur 1 2 1 5 85 49 134
20 128110401162 Shubhankar Sharma HIG-1, H No 48, Housing Board Colony, Kangra Sacred Heart Sr Sec School, Dharmshala 1 2 1 5 82 52 134
21 128110903279 Sidharth Sood Sri Sathya Sai School Sri Sathya Sai School, Beotia, HP-09 1 2 1 5 77 57 134
22 128111102021 Amey Gupta DP Gupta, CE Retd, Near DIET, Rajgarh Road, Solan St Lucks Sr Sec School, Solan 1 2 1 5 78 56 134
23 128111102103 Manoj Dagar Principal, Rashtriya Military School, Solan Rashtriya Military School, Solan 1 2 1 5 83 51 134
24 128111102190 Shubham Singh Principal, Rashtriya Military School, Solan Rashtriya Military School, Solan 1 2 1 5 81 53 134
25 128110302001 Abhimanyu Thakur Sainik School, Sujanpur, Hamirpur HP Sainik School, Sujanpur 1 2 1 5 84 49 133
26 128110903048 Anjali Jain C/o DGM (Project) Goodwood Estate Bharari Road, New Shimla DAV Public School, Hamirpur 2 2 1 5 76 57 133
27 128110903105 Gandharav Mehta Dr Mehla Niwas Sandal Chakkar, Shimla Dayanand Public School, New Shimla 1 2 1 5 74 59 133
28 128110302002 Abhinav Attri Sainik School, Sujanpur, Hamirpur HP Saink School, Hamirpur 1 1 2 5 84 46 130
29 128110302049 Nitesh Bhatt Sainik School, Sujanpur, Hamirpur HP Saink School, Hamirpur 1 1 3 5 78 50 128
30 128110302075 Shivansh Dhiman Sainik School, Sujanpur, Hamirpur HP Saink School, Hamirpur 1 2 2 5 74 51 125
31 128110903187 Pallavi Tekta Tekta lodge Kamla Lodge Nagar, Bhatta Kufar, Shimla DAV Public School, New Shimla 2 1 2 5 75 49 124
32 128110302025 Atul Prakash Rana Sainik School, Sujanpur, Hamirpur HP Saink School, Hamirpur 1 2 2 5 77 44 121
33 128110302044 Manjul Kapoor Sainik School, Sujanpur, Hamirpur HP Saink School, Hamirpur 1 2 3 5 77 44 121
34 128110302018 Ankish Bhatia Sainik School, Sujanpur, Hamirpur HP Saink School, Hamirpur 1 2 2 5 74 46 120
35 128110302012 Aman Deep Chauhan Sainik School, Sujanpur, Hamirpur HP Saink School, Hamirpur 1 2 3 5 79 41 120

Download pdf file: Click here

Website: http://himachal.gov.in/scert/


NTSE 2011 Second stage Correspondence course (Exam in May 2011): Click here


 

Abhishek Bhandari s/o Sh. Heer Kumar Bhandari bearing Roll No.12810001 who has been selected for the Award of the NTSE Scholarship 2010

 

NTSE 2010 Final Result : Declared page - Click here , Download complete result file in pdf format: Click here

  • NTSE 2010 - 2011 : Himachal Pradesh State - First Stage Form Click here - Form for HP
  • Eligibility: Student should be studying in 8th class in govt recognised / CBSE / ICSE school. There is no age limit. No Domicile required. Student must have scored 55% in class VII.
  • First stage conducted by the SCERT and second stage by the NCERT
  • Last Date to Apply: 31/08/2010 (Tuesday)
  • Date of Exam: 21/11/2010 (Sunday)
  • Reservation: Sc - 15% , ST - 7.5% , Physically handicapped - 3%
  • Fee: 25 for General and 15 for SC / ST and Physically Challenged Group - Demand Draft / IPO in favour of Principal, SCERT, Solan
  • Exam Pattern: Consist of MAT - 90 questions in 90 minutes and SAT - 90 questions in 90 minutes. No Negative Marking.
  • Type of Questions: MCQ - 1 option correct out of 4 options. Each question carries one mark.
  • Minimum marks required in the exam: 40% for General and 32 % for SC, ST and PH
  • Examination Centre: Bilaspur, Hamirpur, Kangra, Chamba, Kinnaur, Kullu, lahul Spiti, Mandi , Shimla, Sirmour, Solan, Unar
  • Contact detail of the concerned office in Solan: 01792 - 228135
  • Website: http://himachal.nic.in/scert/NMMS_NTS10.htm

 

  • Notification released for NTSE 2010 - 2011 i.e. NTSE 2011 by NCERT- Click here for Details
  • NTSE 2010 Second Stage (Exam held on 9th May 2010) - Answers key : Click here
  • Result of NTSE 2010 (2009 - 2010)Second stage declared: Click here

Result:NTSE 2010 - (STSE - Exam held in Nov 2009): Student selected 35

128100302005
128100302011
128100302049
128100101020
128100301158
128100302007
128100302008
128100302009
128100302010
128100302020
128100302021
128100302022
128100302023
128100302033
128100302035
128100302039
128100302046
128100302048

128100401106
128100801098
128100903033
128100903034
128100903053
128100302058
128100903065
128100903080
128100903099
128100903110
128100903117
128100903126
128101001053
128101102083
128101102192
128101201007
128101201015

For pdf file: Click here


 

Details of correspondence course : It includes complete study material, part tests, question bank, model papers and interview booklet.

 

Payment Options:

  • Draft in favour of "M/s Aryan Classes", Payable at New Delhi. You can also send us the cheque of ICICI / HDFC Bank (Add Rs 100 more in case paying fee by cheque/online).
  • You can submit the fees (online transaction ) directly to our ICICI Bank Account. To transfer online: Click here
  • Cash Deposit in ICICI Bank A/c. For details: Click here

Download Form: Click here


NTSE 2009 Himachal Pradesh Result Declare (Exam held on 21st Dec 2008)

Out of 1042 students appeared, 34 qualified for the second round.


Contact details of the concerned state authority, which is conducting NTSE 1st round (state level):

Phone: 01792-228135

Address: Principal,SCERT, RABON,Solan-173211, HP

Website: www.educationhp.org


NTSE 2009 Himachal Pradesh Result:

S.No. Roll Number Student Name
1. 128090903089 DIXITA VASHISTHA
2. 128090903181 SAHITYA BERI
3. 128090903079 DEVANSH MAHAJAN
4. 128091102091 HAR SIMRAT SINGH
5. 128090903149 PAARAS SHARMA
6. 128090301126 TUSHAR JOSHI
7. 128090903065 BHANU RATHORE
8. 128091102185 RISHAB CHAUHAN
9. 128091102053 AVIK JAIN
10. 128090903044 ANSHUL SOOD
11. 128090401043 HIMANSHU RANA
12. 128090801059 KUSHAGRA PUROHIT
13. 128090903185 SATYAM
14. 128091102136 MAYANK SINGH
15. 128090401049 KANAVV TS
16. 128090903006 ABHISHEK SHARMA
17. 128090301134 VIVEK SHARMA
18. 128090903059 AVIJIT GUPTA
19. 128091102034 ANKIT SHARMA
20. 128090903228 VIKRAM SINGH CHANDEL
21 128090903054 ARYAN KASHYAP
22. 128090401070 PANKAJ THAKUR
23. 128090401011 ADITYASOOD
24. 128090601023 PRADYUMAN KAISTHA
25. 128090903001 AAKASH KUMAR SINGH
26. 128090601033 VIPUL RAJAN
27. 128090903002 AANCHAL NEGI
28. 128090903114 KIRAN DOGRA
29. 128090301071 MUKESH KUMAR
30. 128090601026 ROHAN SHASHNI
31. 128091102009 AASTHA DHIMAN
32. 128090903130 MOHAMMAD GULNAZ MASTAN
33. 128090903095 HIMANSHU KASHYAP
34. 128091102003 AANCHAL SHARMA

 


Aryan Classes

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com, aryanclasses@hotmail.com

Tel: 01164591988