Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NTSE NSE NIFT SCRA CLAT IIT/AIEEE MEDICAL OLYMPIAD
GRE TOEFL IAS/IPS JRF/NET GATE MBA IIT.JAM GMAT
NSEJS- junior science olympiad NSEAJr- junior astronomy olympiad NSEC- chemistry olympiad NSEB-biology olympiad RMO-maths olympiad NSEP-physics olympiad NSEASr-senior astronomy olympiad
Studying in school: Select your class
 

NTSE

 

 

NTSE (National Talent Search Examination) Andhra Pradesh

Result:  2017 - 2016 - 2015 - 2014 - 2013 - 2012 - 2011 - 2010

NTSE second stage courses: Click here

NTSE 2018 First stage result:

 

PDF file of result: Click here

GENERAL  CATEGORY                         133

        1. SC CATEGORY                           116
        2. ST CATEGORY                          108
        3. PH ORTHO                                         78

F. PH HEARING                                63

E. PH VISUAL                                   89

 

 

 

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2017-2018 ANDHRA PRADESH

FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST

**********************************************************************************************************************

SNO ROLLNO CNAME

FNAME

SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE

PH

MARKS

**********************************************************************************************************************

Page 1 of 19 08-February-2018

RANK

40181013253 S GNANASREE

S SEENA REDDY

SRICHAITANYA SCHOOL TANAPALLI TIRUP

ATI,TANAPALLI,TIRUPATI URBAN,Chitto

or SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

1 143

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 1

40181304170 KAMMARI ROHITH KUMAR

K JAYA PRAKASH

SRI CHAITANYA EM HIGH SCHOOL,KURNOO

L,N.R.PETA,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518004 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

2 141

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 2

40181308053 ELLURU BHAVANA

ELLURU RAMAKRISHNA

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, VR COLY, K

URNOOL,VENKATARAMANA

COLONY,KURNOOL

,Kurnool 518001 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

3 140

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 3

40181308059 GODASU SAI HARSHA VARDHAN REDDY

G VENKATESWARA REDDY

SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL, SRI NAGAR COL

Y, KNL,SRINAGAR COLONY,KURNOOL,Kurn

ool 518003 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

4 140

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 3

40181309132 RAYANKI NIKHITA

R CHINNA NARASAIAH

SRI CHAITANYA EM HIGH SCHOOL,KURNOO

L,N.R.PETA,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518004 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

5 140

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 3

40181310202 K PREMA KUMAR REDDY

K NAGARJUNA REDDY

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, B.THANDRAP

ADU,B.THANDRAPADU,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518001 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

6 140

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 3

40181308129 B ANJALI

B CHANDRA SHEKHAR REDDY

NARAYANA EM HIGH SCHOOL, YEMMIGANUR

,YEMMIGANUR (PO & MDL),YEMMIGANUR,K

urnool 518360 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

7 139

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 4

40181308142 SUDHA KAWAR

BHAGAVAN SINGH

SRI CHAITANYA EM HIGH SCHOOL,KURNOO

L,N.R.PETA,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518004 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

8 139

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 4

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2017-2018 ANDHRA PRADESH

FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST

**********************************************************************************************************************

SNO ROLLNO CNAME

FNAME

SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE

PH

MARKS

**********************************************************************************************************************

Page 2 of 19 08-February-2018

RANK

40181303146 POTHAM RAM SAI KIRAN REDDY

POTHAM RAM MOHAN REDDY

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, B.THANDRAP

ADU,B.THANDRAPADU,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518001 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

9 139

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 4

40181308167 BOYA MOHITH SANJAY

HARINATH

Sri Chaitanya School ,KANALA,

SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

10 139

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 4

40181105130 CHOWDAM CHARITHA

CHOWDAM ANAND BABU

SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL, MARIAPURAM, K

ADAPA,NEAR AMBA BHAVANI TEMPLE,KADA

PA,Kadapa SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

11 139

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 4

40181105036 A SOWMYA

A RAMA MOHAN REDDY

SRI CHAITANYA H S,NEAR SWAMY NGR, K

ADAPA,NEAR SWAMY

NAGAR,KADAPA,Kadap

a SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

12 139

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 4

40181308102 UPPINI NIRANJAN

RAJA SEKHARAPPA

SRI CHAITANYA EM HIGH SCHOOL,KURNOO

L,N.R.PETA,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518004 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

13 139

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 4

40181310144 POLAKALA JAYASIMHA REDDY

POLAKALA RAMANA REDDY

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, B.THANDRAP

ADU,B.THANDRAPADU,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518001 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

14 139

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 4

40181308166 G AMRUTHA REDDY

GURUGARI KESAVA REDDY

SRI CHAITANYA EM HIGH SCHOOL,KURNOO

L,N.R.PETA,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518004 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

15 139

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 4

40181309231 SIRIYAPU REDDY VEERA REDDY

SIRIYAPU REDDY RAMALINGA REDDY

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, B.THANDRAP

ADU,B.THANDRAPADU,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518001 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

16 138

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 5

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2017-2018 ANDHRA PRADESH

FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST

**********************************************************************************************************************

SNO ROLLNO CNAME

FNAME

SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE

PH

MARKS

**********************************************************************************************************************

Page 3 of 19 08-February-2018

RANK

40181308141 BATTA PRANITHA

BATTA SRINIVAS CHOWDARY

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, VR COLY, K

URNOOL,VENKATARAMANA

COLONY,KURNOOL

,Kurnool 518001 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

17 138

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 5

40181310112 GOLLA DEEPAK YADAV

GOLLA SAHADEVUDU YADAV

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, VR COLY, K

URNOOL,VENKATARAMANA

COLONY,KURNOOL

,Kurnool 518001 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

18 138

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 5

40180617121 MANDALAPU JAI SRINIVAS KHOWSHIK

VENKATESWARLU

SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL, PUNADIPA

DU,PUNADIPADU,KANKIPADU,Krishna

521151 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

19 138

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 5

40181310104 DEVARAPALLI KARTHIK

D SARVESWAR RAO

SRI CHAITANYA EM HIGH SCHOOL,KURNOO

L,N.R.PETA,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518004 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

20 138

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 5

40181308081 M ABHINANDAN PRABHATH

M S SUKUMAR

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, VR COLY, K

URNOOL,VENKATARAMANA

COLONY,KURNOOL

,Kurnool 518001 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

21 138

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 5

40181310036 KATHA NIHITHA

K OBULA REDDY

SRI CHAITANYA EM HIGH SCHOOL,KURNOO

L,N.R.PETA,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518004 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

22 138

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 5

40180616069 VATTAM SAI KUMAR REDDY

GOVARDHAN REDDY

SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL, PUNADIPA

DU,PUNADIPADU,KANKIPADU,Krishna

521151 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

23 138

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 5

40181012227 CHENNUPALLE VENKATA SAI RAGHAVENDRA REDDY

C NAGESWARA REDDY

NARAYANA SCHOOL, AIR BY PASS ROAD,T

IRUPATHI,AIR BY PASS ROAD,TIRUPATI

URBAN,Chittoor SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

24 138

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 5

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2017-2018 ANDHRA PRADESH

FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST

**********************************************************************************************************************

SNO ROLLNO CNAME

FNAME

SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE

PH

MARKS

**********************************************************************************************************************

Page 4 of 19 08-February-2018

RANK

40181310027 GANGAVARAM SIVA SAI YAGNESH REDDY

GANGAVARAM VIJAYA BHASKAR REDDY

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, B.THANDRAP

ADU,B.THANDRAPADU,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518001 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

25 138

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 5

40181308137 B VINAY KUMAR

B RANGA

SRI CHAITANYA EM HIGH SCHOOL,KURNOO

L,N.R.PETA,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518004 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

26 138

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 5

40181012046 D ESHWAR

D HARI PRASAD

SRICHAITANYA SCHOOL TANAPALLI TIRUP

ATI,TANAPALLI,TIRUPATI URBAN,Chitto

or SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

27 138

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 5

40180308155 GAURAV RAJ

ARVIND KUMAR

Sri Chaitanya Vidyaniketan,Marikava

lasa,Kommadi,

SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

28 138

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 5

40181105055 GANGALA THANUJA

G RAMA MOHAN

SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL, MARIAPURAM, K

ADAPA,NEAR AMBA BHAVANI TEMPLE,KADA

PA,Kadapa SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

29 138

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 5

40181303026 VULAPU SAI ROHITH

V MURALI KRISHNA

SRI CHAITANYA EM HIGH SCHOOL, YEMMI

GANUR,ADARSHA

COLONY,YEMMIGANUR,Kur

nool 518360 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

30 138

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 5

40181309216 P JASWANTH

P SITHA RAMUDU

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, B.THANDRAP

ADU,B.THANDRAPADU,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518001 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

31 138

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 5

40181303197 YADAVALLI RAMANJINEYULU

YADAVALLI SHIVALINGAPPA

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, B.THANDRAP

ADU,B.THANDRAPADU,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518001 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

32 138

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 5

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2017-2018 ANDHRA PRADESH

FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST

**********************************************************************************************************************

SNO ROLLNO CNAME

FNAME

SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE

PH

MARKS

**********************************************************************************************************************

Page 5 of 19 08-February-2018

RANK

40180616125 PAYAM KARTHIKEYAN

RAJA RAO

SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL, PUNADIPA

DU,PUNADIPADU,KANKIPADU,Krishna

521151 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

33 138

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ST

NONE 5

40180309150 BAILAPUDI ASWINI CHARISHMA

BAILAPUDI DEMUDU NAIDU

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL ANAKAPALLI,

80 FEET RING ROAD,ANAKAPALLI,Visakh

apatnam SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

34 138

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 5

40181012167 S SHAMEERA

S AZMAL

SRI CHAITANYA EM H S, GREAMSPET, CH

ITTOOR,VELLORE ROAD,CHITTOOR,Chitto

or 517002 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

35 138

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 5

40181012048 V SAI CHAND

DAIVASIKHAMANI V

SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL TIRUPATI,GS MA

DA STREET,TIRUPATI URBAN,Chittoor

SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

36 138

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 5

40180101012 B KEERTHIKA

B MALLESWARA RAO

SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL SRIKAKULAM,MAH

ALAKSHMI NAGAR COLONY,SRIKAKULAM,Sr

ikakulam 532001 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

37 137

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 6

40181308054 GOLLA MANJUNATH

G KRISHNA

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL,SRINIVASA N

GR,NANDYAL,SRINIVASA NAGAR,NANDYAL,

Kurnool 518501 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

38 137

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 6

40180407026 SUREDDI JNANA SREE

SUREDDI APPALA NAYUDU

SRI CHAITANYA TECHNO SCL SANTHI NAG

AR KKD,SANTHI NAGAR,KAKINADA URBAN,

East Godavari SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

39 137

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 6

40181003056 C DHEERAJ VISHNU

C VELAYUDHAM

SRICHAITANYA SCHOOL TANAPALLI TIRUP

ATI,TANAPALLI,TIRUPATI URBAN,Chitto

or SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

40 137

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 6

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2017-2018 ANDHRA PRADESH

FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST

**********************************************************************************************************************

SNO ROLLNO CNAME

FNAME

SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE

PH

MARKS

**********************************************************************************************************************

Page 6 of 19 08-February-2018

RANK

40181012040 A GURU SAITEJA

A.SREEDHAR BABU

SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL, S T V NAGAR T

IRUPATI,STV NAGAR,TIRUPATI URBAN,Ch

ittoor 517501 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

41 137

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 6

40180407178 G S S NIKHIL

BHASKAR RAMESH

SRI CHAITANYA TECHNO SCL SANTHI NAG

AR KKD,SANTHI NAGAR,KAKINADA URBAN,

East Godavari SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

42 137

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 6

40180407141 TEKUMUDI SHRAVAN VIGNESH

SRINIVASA RAO

SRI CHAITANYA TECHNO SCL SANTHI NAG

AR KKD,SANTHI NAGAR,KAKINADA URBAN,

East Godavari SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

43 137

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 6

40181308092 P SHAREEF

P RAMJAN

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, B.THANDRAP

ADU,B.THANDRAPADU,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518001 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

44 137

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 6

40181310030 POVANAPU ANUSHA

J SREE RAMULU

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, VR COLY, K

URNOOL,VENKATARAMANA

COLONY,KURNOOL

,Kurnool 518001 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

45 137

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 6

40181004220 A MADHUSHALINI

A JAGADEESH REDDY

SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL TIRUPATI,GS MA

DA STREET,TIRUPATI URBAN,Chittoor

SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

46 137

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 6

40181308237 DHULIPATI MAHATHI SREE VAISHNAVI

D SREEDHARA SARMA

SRI CHAITANYA EM HIGH SCHOOL,KURNOO

L,N.R.PETA,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518004 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

47 137

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 6

40181105046 CHENNURU PREM SAI REDDY

C MOHAN REDDY

SRI CHAITANYA EM H S, S S R NAGAR,

PRODDATUR,SRI SAI RAJESHWARI NAGAR,

PRODDATUR,Kadapa 516361 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

48 137

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 6

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2017-2018 ANDHRA PRADESH

FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST

**********************************************************************************************************************

SNO ROLLNO CNAME

FNAME

SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE

PH

MARKS

**********************************************************************************************************************

Page 7 of 19 08-February-2018

RANK

40180308167 SHUBHANGI GUPTA

BED PRAKASH GUPTA

Sri Chaitanya Vidyaniketan,Marikava

lasa,Kommadi,

SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

49 137

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 6

40181310134 MEDAM TARAKESWAR

MEDAM AMARNATH

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, B.THANDRAP

ADU,B.THANDRAPADU,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518001 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

50 137

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 6

40181004218 Y KISHORE

Y SUBRAMANYAM

SRICHAITANYA SCHOOL TANAPALLI TIRUP

ATI,TANAPALLI,TIRUPATI URBAN,Chitto

or SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

51 137

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 6

40181002145 D CHANDANA

D DHANANJAY NAIDU

SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL TIRUPATI,GS MA

DA STREET,TIRUPATI URBAN,Chittoor

SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

52 137

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 6

40180625074 MANCHIKALA YOCHANA

M KOTESHWAR RAO

SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL, PUNADIPA

DU,PUNADIPADU,KANKIPADU,Krishna

521151 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

53 137

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 6

40181002162 G LAKSHMI PRIYA

G VENKATA RAMANA RAO

SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL TIRUPATI,GS MA

DA STREET,TIRUPATI URBAN,Chittoor

SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

54 137

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 6

40181002233 R SAI ANJANA

R BALAJI

Z P HIGH SCHOOL (GIRLS), KUPPAM,KUP

PAM,KUPPAM,Chittoor

517425 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

55 136

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 7

40180508221 DEVARAPU SRI ABHINAYA ROHITH

SRI HARI

SRI CHAITANYA EM HIGH SCHOOL, TANUK

U,TANUKU,TANUKU,West Godavari

SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

56 136

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 7

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2017-2018 ANDHRA PRADESH

FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST

**********************************************************************************************************************

SNO ROLLNO CNAME

FNAME

SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE

PH

MARKS

**********************************************************************************************************************

Page 8 of 19 08-February-2018

RANK

40181308032 A ABHINAYA SAI

A PEDDA SWAMY

SRI CHAITANYA EM HIGH SCHOOL,KURNOO

L,N.R.PETA,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518004 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

57 136

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 7

40181308026 VIRUPA MANASA REDDY

VIRUPA THIRUMALESHWARA REDDY

NARAYANA EM SCHOOL, Y BUNGLOW, KURN

OOL,YELAKURTHI BUNGLOW,KURNOOL,Kurn

ool 518003 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

58 136

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 7

40181105194 V VIVEKANANDA REDDY

V SUBBA REDDY

Sri Chaitanya EM HIGH School, KADAP

A,

SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

59 136

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 7

40181010077 T SUSRINATH

T SREENATH

SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL TIRUPATI,GS MA

DA STREET,TIRUPATI URBAN,Chittoor

SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

60 136

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 7

40180407078 JAGGINA BALA MANOJ KUMAR

JAGGINA PYDI RAJU

SRI CHAITANYA TECHNO H S MANDAPETA,

MANDAPETA,MANDAPETA,East Godavari

533308 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

61 136

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 7

40181308100 PAIDALA PAVANI

PAIDALA VENKATA NARAYANA REDDY

NARAYANA EM SCHOOL, Y BUNGLOW, KURN

OOL,YELAKURTHI BUNGLOW,KURNOOL,Kurn

ool 518003 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

62 136

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 7

40181012041 B SIREESHA

B ANANDA REDDY

KESHAVAREDDY (EM) HIGH SCHOOL, THON

DAVADA,THONDAVADA (VILL),CHANDRAGIR

I,Chittoor 517192 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

63 135

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 8

40180625128 PUSHPINI GUTTIKONDA

VENKATESWARA RAO

SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL, CHALLAPALLI,R

AMANAGARAM,CHALLAPALLI,Krishna

521126 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

64 135

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 8

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2017-2018 ANDHRA PRADESH

FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST

**********************************************************************************************************************

SNO ROLLNO CNAME

FNAME

SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE

PH

MARKS

**********************************************************************************************************************

Page 9 of 19 08-February-2018

RANK

40180407062 CHEPALA PAWAN KUMAR

CH TATA RAO

SRI CHAITANYA TECHNO SCL SANTHI NAG

AR KKD,SANTHI NAGAR,KAKINADA URBAN,

East Godavari SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

65 135

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 8

40181308124 YERUKULA VENUGOPAL

YERUKULA RAMA KRISHNA

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, B.THANDRAP

ADU,B.THANDRAPADU,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518001 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

66 135

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ST

NONE 8

40181310007 ANUPALLI KEERTHI

A RAJA SEKHAR

SRI CHAITANYA EM HIGH SCHOOL,KURNOO

L,N.R.PETA,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518004 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

67 135

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 8

40181309107 KONDRA RAKESH

KONDRA SOMANNA

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, B.THANDRAP

ADU,B.THANDRAPADU,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518001 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

68 135

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 8

40181310029 I RAAGA HARSHITHA

I SESHU KUMAR

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, BHASKAR NA

GAR, KNL,BHASKAR NAGAR,KURNOOL,Kurn

ool 518001 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

69 135

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 8

40181308135 BANAVATH HARSHA VARDHAN NAIK

B MALLIKARJUNA NAIK

SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL, SRI NAGAR COL

Y, KNL,SRINAGAR COLONY,KURNOOL,Kurn

ool 518003 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

70 135

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ST

NONE 8

40181003168 VARSHINI VEMASANI

SRINIVASULU NAIDU V

SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL TIRUPATI,GS MA

DA STREET,TIRUPATI URBAN,Chittoor

SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

71 135

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 8

40181010226 V MAHESH BABU

V SREENIVASULU

SRICHAITANYA SCHOOL TANAPALLI TIRUP

ATI,TANAPALLI,TIRUPATI URBAN,Chitto

or SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

72 135

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 8

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2017-2018 ANDHRA PRADESH

FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST

**********************************************************************************************************************

SNO ROLLNO CNAME

FNAME

SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE

PH

MARKS

**********************************************************************************************************************

Page 10 of 19 08-February-2018

RANK

40181004217 Y VAISHNAVI

Y RAMESH NAIDU

SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL TIRUPATI,GS MA

DA STREET,TIRUPATI URBAN,Chittoor

SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

73 135

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 8

40181310017 CSEMPOGU PRAMOD

CSEMPOGU SRINIVASULU

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, VR COLY, K

URNOOL,VENKATARAMANA

COLONY,KURNOOL

,Kurnool 518001 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

74 135

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 8

40181003084 K JAYANTH KUMAR

K ESWARAIAH

SRICHAITANYA SCHOOL TANAPALLI TIRUP

ATI,TANAPALLI,TIRUPATI URBAN,Chitto

or SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

75 135

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 8

40180413060 B MOHIT MANOMAY

CHINMAY SRINIVAS

SRI CHAITANYA TECHNO SCL SANTHI NAG

AR KKD,SANTHI NAGAR,KAKINADA URBAN,

East Godavari SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

76 135

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 8

40181013245 V HARIKA

V PARTHASARADHI NAIDU

SRICHAITANYA SCHOOL TANAPALLI TIRUP

ATI,TANAPALLI,TIRUPATI URBAN,Chitto

or SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

77 135

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 8

40181308073 MEKALA THARUN

M CHENNA KESAVULU

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, BHASKAR NA

GAR, KNL,BHASKAR NAGAR,KURNOOL,Kurn

ool 518001 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

78 135

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 8

40181314013 MOPURI NIKHITHA REDDY

M VIJAYA BHASKAR REDDY

SRI CHAITANYA EM HIGH SCHOOL,KURNOO

L,N.R.PETA,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518004 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

79 134

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 9

40181003001 S PREETHI

R SHANKAR

SRI CHAITANYA EM H S, GREAMSPET, CH

ITTOOR,VELLORE ROAD,CHITTOOR,Chitto

or 517002 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

80 134

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 9

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2017-2018 ANDHRA PRADESH

FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST

**********************************************************************************************************************

SNO ROLLNO CNAME

FNAME

SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE

PH

MARKS

**********************************************************************************************************************

Page 11 of 19 08-February-2018

RANK

40181111200 MADINENI VAMSI SAI

M CHANDRA SEKHAR

NARAYANA EM HIGH SCHOOL, NGO COLONY

KADAPA,7/160, NGO COLONY,KADAPA,Ka

dapa 516002 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

81 134

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 9

40181003095 K MADHU SAI

K SUDHAKAR

SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL TIRUPATI,GS MA

DA STREET,TIRUPATI URBAN,Chittoor

SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

82 134

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 9

40180206062 SAINATH GULLIPALLI

SRINIVASA RAO

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, BOBBILI,BA

LIJA PETA ROAD,BOBBILI,Vizianagaram

535558 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

83 134

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 9

40181013259 K MAHESH BABU

K SRENIVASULU

SRICHAITANYA SCHOOL TANAPALLI TIRUP

ATI,TANAPALLI,TIRUPATI URBAN,Chitto

or SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

84 134

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 9

40181013233 KRISHNA PRIYA NAINAPPAGARI

N UDAY KUMAR

NARAYANA EM HIGH SCHOOL, MITTOOR, C

HITTOOR,20-183, RANGAREDDY ST,CHITT

OOR,Chittoor SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

85 134

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 9

40180508240 BANDI JESHMA SRI

BANDI SUBRAHMANYA SWAMY

BHASHYAM EM HIGH SCHOOL, NARSAPUR,R

AYAPETA,NARASAPURAM,West Godavari

534275 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

86 134

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 9

40180407165 VALAVALA SRI SATYA CHANDRA SEKHAR

VENKATA RAMAKRISHNA

SRI CHAITANYA TECHNO S,KAPULAPALEM,

KAPULAPALEM,TALLAREVU,East Godavari

SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

87 134

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 9

40181011198 M BAVITHA

M RAVI KUMAR

SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL CHITTOOR,,CHIT

TOOR,Chittoor

517001 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

88 134

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 9

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2017-2018 ANDHRA PRADESH

FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST

**********************************************************************************************************************

SNO ROLLNO CNAME

FNAME

SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE

PH

MARKS

**********************************************************************************************************************

Page 12 of 19 08-February-2018

RANK

40181308227 BHEEMISETTY NAGA SAI NIKHIL

B N K PRASADA RAO

SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL, SRI NAGAR COL

Y, KNL,SRINAGAR COLONY,KURNOOL,Kurn

ool 518003 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

89 134

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 9

40181012252 SEETHA SAI DEDEEPYA

S SUDHAKAR REDDY

SRI CHAITANYA EM H S, GREAMSPET, CH

ITTOOR,VELLORE ROAD,CHITTOOR,Chitto

or 517002 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

90 134

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 9

40181012028 V SAI DIVYA

V NAGESWARA NAIK

KESHAVAREDDY (EM) HIGH SCHOOL, THON

DAVADA,THONDAVADA (VILL),CHANDRAGIR

I,Chittoor 517192 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

91 134

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ST

NONE 9

40181308143 BURRA HIMASREE

BURRA NAGENDRA REDDY

NARAYANA EM SCHOOL, Y BUNGLOW, KURN

OOL,YELAKURTHI BUNGLOW,KURNOOL,Kurn

ool 518003 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

92 134

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 9

40180308125 TUMU SAI YASWANTH

TUMU VEERA VENKATA NAGA SRINIVAS

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL RAMNAGAR,VS

P,RAMNAGAR,VISAKHAPATNAM URBAN,Visa

khapatnam SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

93 134

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 9

40181004014 M SASI KUMAR

M MOHAN BABU

SRICHAITANYA SCHOOL TANAPALLI TIRUP

ATI,TANAPALLI,TIRUPATI URBAN,Chitto

or SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

94 134

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 9

40180508244 DIVVI SATYA SRIRAM

DIVVI NARAYANA RAO

SRI CHAITANYA TECHNO (EM) SCHOOL PA

LAKOLLU,PALAKOLLU,PALAKOL,West Goda

vari 534260 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

95 133

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 10

40181105195 V VINITHA

V TRILOK REDDY

SRI CHAITANYA H S,NEAR SWAMY NGR, K

ADAPA,NEAR SWAMY

NAGAR,KADAPA,Kadap

a SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

96 133

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 10

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2017-2018 ANDHRA PRADESH

FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST

**********************************************************************************************************************

SNO ROLLNO CNAME

FNAME

SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE

PH

MARKS

**********************************************************************************************************************

Page 13 of 19 08-February-2018

RANK

40180407047 YANDRU SRIDEVI

Y BABU

SRI CHAITANYA TECHNO SCL SANTHI NAG

AR KKD,SANTHI NAGAR,KAKINADA URBAN,

East Godavari SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

97 133

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 10

40180508003 GUGULOTHU MANOJ KUMAR NAIK

JHAMLA NAIK

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL ELURU,BALAJ

INAGAR,ELURU,West Godavari

SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

98 133

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ST

NONE 10

40181010047 M USHA RANI

M SIVA REDDY

SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL, S T V NAGAR T

IRUPATI,STV NAGAR,TIRUPATI URBAN,Ch

ittoor 517501 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

99 133

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 10

40180416028 KOVVURI LAKSHMI SUREKHA

SUBBI REDDY

SRI CHAITANYA TECHNO SCHOOL, RAVULA

PALEM,RAVULAPALEM MANDAL,RAVULA

PAL

EM,East Godavari 533238 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

100 133

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 10

40180508217 GADIRAJU TEJA VARMA

SATYANARAYANA RAJU

NARAYANA (EM) HIGH SCHOOL, AKIVEEDU

,AKIVEEDU,AKIVIDU,West Godavari

534235 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

101 133

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 10

40181002185 K MOHITH

K RAVI MOHAN

MURALIRAO'S (E/M) HIGH SCHOOL,TIRUP

ATI,TELECOM COLONY,SRINIVASAPURAM,T

IRUPATI RURAL,Chittoor 517503 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

102 133

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 10

40181309013 JINKILA RAGHAVENDRA

JINKILA SRINIVAS

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, B.THANDRAP

ADU,B.THANDRAPADU,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518001 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

103 133

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ST

NONE 10

40180508226 KUCHIPUDI VENKATA HEMANTH

SRINIVASARAO

SRI CHAITANYA EM HIGH SCHOOL, TANUK

U,TANUKU,TANUKU,West Godavari

SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

104 133

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 10

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2017-2018 ANDHRA PRADESH

FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST

**********************************************************************************************************************

SNO ROLLNO CNAME

FNAME

SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE

PH

MARKS

**********************************************************************************************************************

Page 14 of 19 08-February-2018

RANK

40180508237 ABHINAV BEERA

B AMRUTH KUMAR

NARAYANA (EM) SCHOOL, ELURU,ELURU,E

LURU,West Godavari

534007 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

105 133

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 10

40180508234 AKULA MOHAN NAGA BHASKAR AKHIL

AKULA NAGA VENKATA GANAGADHARA NARASIMHA RAO

NARAYANA HIGH EM SCHOOL TADEPALLIGU

DEM,MAHALAKSHMINAGAR,TADEPALLIGUDE

M

,West Godavari SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

106 133

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 10

40181004237 C KARTHEESHA

C RAMESH RAJU

KESHAVA REDDY SCHOOL, M R PALLE, TI

RUPATHI,M R PALLE,TIRUPATI URBAN,Ch

ittoor 517502 SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN

107 133

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

NONE 10

40180508242 VEMPA VINAY KAMAL

BENHAR BABU

SRI CHAITANYA (EM) HIGH SCHOOL,TADE

PALLIGUDEM,TADEPALLI GUDEM,TADEPALL

IGUDEM,West Godavari 534101 SELECTION CATEGORY : SC

108 132

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 1

40181013197 POORNA CHANDRA N A

M ASOKA

NARAYANA EM HIGH SCHOOL, MITTOOR, C

HITTOOR,20-183, RANGAREDDY ST,CHITT

OOR,Chittoor SELECTION CATEGORY : SC

109 132

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 1

40181003007 THOKALA CHANDANA

T C GURAVAIAH

Z P GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, SRIKALAHASTI

,KOTHAPET,SRIKALAHASTI,Chittoor

517644 SELECTION CATEGORY : SC

110 131

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 2

40181012212 SUSHMA DASS S

S SEKHAR

NARAYANA EM HIGH SCHOOL, MITTOOR, C

HITTOOR,20-183, RANGAREDDY ST,CHITT

OOR,Chittoor SELECTION CATEGORY : SC

111 131

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 2

40181204234 BANALA LARA

B ANIL KUMAR

NARAYANA E TECHNO HS ANANTAPUR,ANAN

TAPUR (PO& DT),ANANTAPUR,Anantapur

SELECTION CATEGORY : SC

112 131

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 2

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2017-2018 ANDHRA PRADESH

FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST

**********************************************************************************************************************

SNO ROLLNO CNAME

FNAME

SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE

PH

MARKS

**********************************************************************************************************************

Page 15 of 19 08-February-2018

RANK

40180508231 KOVVURI HARATHI

VENKATA SWAMY

ST THERESA'S GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL, ELU

RU,ELURU,ELURU,West Godavari

534006 SELECTION CATEGORY : SC

113 131

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 2

40180617120 KOTHURI AVINASH

VENKATESWARA RAO KOTHURI

SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL, PUNADIPA

DU,PUNADIPADU,KANKIPADU,Krishna

521151 SELECTION CATEGORY : SC

114 131

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 2

40181308029 YERRAM LAKSHMI BHARGAVI

Y L NARASIMHA MURTHY

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, VR COLY, K

URNOOL,VENKATARAMANA

COLONY,KURNOOL

,Kurnool 518001 SELECTION CATEGORY : SC

115 128

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 3

40181013207 R Snehitha

C Ramprasad

R K MODEL HIGH SCHOOL(EM), GURUNAGA

R COLONY,GURUNAGAR COLONY,CHITTOOR,

Chittoor 517001 SELECTION CATEGORY : SC

116 128

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 3

40181310044 PREMARA GOUTHAM

LATE P LABAN

SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL, SRI NAGAR COL

Y, KNL,SRINAGAR COLONY,KURNOOL,Kurn

ool 518003 SELECTION CATEGORY : SC

117 127

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 4

40181103024 VARIKUTI USHA RANI

VARIKUTI GANGANNA

NARAYANA EM HS R R STREET KADAPA,RA

JAREDDY STREET,KADAPA,Kadapa

516001 SELECTION CATEGORY : SC

118 125

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 5

40180407079 KUSUMA PRATEEK RAJESH

K RAJESH BABU

SRI CHAITHANYA TECHNO SCHOOL AMALAP

URAM,AMALAPURAM,AMALAPURAM,East

God

avari SELECTION CATEGORY : SC

119 124

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 6

40181004249 A ABHINAYA

G ASHOK

Z P H S NARAHARIPET,NARAHARIPETA,GU

DIPALA,Chittoor

517136 SELECTION CATEGORY : SC

120 124

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 6

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2017-2018 ANDHRA PRADESH

FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST

**********************************************************************************************************************

SNO ROLLNO CNAME

FNAME

SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE

PH

MARKS

**********************************************************************************************************************

Page 16 of 19 08-February-2018

RANK

40180416047 CHETTUBATHINI VARUN ABHISHEK

CHETTUBATHINI SURESH KUMAR

NARAYANA E TECHNO S A/C KAKINADA,KA

KINADA,KAKINADA URBAN,East Godavari

SELECTION CATEGORY : SC

121 124

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 6

40181308128 BEGARI DEVAYANI

B BALA KRISHNA MURTHY

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, VR COLY, K

URNOOL,VENKATARAMANA

COLONY,KURNOOL

,Kurnool 518001 SELECTION CATEGORY : SC

122 124

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 6

40181003153 B RISHWANTH

S BALAJI

NARAYANA EM HIGH SCHOOL, KUPPAM,GUD

IPALLI ROAD,KUPPAM,Chittoor

517425 SELECTION CATEGORY : SC

123 120

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 7

40181310221 MALA RAVI TEJA

MMUNI SWAMY

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, VR COLY, K

URNOOL,VENKATARAMANA

COLONY,KURNOOL

,Kurnool 518001 SELECTION CATEGORY : SC

124 120

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 7

40181308162 GANGA AISHWARYA

GANGA JAGADEESH BABU

KESHAVA REDDY EM HS NGO'S COLONY NA

NDYAL,NGO'S COLONY,NANDYAL,Kurnool

SELECTION CATEGORY : SC

125 119

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 8

40180627077 GUDDETI AARTHI

G RAMU

SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL, PUNADIPA

DU,PUNADIPADU,KANKIPADU,Krishna

521151 SELECTION CATEGORY : SC

126 116

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 9

40181003146 PONNAPALLI BHUPATHIRAJU

P VENKATRAMAN

A P MODEL SCHOOL, KALAKADA,KALAKADA

P & M,KALAKADA,Chittoor

517418 SELECTION CATEGORY : SC

127 116

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

NONE 9

40181308165 GUJJULA JAYA KRISHNA

GUJJULA RAMA KRISHNA

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL, B.THANDRAP

ADU,B.THANDRAPADU,KURNOOL,Kurnool

518001 SELECTION CATEGORY : ST

128 131

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ST

NONE 1

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2017-2018 ANDHRA PRADESH

FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST

**********************************************************************************************************************

SNO ROLLNO CNAME

FNAME

SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE

PH

MARKS

**********************************************************************************************************************

Page 17 of 19 08-February-2018

RANK

40181308123 YERUKULA LAKSHMI

Y VENKATESWARULU

SRI CHAITANYA EM HIGH SCHOOL,ADONI,

CHEKURI GARDEN,ADONI,Kurnool

518301 SELECTION CATEGORY : ST

129 131

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ST

NONE 1

40181003063 E POOJITHA

E SAHADEVA

RAVINDRA BHARATHI SCHOOL HATHIRAMJI

COLONY TPT,HATHIRAMJI COLONY,TIRUPA

TI URBAN,Chittoor SELECTION CATEGORY : ST

130 129

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ST

NONE 2

40181012235 J NITHISH KUMAR NAIK

J NAGENDRA NAIK

SRI CHAITANYA EM H S, GREAMSPET, CH

ITTOOR,VELLORE ROAD,CHITTOOR,Chitto

or 517002 SELECTION CATEGORY : ST

131 129

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ST

NONE 2

40181003003 B MAHALAKSHHME

Late B MANI

SRI CHAITANYA EM H S, GREAMSPET, CH

ITTOOR,VELLORE ROAD,CHITTOOR,Chitto

or 517002 SELECTION CATEGORY : ST

132 126

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ST

NONE 3

40181006085 INDRAVATH JAYANTH NAIK

I ANAND NAIK

NARAYANA SCHOOL NEW INDIRA NGR TPT,

D NO 19-10-99/M2,TIRUPATI URBAN,Chi

ttoor 517503 SELECTION CATEGORY : ST

133 124

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ST

NONE 4

40180508105 TEJAVATHU VENKATA POOJA SREE

TEJAVATHU BHASKAR RAO

SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL,ELURU,ELURU,EL

URU,West Godavari

SELECTION CATEGORY : ST

134 119

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ST

NONE 5

40181010261 M DIVYA SREE

M JAYANNA NAIK

SRICHAITANYA SCHOOL TANAPALLI TIRUP

ATI,TANAPALLI,TIRUPATI URBAN,Chitto

or SELECTION CATEGORY : ST

135 116

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ST

NONE 6

40181303179 KOLYA SAI KIRAN NAIK

SK SIVUDU NAIK

KESAVA REDDY (EM) HS BALAJI COMPLEX

NANDYAL,NANDYAL PO,NANDYAL,Kurnool

518501 SELECTION CATEGORY : ST

136 110

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ST

NONE 7

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2017-2018 ANDHRA PRADESH

FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST

**********************************************************************************************************************

SNO ROLLNO CNAME

FNAME

SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE

PH

MARKS

**********************************************************************************************************************

Page 18 of 19 08-February-2018

RANK

40181003045 B SATHVIK NAIK

B RAMA KRISHNA NAIK

SRICHAITANYA SCHOOL TANAPALLI TIRUP

ATI,TANAPALLI,TIRUPATI URBAN,Chitto

or SELECTION CATEGORY : ST

137 108

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ST

NONE 8

40180305237 VASIREDDI MOHITH SAI

VASIREDDI RAMAMOHANA RAO

SRI CHAITANYA EM SCHOOL,BAKKANNAPAL

EM, VSP,MADHURAWADA,CHINAGADILI,Vis

akhapatnam 530048 SELECTION CATEGORY : PHC

138 98

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

VISUAL 1

40180508147 KAPIL DEV JOGI

PRASAD BABU

SRI CHAITANYA EM S ASWARAOPET RD,AS

WARAOPET ROAD,JANGAREDDI

GUDEM,West

Godavari SELECTION CATEGORY : PHC

139 89

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

VISUAL 2

40180504110 GONELLA SRI RAM

GONELLA KRISHNA MURTHY

SRI CHAITANYA TECHNO (EM) SCHOOL KU

MUDAVALLI,KUMUDAVALLI ,PALAKODERU,W

est Godavari 534210 SELECTION CATEGORY : PHC

140 78

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

ORTHO 3

40180501189 SAKA SHYAM BABU

SAKA VARA PRASAD

NARAYANA EM HIGH SCHOOL PALAKOL,PAL

AKOL PO & MDL,PALAKOL,West Godavari

534260 SELECTION CATEGORY : PHC

141 77

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SC

HEARING 4

40181202160 D SAI CHETHAN

D ANJINEYULU

SRI CHAITANYA (EM) H S, HINDUPUR,HI

NDUPUR (P & M),HINDUPUR,Anantapur

515201 SELECTION CATEGORY : PHC

142 63

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GENERAL

HEARING 5

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2017-2018 ANDHRA PRADESH

FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST

**********************************************************************************************************************

SNO ROLLNO CNAME

FNAME

SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE

PH

MARKS

**********************************************************************************************************************

Page 19 of 19 08-February-2018

RANK

NOTE : 1. MARKS OBTAINED IN "LCT" ARE TAKEN INTO ACCOUNT FOR QUALIFYING PURPOSE ONLY.

2. MERIT LIST IS PREPARED BASING ON THE TOTAL MARKS OBTAINED IN THE MAT & SAT.

3. CUT OFF MARKS SCRUTINIZED BY NTSS CELL NEW DELHI ARE AS FOLLOWES.

A. GENERAL CATEGORY 133

B. SC CATEGORY 116

C. ST CATEGORY 108

D. PH ORTHO 78

F. PH HEARING 63

E. PH VISUAL 89

CATEGORY WISE QUALIFYING MARKS : :

GENERAL CATEGORY :

LCT : 20

MAT : 20

SAT : 40

SC/ST/PHC CATEGORY :

LCT : 16

MAT : 16

SAT : 32

 

 


Aryan Classes

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com,

Tel: 01164591988