Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NTSE NSE NIFT SCRA -NDA CLAT IIT/AIEEE MEDICAL OLYMPIAD
GRE TOEFL IAS/IPS JRF/NET GATE MBA IIT.JAM GMAT
NDA AStar SIA KVPY RMO NSEJS NSEP NSEC NSEB NSEA HBCSE SAT
Studying in school: Select your class

NTSE Results

NTSE Previous year Papers NTSE- International Students NTSE Schedule NTSE : Common Questions & Answers NTSE Discussion Post your view

NTSE

 

NTSE (National Talent Search Examination) NTSE Results - LUPC 0130

NTSE 2016 second stage exam held in May 2016: final result. - updated on 22nd JUly 2016

General - pdf file

 

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING

EDUCATIONAL SURVEY DIVISION

NTS EXAM-2016

LIST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED FOR THE AWARD OF NTS SCHOLARSHIP

CATEGORY: GENERAL

S.No ROLL

NUMBER

2916001

2 4516003

3 2916002

4 2916003

5 2016001

6 2016002

7 2516001

8 2916004

9 3016001

10 2516002

11 3016002

12 3916193

13 2716002

14 3116009

15 4216002

16 4516008

17 4116002

18 2216003

19 3016004

20 3216002

21 4216006

22 2016005

23 4616008

24 2916006

25 . 2916007

26 2016006

27 3016005

28 3016006

29 3116545

30 2116006

31 2716003

32 4116006

33 3816008

34 2216006

35 3916001

36 3116550

37 2016015

38 2516003

39 2416001

40 3116555

41 2016018

1 I r ci g e

NAME OF THE CANDIDATE

A. JAANESHWARAN

A. P. ARAVlNTAKSHAN

AAKASH MEHTA

AAKRITI

AALOK SINGH

AAMIR KHALEEL

AARFA KHAN

AARON GOYAL

AASHISH CHOUDHARY

AASHRA Y GUPTA

AA YUSH KADAM

ABBAS ARSALAN

ABHAY

ABHIGYAN DWIVEDI

ABHIJEET AJITHKUMAR

ABHIJIT B

ABH ILASH MUKHERJEE

ABHILASHA SENAPATI

ABHIMANYU SINGH CHARAN

ABHIN .IAKHMOLA

ABHINAND. P

ABHINAV ANAND

ABHINAV GOUD BING!

ABHINAV GUPTA

ABHINAV SHARMA

ABHINAV SHARMA

ABHISHEK AGARWAL

ABHISHEK BANSAL

ABHISHEK JAIN

ABHISHEK KUMAR SHUKLA

ABHISHEK MITTAL

ABHISHEK P KHANNUR

ABHYUDAYA NILOSEY

ABINASH MAHARANA

ACHARYA ABHISHEK

ADARSH BARAR

ADARSH KRISHN

ADARSH.S. THIRUNAVUKKARASU

ADH ISH BERi

ADITYA

ADITY A A KASH S\NGH c--

)1..._.__1,..So)O)! ~ ,"-p 4

""---..-r.l>. ~t~ / Prof. Y. Sreekanth

ll>li~~. ~fW!i 11~~1'1! ll'llllt I Heed, EducaijooaJ Suivey 0:..-,.,,;

~t~ ~TI~<?i ~\'{~ \311\ ~tlTllfUr ~q

Natl09! CouncU of Eduootion.al aiasearcil anti Trr;iF ;::g

~ .-!, ~Cir ~~'! fl / 4lh Fk>or, Z.H BiocK

~ ~ 'qf'f / lriAvfObindo M919

~ ~-118616/ New0ellli·1'°016

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING

EDUCATIONAL SURVEY DIVISION

NTS EXAM-2016

LIST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED FOR THE A WARD OF NTS SCHOLARSHIP

CATEGORY: GENERAL

42 3116557 ADITY A BANSAL

43 2516005 ADITY A DESHMUKH

44 3316002 ADITYA GUPTA

45 3316003 ADITYA JAISWAL

46 2116009 ADITY A KUMAR

47 2716005 ADITYA MITTAL

48 2216007 ADITYA SAHU

49 3116560 ADITY A SINGH

50 4116012 ADWAY GIRISH

51 39I6003 AGARWAL PRANKUSH

52 2316006 AGNIDEEPA SINHA

53 3916196 AGRA WAL KRISHNA

54 3916197 AGRAWAL PRATIK

55 3016009 A.IA Y SINGH GAUR

56 3116037 AJEY SINGH BHADAURIA

57 3916005 A.JMERA AABHAS

58 2016027 AKASH DEEP

59 4516017 AKASH SAHA

60 2016028 AKASHNSH

61 3916199 AKELA ANIRUDHA KUMAR

62 4216013 AKHIL JOHN PALATHRA

63 42160I4 AKHIL SUNDAR

64 30160IO AKHIL TAMBI

65 3116567 AKSHAJ BANSAL

66 30160I 1 AKSHA T GOY AL

67 3016012 AKSHA T GOY AL

68 2516009 AKSHAT RAO

69 3816025 AKSHAY SHRIVASTAVA

70 2916009 AKSHIT MITTAL

71 4216017 ALBERT PHILIP JACOB

72 2216011 ALPANA BHU.JABALA

73 3816028 AMAN AGRAWAL

74 2716008 AMAN KUMAR

75 2116016 AMAN KUMAR SINGH

76 331600,7 AMAN PATHAK

77 2116017 AMAR LAL SINGH

78 30 16018 AMBUJ SAXENA

79 3716011 AMITABH PANKAJ CHAUHAN

80 2216016 AMLAN NA YAK

81 3016020 AMOL SAMOTA

82 2516015 AMULYA GUPTA

83 3816034 ANAGH CHATTOPADHYAY

84 4616010 ANAND TREHAN '

21 Page

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING

EDUCATIONAL SURVEY DIVISION

NTS EXAM-2016

LIST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED FOR THE A WARD OF NTS SCHOLARSHIP

CATEGORY: GENERAL

85 3316009

86 3816035

87 4516018

88 3816036

89 3116073

90 3816039

91 4116024

92 2516016

93 4516019

94 4116025

95 4516020

96 2316025

97 3016022

98 2116019

99 3116584

100 27 16014

IOI 2516017

102 3716012

103 2216026

104 2716016

105 2216028

106 4116026

107 2116020

108 2216029

109 3316011

110 3116097

111 2216031

112 3816054

113 2316039

114 3816055

115 3116595

116 4216024

117 4516024

118 46 16014

119 2316045

120 3816058

121 2416002

122 2516018

123 2316051

124 4116032

125 2016056

126 2316063

127 2316064

3 I P " g e

ANANYA PARIKH

ANANYA PASSI

ANDREWS GEORGE VARGHESE

ANEKANT JAIN

ANIMESH RAJPUT

ANIRUDDHA CHIDAR

ANlRUDH A

ANIRUDH BANSAL

ANIRUDH R

ANISH KUMAR

ANISWAR SRIVATSA KRISHNAN

ANKAN BISWAS

ANKIT

ANKITA CHAKRABARTI

ANMOL AGARWAL

ANMOL AGAR WAL

ANMOL BANSAL

ANSH HARESH SHAH

ANSHUMAN PADHI

ANSUL

ANSUMAN BEHERA

ANUBHAV A

ANUBHA V KUMAR GIR i

ANUBHAVSABOTH

ANUGYAN DAS

ANURAG JA ISWAL

ANURAG MOHANTY

ANVESHA GUPTA

ANWIKA DAS

APOORV GIRIYA

APOORV JHA

APOORVA T

ARA VINT ANNAMALAI

ARCHANAKUTUMBAKA

ARCH ISMAN MAZUMDER

ARCHIT AGARWAL

ARCHIT BANSAL

ARl.llT GHOS DASTIDAR

ARITRA DAS

ARKAPROVO GHOSH

ARKESH MISHRA

ARNAB MUKHERKJEE

ARNAB PATRA '

sir.~.

~ ~ ~qJUl \TitF! / head, Educa1i00ill Survey 01·1·7"' w11:, ~w~eo '311~ ~ Jft' ufulll"T ~<H ~

Nal!otal Council of Eduootlonal EW.~arcr.i anti : :-:~· . . J

~ 11l'l , ;;nf"l>( ~~'! m 14th FloOf, Z H ;::~ .. .:1<

J!ft ~ 111'1f / Sri Aurobtnoo i\!-:,1!5

;it ~~-11&01 6/ New0efhi-lffi016

)

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING

EDUCATIONAL SURVEY DIVISION

NTS EXAM-2016

LIST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED FOR THE AWARD OF NTS SCHOLARSHIP

CATEGORY: GENERAL

128 2716018 ARNAV SINGH

129 3316014 ARNESH KUMAR ISSAR

130 3016026 ARPAN MATHUR

131 2216034 ARPAN SARANGI

132 2416003 ARPIT SAXENA

133 2516019 ARPIT SAXENA

134 2916014 ARSHIT MODI

135 4516028 ARTHY SHAKTHI BALA CR

136 3016027 ARUNABH SINGH

137 2916015 ARVIN GOYAL

138 2116023 ARYAN

139 3016029 ARYAN AGARWAL

140 3116603 ARYAN BALYAN

141 2516020 ARYAN GARG

142 3016031 ARYAN GUPTA

143 4516029 ARYAN R

144 2016059 ARYENDRA SINGH

145 3116605 ASHISH ASTHANA

146 4516030 ASHISH PANIGRAHI

147 3816065 ASHUTOSH VARSHNEY

148 4516031 ASHUWIN. BEE. G.S.

149 3016034 ASH WIN GOY AL

150 4516032 ASHWIN KUMAR N

151 3116123 ASTITVA GUPTA

152 3916007 ATAL MILON!

153 2316075 A VINANDAN BOSE

154 4116039 A VIRAL AGGARWAL

155 2116026 A YANTIKA SENGUPTA

156 2516021 AYSHIGARG

157 38 16070 A YUDH SAXENA

158 2916017 AYUSH

159 3816071 AYUSH BATRA

160 27 16023 AYUSH GARG

161 3116614 AYUSH GARG

162 381607,3 A YUSH MANGAL

163 2016072 AYUSH RA.I

164 3116136 A YUSH SHAKY A

165 31 16138 AYUSH SINGH

166 3816074 AYUSH SINGH

167 3016039 A YUSH TALESARA

168 2516023 A YUSH VEN KA TESH BINDLISH

169 2216040 B SMAYAN DAS

170 3916009 BAKARE PARTH '

41 Page

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING

EDUCATIONAL SURVEY DIVISION

NTS EXAM-2016

LIST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED FOR THE AWARD OF NTS SCHOLARSHIP

CATEGORY: GENERAL

171 4016010

172 3916012

173 4016012

174 4016013

175 4116040

176 4516040

177 3916018

178 3916019

179 2716025

180 3916209

181 2716026

182 2916019

183 3816078

184 2716027

185 2916020

186 3316018

187 3116619

188 2216045

189 3916027

190 3916217

191 3916221

192 3016042

193 4116049

194 3116620

195 2216046

196 3716035

197 2116031

198 3116623

199 3016044

200 2316091

201 2316092

202 3016045

203 2316093

204 2316095

205 2216049

206 2516025

207 2316098

208 2216050

209 4116056

210 2716029

211 3016047

212 3216010

213 3116156

SI Page

BALAM SAi !WHIT REDDY

BARKE GARGEE

BASA SIDVIK

BASINA SIVA BHASKARA SOUMITH

BATCHALA SANDEEP

BHARATHI MOZHIAN M

BHARGA VA AMAN

BHARGA VA RISHABH

BHASKER GOEL

BHATSHARAT

BHAVISH PAHWA

BHA VY A PURI

BHA WNA KUMAR I

BHUMIKA GHOSH

BHUVAN SINGLA

C.NIKHIL

CHAITANYA AGARWAL

CHANDAN .JYOTI BISWAL

CHATTOPADHYAY ARPAN

CHAUDHARI SEEMA

CHA VAN SAKSHI

CHINMAY GOYAL

CHINMAY SI

CHIRAG MAHESHWARI

CHIRAG MOHAPTRA

CHIRAG UMASHANKER BHATT

DAKSH

DARPAN KUMAR YADAV

DARSHAN KHANDELWAL

DEBA.llT CHAKRABORTY

DEBA.IYOTI KAR

DEBA.IYOTI NA TH

DEBARSHI GHOSH

DEBASMITA CHATTERJEE

DEBESH PATTANAIK

DEB.JOY SAHA

DEDEEPYO RAY

DEEPAK MAHAPATRA

DEEPAK RANGANATH M

DEVANG GARG

DEVANG.IAIN

DEVANK RA.JVANSH I

DEVANSH SHUKLJ..

<:

. \~~

~ / Prof. Y. Sreekanth

.....__-'"ilnvrrij, ~~f&f.f, ~~ a-J'll q'llJl) /Head, EducatiQllQJ$iirveyOivision

~~ ~rfor<o 01'fff ~ 3ftz mTllM ~

Natloll!ll Cwrn;il of Edur-etional ~arcl1 arl11 TraiP~19

~ ~. ~~'{ lS ?r1' fl J 4th Floor, Z.H. Block

~ '3'11ftf<n J:fJ'lf I Sri Aurobindo Msrg

~-t ~~-11eo161 New0elhi-1'1l016

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING

EDUCATIONAL SURVEY DIVISION

NTS EXAM-2016

LIST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED FOR THE AWARD OF NTS SCHOLARSHIP

CATEGORY: GENERAL

214 4216038

215 3716044

216 2516026

217 2716030

218 3016050

219 3016051

220 3016052

221 3716055

222 2016077

223 2316101

224 2316104

225 3016053

226 3016055

227 2016080

228 4616040

229 2716033

230 4116062

231 3016056

232 4516054

233 4616044

234 3916240

235 4016032

236 2716034

237 3916050

238 3916052

239 4616048

240 4516059

241 4016038

242 3916061

243 3916062

244 2016086

245 2916027

246 3916064

247 3916257

248 291602~

249 2916030

250 2916031

251 4516065

252 2316108

253 3716062

254 3016057

255 4216052

256 2116086

GI Page

DEVI KA NARA YANAN

DHANAN.JA Y SINGH

DHANANJA Y VERMA

DHANSHREE BAKHRU

DHRUV ADLAKHA

DHRUV GOYAL

DHRUVIL . .I . SANGANI

DHY ANI NIRADBHAI RANDERJA

DIBYOJEET BAGCHI

DIGVl.IA Y ROY VARIER

DIPANWITA GUHATHAKURTA

DIPESH KHANDEL WAL

DIVY ANSH SINGH MAURA

DIWAKAR

DUDY ALA V AMSHIDHAR REDDY

DUSHYANT BHARDWAJ

ESHA ARUN

FALAK CHHIKARA

G BENIEL RAJ

G VS PRAVEEN

GADEGONE SA VI

GAJULA SAi CHAITANYA

GALA V KAPOOR

GANDHI RASHIL

GATTANI GUN.JAN

GATTU MYTRAYA

GOKUL KARTHIIK M

GOLIAANANDAVARDHAN

GUDE APURV

GUN.JAL ABHl.IEET

GUN.JAN KUMAR

GUNTAAS SINGH

GUPTA SAKSHAM

GUPTA SIDDHARTH

GURASHEESH SINGH

GURNOOR SINGH

GURPREET SINGH

H SATHISH

HAIMOSHRI DAS

HARDH DINESH RATHOD

HARDIK AGRA WAL

HAR ISHANKAR SK

HARSH \

\~ ':P

. ~ I Prof. Y. &reekanth ..

11~~. ~Tfm ~~l"l ll'IWI /Heed, EdllcatitWliurveyOivision

~~01 ~lf~co .::i~B'"IR ~ m.1!lr'T ~

Nalio«!I Council of Eclucetional ~arcti ant Trel11if:s

~ ~ . . ef.Cfit \1, n~ m J 4111 Floor, Z.H. Bluci(

'lft mf~T lWt I Sri Aurobtndo Marg

~ ~,z;ft. 1 10016/ New0ellli-1 t0016

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING

EDUCATIONAL SURVEY DIVISION

NTS EXAM-2016

LIST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED FOR THE A WARD OF NTS SCHOLARSHIP

CATEGORY: GENERAL

257 2016089 HARSH KUMAR SINHA

258 3116191 HARSH PRATAP SINGH

259 3316025 HARSH SHRIVASTAVA

260 3016060 HARSHIL KANDOI

261 2116036 HARSHIT AGRAWAL

262 3116648 HARSH IT GARG

263 2116037 HARSHVARDHAN

264 2516029 HEMANSH KHANEJA

265 2316109 HEMANT AGARWAL

266 4216054 HIBA PK

267 2716039 HIMANSHU

268 3016064 HIMANSHU BADALA

269 2216057 HIMANSHU SHEKHAR DAS

270 2516030 HIMANSHU SINGH

271 3616009 HIMANSHUBHUSHAN BALASAMANTA

272 3 I 16654 HIMNISH MISHRA

273 3316026 HRISHIK MUKHERJEE

274 2216058 HRUSIKESH NISHANK

275 3016066 !LESH TRIPATHI

276 2216059 INDRANEEL DEY

277 3116656 IPSIT A MOHANTY

278 2516033 !SHA CHAUDHARY

279 3816112 !SHA SHARMA

280 2916038 ISHAAN GARG

281 3816114 !SHAN BHATNAGAR

282 3 I 16203 !SHAN DEO

283 2516034 !SHAN JAIN

284 3816116 !SHAN MAITREYA

285 3 I 16204 !SHAN SINGH

286 3 I 16205 ISHANH MISRA

287 2716041 ISHITA HANS

288 3016067 IVANSHU JAIN

289 3916268 JADHA V PRAJWAL

290 2216061 JAGMOHAN JENA

291 2916040 JAi JAVERIA

292 4116078 JAINAY M

293 3916071 JAJOO ADARSH

294 2916043 JASKARAN KALRA

295 2716042 JASLEEN KAUR

296 3016069 JATIN GOYAL

297 2716043 JATIN SINGH Y ADA V

298 3 I 16660 JAY BANKOTI

299 3816121 JAYA PATIDAR '

1 I Page

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING

EDUCATIONAL SURVEY DIVISION

NTS EXAM-2016

LIST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED FOR THE AWARD O.F NTS SCHOLARSHIP

CATEGORY: GENERAL

300 4216057 .JAYADEV .JOY

301 3016072 .IA YANT CHOUDHARY

302 3116213 JAY ANT DUBEY

303 3716072 JEEL DIPESH KA TIRA

304 3116661 JEET BANSAL

305 4516083 .IEEVA S

306 4516085 .JENNISH DHARMA .J.J

307 4116079 JOE V AKKARA

308 3916275 JOSH I SUBODH

309 2116041 JOSHI KA

310 3816123 .JUHEE GOY AL

311 3316032 .JYOTIRMA Y CHAUHAN

312 4616059 K HEMANTH REDDY

31 3 4016053 K KHYATHI SRI

314 4616061 K NIKHIL

315 4616062 K RAN.I ITH RA THOD

316 3116663 KAAIRA GUPTA

317 4616064 KADUKUNTLA POORNIMA

318 3716079 KAIRAV NIRA.J SHAH

319 2516037 KALASH GUPTA

320 3316035 KALASH VERMA

321 3916284 KANDALA HITESH

322 3916285 KANDHARE GAUTAMI

323 3116666 KANISHK GAHLOT

324 2216062 KARAN AGARWALLA

325 2516038 KARAN GUPTA

326 3116221 KARAN TAKALKAR

327 2716044 KARISHMA SINHA

328 4616067 KARTHIKEYAJATOTH

329 3016076 KARTIK AGARWAL

330 2716045 KARTIKA Y GOEL

331 3016078 KARTIKEY AGARWAL

332 3116671 KARTIKEY PRATAP CHAUHAN

333 38 16125 KARTIKEY A DHAKAD

334 3116677 KARTIKEY A SAXENA

335 3016079 KASHAN HASAN

336 3916287 KASHETTIWAR AR.JUN

337 3116224 KATYA YAN RAJMEETUPADHYAY

338 3816126 KAUSTUBH TRIPATHI

339 2216063 KAUSTUV MOHAPATRA

340 2216064 KAUSTUV PRATEEQ

341 2516040 KEERA T KAUR GU LIA NI

342 4516099 KEERTHANA K '

SI Page

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING

EDUCATIONAL SURVEY DIVISION

NTS EXAM-2016

LIST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED FOR THE AWARD OF NTS SCHOLARSHIP

CATEGORY: GENERAL

343 4516100

344 3916291

345 2916049

346 3916088

347 2216066

348 3116677

349 4516105

350 4116085

351 2916051

352 3316037

353 3116227

354 3216017

355 3816134

356 4116088

357 3016083

358 2716048

359 4116090

360 4016066

361 3816135

362 2816022

363 3016086

364 4616073

365 4616075

366 3916309

367 2516041

368 4516108

369 3016088

370 2516042

371 3916310

372 3016089

373 3016090

374 4616076

375 45 16111

376 3116685

377 251604;?

378 2916052

379 3816143

380 3916100

381 3916101

382 2816023

383 30 16091

384 3016092

385 3816146

9I Page

KEERTHIKUMARAN AM

KHADILKAR SOHAM

KHUSHI

KOTA SAISHREE

KOUSHIK SAHU

KOUSJK RAJESH

KRISHNA DHAKSHIN.K

KRITIKA GUPTA

KRITIKA GUPTA

KSHITIJ INGLE

KSHITIJ ANAND

KSHITIJ BITHEL

KSHITI.J THAKUR

KSHITISH GHATE

KSHITIZ GUPTA

KULDEEP

KUN.JAL PARNAMI

KURAPATIPRANEETH

KUSHAGRA BANSAL

KUSHAGRA RASTOGI

KUSHAL NATANI

L MUKESH KUMAR

L SIRI VERMA

LAHOTI MIHIR

LAKSHA Y GUPTA

LAKSHMISREE L

LAKSHRA.I DOSHI

LAKSHYA KUMAR TANGRI

LATURIYA PARTH

LAVISH GUPTA

LAY JAIN

LOKESH PARAS MANDLECHA

M NIKHESH KUMAR

M SANTOSH

M. VENKAT RAHUL

MADHVAN GUPTA

MADHVENDRACHOUHAN

MAHATA TR IPARNA

MAITI AYANESH

MANAN GOYAL

MANAN KUMAR GARG

MANAS AGARWAL

MANASVI PATIDA

#

r-

\~\p'

. ~ I Prof. Y. Sreekanth

ll!!ij, ~rm ~~JUJ l!iwr IHe!ld. ~SurveyOivision

lr~" ~TR"'fco '311'tfqr..:r '3fir m.1ll'f'1T .~

Nati<>*!I Council of EdJcational l«!siiarcl:I anti TllliAirlQ

~ ~. vnfcnr sn~ m 14th Floor, Z.H. Block

.'lft -mf c.t<n l'.!M I Sri Aurobkldo Marg

~ ~.rn-1Hl01 6/ NewDeffli-1ffl016

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING

EDUCATIONAL SURVEY DIVISION

NTS EXAM-2016

LIST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED FOR THE A WARD OF NTS SCHOLARSHIP

CATEGORY: GENERAL

386 3716090

387 2916054

388 4516116

389 2916055

390 3816148

391 3116251

392 4516118

393 3116255

394 3016095

395 4116101

396 4216079

397 2716053

398 2716054

399 3916104

400 3016096

401 3916105

402 3116696

403 3716095

404 2216067

405 4116103

406 3916106

407 3116261

408 3016097

409 3116267

410 4216083

411 3716100

412 3016101

413 3016102

414 3016105

415 3016107

416 3016109

417 30 16110

418 3016113

419 3016114

420 3016115

421 3016124

422 30 16126

423 3016128

424 3016129

425 30 16133

426 3016137

427 30 16138

428 3016139

10 I Page

MANA V ATUL MODI

MANA V BANSAL

MANA VA LAN KUMARAN

MANINDER SINGH

MANISH KUMAR SINGH

MANISH VERMA

MANO.IS

MANVI PANKA.J

MA YANK YADAV

MEDHA SHARATH

MEENAKSHI C.S .

MEGHALSACHDEV

MEHAK ARORA

MEHTA SHYAM

MEHUL DAMANI

MENON ANIRUDH

MIHIR.JAIN

MILIE MITESH DESAI

MILIND ANAND

MILIND B PRABHU

MIRGE SAKSHI

MOHD TALIB SIDDIQUI

MOHITGUPTA

MRIGYA GUPTA

MRINAL BHASKAR. K

MRINAL RAJESH KHUBCHANDANI

MS. ANANYA KHANDELWAL

MS. ANISHA SHEWANI

MS. ANUSHREE GUPTA

MS. APOORVA KAUSHIK

MS. AYUSHI MITTAL

MS . BHANU.JA PATODIYA

MS. DIVANSHI GUPTA

MS. DIVY A SING HAL

MS. DIVYANSHI GOYAL

MS . .JAHNVI HARIAN I

MS. KANIKA KOTHARI

MS. MANSI AGARWAL

MS. MEGHA GUPTA

MS. NANDINI SINGH

MS. NISHTHA AGRAWAL

MS. P V L GAURI

MS. PRACH I BANS'-L

'--I---~ ~. ~/Prof.Y.~n>f'

......__..,. ,,,.,,...*J, ~1~ ~~I"! I!~ /Head, EducaliON1$urvey Oiv;sio,;

~~~ ~'rf~co '31jB'~ '3ft~ mTlW'T Qftr(~

Natioml Council ol Ed Jcetional R.Stlarcll antt Trliinir:o

~ ""· ('jfffcnr ~~-;; m / 4lh Floor, Z.H. Blo~k

~ '5fef~ 'IWf I Sri Auroblod<rMaf9

'!{ ~-11e016/ NewOeftri-110016

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING

EDUCATIONAL SURVEY DIVISION

NTS EXAM-2016

LIST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED FOR THE A WARD OF NTS SCHOLARSHIP

CATEGORY: GENERAL

429 3016144

430 3016145

431 3016147

432 3016150

433 3016152

434 3016155

435 3016156

436 3016157

437 3016159

438 2216069

439 2416004

440 3716102

441 4116108

442 3816160

443 3716104

444 4116110

445 3016160

446 3116271

447 3116272

448 3116273

449 4216087

450 4116111

451 25 16046

452 3016165

453 4216091

454 39 16112

455 4516132

456 2716057

457 3816164

458 4116115

459 4116116

460 4716023

461 3116712

462 2916061

463 3316044

464 2216071

465 3016169

466 3016170

467 4016082

468 2516048

469 4116121

470 4516138

471 2516049

HI Page

MS. RISHIKA .JAIN

MS. RITIKA KHANDELWAL

MS. RIY A SINGH

MS. SHRUTI GAUTAM

MS. SUHANI .JAIN

MS. URVIKA GARG

MS. USMITA PAREEK

MS. YASHI KI-IANDELWAL

MUDIT MATHUR

MUHAMMAD HUSSAIN

MUKUL SETHI

MUNZALSING SANGRAMSING BORADE

MURALE KRISHNAN R

MUSKAN PARDASANI

NACHIKET RAJIV AGRA WAL

NACHIKETH G

NAMAN GARG

NAMAN MISHRA

NAMAN VERMA

NAMIT AGARWAL

NANDA VINOD

NA VANEETH RAG UNA TH

NA VNEEL SING HAL

NAY AN SHARMA

NAYANA NAIR

NECHIKKAT DHANANJA Y

NEERAJA J

NIDHI HEGDE

NIKHAR AGRA WAL

NIKHIL NAIR

NIKHIL S PAI

NIKIL ROASHAN SELVAM

NILA Y MAJOR WAR

NI LESH KUMAR GUPTA

NIMAY GUPTA

NIMESH DASH

NIMISH NAHAR

NISHANT JAIN

NISSANKARA RAO PRASANTH

NITESI-1 NAMAN PRASAD

NITHIN KRISHNA A

NITHINSAKTI-11 T

NIY ATI CHAUDHA~Y

~ I Prof. Y. Sreekanth

~~ ~~1'11 ll'l!PT /Heed. ~SuNeyOMsion

~~ llTI~ci; ~tr~ ~h im1fll'UT ~l.i'

Natio.i Counc~ of Educa tional ~arcil amf Tr6li 14.i;ig

~ il:'r, 'l'!TT'F{ ~~'f m 14th Floor, Z.H. mo.:-~

~ ~ llT7f I SriAurobfndo Marg

"ft m-~- 1 1& 016 I New 0P.!hi-1ffln1 1:

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING

EDUCATIONAL SURVEY DIVISION

NTS EXAM-2016

LIST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED FOR THE A WARD OF NTS SCHOLARSHIP

CATEGORY: GENERAL

472 3716114

473 3116291

474 4516140

475 4616106

476 4516142

477 3916334

478 2916065

479 3016173

480 3916335

48I 3916117

482 2716062

483 39 16337

484 3016174

485 3116295

486 3816167

487 2516050

488 3016176

489 2916067

490 4216096

49I 3016177

492 3916122

493 3916133

494 3016178

495 3016179

496 3816170

497 2216077

498 3016180

499 2516051

500 2716063

501 4116126

502 3216024

503 2216078

504 2216079

505 4116127

506 2516052

507 38 16172

508 3716123

509 1216074

510 2416007

511 3216025

5I2 3116317

513 3116725

514 4116132

12 I Page

NIYOR NIKHILESWAR BARUAH

OM PANDEY

P GIRINATH

P V SRI RAM

P. PRANA V TEJA

PAGE PRANAV

PALAK MITTAL

PALASH GARG

PALLIWAR AASHAY

PALOD PRITESH

PARAS MITTAL

PARIT ADITYA

PARITOSH SHARMA

PARMARTH PATEL

PARTH MAKODE

PARTH RAINA

PARTH SINGHAL

PARUL BERRY

PARVATHI. N

PARYUL JAIN

PATE RAMYATA

PATIL SHLOKA

PA WAN GOYAL

PIYUSH GOY AL

PIYUSH JOSHI

PIYUSH KUMAR BEHERA

PIYUSH KUNTAL

POOJA

PRABHAKAR

PRAGNA HD

PRAGUN AHUJA

PRAGYAN CHAKRABORTY

PRAJJWAL KUMAR DAS

PRAJNA N HEBBAR

PRAKHAR GUPTA

PRAKHAR MISHRA

PRAKHAR NEERAJ MAHESHWARI

PRANATI MA.IHI

PRANA V GOY AL

PRANA V KHANDKA

PRANA V KR ISHNA

PRANA V SING HAL

PRANEET DNA YA~

~

~ ~ N~ !11. ?tt"Prn I Prof. Y. Sree~nth

"-ff<lllllilw, '1~ ~~Fl ll"IPT /Head, EducmwliUNeyOivision

~lf irf~~ '3~tf\Uil' \3fi"{ ~ ~

Nattoml Cour .cil of Educational R.searcl anti Trairt!r.g

~ wi:ir, ;onf~ ~~-., ~ 14th Floor, Z.H. Hlo.:~

~ ~ 11l7f I Sri Aurobindo Marg

;rt ~~·110 016 / New Delhi-1t0016

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING

EDUCATIONAL SURVEY DIVISION

NTS EXAM-2016

LIST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED FOR THE A WARD OF NTS SCHOLARSHIP

CATEGORY: GENERAL

515 2916073

516 2516053

517 3116320

518 3816176

519 3116325

520 4116133

521 2016153

522 3716126

523 2516054

524 3116330

525 4516148

526 3016188

527 3016189

528 2916074

529 3016191

530 2516056

531 3716130

532 2416008

533 3816184

534 3816185

535 4516153

536 4516155

537 2516057

538 3816187

539 4216099

540 2716066

541 2716067

542 3016197

543 3316055

544 3916142

545 2216088

546 2216089

547 3116737

548 3016200

549 39161,4 7

550 4016099

551 2716068

552 3016202

553 2916079

554 2916081

555 2216092

556 2916082

557 3816201

13 I Page

PRAN.JALI

PRANSHU BHAGAT

PRANSHU S NEG!

PRASANN .JAISWAL

PRASHANT MISHRA

PRATHIK REDDY LP

PRATIK PRANA V

PRATIM MA.JUMDAR

PRATYUSH AGARWAL

PRATYUSH SAHA

PRA VEENKUMAR M

PRIYANSH GOYAL

PRIYANSH MAHESHWARI

PRIY AN SHU MADAAN

PULKIT AGRA WAL

PULKIT BANSAL

PUNIT RA.JESH MAN.JANI

PURUSHARTH CHAUHAN

PURVA GAUTAM

PUSHPENDRA RANA

PUVIARASU N P

R NAVEEN

R SAINIRAN.JAN

R SONAL

R.HARIKRISHNA

RAGHAV MODI

RAHUL KAUSHAL

RAHUL MAHBUBANI

RAHUL SINGH

RAJ ASHISH

RA.I KUMAR ROUL

RA.I SAMAL

RA.JEEV BHA Tl

RAM NIWAS SHARMA

RAUT SHASHANK

RAVI KIRAN VARADA

REET KAUR

RISHABH BHANDARI

RISHABH BHASIN

RISHIN AGGARWAL

RISHIT DAS

RITIK SAREEN

RITVIK MANGLI1'

\~-~J ~ I Prof. Y. &reektlnth

\!, ~Im ~~JUT ll1WT /Head, Educatiw!Siliveytlivlsion

~11.f ~1fuq; '3f'.i~\WI afR ~lllfOT ~

Natlo•l Counc~ ol Educational ~arci. anti Trai11iri,g

~ "'11', :;nfcf;r ~~':f lR /4th Floof. Z.H. Block

~ -mftro 'llPf I Sri Aurobllldo Ma11

'llt ~Hlft-110 016 / New Delhi-1to016

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING

EDUCATIONAL SURVEY DIVISION

NTS EXAM-2016

LIST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED FOR THE A WARD OF NTS SCHOLARSHIP

CATEGORY: GENERAL

558 2316175 RITWIK GANG UL Y

559 3316058 RITWIK JAIN

560 2316176 RITWIK KUMAR SAHOO

561 2016184 RITWIK RAJ

562 3116368 ROBIN SINGH

563 3016205 ROHAN SINGH SOLANKI

564 4116150 ROHIT PAMIDI

565 4116153 RUDRADEEPCHAKRABORTY

566 4216111 RUHi ELIZABETH THOMAS

567 2516060 RWITPANDA

568 2516061 RWITABAN GOSWAMI

569 3816209 RYDHAM GOYAL

570 4516162 S KAHNTHI NISHA

571 4016103 S NITHISH KUMAR

572 4616117 S PHANI SAi PRANA V

573 4216112 S SHREYA

574 2716073 SAAKSHI

575 2316182 SABYASACHI NAY AK

576 2916083 SAGAR RAWAT

577 3116749 SAGAR SHARMA

578 2316185 SAGNIK ROY

579 3016208 SAHIL JAIN

580 2516062 SAHIL JINDAL

581 3716137 SAHIL MANO.I BHATT

582 2716075 SAHIL SINGH

583 2616033 SAHIL SUDAN

584 4116155 SAi ANIRUDH M

585 4116158 SAi HARSHA

586 2316188 SAIKAT MANDOL

587 2516063 SAJAG PRAKASH

588 4116160 SAK ETH H NARAYANAN

589 3116375 SAKSHAM SRIVASTAVA

590 2916084 SAKS HAY MAHNA

591 3716140 SAKSHI MANO.I BHANDARI

592 381621,3 SAKSHI PRADYUMN

593 2216094 SAMARPIT SAHOO

594 2216095 SAM BIT KUMAR BHUY AN

595 3116379 SAMPURNA KUMAR KHUNTIA

596 3816218 SAMYAK SHAH

597 2516064 SANCHIT AGRAWAL

598 3816221 SAN.JANA MISHRA

599 2216098 SANJEET SWAROOP PANDA

600 4516175 SANJEV VISHNU. ~

14 I Page

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING

EDUCATIONAL SURVEY DIVISION

NTS EXAM-2016

LIST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED FOR THE AWARD OF NTS SCHOLARSHIP

CATEGORY: GENERAL

601 2516066

602 2516067

603 3016212

604 3816223

605 3816224

606 2216102

607 3016213

608 2516068

609 2516069

610 2216104

611 2316203

612 2216106

613 2316206

614 2116063

615 2216107

616 33 16066

617 2216108

618 3116394

619 3116404

620 2116066

621 2516070

622 4216122

623 3916162

624 2916089

625 3116772

626 2716079

627 3816234

628 4116168

629 2516071

630 3116775

631 3916166

632 3116777

633 3916167

634 3916168

635 2316217,

636 3316071

637 2316218

638 3116431

639 3816240

640 3716150

641 2216110

642 2316220

643 4516182

15 I Page

SANKUSH GUPTA

SANY AM AHUJA

SANYAM JAIN

SARANSH VERMA

SARTHAK ARORA

SARTHAK BEHERA

SARTHAK JOHNSON PRASAD

SARTHAK KAPOOR

SARTHAK KUMAR

SASWATDAS

SASWATA BANERJEE

SASWATA KHATUA

SASWATA ROY

SASWATI MALLICK

SATABDEESUBHADARSHEESAHOO

SATWIK BANCHHOR

SATYA SIDHARTHA PADHY

SATYANSH SINGH

SAURABH YADAV

SHAAN UL HAQUE

SHALASH GUPTA

SHANKAR VINA YAKS

SHARMA UR.llTA

SHASHANK AGARWAL

SHASHANK SINGH

SHASHWAT DROLIA

SHASHWAT KHARE

SHAUN JOSEPH

SHAURYA RA.I SINGH

SHAURYASIKT JENA

SHETTY AN IKET

SH IKHAR BANSAL

SH IMP! PARTH

SH INDE PURVA

SH INJ INI GHOSH

SH ISHIR DANI

SHIVAM CHATURVEDI

SH IV AN! VERMA

SHIVANSH MISHRA

SHIVPRASAD GIRISH KATHANE

SHOBHY AM CH AKRA VARTY

SHOUBHIK RAJ MAITI

SHREY GARG ' <::

~~ .'-f I m. . ~I Prof. Y. Sreekenth

11 , ~~ ~l"I ~'llP! IHead.EducalflNf~Oivision

~~11.1' ~Tf~<o ~tt~ Jft"{ ~l~ ~

Natio.-it Counc~ of Educational Roe$i8fcl anti Traming

~ «'f, ~rn1'ir !!,~""! fl /4ttl floOI'. Z.H. Block

~ ~ i:rpf / Sri Auroblndo Marg

~ ~~-110016/ NewDelhi-1~016

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING

EDUCATIONAL SURVEY DIVISION

NTS EXAM-2016

LIST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED FOR THE AWARD OF NTS SCHOLARSHIP

CATEGORY: GENERAL

644 3116790

645 2916091

646 3716154

647 3016220

648 4116172

649 4116173

650 4516184

651 3 I 16441

652 3816247

653 3016221

654 2716080

655 2516074

656 3816248

657 3816249

658 3716156

659 2716082

660 3 I 16794

661 2216114

662 2516075

663 4116175

664 4116176

665 2516076

666 2916096

667 3 I 16796

668 2016245

669 2916097

670 4516187

671 4516188

672 2516077

673 2716084

674 3916171

675 2216118

676 4516192

677 2316233

678 2216119 ,

679 2316241

680 2916099

681 4116178

682 2216123

683 3 I 16457

684 3 I 16801

685 3 I 16802

686 40161 JO

16 I Page

SHREYA PATHAK

SH REY A SING LA

SH REY ANS J NAGORI

SH REY ANS JAIN

SH REY AS BHAT

SHREYAS N

SHRINIDHI H

SHUBH AGRA WAL

SHUBHA DHAMI

SHUBHAM GUPTA

SHUBHAM GUPTA

SHUBHAM MITTAL

SHUBHAM SARDA

SHUBHANSHI ASATI

SHUVOMOY DEY

SHWETA DUBE

SHWETANG BAHADUR

SIBA SMARAK PANIGRAHJ

SIDDHANTA PANDA

SIDDHARTH DP

SIDDHARTH GAUTAM

SIDDHARTH GROVER

SIDDHARTH JAGOTA

SIDDHARTH MITTAL

SIDDHARTH SATY AM

SIDDHARTH SHARMA

SIDDHARTH SRIDHAR

SIDDHARTH SRINIVASAN

SIMARPREET SINGH SALUJA

SIMRAN .IHAKAR

SINGH ARPIT

SMRUTJSMARAKIDASH

SOHAM BHADRA

SOHAM SARANGI

SOHAN KUMAR PARIDA

SOUMILI PANI

SOURA V BANSAL

SOUVIK PAL

SPANDAN SENAPATI

SPARSH GUPTA

SPARSH KASANA

SRA VY A GA DA MS ETTY

SRI SATYA MANIKANTA GUPTA BATTULA

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING

EDUCATIONAL SURVEY DIVISION

CATEGORY: GENERAL

687 4616123 SRI SINDHU GUNTURI

688 2516078 SRI.IA CHAKRABORTY

689 4516196 SRINIY AS K.R.

690 3816258 STUTI MITTAL

691 3716159 STUTI PRANA V SHAH

692 2216125 SUBHAM DAS

693 2316265 SUBHA YAN CHATTER.IEE

694 3016224 SUDARSHAN MEHTA

695 2216129 SUDHANSU SEKHAR SWAIN

696 2916101 SUKHMANJIT SINGH MANN

697 4116184 SUKRUTH N BHAT

698 4116190 SURAJVATHSA

699 4116191 SURYADEEPTO NAG

700 2916105 SURYANSH

701 3916174 SURYAWANSH I OM

702 2916106 SUSHANT SONDHI

703 3016227 SWAPNIL AGRA WAL

704 3016228 SWASTIK MURA WAT

705 4516204 SWAT! SHEENUM

706 4016114 T GOG UL RAMAN

707 2716087 TAKSH THAKUR

708 3116812 TANISHQ GUPTA

709 3016229 TANMAY CHAUDHARY

710 3816269 TANUL GUPTA

711 3016230 TAPASH AGARWAL

712 2916107 TARIK.IOT SINGH

713 2916108 TARUSH GOYAL

714 2316293 TATHAGATASADHUKHAN

715 3916375 TAWARAWALA PARTH

716 29 16109 TESHYANSH VATSYAYAN

717 4516210 THE.JU.I L.B

718 25 16082 TINA

719 4116195 TUH IN GIRINATH

720 3016233 TUSHAR JINDAL

721 3016234, UDDHARSH KOTAHWALA

722 3016235 UDHAV GUPTA

723 3016237 UJ.IWAL SON I

724 4516213 UMAESHWARSHANKAR

725 2516084 UMAMA ALIM

726 3916183 UPADHYA Y SHEKHAR DEYM

727 2916111 UPMANYU Y ADDANAPUDI

728 3716166 UTKARSH CHATURVEDI

729 3116820 UTKARSH AGARW~L

17 I P a g e

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING

EDUCATIONAL SURVEY DIVISION

NTS EXAM-2016

LIST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED FOR THE A WARD OF NTS SCHOLARSHIP

CATEGORY: GENERAL

730 3016238

731 3116822

732 3016239

733 3116823

734 4616129

735 4516215

736 2716088

737 3116492

738 3016240

739 4516217

740 4016127

741 4516219

742 3816279

743 4516220

744 2516007

745 4116201

746 4516223

747 2716090

748 2916114

749 3316085

750 3016244

751 3716174

752 3116836

753 2416011

754 4516225

755 4016130

756 3116838

757 2716093

758 1216104

759 4216137

760 3116839

761 3816283

762 3116840

763 3916189

764 4116297

765 4616135

766 3016246

767 3016247

768 2716094

769 2516087

770 3116518

771 3116521

772 3116522

18 I Pa ge

UTKARSH BANSAL

UTKARSH GUPTA

UTKARSH KUMAR

UTKARSH PRAKASH

UTSAV DEEP

V K VIEKASH

VAIBHAV YADAV

VARENYA SRIVASTAVA

VARUN GOYAL

VASANTH K

VENKATA SAi SAMPATH JOSHI BURLA

VENKA TARAMAN V

VIDEH RAJ NEMA

VIGNESH KUMAR

VI.IA Y PRAT AP SINGH

VIKAS PS

VJKASH A

VI KASH Y ADA V

VIKRANT GUPTA

VIPIN DEWANGAN

VIPUL AGARWAL

VISAJ NIRA V SHAH

VISHAL BINDAL

VISHA V RAKESH VIG

VISHNU KIRAN V

VISHNU MANOGNA M

VISHWAS AGARWAL

VIVECHANA GUPTA

VIVEK KUMAR

VYBHAV NATH CA

VYOM GOEL

VYOM SARAF

VYOMESH TEWARI

WAYKOLE MIHIR

YASH DIXIT

YASH GARG

YASH GUPTA

YASH GUPTA

YASH KUMAR

YASH MALIK

YASH PORWAL

Y ASH RAJ SINGH

Y ASH SANJEEV \

~

N~,

~ I Prof. Y, Sreekanth

......_____,,,_...-,_, Mn "'11-l"l lltll'T IHMd.Edu~illcveyOiv1»M

~~!?.!' :ftf~q; c.rr1~1(R .aft~ ~TflfOT qfti:q·

Nat1o*i) Council ot Educational ~arcll anti Tr~ r1 e. :(l

~ ~. "!lf'b\ ~~;i m / 4lh Floor, Z.H. Block

~r ~ tfTlf I Sri AulOblndo Mars

~-1 1 0 016/ New 0elhi·1~016

NATIONAL COUNCIL OF EDUCATIONAL RESEARCH AND TRAINING

EDUCATIONAL SURVEY DIVISION

NTS EXAM-2016

LIST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED FOR THE A WARD OF NTS SCHOLARSHIP

CATEGORY: GENERAL

773

774

775

3 I I6523

29I6I I7

3816290

Y ASH YARDl-IAN RAIZADA

YUVRAJ GAGNEJA

YUYRAJ SINGHAL

# provisionally selected subject to submission of certificate.

19 I Page

!ff. ~. ~ / Prof. Y. ireekanth

lt'llllffl'.l'1. ~IW-li ~Z.JUl ll111'1 /Head,~illNtYDivision

~~ ~lt~ \3l~~~ ~~ ~l~ ~

NatlO*ll Council of Educational Aasearcll ant Tt81Alf'.9

~ 1'-11, mf'fi{ ~~1 ~ /4lllfk>or. Z.H. Blocil

~ ~ 1Wf I Sri AulOblndO Ma111

~ ~~-1 10 016 /New Oeltri-1'°016

 

 

 


 

 

Aryan Classes

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com

Tel: 01164591988