Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NTSE NSE NIFT SCRA - NDA CLAT IIT/AIEEE MEDICAL OLYMPIAD
GRE TOEFL IAS/IPS JRF/NET GATE MBA IIT.JAM GMAT
NDA AStar SIA KVPY RMO NSEJS NSEP NSEC NSEB NSEA HBCSE SAT
Studying in school: Select your class

NTSE

NTSE (National Talent Search Examination) - Telangana

NTSE

cutoff: 118 - 122

NTSE 2017 2nd stage corresponde course + Mock Papers: Click here

NTSE 2017 2nd stage Guaranteed Course: Click here

NTSE 2nd stage previous year papers: Click here

First stage cutoff to be predicted in 3 steps: 1st cutoff After 4 days, 2nd - after 1 week, 3rd after 2 weeks/final official answer key
NTSE First stage result Updates

NTSE First stage predicted cut off 

- Students are requested to kindly fill up the online form after the ntse first stage exam so that we can predict the cutoff.

 

 

NTSE 2016 - 2017

Exam on 6th Nov 2016

Last Date: 31st AUg 2016

Form: Click herRs 100

Aplication submitted to DEO's.

For Correspondence course : Click here

 


 

NTSE 2016 second stage 4 weeks program in Delhi, Mumbai and Kanpur in April 2016. Click here for details .

 

2nd stage correspondence courses: Click here

NTSE 2015 - 2016 Telangana result declared


A. GENERAL CATEGORY 114
B. SC CATEGORY 96
C. ST CATEGORY 103
D. PH CATEGORY 75

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED
SNO ROLLNO CNAME
FNAME
***********************************************************************************************************
13-February-2016
46161501144 HARSHITHA KOLUKULURU
MOHANA NAIDU KOLUKULURU
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
1 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161504234 MUDAVATH VAISHANAVI
MUDAVATH MOHAN SINGH
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST
2 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161505192 NADIMPALLI NIVEDITA
N VENKATESHWAR VARMA
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
3 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161505194 JYOTHSNA NEERUDI
N PRAKASHAM
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
4 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161507093 G V S PRAVEEN
G VENKATESWARA RAO
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
5 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161507107 JATOTH SHIVA TARUN
JATOTH RAMACHANDRU
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
6 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161507108 KARTHIKEYA JATOTH
HARJI JATOTH
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST
7 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161507118 K HEMANTH REDDY
K S C REDDY
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
8 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED ***********************************************************************************************************
SNO ROLLNO CNAME
FNAME
***********************************************************************************************************
13-February-2016
46161507136 KUPPA KOUNDINYA
K RAVI SANKAR
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
9 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161507192 P SUJAY
P MANOHAR
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
10 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161507258 ARCHANA KUTUMBAKA
VENKATA MADHU BABU
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
11 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161520270 NIKHIL Y
Y R D SRINIVAS
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
12 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161521004 Z SHIVAJI
ANIL
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
13 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161521005 CHAITANYA KATRE
ANIL KATRE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
14 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161521007 B PREETHAM BABU
ASHOK BABU
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
15 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161521008 P ANUJSAI
ASHOKSAI
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
16 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED ***********************************************************************************************************
SNO ROLLNO CNAME
FNAME
***********************************************************************************************************
13-February-2016
46161521023 A HRUTHIK GOUD
DHANUJAY GOUD
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
17 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161521024 D KAUSHIKAN
S DINAKARAN
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
18 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161521032 G SAI KUMAR
GANGA REDDY
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
19 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161521051 N SUDHAMSHU KARTHIK REDDY
N KISHAN REDDY
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
20 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161521064 M PAVAN KUMAR
M VENKAT RAO
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
21 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161521068 P SAI KEERTHAN REDDY
MADHAVA REDDY
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
22 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161521070 B SAINITHIN
MAHENDER
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
23 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161521072 P PRADEEP KUMAR REDDY
P MAHIPAL REDDY
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
24 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED ***********************************************************************************************************
SNO ROLLNO CNAME
FNAME
***********************************************************************************************************
13-February-2016
46161521131 PIPPIRI DEEPIKA
PIPPIRI SHEKAR
SELECTION CATEGORY : PHC
25 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161521152 G VENKATESHWAR REDDY
RAJI REDDY
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
26 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161521157 R BHARATH CHANDRA
RAMANJANEYULU
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
27 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161521159 M KOUSHIK
RAMCHANDRAIAH
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
28 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161521162 RAJAN KUMAR
RAMSANEHI RAY YADAV
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
29 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161521163 G SHASHANK
RAMU
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
30 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161521164 C GOWTHAM
RAMULU
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
31 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161521201 P DATTATHREYA
SHEKER
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
32 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED ***********************************************************************************************************
SNO ROLLNO CNAME
FNAME
***********************************************************************************************************
13-February-2016
46161521210 P MEGHNATH
SRINIVAS
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
33 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161521212 J SAI KIRAN
SRINIVAS
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
34 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161521251 T KARTHIK
VEERANNA
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
35 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161521256 E NUTHANTEJA
E VENKATANARAYANA REDDY
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
36 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522011 CH AVINASH
AMRUTHARAO
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
37 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522012 K RANJITH RATHOD
ANGUR
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
38 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522013 ARYAN CHOUHAN
ANIL CHOUHAN
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
39 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522029 L MUKESH KUMAR
BALYA NAIK
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST
40 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED ***********************************************************************************************************
SNO ROLLNO CNAME
FNAME
***********************************************************************************************************
13-February-2016
46161522030 B SRINIVAS NAYAK
BANSILAL NAYAK
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST
41 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522059 M DHANUSH
DANIEL
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
42 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522065 R TARUN KUMAR
DOODRAM
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
43 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522098 CH TARUN
HARIPRASAD
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
44 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522099 A KALYAN SINGH
HARISING
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
45 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522106 K ROHITH REDDY
K BAPU REDDY
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
46 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522117 T KALYAN NAIK
KARUNAKAR NAIK
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
47 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522128 A SANDEEP
KRISHNA
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST
48 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED ***********************************************************************************************************
SNO ROLLNO CNAME
FNAME
***********************************************************************************************************
13-February-2016
46161522130 J MAHESH
KRISHNA
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
49 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522161 K NIKHIL
NARESH
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
50 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522164 M RUTHVIK
NARSIMLU
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
51 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522166 V OMKAR
ODDENNA
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST
52 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522167 G VISHNUVARDHAN
PENTYA
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
53 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522168 P SAHILKUMAR
PRABHAKAR
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST
54 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522171 U RAJAT
RAHUL
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
55 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522185 D NIKHILNAGENDRA
RAMASWAMY
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
56 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED ***********************************************************************************************************
SNO ROLLNO CNAME
FNAME
***********************************************************************************************************
13-February-2016
46161522193 RATHOD MANOJ NAIK
RATHOD RAMDAS
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST
57 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522194 P ANOOP
RAVI
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
58 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522196 M DINESH
RAVI BABU
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
59 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522199 N SHIVASAI
RAVINDER
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
60 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522205 P VISHWAKIRAN
SAHEBRAO
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
61 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522206 K JAYADEEP REDDY
SAIDI REDDY
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
62 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522207 V HARSHAVARDHAN
SAILU
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST
63 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522208 CH MANTHAN KUMAR
SANDEEP KUMAR
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
64 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED ***********************************************************************************************************
SNO ROLLNO CNAME
FNAME
***********************************************************************************************************
13-February-2016
46161522213 N AYUSH
SATISH
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
65 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522214 D AVINASH BABU
SATYANARAYANA
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
66 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522217 A BHARATH
SAYANNA
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
67 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522218 N NAGARAJU
SHANKARIAH
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
68 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522221 A VISHNU
SHIVAJIRAO
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
69 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522229 P CHETANANAND
SRINIVAS
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
70 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522248 KOLUKULA AKSHITH SAI
THIRUPATHI
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
71 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161522259 S SAITEJA
VIJAY KUMAR
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
72 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED ***********************************************************************************************************
SNO ROLLNO CNAME
FNAME
***********************************************************************************************************
13-February-2016
46161522261 CH THARUNRAJ
YADAGIRI
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
73 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161526207 YASH GARG
SANJAY GARG
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
74 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161527070 DUDYALA VAMSHIDHAR REDDY
D SATYANARAYANA REDDY
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
75 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161528129 L SIRI VERMA
L MADHUSUDAN
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
76 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161530039 BJSS KRISHNA SAI
B V RAMESH BABU
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
77 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161534018 B PRAVEEN
B KISHAN
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST
78 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161534137 P V G H NIHAR
P V CHANDRA SEKHAR
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
79 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161534138 R SREE HARSHA REDDY
R SREEKANTH REDDY
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
80 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED ***********************************************************************************************************
SNO ROLLNO CNAME
FNAME
***********************************************************************************************************
13-February-2016
46161537002 A UDAY KIRAN REDDY
A BALA GANGI REDDY
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
81 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161538119 VINAYAKA SRIVARDHAN G
LAXMAN RAO GOSULA
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
82 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161538125 M SAHA SREEJA
M BALAIAH
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
83 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161542005 CHAVAN KAMAL ROSHAN NAIK
CHAVAN SYAMRAJ NAIK
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST
84 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161542121 KONEDALA SAHITHI
K KRISHNA
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
85 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161547040 CHILAKALA SAHITI
CHILAKALA VIJAYKUMAR
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
86 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161547193 IPSITA SINGH
RANA AMARENDRA KR DEEPAK
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
87 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161548170 ANUBHAV DUBEY
SHYAM NARAYAN DUBEY
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
88 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED ***********************************************************************************************************
SNO ROLLNO CNAME
FNAME
***********************************************************************************************************
13-February-2016
46161553054 PALEM MANEESH REDDY G
GONEGARY CHINNA REDDY
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
89 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161556039 CHAKARAGALLA RAJU
CHAKARAGALLA GOPAL
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
90 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161601002 KADUKUNTLA POORNIMA
K RAJASHEKHAR
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
91 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161601099 P V SRI RAM
P V SREENIVAS
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
92 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161601100 ANAND TREHAN
RAJEEV TREHAN
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
93 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161601210 M MAHEETH REDDY
M MADDILETI REDDY
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
94 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161601211 NALAM SAI AMRIT
N S R MURTHY
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
95 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161602080 SHAIK SAMEENA TASNEEM
SYED BASHA SHAIK
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
96 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED ***********************************************************************************************************
SNO ROLLNO CNAME
FNAME
***********************************************************************************************************
13-February-2016
46161602205 SRI SINDHU GUNTURI
SURYA RAMACHANDRA VARMA
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
97 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161602210 DEVATHOTI TEJASHREE
DEVATHOTI JAYACHANDRUDU
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
98 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161604007 BHEEMANENI ROSHITHA SAI
B SRINIVAS RAO
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
99 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161607082 S PHANI SAI PRANAV
S S N MURTHY
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
100 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161607102 GATTU MYTRAYA
GATTU RAMBHAV
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
101 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161607106 UTSAV DEEP
GANESH PRASAD SAHU
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
102 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161611082 MANAAL SONI
MADHU SUDAN SONI
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
103 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161613007 ABHINEET ANAND
SADAY PRASAD SINGH
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
104 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED ***********************************************************************************************************
SNO ROLLNO CNAME
FNAME
***********************************************************************************************************
13-February-2016
46161613121 KARINGALA SURAJ RAJ
K S NAGARAJ
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
105 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161613124 KISHAN SINHA
SANJAY PRASAD SINHA
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
106 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161613244 SAILI MYANA
SRINIVAS MYANA
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
107 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161616057 LOKESH PARAS MANDLECHA
PARAS H MANDLECHA
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
108 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161617018 ANMOL REDDY MEKALA
RAYAPPA REDDY
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
109 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161617043 B DHANUSH PRABHU
B SATHISH PRABHU
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
110 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161617077 JAYASURYA MUKTEVI
SHANKAR MUKTEVI
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
111 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161617087 DASU SRIVISHNU
DASU HRISHIKESA RAO
SELECTION CATEGORY : PHC
112 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED ***********************************************************************************************************
SNO ROLLNO CNAME
FNAME
***********************************************************************************************************
13-February-2016
46161617125 L PRIYANKA
L RAGHU BABU
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
113 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161617127 SHIVANGI DWIVEDI
RAKESH DWIVEDI
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
114 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161617131 RISHIKA VARMA K
SEETHARAMA RAJU K V
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
115 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161617177 B V S SUDHINDRA
B S K S V SUBRAHMANYAM
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
116 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161617183 M VENKATA SAI SAMARTHA
M SAI CHAKRADHAR
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
117 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161619002 MALOTH MAHEER
M R NAIK
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
118 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161619125 SOHAM MUKHERJEE
DEBABRATA MUKHERJEE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
119 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46161802049 P ROHITH
P NAGABUSHNAM
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
120 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED ***********************************************************************************************************
SNO ROLLNO CNAME
FNAME
***********************************************************************************************************
13-February-2016
46162102037 B VARUNTEJ
B VENKATRAM
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST
121 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46162102111 GUGULOTHU VENKATESH
G DASARATHA
SELECTION CATEGORY : PHC
122 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46162109037 ABHINAV GOUD BINGI
SURYANARAYANA GOUD BINGI
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
123 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46162109107 RISHYANTH KONDRA
SURESH KONDRA
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
124 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46162115006 A SAI ANURAGREDDY
A THIRUPATHI REDDY
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
125 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46162116001 ANTHIREDDY SAHITH REDDY
ANTHIREDDY ANJI REDDY
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
126 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46162116089 J SAI NISHITH
J VENKATESHWAR RAO
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
127 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46162116257 T MOURYA
T PRAVEEN KUMAR
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
128 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED ***********************************************************************************************************
SNO ROLLNO CNAME
FNAME
***********************************************************************************************************
13-February-2016
46162116268 VALASINGAM POOJITH
V SURESH BABU
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
129 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46162206143 KONDA SRUTHI
KONDA SAMELU
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
130 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46162208021 THAPASWINI KOTA
THIRUPAIAH KOTA
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
131 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46162301096 ARPULA BHUMIKA
ARPULA JANAIAH
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
132 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46162308188 GAJULA JIGEESHA
GAJULA CHANDRA SHEKAR
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
133 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46162318274 GUNDETI SHARATH CHANDRA
GUNDETI SATHYANARAYANA
SELECTION CATEGORY : PHC
134 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46162319220 KALAKONDA SUSHMA
KALAKONDA RAMAIAH
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
135 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
46162321094 VEDALA SAI ASHOK
BALA SUBRAMANYAM
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
136 -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED ***********************************************************************************************************
SNO ROLLNO CNAME
FNAME
***********************************************************************************************************
13-February-2016
NOTE : 1. MARKS OBTAINED IN "LCT" ARE TAKEN INTO ACCOUNT FOR 2. MERIT LIST IS PREPARED BASING ON THE TOTAL MARKS 3. CUT OFF MARKS SCRUTINIZED BY NTSS CELL NEW DELHI A. GENERAL CATEGORY 114
B. SC CATEGORY 96
C. ST CATEGORY 103
D. PH CATEGORY 75


A. GENERAL CATEGORY 114
B. SC CATEGORY 96
C. ST CATEGORY 103
D. PH CATEGORY 75

Download pdf file: click here

 


 

 

First stage official answer key - Exam held in Nov 2015

 

As per our extimate predicted cutoff for NTSE 2015 -2016 for the state: 15

NTSE First stage result Updates

NTSE First stage predicted cut off 

- Students are requested to kindly fill up the online form after the ntse first stage exam so that we can predict the cutoff.

 

NTSE 2015 2nd stage answer key : Click here

Students are requested to fill the form so that we can predict the expected cutoff: click here

STUDENTS CAN ENROLL FOR NTSE SECOND STAGE COURSES AND TEST Series : Click here

NTSE 2015 first stage result :

a.   General Category      104 b.      SC Category      92 c.      ST Category      92 d.      PH Category      74

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2014-15 TELANGANA STATE
FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST
===================================================================================================
SNO          ROLL NO.          CName                                                 SCHOOL ADDRESS                                                      CASTE                MARKS
FNAME                                                                                                                                                                      PH
===================================================================================================
1          246151401078         G PREMSAI                                            BRILLIANT GRAMMAR HIGH SCHOOL                             GEN             77
G VISHWANATH                                       MAKTHAL                                                                                                ORTHO
SELECTION CATEGORY : PHC                                       MAHABOOBNAGAR 509208
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2          246151501212         T SHREYA REDDY                                     D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL                                                GEN             105
T VISHNUVARDHAN REDDY                          VV NAGAR COLONY                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      KUKATPALLY HYDERABAD 500072
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3          246151503009         A V P GOWRI NATH GUPTA                     NARAYANA OLYMPIAD SCHOOL                                           GEN             105
A V S S K S GUPTA                                ADDAGUTTA OPP                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      JNTU KUKATPALLY HYDERABAD 500072
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4          246151503039         N CHARAN TEJA                                   DKREDDY TOWERS NARAYANA CONCEPT                              GEN             107


N HARINADHA BABU
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN


SCHOOL KUKATPALLY
HYDERABAD 500072


NONE


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5          246151503057         G DIVYA                                              NARAYANA OLYMPIAD SCHOOL                                           GEN             105
G RAMESH                                             PLOT NO-60, ADDAGUTTA OPP JN                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      TU KPHB COLONY RR DIST 500072
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6          246151503155         S NIKHIL CHOWDARY                            NARAYANA CONCEPT SCHOOL                                           GEN             106
S SREENIVASULU                                     KUKATPALLY                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      HYDERABAD
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7          246151505073         LAXMI RACHANA BANOTH                            SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                      ST             110
VENKATA RAMANA BANOTH                         PLOT NO-6 BESIDE PO BALAJI NAGAR                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      KUKATPALLY HYDERABAD 500072
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8          246151505102         MOUNIK V V S S                                    SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                     GEN             114
V NAGABHUSHANA RAO                              PLOT NO-6 BESIDE PO BALAJI NAGAR                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      KUKATPALLY HYDERABAD 500072
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9          246151505237         A VINAYA SURYAVARDHAN                           SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                     GEN             114
A L D M K SHARMA                                PLOT 3AND4 SARDAR PATEL NAGAR                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      NIZAMPET X ROAD HYDERABAD TS 500085
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10          246151506123         MULAKALA SAI SHASHANK                      SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                     GEN             105
MVV PRASAD                                          PLOT NO-6 BESIDE PO                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      KUKATPALLY HYDERABAD 500072
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11          246151506220         VENKAT NIKHIL KOTAGIRI                       SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                     GEN             109
PRAVEEN KUMAR KOTAGIRI                         PLOT NO-6 BESIDE PO BALAJI NAGAR                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      KUKATPALLY HYDERABAD 500072
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12          246151507049         DEVARAPALLI BHAGYA SREE                   VIGNAN VIDYALAYAM                                                   SC             94
SUDARSANA RAO                                     NIZAMPET                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC                                         KUKATPALLY HYDERABAD
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
13          246151507205         T MAHENDRA                                          VIGNAN BO TREE SCHOOL                                           SC             95
T RAMANAIAH                                         NIZAMPET RANGAREDDY DIST                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC                                         TELANGANA 500090
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
14          246151516099         MALLADI SREE ADITYA                           DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL                                                  GEN             104
M SRINIVAS CHAKRAVARTHY                  CHANDRAGIRI COLONY                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      SAFILGUNDA SECUNDERABAD
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
15          246151516188         VINAY VIKRAMADITYA                            DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL                                               GEN             110
TAPAS KUMAR PANDA                                SECUNDERABAD SURVEYNO-625                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      TARBUND SIKH VILLAGE 500003
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2014-15 TELANGANA STATE
FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST
===================================================================================================
SNO          ROLL NO.          CName                                                 SCHOOL ADDRESS                                                      CASTE                MARKS
FNAME                                                                                                                                                                      PH
===================================================================================================
16          246151518116         R NIKHITHA                                         SRICHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                       ST             94
R BARAPSINGH                                        UMA NAGAR BUS DEPOT                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST                                         MEDCHAL HYDERABAD 501401
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
17          246151519207         SAI KRISHNAREDDY MADDI                     SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                     GEN             82
CHANDRAKANTHREDDY                             BESIDE EMRI GUNDLAPOCHAM PALLY                                                                                                ORTHO
SELECTION CATEGORY : PHC                                       MEDCHAL RR DIST 500014
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
18          246151520082         KS PAVAN RAJ                                      SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                      SC             94
SHIVARAJ                                              BESIDE EMRI                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC                                         GUNDLAPOCHAMPALLY MEDCHAL RR DIST 501401
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
19          246151520085         PRUTHVI RAJ NENAVATH                       SRICHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                       ST             97
BADYA NAIK N                                      BESIDE EMRI GUNDLAPOCHAM PALLY                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST                                         MEDCHAL RR DIST 500014
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
20          246151520089         THIRUKOVELA RAHUL                                SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                      SC             99
M MANOHAR                                          BESIDE EMRI GUNDLAPOCHAMPALLY                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC                                         MEDCHAL RR DIST 501401
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
21          246151520092         RISHIPRIYATAM BOLLAM                        SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                      SC             108
RAJESHWAR                                          BESIDE EMRI                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      GUNDLAPOCHAMPALLY RR DIST TELANGANA 500014
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
22          246151520093         RISHIKESH SAGGIDI                              SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                      SC             103
RAJANNA S                                            BESIDE EMRI GUNDLAPOCHAMPALLY                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC                                         MEDCHAL RR DIST 500014
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
23          246151520095         ROHITH MANEPALLY                                  SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                      SC             113
GUNAPRASAD                                         BESIDE EMRI                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      GUNDLAPOCHAMPALLY MEDCHAL RR DIST 500014
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
24          246151520096         SAI PRASAD JADHAV                             SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                      ST             110
SHESHARAO                                          BESIDE EMRI GUNDLAPOCHAMPALLY                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      MEDCHAL RR DIST 500014
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
25          246151520098         SAIRAJ CHINTHALA                               SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                      SC             101
YADAGIRI                                            BESIDE EMRI GUNDLAPOCHAMPALLY                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC                                         MEDCHAL RR DIST 500014
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
26          246151521027         ANIRUDDHA KARAJGI                            KENNEDY HIGH THE GLOBAL SCHOOL                           GEN             106
JAYANT KARAJGI                                  BACHUPALLY                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500090
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
27          246151524066         DWAIPAYAN BHATTACHARYYA                      VIKAS THE CONCEPT SCHOOL                                      GEN             105
NILOTPAL BHATTACHARYYA                         BACHUPALLY OFF MIYAPUR                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      KUKATPALLY HYDERABAD 500090
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
28          246151525128         R M V S R PRAFFUL                               SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                     GEN             105
R V V SATYANARAYANA                          PLOT NO 367,368                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      KAVURI HILLS HYDERABAD 500081
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
29          246151525165         P PAVAN CHAITANYA                             SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                     GEN             110
PYB RAJESH KUMAR                                  PLOT NO 367AND368                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      KAVURI HILL MADHAPUR HYDERABAD 500081
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
30          246151525200         P SAI VENKAT KUSHAL                           SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                     GEN             106
P RAVI SHANKAR NAIDU                         PLOT NO-3674368, KAVURI HILLMADHAPUR                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      HYDERABAD 500081

 

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2014-15 TELANGANA STATE
FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST
===================================================================================================
SNO          ROLL NO.          CName                                                 SCHOOL ADDRESS                                                      CASTE                MARKS
FNAME                                                                                                                                                                      PH
===================================================================================================
31          246151537019         BANAVATH THARUN                                  NARAYANA OLYMPIAD SCHOOL                                           ST             99
BANAVATH BALRAM                                   5-98 TSR COMPLEX MEERPET                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST                                         SAROOR NAGAR MD RR DIST 500097
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
32          246151537217         SRIHAAS SARIPALLI                               PANINEEYA MAHAVIDYALAYA                                               SC             95
S THOMAS                                             PUBLIC SCHOOL                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC                                         V V NAGAR DSNR RR DIST 500060
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
33          246151538254         MVSN PRANEETH                                     NARAYANA ETECHNO SCHOOL                                           GEN             110
MJS PRASAD                                          H NO-16-11-740 MUNCIPAL COLONY                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      GADDIANNARAM HYDERABAD 500060
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
34          246151539012         MANTHATI AKSHITHA                             SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL                                              SC             95
MANTHATI GOVERDHAN                             PLOT NO 2AND3/A NH-9                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC                                         LBNAGAR RR DIST TELANGANA 500074
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
35          246151539017         DHARANIPATHI ANANYA                              SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL                                             GEN             111
D VENKATESHWAR RAO                             PLOT NO 2AND3/A NH-9 LBNAGAR                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500074
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
36          246151539127         KESRI RUSHITH REDDY                          SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL                                             GEN             107
K KARUNAKAR REDDY                                PLOT NO-2AND3/A NH-9                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      LBNAGAR HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500074
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
37          246151539171         P SHREYA REDDY                                     SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL                                             GEN             112
P SANJEEVA REDDY                                  PLOT NO 2 AND 3/A NH-9 LBNAGAR                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      HYDERABAD RR DIST TELANGANA 500074
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
38          246151539192         SAVALA SWETHA                                      SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL                                              SC             94
SAVALA CHAITANYA                                   PLOT NO 2AND3/A NH-9                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC                                         LB NAGAR HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500074
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
39          246151539195         GUGULOTH TARUN                                  SRICHAITANYA SCHOOL PLOT                                       ST             95
G BALAJI                                             NO 2 AND 3/A NH-9 LBNAGAR                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST                                         HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500074
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
40          246151543084         K DEEKSHITH RATHOD                               FIITJEE SCHOOL                                                         ST             92
K SURESH                                             16-11-740/5/A/B GADDIANARAM                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST                                         DILSUKNAGAR HYDERABAD 500060
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
41          246151543152         N RAMYA                                               NARAYANA OLYMPIAD SCHOOL                                           GEN             113
V S NARAYANA SWAMI                           H NO 23-27 KRISHNAVENI NAGAR                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      KOTHAPET HYDERABAD 500060
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
42          246151543188         P SAI BHARATH REDDY                          NARAYANA OLYMPIAD SCHOOL                                           GEN             106
P VASU DEVA REDDY                             HNO-23-27, KRISHNAVENI NAGAR                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      KOTHAPET, HYDERABAD 500060
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
43          246151546147         PRANJALI VATSALAYA                            THE HYDERABAD PUBLIC SCHOOL                                        SC             92
RAJESH KUMAR                                       3-8-182 MAIN ROAD                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC                                         RAMANTHAPUR HYDERABAD 500013
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
44          246151547047         DEVALLA MANSI DINESH                         NARAYANA CONCEPT SCHOOL                                           GEN             104
DEVALLA DINESH                                  GOPAL RAO COMPLEX                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      NEAR IG STATUE OLD ALWAL 500015
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
45          246151549007         ANTHARAPU SAI PRASHANTH                        SRICHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                       SC             92
ANTHARAPU YADAIAH                                1-2/1 HYDERSHAKOTE SUNCITY                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC                                         RAJENDRANAGAR RR DIST 500008

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2014-15 TELANGANA STATE
FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST
===================================================================================================
SNO          ROLL NO.          CName                                                 SCHOOL ADDRESS                                                      CASTE                MARKS
FNAME                                                                                                                                                                      PH
===================================================================================================
46          246151602117         AKHIL ARZA                                         FIITJEE SCHOOL ANANDARCADE                                  GEN             106
ARZA SUDHAKAR                                     8-3-897/5/1 YELLAREDDYGUDA                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      HYDERABAD 500016
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
47          246151602123         P AMSHUMAAN VARMA                               FIITJEE SCHOOL                                                        GEN             107
P VIJA BABU                                         8-3-897/5/1 YELLAREDDYGODA                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      HYDERABAD 500016
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
48          246151602138         JAYA MADHAV JUPALLI                          FIITJEE SCHOOL                                                        GEN             104
J V R NARASIMHA RAO                           8-3-897/5/1                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      YELLAREDDYGUDA AMEERPET HYDERABAD 500016
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
49          246151602141         KOVVURI JAYENDRA REDDY                         FIITJEE SCHOOL                                                        GEN             121
KOVVURI RAGHUNADHA REDDY                    8-3-897/5/1                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      YELLAREDDY GUDA HYDERABAD 500016
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
50          246151602144         K V K KARTHIKEYAN                              FIITJEE SCHOOL                                                        GEN             111
K V D LINGESWARA RAO                        8-3-897/5/1 YELLAREDDY GUDA                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      HYDERABAD 500016
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
51          246151604052         VADHRI SURYAGANESH                              NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL                                                 GEN             106
VADHRI RAVISHANKAR                               HNO-3-6-64 SKYLINE ENCLAVE                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      BASHEERBAGH HYDERABAD 500029
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
52          246151604057         K S R K CHAKDRAVARTHY                      NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL                                                 GEN             105
K RANGA RAJAN                                      H NO 3-6-64, SKYLINE ENCLAVE                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      BASHEERBAGH HYDERABAD 500029
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
53          246151604119         SUMAANTA VINAYAK MUNDE                         FIITJEE SCHOOL                                                        GEN             105
VINAYAK MUNDE                                      HNO-3-5-596/A                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      VITTALWADI NARAYANAGUDA HYDERABAD 500029
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
54          246151604149         P ABHIGNA SAI                                     FIITJEE SCHOOL                                                        GEN             105
P SARWESVAR REDDY                               3-5-596/A VITTALWADI                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      NARAYANGUDA HYDERABAD 500029
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
55          246151604172         M V A SUHAS KUMAR                             NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL                                                 GEN             108
M SUDHEER KUMAR                                  3-6-64 SKYLINE ENCLAVE                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      BASHEERABAGH HYDERABAD 500029
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
56          246151604177         T S SHARAN                                                                                                                       GEN             107
T PREMANANDA RAO                                 SKYLINE AND STERLING ENCLAVE                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      HIMAYATH NAGAR HYDERABAD 500029
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
57          246151604197         K RITHIK REDDY                                   NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL                                                 GEN             110
K DILIP KUMAR                                     3-6-64 SKYLINE AND STERLING ENCLAVE                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      BASHEERABAG HYDERABAD 500029
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
58          246151604202         D VARUN TEJA CHOWDARY                         SKYLINE AND STERLINE ENCLAVE                                 GEN             111
D RAVINDER                                           H NO-3-6-64                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      BASHEERABAGH HYDERABAD 500029
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
59          246151604207         RISHAV JAIN                                        NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL                                                 GEN             109
RAJESH KUMAR JAIN                             3-6-64 SYLINE AND STERLING                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      ENCLAVE HYDERABAD 500029
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
60          246151604224         C R NARASIMHA KRISHNA SAI                  FITJEE SCHOOL                                                         GEN             114
C K RAVI KUMAR                                   3-5-596 VITTALWADI                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      NARAYANAGUDA HYDERABAD 500029
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2014-15 TELANGANA STATE
FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST
===================================================================================================
SNO          ROLL NO.          CName                                                 SCHOOL ADDRESS                                                      CASTE                MARKS
FNAME                                                                                                                                                                      PH
===================================================================================================
61          246151604227         C HARSHA VARDHAN REDDY                        NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL                                                 GEN             105
C SRINIVAS REDDY                               HNO-3-6-64 SKYLINE ENCLAVE                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      BASHEERBAGH500029 HYDERABAD
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
62          246151604232         R NIKHIL REDDY                                   NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL                                                 GEN             109
R LAXMI KANTH                                    3-6-64 SKYLINE AND STERLING ENCLAVE                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      BASHEERABAGH HYDERABAD 500029
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
63          246151605008         B ANIL KUMAR                                      FIITJEE SCHOOL                                                        GEN             109
B KRISHNA PRASAD                               DOOR NO-3-596 BILGIRAMI TOWER                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      HIMAYATH NAGAR HYDERABAD 500029
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
64          246151605103         T MAANASA GUPTA                                   NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL                                                 GEN             105
T RAGHU                                              ASHOK NAGAR                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      HYDERABAD 500020
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
65          246151605203         SYEDA RANIYA HAMEED                              NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL                                                 GEN             104
SYED ABDUL HAMEED                                ASHOK NAGAR                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      HYDERABAD 500020
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
66          246151605206         RUDRAVARAM VAISHNAVI                            NARAYANA OLYMPIAD SCHOOL                                           GEN             105
RUDRAVARAM MAHESH                              HNO 1-10-193 STREET NO-07,                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      ASHOK NAGAR HYDERABAD 500020
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
67          246151607030         LAKKIMSETTI ARNAV THRINATH               SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL                                             GEN             109
L V KRISHNAM RAJU                              7-1-621/280 ABOVE SBH                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      SR NAGAR HYDERABAD 500038
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
68          246151607038         G BHAVITHA CHOWDARY                            SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL                                             GEN             111
DAMODAR NAIDU                                     7-1-621/280 ABOVE                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      SBH SRNAGAR HYDERABAD 500038
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
69          246151607046         R S V NISHANTH SHARMA                       SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL                                             GEN             109
NARASIMHA MURTHY                                 7-1-621/280 ABOVE                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      SBH SR NAGAR HYDERABAD 500038
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
70          246151607054         B RUSHIK VARDHAN REDDY                    SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL                                             GEN             106
B SIVA RAMI REDDY                               7-1-621/280, ABOVE SBH,                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      SR NAGAR HYDERABAD 500038
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
71          246151607121         KAUSHIK ARCOT                                      BHARATIYA VIDYA BHAVANS PUBLIC                              GEN             104


ARCOT SURESH
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN


VIDYA SHRAMI SCHOOL
JUBILEEHILLS HYDERABAD 500096


NONE


---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
72          246151607174         K SAILESH                                           SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL                                             GEN             107
K CHANDRA SEKHAR                                 7-1-621/280 ABOVE SBH, SR NAGAR                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      HYDERABAD 500038
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
73          246151608134         G VIJNATHA SAMEERA                           NARAYANA ENGLISH MEDIUM HIGH SCHOOL                   GEN             110
G B GANGADHARA RAO                              D NO-8-3-952/1 0/10                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      PUNJAGUTTA HYDERABAD 500073
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
74          246151609006         R VARSHA REDDY                                     NARAYANA ENGLISH MEDIUM HIGH SCHOOL                   GEN             109
R MAHIPAL REDDY                                D NO-8-3-952/10/10                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      PUNJAGUTTA HYDERABAD 500073
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
75          246151610074         K V MRIDULA                                        SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL                                             GEN             109
K V APPAJEE                                        OPP AMS ADIKMET                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      VIDYANAGAR HYDERABAD 500044

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2014-15 TELANGANA STATE
FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST
===================================================================================================
SNO          ROLL NO.          CName                                                 SCHOOL ADDRESS                                                      CASTE                MARKS
FNAME                                                                                                                                                                      PH
===================================================================================================
76          246151610084         VARAALI CHAWLA                                     SRICHAITANYA SCHOOL                                                   GEN             106
VINOD KUMAR CHAWLA                              OPP AM SADIKMET, VIDYANAGAR                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      HYDERABAD 500044
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
77          246151610312         P BHANU SREE                                        SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL                                             GEN             105
P RAJA NARENDER                                   NALLAKUNTA                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500044
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
78          246151610320         MARAM SUMANTH                                    SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL                                             GEN             104
MARAM NARSIMHAM                                  OPP AMS ADIKMET                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      VIDYANAGAR HYDERABAD 500044
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
79          246151611203         K VAMSHIKA                                           NAARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL                                                ST             95
K RAJKUMAR                                          10-2-169 NEW MAREDPALLY                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST                                         SECUNDERABAD TELANGANA 500026
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
80          246151611211         B JHANSI                                             NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL                                                 SC             92
B RAMARAO                                           H NO 10-2-169                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC                                         WEST MARREDPALLY SECUNDERABAD 500026
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
81          246151611222         SAI VAMSHI SAMALA                              NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL                                                 GEN             109
MURALIDHAR SAMALA                                SY NO-58 JAYANAGAR                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      NEW BOWENPALLY SECUNDERABAD 500011
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
82          246151611247         MANEKAR HRITHIK                                SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL                                              SC             92
MANEKAR VEERA RAJU                               #10-3-18/4 OPP OBC                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC                                         EASTMAREDPALLY HYDERABAD 500026
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
83          246151612069         VEERENDRA MARSHAL BUDHI                       FIIT JEE SCHOOL                                                       GEN             105
VEERAIAH BUDHI                                  SYNO-27/1 AOC GATE WEST MAREDPALLY                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      SECUNDERABAD HYDERABAD 500015
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
84          246151612145         AISHWARYA Y                                         NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL                                                 GEN             104
NINGAPPA Y                                           H NO 10-2-169                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      WEST MARREDPALLY SECUNDERABAD 500026
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
85          246151612176         NIVIDH SISTA                                       FIITJEE SCHOOL                                                        GEN             106
MADHUSUDHAN SISTA                               SYNO 27/1 AOC GATE WEST MARREDPALLY                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      SECUNDERABAD T S 500015
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
86          246151612182         K N SIDDHARTH                                    NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL                                                 GEN             108
K V SAI PRASAD                                    12-13-297 STREET NO-9 LANE-1                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      TARNAKA SECUNDERABAD 500017
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
87          246151612186         GADILA SHASHANK REDDY                           FIITJEE SCHOOL                                                        GEN             109
GADILA SRINIVAS REDDY                       SY NO-27/1                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      WEST MARREDPALLY SECUNDERABAD 500015
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
88          246151612189         KUNDAN KUMAR                                      FIITJEE SCHOOL                                                        GEN             104
ARBIND SINGH                                     SY NO 27/1 AOC GATE                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      WESTMAREDPALLY SECUNDERABAD TS 500015
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
89          246151612228         AVINASH KUMAR                                      FIITJEE SCHOOL                                                        GEN             106
DILIP SINGH                                         SY NO-27/1 AOC GATE WEST MARREDPALLY                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      SECUNDERABAD 500015
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
90          246151612234         N MOHAN VAMSI                                                                                                                    GEN             106
N RAVI SEKHAR REDDY                          FIITJEE SCHOOL SYNO-27/1                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      WEST MARREDPALLY SECUNDERABAD 500015
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2014-15 TELANGANA STATE
FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST
===================================================================================================
SNO          ROLL NO.          CName                                                 SCHOOL ADDRESS                                                      CASTE                MARKS
FNAME                                                                                                                                                                      PH
===================================================================================================
91          246151612246         CHANDRA SHEKHAR                                  FIITJEE SCHOOL                                                        GEN             104
RAJ KISHORE PD SINGH                         SY NO 27/1, AOC GATE                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      WEST MARREDPALLY SECUNDERABAD 500015
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
92          246151613194         A RAGHAVENDRA KAUSHIK                          NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL                                                 GEN             112
A JAYARAMACHAR                                    H NO 3-5-926/15 STREET NO-5                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      NARAYANAGUDA HYDERABAD 500029
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
93          246151616096         B RUSHYA SREE REDDY                              SRICHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                      GEN             106
B CHANDRA REDDY                                   HNO 16-2-7-52/123/1/123/A&4/A                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      GADDIANNARAM HYDERABAD 500060
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
94          246151616108         R SHREYA REDDY                                     SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                     GEN             108
R VENKAT REDDY                                     H NO 16-2-752/123/1/123/A AND 4/A                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      GADDIANNARAM HYDERABAD 500060
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
95          246151616115         BHUVANAGIRI PRANATHI                        SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOL                                        GEN             108
B RAVI                                                H NO 16-2-752/123/1/123/AG AND/A                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      GADDIANNARAM HYDERABAD 500060
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
96          246151616118         BHUPATHI NITHISH                               SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                     GEN             107
BHUPATHI VENKATESHWARLU                      H NO-16-2-752/123/1/123/A AND 4/A                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      GADDIANNARAM HYDERABAD 500060
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
97          246151616122         ARNAB MAITI                                        BPDAV SCHOOL MIDHANI TOWNSHIP                             GEN             104
ARUP KUMAR MAITI                               KANCHANBAGH                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500058
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
98          246151616124         GANDI MANI TEJA                                 SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                     GEN             107
GANDI RAMESH                                       H NO-16-2-752/123/1/123/A AND 4/A                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      GADDIANNARAM HYDERABAD 500060
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
99          246151616128         SWASTIK JENA                                     B P D A V SCHOOL MIDHANI                                          GEN             105
DUSMANTA KUMAR JENA                            TOWN SHIP                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      KANCHANBAGH HYDERABAD 500058
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
100         246151616140         K SUDHEERADH                                       BPDAV SCHOOL MIDHANI TOWNSHIP                              SC             99
K SRI KIRAN                                         KANCHANBAGH                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC                                         HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500058
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
101         246151616157         A SAI S S V BHARADWAJ                         SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                     GEN             109
A BHANU PRAKASH                                   H NO 16-2-752/123/1/123/A AND 4/A                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      GADDINNARAM HYDERABAD 500060
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
102         246151616160         N JEEVANA REDDY                                    SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                     GEN             119
N KRISHNA REDDY                                H NO-16-2-752/123/1/123/A AND 4/A                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      GADDIANNARAM HYDERABAD 500060
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
103         246151616175         PINNAPUREDDY DHEERAJ REDDY                  SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                     GEN             116
P SRINIVAS REDDY                                H NO-16-2-752/123/1/123/A AND 4/A                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      GADDIANNARAM 500060
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
104         246151616181         CH SATHVIK                                         SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                     GEN             106
CH VISHWESHWAR RAO                             H NO-16-2-752/123/A AND 4/A                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      GADDIANNARAM 500060
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
105         246152007282         MUKUL R KEMLA                                      PARAMITA HIGH SCHOOL                                             ST             92
RAMKESH MEENA                                     MANKAMMATHOTA                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST                                         KARIMNAGAR 505001
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2014-15 TELANGANA STATE
FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST
===================================================================================================
SNO          ROLL NO.          CName                                                 SCHOOL ADDRESS                                                      CASTE                MARKS
FNAME                                                                                                                                                                      PH
===================================================================================================
106         246152105019         ATLA THARUN TEJA                              ST GABRIELS HIGH SCHOOL                                        GEN             104
RAVINDER                                             FATIMANAGAL                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      WARANGAL TELANGANA 506004
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
107         246152113260         B RISHITHA                                          SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL                                             GEN             110
B SRINIVAS                                          11-27-16 VASAVI COLONY                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      KOTHAWADA WARANGAL 506002
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
108         246152204137         M NIKHIL                                             NEW VISION SCHOOL NEAR                                          ST             96
M VENKATESHWARLU                                NTR STATUE BYPASS ROAD                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST                                         KHAMMAM TELANGANA 507002
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
109         246152204228         SHIVANI JHARPALA                               NEW VISION TEH OLYMPIAD SCHOOL                             ST             97
CHATHRU CHARAN                                   KHAMMAM                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST                                         TELANGANA 507002
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
110         246152207137         M RINEETH                                            SRI CHAITANYA INTERNATIONAL                                    SC             95
M SAMSON                                            OLYMPIAD SCHOOL                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC                                         KHAMMAM 507002
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
111         246152207234         V S N MANIDEEP                                   SRI CHAITANYA INTERNATIONAL OLAMPIAD                    GEN             104
V BHASKAR RAO                                      SCHOOL                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      KHAMMAM 507002
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
112         246152303149         KANDHUKURI BHANUTEJA                           CITY HIGH SCHOOL MG ROAD                                       SC             97
KANDHUKURI SOMASHEKHAR                       SURYAPET                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC                                         NALGONDA DIST TELANGANA 508213
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
113         246152304212         GUMADAVELLY RAMYA                               JAYA HIGH SCHOOL                                                   GEN             104
RAMESH                                               NEHRU NAGAR SURYAPET                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      NALGONDA 508213
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
114         246152304262         DHARAVATH SREEJA                                 JAYA HIGH SCHOOL                                                    ST             99
VASRAM                                               NEHRU NAGAR SURYAPET                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST                                         NALGONDA DIST TS 508213
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
115         246152305010         KONATHAM SOWMYA REDDY                       JAYA HIGH SCHOOL                                                   GEN             104
SRINIVAS REDDY                                  NEHRU NAGAR                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      SURYAPET NALGONDA DIST 508213
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
116         246152305023         VOGGU VAMSHI                                       JAYA HIGH SCHOOL                                                    SC             98
VENKANNA                                            NEHRU NAGAR                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC                                         SURYAPET NALGONDA DIST 508213
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
117         246152305055         GADDAM HARSHINI REDDY                          JAYA HIGH SCHOOL                                                   GEN             112
KRISHNA REDDY                                      NEHRU NAGAR SURYAPET                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      NALGONDA DISTRICT 508213
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
118         246152305079         GUNTURU AKANKSHA                                JAYA HIGH SCHOOL                                                    SC             99
BHASKER RAO                                        NEHRU NAGAR SURYAPET                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC                                         NALGONDA DIST 508213
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
119         246152305119         VEMPATI PRATHYUSHA                               JAYA HIGH SCHOOL                                                   GEN             109
DAYAKAR                                              NEHRU NAGAR                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      SURYAPET NALGONDA 508213
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
120         246152305226         KAKKIRENI MANIKANTA                          JAYA HIGH SCHOOL                                                   GEN             105
KAKKIRENI RAJU                                   NEHRUNAGAR SURYAPET                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      NALGONDA DIST 508213
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2014-15 TELANGANA STATE
FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST
===================================================================================================
SNO          ROLL NO.          CName                                                 SCHOOL ADDRESS                                                      CASTE                MARKS
FNAME                                                                                                                                                                      PH
===================================================================================================
121         246152305239         THOTLA BHANUSATHWIK                            JAYA HIGH SCHOOL                                                   GEN             106
VENKATESWARLU                                    NEHRU NAGAR                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      SURYAPET NALGONDA 508213
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
122         246152310201         KANCHERLA SRINIVASA PAVAN                SHIVANI HIGH SCHOOL                                               GEN             76
KANCHERLA RANJITH                                SHIVAJI NAGAR MIRYALGUDA                                                                                                ORTHO
SELECTION CATEGORY : PHC                                       NALGONDA TELANGANA 508207
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
123         246152312073         ALASAKANI RAKESH KUMAR                          SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                     GEN             108
A SRINIVASA RAO                                 SRI NAGAR COLONY KODAD                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      NALGONDA DIST TELANGANA 508206
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
124         246152312239         THRIPURAMALLU SUMANTH                         SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL                                     GEN             110
T Y L N SWAMY                                     SRI NAGAR COLONY                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN                                      KODAD NALGONDA 508206
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
125         246152313059         MIANAMPATI VIGNESHWARI                    SRM HIGH SCHOOL                                                        GEN             74
M RAMREDDY                                         NH-65 BYPASS ROAD                                                                                                ORTHO
SELECTION CATEGORY : PHC                                       KODAD TELANGANA STATE 508206
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
126         246152315122         KODI BALA MURALI KRISHNUDU               TRIVENI HIGH SCHOOL                                                SC             92
K SAIDULU                                           E-M-60 FEET ROAD                                                                                                NONE
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC                                         SURYAPET NALGONDA DIST TELANGANA 508213
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NOTE :     1. MARKS OBTAINED IN "LCT" ARE TAKEN INTO ACCOUNT FOR QUALIFYING PURPOSE ONLY.
2. MERIT LIST IS PREPARED BASING ON THE TOTAL MARKS OBTAINED IN THE "MAT & SAT". 3. CUT OFF MARKS SCRUTINISED BY NTSS CELL NEW DELHI ARE AS FOLLOWES.

a.   General Category      104 b.      SC Category      92 c.      ST Category      92 d.      PH Category      74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2014-15 TELANGANA STATE
FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST
===================================================================================================
ROLL NO. CName
FNAME
SNO SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE MARKS
===================================================================================================
PH
246151401078 G PREMSAI
G VISHWANATH
BRILLIANT GRAMMAR HIGH SCHOOL
MAKTHAL
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHABOOBNAGAR 509208
1
SELECTION CATEGORY : PHC
GEN 77
ORTHO
246151501212 T SHREYA REDDY
T VISHNUVARDHAN REDDY
D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL
VV NAGAR COLONY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KUKATPALLY HYDERABAD 500072
2
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 105
NONE
246151503009 A V P GOWRI NATH GUPTA
A V S S K S GUPTA
NARAYANA OLYMPIAD SCHOOL
ADDAGUTTA OPP
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JNTU KUKATPALLY HYDERABAD 500072
3
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 105
NONE
246151503039 N CHARAN TEJA
N HARINADHA BABU
DKREDDY TOWERS NARAYANA CONCEPT
KSCUHKAOOTLPALLY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HYDERABAD 500072
4
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 107
NONE
246151503057 G DIVYA
G RAMESH
NARAYANA OLYMPIAD SCHOOL
PLOT NO-60, ADDAGUTTA OPP JN
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TU KPHB COLONY RR DIST 500072
5
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 105
NONE
246151503155 S NIKHIL CHOWDARY
S SREENIVASULU
NARAYANA CONCEPT SCHOOL
KUKATPALLY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HYDERABAD
6
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 106
NONE
246151505073 LAXMI RACHANA BANOTH
VENKATA RAMANA BANOTH
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
PLOT NO-6 BESIDE PO BALAJI NAGAR
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KUKATPALLY HYDERABAD 500072
7
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
ST 110
NONE
246151505102 MOUNIK V V S S
V NAGABHUSHANA RAO
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
PLOT NO-6 BESIDE PO BALAJI NAGAR
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KUKATPALLY HYDERABAD 500072
8
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 114
NONE
246151505237 A VINAYA SURYAVARDHAN
A L D M K SHARMA
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
PLOT 3AND4 SARDAR PATEL NAGAR
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NIZAMPET X ROAD HYDERABAD TS 500085
9
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 114
NONE
246151506123 MULAKALA SAI SHASHANK
MVV PRASAD
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
PLOT NO-6 BESIDE PO
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KUKATPALLY HYDERABAD 500072
10
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 105
NONE
246151506220 VENKAT NIKHIL KOTAGIRI
PRAVEEN KUMAR KOTAGIRI
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
PLOT NO-6 BESIDE PO BALAJI NAGAR
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KUKATPALLY HYDERABAD 500072
11
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 109
NONE
246151507049 DEVARAPALLI BHAGYA SREE
SUDARSANA RAO
VIGNAN VIDYALAYAM
NIZAMPET
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KUKATPALLY HYDERABAD
12
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
SC 94
NONE
246151507205 T MAHENDRA
T RAMANAIAH
VIGNAN BO TREE SCHOOL
NIZAMPET RANGAREDDY DIST
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TELANGANA 500090
13
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
SC 95
NONE
246151516099 MALLADI SREE ADITYA
M SRINIVAS CHAKRAVARTHY
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL
CHANDRAGIRI COLONY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SAFILGUNDA SECUNDERABAD
14
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 104
NONE
246151516188 VINAY VIKRAMADITYA
TAPAS KUMAR PANDA
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL
SECUNDERABAD SURVEYNO-625
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TARBUND SIKH VILLAGE 500003
15
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 110
NONE
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2014-15 TELANGANA STATE
FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST
===================================================================================================
ROLL NO. CName
FNAME
SNO SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE MARKS
===================================================================================================
PH
246151518116 R NIKHITHA
R BARAPSINGH
SRICHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
UMA NAGAR BUS DEPOT
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEDCHAL HYDERABAD 501401
16
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST
ST 94
NONE
246151519207 SAI KRISHNAREDDY MADDI
CHANDRAKANTHREDDY
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
BESIDE EMRI GUNDLAPOCHAM PALLY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEDCHAL RR DIST 500014
17
SELECTION CATEGORY : PHC
GEN 82
ORTHO
246151520082 KS PAVAN RAJ
SHIVARAJ
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
BESIDE EMRI
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GUNDLAPOCHAMPALLY MEDCHAL RR DIST 501401
18
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
SC 94
NONE
246151520085 PRUTHVI RAJ NENAVATH
BADYA NAIK N
SRICHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
BESIDE EMRI GUNDLAPOCHAM PALLY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEDCHAL RR DIST 500014
19
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST
ST 97
NONE
246151520089 THIRUKOVELA RAHUL
M MANOHAR
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
BESIDE EMRI GUNDLAPOCHAMPALLY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEDCHAL RR DIST 501401
20
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
SC 99
NONE
246151520092 RISHIPRIYATAM BOLLAM
RAJESHWAR
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
BESIDE EMRI
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GUNDLAPOCHAMPALLY RR DIST TELANGANA 500014
21
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
SC 108
NONE
246151520093 RISHIKESH SAGGIDI
RAJANNA S
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
BESIDE EMRI GUNDLAPOCHAMPALLY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEDCHAL RR DIST 500014
22
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
SC 103
NONE
246151520095 ROHITH MANEPALLY
GUNAPRASAD
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
BESIDE EMRI
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GUNDLAPOCHAMPALLY MEDCHAL RR DIST 500014
23
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
SC 113
NONE
246151520096 SAI PRASAD JADHAV
SHESHARAO
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
BESIDE EMRI GUNDLAPOCHAMPALLY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEDCHAL RR DIST 500014
24
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
ST 110
NONE
246151520098 SAIRAJ CHINTHALA
YADAGIRI
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
BESIDE EMRI GUNDLAPOCHAMPALLY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEDCHAL RR DIST 500014
25
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
SC 101
NONE
246151521027 ANIRUDDHA KARAJGI
JAYANT KARAJGI
KENNEDY HIGH THE GLOBAL SCHOOL
BACHUPALLY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500090
26
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 106
NONE
246151524066 DWAIPAYAN BHATTACHARYYA
NILOTPAL BHATTACHARYYA
VIKAS THE CONCEPT SCHOOL
BACHUPALLY OFF MIYAPUR
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KUKATPALLY HYDERABAD 500090
27
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 105
NONE
246151525128 R M V S R PRAFFUL
R V V SATYANARAYANA
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
PLOT NO 367,368
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KAVURI HILLS HYDERABAD 500081
28
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 105
NONE
246151525165 P PAVAN CHAITANYA
PYB RAJESH KUMAR
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
PLOT NO 367AND368
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KAVURI HILL MADHAPUR HYDERABAD 500081
29
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 110
NONE
246151525200 P SAI VENKAT KUSHAL
P RAVI SHANKAR NAIDU
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
PLOT NO-3674368, KAVURI HILLMADHAPUR
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HYDERABAD 500081
30
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 106
NONE
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2014-15 TELANGANA STATE
FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST
===================================================================================================
ROLL NO. CName
FNAME
SNO SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE MARKS
===================================================================================================
PH
246151537019 BANAVATH THARUN
BANAVATH BALRAM
NARAYANA OLYMPIAD SCHOOL
5-98 TSR COMPLEX MEERPET
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SAROOR NAGAR MD RR DIST 500097
31
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST
ST 99
NONE
246151537217 SRIHAAS SARIPALLI
S THOMAS
PANINEEYA MAHAVIDYALAYA
PUBLIC SCHOOL
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
V V NAGAR DSNR RR DIST 500060
32
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
SC 95
NONE
246151538254 MVSN PRANEETH
MJS PRASAD
NARAYANA ETECHNO SCHOOL
H NO-16-11-740 MUNCIPAL COLONY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GADDIANNARAM HYDERABAD 500060
33
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 110
NONE
246151539012 MANTHATI AKSHITHA
MANTHATI GOVERDHAN
SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL
PLOT NO 2AND3/A NH-9
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LBNAGAR RR DIST TELANGANA 500074
34
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
SC 95
NONE
246151539017 DHARANIPATHI ANANYA
D VENKATESHWAR RAO
SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL
PLOT NO 2AND3/A NH-9 LBNAGAR
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500074
35
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 111
NONE
246151539127 KESRI RUSHITH REDDY
K KARUNAKAR REDDY
SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL
PLOT NO-2AND3/A NH-9
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LBNAGAR HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500074
36
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 107
NONE
246151539171 P SHREYA REDDY
P SANJEEVA REDDY
SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL
PLOT NO 2 AND 3/A NH-9 LBNAGAR
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HYDERABAD RR DIST TELANGANA 500074
37
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 112
NONE
246151539192 SAVALA SWETHA
SAVALA CHAITANYA
SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL
PLOT NO 2AND3/A NH-9
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LB NAGAR HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500074
38
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
SC 94
NONE
246151539195 GUGULOTH TARUN
G BALAJI
SRICHAITANYA SCHOOL PLOT
NO 2 AND 3/A NH-9 LBNAGAR
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500074
39
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST
ST 95
NONE
246151543084 K DEEKSHITH RATHOD
K SURESH
FIITJEE SCHOOL
16-11-740/5/A/B GADDIANARAM
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
DILSUKNAGAR HYDERABAD 500060
40
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST
ST 92
NONE
246151543152 N RAMYA
V S NARAYANA SWAMI
NARAYANA OLYMPIAD SCHOOL
H NO 23-27 KRISHNAVENI NAGAR
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KOTHAPET HYDERABAD 500060
41
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 113
NONE
246151543188 P SAI BHARATH REDDY
P VASU DEVA REDDY
NARAYANA OLYMPIAD SCHOOL
HNO-23-27, KRISHNAVENI NAGAR
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KOTHAPET, HYDERABAD 500060
42
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 106
NONE
246151546147 PRANJALI VATSALAYA
RAJESH KUMAR
THE HYDERABAD PUBLIC SCHOOL
3-8-182 MAIN ROAD
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAMANTHAPUR HYDERABAD 500013
43
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
SC 92
NONE
246151547047 DEVALLA MANSI DINESH
DEVALLA DINESH
NARAYANA CONCEPT SCHOOL
GOPAL RAO COMPLEX
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NEAR IG STATUE OLD ALWAL 500015
44
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 104
NONE
246151549007 ANTHARAPU SAI PRASHANTH
ANTHARAPU YADAIAH
SRICHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
1-2/1 HYDERSHAKOTE SUNCITY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
RAJENDRANAGAR RR DIST 500008
45
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
SC 92
NONE
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2014-15 TELANGANA STATE
FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST
===================================================================================================
ROLL NO. CName
FNAME
SNO SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE MARKS
===================================================================================================
PH
246151602117 AKHIL ARZA
ARZA SUDHAKAR
FIITJEE SCHOOL ANANDARCADE
8-3-897/5/1 YELLAREDDYGUDA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HYDERABAD 500016
46
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 106
NONE
246151602123 P AMSHUMAAN VARMA
P VIJA BABU
FIITJEE SCHOOL
8-3-897/5/1 YELLAREDDYGODA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HYDERABAD 500016
47
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 107
NONE
246151602138 JAYA MADHAV JUPALLI
J V R NARASIMHA RAO
FIITJEE SCHOOL
8-3-897/5/1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
YELLAREDDYGUDA AMEERPET HYDERABAD 500016
48
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 104
NONE
246151602141 KOVVURI JAYENDRA REDDY
KOVVURI RAGHUNADHA REDDY
FIITJEE SCHOOL
8-3-897/5/1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
YELLAREDDY GUDA HYDERABAD 500016
49
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 121
NONE
246151602144 K V K KARTHIKEYAN
K V D LINGESWARA RAO
FIITJEE SCHOOL
8-3-897/5/1 YELLAREDDY GUDA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HYDERABAD 500016
50
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 111
NONE
246151604052 VADHRI SURYAGANESH
VADHRI RAVISHANKAR
NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL
HNO-3-6-64 SKYLINE ENCLAVE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BASHEERBAGH HYDERABAD 500029
51
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 106
NONE
246151604057 K S R K CHAKDRAVARTHY
K RANGA RAJAN
NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL
H NO 3-6-64, SKYLINE ENCLAVE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BASHEERBAGH HYDERABAD 500029
52
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 105
NONE
246151604119 SUMAANTA VINAYAK MUNDE
VINAYAK MUNDE
FIITJEE SCHOOL
HNO-3-5-596/A
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VITTALWADI NARAYANAGUDA HYDERABAD 500029
53
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 105
NONE
246151604149 P ABHIGNA SAI
P SARWESVAR REDDY
FIITJEE SCHOOL
3-5-596/A VITTALWADI
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NARAYANGUDA HYDERABAD 500029
54
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 105
NONE
246151604172 M V A SUHAS KUMAR
M SUDHEER KUMAR
NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL
3-6-64 SKYLINE ENCLAVE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BASHEERABAGH HYDERABAD 500029
55
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 108
NONE
246151604177 T S SHARAN
T PREMANANDA RAO SKYLINE AND STERLING ENCLAVE
HIMAYATH NAGAR
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HYDERABAD 500029
56
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 107
NONE
246151604197 K RITHIK REDDY
K DILIP KUMAR
NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL
3-6-64 SKYLINE AND STERLING ENCLAVE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BASHEERABAG HYDERABAD 500029
57
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 110
NONE
246151604202 D VARUN TEJA CHOWDARY
D RAVINDER
SKYLINE AND STERLINE ENCLAVE
H NO-3-6-64
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BASHEERABAGH HYDERABAD 500029
58
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 111
NONE
246151604207 RISHAV JAIN
RAJESH KUMAR JAIN
NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL
3-6-64 SYLINE AND STERLING
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ENCLAVE HYDERABAD 500029
59
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 109
NONE
246151604224 C R NARASIMHA KRISHNA SAI
C K RAVI KUMAR
FITJEE SCHOOL
3-5-596 VITTALWADI
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NARAYANAGUDA HYDERABAD 500029
60
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 114
NONE
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2014-15 TELANGANA STATE
FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST
===================================================================================================
ROLL NO. CName
FNAME
SNO SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE MARKS
===================================================================================================
PH
246151604227 C HARSHA VARDHAN REDDY
C SRINIVAS REDDY
NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL
HNO-3-6-64 SKYLINE ENCLAVE
BASHEERBAGH
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HYDERABAD 500029
61
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 105
NONE
246151604232 R NIKHIL REDDY
R LAXMI KANTH
NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL
3-6-64 SKYLINE AND STERLING ENCLAVE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
BASHEERABAGH HYDERABAD 500029
62
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 109
NONE
246151605008 B ANIL KUMAR
B KRISHNA PRASAD
FIITJEE SCHOOL
DOOR NO-3-596 BILGIRAMI TOWER
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HIMAYATH NAGAR HYDERABAD 500029
63
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 109
NONE
246151605103 T MAANASA GUPTA
T RAGHU
NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL
ASHOK NAGAR
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HYDERABAD 500020
64
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 105
NONE
246151605203 SYEDA RANIYA HAMEED
SYED ABDUL HAMEED
NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL
ASHOK NAGAR
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HYDERABAD 500020
65
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 104
NONE
246151605206 RUDRAVARAM VAISHNAVI
RUDRAVARAM MAHESH
NARAYANA OLYMPIAD SCHOOL
HNO 1-10-193 STREET NO-07,
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ASHOK NAGAR HYDERABAD 500020
66
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 105
NONE
246151607030 LAKKIMSETTI ARNAV THRINATH
L V KRISHNAM RAJU
SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL
7-1-621/280 ABOVE SBH
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SR NAGAR HYDERABAD 500038
67
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 109
NONE
246151607038 G BHAVITHA CHOWDARY
DAMODAR NAIDU
SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL
7-1-621/280 ABOVE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SBH SRNAGAR HYDERABAD 500038
68
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 111
NONE
246151607046 R S V NISHANTH SHARMA
NARASIMHA MURTHY
SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL
7-1-621/280 ABOVE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SBH SR NAGAR HYDERABAD 500038
69
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 109
NONE
246151607054 B RUSHIK VARDHAN REDDY
B SIVA RAMI REDDY
SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL
7-1-621/280, ABOVE SBH,
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SR NAGAR HYDERABAD 500038
70
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 106
NONE
246151607121 KAUSHIK ARCOT
ARCOT SURESH
BHARATIYA VIDYA BHAVANS PUBLIC
SVCIDHOYAO LSHRAMI
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
JUBILEEHILLS HYDERABAD 500096
71
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 104
NONE
246151607174 K SAILESH
K CHANDRA SEKHAR
SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL
7-1-621/280 ABOVE SBH, SR NAGAR
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HYDERABAD 500038
72
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 107
NONE
246151608134 G VIJNATHA SAMEERA
G B GANGADHARA RAO
NARAYANA ENGLISH MEDIUM HIGH SCHOOL
D NO-8-3-952/1 0/10
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PUNJAGUTTA HYDERABAD 500073
73
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 110
NONE
246151609006 R VARSHA REDDY
R MAHIPAL REDDY
NARAYANA ENGLISH MEDIUM HIGH SCHOOL
D NO-8-3-952/10/10
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PUNJAGUTTA HYDERABAD 500073
74
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 109
NONE
246151610074 K V MRIDULA
K V APPAJEE
SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL
OPP AMS ADIKMET
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VIDYANAGAR HYDERABAD 500044
75
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 109
NONE
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2014-15 TELANGANA STATE
FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST
===================================================================================================
ROLL NO. CName
FNAME
SNO SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE MARKS
===================================================================================================
PH
246151610084 VARAALI CHAWLA
VINOD KUMAR CHAWLA
SRICHAITANYA SCHOOL
OPP AM SADIKMET, VIDYANAGAR
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HYDERABAD 500044
76
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 106
NONE
246151610312 P BHANU SREE
P RAJA NARENDER
SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL
NALLAKUNTA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500044
77
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 105
NONE
246151610320 MARAM SUMANTH
MARAM NARSIMHAM
SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL
OPP AMS ADIKMET
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VIDYANAGAR HYDERABAD 500044
78
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 104
NONE
246151611203 K VAMSHIKA
K RAJKUMAR
NAARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL
10-2-169 NEW MAREDPALLY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SECUNDERABAD TELANGANA 500026
79
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST
ST 95
NONE
246151611211 B JHANSI
B RAMARAO
NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL
H NO 10-2-169
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WEST MARREDPALLY SECUNDERABAD 500026
80
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
SC 92
NONE
246151611222 SAI VAMSHI SAMALA
MURALIDHAR SAMALA
NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL
SY NO-58 JAYANAGAR
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NEW BOWENPALLY SECUNDERABAD 500011
81
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 109
NONE
246151611247 MANEKAR HRITHIK
MANEKAR VEERA RAJU
SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL
#10-3-18/4 OPP OBC
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
EASTMAREDPALLY HYDERABAD 500026
82
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
SC 92
NONE
246151612069 VEERENDRA MARSHAL BUDHI
VEERAIAH BUDHI
FIIT JEE SCHOOL
SYNO-27/1 AOC GATE WEST MAREDPALLY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SECUNDERABAD HYDERABAD 500015
83
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 105
NONE
246151612145 AISHWARYA Y
NINGAPPA Y
NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL
H NO 10-2-169
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WEST MARREDPALLY SECUNDERABAD 500026
84
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 104
NONE
246151612176 NIVIDH SISTA
MADHUSUDHAN SISTA
FIITJEE SCHOOL
SYNO 27/1 AOC GATE WEST MARREDPALLY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SECUNDERABAD T S 500015
85
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 106
NONE
246151612182 K N SIDDHARTH
K V SAI PRASAD
NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL
12-13-297 STREET NO-9 LANE-1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TARNAKA SECUNDERABAD 500017
86
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 108
NONE
246151612186 GADILA SHASHANK REDDY
GADILA SRINIVAS REDDY
FIITJEE SCHOOL
SY NO-27/1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WEST MARREDPALLY SECUNDERABAD 500015
87
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 109
NONE
246151612189 KUNDAN KUMAR
ARBIND SINGH
FIITJEE SCHOOL
SY NO 27/1 AOC GATE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WESTMAREDPALLY SECUNDERABAD TS 500015
88
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 104
NONE
246151612228 AVINASH KUMAR
DILIP SINGH
FIITJEE SCHOOL
SY NO-27/1 AOC GATE WEST MARREDPALLY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SECUNDERABAD 500015
89
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 106
NONE
246151612234 N MOHAN VAMSI
N RAVI SEKHAR REDDY FIITJEE SCHOOL SYNO-27/1
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WEST MARREDPALLY SECUNDERABAD 500015
90
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 106
NONE
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2014-15 TELANGANA STATE
FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST
===================================================================================================
ROLL NO. CName
FNAME
SNO SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE MARKS
===================================================================================================
PH
246151612246 CHANDRA SHEKHAR
RAJ KISHORE PD SINGH
FIITJEE SCHOOL
SY NO 27/1, AOC GATE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WEST MARREDPALLY SECUNDERABAD 500015
91
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 104
NONE
246151613194 A RAGHAVENDRA KAUSHIK
A JAYARAMACHAR
NARAYANA HIGH SCHOOL
H NO 3-5-926/15 STREET NO-5
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NARAYANAGUDA HYDERABAD 500029
92
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 112
NONE
246151616096 B RUSHYA SREE REDDY
B CHANDRA REDDY
SRICHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
HNO 16-2-7-52/123/1/123/A&4/A
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GADDIANNARAM HYDERABAD 500060
93
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 106
NONE
246151616108 R SHREYA REDDY
R VENKAT REDDY
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
H NO 16-2-752/123/1/123/A AND 4/A
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GADDIANNARAM HYDERABAD 500060
94
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 108
NONE
246151616115 BHUVANAGIRI PRANATHI
B RAVI
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOL
H NO 16-2-752/123/1/123/AG AND/A
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GADDIANNARAM HYDERABAD 500060
95
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 108
NONE
246151616118 BHUPATHI NITHISH
BHUPATHI VENKATESHWARLU
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
H NO-16-2-752/123/1/123/A AND 4/A
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GADDIANNARAM HYDERABAD 500060
96
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 107
NONE
246151616122 ARNAB MAITI
ARUP KUMAR MAITI
BPDAV SCHOOL MIDHANI TOWNSHIP
KANCHANBAGH
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500058
97
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 104
NONE
246151616124 GANDI MANI TEJA
GANDI RAMESH
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
H NO-16-2-752/123/1/123/A AND 4/A
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GADDIANNARAM HYDERABAD 500060
98
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 107
NONE
246151616128 SWASTIK JENA
DUSMANTA KUMAR JENA
B P D A V SCHOOL MIDHANI
TOWN SHIP
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KANCHANBAGH HYDERABAD 500058
99
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 105
NONE
246151616140 K SUDHEERADH
K SRI KIRAN
BPDAV SCHOOL MIDHANI TOWNSHIP
KANCHANBAGH
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
HYDERABAD TELANGANA 500058
100
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
SC 99
NONE
246151616157 A SAI S S V BHARADWAJ
A BHANU PRAKASH
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
H NO 16-2-752/123/1/123/A AND 4/A
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GADDINNARAM HYDERABAD 500060
101
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 109
NONE
246151616160 N JEEVANA REDDY
N KRISHNA REDDY
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
H NO-16-2-752/123/1/123/A AND 4/A
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GADDIANNARAM HYDERABAD 500060
102
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 119
NONE
246151616175 PINNAPUREDDY DHEERAJ REDDY
P SRINIVAS REDDY
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
H NO-16-2-752/123/1/123/A AND 4/A
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GADDIANNARAM 500060
103
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 116
NONE
246151616181 CH SATHVIK
CH VISHWESHWAR RAO
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
H NO-16-2-752/123/A AND 4/A
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
GADDIANNARAM 500060
104
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 106
NONE
246152007282 MUKUL R KEMLA
RAMKESH MEENA
PARAMITA HIGH SCHOOL
MANKAMMATHOTA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KARIMNAGAR 505001
105
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST
ST 92
NONE
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2014-15 TELANGANA STATE
FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST
===================================================================================================
ROLL NO. CName
FNAME
SNO SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE MARKS
===================================================================================================
PH
246152105019 ATLA THARUN TEJA
RAVINDER
ST GABRIELS HIGH SCHOOL
FATIMANAGAL
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WARANGAL TELANGANA 506004
106
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 104
NONE
246152113260 B RISHITHA
B SRINIVAS
SRI CHAITANYA SCHOOL
11-27-16 VASAVI COLONY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KOTHAWADA WARANGAL 506002
107
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 110
NONE
246152204137 M NIKHIL
M VENKATESHWARLU
NEW VISION SCHOOL NEAR
NTR STATUE BYPASS ROAD
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KHAMMAM TELANGANA 507002
108
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST
ST 96
NONE
246152204228 SHIVANI JHARPALA
CHATHRU CHARAN
NEW VISION TEH OLYMPIAD SCHOOL
KHAMMAM
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TELANGANA 507002
109
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST
ST 97
NONE
246152207137 M RINEETH
M SAMSON
SRI CHAITANYA INTERNATIONAL
OLYMPIAD SCHOOL
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KHAMMAM 507002
110
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
SC 95
NONE
246152207234 V S N MANIDEEP
V BHASKAR RAO
SRI CHAITANYA INTERNATIONAL OLAMPIAD
SCHOOL
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KHAMMAM 507002
111
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 104
NONE
246152303149 KANDHUKURI BHANUTEJA
KANDHUKURI SOMASHEKHAR
CITY HIGH SCHOOL MG ROAD
SURYAPET
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NALGONDA DIST TELANGANA 508213
112
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
SC 97
NONE
246152304212 GUMADAVELLY RAMYA
RAMESH
JAYA HIGH SCHOOL
NEHRU NAGAR SURYAPET
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NALGONDA 508213
113
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 104
NONE
246152304262 DHARAVATH SREEJA
VASRAM
JAYA HIGH SCHOOL
NEHRU NAGAR SURYAPET
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NALGONDA DIST TS 508213
114
SELECTION CATEGORY : ST
ST 99
NONE
246152305010 KONATHAM SOWMYA REDDY
SRINIVAS REDDY
JAYA HIGH SCHOOL
NEHRU NAGAR
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SURYAPET NALGONDA DIST 508213
115
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 104
NONE
246152305023 VOGGU VAMSHI
VENKANNA
JAYA HIGH SCHOOL
NEHRU NAGAR
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SURYAPET NALGONDA DIST 508213
116
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
SC 98
NONE
246152305055 GADDAM HARSHINI REDDY
KRISHNA REDDY
JAYA HIGH SCHOOL
NEHRU NAGAR SURYAPET
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NALGONDA DISTRICT 508213
117
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 112
NONE
246152305079 GUNTURU AKANKSHA
BHASKER RAO
JAYA HIGH SCHOOL
NEHRU NAGAR SURYAPET
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NALGONDA DIST 508213
118
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
SC 99
NONE
246152305119 VEMPATI PRATHYUSHA
DAYAKAR
JAYA HIGH SCHOOL
NEHRU NAGAR
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SURYAPET NALGONDA 508213
119
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 109
NONE
246152305226 KAKKIRENI MANIKANTA
KAKKIRENI RAJU
JAYA HIGH SCHOOL
NEHRUNAGAR SURYAPET
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NALGONDA DIST 508213
120
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 105
NONE
NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION 2014-15 TELANGANA STATE
FIRST LEVEL QUALIFIED CANDIDATES LIST
===================================================================================================
ROLL NO. CName
FNAME
SNO SCHOOL ADDRESS CASTE MARKS
===================================================================================================
PH
246152305239 THOTLA BHANUSATHWIK
VENKATESWARLU
JAYA HIGH SCHOOL
NEHRU NAGAR
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SURYAPET NALGONDA 508213
121
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 106
NONE
246152310201 KANCHERLA SRINIVASA PAVAN
KANCHERLA RANJITH
SHIVANI HIGH SCHOOL
SHIVAJI NAGAR MIRYALGUDA
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NALGONDA TELANGANA 508207
122
SELECTION CATEGORY : PHC
GEN 76
ORTHO
246152312073 ALASAKANI RAKESH KUMAR
A SRINIVASA RAO
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
SRI NAGAR COLONY KODAD
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
NALGONDA DIST TELANGANA 508206
123
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 108
NONE
246152312239 THRIPURAMALLU SUMANTH
T Y L N SWAMY
SRI CHAITANYA HIGH SCHOOL
SRI NAGAR COLONY
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KODAD NALGONDA 508206
124
SELECTION CATEGORY : GEN
GEN 110
NONE
246152313059 MIANAMPATI VIGNESHWARI
M RAMREDDY
SRM HIGH SCHOOL
NH-65 BYPASS ROAD
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
KODAD TELANGANA STATE 508206
125
SELECTION CATEGORY : PHC
GEN 74
ORTHO
246152315122 KODI BALA MURALI KRISHNUDU
K SAIDULU
TRIVENI HIGH SCHOOL
E-M-60 FEET ROAD
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
SURYAPET NALGONDA DIST TELANGANA 508213
126
SELECTION CATEGORY : SC
SC 92
NONE
NOTE : 1. MARKS OBTAINED IN “LCT” ARE TAKEN INTO ACCOUNT FOR QUALIFYING PURPOSE ONLY.
2. MERIT LIST IS PREPARED BASING ON THE TOTAL MARKS OBTAINED IN THE "MAT & SAT".
3. CUT OFF MARKS SCRUTINISED BY NTSS CELL NEW DELHI ARE AS FOLLOWES.
a. General Category 104
b. SC Category 92
c. ST Category 92
d. PH Category 74

NTSE 2015 first stage expected cutoff: MAT: 45, SAT: 61

NTSE 2014 second stage expected cutoff: 95 - 101 (SAT : 65 - 68 , MAT 30 - 33, updated on 5th Nov 2014)- Students are requested to fill their marks here : Click

STUDENTS CAN ENROLL FOR NTSE SECOND STAGE COURSES AND TEST Series : Click here


 


Aryan Classes

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com, aryanclasses@hotmail.com

Tel: 01164591988