Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NTSE NSE NIFT NDA CLAT IIT/AIEEE MEDICAL OLYMPIAD
GRE TOEFL IAS/IPS JRF/NET GATE MBA IIT.JAM GMAT
ARYAN OLYMPIADS AStar SIA KVPY RMO NSEJS NSEP NSEC NSEB NSEA HBCSE SAT
Studying in school: Select your class

NTSE

NTSE (National Talent Search Examination) Sikkim

NTSE

NTSE 2018 2nd stage corresponde course + Mock Papers: Click here

NTSE 2018 2nd stage Guaranteed Course: Click here

NTSE 2nd stage previous year papers: Click here

NTSE 2018 result

STATE TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION (NTS-1) NOVEMBER 2017-18, SIKKIM
STAGE - 1 FINAL RESULT OF 25 SELECTED STUDENTS NTSE
SL.NO SROLL CLASS DATE MONT H YEAR CNAME FNAME MOTHER NAME SEX CARE A CATEGO RY CADD1 IADD2 IPIN DIST ITYPE MAT OBT MAT MAX SAT OBT SAT MAX GTOBT GTMAX LCT OBT LCT MAX RANK
1 2 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 15 20 22 23 24 39 40 41 42 43 44 45 46 47
1 17-17-003-019 10 18 11 2001 TANMAY  MOHANTY DEEPTI RAJAN MOHANTY PRANATI  MOHANTY 1 2 1 AHO YANGTAM EAST 737135 11040802902 ARMY PUBLIC SSS 42 50 78 100 120 150 38 50 1st
2 17-17-003-020 10 6 6 2001 ASHISH PAWAR GENDLAL PAWAR BELA PAWAR 1 2 1 DARAGOAN  TADONG EAST 908417 11040802902 ARMY PUBLIC SSS 40 50 80 100 120 150 24 50 2nd
3 17-17-003-266 10 19 7 2002 ARBIN SAGAR SEWA PRATAP SEWA SUJANA SEWA 1 1 2 PAKYONG EAST 737106 11040100703 JNV.PAKYONG 39 50 76 100 115 150 32 50 3rd
4 17-17-003-267 10 6 3 2002 BIDISHA RAJNANDINI ASTIK  MAHARANA MEETA RATH 2 2 1 PAKYONG EAST 737106 11040100703 JNV.PAKYONG 40 50 72 100 112 150 33 50 4th
5 17-17-003-138 10 1 6 2002 KUSHI MUNDRA AJAY MUNDRA ANITA MUNDRA 2 2 1 DEORALI EAST 737102 5467 HOLY CROSS SSS 43 50 68 100 111 150 40 50 5th
6 17-17-003-021 10 13 4 2001 YASH RAJ MAIYA VIKAS MAIYA SEEMA MAIYA 1 2 1 DIGITAL  EQUIPMENTS
MG MARG
EAST 737135 11040802902 ARMY PUBLIC SSS 46 50 65 100 111 150 36 50 6th
7 17-17-003-077 10 23 3 2003 ARNAV VYAS RANJIL VYAS   1 1 1 RANGIT NAGAR SOUTH 737111 11030205303 D.A.V 44 50 66 100 110 150 37 50 7th
8 17-17-003-139 10 24 4 2002 SHREYA  CHAKRABORTY SUVAMONY  CHAKRABORTY PRANOTI SINHA 2 2 1 DOCTOR QUARTER CRH EAST 737102 5467 HOLY CROSS SSS 42 50 66 100 108 150 39 50 8th
9 17-17-003-131 10 26 8 2002 RIYA MATHUR MUKESH DUTT MATHUR RAKHI MATHUR 2 2 1 DEVELOPMENT  AREA EAST 737102 5467 HOLY CROSS SSS 40 50 68 100 108 150 38 50 9th
10 17-17-003-281 10 29 3 2002 ROHAN NIROULA NAR BAHADUR NIROULA MEENA  NIROULA 1 1 1 PAKYONG EAST 737106 11040100703 JNV.PAKYONG 40 50 68 100 108 150 22 50 10th
11 17-17-003-105 10 13 5 2002 SAURAV KUMAR MANOJ KUMAR BIBHA DEVI 1 2 1 BISHNU COTTAGE
PALZOR  STADIUM
EAST 737102 5467 HOLY CROSS SSS 42 50 65 100 107 150 37 50 11th
12 17-17-003-265 10 13 3 2002 ANJALI RAI SANJIT RAI BHIM KUMARI RAI 2 1 1 PAKYONG EAST 737106 11040100703 JNV.PAKYONG 41 50 66 100 107 150 30 50 12th
13 17-17-003-018 10 14 7 2001 INDRA JIT SHARMA SHIVA NATH SHARMA USHA BEBI SHARMA 1 1 1 YUKSAM, WEST WEST 737113 11020600401 YUKSAM, WEST 42 50 64 100 106 150 36 50 13th
14 17-17-003-269 10 18 7 2001 KAMAL BAGDAS BIKASH BAGDAS TSHERING  TAMANG 1 1 2 PAKYONG EAST 737106 11040100703 JNV.PAKYONG 39 50 67 100 106 150 32 50 14th
15 17-17-003-017 10 24 10 2002 ANISHA  CHETTRI PUSHPA LALL CHETTRI BUDHA MAYA SUBBA 2 1 1 YUKSAM, WEST WEST 737113 11020600401 YUKSAM, WEST 41 50 64 100 105 150 32 50 15th
16 17-17-003-268 10 18 3 2002 JEEWAN  GURAGAI DAYA RAM GURAGAI CHALI MAYA GURAGAI 1 1 1 PAKYONG EAST 737106 11040100703 JNV.PAKYONG 40 50 64 100 104 150 32 50 16th
17 17-17-003-262 10 2 9 2002 AKANSHA  SHARMA BHAWANI PRASAD SHARMA DHAN KUMARI SHARMA 2 1 1 PAKYONG EAST 737106 11040100703 JNV.PAKYONG 42 50 62 100 104 150 31 50 17th
18 17-17-003-261 10 1 2 2002 ADISHYA  BISWAKARMA MAHENDRA  BISWAKARMA MANJU  BISWAKARMA 1 1 2 PAKYONG EAST 737106 11040100703 JNV.PAKYONG 39 50 65 100 104 150 27 50 18th
19 17-17-003-018 10 12 12 2001 TEJAS MAHAJAN V B MAHAJAN REKHA  MAHAJAN 1 2 1 517ASBN GANGTOK EAST 737135 11040802902 ARMY PUBLIC SSS 39 50 63 100 102 150 34 50 19th
20 17-17-003-016 10 24 1 2002 SABINA LIMBOO SINGMA MAN LIMBOO CHEZIM LEPCHA 2 1 3 YUKSAM, WEST WEST 737113 11020600401 YUKSAM, WEST 37 50 62 100 99 150 26 50 20th
21 17-17-003-133 10 16 5 2002 DICHEN CHOMU BHUTIA TEMPO TSHERING BHUTIA PEMA  LACHUNGPA 2 2 3 CHANDMARI EAST 737102 5467 HOLY CROSS SSS 36 50 60 100 96 150 39 50 21st
22 17-17-003-303 10 24 9 2002 PRASHANTI  KAMI SANTA KUMAR KAMI PUSHPA KAMI 1 1 2 CHANGEY SENTI EAST 737106 11040100101 AHO SENTI SS 27 50 61 100 88 150 29 50 22nd
23 17-17-003-326 10 8 9 2001 MISHAL SUNAR SUK BDR. SUNAR MEENA SUNAR 1 1 2 CHISOPANI EAST 737134 11040802501 SUMIN LENGCHEY S S 34 50 53 100 87 150 40 50 23rd
24 17-17-003-321 10 13 6 2002 AAYUSH  BISWAKARMA RUP NARAYAN BISWAKARMA HEEMANTI  BISWAKARMA 1 2 2 RANGPO EAST 737132 11040801001 RANGPO SSS 35 50 52 100 87 150 27 50 24th
25 17-17-003-119 10 24 12 2002 SANKET  PERIWAL ANAND KUMAR PERIWAL SARITA  PERIWAL 1 2 1 PERIWAL MG MARG EAST 737102 5467 HOLY CROSS SSS 22 50 61 100 83 150 20 50 25th

 

-


First stage cutoff to be predicted in 3 steps: 1st cutoff After 4 days, 2nd - after 1 week, 3rd after 2 weeks/final official answer key
NTSE First stage result Updates

NTSE First stage predicted cut off 

- Students are requested to kindly fill up the online form after the ntse first stage exam so that we can predict the cutoff.

   

 

 

NTSE 2016 second stage 4 weeks program in Delhi, Mumbai and Kanpur in April 2016. Click here for details .

2nd stage correspondence courses: Click here

Result:

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FROM STATE LEVEL NATIONAL TALENT SEARCH EXAMINATION HELD IN NOVEMBER 2015
SL.NO. ROLL NO CANDIDATE NAME DISTRICT FATHER'S NAME Category DATE OF BIRTH SEX AREA CAST DISABILITY ADDRESS SCHOOL NAME SCHOOL
CODE
MAT SAT LANGUAG
E
TOTAL REMARKS
1 17160001220 NEELAVA CHATTERJEE EAST PABITRA KR CHATTERJEE MERIT 02/03/2000 1 2 1 4 TATHANGCHEN SEC SCHOOL DAFFODILS HOME SEC SCHOOL 34037 38 59 34 97 1st
2 17160003240 UTKARSH KUMAR SINGH SOUTH B.K SINGH 13-01-2001 1 1 1 4 JNV RAVANGLA CST RAVANGLA SOUTH 5521 40 55 37 95 2nd
3 17160001012 TATHAGAT G SHARMA EAST CHANDRA LAL SHARMA 19-01-2000 1 2 1 4 DARAGAON TADONG B/HOTEL TASHI
TAGEY
TASHI NAMGYAL ACADEMY 5422 40 54 38 94 3rd
4 17160003239 MANJANA RAI SOUTH SUDHAN RAI 02/11/1999 2 1 1 4 JNV RAVANGLA JNV RAVANGLA SOUTH 5521 36 56 30 92 4th
5 17160003232 RAHUL GUPTA SOUTH SACHINDRA NATH GUPTA 09/08/2000 1 1 1 4 JNV RAVANGLA, SOUTH JNV RAVANGLA SOUTH 5521 39 52 30 91 5th
6 17160001142 ACHINA RAYCHOUDHURI EAST ANJAN RAYCHAUDHURI 16-01-2000 2 1 1 4 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NHPC SINGTAM KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA C/O 56 APO 5423 40 51 27 91 5th
7 17160001221 DEBARTHGI PAL EAST DEBASIS PAL 16-10-2000 2 2 1 4 GPRA GTR NO IV 6 BALUWAKHANI KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA C/O 56 APO 5423 39 51 36 90 7th
8 17160001223 HARSHIT RAJ EAST SUNIL PRASAD 08/03/2001 1 2 1 4 UNION BANK OF INDIA, M.G MARG
GANGTOK
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA C/O 56 APO 5423 43 46 35 89 8th
9 17160001099 SHUBHKARMAN KAUR EAST SURINDER SINGH LAMBA 28-10-1999 2 2 1 4 BABA ENT. RATNA NIWAS GTK TNA GANGTOK 5422 35 53 41 88 9th
10 17160002015 SUMAN RAI NORTH SUREN RAI 04/07/1999 1 1 1 4 CHUNGTHANG, NORTH SIKKIM JNV PHODONG 5488 35 50 25 85 10th
11 17160004022 KALPANA SHARMA WEST BHAWANI S SHARMA 14-03-2000 2 1 1 4 ZOOM MAMRICK BLOCK NO.2 LOWER BERMIOK JHS   43 42 24 85 10th
12 17160001010 TENZING WANGCHUK BHUTIA EAST TSERING W  BHUTIA 11/07/1999 1 2 3 4 C/O DIKILA BHUTIA N/HOTEL ALAYA DEV.
AREA
TASHI NAMGYAL ACADEMY 5422 33 52 34 85 10th
13 17160001009 NIKHIL SHARMA EAST PURNA KUMAR SHARMA 14-07-1999 1 2 1 4 N/DISTRICT COURT U/SICHEY GTK TASHI NAMGYAL ACADEMY 5422 37 47 19 84 13th
14 17160003234 AMAN RAJ SOUTH AMOD KUMAR SINGH 19-04-2001 1 1 1 4 JNV RAVANGLA JNV RAVANGLA SOUTH 5521 36 47 34 83 14th
15 17160001146 AKSHITHA P KARUN EAST PURUSHOTHAMAN K 10/02/2001 2 1 2 4 KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NHPC SINGTAM KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA C/O 56 APO 5520 32 50 19 82 15th
16 17160001096 SUJAN SAPKOTA EAST TARANATH SHARMA 31-12-2000 1 1 1 4 JNV PAKYONG EAST JNV PAKYONG EAST 34050 36 46 32 82 15th
17 17160003129 JERINA RAI SOUTH SANTA KR. RAI 04/08/2000 2 1 1 4 KOPCHY NAMCHI NAMCHI GIRLS SSS 5472 32 50 20 82 15th
18 17160001011 RINZING ONGMU BHUTIA EAST TASHI BHUTIA ST 17/02/2001 2 2 3 4 FOREST COLONY ABOVE FOREST GATE TASHI NAMGYAL ACADEMY 5422 31 46 31 77 18th
19 17160001216 NAWANG CHOKEE BHUTIA EAST TENSUNG BHUTIA 27-04-2001 2 1 3 4 U/MARTAM N/KHADI NAZITAM ST JOSEPH CONVENT SCHOOL MARTAM S1003 39 38 34 77 18th
20 17160002009 SALINA TAMANG NORTH CHETEM TAMANG 01/01/2001 2 1 3 4 KABI LOOP GARDEN NORTH JNV PHODONG 5488 30 46 23 76 20th
21 17160004035 MIKKEE HANGMA LIMBOO WEST DAMBER SINGH LIMBOO 18-10-2000 1 1 3 4 DARAP WEST DARAP SR SEC SCHOOL 5509 29 46 25 75 22nd
22 17160002007 SONAM GYALTSEN LACHENPA NORTH KARMA CHULTIM LACHENPA 08/06/1999 1 1 1 4 CHATTEN LACHEN NORTH JNV PHODONG 5509 29 46 25 75 22nd
23 17160001080 ADARSH KHATI EAST RAM KUMAR KHATI SC 03/10/2000 1 1 2 4 JNV PAKYONG EAST JNV PAKYONG EAST 34050 39 37 17 76 20TH
24 17160001073 ASHISH LAMICHANEY EAST L.N LAMICHANEY 23-12-1999 1 1 2 4 JNV PAKYONG EAST JNV PAKYONG EAST 34050 28 44 27 72 24th
25 17160004107 PRATIK THATAL WEST PADAM LALL THATAL 30/03/1998 1 1 1 4 KALUK SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL KALUK SENIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL 5454 29 39 17 68 25th
26 17160004108 PREM LOHAR WEST CHANDRA BDR LOHAR 22-10-1999 1 1 1 4 DUPPI DARA TASHIDING .P.O.KARJEE
WEST SIKKIM
TASHIDING SENIOR SECONDARY
SCHOOL,WEST SIKKIM
5451 27 37 21 64 26th
27 17160003297 KEWAL KHATI SOUTH RAJENDRA K. KHATI 27/09/1999 1 2 2 4 FOUNTAIN CORNOR DESTINY JORETHANG SSS 5454 23 36 17 59 27th

 

NTSE Result of sikkim have been declared. Contact the state liasion officer for the result.

.

 

 

NTSE 2015 2nd stage answer key : Click here

NTSE 2014 second stage expected cutoff: 95 - 101 (SAT : 65 - 68 , MAT 30 - 33, updated on 5th Nov 2014)- Students are requested to fill their marks here : Click

STUDENTS CAN ENROLL FOR NTSE SECOND STAGE COURSES AND TEST Series : Click here


NTSE 2015 first stage expected cutoff: - (to be updated on 8th Nov 2014)Students are requested to fill their expected marks here after the exam: Click


 

 

NTSE Result Details: Click here

Students are requested to fill their marks here so that we can project cutoff with greater reliability. Till now (Sunday 6PM) as per form filled. We need more students to project the score.

NTSE second stage courses - click here

NTSE Result Details: Click here

Discuss NTSE first stage Paper and other details here - Click here


NTSE 2013 (2012-2013) Second stage correspondence course as per new exam pattern: Click here (First stage held in Nov 2012)

 

NTSE second stage exam pattern have been changed


NCERT NTSE 2012 - 2013 Notification: Click here

List of State Liasion Officer for conducting NTSE first stage: Click here

NTSE Result Details: Click here


 

IMPORTANT POINTS FOR NTSE 2012 - 2013

The NTS Examination for the academic year 2012-13 will be held for Class X instead of Class VIII as it was in previous Year.

The amount of scholarship will be Rs. 500/- per month (as per MHRD guidelines).

 The state level NTS examination for the year 2012- 13 will be conducted on Sunday, 18th November, 2012.

The national level NTS examination for the academic session 2012-13 will be held on 12th May, 2013.

There will be 90 items in Mental Ability Test (MAT) and Scholastic Aptitude Test (SAT) at the state level carrying one mark each.

The qualifying marks will be 40% for general and 32% for SC/ST/Physically Disabled candidates.

Time allowed is 90 minutes for MAT and SAT separately.

Visually Challenged candidates are allowed 30 minutes extra time both in MAT and SAT.

The number of questions allocated for each subject will be:
Physics - 12
Chemistry - 11
Biology - 12
Mathematics - 20
History - 10
Geography - 10
Pol. Science - 10
Economics - 05
The questions framed for the SAT will be based on the syllabus for Classes IX and X as prescribed by the different examination boards

The NTS Awardees of Class VIII at National level are not required to appear in Class X examination again. However, the unsuccessful candidates of Class VIII (who has qualified at State Level but Not at National level) can now again appear
for Class X examination.

 


This is as per our information and understanding. The number of questions and other details can vary. - ARYAN CLASSES - LAST UPDATED on 31st July 2012.

 

 


 

 

 

Notification released for NTSE 2011 - 2012 i.e. NTSE 2012 by NCERT- Click here

NTSE 2011 Second stage result declared -: Click here , pdf file (click here)


 

NTSE 2011 Second stage Correspondence course (Exam in May 2011): Click here


 

NTSE 2010 Final Result : Declared page - Click here , Download complete result file in pdf format: Click here

  • Notification released for NTSE 2010 - 2011 i.e. NTSE 2011 by NCERT- Click here for Details
  • NTSE 2010 Second Stage (Exam held on 9th May 2010) - Answers key : Click here
  • Result of NTSE 2010 (2009 - 2010)Second stage declared: Click here

Details of correspondence course : It includes complete study material, part tests, question bank, model papers and interview booklet.

Correspondence Course Fee: Click here

Payment Options:

  • Draft in favour of "M/s Aryan Classes", Payable at New Delhi. You can also send us the cheque of ICICI / HDFC Bank (Add Rs 100 more in case paying fee by cheque/online).
  • You can submit the fees (online transaction ) directly to our ICICI Bank Account. To transfer online: Click here
  • Cash Deposit in ICICI Bank A/c. For details: Click here

Download Form: Click here


NTSE 2010 - (STSE - Exam held in Nov 2009) - Result not declared yet


 

Contact details of the concerned state authority, which is conducting NTSE 1st round (state level):

Phone No: 03592-201029

PABX- 220903

Address: Deputy Director (Exam), HRD, Department of Education, Govt of Sikkim, Tashiling Secretariat, Gangtok-737101

Website: sikkim.gov.in


Aryan Classes

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com, aryanclasses@hotmail.com

Tel: 01164591988