Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NTSE NSE NIFT SCRA CLAT IIT/AIEEE MEDICAL OLYMPIAD
GRE TOEFL IAS/IPS JRF/NET GATE MBA IIT.JAM GMAT
ARYAN OLYMPIADS AStar SIA KVPY RMO NSEJS NSEP NSEC NSEB NSEA HBCSE SAT
Studying in school: Select your class

NTSE

NTSE (National Talent Search Examination) Odisha

NTSE

NTSE 1st stage 2014 - 2015 NTSE 2nd stage 2013 - 2014 (was supposed to be held on 11th May 2014)

Notification will come in June end / July

Exam in Nov 2014.

For various courses click here

NTSE 2013-14 second stage : Ntse have been postponed - as per order by high court. Page 1 , page 2, page 3, page 4, page 5, page 6, page 7, page 8, page 9, page 10.

The next hearing of the date is on 26th May 2014.

NCERT updates: Click here  -

Aryan Classes was the first institute to put the various problems in haryana ntse exam/result. However the full praise goes to  all the parents who fight against the injustice / corruption in the legal and correct manner.

News as published in Times of India and HIndustan Times: Click here

Letter we received from yaduvanshi school, (when we posted few relevant things regarding the result, which was not taken by Yaduvanshi school in the good sprit). CLick here

Student can discuss about postpone here : click here

STUDENTS CAN ENROLL FOR NTSE SECOND STAGE COURSES AND TEST Series as NTSE second stage have been postponed: Click here

 


 

NTSE 2014 first stage result : CLick here

NTSE first stage correspondence courses and test series. - Click here

S.No. Class Correspondence Courses
1. VI (6th class) session 2014 - 2015

For Correspondence Courses and Fee : Click here

2. VII (7th class)session 2014 - 2015

For Correspondence Courses and Fee : Click here

3. VIII (8th class)session 2014 - 2015

For Correspondence Courses and Fee : Click here

4. IX (9th class)session 2014 - 2015 For Course and Fee: Click here
5. X (10th class)session 2014 - 2015

Correspondence Courses: Click here

6. NTSE 2014 Second stage (Second stage in May 2014 - First stage held in Nov 2013) Click here
7 Indian Citizens studying abroad For Course and Fee: Click here

 

First Level Cutoff and Updates For Courses, Results, Quota and Papers

Students are requested to fill their marks here so that we can project cutoff with greater reliability.

The projected score by students are as follows:

MAT greater than or equal to 45

SAT >71

Language >35

Students are requested to fill the form whose link is given above.

As per letter dispatched by NCERT to state authorities on 6th december 2013, they have advised all state/UT authorities to make language subject as of qualifying nature only with 40% for General category and 32% for other categories in lang. Thus merit for first stage should be by MAT + SAT marks only.

They have "advised" with final decision on the state authorities. It is expected that state authorities will follows NCERT advisory.

 


Fill form here to get ntse first stage result updates - Click here

 

NTSE Orissa first stage answer key: CLick here

 

NTSE second stage courses - click here

NTSE Result Details: Click here

NTSE Orissa result: CLick here

Discuss NTSE first stage Paper and other details here - Click here

States - For answer key , state quota and other details here - click here

Join us on Facebook - NTSE Page -

Join us on Facebook - NTSE Orissa Page -

Join us on Facebook - NTSE Second Stage Page -

 

NOTE: The NTSE result is declared by the respective state authorities / NCERT. The updates on our website are for reference only.

NOTE:The projected cutoff are our own estimates and the actual cutoff can be obtainerd from the concerned authorities only.

The information given on the website should be verified and confirmed on its own by the visitor of the website.

In case visitor have prblem with the expected cutoff by ARYAN CLASSES, you should ignore.

 


 

NTSE 2014 orissa , www.scertorissa.org

Online application: http://as1.ori.nic.in/mines/NMMS/nmmslink.aspx Click here

Total number of students: 121

Exam on 17/11/2013. Second stage on 11/05/2014

Download information in English : Click here

Exam pattern: MAT (50 questions, 50 minutes) , Language test (40 questions, 40 minutes) , SAT (90 questions, 90 minutes) - 3 different papers.


NTSE 2013 second stage answer key - Click here

NTSE 2013 (Session 2012 - 2013) first stage result declared. student list - : Click here

NTSE 2013 First stage answer key: click here


 

NTSE 2013 (2012-2013) Second stage correspondence course and model papers for second stage as per new exam pattern: Click here (First stage held in Nov 2010)

 

NTSE second stage exam pattern have been changed



 

NTSE 2014 (session - 2013 - 2014, student studying in 10th class in session 2013 - 2014) first stage(The course coveres both state and ncert books): Click here

The first stage correspondence course includes references from both state boards and NCERT books - NTSE first stage covers NCERT 6th - 10th class and state board 9th - 10th class

SIA Scholarship (scholarship conducted by Singapore Govt, for 11th class studying students): Click here


 

NCERT NTSE 2012 - 2013 Notification: Click here

List of State Liasion Officer for conducting NTSE first stage: Click here

NTSE Result Details: Click here


 

IMPORTANT POINTS FOR NTSE 2012 - 2013

The NTS Examination for the academic year 2012-13 will be held for Class X instead of Class VIII as it was in previous Year.

The amount of scholarship will be Rs. 500/- per month (as per MHRD guidelines).

 The state level NTS examination for the year 2012- 13 will be conducted on Sunday, 18th November, 2012.

The national level NTS examination for the academic session 2012-13 will be held on 12th May, 2013.

There will be 90 items in Mental Ability Test (MAT) and Scholastic Aptitude Test (SAT) at the state level carrying one mark each.

The qualifying marks will be 40% for general and 32% for SC/ST/Physically Disabled candidates.

Time allowed is 90 minutes for MAT and SAT separately.

Visually Challenged candidates are allowed 30 minutes extra time both in MAT and SAT.

The number of questions allocated for each subject will be:
Physics - 12
Chemistry - 11
Biology - 12
Mathematics - 20
History - 10
Geography - 10
Pol. Science - 10
Economics - 05
The questions framed for the SAT will be based on the syllabus for Classes IX and X as prescribed by the different examination boards

The NTS Awardees of Class VIII at National level are not required to appear in Class X examination again. However, the unsuccessful candidates of Class VIII (who has qualified at State Level but Not at National level) can now again appear
for Class X examination.

 


This is as per our information and understanding. The number of questions and other details can vary. - ARYAN CLASSES - LAST UPDATED on 31st July 2012.

 

 


 

 

  • NTSE for only 10th class -

  • NTSE Exam first stage expected on 18th Nov 2012 and second stage on 12th May 2013 . Exam in Mizoram, meghalaya, Nagaland and A&N on 17th Nov 2012 .

    Last Date for submission of application: 31st Aug 2012 - May vary from state to state.

    Exam only for class 10th.

    Last updated on 19th July 2012


 

This Year NTSE would be for 10th class and not 8th class.8th class students should wait for the notification

Notification will come in July 3rd/4th week.

For correspondence courses 10th class, click here

For correspondence courses 9th class, click here

For correspondence courses 8th class, click here


NTSE 2012 First stage orissa result declared.

Sl. No.- Roll No. Name of the Candidate Name and Address of the Institution- Caste/ Category
1 122121907227 Adarsh Kumar Mohapatra DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
2 122121907289 Shreeyesh Biswal DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
3 122121907309 Ankit Swain DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
4 122123002338 Rishabh Raj St. Paul's School, Hamirpur, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Odisha General
5 122121907318 Nirmalya Panigrahi DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
6 122121907228 Amit Das DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
7 122121907265 Abhisek Sahu DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
8 122123002252 Malay Kumar Mohanta Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh General
9 122121909194 Puranjan Dev BJEM School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha General
10 122123002057 Siddharth Das Chinmaya Vidyalaya (EM), At : Chhend Colony, Gopabandhunagar, Rourkela, Odisha General
11 122123002047 Aman Singhal Chinmaya Vidyalaya (EM), At : Chhend Colony, Gopabandhunagar, Rourkela, Odisha General
12 322120306127 Satyajit Gantayat Srihari Charan High School, Debhog, Via : Singla, Balasore General
13 122121907220 Suraj Dash DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
14 122121907258 Subham Swastik Samal DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
15 122121907197 Ananya Ray DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
16 122121907276 Purabi Pradhan DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
17 122121907282 Sarthak Mallick DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
18 122121907235 B. Sarthak DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
19 122121905144 Aashirwad Mohapatra DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
20 122121201015 Arghyadeep Pal DAV Public School, IFFCO Township, Paradeep, Jagatsinghpur, Odisha General
21 122121906403 Adyasa Patra St. Joseph's High School, Unit - 3, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
22 122123002237 Ananya Nayak Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh General
23 122123002258 Soumya Ranjan Swain Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh General
24 122121905116 Arpita Omprakash DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
25 122121906422 Amrit Raj St. Joseph's High School, Unit - 3, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
26 122121907290 Shreya Pradhan DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
27 122121907452 Siddharth Chandan Das St. Xavier High School, Plot - 195, Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
28 122121910034 Pragya Jain DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
29 122121909186 Pinaki Mishra BJEM School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha General
30 122121907285 Satyajeet Jena DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
31 122121201019 Amlan Kumar Sahu DAV PPL Township, Paradeep, Odisha General

32 122121905103 Arman Mishra DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
33 122121905118 Smarajeet Das DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
34 122121907336 Anjaneya Dhal DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
35 122121907349 Prajwal Panda DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
36 122121909245 Soumya Subhadarshan BJEM School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha General
37 122123002104 Abhishek Dhal Deepika English Medium School, Sector - 5, Rourkela, Sundargarh, ODISHA General
38 322120702323 Asutosh Mohanty Saraswati Shisu Vidyamandir, Tulasipur, Cuttack, Odisha General
39 122121905104 Ankit Kumar Panda DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
40 122121907358 Abhradeep Maitra DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
41 122121907375 Shubham Sinha DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
42 122121909244 Abhisek Jena BJEM School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha General
43 122123002254 Ritesh Dash Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh General
44 122120101591 Ashish Shankar Rai St. Mary's School, Deepshikha, NTPC, Kaniha, Angul, Odisha General
45 122121102032 Satish Kumar Mahapatra Saraswati Vidya Mandir, Neelakantha Nagar, Berhampur, Ganjam General
46 122121102421 Soham Dibyachintan De Paul School, Engineering School Road, Berhampur, Ganjam General
47 122121907249 Sarbesh Mishra DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General

48 122121910061 Sarmistha Tosh DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
49 122122402035 Bismay Swain Brajendra Chandra High School, Rajranpur, Nayagarh, Odisha General
50 122120101174 Anwesha Panda Delhi Public School, Nalco Nagar, Angul, Odisha General
51 122120301461 Debashis Dash Sri Aurobindo Centre of Integral High School, Rajabagicha, Balasore General
52 122121903154 Pratikshya Sahoo Loyola School, E.C. Railway Colony, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
53 122121907217 Soumya Ranjan Mohanty DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
54 122121907348 Pooja Mishra DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
55 122121907455 Debasish Paresh Ranjan Pradhan St. Xavier High School, Plot - 195, Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
56 122121909185 Satya Prakash Pradhan BJEM School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha General
57 122121909223 Gourav Gantayat BJEM School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha General
58 122121910058 Subhashree Behura DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
59 122122601055 Sushree Pritisikta Biswambhar Vidyapitha, Chitrakar Sahi, Puri, Odisha General
60 122123002037 Subhrajeet Panda Chinmaya Vidyalaya (EM), At : Chhend Colony, Gopabandhunagar, Rourkela, Odisha General
61 122120101122 Adyasha Chakravarty Delhi Public School, Nalco Nagar, Angul, Odisha General
62 322120302303 Shibashis Behera Balikhanda High School, Balikhanda, Balasore General
63 122121907275 Priyesh Jena DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
64 122121907286 Satya Swaroop Swain DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
65 122121909217 Kaushik Samantaray BJEM School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha General
66 122122602185 Subhashree Nayak Saraswati Shishu Vidyamandir, College Chhak, Ghoda Bazar, Puri General
67 122120101577 Somesh Rout St. Mary's School, Deepshikha, NTPC, Kaniha, Angul, Odisha General
68 122121201020 Krishnendu Maji DAV Public School, PPL Township, Paradeep, Jagatsinghpur, Odisha General
69 122121907314 J.D. Aradhana DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
70 122121907453 Vedant Patnaik St. Xavier High School, Plot - 195, Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
71 122121909250 Bibhu Datta Dash BJEM School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha General
72 122123002168 Mrinal Chaudhury Delhi Public School, Sector - 14, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Odisha General
73 122123002231 Sudan Mahanta Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh General
74 122121907299 Swaha Swayamsiddha DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
75 122121907428 Supreet Mohanty St. Xavier High School, Plot - 195, Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
76 122121907475 Lipi Deepaakshi Patnaik St. Xavier High School, 231, Kedargouri, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
77 122122002001 Jyotirmayee Mahakur Saraswati Vidyamandir, At/PO : Damanjodi, Koraput, Odisha General
78 122122601080 Tapan Kumar Dash Biswambhar Vidyapitha, Chitrakar Sahi, Puri, Odisha General
79 122121201025 Juliet Rosalin Dash DAV Public School, PPL Township, Paradeep, Jagatsinghpur, Odisha General

80 122121903135 Arundhati Acharya Loyola School, E.C. Railway Colony, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
81 122121906421 Aadarsh Mohapatra St. Joseph's High School, Unit - 3, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
82 122121907259 Suvam Mishra DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
83 122121907346 Manisha Baishnabi Patnayak DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
84 122121909181 Aleena Suhani Panigrahi BJEM School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha General
85 122121909252 Prajna Dasmohapatra BJEM School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha General
86 122123002339 Amrit Puhan St. Paul's School, Hamirpur, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Odisha General
87 122120401331 Siddhartha Sahu Saraswati Vidyamandir, Krushnapali, Padampur, Rajborasambar, Baragarh General
88 322121303016 Chandan Kumar Sahoo Uchabali Panchayat High School, At : Uchabali, PO : Uchabali, Jajpur General
89 122121906139 Debaprasad Badajena DM School, Regional Institute of Education Campus, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
90 122121907382 Vijay Raj Patry DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General
91 122121910033 Pausali Pradhan DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar, Odisha General

SCHEDULED CASTE
1 122122601185 Bhanusen Karan Mahensa UP School, Brahmapur, Brahmagiri, Puri SC
2 122121905129 Sharthak Siddharth DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
3 122121907240 Kumar Anish Anubhab DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
4 122121910289 Abinash Sethi Saraswati Sishu Vidyamandir, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha SC
5 122121905126 Himansu Sekhar Sethi DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
6 122122601016 Biplab Behera Biswambhar Vidyapitha, Chitrakar Sahi, Puri, Odisha SC
7 122123002225 Biswa Ranjan Jena Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh SC
8 122121910001 Tejaswini Behera DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
9 122121905145 Hrudaynath Tarei DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
10 122122701140 Sagarika Sethi Sri Aurobindo Integral Education Centre, Rayagada, Odisha SC
11 122121907310 Ashirbad Das DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
12 122121802146 Laxman Kumar Behera SNB Bidyapitha, Dhenkikote, Keonjhar SC
13 122122402199 Ashish Kumar Sethi Saraswati Vidya Mandir SC
14 122120701155 Madhu Pallavi Behera SCB Medical Public School, At : Mangalabag, PO : SCB Medical College, Cuttack SC
15 122121910076 Satya Sourav Dhal DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar, Odisha SC
16 122122205199 Rama Krushna Dalai SD Vidyapitha, At /PO : Paiksahi, Dist : Mayurbhanja, Odisha SC
17 122120502383 Subhasis Sethi Dakha High School, At/PO : Chandabali, Dist : Bhadrak, Odisha SC
18 122121909218 Siddhartha Souradeep Parida BJEM School, M-15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Khurda, Odisha SC

SCHEDULED TRIBE
1 122121909063 Bhagaban Baskey Vivekananda Shikshakendra Unit - IV, Madhusudan Nagar, Bhubaneswar ST
2 122122402102 Tuhinansu Kumar Budek RN Vidyapitha, At/PO : Odagaon, Nayagarh, Odisha ST
3 122120801022 Sudhansu Sekhar Pradhan Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, RBD High School Hostel, Deogarh, Dist : Deogarh, Odisha ST
4 122121906114 Sandeep Nayak DM School, Regional Institute of Education Campus, Bhubaneswar, Odisha ST
5 122121907205 Lachhaman Tudu DAV Public School, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar, Odisha ST
6 122121909070 Prabhasini Nayak Vivekananda Shikshakendra Unit - IV, Madhusudan Nagar, Bhubaneswar ST
7 122122201073 Sanjay Kumar Soren Kendriya Vidyalaya, At/PO : Baripada, Mayurbhanja, Odisha ST
8 122123002090 Rini Konchita Xess Carmel School, At/PO : Hamirpur, Rourkela, Dist : Sundargarh, Odisha ST
9 122120701154 Jini Mandal SCB Medical Public School, At : Mangalabag, PO : SCB Medical College, Cuttack ST

PHYSICALLY HANDICAPPED
1 122121904114 Awhan Sarangi Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, Unit - IX, Bhubaneswar, Odisha PH
2 222121802113 Kirtish Kumar Nayak Kshetra Mohan Vidyapitha, Salapada, Keonjhar PH

Download pdf file: Click here

======================================================================================

Thanks to Mr Gyana Ranjan Sahoo for the result.

 

 

 

adbrite ad code

Your Ad Here
 

Address: Deputy Director (Admn) Directorate of TE and SCERT, Unit IVBhuvaneshwar 751001

Contact for result.0674-2502928


 

NTSE 2012 second stage correspondence course: Click here

Students of 8th class of session 2012-2013: Click here

Students of 7th class of session 2012-2013: Click here

Students of 6th class of session 2012-2013: Click here


 

Notification released for NTSE 2011 - 2012 i.e. NTSE 2012 by NCERT- Click here


NTSE 2011 Second stage result declared -: Click here , pdf file (click here)

Result of Exam held in Nov 2010

Sl. No. Roll No. Name of the Candidate Name and Address of the Institution Caste Category

  1. 122111944276 AMARJYOTI NAYAK DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  2. 122111167180 PRATIVA DAS Saraswati Vidyamandir, Neelakantha Nagar, Berhampur, Ganjam, Orissa General
  3. 122111946213 BISWAJEET RATH St. Xavir's High School, 195, Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar, Orissa General
  4. 122111943425 BAIBHAB PATTNAIK DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Aerodrome Area, Bhubaneswar, Orissa General
  5. 122110101215 LIPSA BHARATI DAV Public School, NTPC / TTPS, Talcher Thermal, Angul, Orissa General
  6. 122113064304 SOURABHA SETHI Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa SC
  7. 122111944241 JIBITESH BEHERA DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  8. 122111944258 ADITYA MISHRA DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  9. 122110725142 ADYASHA DEBAHUTI MOHANTY Delhi Public School, Adhalia, Phulnakhara, Cuttack General
  10. 122111943598 ASITAVA SARKAR DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Aerodrome Area, Bhubaneswar, Orissa General
  11. 122113064121 ALOK ANAND PATRA St. Paul's School, Hamirpur, Sector - 19, Rourkela General
  12. 122113064312 SUMEET SOURAV DAS Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa General
  13. 122110101196 NILADRI BHUSAN MISHRA Delhi Public School, Nalco Nagar, Angul, Oissa General
  14. 122111943172 ABHISEK PANDA DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar General
  15. 122111943564 ALOK KUMAR BISHOYI Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M/15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar General
  16. 122111944268 GOURAV NAYAK DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  17. 122111944238 AVINASH PATI Loyola School, East Coast Railway Colony, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  18. 122111271047 SPANDAN KUMAR SAHU DAV Public School, PPL Township, Paradeep, Jagatsinghpur, Orissa OBC / SEBC
  19. 122113064174 AMAN MOHAPATRA Delhi Public School, Sector - 14, Rourkela, Sundargarh General
  20. 122111944271 SRUSTY SAHOO DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  21. 122111947081 SRIMAN KUMAR UPADHYAYA St. Joseph's High School, Near Ram Mandir, Unit - 3, Bhubaneswar General
  22. 122113064252 AKANKSHYA PATRA St. Joseph's Convent School, Hamirpur, Rourkela, Sundargarh General
  23. 122110726047 DIBYA RANJAN SAHOO B.N. Bidyapitha, Athagarh, Cuttack, Orissa General
  24. 122110101217 ROSHNI GARNAYAK DAV Public School, NTPC / TTPS, Talcher Thermal, Angul, Orissa General
  25. 122111944247 ARYAN NARAYAN DEB DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  26. 122111943153 PRATYUSH CHOUDHURY DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar General
  27. 122111943420 ALANKAR DEVTA DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Aerodrome Area, Bhubaneswar, Orissa General
  28. 122111943094 SUBASH KUMAR PATRA Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M/15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar General
  29. 122112818014 BASUDEV PATI DAV Public School, MCL, Burla, Sambalpur, Orissa General
  30. 122111943251 ABINASH SENAPATI DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar General
  31. 122111943231 MANISH KUMAR BERA DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar General
  32. 122111944230 SAMBIT KAR DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  33. 122111944262 GOURAV JENA DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  34. 122110101161 SHREEDA PATTNAIK Delhi Public School, Nalco Nagar, Angul, Oissa General
  35. 122113064659 AURABINDA MAHAPATRA Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa General
  36. 122111271073 AKANKSHA PRAHARAJ Ersama High School, Ersama, Jagatsinghpur, Orissa General
  37. 122113064106 ANUBHAV KAR St. Paul's School, Hamirpur, Sector - 19, Rourkela General
  38. 122113064677 SATYAJIT SARANGI Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa General
  39. 122110726027 SHAKTIBHUSAN MOHANTY Achyutananda Bidyapitha, Kantol, Athagarh, Cuttack, Orissa General
  40. 122113064476 SRIYANKA MOHAPATRA Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa General
  41. 122111944243 ANUKRITI KHARE DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  42. 122111943419 ABHISHEK SAHOO DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Aerodrome Area, Bhubaneswar, Orissa General
  43. 122111943173 PREETISH PRIYADARSHI NAYAK DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Aerodrome Area, Bhubaneswar, Orissa General
  44. 122111947288 PAYAL DASH Sai International School, 5-A, Chandaka, Industrial Estate Infocity Road, Bhubaneswar General
  45. 122111944277 BISMAY BIMOCHAN DASH DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  46. 122113064311 SHUBHAM RATH Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa General
  47. 122110101177 TUHINA MISHRA Delhi Public School, Nalco Nagar, Angul, Orissa General
  48. 122111944010 SWETA PATTNAYAK Loyola School, Rental Colony, Rail Vihar, Bhubaneswar General
  49. 122111946173 JEET MAHAPATRA St. Xavir's High School, 231, Kedargouri Road, Bhubaneswar General
  50. 122113064626 SWETALEENA SETHI Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa SC
  51. 122111944245 SUVAM PANI DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  52. 122113064259 RAKESH MAHAPATRA Deepika English Medium School, Sector - 5, Rourkela, Orissa General
  53. 122111943003 DIBYAJYOTI NAYAK Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M/15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar General
  54. 122111944191 AROOP ANANDA ROUT DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  55. 122111944266 NIKHIL MISHRA DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  56. 122111944420 SANDEEP KUMAR DAS DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar SC
  57. 122110902174 DEBASISH NATH Saraswati Shishu Vidyamandir, Kamakhyanagar, Dhenkanal General
  58. 122111944206 ANISHA Loyola School, L-1, East Coast Railway Colony, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  59. 59 122111944274 SUSHREE ANANYA TANAYA DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  60. 122111943422 SK. ZAFAR ALI DAV Public School, Pokhariput, Aerodrome Area, Bhubaneswar, Orissa General
  61. 122111944219 PRAGATI SATPATHY DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  62. 122111946245 PARTHA SARATHI SATAPATHY St. Xavier's High School, Khandagiri, Bhubaneswar General
  63. 122111943196 PRATIK DASH DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar General
  64. 122111943090 SWARNA KAMAL NAYAK Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M/15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar General
  65. 122111841125 SOURAV RANJAN PRADHAN Saraswati Vidyamandir, Champua, Keonjhar General
  66. 122113064306 ASHUTOSH KHANDUAL Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa General
  67. 122111943056 AYESHA PATNAIK Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M/15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar General
  68. 122111943229 AYUSH MOHANTY DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar General
  69. 122110101412 ANUJ B. St. Mary's School, PTS, Deepshikha, NTPC, Kaniha, Angul General
  70. 122111623004 SRINIVAS PRASAD MEHER Public School, Narayani Road, Phulbani, Kandhamal, Orissa General
  71. 122111943110 SHIBANSH DAS Stewart School, Unit - 8, CRPF Square, Bhubaneswar General
  72. 122111943215 BISWA RANJAN PATI DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar General
  73. 122111944147 ARPIT ANSHUMAN DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  74. 122110101383 SABYASACHI DASH Delhi Public School, Nalco Nagar, Angul, Orissa General
  75. 122111945178 ANWESHA MAHARANA Kendriya Vidalaya No. 1, Unit - 9, Bhubaneswar General
  76. 122111943568 ANUSTUP DAS Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M/15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar General
  77. 122111944244 DIPANIUTA JENA DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  78. 122111943195 SAIJEET RATH DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar General
  79. 122112258572 CHAITALI DAS St. Anne's Convent School, Baripada, Mayurbhanja, Orissa General
  80. 122113064175 ROHAN ACHARYA Delhi Public School, Sector - 14, Rourkela, Sundargarh General
  81. 122110414159 ANANYA TRIPATHY Kendriya Vidyalaya, Baragarh, Bardol, Baragarh, Orissa General
  82. 122112053067 JASMINE PANDA V.S. Vidyalaya, HAL Township, Sunabeda, Koraput, Orissa General
  83. 122111944201 PRATIK RAY DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  84. 84 122113064480 PRATITEE PATTANAIK Carmel School, Hamirpur, Rourkela, Sundargarh General
  85. 85 122111944232 KRUSHANKA KASHYAP DAV Public School, Sailashree Vihar, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  86. 122110777014 RAJESWARI DHIR St. Joseph's Girls High School, Cantonment Road, Cuttack General
  87. 122111943230 SIDDHARTH SAHU DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar General
  88. 122111976340 SWATI SRADHANJALI Loyola School, East Coast Railway Colony, Chandrasekharpur, Bhubaneswar General
  89. 122110305086 ANUMITA DASGUPTA Range School, Chandipur, Balasore, Orissa General
  90. 122112054053 CHINMAYA KUMAR GOUDA Saraswati Bidyamandir, Sarada Vihar, Jeypore, Koraput General
  91. 122111378064 SARTHAK PADHI Saraswati Sishu Vidya Mandir, Mangalpur, Jajpur General
  92. 122111271048 SIBASISH SUBHADARSHEE DAV Public School, PPL Township, Paradeep, Jagatsinghpur, Orissa General
  93. 322110724137 ARNAB NAYAK Saraswati Shishu Vidyamandir, Tulasipur, Cuttack, Orissa General
    Reserved category
  94. 122110725370 AKASH RANJAN BEHERA SCB Medical Public School, Mangalabag, Cuttack SC
  95. 122111943570 ADITYA PRUSTY Mother's Public School, Unit - 1, Bhubaneswar, Orissa SC
  96. 122110902024 AMLAN KUMAR SAHOO Montfort School, Mahisapat, Dhenkanal, Orissa SC
  97. 122110777069 RAJESWARI MAHAPATRA Kendriya Vidyalaya, Sector - 1, CDA, Bidanasi, Cuttack, Orissa SC
  98. 122113064310 ASHIT KUMAR BEHERA Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa SC
  99. 122113064663 SATYAM BEHERA Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa SC
  100. 122111946146 SOMNARAYAN SETHI St. Xavier's High School, 195, Oposite Khandagiri Police Station, Bhubaneswar SC
  101. 122110519195 SATYAJIT SETHY Manjula Majari Saraswati Sisuvidya Mandir, Nayabazar, Bhadrak, Orissa SC
  102. 122111943221 SOUMYA RANJAN BEHERA DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar, Orissa SC
  103. 122110725371 ANIMESH BEHERA SCB Medical Public School, Mangalabag, Cuttack SC
  104. 122111946172 CHINMAY KUMAR ROUT St. Xavier's High School, 231, Kedargouri Road, Bhubaneswar SC
  105. 122111943222 K.R. SATYAJIT DAV Public School, Unit - 8, Bhubaneswar, Orissa SC
  106. 122113064688 ANSHUMAN SETHI Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa SC
  107. 122110777198 CHANDRA SEKHAR BEHERA Ravenshaw Collegiate School, Cuttack High Court Square, Orissa SC
  108. 122111943529 ANSHUMAN BEHERA Buxi Jagabandhu English Medium School, M/15, BJB Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Orissa SC
  109. 122112668213 SANTOSH KUMAR SETHI Satyabadi High School, Sakhigopal, Puri, Orissa SC
  110. 122110101478 SHUBHENDU SHEKHAR NAIK Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, FCI, Vikrampur, Angul, Orissa SC
  111. 122111945098 PRATYUSHPRASUN DAS Kendriya Vidyalaya No. 1, Unit - IX, Bhubaneswar, Orissa SC
    Schedule Tribe
  112. 122111947198 HARSH MEENA Kendriya Vidyalaya, Railway Colony, Mancheswar, Bhubaneswar ST
  113. 122113064137 VINEET EKKA St. Paul's School, Hamirpur, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa ST
  114. 122113064305 LOKESHWAR SINGH MUNDARI Ispat English Medium School, Sector - 20, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa ST
  115. 122111841173 MAMTA PINGUA Shiksha Nagari, Champua, Keonjhar, Orissa ST
  116. 122113064488 NEINCY RANI PURTY Carmel School, Hamirpur, Rourkela, Sundargarh, Orissa ST
  117. 122110101150 ARJEET SHYAM SUNDAR HANSDA Chinmaya Vidyalaya, NTPC, Deep Shikha, Kaniha, Angul, Orissa ST
  118. 122113064676 ANUBHUTI RABHA Delhi Public School, Sector - 14, Rourkela ST
  119. 122111534062 ASHISH KUMAR KULLU Vimala Convent School, Bhawanipatna, Kalahandi, Orissa ST
  120. 122110414205 RASHMITA MEHER Saraswati Shishu Vidyamandir, Bijepur, Baragarh ST
    Physically Handicapped
  121. 322110520180 SACHITA NANDA PALAI Near Charmel School, Ichhapur, Bhadrak PH
  122. 122111943468 MANISHA MANJARI JENA Demonstration Multipurpose School, RIE, Sachivalaya Marg, Bhubaneswar, Orissa PH
  123. 322110519067 NANDA KISHORE MISHRA Grama Panchayat High School,, Nalgunda, Motto, Bhadrak PH

Download result in pdf file: Click here

Thanks to Mr Jeet Mohapatra, Sarthak Pattanayak for the results.

NTSE 2011 Second stage Correspondence course (Exam in May 2011): Click here


 

NTSE 2010 Final Result : Declared page - Click here , Download complete result file in pdf format: Click here

  • NTSE 2010 - 2011 Orissa State form
  • Exam centre in all districts (Angul, Balangir, Balasore, Baragarh, Bhadrak, boudh, Cuttack, Deogarh, Dhenkanal, Gajapati, Ganjam, Jagatsinghpur, Jajpur, Jharsuguda, kalahandi, Kandhmahal, Kendrapara, Keonjhar, Khurda, Koraput, Malkangiri, Mayurbhanja, Nawrangpur, Nayagarh, Naupada, Puri, Rayagada, Sambhalpur, Sonepur, Sundergarh)
  • Exam Pattern: SAT (90 minutes, 90 questions, 1 mark each)+ MAT (90 minutes, 90 questions, 1 mark each) , 30 minutes break between SAT and MAT.
  • In case you are unable to get form, contact district education officer or the Inspector of Schools of your district.

  • Notification released for NTSE 2010 - 2011 i.e. NTSE 2011 by NCERT- Click here for Details
  • NTSE 2010 Second Stage (Exam held on 9th May 2010)
  • Result of NTSE 2010 (2009 - 2010)Second stage declared: Click here

Result of exam held in Nov 2009 has been declared.

First person to inform us about the result: SARTHAK PATTANAYAK , Angul

 


Contact details of the concerned state authority, which is conducting NTSE 1st round (state level):
Phone No: 0674-2502928

Address: Deputy Director (Admn) Directorate of TE and SCERT, Unit IVBhuvaneshwar 751001Website: www.scertorissa.org

Details of correspondence course : It includes complete study material, part tests, question bank, model papers and interview booklet.

 

Payment Options:

  • Draft in favour of "M/s Aryan Classes", Payable at New Delhi. You can also send us the cheque of ICICI / HDFC Bank (Add Rs 100 more in case paying fee by cheque/online).
  • You can submit the fees (online transaction ) directly to our ICICI Bank Account. To transfer online: Click here
  • Cash Deposit in ICICI Bank A/c. For details: Click here

 

Download Form: Click here


NTSE 2010 - (STSE - Exam held in Nov 2009) - Result not declared yet .


Contact for results: 0674-2502928 , 06742513254


 


Aryan Classes

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com, aryanclasses@hotmail.com

Tel: 01164591988