Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NTSE NSE NIFT SCRA - NDA CLAT IIT/AIEEE MEDICAL OLYMPIAD
GRE TOEFL IAS/IPS JRF/NET GATE MBA IIT.JAM GMAT
NDA AStar SIA KVPY RMO NSEJS NSEP NSEC NSEB NSEA HBCSE SAT
Studying in school: Select your class

NTSE

NTSE (National Talent Search Examination) Meghalaya

NTSE 2017 2nd stage corresponde course + Mock Papers: Click here

NTSE 2nd stage previous year papers: Click here

NTSE first stage result 2016 - 2017

S. no

Name

Roll no.

Name of School

1

BRIGHAM FARREL SYNREM

 

214160101396

SEVEN SET HR. SEC. SCHOOL,

MALKI SHILLONG-793001

 

2

MUDIT SHARMA

214160201712

LITTLE STARS ENGLISH  MEDIUM

SECONDARY SCHOOL, MAIRANG-

793120

 

3

LAMPHRANG LYNGDOH

214160101552

RAMAKRISH NA MISSIO N PO

CHERRAPUNJEE- 793111

 

4

ANJANI KUMAR

214160101357

KENDRIYA   VIDYALAYA EAC UPPER  SHILLONG -793009

 

5

REBECCA MARBANIANG

214160201713

LITTLE STARS ENGLISH MEDIUM

SECONDARY SCHOOL, MAI RA NG -  

793120

 

6

WANKANI TOI

2141604011500

NORTH LIBERTY HR.SEC .SCHOOL, JOWAI , PIN – 793150

 

7

SAPRATIBH SYAM

214160101395

SEVEN SET HR. SEC. SCHOOL,

MALKI SHILLONG – 793001

 

8

STEVEN MARK LYNGDOHKYNSHI

214160201711

LITTLE  STARS  ENGLISH  M EDIUM

SECONDARY SCHOOL – MAIRANG   793120

 

9

JAYASHREE BHATTACHARJEE

214160101142

ST. MARGARET'S

HR.SEC.SCHOOL PEACHLAND

LAITUMKHRAH SHILLONG -793003

 

10

BUIRIRTI POHSNEM

214160401486

NONGTALANG GOVT. SEC. SCHOOL,  NO NGTALANG – 793109

 

11

AVI NANDA CHOUDHURY

 

214160101068

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA  HAPPY

VALLEY SHILLONG- 793006

 

12

DAFFICA KYNTER

214160101232

SYNOD HIGHER SEC. SCHOOL

MISSION COMPOUND SHILLONG-

793002

 

13

MEGHLEENA BHATTACHARYA

214160101147

ST.  MARGARET'S HR.SEC.SCHOOL   PEACHLAND LAITUMKHRAH  SHILLONG – 793003

 

14

LAKYNTIEW E. KURKALANG

214160101146

ST.  MARGARET'S HR.SEC.SCHOOL   PEACHLAND LAITUMKHRAH  SHILLONG – 793003

 

15

 

AYUSH BARIK

 

214160101345

ST. EDM UND'S SCHOOL SHILLONG- 793003

 

16

BEBEAN JANGGAM

K. SANGMA

2141606012310

GREENYARD  SECONDARY

SCHOOL  ,  WILLIAM NAGAR -794111

 

17

PHILABETSHWA NONGRUM

214160101236

SYNOD HR. SEC. SCHOOL

MISSION COMPOUND, SHILLONG – 793002

 

18

PHIBANYLLA DIENGDOH

 

214160101566

RAMAKRISHNA MISSIO N HR. SEC

SCHOOL   CHERRAPUNJEE- 793108

 

19

JULYAN BONANZA LARTANG

214160101101

CHRISTIAN ACADEMY

HR.SEC.SCHOOL, RIATSAMTHIAH

SHILLONG- 793001

 

20

SAKA NI ROI TARIANG

214160401453

KJP SYNOD MIHNGI HR.

SEC.SCHOOL  JOWAI-   793150

 

21

PHIBANDARITI MAWKON

214160101256

SYNOD HR.  SEC.  SCHOOL

MISSIO N  COMPOU ND,  SHILLONG-

793002

 

22

INDAKERLANG SYIEMILIEH

214160101239

SYNOD HR.  SEC.  SCHOOL

MISSIO N  COMPOU ND,  SHILLONG-

793002

 

23

ELVEENA ESSA NONGKHLAW

214160101343

PINE MOU NT SCHOOL SHILLO NG -

793001

 

24

LAKYNTIEW SHISHA TANG

214160101231

AUXILLIUM GIRLS HR.SEC.SCHOOL JYLLI SHOP NONGTHYMMAI-793014

 

25

SUKKI LYNGDOH

214160401439

JOWAI PRES. HR. SEC. SCHOOL

MISSION  COMPOU ND-793150

 

click original result: Page 1: Page 2


First stage cutoff to be predicted in 3 steps: 1st cutoff After 4 days, 2nd - after 1 week, 3rd after 2 weeks/final official answer key
NTSE First stage result Updates

NTSE First stage predicted cut off 

- Students are requested to kindly fill up the online form after the ntse first stage exam so that we can predict the cutoff.

   

 

 

NTSE 2016 First stage result declared

NTSE 2016 second stage 4 weeks program in Delhi, Mumbai and Kanpur in April 2016. Click here for details .

2nd stage correspondence courses: Click here

S.No Name Roll No School
1 Rishav Das 14150101187 St. Edmund's School , Shillong-793003
2 Adrian Lara Nongbri 14150101054 St. Anthony's Hr. Sec. School , Laitumkhrah Shillong-793003
3 Titiksha Dugar 14150101238 St. Margarets's H.S.S, Laitumkhrah-793003
4 Ankit Dey Purkayastha 14150101025 Kendriya Vidyalaya EAC Upper Shillong-793004
5 R . E. Zera Marveen Lynokhoi 14150102555 Anderson Hr. Sec. School, Upper New Nong stoin-793119
6 Balakyntiew Khymdeit 14150103721 Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Niangbari. Ri- Bhoi-793102
7 Devangi Purkayastha 14150101225 St. Margarets's H.S .S, Laitumkhrah-793003
8 Mebalajer S. Maring 14150101017 Synod Hr. Sec. School, Mission Compound-793002
9 Daphimosha Lyngdoh 14150101003 Synod Hr. Sec. School, Mission Compound-793002
10 labadianghun Marwein 14150101004 Synod Hr. Sec. School, Mission Compound-793002
11 Glinterson Nongbah 14150101211 Ramakrishna Mission Hr. Sec. School , Sohra-793111
12 Baitki Shilla 14150101052 All  Saints Diocesan  Hr. Sec. School , Shillong-79300 I
13 Euficia Kharlukhi 14150101005 Synod Hr. Sec. School, Mission Compound-793002
14 Aldela Cheled Lyngdoh 14150101153 Synod Hr. Sec. School, Mission Compound-793002
15 Lily sharon L. Marshillong 14150101014 Synod Hr. Sec. School, Mission Compound-793002
16 Wanmehi Suna 14150104884 Govt. Boy's H.S.S , Jowai-793150
17 Nygel Damanbha Khongngain 14150101212 Ramakrishna Mission Hr. Sec. School , Sohra-793111
18 Sophia Evenda Nongrum 14150101019 Synod Hr. Sec. School, Mission Compound-793002
19 Orimeka Khongmalai 14150101018 Synod Hr. Sec. School, Mission Compound-793002

 

20

Da iai Kyrmen Sumer

14150101020

Synod Hr. Sec. School, Mission Compound-793002

 

21

Laaihun Wriang

14150101021

Synod Hr. Sec. School, Mission Compound-793002

 

22

Aileen  Dolly  Kharlyngdoh

14150101012

Synod Hr. Sec. School, Mission Compound-793002

 

23

Goldamare L. Lawriniang

14150101011

Synod Hr. Sec. School, Mission Compound-793002

 

24

Silgrikchi D. Sangma

141501071221

Loyola Sec. School, Dawafre, williamnagar-794111

 

25

Malachi R , Marak

141501051006

St. Xavier's Sec. School Tura-794002

Download pdf file: Click here


 

 

NTSE First stage result Updates

NTSE First stage predicted cut off 

- Students are requested to kindly fill up the online form after the ntse first stage exam so that we can predict the cutoff.

   

 

NTSE 2015 2nd stage answer key : Click here

Students are requested to fill the form so that we can predict the expected cutoff: click here

NTSE 2015 First stage result

Sl. No Name of Candidate Roll No. Name of School

1 Frisky Marngar 214150201001 Anderson H.S.S. Upper New Nongstoin- 793119

2 Divya Tiwary 214150201005 Anderson H.S.S. Upper New Nongstoin-793119

3 Garryson Dkhar 214150101087 Ramakrishna Mission H. S School Cherrapunjee East Khasi Hills-793111

4 Devona Casey Khardewsaw 214150201004 Anderson H.S.S. Upper New Nongstoin-793119

5 Sourav Paul 214150101150 (lxxix) Seven Set School Malki Shillong-793002

6 Bankitdor M. Nongrum 214150101030 Seng Khasi Hr. Sec. School, Jaiaw Shillong-793002

7 Edenity Sukhlain 214150401391 North Liberty H.S.S, Mookyrdup, Jowai-793150

8 Ricarldy Dkhar 214150101150 (xxxvi) Mawlai Presbyterian Hr. Sec. School Mawlai Iewrynghep- 793008

9 Stephen S. Kharjana 214150101150 (lxxxi) Seven Set School Malki, Shillong-793002

10 Ibapdianghun Khongwir 214150101108 Synod Higher Sec. School Mission Compound Shillong- 793002

11 Arpan Chettri 214150101020 Seven Set School, Malki, Shillong-793002

12 Lamphiza-o-Najar 21415401396 North Liberty H.S.S, Mookyrdup, Jowai-793150

13 Erinia O Khongdeit 214150101080 St. Francis D Assisi Sec. School Mawlai Kynton Massar Block-C-793008

14 Noman Shahid 214150301263 MEECL Sec. School,Umiam-793013

15 Ladianghun M. Rapsang 214150101125 Synod Higher Sec. School Mission Compound Shillong- 793002

16 Laldimaii Darnei 214150401394 North Liberty H.S.S, Mookyrdup, Jowai-793150

17 Almondson Kharwanlang 214150101010 Seven Set School, Malki, Shillong-793002

18 Samanketlang Nongpluh 214150401353 Ches Stars Sec School,Jowai-793150

19 Damiki Laloo 21415101060 St. Edmunds School Shillong-793003

20 Gansyamie K. Marak 214150601577 Mount Penuel Sec. School, Williamnagar-794111

21 Chuangchi G. Momin 214150601576 Mount Penuel Sec. School, Williamnagar-794111

22 Chichang R. Marak 214150601596 Dilma Apal Sec. School,Williamnagar-794111

23 Dolina R. Sangma 214150601563 Sacred Heard Hr.Sec.School, Williamnagar-794111

24 Krimera R. Marak 214150601598 Dilma Apal Sec. School,Williamnagar-794111

25 Hope N. Sangma 214150501001 Govt. Boys Hr.Sec.School,Tura-794002

 

Download Pdf FIle: Click here

STUDENTS CAN ENROLL FOR NTSE SECOND STAGE COURSES AND TEST Series : Click here


NTSE 2015 first stage expected cutoff: - (to be updated on 8th Nov 2014)Students are requested to fill their expected marks here after the exam: Click


 

 

NTSE second stage courses - click here

NTSE Result Details: Click here

Discuss NTSE first stage Paper and other details here - Click here


NTSE 2013 (2012-2013) Second stage correspondence course as per new exam pattern: Click here (First stage held in Nov 2012)

There are some spelling mistakes as the scanned copy is not very clear.

S.No. Name ROll No School
1 Balamhashwa S 214130101025 St Peter School, Dhankheti, Shillong - 01
2 D Nesha B Lyngdoh 214130101051 Christian Academy, Riatsanthiah, Shillong -01
3 Jarim R Marak 214130101104 St Edmund School, Laitumkhrah, shillong - 03
4 Jessica Mel;licent Laloo 214130101106 Christian Academy, Riatsanthiah, Shillong -01
5 Nangmanbha S Mawlong 214130101142 Christian Academy, Riatsanthiah, Shillong -01
6 Naved Nagi 214130101145 St Edmund School, Laitumkhrah, shillong - 03
7 P M Rapsang 214130101154 Govt Boys Higher Sec School, Lurndiengiri, Shillong -02
8 Robert July Suting 214130101173 Govt Boys Higher Sec School, Lurndiengiri, Shillong -02
9 Sagar Ravindra Patil 214130101175 KV, Umroi Cantt - 03
10 Wandahun Martha Tariang 214130101210 Mayfair School, Laitumkhrah, Shillong - 03
11 Ometa Roy S 214130101210 Anderson Higher Sec School, Nongstoin, West Khasi Hills - 19
12 Primrya R Lyngkhoi 214130201030 Anderson Higher Sec School, Nongstoin, West Khasi Hills - 19
13 Dibya Lakshmi Hajong 214130201032 Anderson Higher Sec School, Nongstoin, West Khasi Hills - 19
14 F W Passah 214130201033 Govt Boys Higher Sec School, Jowai-793150
15 Bonseng M Sangma 214130501009 St Mary, HSS, Araimile, New Tura - 794101
16 Shyam G M 214130501023 St Mary, HSS, Araimile, New Tura - 794101
17 Dhruv Agarwal 214130501038 Sherwood School, P B No: 41, tura - 01
18 M Rechil Marak 214130501044 Sherwood School, P B No: 41, tura - 01
19 Donn Mercy S Momin 214130501049 Sherwood School, P B No: 41, tura - 01
20 Ellora D Marak 214130501055 Sherwood School, P B No: 41, tura - 01
21 S C Momin 214130501058 Sherwood School, P B No: 41, tura - 01
22 C A Sangma 214130501064 Sherwood School, P B No: 41, tura - 01
23 Saporshi Sarkar 214130501066 Sherwood School, P B No: 41, tura - 01
24 Trecy S Sangma 214130601006 Ferrando Memorial Sec School, Denggagrer, , East Garo Hills - 794111
25 J Chicang W M 214130501015 Educere Sec School, Williamnagar

There are some spelling mistakes as the scanned copy is not very clear.

NCERT NTSE 2012 - 2013 Notification: Click here

List of State Liasion Officer for conducting NTSE first stage: Click here

NTSE Result Details: Click here


 

IMPORTANT POINTS FOR NTSE 2012 - 2013

The NTS Examination for the academic year 2012-13 will be held for Class X instead of Class VIII as it was in previous Year.

The amount of scholarship will be Rs. 500/- per month (as per MHRD guidelines).

 The state level NTS examination for the year 2012- 13 will be conducted on Sunday, 18th November, 2012.

The national level NTS examination for the academic session 2012-13 will be held on 12th May, 2013.

There will be 90 items in Mental Ability Test (MAT) and Scholastic Aptitude Test (SAT) at the state level carrying one mark each.

The qualifying marks will be 40% for general and 32% for SC/ST/Physically Disabled candidates.

Time allowed is 90 minutes for MAT and SAT separately.

Visually Challenged candidates are allowed 30 minutes extra time both in MAT and SAT.

The number of questions allocated for each subject will be:
Physics - 12
Chemistry - 11
Biology - 12
Mathematics - 20
History - 10
Geography - 10
Pol. Science - 10
Economics - 05
The questions framed for the SAT will be based on the syllabus for Classes IX and X as prescribed by the different examination boards

The NTS Awardees of Class VIII at National level are not required to appear in Class X examination again. However, the unsuccessful candidates of Class VIII (who has qualified at State Level but Not at National level) can now again appear
for Class X examination.

 


This is as per our information and understanding. The number of questions and other details can vary. - ARYAN CLASSES - LAST UPDATED on 31st July 2012.

 

 


Students of 8th class of session 2012-2013: Click here

Students of 7th class of session 2012-2013: Click here

Students of 6th class of session 2012-2013: Click here


 

 

Result NTSE 2011 First stage

S.No - Name - School

  1. Naved Nagi - St Edmund School, Shillong
  2. Tinku SIngh - BSF School, Shillong
  3. Druv Agarwal - Sherwood School , Tura
  4. Nitin Nayak - St Edmunf School, Shillong
  5. Bonseng M Sangma - St mary chool, Tura
  6. Mebansharai Marbaniang - Army School, Upper Shillong
  7. Febron K L Lyngkhei - Synod School, Shillong
  8. Gliff Richard Nongsiej - Anderson School, Nongstoin
  9. Th. Cynthia M Fancon - St Mary School, Shillong
  10. Ibadalin Shadap - Synod School, Shillong
  11. Jarim R Marak - St Edmund School, Shillong
  12. Primiya R Lyngkhoi - Anderson School - Nongstoin
  13. Raymond P Myrthong - Anderson School - Nongstoin
  14. Preyoshi Barbie B Marak - Aeroville School, Tura
  15. Matchi K Sangma - - Aeroville School, Tura
  16. Richbert P Diengdoh - Shillong Public School
  17. Ometa Roy Shangrit - Anderson School, Nongstoin
  18. Amy Senganchi T Sangma - Aeroville School, Tura
  19. Gratefulson Syiemlieh - Anderson School, Nongstoin
  20. Medapynadapshisha Marwein - Synod School - Shillong
  21. Dokmay S R Sangma - Seven Set School, Shillong
  22. Prenia R Marak - St Mary School, Tura
  23. Ruchi Tame D Momin - Aeroville School, Tura
  24. Ringringsri Ch Sangma - Aeroville School, Tura
  25. Andrea B A Sangma - Pine Mount School, Shillong

Thanks to Naved Nagi for the result.

NTSE 2011 Second stage Correspondence course (Exam in May 2011): Click here


 

NTSE 2010 Final Result : Declared page - Click here , Download complete result file in pdf format: Click here

  • Notification released for NTSE 2010 - 2011 i.e. NTSE 2011 by NCERT- Click here for Details
  • NTSE 2010 Second Stage (Exam held on 9th May 2010) - Answers key : Click here
  • Result of NTSE 2010 (2009 - 2010)Second stage declared: Click here

Details of correspondence course : It includes complete study material, part tests, question bank, model papers and interview booklet.

Correspondence Course Fee: Click here

Payment Options:

  • Draft in favour of "M/s Aryan Classes", Payable at New Delhi. You can also send us the cheque of ICICI / HDFC Bank (Add Rs 100 more in case paying fee by cheque/online).
  • You can submit the fees (online transaction ) directly to our ICICI Bank Account. To transfer online: Click here
  • Cash Deposit in ICICI Bank A/c. For details: Click here

Download Form: Click here


NTSE 2010 - (STSE - Exam held in Nov 2009) - Result not declared yet


 

Contact details of the concerned state authority, which is conducting NTSE 1st round (state level):

Phone No: 0364-2233752

Address: Sr. Lecturer, Directorate of Educational Research and Training (DERT) , Arbuthnot Road,Nongrimmaw, Shillong 793011

Website:

 


Aryan Classes

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com, aryanclasses@hotmail.com

Tel: 01164591988,