Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NTSE NSE NIFT SCRA CLAT IIT/AIEEE MEDICAL OLYMPIAD
GRE TOEFL IAS/IPS JRF/NET GATE MBA IIT.JAM GMAT
ARYAN OLYMPIADS AStar SIA KVPY RMO NSEJS NSEP NSEC NSEB NSEA HBCSE SAT
Studying in school: Select your class
JKCET RMO

NTSE

NTSE (National Talent Search Examination)- Jammu & Kashmir

NTSE

NTSE 2017 2nd stage corresponde course + Mock Papers: Click here

NTSE 2nd stage previous year papers: Click here

NTSE 2017 First stage result

Page 1: Page 2:

 

First stage cutoff to be predicted in 3 steps: 1st cutoff After 4 days, 2nd - after 1 week, 3rd after 2 weeks/final official answer key
NTSE First stage result Updates

NTSE First stage predicted cut off 

- Students are requested to kindly fill up the online form after the ntse first stage exam so that we can predict the cutoff.

   

 

 

NTSE 2016 second stage 4 weeks program in Delhi, Mumbai and Kanpur in April 2016. Click here for details .

NTSE JK First stage result: Click here  - declared as on 13th Feb 2016.

2nd stage correspondence courses: Click here

2nd stage correspondence courses: Click here

NTSE JK First stage result: Click here  - Not declared as on 12th Feb 2016.

You can get the latest updates on this number: 0191-2583601, 01942494570 , 0194-2494522 , 8803656522 (Mr Pathak - liasion officer)

 

NTSE First stage result Updates

NTSE First stage predicted cut off 

- Students are requested to kindly fill up the online form after the ntse first stage exam so that we can predict the cutoff.

   

 

NTSE 2015 2nd stage test series: Click here

Students are requested to fill the form so that we can predict the expected cutoff: click here

Result updates Course and test series

NTSE JK First stage result: Click here  -

Fill form to get updates on result of your state

 

 

 

(Students of 10th class of session 2015 - 2016 Click here)

 

STUDENTS CAN ENROLL FOR NTSE 2015 SECOND STAGE Correspondence COURSES AND TEST Series : Click here


Classroom based ntse second stage test series: We are conducting classroom test series at the following places : (after 10th CBSE board exams - In March end / April 2015, )

Jammu and Kashmir State : NTSE second stage test series centres

Jammu- Fee Rs 3000

Schedule: The Schedule of test series would be informed in time. Student needs to pay the fee as mentioned. We request you to kindly register without delaying. Test series in April 2015.

Total number of tests: 10

How to register: Pay the fee online and send the transaction number by email along with student details (first stage roll number , mobile number, postal address, Fathers Name, DOB , School Name , Place where you will appear in test series) . In case you pay by cheque or DD you can send the cheque by post along with required details.

How test series would be conducted: Student need to visit the exam centre in time. Student would be given papers of MAT, SAT and English Languagge accordingly. After the end of exam answer sheet would be collected and the exam paper would be returned back to student. The solved solution of test series would be given to student after the exam. After that stuudent would leave the exam centre. We will release the marks of all students online along with Aryan Classes Roll number and their predicted rank would be emailed/sms to you after every test.

Bank Account Details - CLick here

In case of any query let us know : 01164591988 , 8802577528 , info@aryanclasses.com , aryanclasses@gmail.com

Note: 1. In case you have qualified NTSE 2nd stage (or appeared in NTSE first stage) and you also have the place where 10-20 students can give exam in your city (above mentioned city or other city), then let us know. We will pay you the charges and this will help you and other students too.

2. In rare case there is some problem in the conducting of test series in your city, we will refund your complete fee.

Wishing you all the best.

NTSE Jammu Kashmir Facebook page:

 

 

STUDENTS CAN ENROLL FOR NTSE SECOND STAGE COURSES AND TEST Series : Click here


NTSE 2015 first stage expected cutoff: - (to be updated on 8th Nov 2014)Students are requested to fill their expected marks here after the exam: Click


 

 

 

 


 

Result Notification 2014

The candidates bearing following Roll No who appeared in thefirst stage of NTSE 2013-2014 examination conducted by this organisation on 17th of Nov 2013 have qualified for 2nd stage to be conducted by NCERT on 11-05-2014.

Download pdf file: Click here

GENERAL CATEGORY
S.NO
ROLL NO
NAME
PARENTAGE
DISTRICT
RANK
1
226140  130609
AARYAN KAPOOR
AJAY KAPOOR
JAMMU
1
2
226140 130637
SANCHJT DASS
SANJAY DASS
JAMMU
I
3
226140131052
TUSHAR MAHAJAN
AJAYKUMAR GUPTA
JAMMU
2
4
226140 130739
SUMEDH CHAUHAN
SANJEEV KUMAR CHAUHAN
JAMAII]
3
5
226140130682
SANIT GUPTA
SANJAY GUPTA
JAMMU
4
6
226140  130743
PRJKSHET SHARMA
YOGESH SHARMA
JAMMU
4
7
226140100068
SHAH SIAMOON
GHRASOOL SHAH
SPINAGAR
5
8               
226140 130724
RAAGESHWARJ SINGH RATHORE
ARJUN SINGH RATHORE
JAMMU
6
9
226140130607
ANVI GUPTA
ANOJ GUPTA
JAMMU
7
10
226140130476
VIKRAM VERMA
MANOJ VERMA
JAMMU
8
11
226140 130636
SACHIN ANGURAL
JOGINDER  SINGH
JAM]vIU
8
12             ‘226140
130740
RUDRESH GUPTA
RAJEEV KUMAR GUPTA
JAMMU
8
13
2261401 31224
ANMOL CHAMAN
CHAMANLAL SHARMA
JAMMU
8
14                1
226140130179
YAGNJKMA]’IHAS
DALEEPSINGH
DODA
9
15
226140  130645
SAMARTHKJ-IAJUR[A
RAJINDER KFIAJUPJA
JAMM1]
9
16
226140 130663
ABHISHEK GUPTA
RAJESH GUPTA
JAMMU
9
17
226140 210027
DANISH  PANDITA
RAM KRISHAN PANDITA
UDHAMPUR
9
18
22614010208
TAQWA MOHIUDDIN
GH MOHIUDDIN BHAT
SR1NAGAR
9
19
226140 130178
VASUNDHRA MANHAS
SARAL SINGH MANHAS
JAMMU
10
20
226140 130250
SANIDHYA KHAJURIA
RAJESH KHAJURIA
JAMMU
10
2]
226140 210070
AYUSH ACHARYA
ABINASH ACHARYA
UDHAMPUR
10
22
226140131067
TANISHQUE SHARMA
TARUN KUMAR SHARMA
JAMMU
11
23
226140131050
ANUJ ABHJSHEK
ROMESH  CHANDER
J4MMU,
1,1
24
226140130668
VISHALI
RAJESH KUMAR
JAMMU
12
25
226140 130723
ARUNAV ARORA
ARUN ARORA
JAMMU
12
26
226140 210063
ARIJIT DEY                                                                             I
ARUP KUMAR DEY
UDHAMPUR
12
27
22614001023
MEERAN MANZORR KILOO                                                                                           MANZOOR AHMAD KILOO
ANANT NAG
12
28
22614001045
ANZAR AHABIB  WANI                                                                                            HABIBULLAHWANI
ANANTNAG
12
29
226140  130747
SHIVANG SINGH SLATHIA                                                                                            IGOVERDHAN SINGH SLATHIA
JAMMU
13
30
2261401 31221
RADHIKA RATTANPAL                                                                                            (TARUN RATTANPAL
JAMMU
13
31
226140131073
AARADHYA MAHAJAN                                                                                            AVINASH KUMAR GUP
JAMMU
13
32
22614001018
ANNA HILAL                                          -                                                                    SYED HILAL AHMAD
ANANTNAG
13
SCHEDULED  CASTE
1
226140 130467
PANKAJ KUMAR RANJAN
MAKSUDAN RAM
JAMMU
I
2
226140210042
SOURAV DOGRA
RAJESH DOGRA
UDHAMPUR
2
3
2261401 31199
SAMARTH  MANDOTRA
KULDEEP RAJ
JAMMU
3
4
226140 130509
RAVI BAHADUR
VINAY BAHADUR
JAMMU
4
5
226140 130521
AKASH ANGURAL
ASHOK KUMAR ANGURAL
JAMMU
5
6
226140130221
RIMJHIM
RAVI KUM4R
JAMMU
6

SCHEDULED
TRIBE
I
226140)31061
USMAN HAFIZ
HAFIZ UL REHMAN
JAMMU
1
2
22614002004
ARIF REYAZ SHEIKH
REYAZ AHMAD SHEIKH
BANDIPORE
2
3
226140170001
NAHIDA CHOUDHARY
NISAR HUSSAIN
RAJOURI
3
The candidates bearing following Roll No who appeared in the first stage of NTSE 2013-2014 examination conducted on 17th of Nov 2013 have qualified for 2nd stage to be conducted by NCERT on 11-05-2014. GENERAL CATEGORY S.NO ROLL NO NAME PARENTAGE DISTRICT RANK 1 226140 130609 AARYANKAPOOR AJAYKAPOOR JAMMU 1

2 226140 130637 SANCHJTDASS SANJAYDASS JAMMU I

3 226140131052 TUSHAR MAHAJAN AJAYKUMAR GUPTA JAMMU 2

4 226140 130739 SUMEDH CHAUHAN SANJEEVKUMAR CHAUHAN JAMAII] 3

5 226140130682 SANITGUPTA SA]4JAYGUPTA JAMMU 4

6 226140 130743 PRJKSHETSHARMA YOGESHSHARMA JAMMU 4

7 226140100068 SHAHSIAMOON GHRASOOL SHAH SPINAGAR 5

8 1 226140 130724 K4AGESHWARJSJNGHRATHORE ARK/N SINGHRATHORE JAMMU 6

9 226140130607 ANVIGUPTA ANOJGUPTA JAMMU 7

10 226140130476 VIKRAMVERMA MANOJVERMA JAMMU 8

11 226140 130636 SACHINAI’/GURAL JOGINDER SINGH JAM]vIU 8

12 ‘226140 130740 RUDRESH GUPTA RAJEEVKUMAR GUPTA JAMMU 8

13 2261401 31224 ANMOL CHAMAN CHAMANLAL SHARMA JAMMU 8

14 1 226140130179 YAGNJKMA]’IHAS DALEEPSINGH DODA 9

15 226140 130645 SAMARTHKJ-IAJUR[A RAJINDER KFIAJUPJA JAMM1] 9

16 226140 130663 ABHISHEK GUPTA RAJESH GUPTA JAMMU 9

17 226140 210027 DANISH PANDITA RAMKRISHAN PANDITA UDHAMPUR 9

18 22614010208 TAOWA MOHIUDDIN GHMOHIUDDINBHAT SR1NAGAR 9

19 226140 130178 VASUNDHRA MA]VHAS SARAL SINGHMANHAS JAMMU 10

20 226140 130250 SA]VIDHYA KHAJURIA RAJESHKIIAJURIA JAMMU 10

21 226140 210070 AYUSHACHARYA ABINASHACHARYA UDHAMPUR 10

22 226140131067 TANJSHOUESHARMA TARUNKUMAR SHARMA JAMMU 11

23 226140131050 ANUJABHJSHEK ROMESH CHANDER J4MMU, 1,1

24 226140130668 VISHALI RAJESHKUMAR JAMMU 12

25 226140 130723 ARUNA VARORA ARUNARORA JAMMU 12

26 226140 210063 APJJJTJ.EY I ARUPKUMARDEY UDHAMPUR 12

27 22614001023 MEERAN MANZORR JUL00 IMANZOORAHMADKILOO ANANY WAG 12

28 22614001045 ANZARAHABJB WAN! IHABJBULLAHWANI ANANTNAG 12

29 226140 130747 SHIVANG SJNGHSLATHIA IGOVERDHANSINGHSLATHIA JAMMU 13

30 2261401 31221 RADHIKA RATTANPAL (TARUNRArTANPAL JAMMU 13

31 226140131073 AARADHYA MAHAJAN JAJIJNASHKUMAR GUP JAMMU 13

32 22614001018 ANNA HILAL - JSYEDHILALAHMAD ANANTNAG 13

SCHEDULED CASTE

1 226140 130467 PANKAJKUMARRA]’JJAN MAKSUDAN RAM JAMMU I

2 226140210042 SOURA VDOGRA RAJESHDOGRA UDHAMPUR 2

3 2261401 31199 SAMARTH MANDOTRA KULDEEP RAJ JAMMU

3 4 226140 130509 RA ViBAHADUR VINAYBAHADUR JAMMU 4

5 226140 130521 AKASHANGURAL ASHOKKUMARANGURAL JAMMU 5

6 226140130221 RIMJHIM RA VJKUM4R JAMMU

6

SCHEDULED TRIBE

I 226140)31061 USMANHAFIZ 1F1ZULREHM’ JAMMU 1

2 22614002004 ARJF REYAZ SHEIKH IREYAZAHMA.0 SHEIKF-I BANDIPORE 2

3 226140170001 NAHIDA CHOUDHARY NISAR HUSSAIN RAJOUPJ 3

NTSE 2013 - 2014 first stage test series. - Click here

 

NTSE second stage classroom crash course in Jammu: Click here

Students are requested to fill their marks here so that we can project cutoff with greater reliability. Till now (Sunday 6PM) as per form filled. We need more students to project the score.

As per letter dispatched by NCERT to state authorities on 6th december 2013, they have advised all state/UT authorities to make language subject as of qualifying nature only with 40% for General category and 32% for other categories in lang. Thus merit for first stage should be by MAT + SAT marks only.

They have "advised" with final decision on the state authorities. It is expected that state authorities will follows NCERT advisory.

NTSE second stage courses - click here

NTSE Result Details: Click here

NTSE J&K result: CLick here

 

 

NTSE 2013 (Session 2012 - 2013) JK first stage result have been declared. :click here

 

NTSE second stage exam pattern have been changed


NTSE 2014 (session - 2013 - 2014, student studying in 10th class in session 2013 - 2014) first stage: Click here

Exam on 18th Nov 2012

Eligibility: 10th studying students

official website: jkbose.co.in

Fee: Rs 50 . Fee payable by Bank Draft favouring "Liaison Officer NTSE, A/c No. CD2" , Payable at Srinagar

Last Date: 15th Sept 2012

Download application form: Click here

Download NTSE Advertisement/ Information: Click here

Centre Code:

Region State Code
North J & K 26
Kashmir Division District Code
Anantnag 001
Bandipore 002
Baramulla 003
Budgam 004
Ganderbal 005
Kulgam 006
Kupwara 007
Pulwama 008
Shopian 009
Srinagar 010
Kargil 011
Doda 012
Jammu 013
Kathua 014
Kishtwar 015
Poonch 016
Rajouri 017
Ramban 018
Reasi 019
Samba 020
Udhampur 021

Leh 022

 


 

IMPORTANT POINTS FOR NTSE 2012 - 2013

The NTS Examination for the academic year 2012-13 will be held for Class X instead of Class VIII as it was in previous Year.

The amount of scholarship will be Rs. 500/- per month (as per MHRD guidelines).

 The state level NTS examination for the year 2012- 13 will be conducted on Sunday, 18th November, 2012.

The national level NTS examination for the academic session 2012-13 will be held on 12th May, 2013.

There will be 90 items in Mental Ability Test (MAT) and Scholastic Aptitude Test (SAT) at the state level carrying one mark each.

The qualifying marks will be 40% for general and 32% for SC/ST/Physically Disabled candidates.

Time allowed is 90 minutes for MAT and SAT separately.

Visually Challenged candidates are allowed 30 minutes extra time both in MAT and SAT.

The number of questions allocated for each subject will be:
Physics - 12
Chemistry - 11
Biology - 12
Mathematics - 20
History - 10
Geography - 10
Pol. Science - 10
Economics - 05
The questions framed for the SAT will be based on the syllabus for Classes IX and X as prescribed by the different examination boards

The NTS Awardees of Class VIII at National level are not required to appear in Class X examination again. However, the unsuccessful candidates of Class VIII (who has qualified at State Level but Not at National level) can now again appear
for Class X examination.

 


This is as per our information and understanding. The number of questions and other details can vary. - ARYAN CLASSES - LAST UPDATED on 31st July 2012.

 

 


 

This Year NTSE would be for 10th class and not 8th class.8th class students should wait for the notification


NTSE 2012 First stage result declared

S.No Roll No Student Name Fathers Name Category MAT SAT Total Rank
General 1 126120130147 Urja Zutshi Sanjay Kumar Gen 73 63 136 1
2 126120100039 Hafsa Masood Masood Ahmad Sheikh Gen 68 65 133 2
3 126120130455 Sanchit Dass Sanjay Dass Gen     132 3
4 126120130288 Akanksha Sharma Dheeraj Sharma Gen     131 4
5 126120130024 Sumedh Chauhan Sanjeev Chauhan Gen     130 5
6 126120130025 Vasundhra Manhas Saral Singh Manhas Gen     130 5
7 126120130279 Tanishque Tarun Kumar Sharma Gen     130 5
8 126120130440 Sanit Gupta Sanjay Gupta Gen     130 5
9 126120130086 Divyanshu Gupta Mukesh Gupta Gen     129 6
10 126120130039 Yagnik manhas Daleep Singh Gen     128 7
11 126120130447 Raageshwari Singh Rathore Arjun Singh Rathore Gen     128 7
12 126120130450 Vaibhav Bhasin Vipin Bhasin Gen     126 8
13 126120130131 kapil Razdan Yougender Krishen Razdan Gen     125 9
14 126120130269 Rishab Anand Deepak Mohan Anand Gen     125 9
15 126120130121 Animesh Rohmetra kamal Rohmetra Gen     124 10
16 126120130264 Yashdeep Singh Tejpal Singh Dahiya Gen     123 11
17 126120130290 Balbir Singh Jaswinder Singh Gen     123 11
18 126120130241 Alankrit Mahajan Anirudh Mahajan Gen     122 12
19 126120130428 Aaryan Kapoor Ajay Kapoor Gen     121 13
20 126120130505 Arunav Arora Arun Arora Gen     121 13
21 126120130028 Tushar Mahajan Ajay Kumar Gupta Gen     119 14
22 126120130044 Rimjhim Ravi Kumar Gen     119 14
23 126120130456 Abhishek Gupta Rajesh Gupta Gen     119 14
24 126120130498 Aryaman Sharma Rajinder Sharma Gen     119 14
25 126120130499 Animesh Mahajan Rajesh Mahajan Gen     119 14
26 126120100014 Mohammad Abdul Muqueet Aijaz Ahmad Gen     118 15
27 126120130411 Prikashet Sharma Yogesh Sharma Gen     118 15
28 126120130220 Harnit Singh Sudan Malvinder SIngh Sudan Gen     117 16
29 126120130230 Aneesh Gupta Suresh Chander Gupta Gen     117 16
30 126120130235 Harmilan Singh Jarnail Singh Gen 70 47 117 16
31 126120130454 Anmol Anil Anil Kumar Gen     117 16
32 126120130458 Papa Maneesh Papa Sudhakar Roa Gen     117 16
33 126120210019 Nabanita Bag NC Bag Gen     117 16
34 126120130441 Vishali Rajesh Kumar SC     117 16
Cat                
35 126120130275 Jigmet Nurboo Tenzin Durjay SC     108 1
36 126120130236 Samarth Mandotra Kuldeep Raj SC     104 2
37 126120210089 Vijay Lakshmi Lal Chand SC     95 3
38 126120130361 Gourav Kumar Sukh Raj SC     93 4
39 126120130231 Palak Dogra Dev Raj SC     91 5
40 126120130461 Pallavi Bhagat Rakesh Kumar SC     91 5
41 126120170016 Mohd Umar Mohd Anwar ST     83 6
42 126120130073 Zulkar Nane Ch Mohd Iqbal ST     73 7

 


 

NTSE 2011 Second stage result declared -: Click here , pdf file (click here)


 

NTSE 2011 First stage resultPHONE :- 0194-2491179/0191-2585480
S.No. Roll No Name of the Candidate Fathers Name Mat Sat Total RANK
General Category

  1. 126110130143 Shuvang Jandiyal Ajay Mahajan 79 65 144 1
  2. 126110130187 Rishab Gupta Rajesh Gupta 78 62 140 2
  3. 126110130125 Shriya Mahajan Deepak Gupta 72 67 139 3
  4. 126110130041 Shubham Kumar Khanna Devinder Kumar Khanna 77 60 137 4
  5. 126110130055 Tansuhri Rana Surinder Raina 75 61 136 5
  6. 126110130001 Saquib Gupta Sameer Gupta 67 67 134 6
  7. 126110130154 Honnesh Rohmetra Sanjeev Rohmetra 76 56 132 7
  8. 126110220001 Shaurya Chturvedi Pankaj Chatrved 75 55 130 8
  9. 126110130181 Prajval Koul Veer Ji Koul 68 61 129 9
  10. 126110130175 Rishabh Raina Sanjay Kumar 61 68 129 9
  11. 126110140577 Komple Gupta Virender Kumar Gupta 71 56 127 10
  12. 126110130063 Sheen Tickoo K.K.Tickoo 69 58 127 10
  13. 126110010002 Muhammad Rasekh Bandy Fayaz Ahmad Banday 69 57 126 11
  14. 126110100051 Shariq Gulzar Gulzar Ahmad 67 59 126 12
  15. 126110130099 Akriti Sawrwat S.P. Sarswat 68 58 126 12
  16. 126110130204 Tanya Sharma Gautam Sharma 71 55 126 12
  17. 126110130178 Eyanshu Gupta Rajesh Gupta 67 58 125 13
  18. 126110130200 Vaibhav Gupta Raman Gupta 71 54 125 13
  19. 126110200015 Arghae Singh Sambyal Surinder Singh Sambyal 72 53 125 13
  20. 126110130045 Amon Parimoo Jitender Parimoo 70 54 124 14
  21. 126110130046 Ridham Kohli Rajinder Kohli 68 56 124 14
  22. 126110130098 Saishte Mahajan Suresh Kumar Gupta 70 54 124 14
  23. 126110010001 Malik Moomin Bin Farooq Farooq Ahmad Malik 66 57 123 15
  24. 126110130176 Swapnil Bhat Ramesh Kumar Bhat 66 57 123 15
  25. 126110140551 Tanvi Billawaria RDS Billawaria 68 55 123 15
  26. 126110130122 Iqra Azeem Saleem Mohd 65 57 122 16
  27. 126110100017 Adnaan Nazir Nazir Ahmad Sheikh 68 54 122 16
  28. 126110210015 Akhilesh Pakhetra Sat Paul Gupta 64 58 122 16
  29. 126110130030 Ansh Choudhari Surinder Kumar Choudhari 70 50 121 17
  30. 126110130220 Jeevan Jot Singh Harsharan Singh 68 53 121 17
  31. 126110130583 Susheem Koul Puran Koul 75 46 121 17
  32. 126110130161 Purabid Bambroo Prafulit Bambroo 62 58 120 18
    RESERVED CATEGORY
  33. 126110130129 Nikhil Atri Girdhari Lal 62 52 114 1
  34. 126110130276 Varsha Karlopia Bansh Lal 54 54 108 2
  35. 126110130131 Tannia Bharti Yash Paul Bharti 57 49 106 3
  36. 126110130060 Abhishek Thappa Janak Raj Thappa 53 49 102 4
  37. 126110130070 Akhil Kumar Bhagat Subash Chander 43 58 101 5
  38. 126110130137 Zakir Hussain Amam Din 42 36 78 6
    Note :- 1. The 2nd Stage examination of the qualified candidates will be held on 8th May 2011 (Sunday) by
    NCERT, New Delhi.
    3. For any query contact : 9419107047 ( Jammu) 9906540646, 9797267266 (Srinagar).
    We are thankful to "Misba Ahmad" for the result.

 

 

NTSE 2010 Final Result : Declared page - Click here , Download complete result file in pdf format: Click here


Result Declared: Exam held in Nov 2009

 

NTSE 2009 J & K: Result Declared in Feb in all leading newspaper including Kashmir Times, Dainik Jagran etc

Contact details of the concerned state authority, which is conducting NTSE 1st round (state level):


Phone No: 0191-2585480

Address: Director (Academic) / Liaison Officer, J & K State Board of School Education, Rehari Colony, Jammu -180001

Phone No: 0194-2494522

Address: Director (Academic) / Liaison Officer, J & K State Board of School Education, New Campus, Lalmandi, Bemina, Srinagar-190018

Website:


Aryan Classes

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com, aryanclasses@hotmail.com

Tel: 01164591988,