Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NTSE NSE NIFT SCRA CLAT IIT/AIEEE MEDICAL OLYMPIAD
GRE TOEFL IAS/IPS JRF/NET GATE MBA IIT.JAM GMAT
ARYAN OLYMPIADS AStar SIA KVPY RMO NSEJS NSEP NSEC NSEB NSEA HBCSE SAT
Studying in school: Select your class

NTSE

NTSE (National Talent Search Examination) Himachal Pradesh

NTSE

NTSE 2017 2nd stage correspondence course + Mock Papers: Click here

NTSE 2nd stage previous year papers: Click here

Result 2016 - 2017

 

 

 

 

 

MAT

SAT

Total

LANG

 

 

 

 

 

MARKS

MARKS

SAT+MAT

MARKS

SLNO

ROLL No.

NAME

FATHER'S NAME

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

50

98

148

50

1

28170402018

AKHILESH DIXIT

ARUN KUMAR DIXIT

PARMARTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL BAIJNATH KANGRA

48

74

122

33

2

28170903074

ARNEV GARG

SANJAY KUMAR GARG

ST EDWARDS SCHOOL SHIMLA

48

72

120

31

3

28171103175

RAJAT AGGARWAL

SURESH KUMAR GUPTA

ST LUKES SCHOOL SOLAN HP

43

75

118

25

4

28170903010

AATISHYA SOOD

RANCHAN SOOD

CONVENT OF JESUS AND MARY NAVBHAR SHIMLA

46

72

118

24

5

28170303003

ADITYA KUMAR

ALOK KUMAR

SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA HAMIRPUR

47

70

117

35

6

28170303013

AMAN KUMAR DEVANSHU

SANJAY KUMAR DEVANSHU

SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA HAMIRPUR

46

71

117

32

7

28170903242

PRAJWAL SOOD

RAJEEV KUMAR

ST EDWARDS SCHOOL SHIMLA

48

69

117

31

8

28170401153

SPRIHA GAUTAM

AJAY GAUTAM

SACRED HEART SS SCHOOL SIDHPUR DHARAMSHALA

47

70

117

29

9

28170401154

SREEJAN JAGOTA

SURINDER PAUL JAGOTA

SACRED HEART SS SCHOOL SIDHPUR DHARAMSHALA

46

70

116

39

10

28171102161

YASH GUPTA

KSHITIJ GUPTA

DAYANAND ADARSH VIDYALAYA SOLAN

40

76

116

31

11

28170903320

SHAURYA SHARMA

VIJAY KUMAR SHARMA

DAYANAND PUBLIC SCHOOL THE MALL SHIMLA

47

69

116

28

12

28170303042

DHIRAJ KUMAR PANDEY

DAYA SHANKAR PANDEY

SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA HAMIRPUR

45

70

115

29

 

 

 

 

 

MAT

SAT

Total

LANG

 

 

 

 

 

MARKS

MARKS

SAT+MAT

MARKS

SLNO

ROLL No.

NAME

FATHER'S NAME

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

50

98

148

50

13

28171102165

YATIN MITTAL

ASHOK KUMAR

PINEGROVE SCHOOL KASAULI ROAD DHARAMPUR SOLAN

46

69

115

27

16

28170903372

TULIP PANDEY

SACHIN KUMAR PANDEY

LORETO CONVENT TARA HALL SHIMLA

46

68

114

37

15

28170903356

SURBHI

BALKAR SINGH

CONVENT OF JESUS AND MARY NAVBHAR SHIMLA

47

67

114

31

14

28170903302

SAMARTH AGGARWAL

RAJEEV KUMAR AGGARWAL

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL NEW SHIMLA

46

68

114

29

17

28170803161

VANDIT SHARMA

RAVI KANT SHARMA

ST MARYS SCHOOL SUNDERNAGAR

49

63

112

35

18

28171103047

ARUSHI

RAJIV KUMAR

ST LUKES SCHOOL SOLAN HP

45

67

112

29

19

28170903230

PALAK THAKUR

SANJEEV KUMAR

DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL NEW SHIMLA

43

69

112

25

20

28171105103

SARTHAK GUPTA

J P GUPTA

THE LAWRENCE SCHOOL SANAWAR

48

63

111

31

21

28171106091

SHANTANU KUMAR ROUT

SUNIL KUMAR ROUT

SRI AURBINDO PUBLIC SCHOOL BADDI

44

67

111

31

22

28171103100

KASHISH KAPOOR

SANJAY KAPOOR

PINEGROVE SCHOOL KUTHAR ROAD SUBATHU SOLAN

47

64

111

29

23

28170903274

RISHABH RAJ

RAJENDER KUMAR

ST EDWARDS SCHOOL SHIMLA

46

65

111

29

24

28170401159

SURYAN ARNAV KALRA

AJAY KUMAR KALRA

AADHUNIK PUBLIC SCHOOL SIDHBARI

42

69

111

29

25

28171106127

KARTIK GARG

MUKESH GARG

DOON VALLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL PEERSTHAN NALAGARH

48

63

111

27

26

28170303011

AKSHIT SEGHAL

SOHAN LAL

SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA HAMIRPUR

46

65

111

21

SC

 

 

 

 

 

MAT

SAT

 

LANG

 

 

 

 

 

MARKS

MARKS

SAT+MAT

MARKS

SLNO

ROLL

NAME

FATHER'S NAME

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

50

98

148

50

1

28170303045

DIVYANSHU SHEKHAR

SURESH KUMAR SHEKHAR

SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA HAMIRPUR

41

58

99

28

2

28171203018

AKARSHIT DHIMAN

SANJAY KUMAR

DAV SCHOOL AMBOTA AMB UNA

38

58

96

24

3

28170401158

SUKRITI DHIMAN

OM PRAKASH

HIGHLAND PUBLIC SCHOOL SUDHER DHARAMSHALA

36

59

95

27

4

28170301335

SIMRAN

OM PARKASH

DAV PUB SCHOOL SALASI HAMIRPUR

38

56

94

34

5

28170301055

ANKITA

NAROTTAM CHAND KAUSHAL

HIM ACADEMY PUB. SCHOOL HIRANAGAR HAMIRPUR

40

53

93

29

ST

SLNO

ROLL

NAME

FATHER'S NAME

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

MAT MARKS 50

SAT MARKS 98

SAT+MAT 148

LANG MARKS 50

1

28170303002

ABHISHEK KUMAR

BRIJANAND PRASAD

SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA HAMIRPUR

44

66

110

31

2

28170303025

ANURAG YADAV

GIAN CHAND

SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA HAMIRPUR

35

66

101

30

3

28170403061

SAHIL SHARMA

HANS RAJ SHARMA

MCM DAV PUBLIC SR SEC SCHOOL BAGHNI NURPUR KANGRA

39

61

100

24

 

 

 

 

NTSE First stage result Updates

NTSE First stage predicted cut off 

- Students are requested to kindly fill up the online form after the ntse first stage exam so that we can predict the cutoff.

 

2016 - 2017

Last date to apply: 31st Aug 2016

Exam: 6th Nov 2016

Fee: Rs 40 for General, Rs 30 for Sc, ST and PH

Exam patters: SAT (100 questions - 40 Science(ph, che- 13 each, biology 14), 40 social science(his-12, geo - 12, civ-8, eco -8) and 20maths.)

MAT (50 questions) , Lang (50 questions)

1 marks each, language is oqualifying nature only. No negatove marking

Download form: Click here

Exam centre:

 

Correspondence courses: 10th - 9th - 8th - 7th - 6th


 

NTSE HIMACHAL PRADESH RESULT - CLICK HERE - updated on 23rd Jan 2016 (We predicted cutoff 123, and actual cutoff is 120)

NTSE 2016 second stage 4 weeks program in Delhi, Mumbai and Kanpur in April 2016. Click here for details .

2nd stage correspondence courses: Click here

 


NTSE 2015 - 2016 first stage official answer key

As per our extimate predicted cutoff for NTSE 2015 -2016 for the state: 123 - less students feedback

NTSE First stage result Updates

NTSE First stage predicted cut off 

- Students are requested to kindly fill up the online form after the ntse first stage exam so that we can predict the cutoff.

 

NTSE 2015 2nd stage test series: Click here

Students are requested to fill the form so that we can predict the expected cutoff: click here

NTSE HIMACHAL PRADESH RESULT DECLATED - 18TH FEB - CLICK HERE  CUTOFF 104

 


 

NTSE 2015 first stage expected cutoff: MAT: 42, SAT: 68

NTSE 2014 second stage expected cutoff: 101 (SAT : 65 - 68 , MAT 30 - 33, updated on 5th Nov 2014)- Students are requested to fill their marks here : Click

STUDENTS CAN ENROLL FOR NTSE SECOND STAGE COURSES AND TEST Series : Click here


NTSE 2015 first stage expected cutoff: - (to be updated on 8th Nov 2014)Students are requested to fill their expected marks here after the exam: Click


 

 

 

 


 

NTSE 2014 HP first stage result: Cutoff General: 108 , ST - 97, SC - 92, PH - 84: CLick here - updated on 13th Feb

NTSE first stage courses and test series - Click here

S.No. Class Correspondence Courses
1. VI (6th class) session 2014 - 2015

For Correspondence Courses and Fee : Click here

2. VII (7th class)session 2014 - 2015

For Correspondence Courses and Fee : Click here

3. VIII (8th class)session 2014 - 2015

For Correspondence Courses and Fee : Click here

4. IX (9th class)session 2014 - 2015 For Course and Fee: Click here
5. X (10th class)session 2014 - 2015

Correspondence Courses: Click here

6. NTSE 2014 Second stage (Second stage in May 2014 - First stage held in Nov 2013) Click here
7 Indian Citizens studying abroad For Course and Fee: Click here

 

First Level Cutoff and Updates For Courses, Results, Quota and Papers

Students are requested to fill their marks here so that we can project cutoff with greater reliability. Till now as per form filled,

The projected score by students are as follows:

MAT greater than or equal to 33

SAT >70

Language >34

Expected: hp ntse stage 1 lowest merit - 108 and highest - 128

As per letter dispatched by NCERT to state authorities on 6th december 2013, they have advised all state/UT authorities to make language subject as of qualifying nature only with 40% for General category and 32% for other categories in lang. Thus merit for first stage should be by MAT + SAT marks only.

They have "advised" with final decision on the state authorities. It is expected that state authorities will follows NCERT advisory.

Students are requested to fill the form whose link is given above.

 

 


Fill form here to get ntse first stage result updates - Click here

 

NTSE 2013 - 14 first stage answer key: Click here

NTSE HP result: CLick here

NTSE second stage courses - click here

NTSE Result Details: Click here

Discuss NTSE first stage Paper and other details here - Click here

States - For answer key , state quota and other details here - click here

 

 

 

 

 

NOTE: The NTSE result is declared by the respective state authorities / NCERT. The updates on our website are for reference only.

NOTE:The projected cutoff are our own estimates and the actual cutoff can be obtainerd from the concerned authorities only.

The information given on the website should be verified and confirmed on its own by the visitor of the website.

In case visitor have prblem with the expected cutoff by ARYAN CLASSES, you should ignore.

 

 


 

NTSE 2013 - 2014

Download application form and other useful information in pdf file: CLick here

Exam on Nov 17, 2013

LAst date: Sept 10, 2013

Fee: Rs 25 for General , Rs 15 for SC,ST and PCG , Demand Draft in favour of Principal, SCERT, Solan

Eligibility: Student must have passed 9th class with 55% marks, 50% for reserved category

Language test includes MAT - 50 marks, SAT - 90 marks and Language test (Both HIndi and English) - 40 marks

total numbers of students to be selected: 35

 

 


NTSE 2013 second stage answer key - Click here

NTSE 2013 first stage result declared: Click here


 

NTSE 2013 (2012-2013) Second stage correspondence course and model papers for second stage as per new exam pattern: Click here (First stage held in Nov 2012)

 

NTSE second stage exam pattern have been changed



 

NTSE 2014 (session - 2013 - 2014, student studying in 10th class in session 2013 - 2014) first stage: Click here


 

NTSE 2013 contact phone number details

Contact Persons of the SCERT for NTSE and NMMS EXAMINATIONS

National Talent Search Examination (NTSE)
Sr No. Name Designation Phone No.
1 Dr. Rita Sharma State Coordinator 94184-85115
2 Mr. Shiv Kumar Sharma Distt. Co-ord. (Mandi,Kulu,Chamba & Solan) 94180-18936
3 Mr. B. S. Mehta Distt. Co-ord. (Kangra , Una, Shimla & Bilaspur) 94181-20202
4 Mr. Neeraj Mahajan Distt. Co-ord. (Hamirpur, L/Spiti, Kinnaur & Sirmour) 94184-50479

 


 

NTSE 2013 (Session 2012 - 2013) Himachal First Stage Answer Key: Click here

Eliginbbility: 10th class studying

Exam on: 18/11/12

Examination at 23 centres in Himachal Pradesh

Student who have appeared for NTSE in class 8th can also apply. (NOT NTSE scholarship scholars)

Reservation: SC 15%, ST 7.5%, PH 3%

Examination Fee: Rs 25 for General Category, Rs 15 for SC/ST/PH

Fee should be paid by IPO (can be collected from post office) or by Demand Draft . DD/IPO should be in favour of Principal, SCERT, Solan (HP)

Student should attach appropriate certificate with the application form.

PH student: disability status of 40% an above.

Forms attested by the Head of the institutions should reach Principal, SCERT by 31/08/2012.

Download Application Form for Himachal NTSE first stage: Click here

Download Information for Himachal NTSE first stage: Click here

Examination at 20 centres in Himachal Pradesh:

Bilaspur: GSSS(B) Bilaspur (centre code:0101),GSSS (B) Ghumarwin (Centre code: 0102)

Hamirpur: GSSS (B) Hamirpur (Centre code: 0301), GSSS (B)Sujanpur (Centre code: 0302) , GSSS (B)Bani (Centre :0303),

Chamba: GSSS (B) (Centre code: 0201),

Kangra: GSSS (B) Dharamshala (centre code: 0401) , GSSS (B)NUrpur (Centre code: 0402)

Kinnaur: GSSS (B) Rekongpeo (Centre code: 0501)

Kullu: GSSS (B) Kullu (Centre code: 0601)

Lahaul Spiti: GSSS (B) Keylong (Centre Code: 0701)

Mandi: GSSS (B) Mandi (Centre Code: 0801), GSSS (B)Sarkaghat (Centre Code: 0802)

Shimla : GSSS (B)Rampur (Centre Code: 0901), GSSS (B)Rohru (Centre Code: 0902), GSSS (B)Lal Pani Shimla (Centre Code: 0903), GSSS (B)Theog (Centre Code: 0904)

Sirmour: GSSS (B)Nahan (Centre Code: 1001), GSSS (B), Rajgarh (Centre Code: 1002)

Solan: GSSS (B) Arki (Centre Code: 1101), GSSS (B)Solan (Centre Code: 1102), GSSS (B)Barotiwala (Centre Code: 1103)

Una - GSSSB Una (Centre Code: 1201)

NCERT NTSE 2012 - 2013 Notification: Click here

List of State Liasion Officer for conducting NTSE first stage: Click here

NTSE Result Details: Click here


 

IMPORTANT POINTS FOR NTSE 2012 - 2013

The NTS Examination for the academic year 2012-13 will be held for Class X instead of Class VIII as it was in previous Year.

The amount of scholarship will be Rs. 500/- per month (as per MHRD guidelines).

 The state level NTS examination for the year 2012- 13 will be conducted on Sunday, 18th November, 2012.

The national level NTS examination for the academic session 2012-13 will be held on 12th May, 2013.

There will be 90 items in Mental Ability Test (MAT) and Scholastic Aptitude Test (SAT) at the state level carrying one mark each.

The qualifying marks will be 40% for general and 32% for SC/ST/Physically Disabled candidates.

Time allowed is 90 minutes for MAT and SAT separately.

Visually Challenged candidates are allowed 30 minutes extra time both in MAT and SAT.

The number of questions allocated for each subject will be:
Physics - 12
Chemistry - 11
Biology - 12
Mathematics - 20
History - 10
Geography - 10
Pol. Science - 10
Economics - 05
The questions framed for the SAT will be based on the syllabus for Classes IX and X as prescribed by the different examination boards

The NTS Awardees of Class VIII at National level are not required to appear in Class X examination again. However, the unsuccessful candidates of Class VIII (who has qualified at State Level but Not at National level) can now again appear
for Class X examination.

 


This is as per our information and understanding. The number of questions and other details can vary. - ARYAN CLASSES - LAST UPDATED on 31st July 2012.

 

 


 

 

  • NTSE for only 10th class -

  • NTSE Exam first stage expected on 18th Nov 2012 and second stage on 12th May 2013 . Exam in Mizoram, meghalaya, Nagaland and A&N on 17th Nov 2012 .

    Last Date for submission of application: 31st Aug 2012 - May vary from state to state.

    Exam only for class 10th.

    Last updated on 19th July 2012


 

This Year NTSE would be for 10th class and not 8th class.8th class students should wait for the notification

 

Notification will come in July 3rd/4th week.

For correspondence courses 10th class, click here

For correspondence courses 9th class, click here

For correspondence courses 8th class, click here


NTSE 2012 Himachal Pradesh Result Declared

Cut Off - General Category - 146

MERIT LIST OF RECOMMENDED CANDIDATES (AS PER QUOTA) OF NTSE NOV- 2011
S. NO. - Roll Number - Address - - School - MAT Marks - SAT Marks - Total Marks

  1. 128120301372 SUVRAT SHARMA - Vill PALASON NALTI HAMIRPUR 177001, AIM PUBLIC SCHOOL HAMIRPUR HP 85 73 158
  2. 128120903215 NAVANYA SHARMA - SET NO. 39 CORRESTHOPNES ESTATE LAKKAR BAZAR, SHIMLA 171001 - AUCKLAND HOUSE SCHOOL LAKKAR BAZAR, SHIMLA (HP) - 81 76 157
  3. 128121102082 CHIRAG SHARMA - BEKTA NIWAS NEAR TEHSIL KOTLA NALA SOLAN DIST. SOLAN (HP) 173212- ST. LUKES SR.SEC. SCHOOL SOLAN, SOLAN (HP) 87 70 157
  4. 128120401038 AMOL SOOD - HOUSE NO 40, HOUSING BOARD COLONY, BINDRABAN PALAMPUR KANGRA(HP) 176061 - DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL PALAM PUR DIST KANGRA (HP) - 80 75 155
  5. 128120302022 AYUSHMAN RAJ - 2830 8A SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRADIST HAMIRPUR (HP)176110 - 2830 8A SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA‐ DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) - 87 66 153
  6. 128120301007 AARUSHI SEHGAL - H NO. 505 TYPE V NIT CAMPUS ANU HAMIRPUR(HP) 177005 - D A V PUBLIC SCHOOL SALASI HAMIRPUR HP 79 73 152
  7. 128120903273 PRANAV JOSHI - BLOACK ‐ A,SET‐1 EKTA APPART. PANJARI SHIMLA 171004 - ST. EDWARDS SCHOOL SHIMLA HP 82 70 152
  8. 128121201158 RITVIK SHARMA - HOUSE 74 GREEN AVENUE ESTATE JALGARAN TABBA DIST. UNA 174306 - MOUNT CARMEL SR. SEC. SCHOOL RAKKAR COLONY DIST. UNA - 81 70 151
  9. 9 128120903010 ABHINAV SHARMA - ONELLA HOUSE H.NO. 1 BLOCK H, VERMA APPART. PARIMAL KASUMPATI SHIMLA 171009 - ST.EDWARD SCHOOL HIMIHSINGTON SHIMLA DIST SHIMLA - 86 64 150
  10. 128120903378 SIDDHARTH BHATIA - E‐1 RADIO COLONY SUMMER HILL SHIMLA (HP) 171005 - DAYANAD PUBLIC SCHOOL NEAR AG OFFICE SHIMLA (HP) - 79 71 150
  11. 128121001048 POOJA BHATNAGAR - 159/5/4 SANT TEZA SINGH, COLONY BADRIPUR ,PAONTA SHAIB (HP) 173025 - THE SCHOLARS HOME JAMNIWALA ROAD BADRIPUR PAONTA SAHIB(HP) - 83 67 150
  12. 128120201002 ABHINAV GUPTA - MOHALLA CHAMESANI, POST CHAMBA, DIST CHAMBA (HP) 176310 - DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL HARDASPUR CHAMBA DIST CHAMBA - 81 68 149
  13. 128120903387 SONALI - WARD NO. 4 POSTTEHSIL SUNI SHIMLA DIST. SHIMLA 171301 - SARASVATI VIDYA MANDIR SUNI DIST SHIMLA HP - 74 75 149
  14. 128121102249 SAKSHI NEGI - C/O PREM SOOD RAJGARH ROAD SHAMTI SOLAN HP 173212 - MRADAV‐SR SEC. SCHOOL BYPASS SOLAN HP - 84 65 149
  15. 128120302031 HIMANSHU - 2802 VIIIA SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA DIST. HAMIRPUR 176110 - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA‐ DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) - 86 63 149
  16. 128120903454 YUKTA SHARMA - SET NO. 26 TYPE III NEW BROCK HURST SHIMLA (HP) 171009 - CONVENT OF JESUS AND MARRY SHIMLA HP - 83 65 148
  17. 128121102323 VAISHNAVI BHARDWAJ - B 4 BLOCK B SUGANDHA APPART . SOUTH ENCLAVE PASS SOLAN HP 173211 - MRADAV‐SR SEC.
    SCHOOL BYPASS SOLAN HP - 83 65 148
  18. 128120302049 PARISHRUT JASSAL - 2780 VIII A SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) 176110 - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA‐ DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) - 87 61 148
  19. 128120302059 RAVI SHANKAR SHANDIL - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) 176110 - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRADIST HAMIRPUR (HP) - 83 65 148
  20. 128120401144 MAYUKH SHARMA - EXECUTIVE ENGG. MECHANICAL DIVI.HPPWD DHARSHALA,KANG RA 176215 - SACRED HEART SER. SEC. SCHOOLSIDHPUR DHARMSHALA KANGRA (HP) - 82 65 147
  21. 128120301029 ADITYA CHADDA - HOUSE NO.108 WARD NO.7 HOUSING BOARD COLONY HAMIRPUR (HP) 177001 - DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL SALASI HAMIRPUR HP 81 66 147
  22. 128121102347 YATIN KUMAR - RASTRIYA MILITARY SCHOOL CHAIL DIST. SOLAN HP 173217 - RASTRIYA MILITARY SCHOOL CHAIL DIST. SOLAN HP - 78 69 147
  23. 128120302058 RATTAN BHUSHAN NEGI - 2824 VIII A SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) 176110 - SAINIK SCHOOL
    SUJANPUR TIRA‐ DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) - 83 64 147
  24. 128120903092 ATUL KUMAR SINGH - STATION WORK SHOP EME JUTOGH CANTT SHIMLA HP 171008 - KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA JUTOGH CANTT SHIMLA (HP) - 84 62 146
  25. 128121001089 VINEET PACHOULI - HOUSE NO 354/1 KUNDAN KA BAGH NAHAN, SIRMAUR(HP) 173001 - ARMY PUBLIC SCHOOL NAHAN SIRMAUR(HP) - 77 69 146
  26. 128121102012 ABHISEK SINGH TOMAR - RASTRIYA MILITARY SCHOOL CHAIL DIST. SOLAN HP 173217 - RASTRIYA MILITARY SCHOOL CHAIL DIST. SOLAN HP- 82 64 146
  27. 128121102135 KESHAV PRABHAT - RASTRIYA MILITARY SCHOOL CHAIL DIST. SOLAN HP 173217 - RASTRIYA MILITARY SCHOOL CHAIL DIST.
    SOLAN HP - 79 67 146
  28. 128121102294 SOURAV KUMAR - RASTRIYA MILITARY SCHOOL CHAIL DIST. SOLAN HP 173217 - RASTRIYA MILITARY SCHOOL CHAIL DIST. SOLAN HP - 83 63 146
  29. 128120302021 ASHISH KALIA - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) 176110 - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA‐ DIST
    HAMIRPUR (HP) - 85 61 146
  30. 128120302037 KSHITIJ BHATIA - 2828 A SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) 176110 - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA‐ DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) - 83 61 144
  31. 128120302033 HRISHABH MEHTA - 2795 VIIIA SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) 176110 - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA‐ DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) - 81 61 142
  32. 128120302057 RAJAT JARIAL - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) 176110 - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA‐ DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) - 80 62 142
  33. 128121001073 SAPRIHA - SATISH KUMAR TREASURY OFFICER PAONTA SAHIB DIST SIRMAUR(HP) 173024 - DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL NAHAN DIST SIRMAUR - 73 65 138
  34. 128120302029 DAWA NEGI - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) 176110 - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA‐ DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) - 73 65 138
  35. 128120401285 SHUBHAM KUMAR - JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDAYALAYA PAPROLA KANGRA (HP) 176115 - JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA PAPROLA KANGRA (HP) - 79 58 137
  36. 128120302004 ABHISHEK DAROCH - 2825 VIII A SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) 176110 - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA‐ DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) - 79 53 132
  37. 128120302026 CHITVAN JAMWAL - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA DIST HAMIRPUR (HP) 176110 - SAINIK SCHOOL SUJANPUR TIRA‐ DIST
    HAMIRPUR (HP) - 78 52 130
  38. 128120902013 SAHIL THAKUR - VILL RAIKA PODOCHI TEHSIL JUBBAL DIST SHIMLA(HP) 171205 - DAV SR. SEC. SCHOOL SARASWATI NAGAR Tehsil Jubbal HP 171206- 46 37 83

Download result (pdf file) : Click here

NTSE 2012 second stage correspondence course: Click here

NTSE 2012 second stage classroom courses: Click here


 

Students of 8th class of session 2012-2013: Click here

Students of 7th class of session 2012-2013: Click here

Students of 6th class of session 2012-2013: Click here


 

Notification released for NTSE 2011 - 2012 i.e. NTSE 2012 by NCERT- Click here

NTSE 2011 Second stage result declared -: Click here , pdf file (click here)

  • Last Date of Applying: 31st August 2011
  • Exam on : 20th Nov 2011
  • Examination at 20 centres in Himachal Pradesh (Bilaspur, Hamirpur, Chamba, Kangra, Kinnaur, Kullu, Lahaul Spiti, Mandi, Shimla, Sirmour, Solan, Una - GSSSB)
  • Eligibility: 8th Studying, 55% in class VII (5% relaxation for SC/ST)
  • Reservation: 15% SC, 7.5% ST, 3% PCG
  • Examination Fee: Rs 25 for general, Rs 15 for SC, ST and PH. Fee to be paid by IPO's or Band Draft in favour of Principal SCERT, SOlan HP
  • Exam Pattern: SAT (90 questions, 90 minutes)+ MAT (90 questions, 90 minutes)
  • No Negative Marking
  • Student to be selected (HP Quota) : 32
  • Minimum qualifying marks: 40 % for General and 32% for SC/ST/PCG
  • Website: himachal.nic.in/scert
  • Download Form: Click here
  • Students of SC, ST, PH category should attached attested photocopy of appropriate certificates with the application form.


  • Classroom Batch for NTSE 2012 first stage - (6 weeks classes , New Delhi, Ghaziabad, Faridabad, Noida, Gurgoan, Chandigarh (Mohali) , Hyderabad , Chennai ,Cochin , Raipur : Click here

 

Result: Exam held on 21st Nov 2011

Highest marks: 146

Cutoff: 133 for General

S.No. Roll No Name of the Candidate Address School M/F Residence Area Caste Disability MAT SAT Total Marks
1 128110002035 Ashish Kumar Principal, Rashtriya Military School, Solan Rashtriya Military school, Solan 1 2 1 5 76 70 146
2 128110903233 Rupali Bhan D/o Rakesh Mahan Estt. 1 Pr Accountant General Audit, Shimla Dayanand Public School, Shimla 2 2 1 5 80 63 143
3 128110903123 Ishita Srivastava Flat No 6, B - 06 Sector 6 , phase - 3, part - 2, New Shimla DAV public school, sector 4, HP 09 2 2 1 5 85 57 142
4 128111102182 Siddharth Principal, Rashtriya Military School, Solan Rashtriya Military School Solan 1 2 1 5 79 63 142
5 128110301302 Shreya Dhatwalia House nO 479, ward - 1, Hira Nagar, Hamirpur DAV Public School, Hamirpur 2 2 1 5 82 59 141
6 128110401018 Akhil Sahota H No 1, Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Paprola, HP Mount carmel School, Baijnath 1 1 1 5 81 60 141
7 128110903033 Amandeep Jayoria Craig Side C, Upper kainthu, HP Dayanand Public School, Shimla 1 2 1 5 80 59 139
8 128110903247 Sanjay Bhardwaj Vill. Bagi, PO Syri Distt, Solan KV, Jutgoh cantt, Shimla 1 2 1 5 76 63 139
9 128110903237 Sagar Gupta Prakash Kunj, Khalini, Chota Shimla DAV Public School, New Shimla 1 2 1 5 75 63 138
10 128111102136 Purushottam Narayan Principal, Rashtriya Military School, Solan Rashtriya Military School, Solan 1 2 1 5 76 62 138
11 128110201065 Shivam Mahajan davinder general store, CHowgan Bazar, Chamba DAV Public School, Chamba 1 2 1 5 80 57 137
12 128110302041 Kumar Anand Sainik School, Sujanpur, Hamirpur HP Sainik School, Sujanpur, Hamirpur 1 2 1 5 77 60 137
13 128110401060 Harshita Katoch VPO-Fatehpur Sukker Road, Dharmshala, Kangra Adhunik Public School, Dharmshala 2 1 1 5 83 54 137
14 128110801178 Shweta Sharma R/O Club House Near MLSM College, SUnder Nagar, Mandi St Mary high School, Mandi 2 2 1 5 77 60 137
15 128111102032 Anshuman Singh Principal, Rashtriya Military School, Solan Rashtriya Military School, Solan 1 2 1 5 81 56 137
16 128111001040 Mugdha Ward No 4, Durga COlony, Taruwala Poanta Sahib, Sirmour Scholars Home, Poanta Sahib 2 1 1 5 84 52 136
17 128110903251 Saransh Sehgal Set No 5, Goyal Apartments, Below main bus stand, Kusumpati, HP St Edwards School, Shimla 1 2 1 5 77 58 135
18 128110302003 Abhishek Ranjan Sainik School, Sujanpur, Hamirpur HP Sainik School, Hamirpur 1 2 1 5 84 50 134
19 128110302011 Aman Kumar Sainik School, Sujanpur, Hamirpur HP Sainik School, Hamirpur 1 2 1 5 85 49 134
20 128110401162 Shubhankar Sharma HIG-1, H No 48, Housing Board Colony, Kangra Sacred Heart Sr Sec School, Dharmshala 1 2 1 5 82 52 134
21 128110903279 Sidharth Sood Sri Sathya Sai School Sri Sathya Sai School, Beotia, HP-09 1 2 1 5 77 57 134
22 128111102021 Amey Gupta DP Gupta, CE Retd, Near DIET, Rajgarh Road, Solan St Lucks Sr Sec School, Solan 1 2 1 5 78 56 134
23 128111102103 Manoj Dagar Principal, Rashtriya Military School, Solan Rashtriya Military School, Solan 1 2 1 5 83 51 134
24 128111102190 Shubham Singh Principal, Rashtriya Military School, Solan Rashtriya Military School, Solan 1 2 1 5 81 53 134
25 128110302001 Abhimanyu Thakur Sainik School, Sujanpur, Hamirpur HP Sainik School, Sujanpur 1 2 1 5 84 49 133
26 128110903048 Anjali Jain C/o DGM (Project) Goodwood Estate Bharari Road, New Shimla DAV Public School, Hamirpur 2 2 1 5 76 57 133
27 128110903105 Gandharav Mehta Dr Mehla Niwas Sandal Chakkar, Shimla Dayanand Public School, New Shimla 1 2 1 5 74 59 133
28 128110302002 Abhinav Attri Sainik School, Sujanpur, Hamirpur HP Saink School, Hamirpur 1 1 2 5 84 46 130
29 128110302049 Nitesh Bhatt Sainik School, Sujanpur, Hamirpur HP Saink School, Hamirpur 1 1 3 5 78 50 128
30 128110302075 Shivansh Dhiman Sainik School, Sujanpur, Hamirpur HP Saink School, Hamirpur 1 2 2 5 74 51 125
31 128110903187 Pallavi Tekta Tekta lodge Kamla Lodge Nagar, Bhatta Kufar, Shimla DAV Public School, New Shimla 2 1 2 5 75 49 124
32 128110302025 Atul Prakash Rana Sainik School, Sujanpur, Hamirpur HP Saink School, Hamirpur 1 2 2 5 77 44 121
33 128110302044 Manjul Kapoor Sainik School, Sujanpur, Hamirpur HP Saink School, Hamirpur 1 2 3 5 77 44 121
34 128110302018 Ankish Bhatia Sainik School, Sujanpur, Hamirpur HP Saink School, Hamirpur 1 2 2 5 74 46 120
35 128110302012 Aman Deep Chauhan Sainik School, Sujanpur, Hamirpur HP Saink School, Hamirpur 1 2 3 5 79 41 120

Download pdf file: Click here

Website: http://himachal.gov.in/scert/


NTSE 2011 Second stage Correspondence course (Exam in May 2011): Click here


 

Abhishek Bhandari s/o Sh. Heer Kumar Bhandari bearing Roll No.12810001 who has been selected for the Award of the NTSE Scholarship 2010

 

NTSE 2010 Final Result : Declared page - Click here , Download complete result file in pdf format: Click here

  • NTSE 2010 - 2011 : Himachal Pradesh State - First Stage Form Click here - Form for HP
  • Eligibility: Student should be studying in 8th class in govt recognised / CBSE / ICSE school. There is no age limit. No Domicile required. Student must have scored 55% in class VII.
  • First stage conducted by the SCERT and second stage by the NCERT
  • Last Date to Apply: 31/08/2010 (Tuesday)
  • Date of Exam: 21/11/2010 (Sunday)
  • Reservation: Sc - 15% , ST - 7.5% , Physically handicapped - 3%
  • Fee: 25 for General and 15 for SC / ST and Physically Challenged Group - Demand Draft / IPO in favour of Principal, SCERT, Solan
  • Exam Pattern: Consist of MAT - 90 questions in 90 minutes and SAT - 90 questions in 90 minutes. No Negative Marking.
  • Type of Questions: MCQ - 1 option correct out of 4 options. Each question carries one mark.
  • Minimum marks required in the exam: 40% for General and 32 % for SC, ST and PH
  • Examination Centre: Bilaspur, Hamirpur, Kangra, Chamba, Kinnaur, Kullu, lahul Spiti, Mandi , Shimla, Sirmour, Solan, Unar
  • Contact detail of the concerned office in Solan: 01792 - 228135
  • Website: http://himachal.nic.in/scert/NMMS_NTS10.htm

 

  • Notification released for NTSE 2010 - 2011 i.e. NTSE 2011 by NCERT- Click here for Details
  • NTSE 2010 Second Stage (Exam held on 9th May 2010) - Answers key : Click here
  • Result of NTSE 2010 (2009 - 2010)Second stage declared: Click here

Result:NTSE 2010 - (STSE - Exam held in Nov 2009): Student selected 35

128100302005
128100302011
128100302049
128100101020
128100301158
128100302007
128100302008
128100302009
128100302010
128100302020
128100302021
128100302022
128100302023
128100302033
128100302035
128100302039
128100302046
128100302048

128100401106
128100801098
128100903033
128100903034
128100903053
128100302058
128100903065
128100903080
128100903099
128100903110
128100903117
128100903126
128101001053
128101102083
128101102192
128101201007
128101201015

For pdf file: Click here


 

Details of correspondence course : It includes complete study material, part tests, question bank, model papers and interview booklet.

 

Payment Options:

  • Draft in favour of "M/s Aryan Classes", Payable at New Delhi. You can also send us the cheque of ICICI / HDFC Bank (Add Rs 100 more in case paying fee by cheque/online).
  • You can submit the fees (online transaction ) directly to our ICICI Bank Account. To transfer online: Click here
  • Cash Deposit in ICICI Bank A/c. For details: Click here

Download Form: Click here


NTSE 2009 Himachal Pradesh Result Declare (Exam held on 21st Dec 2008)

Out of 1042 students appeared, 34 qualified for the second round.


Contact details of the concerned state authority, which is conducting NTSE 1st round (state level):

Phone: 01792-228135

Address: Principal,SCERT, RABON,Solan-173211, HP

Website: www.educationhp.org


NTSE 2009 Himachal Pradesh Result:

S.No. Roll Number Student Name
1. 128090903089 DIXITA VASHISTHA
2. 128090903181 SAHITYA BERI
3. 128090903079 DEVANSH MAHAJAN
4. 128091102091 HAR SIMRAT SINGH
5. 128090903149 PAARAS SHARMA
6. 128090301126 TUSHAR JOSHI
7. 128090903065 BHANU RATHORE
8. 128091102185 RISHAB CHAUHAN
9. 128091102053 AVIK JAIN
10. 128090903044 ANSHUL SOOD
11. 128090401043 HIMANSHU RANA
12. 128090801059 KUSHAGRA PUROHIT
13. 128090903185 SATYAM
14. 128091102136 MAYANK SINGH
15. 128090401049 KANAVV TS
16. 128090903006 ABHISHEK SHARMA
17. 128090301134 VIVEK SHARMA
18. 128090903059 AVIJIT GUPTA
19. 128091102034 ANKIT SHARMA
20. 128090903228 VIKRAM SINGH CHANDEL
21 128090903054 ARYAN KASHYAP
22. 128090401070 PANKAJ THAKUR
23. 128090401011 ADITYASOOD
24. 128090601023 PRADYUMAN KAISTHA
25. 128090903001 AAKASH KUMAR SINGH
26. 128090601033 VIPUL RAJAN
27. 128090903002 AANCHAL NEGI
28. 128090903114 KIRAN DOGRA
29. 128090301071 MUKESH KUMAR
30. 128090601026 ROHAN SHASHNI
31. 128091102009 AASTHA DHIMAN
32. 128090903130 MOHAMMAD GULNAZ MASTAN
33. 128090903095 HIMANSHU KASHYAP
34. 128091102003 AANCHAL SHARMA

 


Aryan Classes

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com, aryanclasses@hotmail.com

Tel: 01164591988