Header image  
Managing Director: Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech. IIT Kharagpur)
 
line decor
  
| NTSE | SCRA | CLAT | IIT | MEDICAL | NSE |RMO |KVPY | Olympiads | NIFT | SAT |
| NSEJS-INJSO | NSEP-INPhO | NSEC-INChO | NSEB-INBO | NSEA-INAO |
|SIA | ASTAR |ARYAN OLYMPIAD | Bal Vaidyanik| Bal Shree Award|
line decor


 
 


 

NSEJS and INJSO

NSEJS is the first stage of IJSO i.e. International Junior Science Olympiad.

INJSO is the second stage of IJSO : More papers and other info click here

INJSO 2014 student list and centre name: Click here

NSEJS stands for National standard examination in JUnior Science while INJSO stands for Indian National Junior Science Olympiad.

NSEJS is conducted by IAPT while INJSO is conducted by HBCSE.

Discuss NSEJS Paper here - NSEJS Paper - Click here

Discuss Indian National Junior Science Olympiad- INJSO - Click here

NSEJS 2013-14 Paper and Answer Key - Click here

 


In NSEJS around 300 students are selected at National Level. These students appears in Indian Junior Science Olympiad

Correspondence Course Fee Structure:

Download Admission form of Aryan Classes (pdf file)

Note: NSEJS course itself covers IIT Foundation Course therefore there would not be any separate Booklets under heading "IIT Foundation Course"

More than 65% of the student who enrolled for Test Series qualified the NSEJS in 2012 - 2013 (Exam held in Nov 2012) . Out of the total students of correspondence course , more than 6% of the students qualified the NSEJS exam.

 

S.No. Eligibility (Studying in Class ) Course
1. IX Studying
2.

X Studying

3.

INJSO Test series - 6 model Papers

Enrollment Closed

6 Model Papers

Fee: Rs 1800

 

S.No. Course: Eligiblity Fee
5.

IIT -2015 + NSEP + NSEC + KVPY (2013-2014- 11th class) course includes IIT test series + 2 model Papers for NSEP-NSEC-KVPY-IIT

- Duration 2 year - starting from April 2013

 

Studying in 11th class . Rs 31657
5.

NTSE (10th class) + NSEP(11th class) + NSEC(11th class) + KVPY (11th class) + IIT (12th) + 2 model Papers for NTSE-NSEP-NSEC-KVPY-IIT

Duration: 3 years course

Studying in 10th class . For more courses offered to 10th class students - click here Rs 42900
6.

NSEJS (9th class) + NTSE (10th class) + NSEP(11th class) + NSEC(11th class) + KVPY (11th class) + 2 model Papers for NSEJS - NTSE - NSEP-NSEC-KVPY-IIT

DUration: 4 years course

Studying in 9th class . For more courses offered to 9th class students - click here Rs 48999

 

  • How to Enroll: Send us the complete admission form by post.
  • Download Form: Click here
  • Mode of Payment: Click here

 

If student wants to appear in International Junior Science Olympiad (IJSO). The first stage is NSEJS i.e. National Standard Examination in Junior Science. Normally student of class 8th and 9th are eligible. Few students of 10th class are also eleigible (age criteria). It covers syllabus of class 9th and 10th.

Benefit of course for NSEJS: you cover almost all the concepts and basics of class IX and X, in class IX itself.

NSEJS

Syllabus PCMB upto class X (PCMB: Physics, Chemistry, Maths and Biology)
Award Top 300 students would be selected for the second stage , certificate to top 10% student from every exam centre ; Merit certificates awrded to top 1% students of each state in each subject ; Special merit certificate will be awarded to National Top 1% students
Website www.iapt.org , www.hbcse.tifr.res.in/olympiads
NSEJS previous year results Click here
NSEJS 2011-2012 Question Paper Question Paper (pdf file) , Answer Key- Click here
NSEJS 2012 - 2013 Question Paper Question Paper , Solution
NSEJS Paper 2013- 2014 Question Paper, Answer

 

INJSO Paper: Click here

 

There are five stage process leading to International Junior Science Olympiad (IJSO). We provide correspondence coaching for the 1st stage i.e. NSEJS . Stage I is conducted by IAPT, while the remaining stages will be organized by the HBCSE. NSEJS was conducted for the first time in 2008.

 

  • INO 2010 Centres: Click here
  • INO 2010 - Schedule and Procedures : Click here
  • Following are the lists of candidates selected to attend Orientation-cum-Selection Camp (OCSC) in various subjects: Click here

    Recommended Books for NSEJS:

    1. NCERT books of Phy, Chemistry, Maths and Biology (IX and X and selective topics of class XI)

    2. Concept of Physics - HC Verma

    3. Higher Algebra - Hall and Knight

    4. Elementary Mathematics - Dorofeev , Potapov and Rozov

How to participate in International Junior Science Olympiad

Stages of Junior Science Olympiad

The Junior Science Olympiad program will follow the following 5 stages:
Stage I: National Standard Examination in Junior Science (NSEJS).
Stage II: Indian National Junior Science Olympiad (INJSO),
Stage III: Orientation cum Selection Camp (OCSC) in junior science,
Stage IV: Pre-departure Training Camp (PDT) for IJSO,
Stage V: Participation in International Junior Science Olympiad (IJSO).

Syllabus of Internationa Junior Science Olympiad : Click here

The detailed information about eligibility and structure of the stages is given below:
 

Stage I: National Standard Examination in Junior Science (NSEJS)

 

For any queries or clarifications and for any difficulties regarding enrollment for NSEJS, please contact:

Prof. M. L. Oglapurkar

Co-ordinator (NSE)
IAPT Office, I.I.E. Campus,
128/2, J. P. Naik Marg, Kothrud, Pune - 411 038.
Tel : (Off.) 020 - 25420163.
(9:00 AM to 7:00 PM)
Email: iapt@vsnl.net

OR
Prof. R.M.Dharkar
Chief Co-ordinator (IAPT Examinations)
Email: rdharkar@vsnl.com

Stage II: Indian National Junior Science Olympiad (INJSO)

INJSO will be organized by HBCSE at about 15 centres in the country.

Eligibility: Only students selected from Stage I examination (NSEJS) will be eligible to appear for INJSO.

The tentative date and time of INJSO 2010 examination is as follows:

 

On the basis of performance in INJSO, the top 36 students in the merit list will be selected for Stage III: Orientation Cum Selection Camp (OCSC) in junior science.

Stage III: Orientation  Cum Selection Camp (OCSC) in Junior Science

OCSC in junior science will be organized by HBCSE sometime in April to June 2009 for 2-3 weeks.  
The top 6 in the OCSC junior science merit list will be declared to be special merit awardees. These special merit awardees will be given Rs. 5,000/= each in the form of books and cash. In addition there will be special prizes to recognize meritorious performance in theory and experiments.
 
The 6 special merit awardees in junior science selected at the end of the OCSC 2009 will constitute the 6 member student team for the International Junior Science Olympiad (IJSO) 2009.

Stage IV: Pre-departure Training (PDT) Camp for IJSO

The selected 6 member  Indian team would undergo a rigorous training programme at HBCSE in theory and experiment.

Stage V: Participation in International Junior Science Olympiad (IJSO)

The 6 member student team and 3 teacher leaders will constitute the delegation to represent India at the International Junior Science Olympiad (IJSO) 2009.

NSEJS 2012 - 2013 Result

Sl. No State Name Centre Roll_No Candidate Name
1 Andhra Pradesh AP309 175 POLAKAM KAMALNATH
2 Andhra Pradesh AP256 9 B SHANMUKHA PRIYA
3 Andhra Pradesh AP255 5 TIRUMANI SRI POOJA
4 Andhra Pradesh AP309 122 RUKMANGADH SAI M
5 Andhra Pradesh AP309 197 NAGENDRA REDDY K
6 Andhra Pradesh AP217 1 AKSHITH REDDY DONTHULA
7 Andhra Pradesh AP309 123 RAHUL RAJU POUU
8 Andhra Pradesh AP309 161 M SUSHANTH REDDY
9 Andhra Pradesh AP309 179 VARUN KUMAR NAGANDLA
10 Andhra Pradesh AP329 16 B V S NAIDU
11 Andhra Pradesh AP329 15 CH R S HARSHA VARDHAN
12 Andhra Pradesh AP329 3 AAHWAN REDDY KUDUMULA
13 Andhra Pradesh AP309 126 A SAI KIRAN REDDY
14 Andhra Pradesh AP309 196 B VAMSI
15 Andhra Pradesh AP309 132 MANISH AITA
16 Andhra Pradesh AP241 122 ORRU YASWANTH KUMAR
17 Andhra Pradesh AP241 105 AJAY RAJA BALLA
18 Andhra Pradesh AP241 36 M LAVANYA
19 Andhra Pradesh AP256 11 PRIETYSINDHURA S
20 Andhra Pradesh AP241 120 VYSHNAVI BENDI
21 Andhra Pradesh AP309 127 I SAI TARUN
22 Andhra Pradesh AP329 24 GAYATRI R
23 Andhra Pradesh AP295 1 YENNI SAI MAHESH
24 Andhra Pradesh AP309 114 Y MOKSHITH
25 Andhra Pradesh AP309 125 SAI ADITYA S
26 Andhra Pradesh AP309 130 D CHETAN SAI
27 Andhra Pradesh AP241 49 R JAGADEESH
28 Andhra Pradesh AP241 65 J SADHANA
29 Andhra Pradesh AP309 118 MUDE CHAITHANYA NAIK
30 Andhra Pradesh AP309 124 CH VISHNU BHARAT
31 Andhra Pradesh AP309 48 K RAMA MAHIDHAR REDDY
32 Andhra Pradesh AP309 333 T SRIKAR REDDY
33 Andhra Pradesh AP305 23 MONICA MATTA
34 Andhra Pradesh AP241 121 S VAMSI KRISHNA REDDY
35 Andhra Pradesh AP241 54 B K KISHORE
36 Andhra Pradesh AP329 13 A RAKESH
37 Andhra Pradesh AP329 14 M SANDEEP KUMAR
38 Andhra Pradesh AP241 101 T SRIDEVI
39 Andhra Pradesh AP241 61 V SAI ANURAGH
40 Andhra Pradesh AP241 69 K BINDHU VASINI
41 Andhra Pradesh AP241 50 B ABHISHEK
42 Andhra Pradesh AP309 153 P VENKATA BHANU TEJA
43 Andhra Pradesh AP309 115 N SAISAMARAN
44 Andhra Pradesh AP255 44 J SAMYUKTHA RANI
45 Andhra Pradesh AP333 2 S S N VISHNU
46 Andhra Pradesh AP241 38 D ANIL KUMAR
47 Andhra Pradesh AP329 4 AVINASH V
48 Andhra Pradesh AP241 84 MD IDREESH
49 Andhra Pradesh AP241 44 P SINDHUJA
50 Andhra Pradesh AP255 39 G USHASREE
51 Andhra Pradesh AP333 8 MEGANA REDDY
52 Andhra Pradesh AP305 24 P SAILAJA
53 Andhra Pradesh AP256 43 P V ABHINAV REDDY
54 Andhra Pradesh AP241 119 V SRIRAM VARUN
55 Andhra Pradesh AP241 114 VARANASI NITESH
56 Andhra Pradesh AP241 35 K SREENIDHI
57 Andhra Pradesh AP241 41 T REVANTH KUMAR
58 Andhra Pradesh AP241 107 POLA BHARATH
59 Andhra Pradesh AP241 108 K BHAVANI SANKAR
60 Andhra Pradesh AP322 44 ANIRUDH REDDY K
61 Andhra Pradesh AP241 112 B LALIT RAO
62 Andhra Pradesh AP218 17 P JAYANTH AVINASH
63 Andhra Pradesh AP309 131 NIKSHEP M
64 Andhra Pradesh AP283 30 K SARAN TEJA REDDY
65 Andhra Pradesh AP329 23 POSHAM RAMESH NAIDU
66 Andhra Pradesh AP329 31 K SRI KESHV
67 Andhra Pradesh AP241 113 BOMMI MANOJ
68 Andhra Pradesh AP241 106 ANUSHA P
69 Andhra Pradesh AP283 14 C GNANASANHITHA
70 Andhra Pradesh AP309 117 N SURAJ
71 Andhra Pradesh AP255 10 K GOWTHAMI
72 Andhra Pradesh AP329 5 VIJETH VALLURU
73 Andhra Pradesh AP213 33 A THARUN TEJA
74 Andhra Pradesh AP183 23 K P ANUYA
75 Andhra Pradesh AP256 68 LASYA V
76 Andhra Pradesh AP241 12 V R TEJASRI
77 Andhra Pradesh AP218 26 G SAI DHEEREAJ REDDY
78 Andhra Pradesh AP218 20 R NIHAAR CHANDRA
79 Andhra Pradesh AP309 119 SRINIVAS SAURAB S
80 Andhra Pradesh AP305 1 SANDEEP DOGGA
81 Andhra Pradesh AP329 7 M ANUDEEP KUMAR REDDY
82 Andhra Pradesh AP283 27 R SUKESH
83 Andhra Pradesh AP241 109 GORUPUTI CHAITANYA
84 Andhra Pradesh AP226 68 CH PRANAY PAL REDDY
85 Andhra Pradesh AP199 117 MOGALAPALLI HARSHITH
86 Andhra Pradesh AP255 1 P R N PRASAD
87 Andhra Pradesh AP305 35 AVINASH RAHUL GORLE
88 Andhra Pradesh AP256 46 P SANJAY
89 Andhra Pradesh AP241 125 M ROHIT VENKAT MANIDEEP
90 Andhra Pradesh AP329 8 R VAMSIDHAR
91 Andhra Pradesh AP164 12 N L RAJESH
92 Andhra Pradesh AP305 58 SARANYA DALIBOINA
93 Andhra Pradesh AP315 16 ROHITH Y
94 Andhra Pradesh AP213 71 K ANURAG
95 Andhra Pradesh AP213 129 B SNIGDHA
96 Andhra Pradesh AP213 137 MAITREYI MADAMSHETTY
97 Andhra Pradesh AP195 139 G SPHOORTI REDDY
98 Andhra Pradesh AP329 10 C HARI SAI CHARAN
99 Andhra Pradesh AP329 17 B V KRISHNA BHARADWAJ
100 Andhra Pradesh AP241 126 A SUBHASH
101 Andhra Pradesh AP256 49 B SRINATH
102 Andhra Pradesh AP241 92 B YASHASWI
103 Andhra Pradesh AP315 15 VENKATA SAI MANEESH M
104 Andhra Pradesh AP199 25 AKASH MUNDA
105 Andhra Pradesh AP315 8 K PAVAN VENKAT
106 Andhra Pradesh AP218 22 RAYAPATHI PAVANGOPAL
107 Andhra Pradesh AP241 123 MD ABDUL IMRAN AFREED
108 Andhra Pradesh AP241 118 SANDEEP K V S
109 Andhra Pradesh AP305 49 JOSEPH JESHURUN D
110 Andhra Pradesh AP255 32 G SAI VYSHNAVI
111 Andhra Pradesh AP329 27 CH VAISHNAVI
112 Andhra Pradesh AP309 69 ALLU SAIHIMAL
113 Andhra Pradesh AP247 38 BAMMIDI HARIKA
114 Andhra Pradesh AP309 128 G MUKESH
115 Andhra Pradesh AP280 27 S SRITEJ
116 Andhra Pradesh AP314 147 JEEVITHIESH DUGGANI
117 Andhra Pradesh AP315 16 P SIVA ABHILASH VARMA
118 Andhra Pradesh AP149 186 K JOSHI
119 Andhra Pradesh AP312 1019 VAMSI SEVAKULA
120 Andhra Pradesh AP329 72 N VINEETH REDDY
121 Andhra Pradesh AP213 15 GADIPALLY ROHITH REDDY
122 Andhra Pradesh AP322 5 SAI KALYAN S
123 Andhra Pradesh AP305 3 CHANAKYA RONGALI
124 Andhra Pradesh AP305 9 KALAGA V L TEJASWI
125 Andhra Pradesh AP322 46 MITHILESH K
126 Andhra Pradesh AP305 22 SAI PUJITA SUNKU
127 Andhra Pradesh AP305 17 PRAGYNA NIDHI K
128 Andhra Pradesh AP305 36 CHAKRADHAR BODDU
129 Bihar BH040 130 KUMAR SAUNACK
130 Bihar BH002 12 ARYAN
131 Bihar BH003 1004 SANDEEP KUMAR
132 Bihar BH002 11 ANURAG KUMAR
133 Bihar BH040 131 KUMAR SAURAV
134 Bihar BH040 134 ANKUR
135 Bihar BH003 2409 DIGVIJAY PRAKASH
136 Chandigarh CD069 13 SIRAJ SANDHU
137 Delhi DL144 52 VISHAL KUMAR SINGH
138 Delhi DL144 54 PRITAM KUMAR
139 Delhi DL144 50 WARIS QUMAER
140 Delhi DL026 11 PRAGATI GUPTA
141 Delhi DL144 1 RAKESH ROUSHAN
142 Delhi DL144 60 ABHISHEK KUMAR
143 Delhi DL041 25 ANIKET PANDEY
144 Delhi DL144 61 SUDHANSHU RANJAN
145 Delhi DL144 59 SONU SANGAM
146 Delhi DL144 302 KUSHAGRA JUNEJA
147 Delhi DL144 53 ROSHAN RAJ
148 Delhi DL147 6 NILAY SHRIVASTAVA
149 Delhi DL147 12 SARTHAK TYAGI
150 Delhi DL041 41 SIDDHARTH SINGH
151 Gujrat GJ162 1 ANKUR ABHINAV
152 Gujrat GJ158 76 SANGNA PARIKH
153 Gujrat GJ093 8 ACHAL B SHAH
154 Haryana HR119 1 AJAY YADAV
155 Haryana HR014 502 SHUBHAM RANA
156 Haryana HR005 32 ARCHIT JAIN
157 Haryana HR005 30 SANKALP GARG
158 Haryana HR014 3 SAHIL SINGLA
159 Haryana HR055 235 ABHINAV
160 Jharkhand JH014 40 PITAMBER KAUSHIK
161 Jharkhand JH065 116 GARGI SINGH
162 Jharkhand JH015 55 KUMAR UTKARSH
163 Jharkhand JH014 29 PRANJALI RAI
164 Jharkhand JH014 30 RAJAN RAJWANSH
165 Jharkhand JH014 47 VISHANAVE GAURAN
166 Karnataka KN133 26 V VISHNU HARSHITH
167 Karnataka KN197 151 AMEYA DAIGAVANE
168 Karnataka KN214 5 SOUNDARYA S
169 Karnataka KN013 1 SHARANG MS
170 Karnataka KN197 57 SAURAV Z
171 Karnataka KN197 90 JEEVAN CHANDRA
172 Karnataka KN133 25 V S MEGHANA
173 Karnataka KN214 4 NUTHAN BHAT
174 Kerala KR050 8 ATUL ANTONY ZACHARIAS
175 Kerala KR058 701 GOVIND S SANKAR
176 Madhya Pradesh MP052 142 CHINMAY TALEGAONKAR
177 Madhya Pradesh MP156 19 GUNJAN SURANA
178 Madhya Pradesh MP166 5 AKSHAT D JAIN
179 Madhya Pradesh MP052 702 PRAVESH TRIVEDI
180 Madhya Pradesh MP166 39 SAPAN JOSHI
181 Madhya Pradesh MP166 29 PRAKHAR JYOTI
182 Madhya Pradesh MP156 14 DISHA JAIN
183 Madhya Pradesh MP166 12 DANISH QURESHI
184 Madhya Pradesh MP156 16 DIVYA GOYAL
185 Madhya Pradesh MP156 30 MUKUND MAHESHWARI
186 Madhya Pradesh MP156 13 DHAWAL AMDOKAR
187 Madhya Pradesh MP156 24 KARTIK PATEKAR
188 Maharashtra MH027 501 PREEY SHAH
189 Maharashtra MH027 502 SAGAR PARAG PATANI
190 Maharashtra MH402 21 DEBANJALI CHATTERJEE
191 Maharashtra MH538 2 SIDDHARTH HEMAL MEHTA
192 Maharashtra MH553 2 EASHAAN GIRISH GOOBOLE
193 Maharashtra MH402 16 MUHAMMAD MURSALEEN
194 Maharashtra MH047 101 HARSHIT GUPTA
195 Maharashtra MH402 1 ABHISHEK BAKSHI
196 Maharashtra MH402 23 TUHIN SAHA
197 Maharashtra MH027 503 SMIT PARAG PATANI
198 Maharashtra MH406 79 APOORV RAJ
199 Maharashtra MH345 2 SANSKRITI RATHI
200 Maharashtra MH549 501 AADVA VINAY SATHE
201 Maharashtra MH021 5 PRANSHU GABA
202 Maharashtra MH402 2 ATRI DUTTA
203 Maharashtra MH402 27 SHASWAT KAR
204 Maharashtra MH402 12 NILAY MILIND PANDE
205 Maharashtra MH178 102 BAL PUSHAN PRASANNA
206 Maharashtra MH402 4 SAYANTANI CHOUDHURY
207 Maharashtra MH381 502 AKSHAI S MALLYA
208 Maharashtra MH219 3 ASIT SHARAD TARSODE
209 Maharashtra MH050 18 PRATHAMESH H JADHAV
210 Maharashtra MH056 12 KUNAL S AMBARDEKAR
211 Maharashtra MH402 7 KVNS JAYA KALYANI
212 Maharashtra MH402 17 MRIGANK MAHAJAN
213 Maharashtra MH056 801 ANEESHA TARACHANDANI
214 Maharashtra MH402 11 KARTAVYA SINGH
215 Maharashtra MH021 11 ARMAAN SAHA
216 Maharashtra MH538 1 RAJANEES H R MUCHELI
217 Maharashtra MH063 1 RATNOTTAM DAS
218 Maharashtra MH056 2 VIVEK RAJU GOLANI
219 Maharashtra MH063 302 SHOURYA PANDEY
220 Maharashtra MH034 26 ARIJITH GHOSH
221 Maharashtra MH047 104 HARSHIT GHOSH
222 Maharashtra MH024 2 PIYUSH SATI
223 Orissa OR077 1 RISHABH RAJ
224 Orissa OR013 26 ABHISEK SAHU
225 Orissa OR013 8 AMARJYOTI NAYAK
226 Orissa OR013 27 ABHISHEK PUROHIT
227 Punjab PB132 1201 KARAN GARG
228 Rajasthan RJ157 49 KRATI AGARWAL
229 Rajasthan RJ157 73 RACHIT KABRA
230 Rajasthan RJ157 38 HARJI GURJAR
231 Rajasthan RJ151 137 SUSHIL KHYALIA
232 Rajasthan RJ143 20 SARTHAK CONSUL
233 Rajasthan RJ151 84 NIKHIL TANWANI
234 Rajasthan RJ006 84 NAMAN GOYAL
235 Rajasthan RJ039 4 DIVYANSH SINGHVI
236 Rajasthan RJ120 3 DIVYANSH GARG
237 Rajasthan RJ007 1 VALAY AGARAWAL
238 Rajasthan RJ004 170 SYAMANTAK KUMAR
239 Rajasthan RJ021 4 MOHIT KHERWA
240 Rajasthan RJ006 97 RAHUL AGARWAL
241 Rajasthan RJ091 528 SHREERAJ JODHA
242 Rajasthan RJ006 118 ABHISHEK KHARE
243 Rajasthan RJ151 22 ASHISH MITTAL
244 Rajasthan RJ014 103 SHOBHIT GARG
245 Rajasthan RJ014 161 AKSHAT PARWAL
246 Rajasthan RJ006 103 YASH CHANDNANI
247 Rajasthan RJ151 86 NISHIT GOYAL
248 Rajasthan RJ091 546 CHIRAKSH SADAYAT
249 Rajasthan RJ151 97 PRANAY AGRAWAL
250 Tamil Nadu TN014 5 SAMBIT MISHRA
251 Tamil Nadu TN012 15 V ABHINAU KUMAR
252 Tamil Nadu TN040 1 J RANJITH GANESH
253 Tamil Nadu TN147 87 K.NITHIN
254 Tamil Nadu TN117 5 R M MRUTHULA
255 Tamil Nadu TN032 141 G PRADEEP
256 Tamil Nadu TN117 50 SURYA SURESH
257 Tamil Nadu TN034 1403 C SIDDARTH
258 Tamil Nadu TN004 1 AISWARYA PRASAD
259 Tamil Nadu TN014 1 G JYOTSNA
260 Tamil Nadu TN108 6 ABINAYA RAJESH
261 Tamil Nadu TN117 18 ABHISHEK PRASAD
262 Tamil Nadu TN117 22 BALASANKAR
263 Tamil Nadu TN117 44 O K VARUN
264 Uttar Pradesh UP166 7 MOHAMMAD ATIF
265 Uttar Pradesh UP386 135 MANAN BHATIA
266 Uttar Pradesh UP386 4 APOORV PANDEY
267 Uttar Pradesh UP386 129 PRANJAL SINGH
268 Uttar Pradesh UP386 123 SUYASH SINHA
269 Uttar Pradesh UP258 3 CHITTARANJAN PRASAD
270 Uttar Pradesh UP363 1 VINAMRA BHATIA
271 Uttar Pradesh UP358 15 VIVEK GUPTA
272 Uttar Pradesh UP386 149 ADITYA DWIVEDI
273 Uttar Pradesh UP011 401 SAPTARSHI MAJUMDAR
274 Uttar Pradesh UP363 3 ADITYA SHARMA
275 Uttar Pradesh UP386 126 KESHAV PRASAD
276 Uttar Pradesh UP386 101 LAKSHAY SHARMA
277 Uttar Pradesh UP363 4 DEEPAK SAINI
278 Uttar Pradesh UP358 2 PUSHKAR DIXIT
279 Uttar Pradesh UP386 121 RAJAT KUMAR SINGH
280 Uttar Pradesh UP339 1 AMAN PURWAR
281 Uttar Pradesh UP386 2 SAMRIDH JOSHI
282 Uttar Pradesh UP386 116 VISHAL SINGH
283 Uttar Pradesh UP386 118 YASHASWI DEO
284 Uttar Pradesh UP168 17 MRITYUNJAY SAMANTA
285 Uttar Pradesh UP386 141 SYED ALI ABBAS RIZVI
286 West Bengal WB006 101 DEBADITYA PRAMANIK
287 West Bengal WB104 10 AYUSH BASU
288 West Bengal WB104 3 IRIN GHOSH
as per paragraph (d) of the selection procedure
289 Andhra Pradesh AP149 124 D CHANUKYA
290 Andhra Pradesh AP183 38 HARSHITH SAI VALLABHAN
291 Andhra Pradesh AP217 5 P NAVYA MANI SHANKAR
292 Andhra Pradesh AP218 13 POTTI CHARAN KOUSHIK
293 Andhra Pradesh AP218 21 BOBBA NIKHIL BABA
294 Andhra Pradesh AP241 67 B H VAISHNAVI
295 Andhra Pradesh AP247 20 ARANGI HEMANTH KUMAR
296 Andhra Pradesh AP305 25 GEDELA SAI ARCHANA
297 Andhra Pradesh AP315 13 K RUTHWIK REDDY
298 Andhra Pradesh AP329 1 P NIHARIKA
299 Andhra Pradesh AP329 11 K RITHIK ROSHAN RATHOD
300 Andhra Pradesh AP329 25 C DEEPTI
301 Andhra Pradesh AP337 23 T.SAI SRINIVAS
302 Andhra Pradesh AP340 5 BV SAI SAMANVITH REDDY

 

NSEJS 2011 - 2012 Result

In an exceptional manner around 90% students selected are from Andhra Pradesh. It is expected that like RMO, NSEJS paper was also leaked before the exam. To counter it, this time they have released the list of 530 students instead of 300 students.

On the recommendations of the National Steering Committee for Science and Astronomy Olympiads the  Merit List of NSEJS  students is extended to include a total of about 530 students.

CENTRE NO ROLL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT
AP014 2 S . SURAJ
AP014 12 M SWARNA BHARATHI
AP014 20 M R VINEETH
AP014 29 P KRISHNA PAVAN
AP014 32 Y.VENKAT NIKHIL
AP014 33 N SARATH CHANDRA
AP014 34 K SANDEEP REDDY
AP014 35 N SAI VAMSHI
AP014 39 K S PREETHAM
AP014 41 R PAVAN KRISHNA
AP014 57 A VINEETH REDDY
AP014 66 CH VARUN CHAITANYA
AP014 72 U SAMEER KUMAR
AP014 73 I VINAY REDDY
AP014 74 N N V S G NIKHIL
AP014 83 K SANJAY REDDY
AP014 85 JAJU KANHAIYA
AP014 149 K.SAI SURYA TEJA
AP014 150 SRIKANTH. P
AP014 152 SAI PAVAN DRONAVALLI
AP014 158 G S V SUNIL
AP014 159 PURNA SAI VTKYATH
AP014 178 SAMRIDDHI SRIKANTH
AP014 182 D.SUHAS
AP014 187 P. NIHARIKA
AP014 196 VAMSI KARUTURI
AP014 198 B. SAIANURAG
AP014 232 JUTLA.MANASWINI
AP014 357 PARCHURI BRAHMA TEJA
AP014 985 HRISHIKESH.T
AP014 1013 K NAGENORA REDDY
AP014 1014 M SUSHANTH REDDY
AP014 1015 BEDAPUDI VAMSI
AP014 1024 P RAMSANTHOSH REDDY
AP014 1028 D MOHAN SAl TEJA
AP014 1033 Y HARSHA VARUN
AP014 1034 SINDHURA
AP014 1038 VINEESHA BADABHAGNI
AP014 1040 D. SRILEKHA
AP014 1041 M SUHAS REDDY
AP014 1042 NIKHIL HARSHA . M
AP014 1048 M ANUJA
AP014 1049 BALABOLUPRANEET VIBHU
AP014 1050 D SRI KRISHNA PRIYA
AP014 1065 K SAI SUGEETH
AP014 1069 K DHEERAJ REDDY
AP014 1130 M.SAI NIKITH
AP014 1135 CHANAKYA VARDHAN REDDY
AP014 1137 T.RESWANTH SAI
AP014 1144 D MANOJ KUMAR
AP014 1162 B. SRI KEERTHI
AP014 1235 Y S L P PRIYANKA
AP014 1237 T. NISANTH VARMA
CENTRE NO ROLL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT
AP014 1383 S. DAMINI
AP014 1426 K NAVEEN KUMAR REDDY
AP014 1447 GUNDA SAI GANESH REDDY
AP014 1448 K SHREYAS GUPTA
AP014 1449 SAI KRISHNA REDDY L
AP014 1450 M. JAHNAUI
AP014 1451 V BHARGAV REDDY
AP014 1452 MANIDEEP.G
AP014 1453 D KEERTHANA
AP014 1454 SHARUIRALA KINNERA
AP014 1455 S HARI KESAV
AP014 1456 P. PRADYUMNA
AP014 1457 ANUDEEP REDDY V
AP014 1458 G SHASHANK REDDY
AP014 1461 AMANI . PUNNA
AP014 1463 M GOUTHAM CHOWHAN
AP014 1465 TARUN REDDY
AP014 1468 DASARI SAITEJA
AP014 1469 T SRIHITHA
AP014 1470 P PRANEETH RAO
AP014 1472 ASMA NOUSHEEN
AP014 1473 KAVYA M
AP014 1475 K A S BHAVANA
AP014 1477 DIVYA GURRAM
AP014 1478 MAAHIN PARVEZ
AP014 1479 P HARSHA
AP014 1480 VISHAL REDDY G
AP014 1481 D YASHASWINI REDDY
AP014 1482 S ASHISH REDDY
AP014 1483 MOHAMMED FARHAAN
AP014 1484 G NITHIN SIMHA REDDY
AP014 1485 RITHIK G
AP014 1486 M KAUTILYA PHANI
AP014 1487 POCHAM SAI KIRAN
AP014 1488 K SRI HARSHA
AP014 1489 K RAM ABHISHEK
AP014 1490 P LAKSHMI SUVARNA
AP014 1491 M SAI DHARANI
AP014 1492 VITTAL VIKRANTH
AP014 1493 J N V D R GAYATHRI
AP014 1496 M ROHIT
AP149 14 MAJETI SRI HARSHA
AP149 304 KELAM.SOWMYA
AP149 306 G ABHISHEK
AP149 308 A SRAVAN KUMAR REDDY
AP149 314 SURENDER SINGH LAMBA
AP149 315 CH NIKHIL REDDY
AP149 316 VUPPULA MANITEJA REDDY
AP149 319 CH.VINAY KUMAR REDDY
AP149 334 GOLLAMUDI NIKITHA
AP149 335 S V SAI KRISHNA REDDY
AP149 336 M. RAVI THEJA
AP149 337 P V J S ASHISH
CENTRE NO ROLL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT
AP149 338 BODDU HEMANTH
AP149 346 REVANTH TALLURI
AP149 349 BHARGAV REDDY. P
AP149 350 K.BHASKAR
AP149 351 CH JAIKRISHNA
AP149 356 V SAI SANKAR
AP149 383 M GOPI KRISHNA SINGH
AP149 458 BH. KRISHNA SRIJA
AP164 18 K V V SATISH
AP173 2 P PAVANI
AP173 9 M SREELEKHA CHOWDARY
AP173 10 D.SANJANA
AP173 11 BHAVISHYA P
AP173 12 S. MAHITHA
AP173 22 V SANDEEP
AP173 43 L.JYOTHSNA REDDY
AP173 45 R SAI SHANKAR
AP173 66 P. VINEETH KUMAR
AP189 90 AAHWAN REDDY KUDUMULA
AP189 91 P S E SAI PRAKASH
AP189 144 L NIKHIL KUMAR
AP189 149 G. CHAITANYA
AP189 154 B SUPRIYA REDDY
AP189 161 M NIRANJAN REDDY
AP190 2 G SAI SRIMANTH
AP190 25 ATHARVA A DESHPANDE
AP194 10 SAI TEJA.M
AP199 5 V ADITYA VARDHAN
AP199 9 M M KALYAN KRISHNA
AP199 15 K SRI HARSHA VARDHAN
AP199 24 CH.R.S.HARSHA VARDHAN
AP199 25 B.V.S.NAIDU
AP199 28 MAJJI SANDEEP KUMAR
AP199 31 B.KEERTHANA
AP199 35 ADDALA AJAY VISHNU
AP199 67 K.V.S.SANDEEP
AP203 6 KAMENENI KUSUMA
AP203 24 PALAGANI. RADHIKA
AP203 25 MALLARAPU ANUSHA
AP203 38 B VISHNU VARDHAN RAJU
AP203 39 AMURI BHARATH
AP203 43 MUDDALABHANUPRAKASH
AP203 46 CHAMARICHARAN RAJU
AP203 48 CHINTA DINESH REDDY
AP203 49 BUKKE HARSHAVARDHAN
AP203 51 TALARI VISHNU PRASAD
AP203 52 GUDITI VISWESWARA
AP203 53 N NANDAN VARMA
AP203 54 M NITHEESH KUMAR REDDY
AP203 56 BODIGANDLA GIREESH
AP203 57 H M AAMIR ALI KHAN
AP203 58 PEMMA NAGA PRAVEEN
AP203 60 G.V.SAI SUMAN KUMAR
CENTRE NO ROLL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT
AP203 61 S.HEMANTH NAIDU
AP203 64 SHAIK AYESHA
AP203 65 CHILAKALA REDDIBHANU
AP203 66 POTHUGUNTA.NIHARIKA
AP203 68 A VISHNUPRIYA
AP203 70 P. TEJASWI
AP210 3 LELLA SAI VENKATESH
AP210 19 MOHAMMED SAMEER SHAIK
AP210 20 G SRAVAN SRI HARSHA
AP210 25 NALLACHERUYU SILPASONI
AP210 29 SHAIK AFREEN
AP210 37 VVSN MANOJ SREEHARSHA
AP213 20 SOUNDARYA N
AP213 22 K VISHNUANJUSREETRISA
AP213 27 V UJWALA
AP213 37 P SANJANA
AP213 41 APARNA PARVATHANENI
AP213 53 DESHPANDE AKHIL
AP213 55 AKHILA.R
AP213 56 SPOORTHYPREETHAM T
AP214 1 K SAI SRI VARSHINI
AP214 12 MANOCHANDRA . M
AP214 13 GOKAVARAPU ASHIK
AP214 21 G .MUKESHGOWD
AP214 27 K L S S SINDHU
AP214 32 PALISETTI KESHAVA
AP214 33 CH SAI KRISHNA
AP214 39 BURRI SRUJANA
AP214 45 A YAMINI PRANEETHA
AP214 50 K. VEERA VENKATA REDDY
AP214 51 D.GOPI NADH
AP214 53 M J CH ABHIRAM
AP214 55 S N V S R K PRUDHVI
AP214 63 CHAKKA . SNEHITH
AP214 65 MACHEPALLI RAM SESHU
AP214 66 M.VISWAJITH
AP214 67 BHASKAR CHAKRABORTY
AP214 80 S VAMSI
AP214 83 VEMPATT NARASIMHA SAI
AP215 5 A S S MEGHANA
AP215 8 LOLLA HARSHITA SRI SAI
AP215 10 SARVAKOTA PRATYUSHA
AP215 26 A PRIYATHAM
AP215 28 N SAI SUMANTH
AP215 39 KOLLA GANESH
AP215 46 BONDA PENIKAR
AP215 47 L.S.PRAKASH
AP217 4 CHITTIPROLU SAI RAM
AP217 32 VAKA SAI NISHANTH
AP217 33 YERRAMSETTY ANIL KUMAR
AP218 1 S AFZAL SHAMA
AP218 5 TATIPARTHI PRIYANKA
AP218 7 B VENKATA SAI NIKHITHA
CENTRE NO ROLL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT
AP218 8 N. AJITH KUMAR
AP218 9 C AKHIL REDDY
AP218 11 PUDI DILEEP
AP218 12 DANDA GOPI KRISHNA
AP218 14 BODDEDA JAGADEESH
AP218 16 G.KIRAN SING SASTRY
AP218 17 B LOKESH KUMAR
AP218 18 SHAIK NABI DARYA VALI
AP218 19 NAGA VASMI KRISHNA J
AP218 23 H RAJASEKHAR REDDY
AP218 27 GORANTLA SAITEJA
AP218 33 N V S ROHAN
AP218 50 NARU DIVAKAR REDDY
AP218 58 KOMMA MALLIKARJUN
AP218 77 Y VENKATA SAITEJA
AP218 91 BRAHMARSHI JASTI
AP218 93 Y HARSHA PRIYATHAM
AP218 102 YERUVA PRUDHVI
AP218 105 KATTI REVANTH SAI KUMAR
AP218 106 P.S PRABHU YADAV
AP218 112 B SNEHITH
AP218 159 K GEETHA SRI
AP218 173 CHUNDRU ANILKUMAR
AP218 187 PAVANGOPAL RAYAPATI
AP218 1186 B NIKHIL BABA
AP240 225 ORSU AKHIL
AP240 226 S ANIRUDH
AP240 228 N AVINASH CHOWDARY
AP240 230 BHAVAN TURAKA
AP240 234 V CHINMAI SAI
AP240 236 C.HARSHA SAI REDDY
AP240 238 C KRISHNA TEJA REDDY
AP240 246 K RAHUL CHOWDARY
AP240 254 V.SAISUSRITH
AP240 263 THOTAVENKATASAINATH
AP240 265 VEMULAPALLI VENKATESH
AP240 270 KATA HARSHITHA
AP240 271 B. HINDUJA
AP240 272 BOLLINENI LAKSHMI
AP240 273 GUTTA . MAHESWARI
AP240 274 JUSTI. MEGHANA SAI
AP240 275 BASANI. RAMYASREE
AP240 278 KORITALA TEJASWINI
AP240 279 SAKUNALA UMAMAHESWARI
AP240 280 TOGURU VISHNU PRIYA
AP241 2 BENDI VYSHNAVI
AP241 18 B KRISHNA KISHORE
AP241 47 K SREENIDHI
AP241 51 DIVI ANIL KUMAR
AP241 62 PRANAV . BHOGIREDDI
AP241 63 KORRA RAHUL DEV
AP241 64 TUTIKA REVANTH KUMAR
AP251 1 SUNKU SAI PUJITA
CENTRE NO ROLL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT
AP251 26 B.CHAKRADHAR
AP251 27 GORLE AVINASH RAHUL
AP251 33 KANCHIPATTI DHEERAJ
AP255 8 T SRI POOJA
AP255 10 S SHREYA
AP255 17 Y. HARITHA
AP255 20 H USHA
AP255 21 D LIKITHA
AP255 27 PRN PRASAD
AP255 41 PV KALYAN
AP255 47 C.M.S.KARTHIK
AP259 44 MOUNICA RAVVA
AP259 48 SPANDANA PUVVULA
AP271 2 P SRIKAVYA
AP271 4 S LAVANYA
AP271 15 T SASANK
AP271 16 NALLURI SRAVAN KUMAR
AP271 27 S AKHILA PREETHI
AP271 49 N SUVEER NAG
AP271 52 P.VEERAMANIKANTA.
AP271 57 SRINIVASAGIRISH
DL026 4 ADITYA SAHDEV
DL041 112 MUKUL
DL102 35 DHAIRYA SANDHYANA
DL144 112 SUSHISH KUMAR
DL144 113 VIKASH KUMAR
DL144 119 SADDAM HUSSAIN
DL144 120 SAHIL SAURAV
JH032 163 KISHALAY RAJ
JH070 85 ABHINAV PRAKASH
KN208 6 ARINDAM BHATTACHARYA
MH478 17 A AKHIL VARMA
MH549 42 AADYA VINAY SATHE
MP156 100 TOSHI PARMAR
MP156 101 VAIDIKA BAPNA
MP156 102 AMIT AGRAWAL
MP163 106 AYUSHRI JAIN
MP163 111 SIDDHANT LADDHA
MP163 112 PIYUSH SAKRIKAR
MP163 120 SWADHA SANGHVI
MP163 124 AYUSHI PORWAL
PB135 6 SHRISHTI ASTHANA
RJ019 51 SWATI GUPTA
RJ126 14 BHAVYA CHOUDHARY
RJ126 19 KSHITIJ GARG
RJ126 110 RAHUL KUMAR
TN117 209 K NITHIN KRISHNA REDDY
UP386 501 ANKTT
WB016 241 SAGNIK SAHA

Extended List

CENTRE NO ROLL NO NAME OF THE STUDENT
AP014 31 S SAI CHANDRA
AP014 60 P VINAY
AP014 76 A SAI PAVAN
AP014 80 P.SAI KRISHNA
AP014 111 MD SOHAIL SHARIFF
AP014 143 B V S K PATNAIK
AP014 144 VASISHTA POLISETTY
AP014 192 K.SUBHA
AP014 195 P JASWANTH REDDY
AP014 199 PVS RATAN KUMAR
AP014 201 SK VASEEM
AP014 210 M VAISHNAVI
AP014 213 SRI. GUNA KAUSHIK. UNDRU
AP014 241 YANNAMANENI ROHITH RAO
AP014 243 KANTAMNENI SAI SUMANTH
AP014 355 T SRIRUDRA
AP014 358 BANDA SAKETH REDDY
AP014 359 A.SWATHVIK REDDY
AP014 530 SIDDARTHA M
AP014 531 NEERAJ T
AP014 1009 DANDI SAI SHARATH
AP014 1010 G SAI TEJA
AP014 1011 K. HEMANTH KUMAR
AP014 1012 G SREEKAR
AP014 1016 SRIKAR PARUCHURU
AP014 1035 S. MADHUSAI
AP014 1036 P PREM ABHINAV
AP014 1374 NIKHIL NAIK
AP014 1422 A RAVINITHESH REDDY
AP014 1423 K.SAI VISHAL VARMA
AP014 1425 M VISHAL
AP014 1436 N. RAKESH REDDY
AP149 6 K ISAAC PRASANTH
AP149 17 R LEELA KRISHNA MOHAN
AP149 29 G.SAI VAMSI KRISHNA
AP149 30 B REVANTH BABU
AP149 32 DIVVELA AJAY
AP149 102 N HANISHA
AP149 307 P PRASHANTH KUMAR
AP149 311 MD .AKRAM KHAN
AP149 312 RAHUL VARUN C
AP149 320 G SATISH
AP149 321 K VISHNU CHAITANYA
AP149 322 CH. NARAYANA
AP149 323 K V N SREENIVASULU
AP149 328 K SANNIHITH
AP149 330 S RAM DYUTHI
AP149 331 DAVULURI SINDHU PRIYA
AP149 332 A S P MOUNIKA
AP149 340 SRIRAM VALLURI
AP149 352 MULUKURI UDAY GUPTA
AP149 366 SK.MOHAMMED RAFI
AP149 375 JONNADULA SUJAN
AP149 377 RAVURI.SUMANTH
AP149 388 M.V.S. VISWANATH
AP149 441 PATHIPAKA NEERAB KUMAR
AP149 447 B CHAITANYA RAJESH
AP149 450 K NIKHIL SAI
AP149 453 J SRINIDHI
AP149 484 KUNCHAKURI HITESH
AP164 2 B SAl VAIBHAV
AP164 20 P.N.S.B. TEJA
AP170 207 ACHYUT SINHA
AP182 251 N. RAVI KIRAN
AP185 126 T. NIKHIL SURYA
AP189 68 N VINEETH REDDY
AP189 72 POSHAM RAMESH
AP189 76 CH KARTHIK RAGHURAM
AP189 78 K SRIRAM REDDY
AP189 81 C GAJAPATHI RAO
AP189 89 PATNAM NIHARIKA
AP189 93 VIJETH VALLURU
AP189 110 CH. MOHITH
AP189 111 B.VISHAL BABU
AP189 113 NV SAl KRISHNA
AP189 131 V AJAY KUMAR
AP189 159 N PAVAN KUMAR
AP190 7 PRATIK BHARTI
AP194 13 NADEEM AHMED
AP195 12 G SPHOORTI REDDY
AP199 8 P N V S CHANDRA
AP199 16 D. SRIKAR VARMA
AP199 29 A RAKESH
AP199 37 G DINESH
AP199 39 M KALYAN
AP199 54 AMAN PRASAD
AP199 56 S VAMSI KRISHNA REDDY
AP203 69 SOMALA RAJU GAMVA SRIYA
AP210 14 K VAMSI KRISHNA
AP213 4 R VAMSHI KUMAR
AP213 6 JESSI JAYASURYA
AP213 9 RITHVIK REDDY
AP213 16 VYSHNAVI
AP213 17 HAINDAVI
AP213 19 B. NIHARIKA
AP213 23 V. MAHITHA
AP213 25 K ARUNDHATI REDDY
AP213 28 K HARSHITHA
AP213 33 G BHAVANI
AP213 40 M GOKUL VENKATESH
AP213 59 N MILINDRAM
AP214 14 K V S PHANEENDRA
AP214 16 SIVA SAINADH GANJI
AP214 17 I SANDEEP NAGA VARMA
AP214 20 SANNIDHI VINAY ADITYA
AP214 29 LAKKIMSETTIVILOK
AP214 30 S.SURYA SAKESH
AP214 31 MENNI ABHIRAM
AP214 34 G. MAHESH CHANDRA
AP214 35 PALURI KIRAN KUMAR
AP214 37 I VIJAY ANAND VARMA
AP214 38 DIRISALA A M N NAIDU
AP214 48 P.V.V.S. MANI KANTA
AP214 49 KATIKIREDDY HARISH
AP214 52 P SRINIVAS DIVAKAR
AP214 73 V RAHUL SANDEEP SAI
AP214 75 NAYANA POGADADANDA
AP214 76 P YASWANTH SAI
AP214 82 V. RAM TRISHANK
AP216 11 M S KRISHNA PRATEEK
AP217 1 AKSHITH REDDY. D
AP217 2 GVS PAWAN DATTA
AP217 3 VANGALA ANOOHYA
AP217 6 NAVYA MANI SHANKAR
AP217 26 KALIDINDI RAM PRATAP
AP217 26 K SRINADH
AP217 28 V SRINIVAS CHOWDARY
AP217 29 GUNDA JAYA HAREESH
AP217 41 RAVURU LOHITH
AP217 45 D SAI SRINATH
AP218 3 KOLLI KRISHNA VENI
AP218 6 SRIRAMA SHREETHI
AP218 10 ARUN CHANDRA GANTASALA
AP218 20 CHALUMURI PAVAN KUMAR
AP218 21 RAGHU SRAVAN KUMAR
AP218 22 N RAHUL CHOWDARY
AP218 25 PYLA RAMANA RAJU
AP218 29 V.V.V. DURGA PRASAD
AP218 31 YADA VARUN TEJA
AP218 38 GHANAVISARADA THUPAKULA
AP218 43 BANDLAMUDI TEJASWINI
AP218 62 KASIVI RAMESH DHEERAJ
AP218 69 G. SHANKAR RAO
AP218 75 U.V. MUKESH KUMAR
AP218 76 KALAVALAPALLI ABHINAI
AP218 89 S ABHIRAM CHOWDARY
AP218 101 B. PRUDHVI RAJ
AP218 108 BIYYAPU SAI VAMSI
AP218 109 SAMUEL PAUL
AP218 114 K VAMSI KRISHNA
AP218 115 D.VAMSI SAI PRAVEEN
AP218 160 GOWTHANI HALIPEDDI
AP218 161 CHANDAKA HARIKA
AP218 166 LALITHYA K
AP218 170 SINDHU NARAYANA
AP218 193 G. SAI DHEERAJ REDDY
AP218 194 SAJITH VINNAKOTA
AP231 4 BANDAPALLI NISHANTH
AP234 33 SOODA NIRANJAN
AP238 9 K. HIMA BINDU
AP238 26 G V KRISHNA CHAITANYA
AP240 239 N MADHUHAAS
AP240 240 K MADHU SUDHAN REDDY
AP240 260 SREE HARSHA KAMMA
AP240 276 BUKKE SNEHA
AP251 5 MATTA MONICA
AP255 6 K SAI SWAROOP
AP255 34 S FINNY SANTHOSH RAJ
AP271 70 S HESWANTH SOOR
AP271 73 MD MOBEEN PASHA
BH007 97 SATYA PRAKASH
BH007 108 VINEET AGARWAL
BH040 59 KUMAR SAUNACK
BH044 101 SHREYASH CHOUDHARY
BH044 108 RISHABH KASHYAP
DL037 313 SHANTANU CHHABRA
DL071 15 ADHISH SETHI
DL144 110 AMBUJ KUMAR
DL144 111 SHIRSHAK KUMAR
DL144 116 AMARESH KUMAR
DL144 117 ANAND KUMAR
DL144 118 RAHUL KUMAR
DL144 2507 PRANSHU BANSAL
GJ098 58 ANIRUDDH SHETTY
GJ098 62 ARKA SADHU
JH043 3 PRATYUSH ANAND
JH070 82 SATYA PRAKASH
KN208 7 PRANJAL MEHTA
MH026 1511 DEVANSH P SHAH
MH091 201 SHREYAS CHAUDHARI
MH398 54 DAIVIK NEMA
MH402 32 ANNIE RAY
MH549 41 SUDARSHAN S HUDDAR
MP015 327 HARSHITA KHANDELWAL
MP052 148 CHINMAY TALEGAONKAR
MP107 107 SAMPRATI AGRAWAL
MP107 1603 CHARLES RAJAN
OR075 23 CHINMOY SAMANT
OR090 37 PRIYADARSHI ANUBHAV
RJ004 115 PRATYUSH RAJPUT
RJ014 401 VIBHOR GOYAL
RJ017 86 MRINAL CHOUDHARY
RJ019 51 SWATI GUPTA
RJ021 4 MOHIT KHERWA
RJ039 29 AISHWARYA ANAND
RJ091 202 KUMAR AYUSH
RJ120 40 PRACHI TOSNIWAL
RJ126 27 JAY GANESH
RJ126 28 SHUBHAM
RJ126 128 ABHAY SINGH
RJ141 18 SAHIL SHARMA
RJ147 155 KUSHAL BABEL
RJ151 128 SHESHANSH AGRAWAL
TN003 124 P. ANURUDH REDDY
UP011 17 AYUSH AGARWAL
UP011 701 SARTHAK MISHRA
UP142 72 HRISHABH
UP207 201 SHREYASH TIWARI
UP221 201 UTKARSH GOEL
UP363 6 ADITYA KUMAR
UP383 501 PARINAY AGRAWAL
UP386 145 ABHINAV KUMAR SHUKLA
WB016 242 SANMITRA BANERJEE
WB040 801 AGNISH KUMAR BEHERA
WB080 9 SAIKAT DEY

 

NSEJS 2010 - 2011 Result:

NSEJS 2010-11
CENTRENO ROLL NAME OF THE STUDENT
AP014 0020 ABHINIVESH
AP014 0317 S.K. BHARATH
AP014 0318 T.SARAT CHANDRA KANT
AP014 0320 SAKETH MAHANKALI
AP014 0322 KOYALKAR DEVANSHU
AP014 0323 GOPI SWAMY VEERENDRA
AP014 0324 DESAI SUDHAMSH REDDY
AP014 0325 A.RAM PRATHEEK
AP014 0326 E. VEGINI
AP014 0327 PUJITA PASUMARTHI
AP014 0330 N.SITHAL
AP014 0331 RITIKA MULAGALAPALLI
AP014 0332 B.V.S.KEDARNATH GOUD
AP014 0333 C.H.MAHANTH
AP014 0334 SAI CHARITHA AKULA
AP014 0347 Y.HARSHA VARUN BABU
AP014 0352 C.SAI CHETAN
AP014 0675 ETTA MADHUMITHA
AP014 0679 SHAIK IRFAN AHMED
AP014 0692 M.ROHITH RAM
AP014 0699 RADHA REVATHIGULLAPALI
AP014 0701 A. RUCHITA
AP014 0757 TARUN REDDY BOMMAREDDY
AP014 0758 SAITEJA. D.
AP014 0762 ROHIT PRATAPANI
AP014 0765 NIKHIL NAMBURI
AP014 0779 B.VARUN REDDY
AP014 0782 PEDDI HEMANTH
AP014 0787 LAKSHMI PRASANNA P.
AP014 0790 KOLIPAKULA SRI RAVITEJA
AP014 0794 SUSMITHA KATIKANENI
AP014 1030 P.VENKATA ADITHYA
AP014 1629 NIKHIL NAYAK
AP014 1744 REVANTH C
AP022 0245 P. PRUTHVI
AP022 0292 B. NEEL KUMAR
AP022 0318 PRAKHAR GODARA
AP022 0333 P.S.PHANI TEJA
AP022 0373 K. GURU PRASAD
AP076 0016 M. PRADEEP KUMAR REDDY
AP156 0013 M. SAI VARUN REDDY
AP161 0144 K. UDAY
AP164 0015 V. GOWTHAM PRUDHVI
AP170 0401 MALLA HITESH
AP170 0702 B. HEMANTH
AP170 0801 ASHUTOSH KUMAR YADAV
AP170 0904 ABHISHEK KUMAR MEHTA
AP176 0024 AKHIL TEJA M.S.
AP176 0028 MUTNURU SARATH KUMAR
AP176 0035 RAYI TEJA SRINIVAS
AP176 0059 KULADEEP MARUPALLI
Page 1 of 6
NSEJS 2010-11
CENTRENO ROLL NAME OF THE STUDENT
AP176 0072 SANDEEP MANDALI
AP176 0135 M. BHARGAV SRI VENKATESH
AP176 0148 S.AFZAL SHAMA
AP176 0157 DANDA GOPI KRISHNA
AP176 0158 BODDEDA JAGADEESH
AP176 0161 NABI DARYA VALI SHAIK
AP176 0162 NAGA VAMSI KRISHNA J.
AP176 0164 NAGALLA RAHUL CHOWDARY
AP176 0165 MEKALA RAJASEKHAR REDDY
AP176 0167 SHAIK ROSHAN
AP178 0812 K. AAHWAN REDDY
AP178 0906 SHRIYA MANDARAPU
AP183 0049 MOHOMMAD REEZWAN
AP183 0051 SRIKANTH P.A.S.
AP183 0055 SAKETH MANOJ
AP183 0056 P.MOHAN KAUSHIK
AP183 0061 J.SAI SRUJAN
AP183 0062 ILLENDULA ANURAG
AP183 0063 VIMAL RATHOD
AP183 0069 CH VENKAT AKSHAY
AP183 0070 KAMPARA SRITEJA
AP183 0073 N.V.SAI KRISHNA
AP183 0086 K.SAI KRISHNA MAURYA
AP185 0028 MALLU NAVYA SRI
AP185 0037 PANGULURI SRI HARSHA
AP185 0038 KARNATI LIKHITHA
AP185 0039 SAHANA LIKKI
AP185 0051 KALAVALA REVANTH
AP185 0052 TURKA NIKHIL SURYA
AP185 0054 AMARNENI AKHIL KUMAR
AP185 0060 MALIGIREDDY MANIDEEP
AP185 0062 ATTURIMAHIPAL REDDY
AP185 0076 DULAM SRILAKSHMI
AP185 0100 RAMENENI GOPIPRASHANTH
AP185 0119 RANGINENI SNIGDHA
AP189 0001 P.VARSHA
AP189 0006 P. SAI HARIKA
AP189 0009 S.ABHILASH REDDY
AP189 0013 M.LITHIN REDDY
AP189 0015 M.DAMODHAR REDDY
AP189 0016 N.JAYADEV
AP189 0017 AKHIL REDDY PARVATH
AP189 0018 M.VENKATESH REDDY
AP189 0019 DORNALA MANIKANTA REDDY
AP189 0020 R. KESHAV KEDARNATH
AP189 0022 G.HARINATHA REDDY
AP189 0023 M.SHIVA KRISHNA REDDY
AP189 0027 A.PARTHA SARATHI
AP189 0030 KVP HARISH
AP189 0031 M.S. SAURABH
AP189 0037 R.MANISH SAI REDDY
Page 2 of 6
NSEJS 2010-11
CENTRENO ROLL NAME OF THE STUDENT
AP189 0038 P.SAI NISHANTH
AP189 0039 P.SAI NIRISH
AP189 0040 C.AMARNATH
AP189 0042 C.HEMANARAYANA REDDY
AP189 0045 CHAITANYA G.
AP189 0046 M.NIRANJAN REDDY
AP189 0054 T.N.V.SRI HARSHA
AP189 0056 M. MOURYA TEJA
AP189 0058 C.H.RITHVIK
AP189 0060 J.ASHISH KRISHNA
AP189 0075 RISHABH VIJAY CHAVHAN
AP189 0076 K.HARISH REDDY
AP189 0077 S.SAITEJA REDDY
AP189 0078 N.HARISH
AP189 0079 CH. JAYANTH SHANKAR
AP190 0011 BALABOLU PRANEET VIBHU
AP190 0019 P.KINNERA PRIYA
AP190 0021 PRATIK BHARTI
AP199 0004 N.NAVEEN KUMAR
AP199 0005 D.MANI DEEP
AP199 0006 CH.RISHI
AP199 0007 V. MOURYA
AP199 0008 K. CHINNI KRISHNA
AP199 0021 V. ADITYA VARDHAN
AP199 0022 K. SRI HARSHAVARDHAN
AP199 0037 B. VIDYA SAGAR NAIDU
AP199 0038 CH. R. HARSHA VARDHAN
AP199 0041 M. SANDEEP KUMAR
AP199 0042 A. RAKESH
AP203 0001 SANKA SRINILA
AP203 0002 S.SRIVIDYA SANGARAJU
AP203 0003 N. GEETHANJALI
AP203 0004 CHANARTHI PRANITHA
AP203 0005 N. PRADEEP REDDY
AP203 6 V. SATISH KUMAR REDDY
AP203 0008 SHAIK AYESHA
AP203 0009 P.NIHARIKA
AP203 0010 C.SAI NIKITHA
AP203 0012 C.REDDI BHANU
AP203 0013 P.TEJASWI
AP203 0017 N.G.NANDAN VARMA
AP203 0018 M.NITHEESH KUMAR REDDY
AP203 0020 T. VISHNUPRASAD
AP203 0074 S. GAMYA SRIYA
AP203 0081 Y. BHARGAVI
AP203 0083 P.ESRA BEGUM
AP203 0094 B.R. GIREESH
AP203 0101 G.SAI SUMAN KUMAR
AP213 0013 K. SAI SOWMYA
AP213 0025 P. HARSHA VARDHAN REDDY
BH002 0304 AVINASH MOHAK
Page 3 of 6
NSEJS 2010-11
CENTRENO ROLL NAME OF THE STUDENT
BH002 0417 VIKALP SINHA
BH002 0886 YATEE GUPTA
BH002 0891 RITWIK RUDRA
BH003 0902 AMAN ANAND
BH004 0142 MAYANK NARAIN
BH007 0087 AAKASH ABHISHEK
BH007 0090 SATYA PRAKASH
BH026 0010 KARTTIKEYA MANGALAM
CG010 0051 SHADAB AHAMED
CG010 0076 AVIRAL KUMAR
DL039 9 SHREEYESH SHREEKUMAR
DL039 0016 ABHISHEK ANAND
DL039 0021 AKARSH JAIN
DL039 0027 ANAND SINHA
DL144 0068 KUMAR ROSHAN
DL144 0071 SONU KUMAR
DL144 0073 AMIT KUMAR
DL144 0087 CHANDAN KUMAR
DL144 0093 AMBUJ KUMAR
DL144 0101 ROHIT KUMAR
DL144 1416 AKSHANSH CHAHAL
DL144 11004 SIDDHANT BHARTI
DL144 11207 SAURABH KUMAR
DL144 14904 GOPAL PURI
GJ031 0102 SHIVAM SANJAY PANCHAL
GJ093 0034 PRANEET KHANDELWAL
HR005 0047 RACHIT GARG
HR009 0120 AVIKALP SRIVASTAVA
HR009 0121 KARTIKAY TEHLAN
HR009 0122 VIDHI JAIN
HR014 0149 KARAN DWIVEDI
HR094 0014 SIDDHARTH TANWAR
JH001 0051 ARITRA PAUL
JH015 0030 SUMIT SAGAR
JH015 0036 NISHANT SHAHI
JH070 0031 ADITYA KUMAR
KN010 0001 ABHINAV V. NATARAJAN
KN013 0015 SAURABH PINJANI
KN092 0008 PAVAN R. HEBBAR
KN197 0137 SRIKAR VARADARAJ
KR050 0025 VIVEK JACOB MATHAI
KR058 0101 GAUTHAM KRISHNAN
MH008 0203 JENIL PARESH SHAH
MH008 0206 ABHISHEK SHEKHAR AVHAD
MH008 0265 ATHRVA M. PARULEKAR
MH028 0801 AKASH DOSHI
MH035 0301 SHEETAL JAIN
MH038 0001 UTSAV KAUSHIK SHARMA
MH038 0020 AVILASH MUKHERJEE
MH039 0027 SAHIL A. SAMAD SAHIBOLE
MH047 0119 DANNY BOBY
Page 4 of 6
NSEJS 2010-11
CENTRENO ROLL NAME OF THE STUDENT
MH050 0408 ARVIND MENON
MH051 0201 ANIKET BAJPAI
MH056 0032 ADITYA BHARAT CHAUBEY
MH056 0034 AKHILESH BHAT
MH056 0035 AJAY SRIVATSA
MH063 0002 VIBHOOR MUKESH GARG
MH091 0204 EESHANI PARESH GODBOLE
MH096 0030 CHAITANYA MUKUND TAPPU
MH226 0282 ABHISHEK SANTOSH MUTHA
MH226 0283 ADITYA SANTOSH MUTHA
MH229 0701 ASHWINI NAMDEO WAGH
MH348 0101 SANDESH S. KALANTRE
MH398 0027 SIDDHANT GARG
MH406 0038 AYUSH GUPTA {amanaayushseema@yahoo.com }
MH538 0031 GAVANKAR ANOOP DEEPAK
MP018 0025 ABHISHEK NAIK
MP018 0045 SUDARSHAN S.
MP047 0012 NISHIT ASNANI
MP047 0301 ANUSHRUT GUPTA
MP084 0101 ADITYA JAIN
MP106 0026 SHAURYA SHANKAR
MP155 0501 SAGARIKA SRISHTI { koolsagarika@gmail.com }
MP155 0903 NAMAN DOSHI { namandoshi@gmail.com}
MP155 1105 YASH SAMEER PAREKH
MP155 2502 GOVIND LAHOTI
MP156 2105 PRACHET MISHRA
MP156 2902 DEVESH KHILWANI
MP156 4801 PALLAV MALU
MP157 0064 ANMOL ARORA
MP158 0078 MANISH KUMAR SINGH
OR010 0052 RAJSEKHAR MOHAPATRA { rajsekhar1996@gmail.com }
OR012 0045 SOUMYA SUCHARITA
OR053 0019 PIUSH JENA
OR053 0021 SARTHAK PATTANAYAK
OR113 0001 MANISH KUMAR NAYAK
RJ006 0118 YASH SHARMA
RJ006 0122 SHIKHAR SHUBHAM ARORA
RJ006 0132 NISHANT BANSAL
RJ018 0031 VEANT PAREEK
RJ019 0095 SWATI GUPTA
RJ021 0205 RAHUL NAHATA
RJ110 0103 UTKARSH AGARWAL
RJ110 0104 KSHITIJ CHOUDHARY
RJ110 0111 ROHIT ROSHAN GOGOI
RJ126 0004 GAURAV VERMA
RJ126 0014 DEAVYANSH GAUTAM
RJ126 0015 ASHWANI SRIVASTAVA
RJ126 0016 M. KARAN
RJ126 0017 KAUSHAL JHA
RJ126 0024 AKASH GUPTA
RJ126 0040 AABHAS MATHUR
Page 5 of 6
NSEJS 2010-11
CENTRENO ROLL NAME OF THE STUDENT
RJ126 0043 SARTHAK VIJAY
RJ126 0046 UTKARSH KUMAR
RJ126 0066 DIKSHA AGARWAL
RJ126 0075 ABHIJEET PRATAP SINGH
RJ126 0076 HEMANT KUMAR RAMAN
RJ126 0086 ANIRUDH CHAUHAN
RJ126 0158 SHUBHAM MITTAL
RJ126 0200 VINCHURKAR P. DEEPAK
RJ126 0218 ARCHIT SHARMA
RJ126 0221 PARTH SHARMA
RJ143 0134 RISHABH SHARMA
RJ147 0114 CHITRAANG MURDIA
RJ147 0140 KUSHAL BABEL
RJ150 0139 HARSHVARDHAN GUPTA
RJ151 0045 AASHAY MITTAL
TN003 0136 SHRUTHI SRIDHAR
TN003 0143 N. VENKATASUBRAHMANIAN
TN003 0232 S. BALAJI VENKAT
TN013 0101 NITHIN SEYON RAMESAN
TN017 0111 S. PAVITHRA
TN017 0113 S. SHAGESH
TN017 0120 SUSANNA MARIA BABY
TN032 0018 KARTHIK V.
TN040 0092 R.NANTA KUMAR
TN117 0030 ANIKET MURHEKAR
TN117 0071 S.M.HARI ESWAR
TN117 0072 AANAND K.
TN117 0089 S. KAVIN KUMAR
TN142 0158 AJAY KUMAR SINGH
TN142 0229 S. PARTHASARTHY
UA073 0202 AMOGH SHANKAR GUPTA
UP011 0109 VASU JINDAL
UP021 0012 ARNAV KUMAR
UP168 0023 RITWIK ROY
UP168 0033 AKSHAT JAIN
UP168 0035 BAJRANG P.S.BISHNOI
UP168 0036 JOEL PAULSON M.
UP207 0201 ANANT SHARMA
UP222 0902 ANUJ KUMAR TIWARI
UP258 0019 MAYANK MITTAL
UP266 0016 DIVYANSHU LAL
UP356 0855 ANKIT
UP363 0065 ADITYA KUMAR
WB016 0751 SAGNIK SAHA
WB016 0752 SANMITRA BANERJEE
WB040 0049 SAYAN GHOSH
WB104 0044 MOUSAM ROY
WB109 0201 SOHAM SATYADHARMA
WB132 0044 ARKAVO HAIT

NSEJS 2009-2010 Result:

CENTRENO ROLL Full NAME
AP010 0204 SHOUUANIK CHAKRABARTI
AP014 0004 ADDANKI RAVI CHANDRA 
AP014 0141 A. V. P. S. ARAVIND 
AP014 0142 R. NISHANTH 
AP014 0143 L. AKHIL 
AP014 0144 P. GIRISH 
AP014 0145 R. SASIBHUSHAN BHARADWAJ 
AP014 0146 PADUCHURI SNEHITH 
AP014 0148 J. SANJAY REDDY 
AP014 0149 V. RAHUL 
AP014 0150 N. S. S. JAGADEESH 
AP014 0151 GONDALA SASHANK 
AP014 0155 M. SAI KRISHNA KETAN 
AP014 0166 BHRUGUMALLA SREERAM PRANEETH 
AP014 0173 B SRINIKHILESH 
AP014 0178 JAMPALA VARUN 
AP014 0195 DESAI SUDHAHSH REDDY 
AP014 0199 CH.MAHANTH 
AP014 0207 YANDAPALLI HARSHA VARUN BABU
AP014 0208 PARCHURI BRAHMA TEJA 
AP014 0209 MANDLA ANUJA REDDY 
AP014 0211 BHAVANI RISHITA 
AP014 0213 VAISHNAVI KANCHARLA 
AP014 0219 S E RACHITHKRISHNA 
AP014 0220 C. TEJA SUNDAR 
AP014 0260 M SAKETH 
AP014 0261 B SAI NAGENDER REDDY 
AP014 0262 G. SHRESHTA REDDY 
AP014 0263 C S ROHITH 
AP014 0265 J SATYA SAI VENKAT REDDY 
AP014 0267 D MANI CHANDANA 
AP014 0269 C NAG ABHILASH 
AP014 0273 M SAHITHI 
AP014 0327 NAGA SINDHU NAMANA 
AP014 0328 JAHNAVI GOPALAM 
AP014 0329 K DHEERAJ REDDY 
AP014 0330 A SAI SREE HARSHA 
AP014 0332 K VENKATA VIKAS REDDY 
AP014 0334 TEJASWI MARUTHI 
AP014 0336 K HARITHA 
AP014 0338 RAMCHARLA NIHARIKA REDDY 
AP014 0339 DEVI REDDY AKHILA JYOTHI 
AP014 0340 M PARIKSHITH 
AP014 0342 B SAHITI 
AP014 0344 S RISHIKA 
AP014 0345 S CHANDRA MOUNICA 
AP014 0346 K AKSHAY KUMAR TEJA 
AP014 0356 M AKHIL 
AP014 0360 G. CHANAKSHA 
AP014 0362 B SHIVA RAMA KRISHNA REDDY 
AP014 0363 P UMESH CHANDRAN GOUD 
AP014 0367 MONISH MANIKANDA 
AP014 0377 SAI CHAND B 
AP014 0412 CHILAKAPATI THAHIRA 
AP014 0416 ROHIT PRATAPANI 
AP014 0443 SUSHMA REDDY B 
AP014 0445 NIKHIL 
AP014 0446 M MANISHA REDDY 
AP014 0449 KATIKANENI SUSHMITA 
AP014 0451 G VENKATA KRISHNA  
AP014 0454 NIKHITA GADDAM 
AP014 0469 KOLIPAKULA SRI RAVI TEJA 
AP014 0471 VEMULA YAMINEE JYOTHSNA 
AP014 0482 M ANURAG 
AP014 0488 SHAIK LIYAKATH 
AP014 0504 SAI CHARITHA AKULA 
AP014 0508 AKHIL REDDY PARVATH
AP014 0510 KIRAN Y 
AP014 0511 VERDHINENI SAI PRASAD 
AP014 0516 CH SRINIDHIREDDY 
AP014 0535 SAI SRI HARSHA GANGASANI 
AP014 0703 M. SAI NIKITH 
AP014 0714 KUZHIKAT AISHWARYA 
AP014 0716 VENKATA ADITHIYA.P 
AP014 0717 G. KUMAR MAHA VISHNU 
AP014 0720 M. MAHESH VARMA 
AP014 0728 PRITHUI V V S 
AP014 0766 K SAI ANIRUDH 
AP014 0767 S.P.L.V. PAVAN 
AP014 0779 KOYALKAR DEVANSHU 
AP014 0949 G.BHANU TEJA 
AP014 0953 G. LOUKIC 
AP014 0958 N. SITHAL 
AP014 0968 P. JASWANTH REDDY 
AP014 1013 UTSAV NAHA 
AP014 1024 VARAKANTHAM BHARGAV REDDY
AP097 0201 SARAVAN V 
AP130 0037 A V S NIKHIL VALAVALA 
AP160 0201 S. MANVITA 
AP161 0002 KV ADITYA 
AP161 0070 B PAVAN REDDY 
AP161 0111 G SHASHANK 
AP161 0144 MIRZA ARSHIAH YUSUF 
AP161 0166 R LAKSHMI PRASANNA
AP161 0171 P MADHU SAI ROHITH 
AP161 0190 K PRIYARANJAN
AP161 0235 TV VINODKUMAR
AP161 0236 RANGA VISHNU TEJA 
AP164 0049 A NAGA RAJITHA 
AP164 0056 L AKHIL 
AP166 0148 VUTUKURU THARUNI SRI 
AP168 0027 Y ABHINAV 
AP168 0032 KYATHISH REDDY
AP168 0042 G  ROHITH
AP168 0042 M ANKITHA REDDY
AP168 0058 A RAMA AISHWARYA
AP173 0006 KEERTHI K
AP173 0008 K SUMA
AP173 0016 V BHARATH
AP173 0052 I V N S ROHITH REDDY
AP173 0053 B SUDHEER KUMAR REDDY
BH002 0803 KUNDAN KUMAR 
BH003 0701 GAURAV KUMAR PANDEY
BH004 0198 MAYANK NARAIN
BH040 0034 SHASHWAT SAURAV 
BH060 0027 NISHTHA SHREYA
BH061 0103 ANKUR KUMAR
CD049 0501 NISHTHA 
CD054 1102 GORISH AGGRAWAL
CG014 0010 ANANYA SARKAR
CG076 0005 DEEPANSHU UPADHYAY 
DL008 0047 ADITYA MANGLA   
DL028 0208 PRANAV AGRAWAL 
DL028 0211 ABHINAV BINDAL 
DL033 0009 PRINCE BHALLA 
DL037 0132 KARTIKEYA GUPTA 
DL037 0133 AKSHAY SAWHNEY 
DL037 0134 SHREYAS PADHY
DL052 0100 DEEPAKAR ANIL KUMAR
DL108 0036 SAKSHAM KAKAR 
DL108 0042 KSHITIJ BATHLA
DL110 0008 NIRAT  ATTRI 
DL110 0010 EKANSH GUPTA
DL143 0003 ADITYA HARIT
DL144 0037 SATWANT RANA
DL144 0040 BABLOO KUMAR 
DL144 0042 JIGMGE DORJEE SHERPA 
DL144 0047 RAJAT PANDEY
DL144 0048 RAKESH KUMAR
DL144 0050 SUMIT KUMAR
DL144 0056 AMIT VISHNOI
DL144 0059 KUMAR SIDDHARTH
DL165 0022 ARNAV GUPTA
GJ031 0081 ANAND SUNIL VASWAMI
GJ129 0064 SHARAD C MIRANI
HR035 1863 SANJAY RAGHAV BALAGA
HR055 0209 CHARVI GUPTA
HR095 0008 NEHALI JAIN 
JH015 0014 AVYAY SUDHAKAR
JH032 0068 RANDHIR KUMAR SINGH
JH043 0119 ISHAN RAKSHIT
KN010 0021 SUBHODEEP MITRA
KN055 0301 SACHIN KRISHNA RAJ K
KN183 0001 SHAIK KHAJA MOHIDDIN
KN183 0002 SAI AKHIL SUGGU
KN183 0004 VEMULAPATI CHAMANTH SAI REDDY
KN183 0005 HARI BHAN SINGH TAGORE
KN183 0006 MOHAN KRISHNA PAGADALA
KN183 0007 KANDIMALLA RAMAKOTESWAR RAO
KN183 0008 D V SAI CHARAN REDDY
KN183 0011 VANDANA TUMMALA
KN183 0016 CHANDAKA RAKESH 
KR006 0034 ANOOP P C 
KR050 0010 ASHWIN SREENIVASAN
KR130 0019 AANKEET SWAIN
KR135 0301 SIVAPRASAD S
MH008 0281 VIVEK SANJAY ARTE
MH047 0030 NEERAJ VITTHAL INGLE
MH053 0002 ADITYA SHRIKANT MATE
MH053 0102 SHRUTI MILIND BORSE
MH063 0060 SHRIKANT  SANJEEV KULKARNI
MH089 0501 SHEJAL AJINKYA ATMARAMJI
MH092 0010 ANOUSHKA JOGLEKAR
MH092 0036 ANUP ARUN BORADE
MH092 0039 KALYANI MARATHE 
MH092 0041 YASHRAJ RAJENDRA BHOSALE
MH174 0503 SANKET RAJENDRA JANTRE
MH220 0301 ANAND GIRISH DHOOT 
MH226 0266 ALAI BHUSHAN RAVIDRA 
MH242 0209 SARVESH RAJENDRA CHITODKAR 
MH279 0039 MADHUR GOVIND BHATTAD 
MH279 0046 SUYASH VISHWANATHRAO CHAVAN 
MH280 0101 ABHIJEET BHIMRAO KAWALE 
MH293 0108 SUMEDH DEEPAK KANADE
MH316 0301 SHALAKA VILAS SHINDE 
MH330 0038 SHARDUL DILIP JADE 
MH330 0042 PARAG UMESH AGRAWAL 
MH417 0061 PATIL PRITISH LAXMIKANT 
MH451 0008 PRAFULLA SUSHIL DHARIWAL 
MH485 0061 SHIVANI MARUTI POTDAR 
MH492 0006 KOTWAL ALANKAR SHASHIKANT
MP007 1306 MIMANSA JAISWAL
MP015 0039 PRANJAL YATINDRA AGRAWAL
MP015 1138 SONI PARANJPE
MP015 1213 AJINKYA BAGAIT
MP015 1416 KAPIL SHRIVASTAVA
MP018 0016 AKSHAT BHATNAGAR
MP019 0016 SAJAL SUNIL MAHESHWARI
MP019 0029 PIYUSH SHARMA
MP117 0145 JAHNAWI MARATHE
MP117 0150 MRIDUL SETH
MP117 0157 PRIYAL MAHESHWARI
MP117 0170 ZUBIN PAHUJA
MP148 0033 ADITYA PARKHI
MP149 0045 SHIRISH SINGH
OR010 0046 BISWARANJAN JENA
OR010 0047 SRITAM ANUPAM MOHANTY
OR010 0049 PRATUSH PARITOSH PATRO
OR010 0055 ASHUTOSH DAS
OR028 0035 SUNITEE ROUT 
OR089 0014 SHANTAM RAJ
OR089 0017 MANISH BEHERA
OR111 0012 CHITTA RANJAN PRADHAN
PB015 0043 VISHAVDEEP
PB091 0001 MUSKAN MITTAL
RJ004 0092 KRITI GERA
RJ004 0195 SRISHTI GUPTA
RJ006 0117 DEPEN MORWANI
RJ007 0002 TUSHAR DHAMANI
RJ007 0013 ANIRUDH KAPOOR
RJ009 0102 SARTHAK DAGA
RJ012 0003 ABHINAV MITTAL
RJ012 0008 AKSHAT AGARWAL
RJ012 0012 ANKUSH KHANDELWAL
RJ012 20 AAYUSH SHARMA
RJ012 0025 DEEPSARAN SINGH 
RJ012 0029 DIVYANSHU CHOUDHARY
RJ012 0045 KUNAL PAREEK 
RJ012 0046 LAKSH GUPTA 
RJ012 0051 MOHIT GARG 
RJ012 0060 KARAN VAIDYA 
RJ012 0061 PRATEEK GUPTA 
RJ012 0065 RAJAT LODHA 
RJ012 0071 RITUJ JAIN 
RJ012 0076 SAHIL POSWAL
RJ012 0078 SANKET MAHAJAN
RJ012 0081 SHILPI AGRAWAL
RJ012 0084 SHREY GOYAL
RJ019 0101 RATHANG JOSHI
RJ021 0026 DJVYANSHU MUND 
RJ021 0401 HARI GOPAL RASTOGI 
RJ021 0402 ROHAN AGRAWAL 
RJ021 0606 SACHIN NOWAL
RJ037 0042 PARAGVIJAY VERGIA
RJ037 0063 MOHIT TUNWAL
RJ037 0073 ABHISHEK PALASIA
RJ037 0077 HARSHVARDHAN SINGH
RJ037 0083 ROHIT BHAGCHANDANI
RJ037 0137 AISHWARYA KARNAWAT
RJ037 0139 ANSHUL GOYAL 
RJ039 0045 UTKARSH AGARWAL
RJ091 0699 VATSAL SHARMA
RJ108 0181 ADITI GARG
RJ109 0108 HARIT YADAV
RJ110 0301 KAVITI SAI SAURAB 
RJ110 0302 RAHUL ARYA
RJ110 0305 ADITI KABRA
RJ110 0308 VIKAS MEENA
RJ110 0313 HARSH CHAUHAN 
RJ110 0316 AISHWARYA JAIN 
RJ110 0319 HARDIK BANSAL 
RJ110 0323 HIMANSHU SHARMA 
RJ110 0325 HIMANSHU GUPTA 
RJ110 0332 VAIBHAV KEWLANI 
RJ120 0029 ARSHITA YADAV 
RJ126 0019 KUNAL KHANDELWAL 
RJ126 0036 SHUDHATMA JAIN
RJ126 0038 RAJAT BHAVNANI 
RJ126 0054 HIMANSHU GOYAL 
RJ126 0055 SATYA PRABHAT 
RJ126 0057 PALASH MITTAL
RJ126 0065 PANKAJ GOYAL 
RJ138 0005 SHIVAM GUPTA
RJ138 0007 YASH GUPTA
RJ138 0010 RISHABH MALVIYA
RJ138 0012 SAKSHI BABEL
TN003 0223 THEJASWINI K S 
TN003 0502 R KRISHNAN
TN007 0013 SANJAY GANAPATHY
TN015 0030 V. KARTHIK
TN015 0034 ANURADHA K. RAO 
TN017 0009 T K BALASARAVANAN
TN037 0106 N  BHARAT SIVARAM 
TN037 0125 H SIDDARTH RAM 
TN040 0094 A. AJAY KRISHNA
TN117 0504 HARINE RAVICHANDRAN
TN117 0508 G CHANDER 
TN117 0511 J. KISHORE KUMAR 
TN117 0516 AASHIKA SEKAR 
TN117 0566 RENU CHAVAN 
TN117 0577 C ASWIN 
TN117 0583 K H SIDDARTH 
TN117 0657 SURYA. M 
TN130 0033 H. NAVEEN 
TN133 0004 M. PRABHU RAM 
TN133 0005 R. SHRAAVAN 
UP012 0051 AKSHAY AGGARWAL 
UP105 0158 MOHAMMAD FARAZ 
UP125 0083 AMRISH KUMAR YADAV 
UP134 0111 ASHUTOSH DWIVEDI 
UP134 0114 ANKIT TEWARI 
UP168 0055 JOEL PAULSON M 
UP168 0070 SURAJ SRIVASTAVA 
UP207 0101 VEDANT GOYAL 
UP218 0032 AYUSH CHAUDHARY 
UP218 0034 PANKAJ CHAURASIA 
UP241 0101 PRADEEP ROUT 
UP355 0102 ABHISHEK KHANDELWAL 
UP356 0046 ANKIT   
UP359 0001 ACHINT KUMAR 
UP359 0002 DHRUV PRAKASH 
UP367 0004 GAURI ARORA 
WB129 0012 AMARTYA SHANKHA BISWAS 
WB129 0022 SHAMBHOBI BHATTACHARYA 

 

Results of Indian Teams at International Olympiads

 

 

International Olympiads - 2011

 Physics (IPhO)

3 gold + 2 silver

 Chemistry (IChO)

2 gold + 1 silver + 1 bronze

 Biology (IBO)

4 silver

 Mathematics

1 gold + 1 silver + 2 bronze + 2 honourable mention

 Astronomy and Astrophysics (IOAA)

3 gold + 1 silver + 1 bronze (Special Prizes for "best performance in theory round", "best performance in practical round") + Silver medal in group event

 Astronomy (Jr.)  (IAO)

1 gold + 1 silver + 1 bronze (Special prize for "Best overall student in junior category")

 Junior Science (IJSO)

 2 gold + 4 silver

 

..

International Olympiads - 2010

 Physics (IPhO)

 1 gold + 3 silver + 1 bronze

 Chemistry (IChO)

 3 silver + 1 bronze

 Biology (IBO)

 1 gold + 3 silver

 Mathematics

 1 gold + 2 silver + 1 bronze + 

 3 honourable mention

 Astronomy and Astrophysics (IOAA)

 3 gold + 2 bronze (Special prize for the "Best performance in theory round")

 Astronomy (Jr.)  (IAO)

 2 gold + 1 silver

 Junior Science (IJSO)

 4 gold + 2 silver

 

..

International Olympiads - 2009

 Physics

 4 gold + 1 silver

 Chemistry

 4 silver

 Biology

 1 gold + 2 silver + 1 bronze

 Mathematics

 3 silver + 2 bronze + 1 honourable mention

 Astronomy and Astrophysics (IOAA)

 2 gold + 2 silver + 1 bronze (Special prizes for the overall best student and the most skilful observer)

 Astronomy (Jr. & Sr.)  (IAO)

5 gold + 1 silver (Special prize for the  best junior student)

 Junior Science

1 gold + 5 silver

 


International Olympiads - 2008

 Physics

 4 gold + 1 silver

 Chemistry

 3 silver + 1 bronze

 Biology

 1 gold + 2 silver + 1 bronze

 Mathematics

 5 bronze + 1 honorable mention

 Astronomy and Astrophysics (IOAA)

 2 Gold + 2 Silver + 1 Bronze (Best team trophy)

 Astronomy (Jr. & Sr.)  (IAO)

 1 Gold + 4 Silver + 1 Bronze

 Junior Science

 5 Silver + 1 Bronze

Medal Tally of India in International Astronomy Olympiad (IAO)

Year Gold
Silver
Bronze
Special Prizes
Team Strength
1999 2
3
1
-
6
2000 2
3
-
-
6
2001 2
2
1
-
6
2002 4
1
1
Best Junior, Best Practical
6
2003 4
2
-
Best Senior
7
2004 4
-
1
-
5
2005 5
2
1
Best Junior, Best Observer
8
2006 5
1
1
Best Senior, Best Theory, Best Observer
8
2007 3
2
1
Best Observer
6
2008 1
4
1
-
6
2009 5
1
-
Best Junior
6
2010 2
1
-
-
3
 Total  39  22  8 10
 73

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Medal Tally of India in International Olympiad in Astronomy and Astrophysics (IOAA)

Year Gold
Silver
Bronze
Hon. Mention
 Special Prizes
Team Strength
2007 3
-
-
-
 Most Creative Solution
3
2008 2
2
1
-
 Best Student, Best Theory 5
2009 2
2
1
-
 Best Student, Best Theory
5
2010 3
-
2
-
 Best Theory
5
2011 3
1
1
-
 Best Theory, Best Practical,
Silver medal in group event
5
 Total 13
5
 5  -  9  23

 

 


NTSE facebook - Click here


SCRA Facebook - Click here


Civil Services Facebook - - Click here


Astar Facebook - - Click here


SIA Facebook - - Click here


KVPY Facebook - - Click here


SSC Facebook - - Click here


Aryan Classes Facebook - - Click here


NSEJS Test Series

NTSE Test series

NSEP Test Series

NSEC test Series

NSEB Test Series

NSEA Test Series

KVPY Test Series

IIT JAM Test Series

SCRA Test series

Bal Vaidyanik Second stage

 

 

 


 
     

Disclaimer: All information given on this website is for information only. Viewers should verify the information before using these information.. Before using the information given on this website, please verify all information on your own. We would not be responsible for any error or mistake.
 

     

Aryan Classes

© Aryan Classes 2010 - 2013 All rights reserved

 

Address: Aryan Classes, 125-Ground Floor, Next to Hero Honda Office, Katwaria Sarai Main Road, Hauz Khas, New Delhi 110016

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com

Tel: 01164591988