Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NSE NDA SCRA CLAT IIT-AIEEE MEDICAL GRE TOEFL IAS-IPS JRF- NET GATE IES MBA
ANGO - gk olympiad ANMO- maths olympiad ANSO- science olympiad ANCO- cyber olympiad ANBQ- business quiz NSEJS- junior science olympiad NSEAJr- junior astronomy olympiad NSEC- chemistry olympiad NSEB-biology olympiad RMO-maths olympiad NSEP-physics olympiad NSEASr-senior astronomy olympiad

NTSE

 

Indian Computing Olympiad

Zonal Informatics Olympiad 2010 Result : Click here (pdf file)

The Indian Computing Olympiad is a nationwide competition organized annually by IARCS in coordination with CBSE. The goal of the competition is to identify school students with outstanding skills in algorithms and computer programming.

INOI 2010 will be held on Sunday, 24 January, 2010.


The competition is held in three stages:

1. The Zonal Informatics Olympiad (ZIO): Conducted on 15th Nov 2008 / 20th Dec 2008

2. The Indian National Olympiad in Informatics: , Exam conducted on 24th Jan 2009

3. The International Olympiad in Informatics Training Camp.

4. International Olympiads in Informatics


 

The official programming languages supported are C and C++.

Previous year problems: Click here

Year ZIO INOI
2002 Q Paper Q Paper
2003 Q Paper Q Paper
2004 Q Paper Q Paper
2005 Q Paper Q Paper
2006 Q Paper Q Paper
2007 Q Paper Q Paper
2008 Q Paper Q Paper
2009 Q Paper Q Paper

 


How to participate:

Applications: to CBSE, through the Principal.


Eligibility:

All Indian school students are eligible to participate.


List of students who have qualified for INOI 2010

S No Student School Std
1001 Anudhyan Boral Barrackpore, Army School 12
1002 Ananthakrishnan G Chennai, P S Senior Secondary School 11
1003 Keerthan Ravi Chennai, DAV Boys Senior Secondary School, Gopalapuram 12
1004 Lakshminarayanan Srinivasan Chennai, P.S.B.B.S.S.School 12
1005 Saikrishna Badrinarayanan Chennai, Bala Vidya Mandir Sr. Sec. School 12
1006 Swaroop Ramaswamy Chennai, P S Senior Secondary School 12
1007 Varun B Dwarakanathan Chennai, P.S.Senior Secondary School 11
1008 Siddharth K Madanapalle, Rishi Valley School 12
1009 Nikhar Agrawal Mhow, Emerald Heights International 12
1010 Ganesh Ajjanagadde Mysore, Acharya Vidya Kula 10
1011 Pritish Patil Nasik Road, JDC Bytco Eng Medium High School 10
1012 Akshay Degwekar Pune, Jog Junior College 12
1013 Anand Degwekar Pune, Jog Junior College 12
1014 Saksham Kohli Pune, Jog Junior College 12

 

Qualifiers from each examination centre, listed region-wise

East

West

North

South

Centres outside India


Qualifiers from each examination centre, listed city-wise


Amritsar, DAV Public School

S No Student School Std
1 Nitin Rathor K. R. J. D. A. V. Senior Secondary Public School 8

Bangalore, J.S.S. Public School

S No Student School Std
2 Ganesh Ajjanagadde Acharya Vidya Kula 10
3 Ajay Ravindran Mallya Aditi International School 11
4 E. Anvith National Public School, HAL II Stage 11
5 Praveen Venkatesh National Public School, HAL II Stage 12
6 Shreyaa Sreenivasa National Public School, HAL II Stage 11
7 Siddharth K Rishi Valley School 12

Baroda, Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan's V.M. Public School

No students qualified from this centre.

Bhopal, Jawaharlal Nehru Sr Sec School

S No Student School Std
8 Mihir Gupta Campion School, Bhopal 12
9 Praneet Mathur Campion School, Bhopal 12
10 Siddharth Vishwakarma Campion School, Bhopal 12
11 Anurag Gupta International Public School, Bhopal 12
12 Akshay Arun Bapat Jawaharlal Nehru School, Bhopal 12
13 Kirti Ratan Bhatele Jawaharlal Nehru School, Bhopal 12

Bhubaneswar, D.A.V. Public School, Pokhariput Old Town

S No Student School Std
14 Chinmay Kumar Das Kendriya Vidyalaya, Baripada 12
15 Ramakrushna Swain Kendriya Vidyalaya, Laxmiposi, Baripada 8

Bokaro, Chinmaya Vidyalaya

S No Student School Std
16 Avishek Banerjee Central School, Chandrapura 11
17 Avi Sinha Chinmaya Vidyalaya 12
18 Harshit Kumar Sinha Chinmaya Vidyalaya 12
19 Kumar Sameer Chinmaya Vidyalaya 12
20 Pragya Priyadarshini Chinmaya Vidyalaya 12
21 Prashant Chinmaya Vidyalaya 12
22 Abhishek Kumar Chinmaya Vidyalaya, B.S. City 12
23 Sneh Pratik Chinmaya Vidyalaya, B.S. City-827004 12
24 Prabhat Kumar G.G.P.S. Bokaro Steel City 11
25 Manish Juneja Guru Gobind Singh Public School 12
26 Priya Kumari Guru Gobind Singh Public School 11
27 Ravi Kumar Guru Gobind Singh Public School 12
28 Shitanshu Shekhar Guru Gobind Singh Public School 11
29 Subhrojyoti Guru Gobind Singh Public School 11
30 Rahul Kumar Verma Guru Gobind Singh Public School, B.S. City 12
31 Rohit Kumar Singh Guru Gobind Singh, Bokaro 11
32 Abhisekh Guru Govind Singh Public School 11
33 Kunal Kumar Guru Govind Singh Public School 12
34 Shiv Shankar Kr MGM HS School 11

Chandigarh, K.B.D.A.V. Centenary Secondary School

S No Student School Std
35 Vikas Goyal BLJ DAV Public School, Jakhal 9
36 Sanjeev Saini Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya 12
37 Vishal Sood Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Mandi 11
38 Chetan Krishan Attri K.B. DAV Sr Sec Public School, Sec-7B, Chandigarh 10
39 Kritika K.B. DAV Sr Sec Public School, Sec-7B, Chandigarh 10
40 Abhinav Guru K.B. DAV Sr Sec School 10
41 Arshmeet Singh K.B. DAV Sr Sec School, Sec-7B, Chandigarh 10
42 Gareema Gupta K.B. DAV Sr Sec School, Sec-7B, Chandigarh 10
43 Nikhil K.B. DAV Sr Sec School, Sec-7B, Chandigarh 11
44 Vishu Arora K.B. DAV Sr Sec School, Sec-7B, Chandigarh 12
45 Abhay Bhat K.B. DAV Sr Secondary School, Sec-7B, Chandigarh 12
46 Rupak Dhankhar K.B. DAV Sr Secondary School, Sec-7B, Chandigarh 11
47 Devesh Gupta K.B.D.A.V Sr Sec Pub. School 10
48 Gagan Maggo K.B.D.A.V Sr Sec School 10
49 Ankur Garg KBDAV Sr Sec School, Sec-7B, Chandigarh 10
50 Sourabh Garg Nosegay Public School, Shri Ganganagar 11
51 Bharat Goyal Tagore Public School 12
52 Abheek Jindal Vivek High School, Chandigarh 10

Chennai, P.S. Senior Secondary School

S No Student School Std
53 Vishal M. Amrita Vidyalayam 12
54 S. M. Subramaniam Amrita Vidyalayam, Chennai 11
55 B. Saikrishna Bala Vidya Mandir 12
56 S. Divya Bala Vidya Mandir 12
57 S. Siddharth Bala Vidya Mandir 12
58 Nalin Ilango Bhavans Rajaji Vidyashram 12
59 Ashwin V. Chettinad Vidyashram 12
60 S. L. Aadarsh Chettinad Vidyashram 12
61 R. Rahul DAV Boys Senior Secondary School 10
62 C. Eshwar DAV Boys Senior Secondary School, Gopalapuram 12
63 K. Adithyaa DAV Boys Senior Secondary School, Gopalapuram 9
64 R. Keerthan DAV Boys Senior Secondary School, Gopalapuram 12
65 Rohith Prasad DAV Boys Senior Secondary School, Gopalapuram 12
66 R. Adharsh DAV Boys Senior Secondary School, Gopalapuram, Chennai 12
67 Karthik T.S. DAV Boys, Gopalapuram 11
68 S.P. Harish Jawahar Vidyalaya Senior Secondary School 9
69 Manisha Kumari K. V. AFS Avadi, Chennai 11
70 Sushrut Karmalkar Kendriya Vidyalaya IIT Campus 11
71 S Shashank Kendriya Vidyalaya, D.G.Q.A. 12
72 Pon Kishore B. Maharishi Vidhya Mandir 12
73 K. S. Ilangovan Maharishi Vidya Mandir 11
74 R. S. Praveen Modern Senior Secondary School 12
75 V. Shriram National Public School, Chennai 12
76 Ravikiran Ramaswamy P.S. Secondary School, Mylapore, Chennai 12
77 G. Sriram P.S. Senior Secondary School 10
78 Gowri Kannan P.S. Senior Secondary School 9
79 K. Vignesh Kumar P.S. Senior Secondary School 12
80 M. Shneka P.S. Senior Secondary School 12
81 R. Eswar Subramanian P.S. Senior Secondary School 11
82 V. Koushik P.S. Senior Secondary School 11
83 Varun B. Dwarakanathan P.S. Senior Secondary School 11
84 Bharath G. P.S. Senior Secondary School, Mylapore 11
85 S. Vishal Venkatraman P.S. Senior Secondary School, Mylapore 12
86 G. Ananthakrishnan P.S. Senior Secondary School, Mylapore, Chennai 11
87 V. Hariharasudhan P.S.B.B. K.K. Nagar, Chennai 12
88 V. Ashwin P.S.B.B. S.S.S. (K.K. Nagar) 12
89 V. Karthik P.S.B.B. Senior Sceondary School 10
90 Akshay Bhagat P.S.B.B. Senior Secondary School 12
91 Nikhilesh G. P.S.B.B. Senior Secondary School, K. K. Nagar 12
92 V.S. Abhinav P.S.B.B. Senior Secondary School, K.K. Nagar 12
93 Keerthana Kumar P.S.B.B. Senior Secondary School, K.K. Nagar, Chennai 11
94 Ambarish Sridhar Prakash P.S.B.B. Senior Secondary School, Nungambakkam 11
95 R. Sriram Bharadwaj P.S.B.B. Senior Secondary School, Nungambakkam 12
96 R. Kapilesh S.B.O.A. School and Junior College 12
97 N. Vaishnavh Sir Sivaswami Kalalaya Senior Secondary School 11
98 Sudharshan Ashok Sir Sivaswami Kalalaya Senior Secondary School 11
99 Adithya R. Sri Sankara Senior Secondary School 11
100 R. Abhinandan Sri Sankara Senior Secondary School 12
101 S. R. Manikandasriram Sri Sankara Senior Secondary School 11
102 Girish Sarvanan Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School 11
103 Jayadev Bhaskaran Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School 12
104 S. Balaji Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School Mylapore 12
105 Adithya Seshadri Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School, Mylapore 12

Dehradun, Pestleweed College

No students qualified from this centre.

Doha, MES India School

No students qualified from this centre

Dubai, The Indian High School

S No Student School Std
106 Srinidhi Aravamudhan Indian High School, Dubai 12
107 Arun Nair The Indian High School 12

Faridabad, Apeejay School

S No Student School Std
108 Vanu Aggarwal DAV Public School, Ballabgarh 12

Ghaziabad, Delhi Public School

S No Student School Std
109 Anugrah Prakash Delhi Public School Ghaziabad 8
110 Praneet Agarwal Delhi Public School Ghaziabad 11

Guwahati, Faculty Senior Secondary School

No students qualified from this centre.

Hyderabad, D.A.V. Public School

S No Student School Std
111 Abhishek Maddi K.V. Picket 12
112 P.V. Krishna Koundinya K.V. Picket 12
113 Ramaya P. Kendriya Vidyalaya, Picket 11
114 Kumar Ravi Kendriya Vihar No-2, Golconda 12
115 Ankit Kanodia Oakridge International School 12

Indore, Choithram School

S No Student School Std
116 Harshit Chouksey New Digamber Public School 11
117 Mast Mohit Agrawal New Digamber Public School 9
118 Saharsh Yashlaha New Digamber Public School 11
119 Shailesh Prasad New Digamber Public School 11
120 Sumeet Agrawal New Digamber Public School 11
121 Rishabh Choudhry Sri Sathya Sai Vidhya Vihar, Indore 11
122 Aditi Phatak Sri Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar, Indore 11
123 Samyak Kucheria Sri Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar, Indore 8
124 Snehil Vishwakarma Sri Sathya Sai Vidya Vihar, Indore 11

Jaipur, India International School

S No Student School Std
125 Vaibhav Kumar Birla Senior Secondary School 12
126 Nikunj Maheshwari Delhi Public School, Jodhpur 12
127 Praful Giriya Delhi Public School, Jodhpur 12
128 Prateek Singhal Fateh Public School, Sawai Madhopur 9
129 Shrikant Kotaria K. V. Jalipa Cantt, Barmer (Rajasthan) 12
130 Anirudh Kapoor Maharaja Sawai Man Singh Vidyalaya 9
131 Vatsal Dusad Maharaja Sawai Man Singh Vidyalaya, Jaipur 12
132 Ram Dharmesh Agrawal Modern School, Kota 11

Karnal, Tagore Bal Niketan

S No Student School Std
133 Amandeep Singh Dyal Singh Public School Sector 7 Karnal 11
134 Varun Mathur Dyal Singh Public School Sector 7 Karnal 11

Kochi, Chinmaya Vidyalaya

S No Student School Std
135 Sidharth R. Nair Amrita Vidyalam 12

Kolkata, Apeejay School

S No Student School Std
136 Anant Sanganeria Apeejay School 11
137 Ayush Chamaria Apeejay School 11
138 Damayanti Sen Apeejay School, Park Street 12
139 Raunak Kapoor Apeejay School, Park Street 12
140 Subhrajyoti Basu Apeejay School, Park Street 12
141 Nikita Tibrewal Ashok Hall Girls Higher Secondary School 12
142 Pratyay Datta Barrackpore Govt. High School 11
143 Akashnil Dutta Barrackpore Govt. High School, Kolkata 11
144 Rupak Kumar Thakur Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan 11
145 Archismita Dalal DAV Model School, Durgapur 11
146 Amartya Shankha Biswas DAV Model School, IIT Kharagpur 9
147 Satyaki Mukherjee Hem Sheela Model School 12
148 Ranat Ghosh Hem Sheela Model School, Durgapur 11
149 Samya Ghatak St. Xavier's Institution, Panihati 12
150 Shounak Dhar St. Xavier's Institution, Panihati 12
151 Rajdip Sengupta St. Xaviers's Institution 12

Lucknow, Rani Laxmibai Senior Secondary School

S No Student School Std
152 Mayank Lohani Cathedral Senior Secondary School 12
153 Abu Hakim Khan Cathedral Sr. Sec. School 12
154 Alok Sharma City Montessori School 11
155 Raghav Bhasin R.L.B MSS School, Sec-J, Vikas Nagar, Lucknow 12
156 Venktesh Pandey RLB Memorial Senior Sec. School, Sec-14, Indira Nagar, Lucknow 12
157 Shishir Kanodia Seth Anandram Jaipuria 11
158 Shivam Sharma Seth Anandram Jaipuria 12
159 Akanksha Singh Seth Anandram Jaipuria School 11
160 Ayush Nemani Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Kanpur 12
161 Devang Agrawal Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Kanpur 10
162 Sankalp Rastogi Seth Anandram Jaipuria School, Kanpur 9
163 Bharat Agarwal Seth Anandram Jaipuria, Kanpur 12

Meerut, Dewan Public School

S No Student School Std
164 Ishu Jain Delhi Public School, Bulandshahr 11
165 Rashika Jain Dewan Public School, Hapur 10
166 Aakarsh Raj Translam Academy International, Meerut 11

Mumbai, Apeejay School

S No Student School Std
167 Aditya Joshi Apeejay School Nerul 12
168 R.S. Nikhil Krishna Apeejay School, Nehrul 8
169 Akshay Anil Arlikatti J.H. Ambani School 11
170 Neal Anand Iyer J.H. Ambani School, Lodhivali 10
171 Shrikant Gaikar J.H. Ambani School, Lodhivali 12

Muscat, Indian School Muscat

No students qualified from this centre.

Nagpur, Bhavan's B.P. Vidya Mandir

Results for Nagpur will be announced shortly, due to delayed arrival of answer papers for evaluation. The inconvenience is regretted.

New Delhi, DL DAV Model School

S No Student School Std
172 Shitanshu Jain Delhi Public School, Rohini 11
173 Ankush Jain Gitarattan Jindal Public School 11
174 Nishant Mittal Gitarattan Jindal Public School 11
175 Aditya V.S. Gehlot Kulachi Hansraj Model School, Ashok Vihar, Delhi 11
176 Bharat Gulati Rukmini Devi Public School, Pitampura 11
177 Paridhi Jain St. Xavier's Sr. Sec. School 12
178 Aarshay Jain St. Xavier's Sr. Sec. School, Raj Niwas Marg, Delhi-54 12

New Delhi, Laxman Public School

S No Student School Std
179 Shailen Aggarwal Amity Int. School, Saket 11
180 Shreyans Jain Amity International School, Saket 11
181 Dhiraj Madan Bluebells School International 11
182 Ishan Manjani Bluebells School International 10
183 Kumar Anurag Delhi Public School, Mathura Road 11
184 Mayank Chauhan Delhi Public School, Mathura Road 11
185 Sarthak Gupta Delhi Public School, Mathura Road 11
186 Shivam Kumar Delhi Public School, Mathura Road 11
187 Sanjit Singh Batra Delhi Public School, R. K. Puram 12
188 Vishesh Kumar Delhi Public School, R. K. Puram 11
189 Aditya Gupta Delhi Public School, RK Puram 11
190 Aman Agarwal Delhi Public School, RK Puram 10
191 Shubham Goel Delhi Public School, RK Puram 10
192 Vanessa D'Souza Delhi Public School, Site No. 1, Urban Estate, Sector 45, Gurgaon 11
193 Sanskriti Narula Delhi Public School, Vasant Kunj 12
194 Ashish Gupta Don Bosco School 12
195 Shiv Rajora Mothers International School 11
196 B. Aravind Springdales School, Dhaula Kuan 9
197 Akshay Sharma Tagore International School, Vasant Vihar 11
198 Avinash Ruchandani The Mother's International 12
199 Rishab Naresh The Mother's International School 11

New Delhi, Mira Model School

S No Student School Std
200 Nitin Sharma DAV Centenary Public School, Paschim Vihar 11
201 Ayushmaan Rajvansh Ganga International School 11
202 Abhishek V.M. Aiyar Indraprastha International School 12
203 Dishant Malik Indraprastha Intl. School, Dwarka 11
204 Vansh Pahwa Mount St. Mary's School 10
205 Sahil Kapoor Neo Convent Sr Sec School 12
206 Vipul Aggarwal Neo Convent Sr Sec School, G-17 Area, Paschim Vihar 11

New Delhi, Delhi Police Public School

S No Student School Std
207 Khyati Malhan Green Fields School 12
208 Achinthya M. Bhat Green Fields School, Safdarjung Enclave 12
209 Harshit Arora Green Fields School, Safdarjung Enclave 12
210 Rahul Kumar K.V. No-3, Naraina, Delhi-10 8

New Delhi, Ramjas School

S No Student School Std
211 Himanshu Mishra Bhai Parmanand Vidhya Mandir 10
212 Pritpal Singh Kandhari Guru Harkrishan Public School 12
213 Arshdeep Singh Randhawa Guru Harkrishan Public School (India Gate) 12
214 Kuljot Singh Guru Harkrishan Public School, India Gate 12

Noida, Apeejay School

S No Student School Std
215 Tanay Luthra Amity International School, Noida 12
216 Romir Moza Apeejay School, Noida 11
217 Aman Gupta Delhi Public School, Noida 12
218 Mrinal Mohit Delhi Public School, Noida 11
219 Tushant Jha Delhi Public School, Noida 11
220 Rishabh Jain Mother Teresa Public School 9
221 Chirag Maheshwari Somerville School Noida 12
222 Aishwarya Gupta Somerville School, Noida 12

Patna, DAV Public School

S No Student School Std
223 Aaryaman Aggarwal Delhi Public School, Patna 11
224 Karan Rai Delhi Public School, Patna 11
225 Satyam Pandey Kendriya Vidyalaya, Bailey Road 11
226 Abhishek Bharti Kendriya Vidyalaya, Bailey Road, Patna 11

Pune, Air Force School

S No Student School Std
227 Karan Singh Mann Army Public School, Pune 12
228 Aniruddha Anand Bapat Army Public School, Pune-01 12
229 Shivam Milind Bharadwaj Army Public School, Pune-1 11
230 Basil Issac Delhi Public School, Pune 9
231 Yash Lunavat Delhi Public School, Pune 8
232 Akshay Dhananjai Degwekar JOG Junior College 12
233 Anand Degwekar JOG Junior College, Pune 12
234 Tejas Deshpande Vikhe Patil Memorial School, Pune 10

Ranchi, D.A.V. Jawahar Vidya Mandir

S No Student School Std
235 Abhishek Dwivedi Cambrian Public School 11
236 Ankan Banerjee JVM Shyamali 11
237 Kumar Aman Jawahar Vidya Madir, Shyamali 12
238 Sudipto Bal Jawahar Vidya Mandir 11
239 Anupam Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamali 12
240 Mayank Kumar Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamali, Ranchi 11
241 Prateek Sonal Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamali, Ranchi 8
242 Tanya Chugh Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamali, Ranchi-2 11
243 Anshu Abhinav Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamli 8
244 Mitesh Kumar Singh Jawahar Vidya Mandir, Shyamli, Ranchi 11

Tiruchirapalli, Mahatma Gandhi Centenary Vidyalaya

No students qualified from this centre.

Trivandrum, Arya Central School

S No Student School Std
245 Reshma Thankam Alexander MGM Residential Public School 12

Varanasi, Sunbeam English School

S No Student School Std
246 Pankhuri Agrawal Sunbeam English School, Bhagwanpur 11
247 Arpit Singh Sunbeam School Lahartara, Varanasi 11
248 Aman Rai Sunbeam School, Bhagwanpur 11

Visakhapatnam, Delhi Public School

No students qualified from this centre.

Direct qualifiers, from INOI training camp 2009

S No Student School Std
253 Pulkit Goel Bangalore, National Public School, Rajajinagar 12
254 Arjun Arul Chennai, DAV Boys Senior Secondary School 12
255 Anish Shankar Chennai, Padma Sheshadri Bala Bhavan Senior Secondary School 12
256 Rishabh Kabra Dubai, Our Own High School, Al Warqa'a 12
257 Johan Paul Kochi, Bhavens Vidya Mandir Eroor 12
258 Keshav Dhandhania Kolkata, Lakshmipat Singhania Academy 12
259 Archit Vikrant Karandikar Pune, Abhinava Vidyalaya 12

 

 

 

Aryan Classes

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com, aryanclasses@hotmail.com

Tel: 01164591988

 

Website Analytics