Aryan Classes

Managing Director: Mr. Rajeev Chaudhary (B.Tech.: IIT Kharagpur)

NSE NDA SCRA CLAT IIT-AIEEE MEDICAL GRE TOEFL IAS-IPS JRF- NET GATE IES MBA

NTSE

 

CBSE Group Mathematical Olympiad

CBSE GMO 2015result

CBSE GROUP MATHEMATICAL OLYMPIAD- 2015

                                                                         Result                                                                        

Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE), Delhi successfully conducted Group Mathematical Olympiad Competition on 6th December 2015 for the students studying in its affiliated schools. The list of qualified 35 candidates and additional 5 girls candidates is given below.

These candidates are now eligible to appear for Indian National Mathematical Olympiad (INMO) as a member of CBSE group. The INMO competition will be held on January 17, 2016 between 1.00 pm and 5.00 pm at the centers to be decided by the Regional coordinators appointed by National Board of Higher Mathematics (NBHM).

All related details will be made available to the candidates by the Regional Coordinators.

For information, selected candidates can visit the following link for the list of Regional Coordinators:

http://olympiads.hbcse.tifr.res.in/subjects/mathematics/list-of-regional

For any queries, you may contact Mr. Subhash Chand, Deputy Director, CBSE at 011-23216220 or email at schand.cbse@gmail.com.

LIST OF CANDIDATES QUALIFIED FOR INDIAN NATIONAL MATHEMATICAL OLYMPIAD (INMO)-2016

S.
No.

 

Centre

 

Roll No.

Name of Candidate

 

Name of the School

 

Class

 

Gender

 

1

 

Durgapur

 

WB2/GMO2015/027

Abhishek Banerjee

DAV Model School, Durgapur

 

XI

 

M

 

2

 

Jaipur

 

RJ-JPR-157

 

Aryan Goyat

Delhi Public School, Jaipur

 

XI

 

M

 

3

 

Delhi

 

DL-2146

 

Navneel Singhal

Salwan Public School, Rajendra Nagar, New Delhi

 

X

 

M

 

4

 

Patna

 

BR-PAT-134

 

Tapan Mayukh

 

DAV Public School, Muzaffarpur

 

XI

 

M

 

5

 

Varanasi

 

UP3-157

 

Adarsh Shrivastava

Dr. A. L. Ishrat Memorial Sunbeam School, Varanasi

 

XI

 

M

 

6

 

Meerut

 

UP2-133

Divyansh Choudhary

Delhi Public School, Noida

 

XI

 

M

 

7

 

Durgapur

 

WB2/GMO2015/028

 

Irin Ghosh

DAV Model School, Durgapur

 

XI

 

F

 

8

 

Delhi

 

SD2015243

 

Gaurav Kumar

Army Public School, Dhaula Kuan

 

XI

 

M

 

9

 

Panipat

 

HR-PNP-2015-0218

 

Ashish Yadav

RPS Public School, Rewari

 

XI

 

M

 

10

 

Delhi

 

SD2015325

 

Shagun Goel

 

Delhi Public School, R.K Puram

 

XI

 

M

 

11

 

Panipat

 

HR-PNP-2015-0219

 

ANKIT KUMAR

RPS Public School, Rewari

 

XI

 

M

 

12

 

Banglore

 

KR/MO/0089/15

Sumanth Varambally

National Public School, Yeshwantpur

 

XI

 

M

 

13

 

Chandigarh

 

GMO/CHD-108

 

Sadaival Singh

S.D. Sr. Sec. School, Chandigarh

 

XI

 

M

 

14

 

Jaipur

 

RJ-JPR-008

Kritagya Agarwal

Subodh Public School, Rambagh, Jaipur

 

XI

 

M

 

15

Bhubaneshwa r

 

OD-BBSR-146

 

Thakur Patel

DAV Public School, C.S. Pur

 

XI

 

M

 

16

 

Bokaro

 

JHBOK-077

Md. Farzan Akhtar

Pitts Modern School, Gomia

 

XI

 

M

 

17

 

Vadodara

 

NES/128

 

Shruti Suman

 

New Era Senior Secondary School, Nizampura, Vadodara

 

XI

 

F

 

18

 

Kolkata

 

WB/GMO/037

 

Rishik Prasad

Apeejay School, Park Street

 

XI

 

M

 

19

 

Hydrabad

 

TS/HYD/2015/038

Pranshul Thakur

 

DPS, Nacharam

 

XI

 

M

 

20

 

Cochin

 

KL079

Nandagopal V.

Bhavan’s Vidya Mandir, Elamakkara

 

XI

 

M

 

21

 

Durgapur

 

WB2/GMO2015/002

 

Dibendu Pal

MDB DAV Public
School, Keshikole, Bankura

 

XI

 

M

 

22

 

Chennai

 

TN-CH-108

 

Pranit Mehta

Maharishi Vidya
Mandir Sr. Sec. School, Chetpet

 

XI

 

M

 

23

 

Cochin

 

KL045

 

Arjun H.

 

SDV English Medium Higher
Sec.School, Alleppey

 

XI

 

M

 

24

 

Lucknow

 

UP-LKO-088

 

Bhagya Kamal Jain

Army Public School, Nehru Road, Cant, Lucknow

 

XI

 

M

 

25

 

Panipat

 

HR-PNP-2015-0095

Yasasvi V Peruvemba

Delhi Public School, Gurgaon

 

XI

 

M

 

26

 

Jaipur

 

RJ-JPR-151

Bharat Bhargava

St.Xavier's Sr. Sec.
School, Jaipur

 

XI

 

M

 

27

 

Bhubaneshwa r

 

OD-BBSR-147

 

Satwik Satapathy

DAV Public School,Chandrasekhar Pur

 

XI

 

M

 

28

 

Panipat

 

HR-PNP-2015-0068

Shayan Aslam Saifi

D.P.S., Panipat, Refinery

 

XI

 

M

 

29

 

Panipat

 

HR-PNP-2015-0225

 

Rajan Gupta

S. D. Vidya Mandir (Sr.Wing), Panipat

 

XI

 

M

 

30

 

Bokaro

 

JHBOK-049

 

Ayush Anand

Delhi Public School, Bokaro

 

X

 

M

 

31

 

Durgapur

 

WB2/GMO2015/022

 

Shaurjya Mandal

Hem Sheela Model
School, Jawaharlal Nehru Avenue, Durgapur

 

XI

 

M

 

32

 

Bhubaneshwa r

 

OD-BBSR-012

 

K.Anshuman

 

Delhi Public School, Kalinga

 

XI

 

M

 

33

 

Raipur

 

CG21

 

Anshul Shrivastava

Holy Cross Senior
Secondary School,Lodhipara Chowk, Kapa, Raipur

 

XI

 

M

 

34

 

Jalandhar

 

PB-JAL-139

 

Jagnoor Singh Matharu

Innocent Hearts School, Green Model Town, Jalandhar

 

XI

 

M

 

35

 

Abu Dhabi

 

GMO/D 68617

 

Fathima Maha

Gems Our Own Indian School, Al Quoz, Dubai (Girls)

 

XI

 

F

 

LIST OF ADDITIONAL 5 GIRLS CANDIDATES QUALIFIED FOR INMO-2016

S.
No.

 

CENTRE

 

ROLL No.

NAME OF CANDIDATE

 

NAME OF THE SCHOOL

 

CLASS

 

GENDER

 

1

 

Meerut

 

UP2-278

 

Ishita Singh

 

ASSISI Convent School, Noida

 

X

 

F

 

2

 

Bokaro

 

JHBOK-048

 

Shreya

Delhi Public School, B.S. City

 

XI

 

F

 

3

 

Vadodara

 

NES/087

 

Geetika Jain

Delhi Public School, Kalali,Vadodara

 

XI

 

F

 

4

 

Kolkata

 

WB1/GMO/116

 

Megha Bose

 

BDM International School, Pratapgarh, Narendrapur,

 

IX

 

F

 

5

 

Nagpur

 

MH/NGP/057

 

Maitreyee Bhalme

 

Bhavan’s Lloyds Vidya Niketan,
Wardha,

 

X

 

F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

CBSE GMO 2014 result- 10th Jan 2015

Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE), Delhi conducted Group Mathematical Olympiad Competition on 7th December 2014 for the students studying in its affiliated schools. It gives me immense pleasure to take out the merit list of 33 students who participated in the CBSE Group Mathematical Olympiad and would be eligible to participate in the next phase of the competition as CBSE group candidates.

 

The merit list is given below. The students are now eligible to appear for Indian National Mathematical Olympiad (INMO) as a member of CBSE group. The said competition will be held on February 1, 2015 between 1.00 pm and 5.00 pm at the centers to be decided by the Regional coordinators appointed by National Board of Higher Mathematics (NBHM). I extend my heartiest congratulations to the candidates who have been placed in the merit list.

 

All related details will be made available to the candidate by the Regional Coordinator.

 

For information, selected candidates can visit the following link for the list of Regional Coordinators.

 

http://olympiads.hbcse.tifr.res.in/subjects/mathematics/list-of-regional

 

If need, the Deputy Director (Mr. Subhash Chand) can also be contacted in this regard on telephone no. 011-23216220 or email schand.cbse@gmail.com.

download pdf file: click here

MERIT LIST

 

SL.        CENTER          ROLL NO.            NAME OF             CLASS                        SCHOOL                        MARKS NO.            

1        JAIPUR            RJ-JPR-103          AKSHAT PARWAL      XI            ST XAVIER SR. SEC. SCHOOL,                   75

BHAGWAN DAS ROAD, JAIPUR

2        NAGPUR         MH-NGP-074     SHRUTI SHUKLA        XI            BLOSSOM PUBLIC SCHOOL, PUNE           66

3        BOKARO         JH-BOK-035          ABHISHEK                XI            JAWAHAR VIDYA MANDIR                        65

MOHAPATRA                         SHYAMALI, RANCHI

4        DELHI              DL-2014-548       ARPIT SAXENA          IX            MANAVSTHALI SCHOOL, R-BLOCK,           65

NEW RAJENDER NAGAR, DELHI

5        MEERUT          UPM-054            ANKUR GUPTA         XI            VARDHMAN ACADEMY,                           65

TIRTHANKAR MAHAVIR MARG,

RAILWAY ROAD, MEERUT, UP

6        ASSAM            AS-GHY-031         HARSHIT                  XI            DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL,                           61

AGARWAL                             DHALIGAON

7        BOKARO         JH-BOK-022          ABHINASH                XI            DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, SEC-4, B S             60

KUMAR                                 CITY JHARKHAND


8        BOKARO         JH-BOK-021          SIDDHARTH LAL        X            DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, SEC-4, B S             58

CITY JHARKHAND

9        BHUBANES      OD-BBSR-014       AVINASH DASH         XI            ODM PUBLIC SCHOOL,                            57

HWAR                                                                                  SHISHUVIHAR INFOCITY ROAD,

BHUBNESWAR

10       BOKARO         JH-BOK-026          AYUSH KUMAR         X            SURENDRANATH CENTENARY                57

SCHOOL, H B ROAD, DIPATOLI

RANCHI

11       KERALA           DL-0044               ANAND GEORGE      XI            CHAVRA CMI PUBLIC SCHOOL PALA         56

(KOCHI) KERALA

12       NAGPUR         MH-NGP-112     ADITYA AHUJA          X            INDIRA NATIONAL SCHOOL                      56

WAKAD, PUNE

13       PANIPAT          HR-PNB-0399        PARTH BATRA          X            R P S PUBLIC SCHOOL, DELHI                   56

ROAD, BALIAR KALAN REWARI

14       BHUBANES      OD-BBSR-120       SAIPRIYA                  XI            L R DAV PUBLIC SCHOOK,                        55

HWAR                                      SATYAJIT                               GANDARPUR CUTTACK

15       JAIPUR            RJ-JPR-021          ASHISH MITTAL         XI            MAHAVIR PUBLIC SCHOOL,                      55

MAHAVIR MARG, C- SCHEME

JAIPUR

16       JAIPUR            RJ-JPR-0117         AMAN MISHRA          XI            RAYAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL,            55

SECTOR - 5, V T ROAD,

MANSAROVAR, JAIPUR

17       NAGPUR         MH-NGP-125     SIDDHARTH              X            BHAVAN'S VIDYA MANDIR CIVIL          55

CHANDAK                              LINES, NAGPUR

18       CHENNAI         TN-CH-392           RAGHUL R.               XI            PS BB MILLENIUM PUBLIC SCHOOL,           53

GERUGAMBAKKM

19       NAGPUR         MH-NGR-038     CHAITANYA NITIN      X            BHAVAN'S VIDYA MANDIR,                  53

BHUTADS                              SRIKRISHNA NAGAR, NAGPUR

20       ABU DHABI       AD-AVH-005       GURUPURGAN                      ABU DHABI INDIAN SCHOOL                     52

NARAYANA

21       DELHI              DL-2014-391       PRATEEK                 XI            HILLWOOD ACADEMY, G-BLOCK              52

VARSHNEY                            PREET VIHAR, DELHI

22       NAGPUR         MH-NGP-039     SHIVAM JADHAV       X            BHAVAN'S BP VIDYA MANDIR ,            52

SRIKRISHNA NAGAR, NAGPUR

23       ABU DHABI       AD-AVH-004       AHMAD FARAZ                       ABU DHABI INDIAN SCHOOL                     51

 

 

24       CHANDIGAR    CH-CHD-007         ABHINAV PUWAR      XI            GOVT. MODEL SR. SEC. SCHOOL,             51

H                                                                                         CHANDIGARH

25       DELHI              DL-2014-759       NIHIR GULATI            XI            SACHDEVA PUBLIC SCHOOL,                   51

PITAMPURA, DELHI - 88


26       JAIPUR            RJ-JPR-031          NAVEEN PUNJABI      XI            SEEDLING PUBLIC SCHOOL,                     51

SECTOR-4, PARK LANE, JAWAHAR

NAGAR JAIPUR

27       MEERUT          UPM-088            TANAY MISRA           XI            SARLA CHOPRA DAV, PUBLIC                   51

SCHOOL, A-53A, SECTOR - 56,

NOIDA UP

28       BHUBNESH      OD-BBSR-087       SWAYAN PRABHA     XI            DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, PUKHARIPUT          50

WAR                                                                                     BHUVANESHWAR

29       BOKARO         JH-BOK-094          NILENDU                  XI            CHINMAYA VIDYALAYA SECTOR - 5,           50

SHUBHAM                             B S CITY

30       DELHI              DL-2014-186       KUNAL GARG           XI            DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL,                             50

PUSHPANJALI ENCLAVE,

PITAMPURA, DELHI - 34

31       DELHI              DL-2014-128       SIDDHARTH JAIN       XI            BHAI PARMANEND VIDYA MANDIR,    50

SATYA NIKETAN, ANAND VIHAR,

DLEHI

32       GWALIOR        MP-0130            DRISHTI                                 ST. JOSEPH CONVENT SR. SEC.                50

MAMTANI                             SCHOOL, IDGAH HILLS, BHOPAL

33       LUCKNOW       UP-LKO-024          RAGHAV                  XI            KIDS CORNER HAPPY SR. SEC.                 50

MAHESHWARI                        SCHOOL, FIROZABAD

 


 

CBSE GMO 2014 centres

Delhi (DL) The Principal, SD Public School, BU-Block, Pitampura , New Delhi – 110017 . Ph: 011-2747345, 011-27344932 Email: sdpublic_school@yahoo.co.in
Rajasthan (RJ) Jaipur The Principal BhartiyaVidyaBhavan’sVidyashram Opp. OTS, KN MunshiMarg Jaipur-302015. Phone No. 0141-2707859, 2702006, 0141-271158(Fax) principal@bhavansvidyashram.org
Chandigarh, Himachal Pradesh (CH) Chandigarh The Principal Gurukul Global School Near IT Park Manimajra ,Chandigarh Ph.172-2735100,2736100 Fax: 2737100 principal@gurukulglobal.com
Punjab and Jammu & Kashmir (PB) Jalandhar The Principal Cambridge International School for Girls Urban Estate,Jalandhar Ph.-0181 4623951, 4623952,4623953 FAX NO -0181-2442342 cambridgeinternational@rediffmail.com
Haryana (HR) Panipat The Principal S D VidyaMandir (Sr. Wing) Sector 11-12,HUDA Near Angel Prime Mall, Panipat Phone No. 0180-2661890,91,92,93 2633513, 2639275 sdvm@sify.com, sabitachoudhary@gmail.com
Uttar Pradesh (UP) Lucknow The Principal Rani LaxmiBai Memorial School Sector XIV, Indira Nagar, Lucknow Phone No. 0522-2359059, (R)2701427, (Fax)2359868 rlb14in@rediffmail.com
Uttar Pradesh (UP) Meerut The Principal Dewan Public School 220, WestendRoad,Meerut, (U.P) Phone No. 0121-2573636, 2653935 dewanschool@indiatimes.co
Uttar Pradesh (UP) Varanasi The Principal DALIMSS SUNBEAM SCHOOL Rohania, Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh Pin-221108 Phone No-0542-2255605, 2255564 Fax-0542-2255607 Email ID-principal.dalimss@gmail.com principal.dalimss@gmail.com
Gujarat (GJ) Vadodara The Principal New Era Senior Secondary School Near Arpan Complex Nazam Pura Vadodara-390002 Phone No. +912652784597 Email: nesss@dataone.in
Maharashtra and Goa (MH) Nagpur The Principal Bhavan’s B.P. VidyaMandir,LalaLajpatRaiMarg, Civil Lines, Nagpur, Maharashtra-440001 O-0712-2521986, 2543143bvm0104_ngp@bsnl.in
Karnataka Banglore The Principal Jain International Residential School Jakkasmundra Post, Kanak Pura, Bangalore, Rural Distt. 562112, Phone No. 080-27577013, 27577050 info@jirs.ac.in
Kerala Cochin The Principal Bhavan’s Vidya Mandir Desabhimani Road, Elamakkara, Kochi-682 026, Tel. No. 0484 -2408514 / 2537621 Fax. No. 0484 -2537621 bvm_elmk@yahoo.com www.bhavanselamakkara.ac.in
Tamil Nadu Chennai The Principal Bhavan’s Rajaji Vidyashram ‘Bhavani Campus’ No. 6 Kilpauk Gardern Road Kilpauk, Chennai 600010 Phone No. 91-44-26442823/2168 Fax: 91-44-26604466 Email: brvprincipal@bvbchennai.org
Andhra Pradesh Hyderabad The Principal Bhartiya Vidya Bhavan’s Public School Road No. 71, Jubilee Hills Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh-500034 Phone No. 040-23544934 R-040-23607476,Fax-040-23600200 bvbpsjh@rediffmail.com
Jharkhand Bokaro The Principal Chinmaya Vidyalaya Sector-V B S City, Bokaro 06542-269609, 269250 FAX -06542-276811 E-Mail : principalcvbokaro@gmail.com
Uttarakhand Dehradun The Pricipal SCHOLARS HOME All India Sr. Sec. Day and Residential School, Senior Section: 153, Rajpur Road, Dehradun, Phones: -(91)-135-2734337, 2654935 Fax : (91)-135-2734417 shome@sancharnet.in
Madhya Pradesh Gwalior The Principal Gwalior Glory High School, Neemchandoha Shiv Puri Link Road Gwalior Madhya Pradesh Phone No. 0751 2436201 0751 2436101 Email: gwaliorglory@rediffmail.com Office.gwaliorglory@gmail.com
Chattisgarh Raipur The Principal N.H. Goel World School Vidhan Sabha Road Post Nardaha, Near Vidhan Sabha Raipur (CG) – 493111 Tel: 91 771 4244000, 917714244011 Email: enquiries@nhgoel.com nhgoel1@yahoo.com
West Bengal Kolkata The Principal Apeejay school 115, Park Street, Kolkata, West Bengal-700016 Phone No. 033-22298893, 22291779
West Bengal Durgapur The Principal DAV School J.M. Sengupta Road Durgapur,West Bengal,713205 Phone no.-0343 256 3500
Bihar Patna The Principal Loyola High School Kurji, P.O. Sadaquat Ashram. Patna,Bihar-800010 Phone No. 612-2262272, 2272975 loyolapat@yahoo.com
Orissa Bhubaneshwar The Principal DAV Public School Chandrashekarpur Bhubaneshwar, Orissa Phone No. 0674-27406
Assam Guwahati The Principal Kendriya Vidyalaya Borjhar Guwahati Assam-781017 Phone No. 0361-2840324 prikvb@yahoo.com
Arunachal Pradesh Itanagar The Principal Gyan Ganga Vidyapeeth Chandra Nagr, Itanagar-791111 Phone No. 0360-2006399, R-2006398 Mob.No.9436050057 gyaneducation@gmail.com itanagar@gmail.com
Sikkim Gangtok The Principal Kendriya Vidyalaya Radang Gangtok-737102, Sikkim Phone No. 03592-232646 R-03592-231255 kvgangtok@yahoo.com
Qatar Doha The Principal M.E.S. INDIAN SCHOOL, P.O. Box No.: 3453, DOHA -QATAR. Ph :+974-44572888,+974-44572813 Fax +974-44681816 info@mesqatar.org mesdoha@gmail.com
Saudi Arabia Jeddah The Principal International Indian School, Jeddah KSA. P.O. Box : 14861 , Jeddah -21434 Saudi Arabia Phone : 6751536,6711934
Saudi Arabia AlKhobar The Principal The International Indian School, Post Box No.3320 Dammam Eastern Province,AlKhobar-31952,Kingdom of Saudi Arabia Phone No.0096614934688 iisdammam@hotmail.com
Oman Muscat The Principal The Indian School P.B.No. 2470 Ruwi, PC-112, Muscat Sultanat of Oman Phone No. 00968-706046 R-0096824702567/24799567 email-ismoman@omantel.net.om, ismprincipal@gmail.com
Bahrain Manama The Principal The Indian School ManamaBahrain,ISA Town P.B.No-558 Ph.No-00973-17681457,17684166 principal@indianschool.bh
UAE Abu Dhabi The Principal Emirates Future International Academy P.O. Box 128576 Musaffah, Abu Dhabi UAE Tel: 00971(0) 25525188 00971(0) 25525202 Email: efia.uae@gmail.com
Dubai The Principal The Indian High School Post Box. 106 Dubai, UAE Phone no. 009714-3377475-219 indiansc@emirates.net.ae
Kuwait Safat The Principal Indian Educational School, P.O Box 24079 Safat -Kuwait Phone: 2434 0882, 965 6623 1493 chairman@bhavanskuwait.com, principal@bhavanskuwait.com


 

CBSE GMO 2013 result declared

 

Centre

Roll No.

Class

Result

Bhopal

74

11

Successful

Bhopal

143

11

Successful

Bhopal

179

11

Successful

Bhuvaneshwar

102

9

Successful

Bhuvaneshwar

73

11

Successful

Bhuvaneshwar

93

11

Successful

Bhuvaneshwar

75

11

Successful

Bhuvaneshwar

76

11

Successful

Bokaro

5

11

Successful

Chandigarh

100

10

Successful

Chennai

281

11

Successful

Delhi

8

11

Successful

Delhi

623

11

Successful

Delhi

54

11

Successful

Delhi

463

11

Successful

Delhi

711

12

Successful

Delhi

55

12

Successful

Doha

1

12

Successful

Durgapur

16

11

Successful

Durgapur

18

11

Successful

Durgapur

31

12

Successful

Jaipur

103

10

Successful

Jaipur

130

11

Successful

Jaipur

110

11

Successful

Jaipur

4

11

Successful

Jaipur

119

12

Successful

Jalandhar

306

11

Successful

Jalandhar

110

11

Successful

Lucknow

161

11

Successful

Meerut

334

11

Successful

Meerut

87

11

Successful

Nagpur

15

10

Successful

Nagpur

99

11

Successful

Panipat

154

10

Successful

Panipat

107

11

Successful

Panipat

116

11

Successful

Panipat

72

12

Successful

 

 

 

Download pdf file : Click here

 


 

CBSE Group Mathematical Olympiad 2012 Result:

Download pdf file: click here

CBSE GROUP MATHEMATICS OLYMPIAD 2012-Result
MERIT LIST
S.NO. ROLL NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS REGION ADDRESS MARKS
1 NAV/090/GUJ VIVEK KUMAR PATEL XII GUJARAT
BHARATIYA VIDYA BHAVAN’S
VALLABHRAM MEHTA PUBLIC
SCHOOL, MAKARPURA ROAD,
BORODA-390009
57
2 2012241 ABHIROOP GOYAL XII DELHI
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL,
VASANT KUNJ
55
3 2012073 ASHISH KR. RAI XII DELHI
ARVIND GUPTA DAV
CENTENARY PUBLIC SCHOOL,
MODEL TOWN, DELHI
54
4 KR/MO/308/12 GAYATRI BHAT XII BANGALORE
SRI KUMARAN CHILDREN’S
HOME ENGLISH NURSERY AND
PRIMARY SCHOOL, SURVEY
NO. 44-50, MALLASANDRA
VILLAGE, UTTARAHALLI
HOBLI
43
5 2012887 BHRIGU GUPTA XII DELHI
ST. XAVIER’S SR. SEC. SCHOOL,
4, RAJNIWAS MARG, DELHI-54
40
6 2012011 LAKSHAY SAPRA XII DELHI
AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL,
MAYUR VIHAR, PHASE-I,
DELHI-110091
39S.NO. ROLL NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS REGION ADDRESS MARKS
7 TN/2012/1405 S. KAUSHIK RAM XI CHENNAI
DEVI ACADEMY SR. SEC.
SCHOOL, PLOT NO 1/E-1, DOOR
NO. 7, ALAPPAKKAM ROAD,
VALASARAVAKKAM,
CHENNAI-600042
39
8 TN/2012/1500 B. AKILESH XII CHENNAI
MAHARISHI VIDYA MANDIR,
SR. SEC. SCHOOL, MAHARISHI
GARDENS, 328, DR.
GURUSWAMY RD, CHETPET,
CHENNAI-600031
39
9 GBD-172 KUMAR SHUBHAM XII JHARKHAND
BRIDGEFORD SCHOOL,
TUPUDANA, PO-HATIA, DIST.
RANCHI-834003
39
10 P/12/1258 MRINAL GUPTA XI JALANDHAR
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL,
JAMMU
36
11 TN/2012/1031 SREE SUBIKSHA M.R XI CHENNAI
CHETTINAD VIDYASHRAM,
CHETTINAD HOUSE, RAJAH
ANNAMALAIPURAM, CHENNAI
36
12 2012466 ABHINAV GUPTA XI DELHI
KULACHI HANSRAJ MODEL
SCHOOL, ASHOK VIHAR,
PHASE-III, DELHI-52
35
13 2012856 SAHIL AGGARWAL XI DELHI
ST. GIRI SR. SEC. SCHOOL,
POCKET 25-27, SEC-III, ROHINI,
DELHI
35
14 MP/2012/2051 SUYASH DAMLE XI BHOPAL
GYAN GANGA EDUCATIONAL
ACADEMY RAIPURCHHATTISGARH
35
15 2012672 SIDDHARTH SINGH X DELHI
NIRMAL BHARTIYA SCHOOL,
SEC-14, DWARKA
34

CBSE Group Mathemtaical Olympiad 2010 Result: Click here


 

For RMO : Click here

  • CBSE GMO held on 29th Nov 2009
  • CBSE GMO result declared: Total student selected 32
  • CBSE GMO 2009 : Brochure- Click here
  • Fee Rs 35
  • Eligibility : Student from class IX - XII - Same paper for all
  • School can sponsor maximum 5 students
  • Last Date of Applying : 21st Oct 2009
  • Principal of your school will forward te name of the students, selected by the comptetive exam in the school.
  • Conducted at 1-2 venues in each state
  • Exam only in English medium
  • No specific syllabus. Covers algebra, geometry, basic number theory, trigonometry, arithmetic, combinatorics, etc
  • 6-7 subjective quesitons in the paper
  • 30 candidates selected in order of the merit
  • List of coordinators: Click here

Central Board of Secondary Education, Delhi has been conducting CBSE Group Mathematical Olympiad for students studying in its affiliated schools. The exam is conducted on second Sunday of November at different centres located in different parts of the country. Top 30 students  from CBSE group will  then participate  in  Indian  National Mathematical  Olympiad  (INMO). 

CBSE GMO 2009 Results:

SL.NO. ROLL NO NAME ADDRESS MARKS

  1. 037 PRATIK PANDA THE ADITYA BIRLA PUB SCHOOL, KESROL, DAHEJ ROAD, BHARUCH-392130 72
  2. 1084 VENKTESH PANDEY RANI LAXMI BAI MEMORIAL SR.SEC.SCHOOL, SEC 14,INDIRA NAGAR, LUCKNOW 66
  3. 266 ABHISHEK DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, SECTOR-4, BOKARO STEEL CITY, BOKARO 50
  4. 751 SHREYANS JAIN AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, M BLOCK, SAKET, NEW DELHI- 110017 50
  5. 1049 DEBAYAN DAS R.S.KRISHNAN HR. SEC. SCHOOL, KAILASAPURAM, TIRUCHIRAPPALLI – 14 49
  6. 143 PRASOON GOYAL MOTHER’S INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, AUROBINDO ASHRAM, NEW DELHI- 110016 48
  7. 76 ABHISHEK GOYAL ST. ANSELM’S PINK CITY SENIOR SEC. SCHOOL, PB NO. 111, MALVIYA NAGAR, JAIPUR 48
  8. 11 KARAN KISHORE CREANE MEMORIAL HIGH SCHOOL, GAYA 46
  9. 43 DIVYANSHU JAIN BHARTIYA VIDYA BHAVAN’S VIDYASHRAM, OPP. OTSKM MUNSHI MARG, JAIPUR 45
  10. 1123 DILIP K KAINIKKARA PACID VIDYA VIHAR, KOTTAYAM – 104 43
  11. 9126 SWIKRUTI JENA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, NALCO NAGAR, ANGUL, ORISSA 42
  12. 294 SHIULI DAS SPRINGDALES SCHOOL, PUSA ROAD, UPPER RIDGE ROAD, NEW DELHI-110005 40
  13. 104 PRATIK AGGARWAL ST. GEORGE’S SCHOOL, ALAKNANDA, NEW DELHI-110019 39
  14. 1157 RAMACHANDRAN. B PADMA SESHADRI BALA BHAVAN SR. SEC. SCHOOL, 29, ALAGIRISAMY SALAI, K. K. NAGAR, CHENNAI- 600078 39
  15. 1010 B V SAI SUJAN HOWARD PUBLIC SCHOOL, HIMAYAT NAGAR, A.P. 39
  16. 1059 SHUBHAM SINGH SHAH FAIZ PUB SCHOOL, MIANPURA, GHAZIPUR-23001 38
  17. 1032 S. SAMUEL RUDY SISTER STANISLAS MEMORIAL ENG. SCHOOL, KURNOOL, A.P. 38
  18. 2179 UTSAV TANEJA AGGARSAIN PUB SCHOOL, KURUSHETRA, HARYANA 38
  19. 3044 ANSHUL SINGH MOUNT CARMEL SCHOOL, SEC 47, CHANDIGARH 38
  20. 1216 ABHINAV GUPTA DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, DPS CAMPUS, BHOPAL. 37
  21. 598 ARCHIT PAL SINGH SACHDEV NEW ERA PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYAPURI, NEW DELHI- 10064 37
  22. 181 DEEPAK KUMAR DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, MOONIDIH PROJECT, DHANBAD 36
  23. 1051 MOHANDEEP GURUNANAK MISSION PUB SCHOOL, SIRMOUR, PUNJAB 36
  24. 020 MAYANK J. TOPRANI R.N. PODAR SCHOOL, JAIN DERASAR ROAD, SANTA CRUZ, WEST MUMBAI-54 36
  25. 9055 RISHAV PATI DAV PUB SCHOOL, UNIT VIII, BBSR, ORISSA. 35
  26. 95 ARPIT TARANG SAXENA SPRINGDALES SCHOOL, BENITO JUAREZ MARG, DHAULA KUAN, NEW DELHI-110021 35
  27. 1039 SUKUMAR . K. LALAJI MEMORIAL OMEGA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, , KOLAPAKKAM, CHENNAI-602101 , 34
  28. 04 SUCHITRA CHANDAR BHAVAN’S B. P. VIDYA MANDIR, CIVIL LINES, NAGPUR-440001 33
  29. 9127 DIKSHYA ROUTRAY DPS, NALCO NAGAR, ANGUL, ORISSA 33
  30. 1074 ADITHYA .R. SRI SANKARA SR. SEC. SCHOOL, 21, VASANTHA PRESS ROAD, ADYAR, CHENNAI-20 33
  31. 023 KUMAR AKASH MAHARAJA AGRASEN VIDYALAYA, MEMNAGAR, AHMEDABAD 33
  32. 226 JAIKARAN MAN SINGH INDIAN SCHOOL, JOSIP BROZ TITO MARG, NEW DELHI-110049 33

 


Eligibility: Student of class XI and XII are eligible to appear in RMO. while students of CBSE Schools of class IX to class XII are allowed to appear in the CBSE Group Mathematical Olympiad.

A school can sponsor up to 5 students for the exam, selected by the school authorities itself.


HOW TO APPLY
-The Head of Institution will forward the names of sponsored students to the state coordinator nominated by the Board.
-The sponsored candidates should be bonafide students of the institution.
-The  admit  card  to  be  issued  by  the  sponsoring  school  should  have  complete information about  the students.

Dr. Srijata Das Education Officer (SD)
Central Board of Secondary Education Shiksha Sadan
17, Rouse Avenue
New Delhi-110 002
Ph: 011-23237779


RMO co ordinator also allows good students from lower classses (IX, X) to appear in the examination.

Successful candidates of both RMO and CBSE Group Mathematical Olympiad appears in the Indian National Mathematical Olympiad.


 

We provide correspondence coaching for RMO (Regional Mathematics Olympiad).

Correspondence Course fee of Regional Mathematics Olympiad Correspondence course:

Download Admission Form for RMO Correspondence Course


 

CBSE Group Mathematics Olympiad 2008

CBSE Group Mathematics Olympiad 2008 was conducted on Sunday, 9th November, 2008 at twenty one centres in the country and eight centres overseas.  The Merit List of the selected thirty students who are eligible to appear in the second stage of competition – Indian National Mathematical Olympiad (INMO)

MERIT LIST

S.NO.

Roll No.

Name of the candidate

School name and address

1

247

Aman Mittal

Delhi Public School
Sector-3, Phase I
Dwarka, New Delhi-78

2.

2241

Nitin Jain

Modern Vidya Niketan Sr.Sec.School
Faridabad,Haryana

3.

0247

Lakshya Khurana

Neeraja Modi School
Shipra Path
Mansarover, Jaipur
Rajasthan

4.

102

Prashant Marwaha

Guru Tegh Bahadur Public School
227, Western Road, Meerut Cantt.

5

392

Arpit Jain

Greenway Modern School
Between Pocket A & B
Dilshad Garden
Delhi-95

6.

368

Chandan Gupta

Little Flower Public Sr.Sec. School
Shivaji Park
Babarpur Road, Shahdara
Delhi-32

7.

207

Radhika Shubhangi

Gyan Bharati School
Saket,New Delhi-17

8.

1146

Rishabh Nigam

Sunbeam Academy
Varanasi

9.

678

Sarthak Gupta

Delhi Public School
R.K Puram
New Delhi-22

10.

165

Abhyudai Nouni

The Mother’s International School
Sri Aurobindo Ashram
New Delhi-16

11.

055

Somnath Saha

St. George School
Alaknanda
New Delhi-19

12.

146

Ayush Jain

Apeejay School
Road No. 42
Pitampura (Sainik Vihar)
Delhi-34

13.

074

Archit Pal Singh

New Era Public School
Mayapuri Road, New Delhi-64

14.

164

Pankaj Chaudhuri

The Mother’s International School
Sri Aurobindo Ashram
New Delhi-16

15.

373

Sivaram Prabhu

DAV Public School
Pushpanjali Enclave, Pitampura
Outer Ring Road, Delhi-34.

16.

1412

Harsh Sinha

Lucknow Public School
Sector-1, LDA Colony
Kanpur Road, Lucknow, U.P

17.

28

Divya Lodha

The Aditya Birla Public School
Kesrol, Dahej Road
Bharuch-392130

18.

071

Sonali Jain

New Era Public School
Mayapuri Road, New Delhi-64

19.

141

Vidhan Agarwal

Vishwa Bharati Public School
Sector-28
Arun Vihar, Noida-201 303

20.

8010

Ruchi Mishra

Delhi Public School
Nalco Nagar, Angul

21.

1152

Sharvashish Das

DAV Public School
Vasant Vihar
Bilaspur-495006

22.

278

Amritanshu Mishra

Loyala High School
Kureji, Patna-10
Bihar

23.

8008

Debadatta Pati

Delhi Public School
Nalco Nagar, Angul

24.

8009

Prateek Sahu

Delhi Public School
Nalco Nagar
Angul

25.

1091

Swaroop Kumar Behera

Gowtham Concept School
Shantinagar, Gudivada

26.

1147

Shikhar Tiwari

Sunbeam Academy
Varanasi

27.

0241

Vishesh Jain

Kapil Gyanpeeth
Shipra Path, Sector-1
Mansarover, Jaipur-302 020

28.

91

Shashi Shekhar

Sunshine Preparatory High School
Muzaffarpur

29.

325

S.Sri Kumarran

DAV Public School
Kailash Hills
East of Kailash
New Delhi-65

30.

1090

Thangudu Mouni

Dr. KKR’s Goutham Concept School
Shantinagar, By Pass Road
Gudiwada-521301
Krishna Distt.
A.P

 

 


Aryan Classes

 

Email: info@aryanclasses.com, aryanclasses@gmail.com

Tel: 01164591988